Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Club Rush

Fight Club Rush
  • Name: Fight Club Rush
  • Headquarters: Sweden
  • Acronyms: FCR
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Coach Hamberg

FCR Events

FCR 15 Saturday, February 25, 12:00 AM ET UFC Fight Pass
Quality Hotel Friends Solna, Stockholm County Europe Nordic Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sopai vs. Lopez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bernardo Sopai   vs.   Julien Lopez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fernando Flores   vs.   Alexander Lööf   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wasi Adeshina   vs.   Glenn McVeigh   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Enrique Hecher Sosa   vs.   Frederik Skov Strauss   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patrik Pietilä   vs.   Moein Ahmadi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Liam Pitts   vs.   David Hedlund   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaafer Mohammed   vs.   Anton Hellström   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
FCR 14 Saturday, November 26, 12:00 PM ET
Västerås Arena Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Gustafsson vs. Dziudzia 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andreas Berg Gustafsson   defeats   Łukasz Dziudzia   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Enrique Hecher Sosa   defeats   Bilal Tipsaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wasi Adeshina   defeats   Robert Nystrom   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sakhi Qambari   defeats   Eryk Walecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moein Ahmadi   defeats   Rick Gangia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baysangur Makaev   defeats   Paweł Szumlas   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rohullah Yousofi   defeats   Anton Larsson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Ali Yazbeck   defeats   Abdulaziz Husein   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Martin Corney   defeats   Anton Ringvall   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaafer Mohammed   defeats   Robin Kohzadi   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 13 Saturday, August 27, 2022
Sollna Hallen Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sopai vs. Minasian 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bernardo Sopai   defeats   Karlen Minasian   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Safiullah Husseini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Tipsaev   defeats   Glenn McVeigh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wasi Adeshina   defeats   Sakhi Qambari   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Nabil Malki   defeats   Taylan Isik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moein Ahmadi   defeats   Abdallah Habib   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Djaba Murtazaliev   defeats   Raymond Johansson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Larsson   defeats   Viking Karlsson   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Martin Corney   defeats   Jaffar Yosufi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enes Kollari   defeats   Rafael Kveldstadt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 12 Saturday, May 07, 2022
Vasteras Arena Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Lööf vs. Bark 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Lööf   defeats   Samuel Bark   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zoran Milic   defeats   Gerard Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karlen Minasian   defeats   Enrique Hecher Sosa   via KO/TKO, Ground Strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nermin Hajdarpašić   defeats   Fatih Aktas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Stigenberg   defeats   Theodor Berggren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Malekpour   defeats   Safiullah Husseini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Glenn McVeigh   defeats   Mici Saaristo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Corney   defeats   Anton Hellström   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josefine Modig   defeats   Janika Antinmaa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 11 Saturday, February 26, 2022
Bombardier Arena Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Jacobsson vs. Stromanis 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Jacobsson   defeats   Rahmads Stromanis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Bark   defeats   Denis Jurakić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zoran Milic   defeats   Anton Larsson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Tipsaev   defeats   Frederik Skov Strauss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Moein Ahmadi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Wasi Adeshina   defeats   Eryk Walecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Pitts   defeats   Noah Persson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Theodor Berggren   defeats   Ebrima Faal   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Safiullah Husseini   defeats   Jakob Valegren   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Djaba Murtazaliev   defeats   Oskar Lang   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulaziz Husein   defeats   Ali Al-Jasim   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 10 Saturday, November 20, 2021
Västerås Arena Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Lima vs. Odnorog 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Lima   defeats   Evgeny Odnorog   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nermin Hajdarpašić   defeats   Irman Smajić   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson   defeats   Lanchana Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Hecher Sosa   defeats   Jonny Touma   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Lööf   defeats   Hamid Sadid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tayo Odunjo   defeats   Alejandro Toutparfait   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Bajo   defeats   Moein Ahmadi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivana Petrović   defeats   Alline Torquato   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theodor Berggren   defeats   Tobias Wallberg   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitris Dimitriadis   defeats   Anton Hellström   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 9 Saturday, September 04, 2021
