Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Lights Out Championship

Lights Out Championship
  • Name: Lights Out Championship
  • Headquarters: Holland, Michigan
  • Acronyms: LOC
  • Promotion Links:

LOC Events

Lights Out Championship 16 Saturday, June 01, 7:00 PM ET Internet PPV
Hype Athletics Wayne, MI US Midwest Region
Bashi vs. Riley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Bashi   vs.   Zac Riley   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abe Alsaghir   vs.   Jimmy Sandlin   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Collin Anglin   vs.   Erik Vo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Karlo Bashi   vs.   Josiah Garcia   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Erick Reaves   vs.   Nick Ringe   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Martine Jacobo   vs.   Alexander Trim   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ashley Ikner   vs.   Ania Ghazzawi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tristan Davis   vs.   Buddy Earls   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Hunt   vs.   Andrew Antolin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Theresa Rankin   vs.   Monica Hicks   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Christunas   vs.   Jory Lang   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Baker Hadwan   vs.   Derick Galloway   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 15 Saturday, April 13, 7:00 PM ET
Trinity Health Arena Muskegon, MI US Midwest Region
Martin vs. Martin 330 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brett Martin   defeats   Jonathan Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mando Gutierrez   defeats   Erik Vo   via KO/TKO, Back Injury   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff McManus   defeats   Devin Dann   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Kuebler   defeats   Aaron Smith   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Leal   defeats   Zane Corey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Porter   defeats   Gus Hoel   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Price   defeats   Miguel Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Arens   defeats   Blake Cross   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Reaves   defeats   Shaquill Muhammad   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fawzi Alsaghir   defeats   Tate Gilman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jovan Mercado   defeats   Collin Crotser   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donato Gjekaj   defeats   Kyle Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 14 Saturday, January 13, 2024
Hype Athletics Recreation Center Wayne, MI US Midwest Region
Featherstone vs. Alsaghir 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abe Alsaghir   defeats   Jerome Featherstone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Bazzi   defeats   Erik Vo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Ethan York   defeats   Jacob Wiggins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Karlo Bashi   defeats   Tyler Shindorf   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Moore   defeats   Dominick Jones   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Enbody   defeats   Fawzi Alsaghir   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Mitcham   defeats   Brent Lim   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Andrew Antolin   defeats   Gus Hoel   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Martez Hurd   defeats   Simeon Norton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 13 Saturday, September 30, 2023
Hype Athletics Recreation Center Wayne, MI US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bashi vs. Askar 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Bashi   defeats   Askar Askar   via Submission, Short Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 5, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Abe Alsaghir   defeats   Conrad Loucks   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Rahal   defeats   Aaron Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Kuebler   defeats   Gary Edwards   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Ashley Ikner   defeats   Vanessa Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Porter   defeats   Chris Bossio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Majid Corbett   defeats   Christian Neff   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Sova   defeats   Tristan Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Harkey   defeats   Casey Boykin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:02 Round 2 of 5, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Algenard Cowart   defeats   Tyler Shindorf   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Hunt   defeats   Simon Paul   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 12 Saturday, June 24, 2023
Hype Athletics Recreation Center Wayne, MI US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bashi vs. Vo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Bashi   defeats   Erik Vo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Abe Alsaghir   defeats   Kobe Woodall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Derrick Mandell   defeats   Darnell White Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Scott   defeats   Jayson Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Fleming   defeats   Justin Street   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Calvin Harbaugh   defeats   Usama Rahman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoe Nowicki   defeats   Madison Allen   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Majid Corbett   defeats   Chris Poland   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Karlo Bashi   defeats   Thomas Enbody   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Neff   defeats   Phil Prude   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Buddy Earls   defeats   Matthew Allison   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 11 Saturday, April 29, 2023
Hype Athletics Recreation Center Wayne, MI US Midwest Region
Bashi vs. Vargas 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Bashi   defeats   Pipe Vargas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Konnor Kuppe   defeats   Jesse Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:36 Round 3 of 3, 13:36 Total Bout Page
Abe Alsaghir   defeats   Kevin O. Walker Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Caldwell   defeats   Victor Jones   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Kuebler   defeats   Artwaun Steele   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Neff   defeats   Miguel Gutierrez   via Submission, Technical - Armbar   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Jamason Jodway   defeats   Brent Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Loden   vs.   Terry Gunther   Overturned to No Contest   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Mitcham   vs.   Mike Walker   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   3 Rounds Bout Page
Blake Sloan   defeats   Ousmane Sarr   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Blow   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Brant LaGrow   defeats   Cris Klosner   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 10 Saturday, February 18, 2023
