Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Chinese Taipei MMA Association

Chinese Taipei MMA Association
  • Name: Chinese Taipei MMA Association
  • Headquarters: Taipei, Taiwan
  • Acronyms: CTMMAA
  • Also Known As: RFC, WOTD, Way of the Dragon
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: kempspeed

CTMMAA Events

WOTD: Enter The Dragon 11 Sunday, January 28, 2024
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Aoyagi vs. Hu 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuaki Aoyagi   defeats   Chieh Shan Hu   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuta Zhang   defeats   Ting Yee Lai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Li   defeats   Chen Chieh Kuo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hang Ting Tse   defeats   I Ju Tao   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ho Shun Lin  defeats  Ka Ho Lai via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jing Qing Lan  defeats  Yu Shiang Peng via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Zahid Mudasser   defeats   Boxun Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chung Pui Wing   defeats   Sheng Feng Chien   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher King   vs.   Chih Cheng Yu   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   You Hao Liu  defeats  Wei Xi Song via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kwan Kuen Fung  defeats  Yu Yu Chiu via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Syue Hao Li   defeats   Kai Yin Lam   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tsung Yu Liu   defeats   Yanbin Zhao   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hau Yu Peng   defeats   Chia Te Su   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cheng Kuan Chien  defeats  Wen Yao Liang via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Hsiang Chen  defeats  Hsiu Shih Cho via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Boxun Lin   defeats   Chung Man Kam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wing Hang Lau  defeats  Ya Jai Wei via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Rui Mou Zhong   defeats   Ting En Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Han Wang  defeats  Yi Sheng Zhou via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Yuan Kang Li   defeats   Dong Wei Tsai   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Lok Hin Fu   defeats   Hao Hsiang Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wei Chen Kuo   defeats   Jordie Henza   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kuan Yu Tsai  defeats  Chun Chen via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yi Xin Tsai  defeats  Yen Fen Chang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Jason Lee Weeks   defeats   Yun Ping Ma   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Zhe An Chen   defeats   Chao En Hsu   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yi Hao Lin  defeats  Sheng Hung Chang via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Yu Chun Hsieh   defeats   Yu Hao Hu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
You Lun Chen   defeats   Ho Tin Fong Bon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yan Sheng Fang  defeats  Yu Hsiang Liu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 10 Sunday, August 27, 2023
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Aoyagi vs. Pui Wing 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuaki Aoyagi   defeats   Chung Pui Wing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hsiang Liao   defeats   Daniel O'Rourke   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   George Vong   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Yu Sheng Lee   defeats   Chun Lam Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shun Yiu Yip   defeats   Tzu Yang Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wen Yen Wang  defeats  Chun Hsueh Wu via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Shiuan Tsai  defeats  Wing Yan Yip via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Yu Chiu  defeats  Chiehsheng Pai via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Sheng Feng Chien   defeats   Jun Matsumoto   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cheuk Nam Tsang  defeats  Yen Yi Lee via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   You Hao Liu  defeats  Pei Yun Wu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
King Tsun Cheung   defeats   Bo Han Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chen Ruei Wang   defeats   Lien Sheng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
I Ju Tao   defeats   Chong Man Tang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hsiu Wen Lin  defeats  Ngai Him Lam via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sung Lin Lee  defeats  Ho Ming Tam via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ying Chi Lee  defeats  Wai Lam Ip via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Chien Fu Chen   defeats   Chien Hsuan Liu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Man Ching Wong   defeats   Yuan Hao Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ming Dian Lin   defeats   David Nicholson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chia Hui Su   defeats   Hoi Ling Kwan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Kuo Hao  defeats  Yun Han Huang via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Hong Yu Chen   defeats   Yi Jun Hou   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelen Huang   defeats   Shang Chun Kuo   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cheng Yu Hung  defeats  Yi Jou Tsai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ching Chih Lin  defeats  Chih Hung Wu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hung Chao Po  defeats  Guan Yin Chen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Zhao Ying Zheng   defeats   Tak Shing Chan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chung Man Kam   defeats   Dai Rong Wu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tzou Mou   defeats   You Lun Chen   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yi Kao Chen  defeats  Yu Shiang Peng via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Chi Wu  defeats  Ping I via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guan Ye Chen  defeats  Shiou Cheng Hu via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Chia Li Chuang   defeats   Jiahao Liu   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sheng Hung Chang  defeats  Shen Hsing Wang via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Ting En Lin   defeats   Qi Jin Weng   via Submission, Injury to Arm   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tei Jung Su  defeats  Yan Sheng Fang via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kwan Kuen Fung  defeats  Chen Xin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 09 Sunday, February 26, 2023
