Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Real Fighting Championships

Real Fighting Championships
  • Name: Real Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: RFC
  • Ownership: Joe Valdez & Dieuseul Berto
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Tino

RFC Events

RFC 41: War Friday, November 03, 2017
Us A La Carte Shrine Pavilion Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Taylor vs. Mundell 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Mundell   defeats   Brad Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Hunt   defeats   Ahmad Hollis   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aalon Cruz   defeats   Bruno Justo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Russo   defeats   Stephon Reese   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lohsen   defeats   Steven Defalle   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Smith   defeats   Ty Mcleod   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Joshua Timms   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Nesaw Merriweather   defeats   Christian Reed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Jensen   defeats   Jason King   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Bush   defeats   Carlos Espinosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFC 40: Fireworks Friday, July 21, 2017
Us A La Carte Shrine Pavilion Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Cook vs. Phillips 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
TJ Cook   defeats   Ronnie Phillips   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Luis Zequeira   defeats   Warren Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lohsen   defeats   Blake Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Garcia   defeats   David Hayes   via Submission, Kimura   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashaun Jackson   defeats   Alonzo Roane   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Ferraiolo   defeats   Daniel Matos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Espinosa   defeats   Josh Goins   via Submission, Technical   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Gabe Barletta   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerad Hayes   defeats   Jason King   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philip Keller   defeats   Jamal Thorne   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFC 39: High Stakes Friday, February 24, 2017
Us A La Carte Shrine Pavilion Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Flor vs. Lewis 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Lewis   defeats   Victor Flor   via KO/TKO   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Michael Lombardo   defeats   John Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Smith   defeats   Matt Ferraiolo   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Russo   defeats   Clifton Davis   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lohsen   defeats   Daniel Matos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nesaw Merriweather   defeats   Curt Vert   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFC 38: Undisputed Friday, November 11, 2016
Us A La Carte Shrine Pavilion Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Phillips vs. Hollis 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronnie Phillips   defeats   Ahmad Hollis   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Williams   defeats   Vince McGuiness   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Taylor   defeats   Lorenzo Hunt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Michael Cora   defeats   Alessio Ciurli   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Lewis   defeats   Joshua Ciulla   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Smith   defeats   Daniel Matos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 10:36 Total Bout Page
Charlie Russo   defeats   Joshua Timms   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Ramirez   defeats   Josh Goins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFC 37: No Mercy Friday, July 22, 2016
Us DoubleTree Hotel Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight McGuiness vs. Jackson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ladarious Jackson   defeats   Vince McGuiness   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Hollis   defeats   Chris Baten   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Frevola   defeats   Trent McDade   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorenzo Hunt   defeats   Brad Taylor   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Stewart   defeats   JD Ramsey   via Submission   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Gabe Maldonado   defeats   Emmanuel Ramirez   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lewis   defeats   Curt Vert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Wyns   defeats   Stephon Reese   via Submission   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Chris Jacobs   defeats   Christopher Salerno   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFC 36 Friday, February 26, 2016
Us DoubleTree Hotel Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Baten vs. Babcock 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Babcock   defeats   Chris Baten   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Mundell   defeats   Travis Cox   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince McGuiness   defeats   John Ortolani   via KO/TKO, Liver Punch   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Drew Stewart   defeats   Oleg Koranevski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Miller   defeats   Josh Bainbridge   via KO/TKO, Ground 'n' Pound   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Garcia   defeats   Lorenzo Hunt   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Ladarious Jackson   defeats   Matt Ferraiolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jenny Silverio   defeats   Shino VanHoose   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Cora   defeats   Stephon Reese   via KO/TKO, Ground 'n' Pound   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
RFC 35 Friday, November 13, 2015
Us Doubletree by Hilton Tampa Airport-Westshore Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Ortolani vs. Delvalle 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Ortolani   defeats   Nelson Delvalle   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Williams   defeats   Luis Zequeira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gettle   defeats   Ahmad Hollis   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Frevola   defeats   Mike D'Angelo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorenzo Hunt   defeats   Garrick James   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Matt Ferraiolo   defeats   Stephon Reese   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Donnelly   defeats   Gus D'Angelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Mills   defeats   Cleveland McLean   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Worthen   defeats   Patrick Corrigan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFC 34 Friday, July 24, 2015
Us Doubletree Tampa Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Cruz vs. Naville 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamrin Naville   defeats   Aalon Cruz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Avery McPhatter   defeats   Raul Amaya   via Submission, Triangle Choke (Technical Submission)   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelson Delvalle   defeats   Sedric Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke (Verbal)   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Horton   defeats   Aubrey Collier   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenny Silverio   defeats   Maria Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Miller   defeats   Ronnie Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Koranevski   defeats   John Clay   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Davis   defeats   Matt Indiero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Mills   defeats   Devin Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Matos   defeats   Tony Davis   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFC 33: Proving Ground Friday, March 06, 2015
Us Doubletree Cypress Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Taylor vs. Mundell 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Mundell   defeats   Brad Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Zequeira   defeats   Justin Kerlin   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avery McPhatter   defeats   Mark Inge   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince McGuiness   defeats   Mike D'Angelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mo De'Reese   defeats   Mike Miller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory Every   defeats   Devin Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFC 32: Mayhem Friday, November 21, 2014
Us A La Carte Event Pavilion Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Taylor vs. Rizo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brad Taylor   defeats   Javier Rizo   via Submission, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Phillips   defeats   Alonzo Roane   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Aalon Cruz   defeats   Jason Valle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Luis Zequeira   defeats   Aron Bland   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Morris   defeats   James Wynn   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike D'Angelo   defeats   Matt Ferraiolo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Martinez   defeats   Calen Holcomb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory Every   defeats   Charles Kessinger   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdiel Velazquez   defeats   Dewaine Christmas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Ladarious Jackson   defeats   Julian Bryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFC 31: New Breed Friday, July 11, 2014
Us A La Carte Event Pavilion Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Keenan vs. Delvalle 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Keenan   defeats   Nelson Delvalle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Hollis   defeats   Joe Johnson   via KO/TKO   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mundell   defeats   Juan Marrero   via Submission, Strikes   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Billy Quarantillo   defeats   Isaac Figueroa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Luis Zequeira   defeats   Jason Valle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Taylor   defeats   Jay Beharry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Ferraiolo   defeats   Tony Leone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rory Every   defeats   Abdiel Velazquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Miller   defeats   Kelly Bodell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justo Martinez   defeats   Tito Rodriguez   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFC 30: Turf Wars Friday, February 28, 2014
Us A La Carte Event Pavilion Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Herrera vs. Mercado 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Geane Herrera   defeats   Josh Mercado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dervin Lopez   defeats   Dan Bolden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Johnson   defeats   Ronnie Phillips   via Submission, Kimura   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Paulo Silva   defeats   Paul Barrow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chino Duran   defeats   Gilbert Burgos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nelson Delvalle   defeats   Ladarious Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Lloreda   defeats   Jose Laguar   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mundell   defeats   Jeremie Cook   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arvin Panlasigua   defeats   Ryan Seals   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Rodriguez   defeats   Justin Kerlin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Fields   defeats   Dave Neymour   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFC 29: Heavy Hitters Friday, November 08, 2013
Us A La Carte Event Pavilion Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Spencer vs. Lopez 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dervin Lopez   defeats   Rashaun Spencer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Gerhart   defeats   Chris Thorne   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Phillips   defeats   Jason Fann   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JP Reese   defeats   Billy Quarantillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Holyko   defeats   Ja'Far Fortt   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ladarious Jackson   defeats   Viyarath Vongprachanh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Daru   defeats   Vince McGuiness   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Marrero   defeats   Jay Beharry   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Aalon Cruz   defeats   Bradford May   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFC 28: Battle of the Bay Friday, July 26, 2013
Us A La Carte Event Pavilion Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Chamale vs. Herrera 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Geane Herrera   defeats   Mitchell Chamale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dervin Lopez   defeats   Jeremie Cook   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Phillips   defeats   Ahmad Hollis   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ja'Far Fortt   defeats   Ricardo Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Billy Quarantillo   defeats   Howard Reece   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Taylor   defeats   Shaun Stoffer   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Marcos Briones   defeats   Robert Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFC 27 Friday, July 27, 2012
RFC 26 Saturday, April 28, 2012
RFC 25 Saturday, October 01, 2011
RFC 24 Friday, July 29, 2011
RFC 23 Friday, March 18, 2011
RFC 22 Friday, November 05, 2010
RFC 21 Friday, July 23, 2010
RFC 20 Friday, February 26, 2010
RFC 19 Friday, November 13, 2009
RFC 18 Friday, July 24, 2009
RFC 17 Friday, April 17, 2009

