Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Lux Fight League

Lux Fight League
  • Name: Lux Fight League
  • Headquarters: Mexico City, Mexico
  • Acronyms: LFL
  • Promotion Links:

LFL Events

Lux Fight League 29 Friday, December 09, 7:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Frontón México Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cossio vs. Martinez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Cossio   vs.   Fernando Martinez   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marco Beltran   vs.   Jose Roura   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   vs.   Jaime Londono   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luis Solorzano   vs.   Jesús Siller   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordi Maya   vs.   Victor Moreno   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yaneth Vidal   vs.   Nicole Geraldo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mauricio Alfonso   vs.   Andrés Leal   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Santiago Prieto   vs.   Libo López   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hannah Ramos   vs.   Leticia Baltazar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Martín González   vs.   Carlos Arana   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryan Ulises López   vs.   Raúl Zaragoza   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryan Arreaga   vs.   Nicolás Murdoch   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lux Fight League 28 Friday, November 18, 10:00 PM ET
Showcenter Complex Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Alba vs. Rodríguez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elizabeth Rodríguez   defeats   Victoria Alba   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 5, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Andrea Vazquez   defeats   Yajaira Romo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 4 of 5, 19:40 Total Bout Page
Diego Lopes   defeats   Ángel Rodríguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Juan Álvarez   defeats   Ricardo Arreola   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Luis Iván Rodríguez   defeats   Emilio Cuéllar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Nievas   defeats   Kevin García   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irvin Amaya   defeats   Abraham Nava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandro Bravo   defeats   Alejandro Villarreal   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Morales   defeats   Fabián López   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uriel Uribe   defeats   Fernando Saavedra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Itzel Padilla   defeats   Monica Alarcón   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Carlos Navarro   defeats   Ricardo Garza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 27 Friday, October 14, 7:00 PM ET
Centro Expositor Puebla, MX Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Costa vs. Gómez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessandro Costa   defeats   Carlos Gómez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Edgar Delgado Jimenez   defeats   Walter Reyes   via Submission, Armbar   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Camargo   defeats   Luis Marquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anuar Aburto   defeats   Art Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
César Vásquez   defeats   Jorge Manzano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Vazquez   defeats   Yahir Ramírez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Uriel Cossio Dominguez   defeats   David Bento   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Hussein   defeats   Alexis Leon   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Arellano Gonzalez   defeats   Manuel Romero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dana Yasiri Garcia   defeats   Brenda Arias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salvador Cuevas   defeats   Andrey Garcia   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Lux Fight League 26 Friday, September 02, 2022
Gran Casino Frontón México Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Rubio Perez vs. Mendoza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodolfo Rubio Perez   defeats   David Mendoza   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Guerrero   defeats   Fredy Villegas   via KO/TKO   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Alfonso   defeats   Javier Hernandez   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Nava   defeats   Guillermo Torres   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raúl Zaragoza   defeats   Erick Garibay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Vargas   defeats   Jonas Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Cabrera   defeats   Andres Portocarrero   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Alberto Sánchez   defeats   Javier Reyes Saucedo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniela Melendez   defeats   Judith Bolaños   via Submission, Armbar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Cerquera   defeats   Pedro Rubio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 25 Saturday, August 13, 2022
Showcenter Complex Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
García vs. Amaya Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin García   defeats   Irvin Amaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Iván Rodríguez   defeats   Victor Navarro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Nievas   defeats   Marco Covarubias   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yajaira Romo   defeats   Hannah Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Londono   defeats   Edson Gatica Marin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Luis Cabrera   defeats   Juan Carlos Navarro   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Cortez   defeats   Tony Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ulises Ceniceros   defeats   Efren Tijerina   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillermo Vidañez   defeats   Erick Gaytan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lux Fight League 24 Friday, July 15, 2022
