Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

BCM Promotions

BCM Promotions
  • Name: BCM Promotions
  • Headquarters: Ohio
  • Acronyms: BCM
  • Promotion Links:

BCM Events

BCM Promotions: Fight Night 6 Saturday, June 22, 7:00 PM ET
Us Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Hodo vs. Foit Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tre Hodo   vs.   Conner Foit   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hezekiah Moore   vs.   Bailey Brewer   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christian Porter   vs.   Timmy Miller   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jerald Spohn   vs.   Tyler Rohrs   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Leticia Candra   vs.   Julia Horton   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jacob Enix   vs.   Jacob Fulgenico   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sam Figuerio   vs.   Mitch Miracle   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin Toon   vs.   Christian Stolinski   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Darnell Truett   vs.   Roy Nichols   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stephanie Lehecka   vs.   Nicole Bramlett   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brett Seymour   vs.   Sin Que Davis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Deion Clark   vs.   Nick Walls   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 5 Saturday, April 06, 2019
Us Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Nguyen vs. Birr 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Birr   defeats   Devin Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Fidler   defeats   Erin Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hezekiah Moore   defeats   Anthony Trudo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Tucker Rogers   defeats   Pa Luh   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timmy Miller   defeats   Ryan McDermott   via Submission, Strikes   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Acosta   defeats   Tristin Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mac Butler   defeats   Brandon Whitaker   via Submission, Guillotine   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Brandon Swaney   defeats   Austin Murnahan   via Submission   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Stanley   defeats   Wayne Mabry   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Johnathan Howard   defeats   Shane Pedraza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 5 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Us Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 4 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Us Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Ross vs. Jasudavicius 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Sydney Ross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Harrell   defeats   Alex Watson   via Submission, Kimura   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarod Shaw   defeats   Marcus Keuchler   via Submission, Guillotine   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Anthony Trudo   defeats   Ash Stokes   via Submission, Guillotine   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerald Spohn   defeats   Cory Rainey   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Dustin Shannon   defeats   Joseph Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 3 Saturday, October 20, 2018
Us Mansfield Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Rosta vs. Brundage 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dalton Rosta   defeats   Cody Brundage   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Brandon Birr   defeats   Skyler Bray   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   Mitchell Dotto   via Submission, Kimura   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoff Salyers   defeats   Jake Bowman   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Keuchler   defeats   Brogan Endres   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Nick Walls   defeats   Kenneth Strickland   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Berning   defeats   Mykhailo Chernyshov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Deless   defeats   Anthony Moffatt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerald Spohn   vs.   Josiah Harrell   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tial Thang   defeats   Dustin Shannon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hezekiah Moore   defeats   Nick Knight   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 2 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Us Masonic Temple Mansfield, OH US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Hicks vs. Betancourt 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandra Betancourt   defeats   Jennifer Hicks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Nolan Stahl   defeats   Robert Presley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Flores   defeats   Eric Wolfe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Melody Linduska   defeats   Sydney Ross   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Margheim   defeats   Casey Benavidez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Walls   defeats   Matt Harvey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Alexandria Enriquez   defeats   Jennifer Fidler   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Smith   defeats   Mark Acosta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Fritts   defeats   Travis Frye   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Brice Spoon   defeats   Manuel Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lowry   defeats   Justin Bistline   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashland County Fight Night Saturday, April 28, 2018
Us Ashland County Fight Night Ashland, OH US Midwest Region
Brundage vs. Shannon 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Brundage   defeats   Dalton Shannon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Love   defeats   Branden Davis   via Submission, Strikes   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Latavious Harris   defeats   Tim Fritts   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Paterson   defeats   Dave Reip   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Berning   defeats   Maurice Cooley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Heath Hess   defeats   Don Whitner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lindsay Matthews   defeats   Erin Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Bistline   defeats   Nathan Sayre   via KO/TKO, Armbar   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : BJ Penn caught on tape allegedly fighting a bouncer after being tossed from a strip club
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White’s Contender Series Season 3, Week 2 results: Miles Johns, Miguel Baeza earn contracts on decision-filled night
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 18 results: No finishes earned, but two contracts awarded
  • MMA Junkie : Video allegedly shows B.J. Penn in altercation with strip-club bouncer
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, June 18: Rafael Lovato Jr., Angela Lee debut; Chan Sung Jung returns
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, June 25: Rafael Lovato Jr., Andrea Lee debut; Chan Sung Jung returns
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, June 25: Rafael Lovato Jr., Angela Lee debut; Chan Sung Jung returns
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White admits UFC 'may have pushed' Darren Till too soon
  • MMA Junkie : Five fights official for UFC on ESPN+ 16, including return of Todd Duffee
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 3, Week 2 Results
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 18 live results
  • UFC.com : RESULTS: DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES - SEASON 3, EPISODE 2
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio kicks off tonight at 8 p.m. ET with guests Daniel Cormier, Colby Covington
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: If I'm wrong about Brendan Loughnane, 'knock yourself out' and sign him
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov among new additions to UFC Vancouver 
  • MMAFighting.com : Suckerpunch Entertainment partners with Russian MMA team to expand global reach
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White mum on Jose Aldo's plans after new long-term UFC contract signed
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: What was the biggest surprise from Saturday's UFC, Bellator, BKFC cards?
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Sanchez is 'here to be the greatest of all time' – still after all these years
  • MMA Junkie : Live video stream: Dana White's Contender Series 18 pre-show from UFC Apex (7:15 p.m. ET)