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Alintozon vs. Wu 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khai Wu   defeats   Kimbert Alintozon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chiao Chen Wu  defeats  Yu Shiuan Tsai via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Chih Cheng Yu   defeats   Christopher Arnold Starnes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   Zheng Teng Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teguh Primadian   defeats   Yu Cheng Shen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wen Yan Wang  defeats  Chi Yuan Wang via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cheuk Nam Tsang  defeats  Ying Chieh Chu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Katsuaki Aoyagi   defeats   Chen Ruei Wang   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsung Shin Liu  defeats  Chih Hsiao Yu via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chiehsheng Pai  defeats  Diz Chang via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chang Li   defeats   Chih Sheng Ko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuan Kang Li   defeats   Yuan Hsing Yeh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   You Hao Liu  defeats  Rui Chen Bo via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Hong Rui Kuo   defeats   Chit Hong Foo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boxun Lin   defeats   Po Shun Chen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Chien Fu Chen   defeats   Man Ching Wong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yun Hsuan Li  defeats  Nathascha Wu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Cheng Chung Peng   defeats   Ming Ye Lin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Yu Yu Chiu   vs.   Wei Chen Kuo   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wei Jie Wang   defeats   Chun Hao Chuang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tun Shang Yang  defeats  Chen Xin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yi Sheng Zhou  defeats  Yuan Hao Lee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Griswold   defeats   Shao Yong Jheng   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Hao Hsiang Yang   defeats   Wai Kwan Hui   via Decision, Doctor Stoppage   3 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Lee Weeks   defeats   Guan Xu Chen   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guan Ye Chen  defeats  Ziheng Huang via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Che Wei Liu  defeats  You Ren Chen via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Tak Shing Chan   defeats   Wun Hong Wang   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hsin Chu Wang   defeats   Stefan Perfenov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hou Un Wong  defeats  Jun Wei Xu via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shiou Cheng Hu  defeats  Chia Kang Chang via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Bo Yu Wong   defeats   Chien Hong Liu   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Shang Chun Kuo   defeats   Min Hsuan Yeh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Hsiang Chou  defeats  Na Duo Lee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   You Yuan Tzu  defeats  Wei Teng Huang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Cheng Yang Tsai   defeats   Yu Hao Hu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 08 Sunday, October 23, 2022
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Hu vs. Aoyagi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chieh Shan Hu   defeats   Katsuaki Aoyagi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tzu Yang Wang   defeats   Yu Cheng Shen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   Ting Wei Zhu   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ying Chi Lee  defeats  Chie Xiao Chine via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Qian He Haung  defeats  Yu Sheng Hsieh via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ping Yun Tang  defeats  Daniel O'Rourke via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Arnold Starnes   defeats   Ching Chien Chang   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Hsiang Liao   defeats   Ming Dian Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chien Hsuan Liu   defeats   Ting Fu Weng   via Submission, Americana From Scarf Hold   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsung Wei Wu  defeats  Yu Tse Ku via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   I Jen Wu  defeats  Te Lung Wu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Kelen Huang   defeats   Wei Chen Kuo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Tisdale   defeats   Tsan Yu Hsieh   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jui Tsai Chia  defeats  Kuo Xiang Liao via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yun Ting Chen  defeats  Chiehsheng Pai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shin Ping Tsai  defeats  Pei Yu Chang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Chih Sheng Ko   defeats   Po Yuan Chang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Yu Chiu   defeats   Yu Xian Chen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ya Jai Wei   defeats   Yu Chu Kuo   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cheuk Nam Tsang  defeats  Shih Wei Chen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marek Matejicek  defeats  Wen Yao Liang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   You Hao Liu  defeats  Sian Di Wong via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Hong Rui Kuo   defeats   Wei Bo Liao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yun Hsuan Li  defeats  Yi Jou Tsai via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jude Lu  defeats  Tsung Yu Liu via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jing Qian Lan  defeats  Yi Kao Chen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Hong Yu Chen   defeats   Stefan Perfenov   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruei Jie He   defeats   Chien Hong Liu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bo Yu Wong   defeats   Yun Ping Ma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuan Hsing Yeh   defeats   Chen Ruei Wang   via Disqualificaton, Knee to the Head   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Jie Wang  defeats  Hsing Chi Chung via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Cheng Chen  defeats  Po Hsiang Cheng via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wen Yu Wang  defeats  Xiao Wei Xu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Shao Yong Jheng   defeats   Yi Chan Chen   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Chia Te Su   defeats   Yu Hao Hu   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Chien Fu Chen   defeats   Chun Yueh Chiu   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Chieck Zida   defeats   Ting En Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chen Xin  defeats  Yu Ting Lin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hsiu Shih Cho  defeats  Jyun Ci Wu via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cong Ru Zheng  defeats  Ming Hsiem Shim via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 07 Sunday, March 13, 2022
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Lin vs. Lee 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   Chi Lu Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