Auditorio Zonkeys Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Rodríguez vs. Moreno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Victor Moreno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Guerrero   defeats   Andrés Leal   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Alan Dominguez   defeats   Leonel Rojas   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Pablo González   defeats   Uriel Cossio Dominguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Ortiz   defeats   Christian Cerda   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Villarreal   defeats   Uriel Uribe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Vazquez   defeats   Kevin Fregoso   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabián López   defeats   Luis Piñango   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Alexis Miranda   defeats   Bryan Ulises López   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dana Yasiri Garcia   defeats   Leticia Baltazar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Corrales   defeats   Ernesto Galan   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 23 Friday, June 17, 2022
Centro Expositor Puebla, MX Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Beltran vs. Rubio Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Beltran   defeats   Rodolfo Rubio Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Patron Manzo   defeats   Allan Zuñiga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Roura   defeats   Santiago Prieto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alma Cespedes   vs.   Elizabeth Rodríguez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Antonio Suarez   defeats   Carlos Arana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Vazquez   defeats   Linda Martell   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Alfonso   defeats   Alejandro Guerrero   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandro Bravo   defeats   Fernando Saavedra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Peña Samayoa   defeats   Carlos Ochoa   via N/A   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Morrelli   vs.   Jonathan Esquivel   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Itzel Padilla   defeats   Tania Tapia   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 10:52 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 22 Thursday, May 26, 2022
Pepsi Center Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cossio vs. Delgado Jimenez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Cossio   defeats   Edgar Delgado Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Saray Orozco   defeats   Diana Reyes   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Román Córdoba   defeats   Adrian Oviedo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   César Vásquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Mendoza   defeats   Mauricio Nievas   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Kevin García   defeats   Roy Benavides   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Geraldo   defeats   Sara Cova   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Ortega   defeats   Kevin Arreola   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Ramos   defeats   Idari Sanchez   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 3 of 3, 13:07 Total Bout Page
Libo López   defeats   Carlos Garduno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 21 Friday, March 18, 2022
Showcenter Complex Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Villasmil vs. Alba Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victoria Alba   defeats   Daniela Villasmil   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 4 of 5, 15:46 Total Bout Page
Jorge Calvo Martin   defeats   Emilio Cuéllar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irvin Amaya   defeats   Jose Roura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Peña   defeats   Kevin Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anuar Aburto   defeats   Mario Martínez   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Manzano   defeats   Luis Rey Gallegos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Luis Iván Rodríguez   defeats   Alexis Leon   via Submission, Verbal   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uriel Uribe   defeats   Luis Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yajaira Romo   defeats   Leticia Baltazar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Cerquera   defeats   Bryan Arreaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rivera   defeats   Luis Brito Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lux Fight League 20 Friday, February 11, 2022
Plaza de Toros Cancun Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Garcia Cabello vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erik Silva   defeats   Edgar Garcia Cabello   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alan Dominguez   defeats   David Briones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramón Cardozo   defeats   Fernando Saavedra   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Carlos Camargo   defeats   Pedro Romero   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Vazquez   defeats   Dayerlin Colmenares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Rubio Perez   defeats   Paul Marquez Moreno   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Luis Marquez   defeats   Luis Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Alfonso   defeats   Libo López   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Vazquez   defeats   Néstor Alaín Ruíz Hernández   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allan Ruiz   defeats   Héctor Ferral   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 19 Friday, December 10, 2021
Pepsi Center Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Valenzuela vs. Centeno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iván Valenzuela   defeats   Ricardo Centeno   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alejandro Martinez   defeats   Edgar Delgado Jimenez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Ortiz   defeats   Erick Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 11:39 Total Bout Page
David Mendoza   defeats   Fredy Villegas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Roura   defeats   Marcelo Morrelli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Erik Radleim   defeats   Luis Rey Gallegos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Geraldo   defeats   Mariana Ruiz Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anuar Aburto   defeats   Emmanuel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Morales   defeats   Jonathan Saavedra   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Marquez   defeats   Mauricio Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Arreaga   defeats   Jonas Ortega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lux Fight League 18 Friday, November 05, 2021
