Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

BCM Promotions

BCM Promotions
  • Name: BCM Promotions
  • Headquarters: Ohio
  • Acronyms: BCM
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: BCM Matchmaker

BCM Events

BCM Promotions: Fight Night 17 Saturday, July 20, 7:00 PM ET
SPIRE Academy Geneva, OH US Midwest Region
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 16 - Spring Break Saturday, April 13, 7:00 PM ET
Fairhaven Hall Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Carr-Pierce vs. Davis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koby Carr-Pierce   defeats   Elijah Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Castañeda   defeats   Sam McGuigan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Poprawa   defeats   Stephen Fleming   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Mark Trifelos   defeats   Vester Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Akil Brazier   defeats   Regal Reese   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Amos   defeats   Matthew Gossett   via KO/TKO, Left Hook/straight Right to Ground Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tallon Pollard   defeats   Lee Bunner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kam Smith   defeats   Leonardo Acosta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Matt Linnert   defeats   Brayden Flick   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Jacob Toth   defeats   Robbie Fortune Jr.   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Palmer   defeats   Austin Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Harper   defeats   Jordan Gibson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fairhaven Hall Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Finley vs. Richards 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Quintin Richards   defeats   Zane Finley   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam McGuigan   defeats   Rayfield Mays   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koby Carr-Pierce   defeats   Jerad Patterson   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carter Brunskole   defeats   Riley Place   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Greg Dingledine   defeats   Mark Trifelos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Parobek   defeats   Henriq Chavez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teddy Haring   defeats   Johnathan Castillo   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Lee Bunner   defeats   Tristan Sparks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarren Predmore   defeats   Brian Phillips   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Alex Rodriguez   defeats   Dakota Conley   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fairhaven Hall Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Tackett vs. Antonelli 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanyon Tackett   defeats   Mark Antonelli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Hunter Watt   defeats   Byron Norwood Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Walls   defeats   Braden Liggett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Sam McGuigan   defeats   Mark Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zakamaren Bennett   defeats   Jared Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Howard   defeats   Jose Poprawa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Worthington   defeats   Gavyn Byrnes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Harnish   defeats   Tyler Silverthorn   via KO/TKO, Ninja Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Terry   defeats   Stephen Fleming   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Fielding   defeats   Tristan Sparks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Parobek   defeats   Devin Viock   via Submission, Technical - Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Gossett   defeats   Ben Brunskole   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Richland County Fairgrounds Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Acosta vs. Finley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zane Finley   defeats   Mark Acosta   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Chris Droege   defeats   Kordell Chaney   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koby Carr-Pierce   defeats   Kam Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Cole   defeats   Tyler Raun   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rayfield Mays   defeats   Jaden Boscarello   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Poprawa   defeats   TJ Searcy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Osterland   defeats   Henriq Chavez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Worthington   defeats   Xavier Cartas   via Submission, Key Lock   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Anthony Berishaj   defeats   Alex Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zakamaren Bennett   defeats   Dazhae Wilson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavyn Byrnes   defeats   Trent Peters   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 12 - No Love Lost Saturday, February 04, 2023
Richland County Fairgrounds Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Tackett vs. Haley 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanyon Tackett   defeats   James Haley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Zane Finley   defeats   Sam McGuigan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rayfield Mays   defeats   Jared Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Zhiian Suliev   defeats   Marcus Donnadio   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Leasure   defeats   B.J. Richcreek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Raun   defeats   Ryan Diltz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kordell Chaney   defeats   Malik Ali   via Submission, Forearm Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Gibson   defeats   Darnell Billings   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Tony   defeats   Jeffery Marcum   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fairhaven Hall Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Baxter vs. Booker 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darryl Booker   defeats   Will Baxter   via Submission, Key Lock   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Turner   defeats   Nick Walls   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
