Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Federation K-9
K9 Events
Counterattack-9
Saturday, August 14, 2021
Vladikavkaz, Resp. Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Russia Region
Counterattack-9: Beslan Terror Attacks Memorial 2019
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dibirmagomed Magonedrasulov defeats Zelim Khasiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tamerlan Kabulov defeats Magomed Bayduev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guerin Soh Fonkou defeats Shogen Shogenov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Franklin Fomewou defeats Inokenty Konchelnikov via KO/TKO | of 2 Bout Page | |
Josy Fabriely defeats Eleonora Khubezheva via Submission, Americana | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Counterattack-9: Power Of Russia 2019
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev defeats Matias Sosa Campi via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vadim Nedostup defeats Liang Hongyu via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Vasilyev defeats Aleksandr Sanzhaev via Submission, Armbar | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladislav Shabalin defeats Melisbek Abdyrakhmanov via Submission, Armbar | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilya Varvarskiy defeats Evgeny Kharabet via KO/TKO | 4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bogdan Bulakh defeats Andrey Arzamasov via Submission | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ulugbek Oskanov defeats Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hanif Mirzamagomedov defeats Sharaputin Abdulaev via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdurakhman Alimagomedov defeats Nurboki Kurbonbokizoda via Submission | of 2 Bout Page | |
Muslibek Talipov defeats Mame Smoyan via Submission | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Gadzhiev defeats Henrik Azatuyan via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eduard Babayan defeats Altynbek Bahtygeldinov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Counterattack-9: Beslan Terror Attacks Memorial 2018
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Gadzhiev vs. Salavatov
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Gadzhiev defeats Gamzat Salavatov via Submission, Armbar | 2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Abdurakhman Alimagomedov defeats Zelimkhan Dagalaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:40 Round 2 of 2, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
David Kisiev defeats Marat Kurbanov via Submission, Armbar | 2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Guerin Soh Fonkou defeats Alan Beslanov via KO/TKO | 3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
Franklin Fomewou defeats Igor Starkov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josy Fabriely defeats Tomara Gverceteli via Submission, Kimura | 1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Oleg Magkeev defeats Arsen Khamidov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:58 Round 2 of 2, 8:58 Total Bout Page |
Counterattack-9: Independence Cup 2018
Sunday, August 26, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Gadzhiev defeats Dibir Magomedov via Submission | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franklin Fomewou defeats Soslan Dzhanbiev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guerin Soh Fonkou defeats Vasily Kortyaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zelimkham Khatuev defeats Taimir Temirsultanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Abdurakhman Alimagomedov defeats Shamil Khakimov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arsen Khalidov defeats Gamzat Gamzatov via Submission, Armbar | 2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Counterattack-9: Power Of Russia 2018
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Kemerovo, Kemerovo Oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aliyar Sarkerov defeats Jiacai Zhang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Toldiev defeats Nazirbek Akbaliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Ismailov defeats Adam Albakov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Umar Chakhkiev defeats Daniyarbek Abdulaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhasurbek Isakov defeats Musa Khamkhoev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Azrail Tutaev defeats Bagomed Mirzakhanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Altynbek Bahtygeldinov defeats Eduard Babayan via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed-Basir Chakkhiev defeats Yogordzhon Khasan Khandzhaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bideliya defeats Nikolai Padin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gazimir Gazinteev defeats David Singirov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Salih Kurbanov defeats Ashot Pashagyan via Submission, Armbar | 0:24 Round 2 of 2, 5:24 Total Bout Page |
Counterattack-9: Beslan Terror Attacks Memorial 2017
Saturday, September 16, 2017
Singirov vs. Gazinteev
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gazimir Gazinteev defeats David Singirov via Submission, Choke | 4:03 Round 2 of 2, 9:03 Total Bout Page | |
Magamedrasul Magamedov defeats Sayd Badurhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Husseyn Umarov defeats Taalaybek Tagaybek Uulu via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:09 Round 2 of 2, 6:09 Total Bout Page | |
Tamerlan Badmaliev defeats Musa Khamkhoev via Submission, Choke | 0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Adam Kushtov defeats Tagaybek Elchibek via Submission, Choke | 0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Adam Makaev defeats Varis Mahmudov via Submission, Choke | 2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Nurzhigit Karaev defeats Ismail Torshkhoev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:13 Round 2 of 2, 6:13 Total Bout Page | |
Azamat Dzhigkaev defeats Ali Ashurov via KO/TKO | 3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sergey Denchik defeats Mukhamet Uulu Shermukhamet via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Counterattack-9: International Championship 2017
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Idrisov defeats Ismail Torshkhoev via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
Batraz Dzitsoev defeats Manas Osmonaliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:30 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Azamat Bekoev defeats Ramazan Magomedov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 2 Bout Page | |
Gazimir Gazinteev defeats Andrey Shulenin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:25 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Taalaybek Tagaybek Uulu defeats Daler Nazarkhudoev via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches | 3:48 Round 2 Bout Page | |
Varis Mahmudov defeats Richard Totrov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 Bout Page |
Counterattack-9: Beslan Terror Attacks Memorial 2016
Saturday, August 27, 2016
Beslan, Respublika Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Russia Region
Kochiev vs. Agnaev
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Amiran Agnaev defeats Alan Kochiev via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Beslan Selimov defeats Ermir Isakov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Gagloev defeats Albert Gioev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Batraz Dzitsoev defeats Sadyrbek Omari Uulu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov defeats Zamirbek Toktobaev via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Elbrus Maliev defeats Marat Bibilov via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Akmataly Adylbekov defeats Musa Khamkhoev via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
David Nartikoev defeats David Malaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Counterattack-9: Special Forces Cup 2016
Saturday, April 30, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov vs. Damirbek Abibillaev Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Almazbek Nadirov vs. Marat Ilaev Confirmed | 2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Aliyar Sarkerov defeats Elman Shakhramanov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev defeats Alexander Dzhasokhov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Zalimkhan Yusupov defeats Magomed Zakriev via Submission, Armbar | 2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Elaman Dadonov defeats Akhmad Magomadov via KO/TKO, Slam | 4:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Counterattack-9: Russia vs. The World
Saturday, October 03, 2015
Counterattack-9: Beslan Terror Attacks Memorial 2015
Sunday, August 16, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gazimir Gazinteev defeats Rustem Alizadeh via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Franklin Fomewou defeats Beslan Maratov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guerin Soh Fonkou defeats Igor Starkov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Podkovin defeats Atsamaz Gazaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khristofor Guchmazov defeats Urzumag Koloev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:20 Round 2 of 2, 7:20 Total Bout Page | |
David Gagloev defeats Kazbek Kochiev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Atsamaz Kobesov defeats Islam Tavkazakhov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sarmat Gigolaev defeats Taimuraz Oziev via Submission, Armbar | 2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Zafar Bazarov defeats Vyacheslav Kokoev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Artmurzaev defeats Khasan Budaev via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Counterattack-9: The Beginning
Saturday, November 29, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zaur Abduragimov defeats Simon Cross via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Igor Marin defeats Daniil Demidov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Artyukhin defeats Timur Gasanov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev defeats Gadzhi Ramazanov via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:12 Round 2 of 2, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Pronin defeats Elmar Gadzhiakhmedov via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Isa Khaniev defeats Murat Beshtoev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:52 Round 2 of 2, 7:52 Total Bout Page | |
Aliyar Sarkerov defeats Zulfikar Khalilov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:18 Round 2 of 2, 7:18 Total Bout Page |