Bombardier Arena Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Mezhidov vs. Siraj 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arbi Mezhidov   defeats   Sahil Siraj   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Zoran Milic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khaled Laallam   defeats   Danijel Grbic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Basir Safdari   defeats   Ilaz Zabelaj   via KO/TKO, TKO Via Punches   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson   defeats   Elizabeth Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, TKO Via Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lööf   defeats   Amir Malekpour   via KO/TKO, Knockout Via Punch   4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page
Nermin Hajdarpašić   defeats   Fatih Aktas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Rick Gangia   via Submission, Darce Choke   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Rahmads Stromanis   defeats   Karar Al-Jaberi   via KO/TKO, Knockout Via Superman Punch   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 8 Saturday, March 06, 2021
Bombardier Arena Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Flores vs. Lima 141 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Lima   defeats   Fernando Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdurakhman Nasrutdinov   defeats   Ashley Kilvington   via KO/TKO, TKO Via Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Zoran Milic   defeats   Hannan Housmand   via KO/TKO, TKO Ground N Pound   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson   defeats   Adriana Fusini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Stigenberg   defeats   Alexander Lindgren   via KO/TKO, Knockout Via Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rahmads Stromanis   defeats   Geir Kåre Cemsoylu Nyland   via KO/TKO, Knockout Via Punch   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Ilaz Zabelaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nermin Hajdarpašić   defeats   Salif David Diop   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 7 Saturday, July 04, 2020
Bombardier Arena Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Ahmadi vs. Hoxha 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Moein Ahmadi   defeats   Elvin Hoxha   via Submission, Modified Omoplata   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fadi Asfar   defeats   Rohullah Yousofi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Basir Safdari   defeats   Abdurakhman Nasrutdinov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Daniyal Shamkhalov   defeats   Sebastian Furmanek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abdallah Habib   defeats   Rahmads Stromanis   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Vincent Pettersson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Oskar Carlsson   defeats   Daniel Karlsson   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Johan Dahl   defeats   Tobias Wallberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitris Dimitriadis   defeats   Seid Emin Makaev   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 6 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Bombardier Arena Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Featherweight Title Fight Harila vs. Flores 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tobias Harila   defeats   Fernando Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Popal   defeats   Ahmed Vila   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Malekpour   defeats   Ilaz Zabelaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Taleb   defeats   Hoger Salih   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Karlström Biller   defeats   Oskar Sivard   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Basir Safdari   defeats   Daniyal Shamkhalov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdurakhman Nasrutdinov   defeats   Morteza Arabzadeh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Naib Itayev   defeats   Nicholas Sjögren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eladio Kollgard Bravo   defeats   Djaba Murtazaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Addis Saljević   defeats   Max Karlsson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Mohammed Hamid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rahmads Stromanis   defeats   Theodor Berggren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rohullah Yousofi   defeats   Safiullah Husseini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Firass Khaki   defeats   Johan Henriksson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 5 Saturday, August 31, 2019
Bombardier Arena A-Hallen Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Roos vs. Lintula 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henri Lintula   defeats   Robin Roos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Berg Gustafsson   defeats   Givago Francisco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Delshad Morad   defeats   Amir Malekpour   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renato Vidovic   defeats   Eli Elias   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Taleb   defeats   Shoeb Akrami   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ilaz Zabelaj   defeats   Alexander Lööf   via Submission, Japanese Necktie   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naib Itayev   defeats   Vincent Pettersson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hedlund   defeats   Awat Kohzadi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Theodor Berggren   defeats   Khalid Kerchiyev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rohullah Yousofi   defeats   Rekar Zana   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Nasrutdinov   defeats   Benjamin Dehesi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morteza Arabzadeh   defeats   Bilal Kerchiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Safiullah Husseini   defeats   Nashwan Aziz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 4 Sunday, January 27, 2019
