Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Coga Combat Games

Coga Combat Games
  • Name: Coga Combat Games
  • Headquarters: Snoqualmie, Washington, United States
  • Acronyms: COGA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: COMBATCHAZ33  |  combatgamesmma

COGA Events

Combat Games 61 Saturday, April 21, 2018
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Card Zarza vs. Hamilton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Hamilton   defeats   Randy Zarza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Brett Malone   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:08 Round 2 of 5, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Miranda Granger   defeats   Jamie Thorton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Tigran Bagdasaryan   defeats   Sebastian Kirkland   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Hunter Clagett   defeats   Steven Lantry   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Sam Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarret Finau   defeats   Tony Hugo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ari Rodriguez   defeats   Liz Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kuchinski   defeats   Filmon Woldernavina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Binderpaul Nanara   defeats   David Tlung Za   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Combat Games 60: Supreme Showdown 3 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Us Tulalip Resort Casino Tulalip, Washington US West Region
Main Card Granger vs. Coleman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miranda Granger   defeats   Ivana Coleman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Kovacs   defeats   Matt Howell   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 3 of 3, 14:01 Total Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Tycen Lynn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylan Yuasa   defeats   Quetzal Bustos   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
JR Cuevas   defeats   Roger Kremer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Louis Petrich   defeats   David Barragan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Tiapis   defeats   Santiago Brito   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Eilers   defeats   Chad Dreyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Wells   defeats   Arturo Barajas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarret Finau   defeats   Chancy Blanton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 40 Saturday, October 07, 2017
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Pierotti vs. Gardner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Justin Gardner   via Submission, Kimura   3:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Charon Spain   defeats   Justin Harrington   via KO/TKO, Mounted Guillotine   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Paul Njoku   defeats   Eric Cronkhite   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Edson Penado   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Todd Ware   defeats   Joe Carmen   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarret Finau   defeats   CJ Hubbard   via Submission, Verbal   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Ratliff   defeats   Adland Benson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yan Kuvaldin   defeats   Andrew Kelly   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Kelly   defeats   Junior Jimenez   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yan Kuvaldin   defeats   Logan Demmings   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Jimenez   defeats   Angelo Smith   via KO/TKO, Knee To The Body   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Logan Demmings   defeats   Carlos Rolon   via Submission, Strikes   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Summer Showdown 4 Friday, August 25, 2017
Us Tulalip Resort Casino Tulalip, Washington US West Region
Main Event Pierotti vs. McWilliams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miranda Granger   defeats   Nikki Lowe   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Zarza   defeats   Kimo Luis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Mark Coates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Jorge Alcala   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Haughian   defeats   Matthew Walters   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Kyla Frajman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phillip Ontiveros   defeats   Timothy Weeks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ellington   defeats   Jordan Gregg   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaisin Liberato   defeats   Jamie Morgan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Flores   defeats   Eric Beddingfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kalani Cruz   defeats   Roger Kremer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 39 Saturday, July 22, 2017
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Card Harrington vs. Thompson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Harrington   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Stolen   defeats   Charon Spain   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Frankie Orr   defeats   Eddie Blackburn   via Submission, Kimura   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Sean Kalinoski   defeats   Isaiah Burkhalter   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Lee Morrison   defeats   Chris Dempsey   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Lewis   defeats   Alex Eastman   via Submission, Guillotine   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Northup   defeats   Darren Laughlin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Wilson   defeats   Josh Moore   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Burkhalter   defeats   Jason Ellis   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Quetzal Bustos   vs.   Sean Kalinoski   Ends in a No Contest, Knee to Head of Grounded Opponent   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Breaking Point 4 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us The Point Casino Kingston, Washington US West Region
Main Card Todd vs. Cann Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Todd   defeats   Rob Cann   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Burkhalter   defeats   Jake Night   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quetzal Bustos   defeats   Tadd Blodgett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Kalinoski   defeats   Mike Ingersoll   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Ellis   defeats   Carlos Rolon   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 2 of 3, 3:04 Total Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   vs.   Sam Hughes   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 38 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Card Pierotti vs. Nigretto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Andy Nigretto   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Steven Lantry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Chris Vasil   defeats   Edson Penado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Tony McCorkindale   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Gurpal Sahota   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dalton Duperreault   defeats   Sua Tuani   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Darren Laughlin   defeats   Rayne Wells   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Strening   defeats   Luis Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Slattum   defeats   Aaron Ibanez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 37 Saturday, March 18, 2017