I Ju Tao   defeats   Jun Zun Ying Lai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chieh Shan Hu   defeats   Chuan Sheng Chuang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Li   defeats   Min Hsien Lee   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Yu Sheng Lee   defeats   Te Lung Wu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hsiang Chun Hong  defeats  Wei Yu Nieh via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chiao Chen Wu  defeats  Yue Ling Chen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Qianhe Huang   defeats   Syue Hao Li   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ting Fu Weng   defeats   Bo Han Chen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yao Yu Hsieh   defeats   You-syuan Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hau Yu Peng   defeats   Cheng Chung Peng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zhiwei Liu  defeats  Cheng Yang Peng via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ting Yu Chen  defeats  Wen Yao Liang via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shang Chun Kuo  defeats  Shih Chin Hsu via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shin Ping Tsai  defeats  Cheuk Nam Tsang via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Yu Cheng Shen   defeats   Ming Dian Lin   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Rui Mou Zhong   defeats   Zhen Cheng Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Lee Weeks   defeats   Wei Chun Liu   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Sheng Feng Chien   defeats   Chih Sheng Ko   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wen Han Wu   defeats   Wei Hong Lian   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zhi Hong Wu  defeats  Tsung Wei Wu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wen Yen Wang  defeats  Li Cheng Tsai via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wei Ting Lin   defeats   Hao Chun Lai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lien Sheng   defeats   Ming Ye Lin   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wei Cheng Chen   defeats   Ping Chao Chen   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wei Chen Kuo   defeats   Ta Chuan Huang   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jung Hsien Chang  defeats  Wei Teng Huang via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Shiao  defeats  Han Yang Shi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guan Yin Chen  defeats  Zhan Xun Chuei via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Yu Hao Hu   defeats   Ren Nan Huang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boxun Lin   defeats   Kelen Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chen Ruei Wang   defeats   Chen hao Cheung   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tzou Mou   defeats   Chun Hsu Wei   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuan Xing Ye   defeats   Zhuan Chuang Li Luo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bo Rong Huang  defeats  Yosuke Kamo via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michelle Wojtkowiak  defeats  Yi Jou Tsai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Jie Wang  defeats  You Yuan Tzu via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Sung Chiu   defeats   Sheng Wun Lu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Chu Kuo   defeats   Chien Lin Chen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Yi Jun Hou   defeats   Hung Jui Chen   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ting En Lin   defeats   Sheng Kang Jian   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Chenjie Kuo   defeats   Wei Chen Chien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 06 Sunday, November 14, 2021
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Yamada vs. Liao 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nisei Yamada   defeats   Cheng Hong Liao   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   Qianhe Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hsiang Liao   defeats   Syu Jhan Liou   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chi Yuan Wang  defeats  Wei Han Wang via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuaki Aoyagi  defeats  Sian Di Wong via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Chang Li   defeats   Zi Xiang Weng   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Christopher Arnold Starnes   defeats   Ming Yan Lu   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Hsien Lee   defeats   Wei Chen Kuo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chih Cheng Yu   defeats   David Nicholson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Hao Hsiang Yang   defeats   Cheng Yan Lin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pei Yun Wu  defeats  Chi Lun Hsiao via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chin Long Wang  defeats  Shin Ping Tsai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsan Yu Sung  defeats  Hou Un Wong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Sam Tisdale   defeats   Yao Yu Hsieh   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boxun Lin   defeats   You Hao Liu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsung Shin Liu  defeats  Yi Huang Tasi via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chang Hua Cai  defeats  Wei Ren Lin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Wen Han Wu   defeats   Hong Rui Kuo   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Hau Yu Peng   defeats   Hong Jun Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lien Sheng   defeats   Zhi Jie Lin   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Chun Feng Lin   defeats   Rome Lytton IV   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jing Qian Lan  defeats  Hi Ting Zhou via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Te Lung Wu  defeats  Yu Xiang Xiao via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yue Ling Chen  defeats  Tzu Ching Lin via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Yu Cheng Shen   defeats   Chen Yao Li   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Ting Wei Zhu   defeats   Cheng Yen Cheng   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Jia De Su   defeats   Sheng Hao Hung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wei Bo Liao   defeats   Fu Jie Ye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tunting Chen  defeats  Cheng Kai Lu via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wen Yao Liang  defeats  Yu Liao Ting via KO/TKO, Unanimous   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Chih Sheng Ko   defeats   Da Chuan Huang   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Alex Spicer   defeats   Po Yuan Chang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chiu Min Wang  defeats  Wun Hong Wang via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Heyuan Huang  defeats  You Lun Ye via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Yu Xian Chen   defeats   Weiteng Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 05 Sunday, January 24, 2021