James Haley   defeats   Malcolm Jackson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Doss   defeats   Zane Finley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Archangelo   defeats   Rayfield Mays   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Jackson   defeats   Ivan Pena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Byron Norwood Jr.   defeats   Sam McGuigan   via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koby Carr-Pierce   defeats   Vince Walls   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico O'Dor   defeats   Nathan Cole   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walker Snowden   defeats   Majed Ahmad   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Devin Cross   defeats   Omar Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Maxey   defeats   Jared Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Ayers   defeats   Malik Ali   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Secrist   defeats   Chance Miller   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Vuksani   defeats   Kasey Beaucamp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Ryan Diltz   defeats   Zakamaren Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 10 Saturday, August 20, 2022
Wyandot County Fairgrounds Upper Sandusky, OH US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Antonelli vs. Walls 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Antonelli   defeats   Nick Walls   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Baxter   defeats   Vester Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Melvin Harris   defeats   Mark Acosta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
James Haley   defeats   Tyler Silverthorn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zane Finley   defeats   Zakamaren Bennett   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Pena   defeats   Nightene Folsome   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Burger   defeats   Chris Colon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Parobek   defeats   Leonardo Acosta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Cole   defeats   Tristen Epling   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Jacob Toth   defeats   Joe Buckenmeyer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 9 Saturday, May 14, 2022
Fairhaven Hall Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Walls vs. Acosta 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Walls   defeats   Mark Acosta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Nico O'Dor   defeats   Sam Viengmany   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Haley   defeats   Chris Stanford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kian Thompson   defeats   Jerad Hornsby   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Toon   defeats   Nick Clark   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Swindig   defeats   Avery Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Vuksani   defeats   Devon Blythewood   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonso Morales   defeats   Romeo Earving   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koby Carr-Pierce   defeats   Zi Stalnaker   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Porrello   defeats   Darnell Billings   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 8 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Hiley vs. Murray 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Murray   defeats   Tim Hiley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mo Miller   defeats   Justin Street   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Leavitt   defeats   Izzy William   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Walls   defeats   Pat Carrasquillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Lapohn   defeats   Baile Lykins   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tywan Stills   defeats   Walter Sy Savane   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Gladstone   defeats   Eric Casiano   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Howard   defeats   Jordan Gibson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Christian Porrello   defeats   Adam Sams   via Submission, Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Patterson   defeats   Chris Stanford   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Kevin Miller   defeats   Caleb Moyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 8 Wednesday, November 27, 2019
Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 7 Saturday, September 21, 2019
NEO Sports Plant Euclid, OH US Midwest Region
Pelton vs. Bledsoe 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeffery Pelton   defeats   Eric Bledsoe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Izzy William   defeats   Moe Williams   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Walls   defeats   Christian Stoinski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerald Spohn   defeats   John Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Acosta   defeats   Brandon Whitaker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Gabe Piria   defeats   Jake Enix   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Jacob Fulgenico   defeats   Joshua Delgadillo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaylee Cast   defeats   Jagrin Carmack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Santiago   defeats   Jerome Enriquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Place   defeats   Collin Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
David Ciuclea   defeats   Sin Que Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Luiz Rodriguez   defeats   Kelly Meadows   via Submission, Verbal   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 6 Saturday, June 22, 2019
Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Tackett vs. Patterson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanyon Tackett   defeats   Jerad Patterson   via Submission, Guillotine   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leticia Candra   defeats   Julia Horton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Christian Stoinski   defeats   Austin Toon   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerald Spohn   defeats   Tyler Rohrs   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darnell Truett   defeats   Roy Nichols   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hezekiah Moore   defeats   Bailey Brewer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Mitch Miracle   defeats   Sammy Figuereo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Lehecka   defeats   Nicole Bramlett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Whitaker   defeats   Tristin Porter   via Submission, Guillotine   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Porter   defeats   Timmy Miller   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Seymour   defeats   Sin Que Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Enix   defeats   Jacob Fulgenico   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Tre Hodo   defeats   Larry Foit   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 5 Saturday, April 06, 2019
Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Nguyen vs. Birr 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Birr   defeats   Devin Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Fidler   defeats   Erin Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hezekiah Moore   defeats   Anthony Trudo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Tucker Rogers   defeats   Pa Luh   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timmy Miller   defeats   Ryan McDermott   via Submission, Strikes   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Acosta   defeats   Tristin Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mac Butler   defeats   Brandon Whitaker   via Submission, Guillotine   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Brandon Swaney   defeats   Austin Murnahan   via Submission   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Stanley   defeats   Wayne Mabry   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
John Howard   defeats   Shane Pedraza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 5 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 4 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Ross vs. Jasudavicius 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Sydney Ross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Harrell   defeats   Alex Watson   via Submission, Kimura   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrod Shaw   defeats   Marcus Keuchler   via Submission, Guillotine   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Anthony Trudo   defeats   Ash Stokes   via Submission, Guillotine   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerald Spohn   defeats   Cory Rainey   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Dustin Shannon   defeats   Joseph Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 3 Saturday, October 20, 2018
Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Rosta vs. Brundage 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dalton Rosta   defeats   Cody Brundage   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Brandon Birr   defeats   Skyler Bray   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   Mitchell Dotto   via Submission, Kimura   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoff Salyers   defeats   Jake Bowman   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Keuchler   defeats   Brogan Endres   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Nick Walls   defeats   Kenneth Strickland   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Berning   defeats   Mykhailo Chernyshov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Deless   defeats   Tony Moffatt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerald Spohn   vs.   Josiah Harrell   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tial Thang   defeats   Dustin Shannon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hezekiah Moore   defeats   Nick Knight   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 2 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Hicks vs. Betancourt 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandra Betancourt   defeats   Jennifer Hicks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Nolan Stahl   defeats   Robert Presley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Flores   defeats   Eric Wolfe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Linduska   defeats   Sydney Ross   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Margheim   defeats   Casey Benavidez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Walls   defeats   Matt Harvey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Alexandria Enriquez   defeats   Jennifer Fidler   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Smith   defeats   Mark Acosta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Fritts   defeats   Travis Frye   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Brice Spoon   defeats   Manuel Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lowry   defeats   Justin Bistline   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashland County Fight Night Saturday, April 28, 2018
Ashland County Fight Night Ashland, OH US Midwest Region
Brundage vs. Shannon 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Brundage   defeats   Dalton Shannon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Love   defeats   Branden Davis   via Submission, Strikes   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Latavious Harris   defeats   Tim Fritts   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalib Patterson   defeats   Dave Reip   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Berning   defeats   Maurice Cooley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Heath Hess   defeats   Don Whitner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lindsay Matthews   defeats   Erin Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Bistline   defeats   Nathan Sayre   via KO/TKO, Armbar   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6: Make your predictions for Robert Whittaker vs. Ikram Aliskerov
  • MMAFighting.com : Rampage Jackson supports Conor McGregor not fighting: ‘He don’t need that sh*t’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC CEO Dana White: Khamzat Chimaev's consistent health issues 'tough to deal with'
  • MMA Mania : Covington Unloads On ‘Hypocrite’ Strickland
  • Middle Easy : UFC 303: Michael Chandler Relives Conor McGregor’s Withdrawal At ‘The Last Possible Moment’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White reiterates uncertainty around Conor McGregor's UFC future after injury
  • MMA Mania : Woman Suing McGregor Victim Of Home Invasion
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White unsure when Khamzat Chimaev returns: ‘Every time he gets close to fighting, he gets really sick’
  • Bad Left Hook : Lopez vs Leo official for Aug. 10 in Albuquerque
  • MMAFighting.com : Mailbag: Will Conor McGregor ever fight again? Plus more from the UFC 303 change-up
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler opens up on canceled Conor McGregor fight: 'Don't you dare disrespect me by feeling sorry for me'
  • MMA Mania : Pereira Currently Weighs 227 Pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Dricus Du Plessis vs. Israel Adesanya title grudge match headlines UFC 305 in Perth
  • MMA Junkie : UFC upset winner Westin Wilson has an 'FTO' and a middle finger for the doubters
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White ‘not going to talk about’ next Conor McGregor fight until injury healed
  • Middle Easy : Robert Whittaker ‘Expected More’ From Paulo Costa At UFC 302, Backs Dricus Du Plessis To Beat Israel Adesanya In ‘Dog Fight’ At UFC 305
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC, PFL, Bellator fights announced in the past week (June 10-16)
  • Middle Easy : Floyd Mayweather Releases Full 18-Minute Video Of Gervonta Davis vs. Devin Haney Sparring Match
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘This is CineMMA’ movie reviews: Episode archives
  • MMA Mania : ‘Reaper’ Betting Favorite Over Ikram ... But Not By Much