Boxing Promotion

SES Sports Events

SES Sports Events
  • Name: SES Sports Events
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: SES
  • Promotion Links:

SES Events

Boxen Live Saturday, April 13, 12:00 PM ET
Ballhaus Arena Aschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Vogel vs. Helin 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Jan Helin via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  Enes Yardimci via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski  defeats  Yevgenii Makhteienko via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Ohanyan Beck  defeats  Pavlo Ospinnikov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robin Rehse  defeats  Dustin Ammann via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Dzemski  defeats  Petr Brodský via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rudolf Hoffmann  defeats  Michael Dufek via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lara Ochmann  defeats  Kateřina Dvořáková via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Meinecke  defeats  Richard Walter via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boxen Live: Gabel vs. Essaoudi 2 Saturday, January 13, 2024
Verti Music Hall Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Gabel vs. Essaoudi II 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ilias Essaoudi  defeats  Ronny Gabel via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tina Rupprecht  defeats  Fabiana Bytyqi via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Reis  defeats  Robert Talarek via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 6, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Martin Balog via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lara Ochmann  defeats  Diana Kulinova via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Guemues  defeats  Ibrahim Yildirim via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bazargur Jugder  defeats  Sylwester Zięba via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 4 of 4, 9:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Białek  defeats  Zdeněk Hrstka via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 4, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Boxen Live: Iglesias vs. Reis Saturday, October 07, 2023
Maritim Hotel Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Iglesias vs. Reis 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Osleys Iglesias  defeats  Artur Reis via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 4/12, 11:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  Milosav Savić via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 3 of 10, 6:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Laske  defeats  Ondřej Toman via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Milan Ganoška via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Suske  defeats  Aliaksandr Dzemka via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilias Mitaev  defeats  Bazargur Jugder via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 4 of 4, 11:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdoul Kimba Issaka  defeats  Tomáš Podlas via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boxen Live: Vogel vs. Alistratov Saturday, July 15, 2023
LuckyFitness.de Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Vogel vs. Alistratov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  vs.  Mykyta Alistratov Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  Edwin Mosquera via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lara Ochmann  defeats  Gabriella Mezei via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Demaj  defeats  Ilja Mezencev via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Dzemski  defeats  Marian Wesołowski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robin Rehse  defeats  Felix Kriedemann via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Laske  defeats  Seiran Engel via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eda Essaoudi  vs.  Eva Hubmeyer Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Reis  defeats  Pavlo Ospinnikov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Ohanyan Beck  defeats  Adam Cieslak via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boxen Live: Spomer vs. Moncelli Saturday, June 24, 2023
Eisstadion Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg Europe Western Region
Title Fight Spomer vs. Moncelli 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Slawa Spomer  defeats  Felice Moncelli via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 8/10, 21:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincent Feigenbutz  defeats  Marcos Jesus Cornejo via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 4 of 8, 9:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamsat Shadalov  defeats  David Rajuili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anatoli Muratov  defeats  Siarhei Huliakevich via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rudolf Hoffmann  defeats  Ondřej Toman via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Wall  defeats  Sifeddine El Moussamih via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 5 of 6, 13:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic  defeats  Adrián Orbán via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 4 of 6, 11:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hugo Micallef  defeats  Michał Bulik via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmet Sor  defeats  Marek Čureja via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   German Skliarov  defeats  Krisztián Sánta via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mehmet Sor  defeats  János Pénzes via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gabel vs. Essaoudi Saturday, May 06, 2023
Verti Music Hall Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Gabel vs. Essaoudi 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ronny Gabel  vs.  Ilias Essaoudi Ends in a No Contest, No Decision   0:38 Round 4 of 12, 9:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Hannig  defeats  Przemysław Gorgoń via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 4/10, 11:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tim Voessing  defeats  Deniz Altz via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 10, 4:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamsat Shadalov  defeats  Khvicha Gigolashvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Wall  defeats  Gabor Gorbics via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phillip Palm  defeats  Pavlo Krolenko via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Laske  defeats  Mamuka Abuladze via KO/TKO, Retired   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Ohanyan Beck  defeats  Zsolt Birkas via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Schmager  defeats  Slavisa Miodrag via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibragim Bazuev  defeats  Mikheil Khutsishvili via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