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Chan vs. O'Rourke 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel O'Rourke   defeats   Hoyin Chan   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Yu Sheng Lee   defeats   Min Hsien Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Issa   defeats   Chiang Jui   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nai Chung Xu  defeats  Tsan Yu Sung via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Su Ting Lin  defeats  Xiao Wei Xu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Han Wang  defeats  Yang Cheng Sheng via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Ting Chun Lin   defeats   Ting Fu Weng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cheng Yan Lin   defeats   Klaharn Sathaphorn   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Hsiang Liao   defeats   Yu Cheng Shen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tzu Yang Wang   defeats   Lien Sheng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ying Chi Lee  defeats  Yu Ying Yang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yi Lun Chiang  defeats  Wei Yu Nieh via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tai Yuan Wei  defeats  Yongjian Zhong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hsin Ho Liu  defeats  Yu Huan Chou via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chang Li   defeats   Hao Wen Ku   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Chieh Shan Hu   defeats   Kewei Lee   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Tien Hsin Lin   defeats   Yueh Ju Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kai Hsuan Cheng  defeats  Chin Long Wang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zheng Kai Huang  defeats  Yen Chen Liu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Hao Hsiang Yang   defeats   Jun Ying Lai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zhiwei Liu   defeats   Wei Cheng Chen   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Jia Wei Ye   defeats   Che Hsien Li   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Li Wei Yi Lin  defeats  Ya Hsuan Tan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Huang Xian Chen   defeats   Ming Xun Huang   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Yi Wei Chan   defeats   Ping Yun Teng   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yu Chi Chan   defeats   Yi Hung Lo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jyun Jie Chen   defeats   Sheng Hao Hung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fuyuki Kadowaki  defeats  Chih Kang Lee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pin Tsu Lin  defeats  Tzu Ching Lin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsung Shin Liu  defeats  Wen Yao Liang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Chia Hua Chen   defeats   Boxun Lin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ching Chien Chang   defeats   Yu Hua Lin   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chih Sheng Ko   defeats   Hsiang Chao Huang-Chao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chi Lun Hsiao  defeats  Shih Chin Hsu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tien Yu Liao  defeats  Yi Kao Chen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Kuo Wei Li   defeats   Li Jie Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rui Mou Zhong   defeats   Po Lun Chiu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Chia Wei Mao   defeats   Kai Yen Wang   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Cheng Hung  defeats  Chih Lun Liu via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Xin Ping Cai  defeats  Chen Min Huang via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wu Yi Chun  defeats  Hong Yui Huang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
An Tser Lee   defeats   Hao Yu Huang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Hui Huang   defeats   Zhan Li Lin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ming Yan Li   defeats   Yu Han Chen   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Ting Wei Zhu   defeats   Wei Ting Lin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tzu Hsuan Chen  defeats  Yu Yu Shin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pinhsiu Liu  defeats  Yi Jing Chen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Hau Yu Peng   defeats   Wen Chi Chen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Hong Jun Chen   defeats   Kun Lin Yea   via Submission, Kimura   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chunan Lin   defeats   Shin Yu Wu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Cheng Lin   defeats   Guan Yin Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 04 Sunday, September 13, 2020
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Chiang vs. Hsieh 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chieh Yu Chiang   defeats   Yao Yu Hsieh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Hong Ye   defeats   Chuan Sheng Chuang   via Submission, Kimura   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   Ting Chun Lin   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ting Yu Chen  defeats  Huan Yi Zhang via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nai Chung Xu  defeats  Yen Ying Chen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Xiao Wei Xu  defeats  Le Lee Yong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Hoyin Chan   defeats   Kai Yen Wang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Hsiang Liao   defeats   Ching Shun Chen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zheng Kai Huang  defeats  Zi Xiang Weng via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Wen Mu  defeats  Yuan Li Zheng via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Ma   defeats   Chia Sheng Wu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zhiwei Liu   defeats   Klaharn Sathaphorn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Pittman   defeats   Guo Wei Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Meng Yen Yang   defeats   Chia Wei Mao   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shih Chin Hsu  defeats  Yen Ping Chen via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nian Zhen Wu  defeats  Tzu Ching Lin via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wen Yao Liang  defeats  He Lin Yeh via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Min Hsien Wu   defeats   Hsun Chen   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