Hype Athletics Recreation Center Wayne, MI US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hadribeaj vs. Lozano 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Hadribeaj   defeats   Erick Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryse Brink   defeats   Damion Hill   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Caldwell   defeats   Travis Murchison   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Tarlton   defeats   Adam Kehr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abe Alsaghir   defeats   Dominick Dorsa   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:19 Round 2 of 5, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Joel Harkey   defeats   Algenard Cowart   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Bishop   defeats   Marcus Arens   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Bloomburg   defeats   Eric Perales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prella Hollie   defeats   Austin Bauslaugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jagarr Jenerou   defeats   Tim Bowman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 9 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Hype Athletics Recreation Center Dearborn, MI US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bashi vs. Penafiel 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Bashi   defeats   Joe Penafiel   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Christos Piliafas   defeats   Travis Murchison   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Rahal   defeats   Gary Edwards   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zane Corey   defeats   Erik Taylor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Brad Roman   defeats   Adrean Khoshaba   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Ward   defeats   Keaton Meduna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Neff   defeats   Dylan Page   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Reed   defeats   George Watkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Gutierrez   defeats   Malcolm Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil Prude   defeats   Tate Gilman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zae Smith   defeats   Anthony Michael'Im   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 9 (cancelled) Saturday, September 17, 2022
Hype Athletics Recreation Center Dearborn, MI
Lights Out Championship 8 Saturday, June 25, 2022
Delta Plex Arena Grand Rapids, MI US Midwest Region
Bashi vs. San Jose 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Bashi   defeats   Chris San Jose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Tarlton   defeats   David Kubacki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mickey Marsack   defeats   Bowe Vincent   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Daniels   defeats   Aaron Ward   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Arens   defeats   Kaimen Longoria   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Poland   defeats   Jacob Mabry   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Miedema   defeats   Blake Cross   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zane Corey   defeats   Christian Neff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Mitcham   defeats   David Lauka   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Fleming   defeats   Chad Coon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Bishop   defeats   AJ Stevenson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 8 (cancelled) Saturday, May 02, 2020
Deltaplex Arena Grand Rapids, MI
Lights Out Championship 7 Saturday, February 08, 2020
Deltaplex Arena Grand Rapids, MI US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cross vs. Hale 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenneth Cross   defeats   Robert Hale   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cody Brundage   defeats   Erick Lozano   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Christos Piliafas   defeats   Conway Beaudry   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mando Gutierrez   defeats   Adam Kehr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calvin Harbaugh   defeats   Jose Prieto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Zimmer   defeats   Colton Bowen   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Horton   defeats   Riley Boomer   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:29 Round 3 of 5, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Joel Harkey   defeats   Abasi Perry   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Jagarr Jenerou   defeats   Keenan Gosselin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Damascus Mosley   defeats   Forrest Curtis   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Bashi   defeats   Garrett Wooden   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Wallace   defeats   Ray Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haley Nienhuis   defeats   Heidi Miller   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 6 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Deltaplex Arena Grand Rapids, MI US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Lozano vs. Brundage 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Brundage   defeats   Erick Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Cross   defeats   Jonas Flok   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 11:46 Total Bout Page
Mike Johnson   defeats   Calvin Harbaugh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Dante Brown   defeats   Bowe Vincent   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christos Piliafas   defeats   Conway Beaudry   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Tarlton   defeats   Chad Decker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler House   defeats   Brock Freeze   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hassan Sayed   defeats   Derek Leal   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jagarr Jenerou   defeats   Cedric Santana   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damascus Mosley   defeats   Robert Newble   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Forrest Curtis   defeats   Rashaad Powell   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Leark   defeats   Malcolm Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 5 Saturday, September 07, 2019
Deltaplex Arena Grand Rapids, MI US Midwest Region
Milanowski vs. Cooper 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amanda Cooper   defeats   Jamie Milanowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Lozano   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mando Gutierrez   defeats   Mike Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bowe Vincent   defeats   Kevin O. Walker Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Martin   defeats   Esteban Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Kehr   defeats   Abasi Perry   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 3 of 5, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Idris Perry   defeats   Algenard Cowart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 4 of 5, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Calvin Harbaugh   defeats   Tyler Stevens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matt Christensen   defeats   AJ Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hainite Tuitupou   defeats   Dina Dime   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Boomer   defeats   Alex Lyons   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Damascus Mosley   defeats   Rashaad Powell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Carango   defeats   Paco Guzman   via Submission, Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 4 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Deltaplex Arena Grand Rapids, MI US Midwest Region