Dzemski vs. Dos Santos Saturday, April 01, 2023
Kraftverkehr Chemnitz Chemnitz, Saxony Europe Western Region
Title Fight Dzemski vs. Dos Santos 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Blenda Dos Santos  defeats  Tom Dzemski via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  Roman Gorst via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 10, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Ali Hasso via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Deines  defeats  Dmytro Fedas via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robin Rehse  defeats  Bato Berkatsashvili via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 4, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Dzemski  defeats  Tornike Gikashvili via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 4, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armin Graf  defeats  Martin Friesse via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hugo Micallef  defeats  Alessandro Fersula via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Kabayel vs. Smakici Saturday, March 04, 2023
RuhrCongress Bochum, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kabayel vs. Smakici Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Agit Kabayel  defeats  Agron Smakici via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 12, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Frank  defeats  Rufat Hajiyev via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 7 of 8, 20:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilja Mezencev  defeats  Sami Enbom via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Michel  defeats  Islam Teffahi via KO/TKO, Punches to the Back of the Head   2:58 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrick Schaefer  defeats  Nikola Mrda via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamsat Shadalov  defeats  Claudio Lionel Baldomir via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Saszik  defeats  Toni Visic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Neujahrs Profi Boxen Saturday, January 21, 2023
Kulturzentrum Saxony-Anhalt, DE Europe Western Region
Dzemski vs. Slavik 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marlon Dzemski  defeats  Michal Slavik via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 4, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Tomas Gaspar via KO/TKO, Left Hook   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chamseddine Lemjide  defeats  Filipe DaSilva via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 6, 8:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Laske  defeats  Jaroslav Kocka via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oronzo Birardi  defeats  Michel Mbone via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robin Rehse  defeats  Josef Lacina via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 4, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Rupprecht vs. Gaspar Saturday, December 10, 2022
Roemer Halle Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg Europe Western Region
Title Fight Rupprecht vs. Gaspar 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tina Rupprecht  defeats  Rocio Gaspar via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Slawa Spomer  defeats  Egzon Maliqaj via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anatoli Muratov  vs.  Ondřej Budera Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kastriot Sopa  defeats  Ramiro Blanco via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maurice Morio  defeats  Gergo Vari via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 6, 4:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Rigas  defeats  Norbert Szekeres via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hakan Tosun  defeats  Bazargur Jugder via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Hoffmann  defeats  Artemii Pikulin via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 4, 5:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rudolf Hoffmann  defeats  Bela Istvan Orban via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Hetemi  defeats  Adis Hrustic via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 6, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Eifert vs. Sperandio Saturday, July 16, 2022
Maritim Hotel Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Eifert vs. Sperandio 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Eifert  defeats  Adriano Sperandio via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski  defeats  Alexander Lorch via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hugo Micallef  defeats  Mauro Loli via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albon Pervizaj  defeats  Alvaro Terrero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic  defeats  Brayan Mairena via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nina Meinke  defeats  Eva Hubmeyer via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lara Ochmann  defeats  Marina Sakharov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Wall  defeats  Nikolas Dzurnak via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamsat Shadalov  defeats  Edwin Tercero via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robin Rehse  defeats  Ganiyou Idriss via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Richard Walter via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Dzemski  defeats  Karim Bericha via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boxen Live Saturday, May 14, 2022
Seebuhne Elbauenpark Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Fress vs. Xhoxhaj 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Armend Xhoxhaj  defeats  Roman Fress via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Deines  defeats  Norbert Dabrowksi via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 8/10, 23:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski  defeats  Tomáš Adámek via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tim Voessing  defeats  Maximilian Schnell via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Umut Camkiran  defeats  Lukas Wacker via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 4 of 6, 10:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamsat Shadalov  defeats  Mike Jurik via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Wall  defeats  Morgan Toselli via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 4, 5:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Reis  defeats  Filipe DaSilva via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 3 of 6, 6:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robin Rehse  defeats  Kristian Dzurňak via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Dzemski  defeats  Jan Kafka via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agit Kabayel  defeats  Pavel Sour via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