Us Snoqualmie Casino North Bend, Washington US West Region
Main Card Frei vs. Stolen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Stolen   defeats   Carson Frei   via Submission, Kimura   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page
Jeff Sweeney   defeats   Eddie Blackburn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiom Cula   defeats   Nick Coughran   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Jon Marc Cortez   defeats   Hunter Clagett   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Sean Kalinoski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Adland Benson   defeats   Jason Sharpe   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle McCoy   defeats   Joshua Hillman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Aaron Ibanez   defeats   Huberto Davalos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Ross   defeats   Zachary Harris   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Supreme Showdown 2 Friday, February 17, 2017
Us Tulalip Resort Casino Quil Ceda Village, Washington US West Region
Main Event Nigretto vs. Sweeney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Nigretto   defeats   Jeff Sweeney   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Joey Elzea   defeats   Steven Lantry   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashaun Jackson   defeats   Randy Zarza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Vasil   defeats   Jesse Nutting   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Granger   defeats   Kaila Thompson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Dakota Hinton   defeats   Keith Arns   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Byron Fernandus Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Howell   defeats   Quetzal Bustos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benita Vasquez   defeats   Patricia Blackburn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Stone   defeats   Lucas Amedao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Morgan   defeats   Nate Martinez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breaking Point 3 Saturday, January 07, 2017
Us The Point Casino and Hotel Kingston, Washington US West Region
Main Card Hoyt vs. Avelar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
RJ Hoyt   defeats   Omar Avelar   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Randy Zarza   defeats   Nathan Ulliveg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armando Best   defeats   Jacob Goudie   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Walters   defeats   Jake Ferris   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 5 of 5, 14:09 Total Bout Page
Sean Kalinoski   defeats   Jason Ellis   via Submission   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Tyler Ross   defeats   Daniel Garcia   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Carlton   defeats   Nick Mills   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rayne Wells   defeats   Patrick Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 36 Saturday, October 01, 2016
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Event Tadevosyan vs. Fodor Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Fodor   defeats   Albert Tadevosyan   via Submission, Kimura   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Dave Courchaine   defeats   Ryan Walker   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Andy Nigretto   defeats   Chris Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Frankie Orr   defeats   Josh Snodgrass   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Alex Eastman   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Ellington   defeats   Zane McDonald   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Ruiz   defeats   Sean Kalinoski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angelo Smith   defeats   Mathias Bruntz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylan Yuasa   defeats   Ruben Melendrez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Patrick Harris   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breaking Point 2 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us The Point Casino and Hotel Kingston, Washington US West Region
Main Card Keay vs. Snodgrass Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Keay   defeats   Josh Snodgrass   via Submission, Guillotine   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Nathan Stolen   defeats   Matt Goff   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Zarza   defeats   Nathan Ulliveg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Penado   defeats   Jacob Bladinski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alphonso Napa   defeats   Cody Henderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olivia DeRobbio   defeats   Penny McMahon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Ruiz   defeats   Roberto Saenz   via Submission, Guillotine   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Jake Ferris   defeats   Ben Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Sean Kalinoski   defeats   Jake Night   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Sutherland   defeats   Marco Huerta   via Submission, Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 35 Saturday, August 20, 2016
Us Snoqualmie Casino Washington State US West Region
Main Card Todd vs. Mora Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Todd   defeats   Ardany Mora   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Walters   defeats   Josh Decker   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Steven Linsford   defeats   Blake Casey   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Kremer   defeats   Ty Kayden Orion   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ardany Mora   defeats   Eric Cronkhite   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Todd   defeats   Eduardo Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adland Benson   defeats   Joshua Rose   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Cronkhite   defeats   Rico Rough   via Submission, Guillotine   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jadon Johnson   defeats   Omar Avelar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Torres   defeats   Dustin Winter   via Submission, Guillotine   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Todd   defeats   Ardany Mora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Breaking Point 1 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Us The Point Casino Kingston, Washington US West Region
