Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

SES Sports Events

SES Sports Events
  • Name: SES Sports Events
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: SES
  • Promotion Links:

SES Events

Boesel vs. Dunn (cancelled) Saturday, March 28, 2020
De GETEC Arena Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt
Formella vs. Arriaza Saturday, January 18, 2020
De Edel-Optics.de Arena Hamburg, HH Europe Western Region
Title Fight Formella vs. Arriaza 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sebastian Formella   defeats   Roberto Arriaza   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress   defeats   Matteo Rondena   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru   defeats   Tomas Salek   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Eren Demirezen   defeats   Andrei Mazanik   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic   defeats   Nukri Gamgebeli   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nuri Seferi   defeats   Mazen Girke   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 5 of 6, 13:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilja Mezencev   defeats   Attila Kalman   via Decision   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volkan Gokcek   defeats   Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 4, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Bytyqi vs. Arrazola Saturday, November 30, 2019
Cz Sportovni Hala Kladno Kladno, Central Bohemian Region Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Bytyqi vs. Arrazola 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fabiana Bytyqi   defeats   Ana Arrazola   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Andrysek   defeats   Stanislav Eschner   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Salek   defeats   Sebastian Hladun   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Racz   defeats   Pawel Martyniuk   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Eifert   defeats   Beka Aduashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timy Shala   defeats   Mikheil Khutsishvili   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 5 of 6, 13:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karel Horejsek   defeats   Josef Obeslo   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 4, 5:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radek Varak   defeats   Tomas Mrazek   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edison Zani   defeats   Jan Balog   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boesel vs. Fornling Saturday, November 16, 2019
De Halle Messe Arena Halle (Saale), Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Boesel vs. Fornling 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dominic Boesel   defeats   Sven Fornling   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 11/12, 31:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefan Haertel   defeats   David Zegarra   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Pfeifer   defeats   Adnan Redžović   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Rabii   defeats   Jesus Gurrola   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress   defeats   David Vicena   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski   defeats   Zoltan Sera   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru   defeats   Pedro Martinez   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Schwarz vs. Mezencev Saturday, September 28, 2019
De Stadthalle Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Schwarz vs. Mezencev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tom Schwarz   defeats   Ilja Mezencev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Deines   defeats   Yevgenii Makhteienko   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 8, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvis Hetemi   defeats   Tomas Bezvoda   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru   defeats   Andrei Mazanik   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic   defeats   Arturo Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress   defeats   Michal Czykiel   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 6, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski   defeats   Christian Dulz   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 6, 5:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edison Zani   defeats   Alexander Zeledon   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds Bout Page
Krasniqi vs. Haertel Saturday, May 11, 2019
De Stadthalle Magdeburg, SA Europe Western Region
Title Fight Krasniqi vs. Haertel 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robin Krasniqi   defeats   Stefan Haertel   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juergen Uldedaj   defeats   Krzysztof Twardowski   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvis Hetemi   defeats   Sergey Khamitski   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic   defeats   Attila Csereklye   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 6, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Eifert   defeats   Stanislav Eschner   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress   defeats   Mateusz Kubiszyn   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru   defeats   Paolo Iannucci   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boesel vs. Shala Saturday, April 13, 2019
De Erdgas Arena Saxony-Anhalt, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Boesel vs. Shala 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dominic Boesel   defeats   Timy Shala   via KO/TKO   Round 8 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nina Meinke   defeats   Helene Lascombe   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Pfeifer   defeats   Kostiantyn Dovbyshchenko   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcel Hassler   vs.   Gkouram Mirzaev   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru   defeats   Vincenzo Febbo   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 4 of 6, 9:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski   defeats   Jozef Jurko   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic   defeats   Iago Barros   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Demirezen vs. Redzvoic Saturday, April 06, 2019
Cz Sluneta Ústí nad Labem, Ústí nad Labem Region Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Demirezen vs. Redžović Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ali Eren Demirezen   defeats   Adnan Redžović   via Disqualificaton   1:15 Round 6/12, 16:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabiana Bytyqi   vs.   Maria Soledad Vargas   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Sour   defeats   Tomas Salek   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislav Eschner   defeats   Rene Molik   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radoslav Estocin   defeats   David Vicena   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Tovacovsky   vs.   Martin Kabrhel   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marian Dzupka   defeats   Filip Grznár   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Rosenberg   defeats   Michal Rehak   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 4, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Linda Dostalkova   defeats   Monika Antonik   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dario Socci   defeats   Richard Walter   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 4, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radek Varak   defeats   Michal Marek   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kabayel vs. Rudenko Saturday, March 02, 2019
De Maritim Hotel Magdeburg, SA Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kabayel vs. Rudenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Agit Kabayel   defeats   Andriy Rudenko   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Schwarz   defeats   Kristijan Krstacic   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Rabii   defeats   Rafał Jackiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hussein Muhamed   defeats   Alex Mazikin   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danilo Milacic   defeats   Zheko Zhekov   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 8, 4:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Pfeifer   defeats   Angelo Rizzo   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Deines   defeats   Zoltan Sera   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru   defeats   Artur Kubiak   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
SES Sports: Boxen Live Saturday, November 17, 2018
De Anhalt Arena Dessau-Roßlau, SA Europe Western Region
Krasniqi vs. Landaeta Utrera 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robin Krasniqi   defeats   Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nina Meinke   defeats   Lucie Sedlackova   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Schwarz   defeats   Christian Lewandowski   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 6/10, 17:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski   defeats   Stanislav Eschner   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Eifert   defeats   Patrick Doering   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic   defeats   Marek Ferenc   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toni Thes   defeats   Ata Dogan   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Curtis Blaydes vs. Alexander Volkov back on for UFC headliner on June 20
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 Embedded Episode 1: ‘This is where I start the road back to the top’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Garbrandt: ‘I’ve battled my demons, I’m here to take the throne again’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Colby Covington comments on Tyron Woodley’s loss: ‘Just like I told you guys, he’s washed up’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat live 1p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Sean O’Malley returns in style
  • UFC.com : Nothing Will Stop Charles Byrd
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 250’s Alex Perez: ‘I’m always ready to fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Jan Blachowicz doesn’t buy Jon Jones vacating the title or retiring: ‘I think he’s just playing games’
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones, Conor McGregor, many other fighters comment about George Floyd protests
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator signs TUF Brazil 4 bantamweight veteran Matheus Mattos
  • MMAFighting.com : On last fight of UFC deal, RDA welcomes fight with Pettis, ‘Wonderboy,’ or even Ponzinibbio
  • MMAFighting.com : On last fight of UFC deal, Rafael dos Anjos welcomes fight against three possible opponents
  • UFC.com : Rashad Evans Risked It All On TUF
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Lambert: Amanda Nunes deserves recognition as one of the pound-for-pound greatest of all-time
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones returns to streets to help with clean-up and stop rioters
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered: Billy Quarantillo and Brandon Royval
  • UFC.com : Raphael Assuncao Has Earned Appreciation
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 250 Countdown: Amanda Nunes vs Felicia Spencer
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 250 Countdown: Raphael Assuncao vs Cody Garbrandt