Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hooligan Number1

Hooligan Number1
  • Name: Hooligan Number1
  • Headquarters: Tula, Russia
  • Acronyms: HNO
  • Also Known As: Hooligan Numberone
  • Promotion Links:


VK Page: https://vk.com/hooligan_numberone

HNO Events

Hooligan Fight Show Friday, December 08, 2023
Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Hooligan Fight Show: Battle For Tula 5 Friday, September 30, 2022
Tula Arena Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Belov vs. Goncharov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Belov   defeats   Alexey Goncharov   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Arutyun Samvelyan   defeats   Madat Mursalov   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Kupchinenko   defeats   Dmitrii Trunov   via Submission, Armbar   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Lavruhin   defeats   Arsen Azhiev   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imam Nizametdinov   defeats   Ruslan Goncharov   via Submission   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Sergey Kozlov   defeats   Alexey Miller   via Submission   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Andrey Styopin   defeats   Sievush Afizov   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Hooligan Fight Show Sunday, June 12, 2022
Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Hooligan Fight Show Sunday, January 17, 2021
Hooligan Gym Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Levin vs. Zhuk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Levin   defeats   Evgeniy Zhuk   via Submission   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fazliddin Madrakhimov   defeats   Imam Nizametdinov   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Nikitin   defeats   Michael Sarylevich   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Lavrukhin   defeats   Vadim Malakhov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kael Kachyan   defeats   Cyrill Zyablov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elman Ekubov   defeats   Murtuz Hajiyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Starkov   defeats   Maksim Nikonov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Dvorianchikov   defeats   Timofey Kryukov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Break   defeats   Vadim Krylov   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Masosin   defeats   Andrei Zaitsev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ramin Hajiyev   defeats   Maksim Imomkulov   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Show: Battle for Tula 3 Friday, December 21, 2018
Tula Circus Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Polekhin vs. Pokrovskiy 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Dadonov   defeats   Nursulton Ruziboev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irina Chernyshova   defeats   Valeria Karygina   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sanzharbek Aliev   defeats   Gamzat Kurbanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Polekhin   defeats   Aleksandr Pokrovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khasan Israpilov   defeats   Fedor Durymanov   via Submission, Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Anton Volkov   defeats   Aleksandr Lugaylo   via Submission, Choke   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Danil Vaganov   defeats   Denis Pererva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Korolevskiy   defeats   Ilya Varvarskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Shmelev   defeats   Alan Kodzasov   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 2 of 2, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Liberov   defeats   Yuriy Sakipov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Loginov   defeats   Dmitry Dyakov   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Show: Battle for Tula 2 Friday, September 28, 2018
Tula Circus Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Oganesyan vs. Lettiev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tigran Oganesyan   defeats   Lom-Ali Lettiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Kulakov   defeats   Aleksandr Dyachenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nursulton Ruziboev   defeats   Andrey Seledtsov   via Submission, Americana   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Sukhrob Rakhimbekov   defeats   Anton Prusakov   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Gnezdilov   defeats   Aleksey Dutov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Denis Polekhin   defeats   Maksim Larin   via Submission, Tapout   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Tahir Abdullaev   defeats   Dmitriy Berezin   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Volodichev   defeats   Alexey Kharlamov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Liberov   defeats   Elman Safarov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:07 Round 2 of 2, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Sergey Arbuzov   defeats   Christian Vuapi   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hooligan Fight Show 5 Sunday, September 02, 2018
Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Tula Circus Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Makhno vs. Daji 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Makhno   defeats   Yacin Daji   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Polekhin   defeats   Evgeny Boldyrev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Seledtsov   defeats   Dmitriy Krasnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Savilov   defeats   Konstantin Skrelya   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Kryukov   defeats   Vladimir Osipov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Zhemukhov   defeats   Almanbet Zhanybekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Prusakov   defeats   Farukh Babazhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Artem Gruzdov   defeats   Azhybai Akylbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tigran Oganesyan   defeats   Aleksey Semenov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Varvarskiy   defeats   Alexander Kiryanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Sukhrob Rakhimbekov   defeats   Sergey Arbuzov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Tezekbaev   defeats   Sanzharbek Aliev   via Submission, North South Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hooligan Fight Show 4 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Polekhin vs. Mancherov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Polekhin   defeats   Alexey Mancherov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hooligan Fight Show 2 Saturday, November 05, 2016
Hooligan Gym Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Amba Mvolo vs. Zubkov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jean Pierre Amba Mvolo   defeats   Vasiliy Zubkov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Gnezdilov   defeats   Evgeniy Dolgov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Kiryanov   defeats   Mikhail Gogitidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 2, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Alexey Ivanov   defeats   Daniil Burov   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gamzat Kurbanov   defeats   Alexander Khondozhko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Slavudin Shikhmagomedov   defeats   Ilya Varvarskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hooligan Fight Show 1 Saturday, August 20, 2016
Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Polekhin vs. Pisnya 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Polekhin   defeats   Igor Pisnya   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anton Prusakov   defeats   Alexey Bondarchuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Kazbanov   defeats   Viktor Abrashkin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arutyun Samvelyan   defeats   Svyatoslav Trifonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Dadonov   defeats   Ivan Volodichev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Faridzhulla Kurbanov   defeats   Aybek Kudayberdiev   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Milana Zaitseva   defeats   Viktoriya Veres   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 2, 7:13 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Evan Elder figured second round was where he'd make his move on Darrius Flowers at UFC Denver
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 59 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: 2024 total passes $4 million
  • MMA Mania : ‘Talked To Dana Today About Our New Date, All Looking Good!’
  • MMAFighting.com : Rose Namajunas wants ‘dream’ championship fight in Lithuania, flirts with ‘BMF’ title possibility
  • MMA Mania : Biggest Winners, Loser From UFC Denver
  • MMA Mania : Did Noche UFC Just Get Leaked??!?
  • Bad Left Hook : Boxing streaming and TV schedule for July 15-20
  • MMA Mania : Watch ‘Thug’ Rose knock Tracy Cortez’s Eyelash Off Her Face
  • Jits Magazine : Enigma Invitational 17: Massachusetts Full Results And Review
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver post-fight show: Reaction to Rose Namajunas’ dominance, Silva vs. Dober all-out chaos
  • MMA Mania : Sooo ... About Last Night
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 2024 post-fight bonus winners: Inside the numbers
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver bonuses: Jean Silva, Drew Dober win Fight of the Night for thrilling slugfest
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 59 bonuses: Drew Dober might be able to fit $50,000 inside one of the deepest cuts you’ll see
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘She literally punched her eyelashes off’: Pros react to Rose Namajunas’ impressive UFC Denver win over Tracy Cortez
  • MMA Mania : Bonuses! Silva Vs. Dober Easily Takes FOTN
  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage | UFC Denver
  • MMAFighting.com : Rose Namajunas out-strikes, out-grapples Tracy Cortez to cruise to UFC Denver main event victory
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 59 results: Rose Namajunas hands Tracy Cortez first UFC loss, calls for title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Rose Namajunas vs. Tracy Cortez full fight video highlights