Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Coga Combat Games

Coga Combat Games
  • Name: Coga Combat Games
  • Headquarters: Snoqualmie, Washington, United States
  • Acronyms: COGA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: COGAJOE

COGA Events

COGA Combat Games 84 Saturday, December 21, 10:00 PM ET
Clearwater River Casino and Lodge Port Madison Indian Reservation, WA US West Region
COGA Combat Games 83 Saturday, November 02, 10:00 PM ET
Silver Reef Casino Resort Ferndale, WA US West Region
COGA Combat Games 82 Saturday, September 07, 10:00 PM ET
Clearwater River Casino and Lodge Port Madison Indian Reservation, WA US West Region
COGA Combat Games 81 Saturday, July 20, 10:00 PM ET
Tulalip Amphitheater Tulalip Bay, WA US West Region
COGA Combat Games 80: Battle at the Bay 3 Saturday, May 25, 10:00 PM ET
Clearwater River Casino and Lodge Port Madison Indian Reservation, WA US West Region
Hoyt vs. Montenegro 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
RJ Hoyt   vs.   Dex Montenegro   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Makinde Adeyemi   vs.   Dzhamal Mavliudov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eliceo Sanchez   vs.   Nicasio Ortiz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lorren Dullum   vs.   Aubree Thompson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nathaniel Ronan   vs.   Mike LeBlanc   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Phelan Carron   vs.   Shane WhiteEagle   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charlotte Champagne   vs.   Amber Ortiz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alejandro Arboleda   vs.   Arthur Mills   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chase Robinson   vs.   Lleyton Toon   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 79: Rumble at the Reef 3 Saturday, March 09, 10:00 PM ET
Silver Reef Casino Resort Ferndale, WA US West Region
White vs. Macauley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Macauley   defeats   Jay White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Mackin   defeats   Cristian Garcia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 10:37 Total Bout Page
Daniel Abdenour   defeats   Chance Forrar-Paul   via KO/TKO   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Lindi   defeats   Dakota Benson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Waters   defeats   Jake Hickey   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Perperidis   defeats   Austin Rylee Wynne   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Kai Martin   defeats   Eduardo Chaves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Amber Ortiz   defeats   Joanna Coble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asher Paglero   defeats   Tony Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Kimberly McCormack   defeats   Lucy Hoyt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 78: Supreme Showdown 8 Saturday, February 24, 2024
Tulalip Casino Resort Tulalip Bay, WA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Iniguez vs. Tadevosyan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Tadevosyan   defeats   Luis Iniguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 5, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Darren Smith Jr.   defeats   Dex Montenegro   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Makinde Adeyemi   defeats   Charon Spain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Kalinoski   defeats   Sahab Khazei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicasio Ortiz   defeats   Ali Al Hamdany   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 5 of 5, 13:25 Total Bout Page
JR Bunn   defeats   Hamisi Kondo   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasper Bourgette   defeats   Andreas Corrales   via Decision, Arm Triangle Choke   3 Rounds, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Alex Fast   defeats   Liam Burke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 77: Battle at the Bay Saturday, February 03, 2024
Clearwater River Casino and Lodge Port Madison Indian Reservation, WA US West Region
Shetty vs. Hoyt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
RJ Hoyt   defeats   Vaibhav Shetty   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Altomore   defeats   James Pollard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Mills   defeats   Marcel Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kim   defeats   Aaron Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyler Sullivan   defeats   Corey Munro   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Wurzauf   defeats   Andy Duong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lleyton Toon   defeats   AJ Bowers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlotte Champagne   defeats   Lucy Hoyt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Chavez   defeats   Brandon Carmen Castro   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Vaughn-Thomas   defeats   Michael Curran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Ali   defeats   Max Bouziane   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 76: Rumble at the Reef 2 Saturday, November 04, 2023
Silver Reef Casino Resort Ferndale, WA US West Region