Main Card Cann vs. Gray Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Cann   defeats   Jason Gray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Mackin   defeats   Jake Blaski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Stolen   defeats   John Keay   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Goldie   defeats   Keith Wolf   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Hoyt   defeats   Eugene Yakovenko   via Submission, Verbal   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Walsh   defeats   Abraham McGowan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Kalinoski   defeats   Jamie Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Houston   defeats   John Rupp   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Roberto Saenz   defeats   Patrick Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Marco Huerta   defeats   Jeamel Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 34 Saturday, May 28, 2016
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Event Pierotti vs. Uluilakepa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Taki Uluilakepa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Rob Cann   defeats   Matt Goff   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Thompson   defeats   Dex Montenegro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremie Montgomery   defeats   James Martin   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Jordan Mackin   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Furney   defeats   Brock Eastman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Gaitan   defeats   Jorge Juarez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quinton Roppel   defeats   Aaron Ibanez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garret Moser   defeats   Andrew Park   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anisa Ashabi   defeats   Alex Lind   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Daffron   defeats   Chase Colasurdo   via Submission   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Battle at the Bay 13 Saturday, November 14, 2015
Us Swinomish Casino and Lodge Anacortes, Washington US West Region
Main Card Nigretto vs. Aparicio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Nigretto   defeats   Chris Aparicio   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Conn   defeats   Fernando Heredia   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Hoffman   defeats   Randy Zarza   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Lyndon Hirai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Figueroa   defeats   Matt Afalava   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Clagett   defeats   Ruben Melendrez   via Submission, Armbar   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Tovar   defeats   George Pele   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Nigretto   defeats   Larry Vega   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amedio Conta   defeats   Greg Eagle   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Kyle McCoy   defeats   Jacob Lane   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Shifflett   defeats   JT Dubuque   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Deashawn Thomas   defeats   Kyle McGrough   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 33 Friday, October 16, 2015
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Event Torgeson vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Torgeson   defeats   Tony Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Cann   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Gray   defeats   Ran Weathers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Heredia   defeats   Jake Jokela   via Submission, Armbar   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Nuro   defeats   JD Burns   via Submission, Kimura   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Paul Njoku   defeats   Shane Sargent   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Dempster   defeats   Kendra Bukovac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Bucher   defeats   Skylar Thomas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Ibanez   defeats   Alex Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 32 Friday, July 31, 2015
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Event Torres vs. Avelar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Torres   defeats   Omar Avelar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taki Uluilakepa   defeats   Nick Coughran   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Ikaika Martin   defeats   Paul Njoku   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Friesz   defeats   Shane Sargent   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Hammond   defeats   Ryan Schecterson   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Burgess   defeats   Imad Khan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Coates   defeats   Jon Marc Cortez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Jason Ellis   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Navi Dhaliwal   defeats   Dominique Smith   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Sean Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wyatt Gustason   defeats   Kash Raymond   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Ulloa   defeats   Fay Bursell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Purnell Jr.   defeats   Mike Hannigan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Zarza   defeats   Jonathan Norris   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle at the Bay 12 Saturday, July 11, 2015
Us Swinomish Casino Anacortes, Washington US West Region
Main Event Hoeper vs. Davis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Hoeper   defeats   James Davis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colt Hausauer   defeats   Jesse Nutting   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skye Folsom   defeats   Victor Barajas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Nigretto   defeats   Curtis Haggard   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Houpert   defeats   Matthew Knight   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brittany Sims   defeats   Gabby Atnip   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Kirkland   defeats   Matt Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samantha Sievers   defeats   Yelena Badicke   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kristen Maaranen   defeats   Crem Frazier   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Battle at the Bay 11 Saturday, May 09, 2015
Us Swinomish Casino Anacortes, Washington US West Region