El Forum Mundo Imperial Acapulco, Guerrero Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Costa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessandro Costa   defeats   Kike Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:37 Round 3 of 5, 11:37 Total Bout Page
Fernando Martinez   defeats   Polo Reyes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Pablo Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Iván Rodríguez   defeats   Uriel Uribe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Ramón Cardozo   defeats   Luis Brito Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin García   defeats   Carlos Rivera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Urquiza   defeats   Zayeq Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Alfonso   defeats   Luis Piñango   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Zamora   defeats   Yaneth Vidal   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gavidia   defeats   Irving Cardona   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Juan Ramon Grano Medina   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 17 Friday, October 15, 2021
Showcenter Complex Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Kesler vs. Valenzuela 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iván Valenzuela   defeats   Brandon Kesler   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Peña   defeats   Jorge Manzano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria Alba   defeats   Andrea Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Camargo   defeats   Eduardo Rodríguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniela Villasmil   defeats   Elizabeth Rodríguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Álvaro Torres   defeats   Luis Pedro Cervantes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Vazquez   defeats   Christian Cerda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Efrain Montemayor   defeats   Yair Bautista   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandro Bravo   defeats   Juan Rebolledo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabián López   defeats   Marcelo Morrelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 16 Friday, September 17, 2021
Pepsi Center Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Cossio vs. Dominguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Cossio   defeats   Alan Dominguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Martinez   defeats   Gian Franco Cortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Allan Zuñiga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
César Vásquez   defeats   Juan Pablo González   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Saavedra   defeats   Jesus Gutierrez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Londono   defeats   Diego Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Garcia   defeats   Jose Armendariz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Santiago Prieto   defeats   Erik Neftaly Martinez Burgos   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicole Geraldo   defeats   Brenda Arias   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Ortega   defeats   Joel Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Leon   defeats   Eduardo García   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 15 Friday, August 06, 2021
Showcenter Complex Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Strawweight Title Fight Torres vs. Orozco Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tania Torres   defeats   Saray Orozco   via Decision   5 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Silva   defeats   Daniel Vega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Antonio Elpidio   defeats   Jafeth Herrera Quiros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irvin Amaya   defeats   Antonio Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Patron Manzo   defeats   Erik Radleim   via Submission, Armbar   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rey Gallegos   defeats   Benjamin Mendez Salmon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Edgar Delgado Jimenez   defeats   Antonio Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Nievas   defeats   Mario Tena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Iván Rodríguez   defeats   Alejandro Villarreal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Jose Roura   defeats   Abraham Nava   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Anuar Aburto   defeats   Fernando Oliva   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lux Fight League 14 Friday, June 25, 2021
Showcenter Complex Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Mendoza vs. Beltran Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Beltran   defeats   David Mendoza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Solorzano   defeats   Diego Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Iván Valenzuela   defeats   Esteban Negrete   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Cuéllar   defeats   Jaime Granados   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uriel Uribe   defeats   Alexis Ramírez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Calvo Martin   defeats   Jesus Gutierrez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Kevin García   defeats   Carlos Marquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Daniela Villasmil   defeats   Damara Vargas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Garibay   defeats   Irving Cardona   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Andrea Vazquez   defeats   Hannah Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Piñango   defeats   Alejandro Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 13 Friday, May 07, 2021
Showcenter Complex San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Calvo Martin vs. Costa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessandro Costa   defeats   Jorge Calvo Martin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Polo Reyes   defeats   Marco Antonio Elpidio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tania Torres   defeats   Yaneth Vidal   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Rodriguez   defeats   Jordi Maya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Zellhuber   defeats   Martín González   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Patron Manzo   defeats   Uriel Cossio Dominguez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elizabeth Rodríguez   defeats   Yessica Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Morales   defeats   Carlos Ochoa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Dominguez   defeats   Javier Rodríguez   via KO/TKO, knee and punches   4:25 Round 2 of 5, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Pedro Peña   defeats   Alejandro Villarreal   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Héctor Ferral   defeats   Mauricio Nievas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lux Fight League 12 Friday, March 12, 2021
Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lopes vs. Fullen 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Lopes   defeats   Masio Fullen   via Submission, Armbar   3:06 Round 3 of 5, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Saray Orozco   defeats   Alejandra Orozco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Villegas   defeats   Edgar Delgado Jimenez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Ruben Lozano   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Silva   defeats   Erik Radleim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irvin Amaya   defeats   Carlos Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Morales   defeats   Jose Armendariz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emilio Cuéllar   defeats   Luis Rey Gallegos   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Negrete   defeats   Hiram Furukawa   via Submission, Americana   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uriel Uribe   defeats   Jaay Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Roura   defeats   Julio Chapa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Romero   defeats   Leonardo Blasco   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 11:33 Total Bout Page
Eduardo García   defeats   Yair Bautista   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lux Fight League 11 Friday, November 20, 2020
Showcenter Complex Monterrey, N.L. Latin America Region
Reyes vs. Arreola 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Polo Reyes   defeats   Ricardo Arreola   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows from Mount   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Sabori   vs.   Erivan Pereira   Ends in a No Contest, Cut from Head Clash   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mendoza   defeats   Jesús Ramos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Jorge Calvo Martin   defeats   Gerardo Graniel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Ramón Cardozo   defeats   César Vásquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iván Valenzuela   defeats   Carlos Chable   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Granados   defeats   Alexis Ramírez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Silvana Gómez Juárez   defeats   Diana Reyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Dominguez   defeats   Jesús Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Morales   defeats   Jair Pérez   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lux Fight League 10 Friday, September 18, 2020
Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Costa vs. Solorzano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessandro Costa   defeats   Luis Solorzano   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Masio Fullen   defeats   Dumar Roa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tania Torres   defeats   Laura Zamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Sabori   defeats   Alejandro Marroquin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 10:30 Total Bout Page
Alejandra Orozco   defeats   Judith Bolaños   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Zellhuber   defeats   Miguel Arizmendi   via Submission, Calf Slicer   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaneth Vidal   defeats   Ana Guerrero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Rodriguez   defeats   Gianni Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Patron Manzo   defeats   Benjamin Mendez Salmon   via Submission, Toe Hold   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Erick Rodriguez   defeats   Alejandro Armenta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramón Cardozo   defeats   Carlos Mascorro   via Submission, kata gatame/ arm triangle   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Peña   defeats   Andrés Farrera   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Armendariz   defeats   Jonathan Saavedra   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lux Fight League 9 Friday, July 17, 2020
Showcenter Complex Monterrey, N.L. Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mendoza vs. Beltran Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Beltran   defeats   David Mendoza   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:01 Round 4 of 5, 17:01 Total Bout Page
Genaro Valdéz   defeats   Edgar Diaz Guzman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saray Orozco   defeats   Yajaira Romo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Guerrero   defeats   Luis Rey Gallegos   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Lozano   defeats   Diego Rivera   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kike Gonzalez   defeats   Alfredo Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iván Valenzuela   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
José Luis Medrano   defeats   David Briones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
César Vásquez   defeats   Adrian Chavez   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrés Farrera   defeats   Ricardo Garza   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 8 Friday, February 14, 2020
Frontón México Mexico City, CDMX Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cossio vs. Flores Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Cossio   defeats   Hugo Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Masio Fullen   defeats   Carlos Enrique Cañada   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Vega   defeats   Antonio Marquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Dagoberto Ferreira   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Genaro Valdéz   defeats   Miguel Arizmendi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Cuéllar   defeats   Alexis Ramírez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
César Vásquez   defeats   Luis Rey Gallegos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Jafeth Herrera Quiros   defeats   Alan Dominguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tania Torres   defeats   Yaneth Vidal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Rodriguez   defeats   Luis Balderas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
