Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

864 Fighting Championship

864 Fighting Championship
  • Name: 864 Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Greenville, South Carolina, United States
  • Acronyms: 864
  • Promotion Links:

864 Events

864 Fighting Championship: Fight 9 Friday, November 30, 7:30 PM ET
Us Atlanta Coliseum Duluth, Georgia US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Williams vs. Deaton III Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Williams   vs.   Carl Deaton III   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeremie Holloway   vs.   Júnior Assunção   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Durden   vs.   Thomas Vasquez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nikolas Motta   vs.   Robert Hale   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Walter Flores   vs.   Kenneth Crowder   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kristopher Blackwell   vs.   Joshua Marer   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Us X Gym Sports Mall Myrtle Beach, South Carolina US Southeast Region
Main Event Collins vs. McMahan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amos Collins   vs.   Brandon McMahan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordan Weeks   vs.   Nickalas Martino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Bushaw   vs.   Michael Ballard   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zach Sanders   vs.   Nicolas Kee   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dylan O'Sullivan   vs.   Quintezs Sapp   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nick Campbell   vs.   Alex Paloni   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Clayton Chestnut   vs.   Tial Thang   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 8 Saturday, November 10, 6:00 PM ET
Us Anderson Sports & Entertainment Center Anderson, South Carolina US Southeast Region
Main Event Reed vs. Miles Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karl Reed   vs.   Adrian Miles   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ronnie Rogers   vs.   Deivison Ribeiro   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charsley Maner   vs.   Kaia Lola   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joe Mondragon   vs.   Jere Pearson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stan Easterling   vs.   Corey Austin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dakota Whitt   vs.   Paul Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 7 Saturday, September 29, 5:30 PM ET
Us Greenville Shrine Club Greenville, South Carolina US Southeast Region
Main Event Scoggins vs. Porter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Scoggins   defeats   Kenny Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Gooden   defeats   Cody Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Thomas Vasquez   defeats   Cleveland McLean   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Jamie Driver   defeats   Carolyn Biskup-Roe   via Submission, Verbal   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Lester Rogers III   defeats   Daniel Jefferson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karar Alasady   defeats   Domo Brewer   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lajuan Davis   defeats   Avery Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamel Findley   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:56 Round 3 of 5, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Joel Madak   defeats   Deliverance Mpuati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Schroder   defeats   Anna Crutchfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Saeger   defeats   Noah Lindsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Young   defeats   Nico Amorosi   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Gaberial Brown   defeats   Jose Gallegos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Nguyen   defeats   Daniel Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Ayala   defeats   Jesse Gallegos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 6 Saturday, August 25, 2018
Us Jamil Shrine Club Columbia, South Carolina US Southeast Region
Main Event Goodwin vs. Hollis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Hollis   defeats   Tim Goodwin   via Submission, Leg Scissor Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Reed   defeats   Devorious Tubbs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charleston Pou   defeats   Adrian Walker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Akeem Bashir   defeats   Jacob Romano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Brown   defeats   Chaz Fowler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stan Easterling   defeats   Justin Schlatterman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Spehar   defeats   Cody Anderson   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Najeeb Mirza   defeats   Kristopher Blackwell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Collin Godbout   defeats   Frankie Kandaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Perez   defeats   Miles Belk   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 5 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Us Greenville Shrine Club Greenville, South Carolina US Southeast Region
Main Event Cala vs. Whitney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Whitney   defeats   Dylan Cala   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Motta   defeats   Joseph Solecki   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Anthony Canzano   defeats   Brian Hauser   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Williams   defeats   Caleb Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Durden   defeats   Todd Monroe   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Fortner   defeats   Jose Majano   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 4 of 5, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Lajuan Davis   defeats   Bailey Cooper   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:01 Round 2 of 5, 4:01 Total Bout Page
David Carson   defeats   Ernest Robinson   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Samantha Seff   defeats   Crystal Van Wyk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Domo Brewer   defeats   Jordan Lawson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Gaberial Brown   defeats   Dakota Whitt   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Miles   defeats   Saul Hicks   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jere Pearson   defeats   Jay Ponder   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 4 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Us Greenville Shriner's Club Greenville, South Carolina US Southeast Region