Main Event Eve Richer vs. Hoy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jessica Hoy   defeats   Jessica Eve Richer   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Alan Gutierrez   defeats   Ryan Schecterson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Hendricks   defeats   Derek Luna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brock Gorang   defeats   Nathan Feitosa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Hoeper   defeats   AJ Weber   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Carson Frei   defeats   Zach Zane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelson Hernandez   defeats   Ruben Fortuna   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Josh Heald   defeats   Amedio Conta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Riojas   defeats   Joseph Segult   via Submission, Verbal Tap Due To Injury   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Diaz   defeats   Quinton Roppel   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 31 Friday, April 17, 2015
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Williams vs. Moreno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jorge Moreno   defeats   Ian Williams   via Submission, Verbal Tap due to Knee Injury   3:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Julia Jones   defeats   Diana Rael   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Tadevosyan   defeats   Chris Evans   via KO/TKO, Puches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Coughran   defeats   Frankie Orr   via Submission, Verbal Tap to Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Friesz   defeats   Mario Ortiz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Andy Nigretto   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Rodney Kealohi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Byron Fernandus Jr.   defeats   Shaun Eastman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shelby Miller   defeats   Kristen Maaranen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Norris   defeats   Will Miller   via Submission, Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle at the Bay 10 Saturday, February 07, 2015
Us Swinomish Casino Anacortes, Washington US West Region
Main Event DeVose vs. Moreno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jorge Moreno   defeats   Mike DeVose   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Russell   defeats   Jordan Mackin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Nutting   defeats   Gary Winslow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Susy Watson   defeats   Emily Fichtner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Miller   defeats   Zach Nevitt   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
DJ Griffin   defeats   Jimmy Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fay Bursell   defeats   Richard Groh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beau Maples   defeats   Aaron Heck   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Gaigan Braich   defeats   Curtis Haggard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Arns   defeats   Michael Hidalgo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chelcie Dalmeny   defeats   Rachael Helseth   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 30 Friday, January 23, 2015
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Gonzales vs. Currie Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfonso Gonzales   defeats   Jordan Currie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Albert Tadevosyan   defeats   Frankie Orr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Njoku   defeats   Zach Zane   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 10:38 Total Bout Page
Tony Reyes   defeats   Rob Cann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Mike Ross   defeats   Joe Whearty   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mackin   defeats   Alex Eastman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Brock Eastman   via KO/TKO, Body Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fay Bursell   defeats   Mike Holt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Chelcie Dalmeny   defeats   Shelby Miller   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Arns   defeats   Luis Villa   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Burgess   defeats   Marco Huerta   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle at the Bay 9 Saturday, November 08, 2014
Us Swinomish Casino & Lodge Anacortes, Washington US West Region
Main Event Hausauer vs. Sweeney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeff Sweeney   defeats   Colt Hausauer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Malphrus   defeats   Jay Grimsley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Conn   defeats   Dustin Praxedes   via Submission, Verbal   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Hendricks   defeats   Thomas Hoeper   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Gary Mangat   defeats   Anthony Zender   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
JD Burns   defeats   Jake Furney   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Figueroa   defeats   James Hood   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Joe Rohweder   defeats   Joseph Segult   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Nigretto   defeats   Matt Ruiz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Gutierrez   defeats   Dillon Curtis   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eden Duarte   vs.   Aaron Heck   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strikes to back of head   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rumble on the Ridge 29 Saturday, October 25, 2014
Us Snoqualmie Casino Snoqualmie, Washington US West Region
Main Event Devela vs. Anderson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cory Devela   defeats   David Anderson   via Submission, Side Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tadevosyan   defeats   Nick Coughran   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Jorge Moreno   defeats   Kina Peneueta   via KO/TKO, Cut Stoppage   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Nicacio   defeats   Alex Eastman   via Submission, Keylock   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Russell   defeats   Carlos Lozoya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Reyes   defeats   James Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Brady   defeats   Joaquin Calderon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Zane   defeats   Johnson Nasona   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Caleb Padgett   defeats   Joe Magana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shelby Miller   defeats   Cassandra Moors   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Wander   defeats   Juan Romero   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Joe DeRobbio, founder of COGA FIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP has been involved in MMA on every level since 1992.  Joe’s been a fighter, coach, referee, promoter, and advocate for the legalization, and safety of the sport. In 1995, Joe became Washington States first professional referee. Joe refereed the first “Super Brawl” in Hawaii, and has worked all over the country.  After 13 years working as a combat official, Joe had the vision to create an organization that focused on providing a unified platform, promoting young up-and-coming fighters.  Joe saw the need to implement higher safety standards, better trained officials, minimum insurance, and medical coverage for the future and longevity of the sport.