David Briones   defeats   Jesús Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Roura   defeats   Carlos Marquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 7 Friday, November 29, 2019
Showcenter Complex Monterrey, N.L. Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lopes vs. Beltran Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Lopes   defeats   Marco Beltran   via Submission, Kneebar   3:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sergio Cossio   defeats   Allan Zuñiga   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Hugo Flores   defeats   Jose Guadalupe Ruelas Soto   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mendoza   defeats   Kevin García   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Diaz Guzman   defeats   Miguel Villegas   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Granados Farrera   defeats   Iván Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Costa   defeats   Diego Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kike Gonzalez   defeats   Jaime Granados   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Silva   defeats   Ruben Lozano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Solorzano   defeats   Christian Cerda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandra Orozco   defeats   Elizabeth Rodríguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramón Cardozo   defeats   Giovanni Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Patron Manzo   defeats   Miguel López   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Alexis Castro   defeats   Uriel Uribe   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lux Fight League 6 Friday, August 30, 2019
Showcenter Complex Monterrey, N.L. Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lopes vs. Solano Rodriguez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Lopes   defeats   Alejandro Solano Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Cossio   defeats   Ricardo Arreola   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page
David Mendoza   defeats   Mario Tena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Antonio Suarez   defeats   José Luis Medrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iván Valenzuela   defeats   Thales Adriel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Lozano   defeats   Axel Torres   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Zamora   defeats   Ana Ramírez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Miguel Villegas   defeats   Oziel Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Guerrero   defeats   Fabian Galvan   via KO/TKO, High Spinning Kick   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Jorge Calvo Martin   defeats   Erick Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rey Gallegos   defeats   Roberto Villalobos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramiro Jimenez   defeats   Uriel Cossio Dominguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Dominguez   defeats   Aaron Garza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lux Fight League 5 Friday, July 19, 2019
Frontón México Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Jason vs. Guzman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rony Jason   defeats   Edgar Diaz Guzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erivan Pereira   defeats   Jose Guadalupe Ruelas Soto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Jaime Granados   defeats   Luis Solorzano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Costa   defeats   Alex Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Judith Bolaños   defeats   Monik Romero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Arizmendi   defeats   Fabian Quintanar   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Jordan Beltrán   defeats   Aldo Corona   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Beristain   defeats   Giovani Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uriel Cossio Dominguez   defeats   Emmanuel Palafox   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Carlos Marquez   defeats   Jordi Maya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Patron Manzo   defeats   Erik Samuel Coyoc   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Galvis   defeats   Juan Lemus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Liz Carmouche plans to leave no doubt in Juliana Velasquez rematch at Bellator 289
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya breaks down UFC 282 | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Paulo Costa turns down multi-fight UFC contract extension
  • MMAFighting.com : 2022 World MMA Awards Results
  • MMA Weekly : Ilia Topuria on rivalry with Paddy Pimblett: ‘F*** him!’
  • MMA Junkie : 'Not motivated by fame or money': Darren Till badly wants to snap skid at UFC 282
  • MMA Junkie : Raul Rosas Jr. explains important, unexpected sacrifices ahead of debut at UFC 282
  • MMA Junkie : Liz Carmouche: Juliana Velasquez rematch at Bellator 289 'doesn't really make sense'
  • MMAFighting.com : 2022 World MMA Awards to air on ESPN+, Chael Sonnen returns as host
  • MMA Junkie : Chris Daukaus admits light heavyweight is possible, but staying put for now: 'That's been floating around in my head'
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Paddy Pimblett Continue To Deliver At UFC 282?
  • MMA Junkie : Danny Sabatello gets goosebumps about champ status, rates Raufeon Stots' smack talk 'negative 2'
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till suffered brutal eye poke in UFC 282 training camp: ‘I felt it go to the back of my brain’
  • MMA Junkie : Paddy Pimblett plans breakthrough at UFC 282: 'No one respects me and it pisses me off'
  • MMA Junkie : Jan Blachowicz plans to halt Magomed Ankalaev's streak in 'early Christmas gift' title shot at UFC 282
  • MMAFighting.com : Paddy Pimblett: ‘People still aren’t taking me for real … no one respects me, and it does piss me off’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 282 Embedded, Episode 3: ‘Dagestan is the place where champions are made’
  • MMA Junkie : Raufeon Stots: Trash talk with Danny Sabatello 'most competitive part' of Bellator 289 matchup
  • MMAFighting.com : Tai Emery responds to Britain Hart’s thoughts on viral flashing celebration: ‘Just shut the f*** up’
  • MMAFighting.com : Raufeon Stots calls Danny Sabatello ‘among the top 5 worst opponents that I’ve faced’