Blin Boxing: Team Deutschland Friday, April 22, 2022
Berg Tal Resort Lueneburger Heide Bispingen, Lower Saxony Europe Western Region
Stancic vs. Ajtai 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic  defeats  Szilveszter Ajtai via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 6, 7:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Araik Marutjan  defeats  Mirko Sikora via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 6, 4:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Eifert  defeats  Gyorgy Varju via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joscha Blin  defeats  Jan Balog via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Suske  defeats  Martin Balog via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
X-Mas Fight Night Saturday, December 18, 2021
Maritim Hotel Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Eifert vs. Schmidt 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Eifert  defeats  Nils Schmidt via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 10, 7:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  Adam Usumov via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski  defeats  Tomas Bezvoda via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic  defeats  Mārcis Grundulis via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Jakub Laskowski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joscha Blin  defeats  Richard Walter via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 3 of 4, 8:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Hannig  defeats  Sergey Khamitski via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Langberg  defeats  Sebastian Tuchscherer via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 8, 7:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Suske  defeats  Gergo Vari via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Krasniqi vs. Boesel 2: Das Rematch Saturday, October 09, 2021
GETEC Arena Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Krasniqi vs. Boesel II 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dominic Boesel  defeats  Robin Krasniqi via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  Luca D'Ortenzi via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru  defeats  Boris Estenfelder via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Umut Camkiran  defeats  Dorde Tomic via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Suske  defeats  Richard Walter via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Jurk  defeats  Zoltan Csala via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ammar Abduljabbar  defeats  Sviatoslav Svyryd via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Dzemski vs. Eifert Saturday, July 17, 2021
Seebuhne Elbauenpark Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Dzemski vs. Eifert II 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Eifert  defeats  Tom Dzemski via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juergen Uldedaj  defeats  Dmytro Serguta via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 7/10, 19:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru  defeats  Adnan Redžović via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 8, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lara Ochmann  defeats  Angela Cannizzaro via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 6 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Ohanyan Beck  defeats  Matus Babiak via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Deines  defeats  Bernard Donfack via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valerii Romaneia  defeats  Arijan Goricki via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Bazargur Jugder via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kabayel vs. Johnson Saturday, June 05, 2021
Seebuhne Elbauenpark Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kabayel vs. Johnson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Agit Kabayel  defeats  Kevin Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  Kamel Kouaouch via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   1:58 Round 6/10, 16:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Eifert  defeats  Dustin Ammann via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Ohanyan Beck  defeats  Pavol Garaj via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic  defeats  Jaroslav Hriadel via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Abied Hajizadeh via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 3 of 4, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Fress vs. Kadrija Saturday, December 12, 2020
Maritim Hotel Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Kadrija vs. Fress 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  Erdogan Kadrija via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski  defeats  Jihad Nasif via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nina Meinke  defeats  Angela Cannizzaro via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juergen Uldedaj  defeats  Bojan Čestić via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Ohanyan Beck  defeats  Krisztián Sánta via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomáš Šálek  defeats  Mario Lakatos via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boesel vs. Krasniqi Saturday, October 10, 2020
GETEC Arena Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Boesel vs. Krasniqi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robin Krasniqi  defeats  Dominic Boesel via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 12, 8:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru  defeats  Roman Gorst via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  Daniel Vencl via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 10, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siarhei Huliakevich  vs.  Anatoli Muratov Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic  defeats  Andrea Sito via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edison Zani  defeats  Bronislav Kubin via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 6, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Hernandez vs. Johnson Saturday, August 22, 2020