Main Event Saraceno vs. Waters Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tanner Saraceno   defeats   Dominic Waters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Karl Reed   defeats   Ronnie Phillips   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Pickett   defeats   Cristhian Torres   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Hale   defeats   Damon Minor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Latra Collick   defeats   Zachary Hicks   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:09 Round 3 of 3, 10:09 Total Bout Page
Walter Flores   defeats   Raymond Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amber Lynn Orr   defeats   Jamie Driver   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Scoggins   defeats   Kara Marie Vislosky   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Lester Rogers III   defeats   Jose Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Madak   defeats   Todd Ray   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathen Arriaga   defeats   Jeremiah Vaught   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamel Findley   vs.   Joshua Oxendine   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Lindsey   defeats   Leonard Cortez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 3 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Us Greenville Shriner's Club Greenville, South Carolina US Southeast Region
Main Event Wilson vs. Waters Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Waters   defeats   Cody Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Deaton III   defeats   Nathan Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hollis   defeats   Cody Durden   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
John Sweeney   defeats   Keith Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tevin Dyce   defeats   Michael Torres   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Oxendine   defeats   Deego Bautista   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Adee   defeats   Nathen Arriaga   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Madak   defeats   Jordan Brown   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Namika Miller   defeats   Dorothy Godwin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 2 Friday, February 16, 2018
Us Spartanburg Marriott Spartanburg, South Carolina US Southeast Region
Main Event Saraceno vs. Harris Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tanner Saraceno   defeats   Kedrick Harris   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Sumter   defeats   Roger Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Porter   defeats   Edgard Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Hale   defeats   Ryan Jett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Canzano   defeats   Levi Lucero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Merritt   defeats   Kevin Holmes   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Chaz Fowler   defeats   David Ayala   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
John Wood   defeats   Joshua Marer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Nedel Higuera   defeats   Paul Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor White   defeats   Juli Levine   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 1 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Us Spartanburg Marriott Spartanburg, South Carolina US Southeast Region
Main Event Richardson vs. Whitney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Whitney   defeats   Keith Richardson   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Scoggins   defeats   Dexter Wright   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Williams   defeats   Michael McDonald   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Sweeney   defeats   Dave Morgan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Roger Carroll   defeats   Cristhian Torres   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Jevany Hyde   defeats   Stephen Wylie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bailey Cooper   defeats   Wil Newsome   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charleston Pou   defeats   Todd Ray   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Ernest Robinson   defeats   Miles Belk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Lester Rogers III   defeats   Nick Campbell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Coppola   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Submission, Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Nguyen   defeats   Chris Nguyen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC 32 Championship Fight Gets Green Light, but Three Fighters Missed Weight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140: 9 reasons to watch with two title hopefuls leading Argentina debut
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with Antonina Shevchenko
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2804 with Carlos Silva, James Vick and Louis Smolka
  • UFC.com : Positive Devin Powell Is Ready For The Rewards
  • MMAFighting.com : Kay Hansen passed on Harvard to pursue MMA career
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: Which remaining 2018 Bellator headliner will give fans the best fight?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 staff predictions: Can Magny stop Ponzinibbio's rising stock?
  • UFC.com : TUF Blog: Josh Parisian Part 10
  • MMA Junkie : Bryan Caraway had it rough for a while, but 'clouds are clearing apart' finally before TUF 28 Finale
  • MMA Weekly : Jean-Paul Le-Bosnoyani Goal of Becoming UFC Champions Begins with LFA Debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Where are they now: Alex Shoenauer’s saga from TUF 1 to action movie stuntman
  • MMA Junkie : Jimmie Rivera stumps for Raphael Assuncao since Cody Garbrandt's 'pride is hurt right now'
  • MMAFighting.com : Cynthia Calvillo misses weight, cleared to compete at UFC Argentina
  • MMAFighting.com : Cynthia Calvillo misses weight for UFC Argentina bout with Poliana Botelho
  • MMA Junkie : For Ricardo Lamas, time is right for turnaround at UFC Argentina – even if it's late
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Buenos Aires: Magny vs. Santiago Set, but Cynthia Calivillo Misses Weight
  • MMA Junkie : Unbeaten prospect Jordan Young returns on Bellator 210 prelims
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Floyd Mayweather only willing to box Khabib Nurmagomedov: ‘I’m the A side. My way, my rules’
  • MMA Junkie : The MMA Road Show with John Morgan No. 190 – Las Vegas: Miesha Tate