Alsalmani vs. Mychael 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Mychael   defeats   Munib Alsalmani   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lawrence Bonds   defeats   Christos Piliafas   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Rodriguez   defeats   Conway Beaudry   via Submission, Armbar   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kara Marie Vislosky   defeats   Kristi Garr   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Calvin Harbaugh   defeats   Mike Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chad Decker   defeats   Adam Kehr   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Horton   defeats   Chase Arbanas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Harkey   defeats   AJ Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
John Croak Jr.   defeats   Jacob Wiggins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 3 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Deltaplex Arena Grand Rapids, MI US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Martin vs. Hernandez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brett Martin   defeats   Jesse Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Lamson   defeats   Robert Hale   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Cross   defeats   Erick Lora   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Milanowski   defeats   Kyna Sisson   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Brundage   defeats   Jesse Walthers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Taylor   defeats   Jorden McDonald   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mando Gutierrez   defeats   Alim Muhammed   via Submission, Guillotine   1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Derek Leal   vs.   Chad Decker   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calvin Harbaugh   defeats   Rodney Miracle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kara Marie Vislosky   defeats   Dina Dime   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Livernois   vs.   Mike Thompson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Arbanas   defeats   Shane Rodenburg   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Hunter Oberst   defeats   Roberto Cardenas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Riggs   defeats   Jody Foster   via Submission, Strikes   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 2 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Deltaplex Arena Grand Rapids, MI US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Cross vs. Kuppe 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Korey Kuppe   defeats   Kenneth Cross   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 3 of 5, 13:04 Total Bout Page
Brett Martin   defeats   Josh Parisian   via Submission, Kimura   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Randy Patino   defeats   Eric Lyon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Anglin   defeats   Brandon Emmons   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamahal Hill   defeats   William Vincent   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Lozano   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Jonas Flok   defeats   Kaleio Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Idris Perry   vs.   Michael Addo   Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Leal   vs.   Chad Decker   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Brundage   defeats   Russell Frankhouser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abasi Perry   defeats   Andrew Muyskens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Lawrence   defeats   Dina Dime   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hassan Sayed   defeats   Chavezz Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Wildmo   defeats   Jeremy Maat   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Thompson   defeats   Matt Christensen   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Adrian Lyons   defeats   Kurt Sutherland   via Submission, Guillotine   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lights Out Championship 1: The Beginning Saturday, October 13, 2018
Deltaplex Arena Grand Rapids, MI US Midwest Region
Maulding vs. Lozano 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcus Maulding   defeats   Erick Lozano   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Walthers   defeats   Justin Overton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kory Wertz   defeats   Coty Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Zimmer   defeats   Terry VanAvery   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryse Brink   defeats   Antoine Blassingame   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Patino   defeats   Micheal Gillmore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claire Guthrie   defeats   Cora Thomason   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Idris Perry   defeats   Jesse Drost   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abasi Perry   defeats   Matt Hooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mando Gutierrez   defeats   Andrew Muyskens   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Trever Alden   defeats   Bryn Tiemeyer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Mike Thompson   defeats   Matt Christensen   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Leal   defeats   Adrian Lyons   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Luana Santos: Mariya Agapova has ‘dangerous hands’ but I can stop her at UFC Denver
  • MMA Mania : Platinum Prank! Paul Pulls Off Epic Troll Job
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘I needed that lesson’: UFC Denver’s Gabriel Bonfim matured, opened own team after first loss
  • Bad Left Hook : Pacheco, Hernandez, Smith fight dates official
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! UFC Denver Full Results, Streaming Updates
  • Jits Magazine : Kron Gracie: Fundamentals Of Guard-Passing Review
  • MMA Junkie : Cody Brundage vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Santiago Ponzinibbio’s perfect weekend: Knockout win at UFC Denver, Argentina win at Copa America
  • Middle Easy : TJ Dillashaw Questions Anthony Smith’s Nickname, Says ‘Lionheart’ Is ‘Not Good Enough’ To Become Champ
  • MMA Mania : All Healed Up? McGregor Starts Running After Pinky Toe Break
  • MMA Junkie : Christian Rodriguez vs. Julian Erosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMA Junkie : Gabriel Bonfim vs. Ange Loosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Brundage knows he was a tougher matchup for Bo Nickal than some top-15 opponents will be
  • Middle Easy : Magomed Ankalaev Vows To Stop Alex Pereira Quick And Expose His ‘Overrated’ Striking
  • Jits Magazine : Fight 2 Win 255 Full Results And Review
  • MMA Junkie : Drew Dober vs. Jean Silva prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Ruben Warr score stunning one-punch, 6 second knockout over UFC veteran Robbie Peralta
  • Bad Left Hook : Ennis vs Avanesyan: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Bad Left Hook : Chocolatito ends layoff with beatdown of Barrera
  • MMA Mania : KO ALERT! UFC Veteran Starched With 6-Second Punch