Seebuhne Elbauenpark Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Hernandez vs. Johnson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kevin Johnson  defeats  Yoan Pablo Hernandez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski  defeats  Michael Eifert via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Ohanyan Beck  defeats  Janne Rantanen via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru  defeats  Muhammed Ali Durmaz via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 8, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juergen Uldedaj  defeats  Robert Grguric via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 8, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvis Hetemi  defeats  Milan Dvorak via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robin Krasniqi  defeats  Stanislav Eschner via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 6 of 6, 17:46 Total Bout Page
Kabayel vs. Lazaridis Saturday, July 18, 2020
Seebuhne Elbauenpark Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kabayel vs. Lazaridis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Agit Kabayel  defeats  Evgenios Lazaridis via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru  defeats  Eugen Buchmueller via KO/TKO, Retired (shoulder Injury)   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Collins Omondi Ojal  defeats  Georgij Fibich via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nina Meinke  defeats  Edina Kiss via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edison Zani  defeats  Maurice Morio via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Ohanyan Beck  defeats  Miguel Aguilar via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boesel vs. Dunn (cancelled) Saturday, March 28, 2020
GETEC Arena Magdeburg, Saxony-Anhalt
Formella vs. Arriaza Saturday, January 18, 2020
Edel-Optics.de Arena Hamburg, HH Europe Western Region
Title Fight Formella vs. Arriaza 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sebastian Formella  defeats  Roberto Arriaza via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  Matteo Rondena via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru  defeats  Tomáš Šálek via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Eren Demirezen  defeats  Andrei Mazanik via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nenad Stancic  defeats  Nukri Gamgebeli via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nuri Seferi  defeats  Mazen Girke via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 5 of 6, 13:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilja Mezencev  defeats  Attila Kalman via Decision   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volkan Gokcek  defeats  Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 4, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Bytyqi vs. Arrazola Saturday, November 30, 2019
Sportovni Hala Kladno Kladno, Central Bohemian Region Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Bytyqi vs. Arrazola 102 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fabiana Bytyqi  defeats  Ana Arrazola via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Andrysek  defeats  Stanislav Eschner via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomáš Šálek  defeats  Sebastian Hladun via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Racz  defeats  Pawel Martyniuk via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Eifert  defeats  Beka Aduashvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timy Shala  defeats  Mikheil Khutsishvili via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 5 of 6, 13:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karel Horejsek  defeats  Josef Obeslo via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 4, 5:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radek Varak  defeats  Tomas Mrazek via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edison Zani  defeats  Jan Balog via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boesel vs. Fornling Saturday, November 16, 2019
Halle Messe Arena Halle (Saale), Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Title Fight Boesel vs. Fornling 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dominic Boesel  defeats  Sven Fornling via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 11/12, 31:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefan Haertel  defeats  David Zegarra via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Pfeifer  defeats  Adnan Redžović via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Rabii  defeats  Jesus Gurrola via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Fress  defeats  David Vicena via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Dzemski  defeats  Zoltan Sera via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru  defeats  Pedro Martinez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Johnny Eblen vs. Fabian Edwards rematch headlines Bellator Champions Series: London
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I left a bit of me in there that night’: Wardley reflects on draw with Clarke
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I left a bit of me in there that night’: Fabio Wardley reflects on draw with Frazer Clarke
  • MMA Junkie : Josefine Knutsson sends message to women's strawweights after UFC on ESPN 58 win over Julia Polastri
  • Jits Magazine : Johnny Hernandez Invitational 1 Full Results And Review
  • Jits Magazine : Jiu Jitsu Insider – Learn The Secrets Of The BJJ World 
  • Jits Magazine : Damien Anderson Continues Fantastic MMA Run With Submission Win At Fury FC 92
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: White Uncertain McGregor Fights Again, Expects ‘Poor Chandler’ To Wait Indefinitely
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 58 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Mania : Saudi Arabia Loses Seventh Fight
  • Middle Easy : Woman Suing Conor McGregor is Victim of Horrifying Home Invasion, One Hospitalized with Stab Wound
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Sets Record Straight on Conor McGregor and Khamzat Chimaev’s Recent UFC Withdrawals
  • MMA Junkie : Javier Mendez says Khabib Nurmagomedov 'needs to master' cornering: 'He goes a little crazy'
  • MMA Mania : Dana On Khamzat: ‘Every Time He Gets Close, He Gets Really Sick’
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega vs. Diego Lopes: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303 co-main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Perez awaits MRI after nasty UFC Vegas 93 injury, unsure of return timetable
  • MMA Junkie : Jason Jackson plans on cleaning out Bellator and PFL before hopeful move to the UFC
  • MMA Mania : Video: Gane Crushes Amateur MMA Fighter With Multiple Body Blows
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Does Tatsuro Taira have potential to become UFC flyweight champion?
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal explains why he couldn’t accept Robert Whittaker fight offer at UFC Saudi Arabia