Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Honor Fighting Championship

Honor Fighting Championship
  • Name: Honor Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Akron, Ohio
  • Acronyms: HFC
  • Promotion Links:

HFC Events

Honor FC 13: Saint Patricks Day Massacre Saturday, March 14, 7:00 PM ET
Us Chapparells Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Honor FC 12: A New Years Revolution Saturday, January 11, 7:00 PM ET
Us Harvest Ridge Millersburg, OH US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Rohler vs. de Jesus 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John de Jesus   defeats   Josh Rohler   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:39 Round 2 of 5, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Bryan McDowell   defeats   Lucas Mast   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Flinner   defeats   Alec Price   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Billiter   defeats   Robert Presley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Briar Cadle   defeats   Jonathan Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Williamson   defeats   Marvin Rolles   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Miller   defeats   Dylan Hennebert   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Silverthorn   defeats   Ben Fowler   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Scott Troyer   defeats   Preston Bowman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Green   defeats   Jermaine Livingston   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 11: Nightmare On Arlington Saturday, October 19, 2019
Us Chapparell's Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Brown vs. Allen 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Brown   defeats   Marquis Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Sanders   defeats   Luke Chokan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Easton Johnson   defeats   Jacob Bostic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Jackson Dunn   defeats   Benjamin Kuharik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Christian Porter   defeats   Fabian Tapia-Villa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 3 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Marquise Moody   defeats   Tony Harvey   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Price   defeats   Jason Bevly   via Submission, Guillotine   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Kern   defeats   Terry Demore   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Zack   defeats   Ben Fowler   via Submission, Achilles Lock   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 10: Fight Night Nautica 2 Saturday, August 24, 2019
Us Jacobs Pavillion at Nautica Cleveland, OH US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Law vs. Highbaugh 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Highbaugh   defeats   Andrew Law   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Chapman   defeats   Tobiaus Taylor   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dru Schottenheimer   defeats   Jason Rine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Jefferson   defeats   Ahmad Douglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Mast   defeats   Chris Fattig   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damoane Hawkins   defeats   Dornes Butler   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Jacob Bostic   defeats   Josh Kissinger   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Easton Johnson   defeats   Tyler Mees   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J'Mar Moore   defeats   Terry Demore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Wise   defeats   Mike Morahan   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Rhodes   defeats   James Haley   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Ron Brown   defeats   Brandon Mehlow   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Kevin Prevo   defeats   Mason Furbay   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Honor FC 9: May The 4th Be With You Saturday, May 04, 2019
Us Harvest Ridge Millersburg, OH US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mast vs. McIntosh 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Mast   defeats   Cameron McIntosh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Jeslen Mishelle   defeats   Tirzah Gunther   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Neff   defeats   Norm Carreiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Neff   defeats   Justin Patterson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Mees   defeats   James Haley   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Flinner   defeats   Christian Emerson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Mehlow   defeats   Anthony Lichtenberger   via Submission, Guillotine   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Tyrann Reid   defeats   Art Ludwick   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Elijah Cook   defeats   Drew Starner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 8: Shamrock Showdown Saturday, March 23, 2019
Us Chapparell's Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Chapman vs. Ballou 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaiah Chapman   defeats   Donnie Ballou   via Submission, Guillotine   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Law   defeats   Reggie Merriweather   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Putnam   defeats   Dru Schottenheimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Foster   defeats   William Ferguson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Chokan   defeats   Jeffrey Offak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Shaffer   defeats   Marcus Crawford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dornes Butler   defeats   Nick Adkins   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Nate Davies   defeats   Marvin Rolles   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donavon McCune   defeats   George Pointer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Easton Johnson   defeats   Parker Wills   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Brown   defeats   Aaron Queen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Lyons   defeats   Randall Siegler   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Furbay   defeats   Blake Peters   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 7 Saturday, January 19, 2019
