Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Volgograd Fight

Volgograd Fight
  • Name: Volgograd Fight
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: VFMMA

VFMMA Events

Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 12 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Mega Space Arena Volzhskiy, Volgograd Oblast Russia Region
Podlesniy vs. Galaev 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Khasan Galaev   via Submission   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Khizriev   defeats   Ali Lorsanov   via Submission, Omoplata   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said-Ali Indarbiev   defeats   Vladimir Mezin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taron Grigoryan   defeats   Dmitriy Danilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Pashaev   defeats   Ali Lorsanov   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Ernest Kim   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Tsechoev   defeats   Alexander Mukhaev   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 11 Sunday, February 19, 2017
Mega Space Arena Volzhskiy, Volgograd Oblast Russia Region
Krasnikov vs. Galaev 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khasan Galaev   defeats   Andrey Krasnikov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Kondratovic   defeats   Ibragim Aslakhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edvin Arustamyan   defeats   Igor Tsoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Lubko   defeats   Alexey Gorbunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanan Isaev   defeats   Artem Tikhonov   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Yakov Yakovlev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 10 Saturday, February 06, 2016
Mega Space Arena Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Nalgiev vs. Gadzhimagomedov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lom-Ali Nalgiev   defeats   Magomedrashid Gadzhimagomedov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Ali Abbazov   defeats   Alexey Repalov   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khasan Galaev   defeats   Armen Dzhragatspanyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Magomed Mamaev   defeats   Dzhambulat Baliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edvin Arustamyan   defeats   Ilya Sadchikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 9 Friday, June 12, 2015
Bike Shows Arena Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Ezuta vs. Kovalchuk 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Ezuta   defeats   Roman Kovalchuk   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Ogulchanskiy   defeats   Andrey Kutkov   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 2 of 2, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Alexander Derkach   defeats   Sergey Plesovskih   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Mikhailishin   defeats   Anatoly Korotkov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Khomyagin   defeats   Evgeny Popov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Seleznev   defeats   Alexander Ilynov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Kalinin   defeats   Artem Dyachenko   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Kolesnikov   defeats   Pavel Kireev   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Amagov vs. Lyatifov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azamat Amagov   defeats   Renat Lyatifov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armen Dzhragatspanyan   defeats   Aleksandr Zaripin   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Yury Dolgikh   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Askar Panakhov   defeats   Arslan Pakhrudinov   via Submission, Armbar   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Khasan Galaev   defeats   Ivan Valetov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 8 Saturday, May 31, 2014
Volgograd Circus Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Gasanov vs. Kochishvili 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomedrasul Gasanov   defeats   David Kochishvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Gagiev   defeats   Ravil Rizaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Bushnev   defeats   Zaurbek Pliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khasan Askhabov   defeats   Rustam Dzhavatkhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Dubogrey   defeats   Marlen Batyaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Rus   defeats   Maksim Matoedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khusein Askhabov   defeats   Isa Bogatyrev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 2, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Robert Ramazanov   defeats   Sergey Plesovskih   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Tomaev   defeats   Alexey Kotaev   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Nalgiev vs. Ivkov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lom-Ali Nalgiev   defeats   Nikolai Ivkov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gevorg Grigoryan   defeats   Alexey Deripasko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Chistokhodov   defeats   Mikhail Spirin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Esmurziev   defeats   Artem Kirpichnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khasan Galaev   defeats   Denis Vasiliev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 7 Friday, December 13, 2013
Volgograd Circus Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Kutepov vs. Tsevelev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Kutepov   defeats   Alexandr Tsevelev   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Ezuta   defeats   Aleksander Lisenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Kochishvili   defeats   Magomed Alibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigoriy Kichigin   defeats   Konstantin Kleshenok   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Vladimir Dubogrey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   Alexander Kutkov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Amagov vs. Fomenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azamat Amagov   defeats   Evgeny Fomenko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lom-Ali Nalgiev   defeats   Ivan Privalov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Kostenko   defeats   Yan Klyushin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Kadyl Saparov   defeats   Vitaly Bryukhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Gevorg Grigoryan   defeats   Alexey Usov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antei Club Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Magomedov vs. Khazaev 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhamal Magomedov   defeats   Mukhammad Khazaev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Serazulla Ramzaev   defeats   Mukhammad Datsiev   via Submission   3:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yan Klyushin   defeats   Sergey Yakovlev   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zelman Khamzaev   defeats   Ali Alomazov   via Submission   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 6 Sunday, February 03, 2013
Antei Club Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Tagiev vs. Iboyan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mirgali Iboyan   defeats   Ramin Tagiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azamat Amagov   defeats   Vladimir Stukalov   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Nalgiev   defeats   Abrmit Bizyaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zelimkhan Alsabekov   defeats   Stanislav Lebedinsky   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Arzumanov vs. Avkhadov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bakhtiyar Arzumanov   defeats   Said-Khamzat Avkhadov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marif Piraev   defeats   Ivan Privalov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Khasan Galaev   defeats   Artem Maksimenko   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 5 Saturday, July 21, 2012
FG Loginova Central Stadium Volzhskiy, Volgograd Oblast Russia Region
