Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Honor Fighting Championship

Honor Fighting Championship
  • Name: Honor Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Akron, Ohio
  • Acronyms: HFC
  • Promotion Links:

HFC Events

Honor FC 14 (cancelled) Wednesday, November 25, 2020
Us Harvest Ridge Millersburg, OH
Honor FC 13 (cancelled) Saturday, May 09, 2020
Us Harvest Ridge Millersburg, OH
Honor FC 13: Saint Patricks Day Massacre Saturday, March 14, 2020
Us Chapparells Akron, OH
Honor FC 12: A New Years Revolution Saturday, January 11, 2020
Us Harvest Ridge Millersburg, OH US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Rohler vs. De Jesus 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John De Jesus   defeats   Josh Rohler   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:39 Round 2 of 5, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Bryan McDowell   defeats   Lucas Mast   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Flinner   defeats   Alec Price   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Billiter   defeats   Robert Presley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Briar Cadle   defeats   Jonathan Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Williamson   defeats   Marvin Rolles   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Miller   defeats   Dylan Hennebert   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Silverthorn   defeats   Ben Fowler   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Scott Troyer   defeats   Preston Bowman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Green   defeats   Jermaine Livingston   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 11: Nightmare On Arlington Saturday, October 19, 2019
Us Chapparell's Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Brown vs. Allen 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Brown   defeats   Marquis Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Sanders   defeats   Luke Chokan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Easton Johnson   defeats   Jacob Bostic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Jackson Dunn   defeats   Benjamin Kuharik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Chris Porter   defeats   Fabian Tapia-Villa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 3 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Marquise Moody   defeats   Tony Harvey   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Price   defeats   Jason Bevly   via Submission, Guillotine   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Kern   defeats   Terry Demore   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Zack   defeats   Ben Fowler   via Submission, Achilles Lock   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 10: Fight Night Nautica 2 Saturday, August 24, 2019
Us Jacobs Pavillion at Nautica Cleveland, OH US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Law vs. Highbaugh 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Highbaugh   defeats   Andrew Law   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Chapman   defeats   Tobiaus Taylor   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dru Schottenheimer   defeats   Jason Rine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Jefferson   defeats   Ahmad Douglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Mast   defeats   Chris Fattig   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damoane Hawkins   defeats   Dornes Butler   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Jacob Bostic   defeats   Josh Kissinger   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Easton Johnson   defeats   Tyler Mees   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J'Mar Moore   defeats   Terry Demore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Wise   defeats   Mike Morahan   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Rhodes   defeats   James Haley   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Ron Brown   defeats   Brandon Mehlow   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Kevin Prevo   defeats   Mason Furbay   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Honor FC 9: May The 4th Be With You Saturday, May 04, 2019
Us Harvest Ridge Millersburg, OH US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mast vs. McIntosh 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Mast   defeats   Cameron McIntosh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Jeslen Mishelle   defeats   Tirzah Gunther   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Neff   defeats   Norm Carreiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Neff   defeats   Justin Patterson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Mees   defeats   James Haley   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Flinner   defeats   Christian Emerson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Mehlow   defeats   Tony Lichtenberger   via Submission, Guillotine   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Tyrann Reid   defeats   Art Ludwick   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Elijah Cook   defeats   Drew Starner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 8: Shamrock Showdown Saturday, March 23, 2019
Us Chapparell's Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Chapman vs. Ballou 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaiah Chapman   defeats   Donnie Ballou   via Submission, Guillotine   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Law   defeats   Reggie Merriweather   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Putnam   defeats   Dru Schottenheimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Foster   defeats   William Ferguson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Chokan   defeats   Jeffrey Offak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Shaffer   defeats   Marcus Crawford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dornes Butler   defeats   Nick Adkins   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Nate Davies   defeats   Marvin Rolles   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donavon McCune   defeats   George Pointer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Easton Johnson   defeats   Parker Wills   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Brown   defeats   Aaron Queen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Lyons   defeats   Randall Siegler   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Furbay   defeats   Blake Peters   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 7 Saturday, January 19, 2019
Us Chapparell's Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight McClain vs. Addo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Addo   defeats   Jamaal McClain   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Offak   defeats   Dakota Day   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lowry   defeats   Taylor Adair   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Robert Presley   defeats   Tony Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chuck Lamp   defeats   George Pointer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Treg Wells   defeats   Darnell Truett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dereck Hornback   defeats   Justin Clevenger   via Submission, Guillotine   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Haley   defeats   Travis Bender   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Fabian Tapia-Villa   defeats   Jacob Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Lyons   defeats   Gavin Scheid   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Meese   defeats   Roger Rice   via Disqualificaton, Head Kick   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 6: Fight Night at Nautica Saturday, August 18, 2018
Us Jacobs Pavillion Cleveland, OH US Midwest Region