Nuro vs. Smith Jr. 167 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darren Smith Jr.   defeats   Bryan Nuro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Trevor Wells   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makinde Adeyemi   defeats   Matt Yuste   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Wada   defeats   Robert Morrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mackin   defeats   Cristian Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Molano   defeats   Andy Waters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Al Hamdany   defeats   Cody Henderson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Wurzauf   defeats   Lleyton Toon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Bredikhin   defeats   Jermaine Anderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Chaves   defeats   Max Marshall   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Perperidis   defeats   Jake Magill   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Wheeler   defeats   Alex Chavez   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tulalip Resort and Casino Lake Goodwin, WA US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Hamilton vs. Howell 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Hamilton   defeats   Matt Howell   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Robert Morrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Harrington   defeats   Jorge Juarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Altomore   defeats   Johnson Nasona   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suranjan Sen   vs.   Bilal Hasan   Ends in a No Contest   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleandro Arboleda   defeats   Ethan Drake   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Dzhamal Mavliudov   defeats   Chance Forrar-Paul   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Wurzauf   defeats   Yael Meza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Ali Al Hamdany   defeats   Holden Wimberly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Marshall   defeats   Juventino Garcia   via Submission, Verbal   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 74: Battle at the Bay Saturday, April 15, 2023
Suquamish Clearwater Casino Resort Port Madison Indian Reservation, WA US West Region
Hamilton vs. Howell 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Hamilton   defeats   Matt Howell   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Slattum   defeats   AJ Weber   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Yuste   defeats   James Pollard   via KO/TKO, Kicks   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Smith Jr.   defeats   Charon Spain   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monty Anderson   defeats   Aleandro Arboleda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Saleem Alsaeed   defeats   Brandon Carmen Castro   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Jassiah Smith   defeats   Landon Allen   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Arthur Mills   defeats   Isaiah Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Al Hamdany   defeats   Robert Lofthouse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Kauthong   defeats   Jeff Bantiles   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Silver Reef Casino Resort Ferndale, WA US West Region
Howell vs. Morrison 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Howell   defeats   Robert Morrison   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jag Bhullar   defeats   Juan Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Juarez   defeats   Charon Spain   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Aparis   defeats   Jordan Stjern   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Hinton   defeats   Josh Bonner   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicasio Ortiz   defeats   Noah Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 5, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Chance Forrar-Paul   defeats   Andy Waters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Posener   defeats   Jeremiah Robinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yael Meza   defeats   Chase Robinson   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Washington, DC
COGA Combat Games 72: Supreme Showdown 7 Saturday, January 14, 2023
Tulalip Resort Casino Tulalip, WA US West Region
Hamilton vs. Figueroa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Hamilton   defeats   Juan Figueroa   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page
Dex Montenegro   defeats   Matt Coble   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Bryan Nuro   defeats   Charon Spain   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Benson   defeats   Jordan Stjern   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cristian Garcia   defeats   Robert Morrison   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Robinson   defeats   Tanner Rigdon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Ramirez   defeats   Chase Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Austin Abby   defeats   Michael Pratt   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Kees Huisman   defeats   Sahab Khazei   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 71: Fight Quest 7 Saturday, November 05, 2022
FitnessQuest Gym Auburn, WA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rivers vs. Rodriguez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amiri Rivers   defeats   Aaron Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:31 Round 2 of 5, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Kyle Trudeaux   defeats   Shakur Lucas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Robinson   defeats   Anthony Tena   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Young   defeats   Oscar Montes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Telemoye Ockiya   defeats   Kia Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Johnson   defeats   Matt Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Sahab Khazei   defeats   Bryson Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erin McCallister   defeats   Aoi Fujiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Miramontes   defeats   Gerrardo Pelayo-Bibian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleandro Arboleda   defeats   Michael Farwell   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Martinez   defeats   Pavel Bredikhin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 70: Fight Quest 6 Saturday, July 30, 2022