I Ju Tao   defeats   Shih Han Chang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Syue Hao Li   defeats   Tsz Shing Leung   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chieh Shan Hu   defeats   Cheng Chung Peng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Kuo Hao  defeats  Hong Yui Huang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chin Hung Chen  defeats  Yu Hsiang Chen via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ying Chi Lee  defeats  Li Wei Yi Lin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Chien Wei Ruan   defeats   An Tser Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ting Fu Weng   defeats   Sheng Feng Chien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Candy  defeats  Pin Tsu Lin via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sian Di Wong  defeats  Chien Hsuan Liu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Chi Lu Lee   defeats   Weilun Zong   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Min Hsien Lee   defeats   Wei Ting Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chih Sheng Ko   defeats   Wun Hong Wang   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Chang Li   defeats   Po Han Wu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sing Shen  defeats  Jing Rou Huang via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matthew Burton  defeats  Guo Siang Liao via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Hao Wen Ku   defeats   Ko Hsuan Lin   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qianhe Huang   defeats   Ting Wei Zhu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Langley   defeats   Yi Jun Hou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bo Han Chen   defeats   Jia Pin Zhai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wei Yu Nieh  defeats  Tai Yuan Wei via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsan Yu Sung  defeats  Zih Heng Yang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Hao Hsiang Yang   defeats   Guan Hong Shi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Emir Bounenni   defeats   Liang Jun Yan   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tracy Tsai   defeats   Yu Ning Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuan Kang Li   defeats   Che Cheng Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rui Mou Zhong   defeats   Yanbin Zhao   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chih Kang Lee  defeats  Yi Lin He via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Hsiu Cheng  defeats  Ke Su Yun via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Xiang Xiao  defeats  Wei Hung via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Tien Hsin Lin   defeats   Ting Liu Yi   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
You-syuan Chen   defeats   Hsuan Po Wang   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Yu Cheng Shen   defeats   Po Chun Chen   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Szymon Bielecki   defeats   Hong Jun Chen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Han Chen   defeats   Wei Huang   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 03 Sunday, January 12, 2020
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei, TW Asia Southeast Region
Wu vs. Kim 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khai Wu   defeats   Sung Min Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuaki Aoyagi   defeats   Roque Mana-ay Jr   via Submission, Armbar   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Wen Yu   defeats   Zheng Kai Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Sheng Lee   defeats   Sheng Feng Chien   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   Cheik Sadibou Keita   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wai Kwan Hui   defeats   Raymond Ma   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wei Xiang Wang   defeats   Chi Kong Chow   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chieh Yu Chiang   defeats   Sheng Hsuan Yen   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Helder de Abreu   defeats   Tzu Yang Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ting Yu Chen  defeats  Sian Di Wong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Qianhe Huang  defeats  Wei Han Wang via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chia Wei Chang  defeats  Yun Lun Chen via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zih Siang Wong  defeats  Cheming Chang via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Chih Cheng Yu   defeats   Zi Yi Guo   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Yu Ting Wu   defeats   Maria Morris   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Adrian Wu   defeats   I Ju Tao   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel O'Rourke   defeats   Rome Lytton IV   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ching Chien Chang   defeats   Bi Yuan Siao   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Tse Ku  defeats  Ting Kang Wu via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yen Ying Chen  defeats  Guan Ye Chen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiang Liao Kuo  defeats  Tsung Wei Wu via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kai Hsuan Cheng  defeats  Chen Min Huang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Jyun Jie Chen   defeats   Hai Xiang Deng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuan Ho Shih   defeats   Ching Shun Chen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zih Heng Yang  defeats  Yu Xiang Xiao via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Chuan Sheng Chuang   defeats   Hao Wen Ku   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Ting Chun Lin   defeats   Ting Wei Zhu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Han Chen   vs.   Yuwei Hsiao   Ends in a Draw, Technical   3 Rounds, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Po Hsiang Chung  defeats  Shih Chin Hsu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Kewei Lee   defeats   Pohsun Lin   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yao Yu Hsieh   defeats   Liang Huan Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Min Hsien Lee   defeats   Kelen Huang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Syue Hao Li   defeats   Tse Min Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Li Chih Chen   defeats   Kai Yin Lam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhe Ting Lin   defeats   Yan Chen Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Valentin Harapu   defeats   Yu Chen Chang   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ho Lin Yeh  defeats  Yu Chun Liu via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yen Ping Chen  defeats  Chien Ting Lai via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hong Yu Huang  defeats  Jun Wei via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsan Yu Sung  defeats  Yu Kai Cai via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Jun Ying Lai   defeats   Yu Rong Liang   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Hsiang Chao Huang-Chao   defeats   Yu Kai Liu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chia Wei Mao   defeats   Ken Chang   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Cheng Hao Yang   defeats   Dai Rong Wu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 02 Saturday, August 31, 2019