Ezuta vs. Akhmedov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Ezuta   defeats   Abdul Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zelimkhan Alsabekov   defeats   Dmitriy Lopantsev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aslan Gogiev   defeats   Ilya Irgashev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Dubogrey   defeats   Artem Kvok   via N/A   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Kutkov   defeats   Sergey Shmigol   via N/A   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shakhriyar Mamedov   defeats   Elbrus Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Selyankin   defeats   Mikhail Angelin   via N/A   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khasan Galaev   defeats   Sergey Plesovskih   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Harun Yakhyaev   defeats   Elvin Gulamov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Harun Yakhyaev   defeats   Gocha Logunov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Fomenko vs. Ivanov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Ivanov   defeats   Evgeny Fomenko   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Privalov   defeats   Rakhman Eldarkhanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Marif Piraev   defeats   Lom-Ali Nalgiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Duraev vs. Fomenko 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Fomenko   defeats   Albert Duraev   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Baragunov   defeats   Vladimir Stukalov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Khaliev vs. Novikov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khusein Khaliev   defeats   Vasily Novikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nasrula Guseinov   defeats   Vladimir Tarasov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Meeribek Choboev   defeats   Mikhail Sysoev   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Albert Duraev   defeats   Ali Akhmedov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marif Piraev   defeats   Nikolai Oparin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 4 Saturday, January 29, 2011
Mega Space Arena Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Pekov vs. Kischev 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maksim Davydov   defeats   Salman Kavarknukaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 Bout Page
Marat Pekov   defeats   Ramazan Kischev   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekhan Aktaliev   defeats   Evgeny Solonsky   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amir Aliskerov   defeats   Mikhail Sysoev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Vlasov   defeats   Rustam Dzhavatkhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Cup Of Russia 2010 Saturday, November 06, 2010
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Zagubinoga vs. Arapkhanov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov   defeats   Ivan Zagubinoga   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramzan Algeriev   defeats   Mikhail Dronov   via Submission, Armbar   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said-Khamzat Avkhadov   defeats   Adam Bulachov   via Submission, Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Solonsky   defeats   Alexey Valivakhin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Sysoev   defeats   Artur Avakyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Radzhabov   defeats   Artur Pirvagidov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eldarkhan Alibekov   defeats   Igor Orekhov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Isaenkov vs. Guseinov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Guseinov   defeats   Ilya Isaenkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Shakhbulat Shamkhalaev   defeats   Andrey Lezhnev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov   defeats   Evgeny Fomenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Interregional Cup 2010 Thursday, January 14, 2010
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 3 Thursday, December 24, 2009
Mega Space Arena Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Ibragimov vs. Yakovenko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Ibragimov   vs.   Vitaly Yakovenko   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamid Gereykhanov   defeats   Artur Avakyan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ratmir Teuvazhukov   defeats   Vidzhay Mamedov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Omarov   defeats   Mikhail Sysoev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aslan Gogiev   defeats   Pavel Fitil   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Cup Of Russia 2009 Monday, November 09, 2009
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Shamkhalaev vs. Arapkhanov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shakhbulat Shamkhalaev   defeats   Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yunus Tagirov   defeats   Omar Tashuev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shakhbulat Shamkhalaev   defeats   Valeri Varankin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov   defeats   Ramazan Nurmagomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yunus Tagirov   defeats   Rasul Khabirov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Omar Tashuev   defeats   Murad Abdulaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Stalingrad Cup 2 Friday, July 24, 2009
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Iboyan vs. Khabirov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mirgali Iboyan   defeats   Rasul Khabirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shakhbulat Shamkhalaev   defeats   Omar Tashuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Battle On Volga 2009 Thursday, May 07, 2009
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Arapkhanov vs. Temirov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov   defeats   Kamil Temirov   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rashid Magomedov   defeats   Yusup Islamov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Volgograd Fight: Interregional Cup 2009 Friday, February 06, 2009
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Arapkhanov vs. Gasanov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov   defeats   Magomed Gasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mirgali Iboyan   defeats   Samir Akhmetov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill assures Achilles injury fully healed ahead of UFC 300: 'It's not a problem at all'
  • Jits Magazine : Stacked Middleweight Grand Prix Lineup Announced For Enigma Invitational 14
  • MMA Mania : El Marca-dor Scores Landmark Cover
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 300: Edwards vs. Muhammad was never the plan | Love to see it
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Mexico City, X-Factor
  • MMA Junkie : Demetrious Johnson says Ilia Topuria is just a bad matchup for Alexander Volkanovski: 'You're going to sleep'
  • MMA Mania : O’Malley: Bad Camp Hurt Cejudo At UFC 298
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Coach says Ilia Topuria had ‘puncher’s chance’ vs. Alexander Volkanovski ‘and he got that punch’
  • MMA Junkie : Wanderlei Silva grateful to Dana White for UFC Hall of Fame Class of 2024 spot
  • MMA Mania : ‘Positive’ Belal Reacts To UFC 300 Snub
  • Bloody Elbow : Merab Dvalishvili had ‘brutal’ full-blown locker room fight with former champ before UFC 298 win
  • Bloody Elbow : How UFC star Khamzat Chimaev was banned from entering the US
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Fight Scared, Get Knocked Out?
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Mexico City ‘Prelims’ Preview - Pt. 2
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Responds to Backlash Surrounding His UFC 300 Headliner with Alex Pereira: ‘To Be Honest, It’s Crazy’
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 20: Ilia Topuria new No. 1 at featherweight
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill responds to criticism of UFC 300 main title fight booking vs. Alex Pereira
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’ve Beaten More Top 15 Competitors’ Than ‘Joker’ Covington
  • MMA Mania : McCourt Out Of Bellator 302 With Multiple ‘Painful’ Injuries
  • Middle Easy : Sean O’Malley Reveals Rumors Of Henry Cejudo Having Disastrous Camp For UFC 298, Explains Why He Attended The Event