Bombardier Arena C-Hallen Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Harila vs. de Azevedo 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tobias Harila   defeats   Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Buda   defeats   Hamza Bougamza   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Berg Gustafsson   defeats   Ole Magnor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Filip Vujič   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   Oskar Sivard   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Ivan Zidar   defeats   Lucas Tenório   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 3 Saturday, August 18, 2018
Bombardier Arena Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Featherweight Title Fight Harila vs. Evensen 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenneth Evensen   defeats   Tobias Harila   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Ericsson   defeats   Ruben Sibma   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Chimaev   defeats   Ole Magnor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serdar Altas   defeats   Jake Bond   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Malekpour   defeats   Hamid Sadid   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoran Milic   defeats   Fadi Asfar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Larsson   defeats   Jonnie Andersson   via Submission, Technical / Injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Westlund   defeats   Kasim Dudorhanov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Hoxha   defeats   Tobias Söderberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Pettersson   defeats   Taylan Isik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lööf   defeats   Mesut Ismash   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Osorio   defeats   Henric Pedersen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Andersson   defeats   Janina Danes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoeb Akrami   defeats   David Hedlund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Millie Eriksson   defeats   Jennie Rääf   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Rush 2 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Fight Club Rush 1 Sunday, September 10, 2017
Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
Larsson vs. Isik 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robin Larsson   defeats   Taylan Isik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Chimaev   defeats   Khaled Laallam   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   Jonathan Ring   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Amir Malekpour   defeats   Hoger Salih   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hamid Sadid   defeats   Tobias Bohlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lööf   defeats   Christopher Barret   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmie Nilsson   defeats   Jakob Valegren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ludvig Ruocco   defeats   Kim Packalen   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Linden   defeats   Marcus Svensk   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Addis Saljević   defeats   Albin Dejestam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Axelsson   defeats   Markus Mikkonen   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pasha Tarzi   defeats   Ali Zabardast   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salar Dabiri   defeats   Firas Kaaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Backman   defeats   Tobias Johansson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ziad Shkuntana   defeats   Robin Billing   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Overbring   defeats   Rasmus Medin   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jessica Forslund Reis   defeats   Norea Forsman   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Daniyal Shamkhalov   defeats   Anas Khodr   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Johan Varnander   defeats   Samir Karimi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mojtaba Yousefzehi   defeats   Lucas Lindheden   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nadja Eriksson   defeats   Bezan Mahmudi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 7: Johnny Eblen nearing middleweight elite
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 pre-event facts: Alexander Volkanovski can join exclusive club on home soil
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 284 broadcast team features Michael Bisping, Dominick Cruz sitting in for Joe Rogan and Daniel Cormier
  • MMA Junkie : Melsik Baghdasaryan: Knocking out Josh Culibao at UFC 284 will make Australian fans cheer for me
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chiesa: Alexander Volkanovski has 'unarguable case' as best ever if he beats Islam Makhachev
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Did Fedor Emelianenko 'for sure' retire as the MMA heavyweight GOAT?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Islam Makhachev’s comments about UFC 284 promotion: ‘What does he know about what’s going on?’
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White says Makhachev vs. Volkanovski is ‘top 5 biggest fights of all time in UFC history’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Alex Pereira responds to critics of his wrestling, cites takedown on Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: UFC title fight awaits Jiri Prochazka when he's 100 percent healthy
  • MMA Junkie : Jeong Yeong Lee expected that split call that left him unsatisfied
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 290 draws just over 1 million average viewers on CBS
  • UFC.com : Fighters On The Rise | UFC 284: Makhachev vs Volkanovski
  • UFC.com : Iowa’s Tony Cassioppi Eyes MMA Run After Wrestling | UFC Fight Pass
  • UFC.com : Coach Conversation | Islam Makhachev vs Alexander Volkanovski
  • MMA Junkie : Sung Hyun Park: Jet lag the culprit for longer-than-wanted submission win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 284 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘Just when you think you can’t go any harder, show them you can’
  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy: Michael Chandler's exciting style 'dumbest idea ever' vs. Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Eblen believes he’s ‘a style matchup disaster’ for Alex Pereira: ‘I beat him 10 times out of 10’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 'Embedded,' No. 2: Check out Alexander Volkanovski's 'hardest session' in training