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: With UFC 252 win, Daniel Cormier’s exit from MMA would be ‘neck and neck’ with Georges St-Pierre
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series: Your complete guide to Season 4
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White reveals mutual interest in recent Floyd Mayweather talks: 'Floyd wants to fight'
  • MMA Weekly : TJ Brown on UFC 252 opponent: ‘I don’t think he’s really fought anybody’
  • MMA Junkie : Sean O'Malley modeling Conor McGregor, Israel Adesanya's rise to stardom ahead of UFC 252
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 252 pre-event facts: Stipe Miocic makes history with third straight Daniel Cormier fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Promoter: Paige VanZant expected to make BKFC debut in November, two dozen female fighters added to roster
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Khamzat Chimaev's third UFC fight hasn't been scheduled due to travel issues
  • MMAFighting.com : Former title contender Bethe Correia, veteran lightweight Evan Dunham released from UFC
  • MMA Weekly : Vinc Pichel hoping for quick turnaround if he beats Jim Miller at UFC 252
  • MMAFighting.com : Herbert Burns vs. Daniel Pineda bumped to UFC 252 main card
  • MMA Junkie : Why 'pretty face' Paige VanZant signing with Bare Knuckle FC isn't so crazy
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Stoltzfus happy with Dana White's praise but acknowledges he has much to prove
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA, jiu-jitsu legends honored with walk of fame in Rio de Janeiro
  • MMA Weekly : Paige VanZant signs with Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship not Bellator MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 252 virtual media day video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 252 virtual media day video live now
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 32 medical suspensions: Yana Kunitskaya, three others face six months off
  • MMA Junkie : DWCS 28 contract winner TJ Laramie willing to fight top-level UFC guys but also go slow
  • MMAFighting.com : Yana Kunitskaya, Scott Holtzman and two more face potential six-month suspensions following UFC Vegas 6