Auburn Field House Auburn, WA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Pollard vs. Rodriguez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Pollard   defeats   Jovanis Rodriguez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nicasio Ortiz   defeats   Tyler Guirsch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Stjern   defeats   Noah Conners   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sean Kalinoski   defeats   Dakota Benson   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andy Waters   defeats   Lleyton Toon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Shawn Abeyta   defeats   Jordan Ferrier   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Johnson   defeats   Monty Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erin McCallister   defeats   Joanna Coble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Al Hamdany   defeats   Authur Millis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Mahad Abdulqadir   defeats   Richard Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aoi Fujiyama   defeats   Erica Horne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 69: Fight Quest 5 Saturday, May 21, 2022
Fitness Quest Gym Auburn, WA US West Region
COGA Combat Games 68: Fight Quest 4 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Fitness Quest Gym Auburn, WA US West Region
Walker vs. Holland 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Walker   defeats   Jonothon Holland   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Hasan   defeats   Xavier Rake   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Logan Prater   defeats   Fernando Chiqui   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yen Yen Wu   defeats   Ryan Guzman   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
James Pollard   defeats   Dakota Benson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Baugher   defeats   Ali Al Hamdany   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Aman Anwar   defeats   Aaron Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zared Crawford   defeats   Dylan Cory   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Mills   defeats   Brandon Cate   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 67: Supreme Showdown 6 Saturday, January 29, 2022
Tulalip Resort Casino - Orca Ballroom Shaker Church, WA US West Region
Wada vs. Vasil 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Vasil   defeats   Ben Wada   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Matt Kovacs   defeats   Josh Bonner   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Kuchinski   defeats   Rob McGruder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ralston Thomas   defeats   Tyler Pushckor   via Submission, Americana   1:55 Round 5 of 5, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Bilal Hasan   defeats   Jayden Bundy   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Jacob Moran   defeats   Juan Vilegas   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Altomore   defeats   Henry Galindez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Duran   defeats   Dylan Cartwright   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicasio Ortiz   defeats   Alain Serugo   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joessie Gonzales   defeats   Aoi Fujiyama   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Elery Cleveland   defeats   Sahab Khazei   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Walker   defeats   Gerardo Herrera   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 66: Fight Quest 3 Saturday, October 16, 2021
Auburn, WA US West Region
Wishon vs. Quintero 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabe Wishon   defeats   David Quintero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Moran   defeats   Gage Ryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Andy Nelson   defeats   Nathan Youngclaus   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 65: Fight Quest 2 Saturday, July 24, 2021
Fitness Quest MMA, Auburn Super Mall Auburn, WA US West Region
Kuchinski vs. Kalinoski 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Kuchinski   defeats   Sean Kalinoski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sophie Lang   defeats   Jenna Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Shaughnessy   defeats   Logan Prater   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Kace Ugles   defeats   David Barragan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quenton Hansen   defeats   Ali Al Hamdany   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monty Anderson   defeats   Alex Sharpe   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicasio Ortiz   defeats   Jaskarn Samra   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Baugher   defeats   Arthur Mills   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Duong   defeats   Jeff Knox   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Jovany Lopez   defeats   Arslan Jumayev   via Disqualificaton   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Gabe Wishon   defeats   Carl Summers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Wells   defeats   Steve Grims   via Submission, Kneebar   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Fegan   defeats   Don Richardson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 64: Fight Quest 1 Saturday, May 15, 2021
Fitness Quest Gym Auburn, WA US West Region
Liberato vs. Martinez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aasin Liberato   defeats   Marco Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Yuste   defeats   Seth Baugher   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Altomore   defeats   Patrick Turner   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sophie Lang   defeats   Cassy Chupa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Ferrier   defeats   Marcel Morgan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joessie Gonzales   defeats   Diana Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ralston Thomas   defeats   Houston Stowe   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicasio Ortiz   defeats   Conner Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aman Anwar   defeats   Devoreaux Craigen   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mandinu Kulatunge   defeats   Jay Jay Cortez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Hasan   defeats   Sarprit Samra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryson Whalawitsa   defeats   Tim Kendall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Al Hamdany   defeats   Paul Dang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Amaro   defeats   Riley Brockmier   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Rachel Collins   defeats   Maggie Mae Lahet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 63: Supreme Showdown 5 Saturday, January 11, 2020