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Binyet vs. Gillies 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emmanuel Binyet   defeats   David Gillies   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khai Wu   defeats   Jason Vergara   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Kyung Taek Hong   defeats   Katsuaki Aoyagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hoyin Chan   defeats   Jun Hong Ye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   King Tsun Cheung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kuanyu Lee   defeats   Yu Jen Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chun Hao Chuang   defeats   Cheik Sadibou Keita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Montante   defeats   Jason Lee Weeks   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Morris   defeats   Veronika Partikova   via KO/TKO, Strike to the Body   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hsiang Liao   defeats   Yanbin Zhao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Meng Yen Yang   defeats   Yuan Ho Shih   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wai Yeung Leung   defeats   Syue Hao Li   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chuan Sheng Chuang   defeats   Tse Min Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Cheng Chung Peng   defeats   Guan Ye Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wai Kwan Hui   defeats   I Ju Tao   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ting Yee Lai   defeats   Yang Cheng Sheng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hsiang Wang Wei   defeats   Sung Chiu   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Chien Sheng Lai   defeats   Shih Han Chang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sheng Feng Chien   defeats   Ho Kwong Choi   via Submission, Toe Hold   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yee Ching Lee   defeats   Yu Hsiang Chen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Huang Xian Chen   defeats   Yu Shiuan Weng   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Chih Han Hsueh   defeats   Hsiu Ying Wang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wei Han Wang   defeats   Hao Yu Huang   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Yao Yu Hsieh   defeats   Chin Xiang Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chi Yu Wang   defeats   Tz Chen Tsai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ting Chun Lin   defeats   Wun Fai Si   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wun Hong Wang   defeats   Yen Nien Ting   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kewei Lee   defeats   Ho Lin Yeh   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuwei Hsiao   defeats   Guan Sheng Wu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yi Ren Cheng   defeats   Hsiang Chao Huang-Chao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Yin Lam   defeats   Zi Qin Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Weilun Zong   defeats   Meng Hui Lai   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Enter The Dragon 1: WOTD - ETD 01 Sunday, April 28, 2019
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Saint vs. Caldera 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Saint   defeats   Nathaniel Caldera   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mary Jane Buna   defeats   Chiao Chen Wu   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernard Fung   defeats   Zhi Cheng Shen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuaki Aoyagi   defeats   Eduardo Jose Lindo Olano   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Yu Sheng Lee   defeats   King Tsun Cheung   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yu Jen Wang   defeats   Ya Lun Chen   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Hoyin Chan   defeats   Quentin Guérit Antoine Mahunan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   James Konijn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Husn Chen   defeats   Jhih Siang Jhuang   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Tracy Tsai   defeats   Chih Han Hsueh   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tzu Yang Wang   defeats   Chieh Shan Hu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Hsiang Liao   defeats   Meng Yen Yang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chien Hsuan Liu   defeats   Kailun Shi   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ri Hong Liao   defeats   Chuan Sheng Chuang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Samuel Burdick   defeats   Kan Hua Fan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Raymond Ma   defeats   Cheng Pei Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yao Yu Hsieh   defeats   Shin Ying Huang   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Yuan Kang Li   defeats   Yu Hsiang Chen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Ching Chien Chang   defeats   Wei Cheng Lu   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shih Wei Chen   vs.   Shang Yi Chen   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jian Hao Ye   defeats   Yu Cheng Kuo   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Tzuchun Lo   defeats   Chuche Cheng   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chia Hua Chen   defeats   Zheng Wei Shi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guan Ye Chen   defeats   Kuo Xiang Liao   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kelen Huang   defeats   Hao Chun Lai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tien Hsin Lin   defeats   Yi Chung Hou   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Lee Weeks   defeats   Hung Jui Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Kwong Choi   defeats   Zi Qin Yang   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Yan Chen Lin   defeats   Po En Chen   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Bo Han Chen   defeats   Yen Nien Ting   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Cheng Hao Yang   defeats   Wun Hong Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ting Chun Lin   defeats   Sheng Ji Peng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wai Kwan Hui   defeats   Wei Yu Chen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wei Ting Lin   defeats   Shu Ming Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chien Sheng Lai   defeats   Da Vie Wang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Ming Yan Lu   defeats   Wei Bo Liao   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yanbin Zhao   defeats   Chi Yu Wang   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Meseguer-Albentosa   defeats   Tse Ming Wang   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ming Chieh Hsu   defeats   Yu Chen Chang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dai Rong Wu   defeats   Jing Ren Yang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Way Of The Dragon Championships 3 Saturday, January 12, 2019
Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Jung vs. Khalilov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Da Woon Jung   defeats   Abutalib Khalilov   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Shem Rock   defeats   Rocky Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juntarou Ushiku   defeats   Marcio Cesar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Kwon Kim   defeats   André Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Kick   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khai Wu   defeats   Roberto Medalla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chiao Chen Wu   defeats   Dolores Meek   via Submission, Kimura   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Maruyama   defeats   Jian Kai Chee   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Tang   defeats   Jun Hong Ye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel O'Rourke   defeats   Chun Feng Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Sheng Lee   defeats   Zhi Huang Chen   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Liao vs. O'Rourke 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel O'Rourke   defeats   Hsiang Liao   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Sheng Lee   defeats   James Konijn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Kai Wen Yu   defeats   Chih Hang Chou   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Husn Chen   defeats   Dastan Ospan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Zhi Huang Chen   defeats   Cheng Pei Wang   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chia Sheng Wu   defeats   Erdene Bulgan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ya Lun Chen   defeats   Kai Chang   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Yu Min Huang   defeats   Jia Sin Pan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kan Hua Fan   defeats   Yuan Ho Shih   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Jian Hao Ye   defeats   Ming Yan Lu   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shin Ying Huang   defeats   Tse Ming Wang   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chun Chieh Sun   defeats   Yu Tang   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chuan Sheng Chuang   defeats   Hao Yu Huang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wei Cheng Lu   defeats   Zi Yi Guo   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chieh Shan Hu   defeats   Wei Xiang Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tzu Yang Wang   defeats   Fang Chiang Chao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wei Ting Lin   defeats   Hong Hao Wen   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Yan Chen Lin   defeats   Kuo Hong Liao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Yuan Kang Li   defeats   Hao Lin Chou   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Yuan Yang   defeats   Yu Rong Liang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Song Qiu   defeats   Zhu Min Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shih Han Chang   defeats   Bo Han Chen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Ruijie He   vs.   Zhou Tai Yu   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Hong Ye   defeats   Ching Wai Kwong   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zonghan Wu   defeats   Ming Jen Lee   via Submission, Verbal   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Kai Lun Huang   defeats   Meng Hui Lai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Won Hong Wang   defeats   Yu Kai Liu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Yanbin Zhao   defeats   Jiansheng Lai   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Sparv vs. Park 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jun Yong Park   defeats   Glenn Sparv   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   Jeff Huang   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Will Chope   defeats   Bilal Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rex De Lara   defeats   Rocky Lee   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Kyohei Wakimoto   defeats   John Zhang   via KO/TKO   33:57 Round 2/3, 38:57 Total Bout Page
Chih Chan Wu   defeats   Dixin Xiong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Brewin   defeats   Emmanuel Binyet   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khai Wu   defeats   Yuki Tashiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chiao Chen Wu   defeats   Yeon Hwa Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Hong Ye   defeats   Nicklaus Kruse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Sheng Lee   defeats   Cheng Pei Wang   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Ya Ching Lin   defeats   Jun Xue Wu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chun Hao Chuang   defeats   Chi Hsiu Hung   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Taipei Tennis Center Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Yu vs. Lu 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Wen Yu   defeats   Wei Cheng Lu   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Xue Wu   defeats   Way For Chiou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Hong Ye   defeats   Brian Lee   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chun You Xiao   defeats   Zhi Huang Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chiao Chen Wu   defeats   Siang Fei Pan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yi Wei Chan   defeats   Wen Chi Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cheng Pei Wang   defeats   Shih Chin Hsu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Nishio   defeats   Hau Yu Hung   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Sheng Lee   defeats   Jia Zuo Liu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Ya Ching Lin   defeats   Zong Cheng Cai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kan Hua Fan   defeats   Hung Jui Chen   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Wai De Huang   defeats   Yu Tang   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josephine Ann Kim   defeats   Chia Wei Chang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chian Kian Heah   defeats   Peng Yang   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheng Jhe Cai   defeats   Yu Sheng Lai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jyun Jie Chen   vs.   Shuan Yuan Dai   Overturned to No Contest   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Chi Hsiu Hung   defeats   Shih Ying Hung   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Shang Yi Chen   defeats   Si Wei Peng   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Li Kung Ting   defeats   Hong Ciao Wang   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chih Han Hou   defeats   Yu Yan Chen   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFC Way of the Dragon 01 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Taipei Arena Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Sparv vs. Seol 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Glenn Sparv   defeats   Gyu Jung Seol   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Rocky Lee   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcio Cesar   defeats   Ruel Catalan   via Submission, Kimura   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Justin Lee  vs.  