In 2009, COGA began promoting the COmbat GAmes Fighting Championships, titled Rumble on the Ridge. COGA was voted the number one Pro-Am fight promotion in the Pacific Northwest. COGA has promoted more than 45 successful MMA shows in just over 6 years.



Here are a few COGA fighters that have moved on to the big show:

UFC Flyweight champion - "Mighty Mouse" Demetrious Johnson fought on first ROTR in 2009 and was the first amateur ROTR 135 Champion
UFC 15 TUF winner - Mike "Maverick" Chiesa
Sam Sicilia
Jeff "Hellbound" Hougland
Cody Mckenzie
Demico "Night Train" Rogers
Len "The Liger" Bently
Lyle "Fancypants" Beerbohm
Ian "The Barn Owl" Loveland
Mike "300" Hayes

Currently under the COGA GRAND PRIX banner scheduled for 2016 are 4 Rumble on the Ridge events, 4 Battle @ the Bay events, and expansion into Oregon, Idaho, Montana and Arizona with 6 different "show" names throughout 5 states

COGA is positioning itself to be the premier feeder league to the UFC.

Last updated 09.29.2015, 5:40 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva: UFC 234 opponent Israel Adesanya is 'super talented,' but not new version of me
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC vet Vitor Miranda scores KO win in return to kickboxing
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMAjunkie MMA rankings, Dec. 18: Iaquinta, Macfarlane make major moves
  • MMAFighting.com : Final ratings for UFC on FOX 31 fall closer to 2018 average
  • MMA Junkie : Sean O'Connell wants MMA fans to pay attention to PFL, see what they're missing
  • UFC.com : Harris Expects A Big 2019
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered Ep. 255
  • MMA Junkie : Drakkar Klose didn't take Bobby Green's weigh-in antics, insults personally
  • MMAFighting.com : Nathaniel Wood open to rebooking Tom Duquesnoy bout for UFC London
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Milwaukee 'Fight Motion': Edson Barboza's destruction of Dan Hooker more brutal in slo-mo
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Connected: One-on-One with Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : In Trump's America, is UFC fighter Ben Askren a voice of reason?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fighter Stefan Sekulic Accepts 2-Year Suspension
  • MMA Junkie : Multiple steroids net Stefan Sekulic two-year USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC welterweight Stefan Sekulić suspended two years for USADA violation
  • UFC.com : Sanction Announcement for Stefan Sekulic
  • MMA Junkie : PFL championship preview: Vinny Magalhaes, Sean O'Connell battle for $1 million at light heavyweight
  • MMA Weekly : Jeremy Stephens Faces Zabit Magomedsharipov at UFC 235 in March
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Hawaii winner Nainoa Dung says he's what big promotions need: 'The next superstars'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Hawaii winner Nainoa Dung says he's what big promotions need: 'the next superstars'