Tulalip Casino Tulalip, WA US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kovacs vs. Figueroa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Kovacs   defeats   Juan Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Dex Montenegro   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Jon Marc Cortez   via Submission, Gogoplata   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edson Penado   defeats   Andy Nigretto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Bonner   defeats   Chase Alderman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Rohweder   defeats   Jairo Villasenor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Jimenez   defeats   Randy Scott Bucsok   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 4 of 5, 10:37 Total Bout Page
Keenen Avery   defeats   Suranjan Sen   via Submission, Guillotine   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Villegas   defeats   Dan Milloy   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonothon Holland   defeats   Bryce Cook   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Wilson   defeats   Kyle McGrough   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
COGA Combat Games 62: Supreme Showdown 4 Saturday, February 23, 2019
Tulalip Resort Casino Tulalip, WA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Vinson vs. Elzea 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benny Vinson   defeats   Joey Elzea   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Kovacs   defeats   Randy Zarza   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Stephen Stirewalt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Howell   defeats   Hunter Clagett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hughes   defeats   Kyla Frajman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Kamara   defeats   Tigran Bagdasaryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Gunnar Doggett   defeats   Josh Ratliff   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Mike Macauley   defeats   Rob Kundysek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Junior Jimenez   defeats   Roberto Becerra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brannon Uluiva   defeats   Antonio Russell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, WA US West Region
Zarza vs. Hamilton 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Hamilton   defeats   Randy Zarza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Brett Malone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 2 of 5, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Miranda Granger   defeats   Jamie Thorton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Tigran Bagdasaryan   defeats   Sebastian Kirkland   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Hunter Clagett   defeats   Steven Lantry   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Sam Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarret Finau   defeats   Tony Hugo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ari Rodriguez   defeats   Liz Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kuchinski   defeats   Filmon Woldernavina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Binderpaul Nanara   defeats   David Tlung Za   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : ‘I Hope You Enjoy My Money!’
  • MMA Mania : Is He Back? McGregor Nearly Destroys Sparring Partner
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Hall of Famer Anderson Silva books boxing match with Chael Sonnen on June 15 in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva set to box Chael Sonnen in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : This Is CineMMA, ‘Bruised’: Does Halle Berry deliver the best MMA fight scene ever?
  • MMA Junkie : Tom Nolan: First UFC win was 'make or break' moment, relieved to overcome mental adversity
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Vegas 92
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303 adds another fight to Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler undercard
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards, Tom Aspinall, Bobby Green all favored to win in UFC 304 opening odds
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Oleksandr Usyk's epic walkout for undisputed boxing title fight vs. Tyson Fury
  • MMA Mania : Usyk Vs. Fury 2 Targeted For Oct. 12
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Ulberg wants top opponent after quick finish at UFC St. Louis, eyes Jamahal Hill at UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Kris Moutinho continues regional scene tear with TKO, moves to 4-0 since UFC release
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Carnelossi reveals facial injuries following UFC Vegas 92 headbutts, responds to Piera Rodriguez
  • MMA Mania : Silva Vs. Crews Boxing Match Coming This June [Updated]
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 241 post-event facts: Edson Barboza first to reach double digit Fight of the Night bonuses
  • MMA Junkie : Adrian Yanez relieved to snap losing streak with quick KO at UFC Fight Night 241: 'Last year sucked'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus du Plessis defends Jake Paul’s hustle: ‘He’s not a sh*t boxer’
  • MMA Junkie : Ariane Carnelossi reveals injuries, reacts to headbutt: 'What often differentiates humans from animals are the rules'
  • Middle Easy : Drake Blows $565K After Betting On Tyson Fury To Defeat Oleksandr Usyk In Undisputed Title Fight