Hyung Joo Kim Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Chih Chan Wu   defeats   Dong Xing Wu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Binyet   defeats   Glen Ranillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bam Morris   defeats   Young Woo Yoo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gillies   defeats   Victor Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khai Wu   defeats   Masatoshi Okuno   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taipei Arena Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Starnes vs. Boostani 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christopher Arnold Starnes   defeats   Ashkan Boostani   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Jun Hong Ye   defeats   Hsiang Liao   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Hoyin Chan   defeats   Alan Ivan Ramos   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   Sheng Feng Chien   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Wen Yu   defeats   Chih Cheng Yu   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Katsuaki Aoyagi   defeats   Zhi Huang Chen   via Submission, Flying Armbar   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Chia Sheng Wu   defeats   Yao Hong Yang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chiao Chen Wu   defeats   Yue Ling Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashkan Boostani   defeats   Kai Chang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Arnold Starnes   defeats   Qing Zhang   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Hsiang Liao   defeats   Mohammed Issa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chun Feng Lin   defeats   Jun Hong Ye   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoyin Chan   defeats   Chieh Shan Hu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   Ri Hong Liao   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheng Feng Chien   defeats   Cheng Pei Wang   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Tsai vs. Wu 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chao Chuan Tsai   defeats   Ching Ju Wu   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Chun Feng Lin   defeats   Hsiang Liao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoyin Chan   defeats   Alan Ivan Ramos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Katsuaki Aoyagi   defeats   Zhi Huang Chen   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ri Hong Liao   defeats   Yong Zheng Huang   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheng Hong Liao   defeats   Chih Cheng Yu   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Ashkan Boostani   defeats   Qing Zhang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ching Ju Wu   defeats   Yu Tang   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hsiang Liao   defeats   Wen Chi Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoyin Chan   defeats   Shang Yi Chen   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Ivan Ramos   defeats   You Zhe Liu   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Katsuaki Aoyagi   defeats   Song Qiu   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ri Hong Liao   defeats   Sheng Feng Chien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chia Sheng Wu   defeats   Wei Yu Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yao Hong Yang   defeats   Bo Hao Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wen Chi Huang   defeats   Yuan He Shih   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zhi Huang Chen   defeats   Hao Yu Huang   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Taipei Gymnasium Taipei City, TW Asia Southeast Region
Chiang vs. Wu 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chienh Yu Chiang   defeats   Jing Ru Wu   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Wen Yu   defeats   Jhao Xiang Chen   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zheng Kai Huang   defeats   Christopher Arnold Starnes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Hong Ye   defeats   Mohammed Issa   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheng Pei Wang   defeats   Ho Shun Lin   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yue Ling Chen   defeats   Siaw Jing Lew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Wen Yu   defeats   Yu Chen Liu   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Zheng Kai Huang   defeats   Qing Zhang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Arnold Starnes   defeats   Shih Ying Hung   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Hong Ye   defeats   Hsiang Liao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Issa   defeats   Wen Chang Xie   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wei Chia Tseng   defeats   Shao Hung Wang   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chieh Shan Hu   defeats   Alan Ivan Ramos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chun Hao Chuang   vs.   Katsuaki Aoyagi   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Sheng Yen Yang   defeats   Piotr Pawel Mudza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Shun Lin   defeats   Besin Florian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zheng Kai Huang   defeats   Kai Chang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hsiang Liao   defeats   You Fan He   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Issa   defeats   Kuan Tzu Tuan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shao Hung Wang   defeats   You Zhe Liu   via Disqualificaton   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chieh Shan Hu   defeats   Kun Chi Liu   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katsuaki Aoyagi   defeats   Zhi Huang Chen   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chun Hao Chuang   defeats   Hao Yu Huang   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Pawel Mudza   defeats   Song Qiu   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Sheng Yen Yang   defeats   Wei Lin Chen   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Besin Florian   defeats   Husn Chen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheng Pei Wang   defeats   Ta Chung Huang   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC 304 'Embedded,' No. 2: Inside 'Meatball' Molly McCann's Polpetta Italian deli at Baltic Market
  • MMA Mania : Khamzat Vs Arman?!
  • Middle Easy : PFL’s Francis Ngannou Provides Massive Update On MMA Return, Potential Opponent
  • UFC.com : NATHANIEL WOOD: ARLA’S SUPERHERO RETURNS
  • MMA Junkie : Report: Canelo Alvarez vs. Edgar Berlanga to go head-to-head with Noche UFC in Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley doubts Umar Nurmagomedov shows up to face Cory Sandhagen: ‘I’ll be surprised if the fight happens’
  • MMA Mania : Canelo Expected To Go Head-To-Head With UFC Sphere
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 304 pre-event facts: Why Leon Edwards vs. Belal Muhammad 2 is an ultra-rare matchup in history
  • Bad Left Hook : Canelo vs Berlanga reportedly in the works for Sept. 14
  • MMA Mania : VIDEO: Sound & Pound — Which Champ Is More Likely To Retain At UFC 304?
  • MMA Mania : Bisping Steps In For Rogan At UFC 304
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: Canelo Alvarez to go head-to-head with UFC 306 at Sphere
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Cody Gibson wants to 'backpack through Europe' after fighting Taylor Lapilus in France
  • UFC.com : Co-Main Event Spotlight | UFC 304: Edwards vs Muhammad 2
  • Middle Easy : Sean O’Malley Calls Conor McGregor ‘Mentally Weak’ And ‘Drug Addict’ After ‘Notorious’ Laughed Off His New Studies Claim About PEDs
  • MMA Mania : Creamsicle Vibes! ‘Baddy’ Gets New Trunks For UFC 304
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 304: Make your predictions for Edwards-Muhammad, Aspinall-Blaydes title fights in Manchester
  • MMAFighting.com : Heck of a Morning: Should Dana White call Jake Paul’s bluff after Alex Pereira callout?
  • UFC.com : UFC 304 Main Event Prediction From EA Sports
  • Middle Easy : Alexander Volkanovski Says Leon Edwards Is ‘More Dangerous’ Than Belal Muhammad, Predicts Bobby Green vs. Paddy Pimblett