Camur vs. Skipper 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksa Camur   defeats   Marvin Skipper   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Cody Stevens   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Zack Davis   defeats   Logan Urban   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Dobson   defeats   Wesley Golden   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Brashear   defeats   Kaleb Raymond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yohe Rojas   defeats   Alex Johnston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Ferguson   defeats   Timothy Hughes   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Lucas Mast   defeats   Braden Liggett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Dickson   defeats   Jeffrey Offak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron McIntosh   defeats   Dominique Johns   via Submission, Triangle   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cobey Fehr   defeats   Marvin Kirk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Matt Sieger   defeats   Josh Barbee   via Submission, Verbal   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brogan Endres   defeats   Kris Schimek   via Submission, Inverted Triangle   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Tyree Johnson   defeats   Stayce Jordan   via Submission, Americana   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Marvin Rolles   defeats   Roy Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Triston Constant   defeats   Michael Webb II   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 4: Reaching The Summit Saturday, April 28, 2018
Us Summit County Fairgrounds Tallmadge, OH US Midwest Region
Rohler vs. De Jesus 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John De Jesus   defeats   Josh Rohler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaleb Raymond   defeats   Eddy Faison   via Submission, Kimura   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Patton   defeats   Justin Meese   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Messer   defeats   William Calhoun   via Submission, Guillotine   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Terry Demore   defeats   Josh Faison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrann Reid   defeats   Michael Webb II   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Mckenzie   defeats   Brae Meenter   via Submission, Guillotine   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Briggs   defeats   Robert Johnston   via Submission, Guillotine   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 3: Operation Shockwave Saturday, March 31, 2018
Us Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Camur vs. Bose 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksa Camur   defeats   Allen Bose   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaheem Murray   defeats   Dru Schottenheimer   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Chad Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Pfeiffer   defeats   Steven Defalle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Brashear   defeats   Ian Suttles   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayla Kipp   defeats   Jennifer Hicks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Hughes   defeats   Damon Morosko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Chokan   defeats   Robert Presley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mo Miller   defeats   Christopher Wolf   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Davis   defeats   Roy Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Dotto   defeats   Tyree Johnson   via Submission, Scorpion Lock   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Stiles   defeats   Matthew Adams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Coyne   defeats   Chris Batt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Doug Lewis   defeats   Austen Bailey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Honor FC 2 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Us Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Rohler vs. Webb 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Rohler   defeats   Brandon Webb   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Law   defeats   Mickey Marsack   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamaal McClain   defeats   Chris Fattig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Ferguson   defeats   Jason Mullen   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Braden Liggett   defeats   Dornes Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Morosko   defeats   Triston Constant   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Nolan Stahl   defeats   Paul Freeland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Whittany Pyles   defeats   Kate Brummitt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Meese   defeats   Khristian Suthers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Addo   defeats   Alec Price   via Submission, Verbal   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Meese   defeats   Roger Rice   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Hughes   defeats   Justin Messer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Thompson   defeats   Roy Nichols   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 1 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us Chapparell’s Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Chapman vs. Walker III 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaiah Chapman   defeats   Robert Walker III   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Kempf   defeats   Ryan McIntosh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Wilkins   defeats   Dakota Day   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Crawford   defeats   Jose Burgos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Neff   defeats   George Pointer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Denk   defeats   Dexter Jackson Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braden Liggett   defeats   Roy Nichols   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Wise   defeats   Collin Poling   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Brown   defeats   Jason Bevly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Mikheev   defeats   Anthonie Goodrich   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Hamilton   defeats   Jose Garza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Dominick Cruz elaborates on request to not have Keith Peterson referee UFC 259 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 259 cold open highlights Israel Adesanya and chase of 'what might seem impossible'
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev ready to take lightweight torch from Khabib Nurmagomedov at UFC 259
  • MMA Junkie : Cub Swanson set to face Giga Chikadze at UFC Fight Night on May 1
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 video: Israel Adesanya on love of Anime, The Last Airbender and Naruto fight scenes
  • MMA Junkie : Mystery solved: Potatoes were in the bag Ottman Azaitar tried to sneak into 'Fight Island'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259's Joseph Benavidez had to rediscover his 'why' after 'devastating' final title loss
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 'Embedded,' No. 3: Megan Anderson ready to 'shock the world,' change her life
  • MMA Junkie : Casey Kenney unfazed by Dominick Cruz's style: 'I think he was very unique five, 10 years ago'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 Media Day Live Stream
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 Embedded: Megan Anderson ready to ‘shock the world’
  • MMA Junkie : Aleksandar Rakic hopes Israel Adesanya wins at UFC 259, wants to 'take all his legacy'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 Embedded, Episode 3: ‘We’re ready to shock the world and change my life’
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Jan Blachowicz, Joseph Benavidez, and Comedian Gary Owen
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 media day video live now
  • MMA Weekly : Patricio Pitbull throws down $1 million challenge to Dana White, Conor McGregor
  • MMA Junkie : Coach before UFC 259: Israel Adesanya faces 'hardest fight by quite a bit' in Jan Blachowicz
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side live chat: Ciryl Gane’s big win, UFC 259 preview, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith relates to Khamzat Chimaev’s struggles: ‘He’s used to being a f*cking killer’
  • UFC.com : Inside The Mind Of City Kickboxing: Eugene Bareman