Us Chapparell's Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight McClain vs. Addo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Addo   defeats   Jamaal McClain   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Offak   defeats   Dakota Day   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lowry   defeats   Taylor Adair   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Robert Presley   defeats   Tony Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chuck Lamp   defeats   George Pointer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Treg Wells   defeats   Darnell Truett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dereck Hornback   defeats   Justin Clevenger   via Submission, Guillotine   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Haley   defeats   Travis Bender   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Fabian Tapia-Villa   defeats   Jacob Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Lyons   defeats   Gavin Scheid   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Meese   defeats   Roger Rice   via Disqualificaton, Head Kick   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 6: Fight Night at Nautica Saturday, August 18, 2018
Us Jacobs Pavillion Cleveland, OH US Midwest Region
Camur vs. Skipper 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksa Camur   defeats   Marvin Skipper   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Cody Stevens   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Zack Davis   defeats   Logan Urban   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Dobson   defeats   Wesley Golden   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Brashear   defeats   Kaleb Raymond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yohe Rojas   defeats   Alex Johnston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Ferguson   defeats   Timothy Hughes   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Lucas Mast   defeats   Braden Liggett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Dickson   defeats   Jeffrey Offak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron McIntosh   defeats   Dominique Johns   via Submission, Triangle   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cobey Fehr   defeats   Marvin Kirk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Matt Sieger   defeats   Josh Barbee   via Submission, Verbal   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brogan Endres   defeats   Kris Schimek   via Submission, Inverted Triangle   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Tyree Johnson   defeats   Stayce Jordan   via Submission, Americana   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Marvin Rolles   defeats   Roy Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Triston Constant   defeats   Michael Webb II   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 4: Reaching The Summit Saturday, April 28, 2018
Us Summit County Fairgrounds Tallmadge, OH US Midwest Region
Rohler vs. de Jesus 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John de Jesus   defeats   Josh Rohler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaleb Raymond   defeats   Eddy Faison   via Submission, Kimura   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Patton   defeats   Justin Meese   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Messer   defeats   William Calhoun   via Submission, Guillotine   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Terry Demore   defeats   Josh Faison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrann Reid   defeats   Michael Webb II   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Mckenzie   defeats   Brae Meenter   via Submission, Guillotine   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Briggs   defeats   Robert Johnston   via Submission, Guillotine   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 3: Operation Shockwave Saturday, March 31, 2018
Us Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Camur vs. Bose 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksa Camur   defeats   Allen Bose   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaheem Murray   defeats   Dru Schottenheimer   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Chad Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Pfeiffer   defeats   Steven Defalle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Brashear   defeats   Ian Suttles   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayla Kipp   defeats   Jennifer Hicks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Hughes   defeats   Damon Morosko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Chokan   defeats   Robert Presley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mo Miller   defeats   Christopher Wolf   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Davis   defeats   Roy Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Dotto   defeats   Tyree Johnson   via Submission, Scorpion Lock   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Stiles   defeats   Matthew Adams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Coyne   defeats   Chris Batt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Doug Lewis   defeats   Austen Bailey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Honor FC 2 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Us Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Rohler vs. Webb 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Rohler   defeats   Brandon Webb   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Law   defeats   Mickey Marsack   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamaal McClain   defeats   Chris Fattig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Ferguson   defeats   Jason Mullen   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Braden Liggett   defeats   Dornes Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Morosko   defeats   Triston Constant   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Nolan Stahl   defeats   Paul Freeland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Whittany Pyles   defeats   Kate Brummitt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Meese   defeats   Khristian Suthers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Addo   defeats   Alec Price   via Submission, Verbal   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Meese   defeats   Roger Rice   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Hughes   defeats   Justin Messer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Thompson   defeats   Roy Nichols   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor FC 1 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us Chapparell’s Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Chapman vs. Walker III 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaiah Chapman   defeats   Robert Walker III   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Kempf   defeats   Ryan McIntosh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Wilkins   defeats   Dakota Day   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Crawford   defeats   Jose Burgos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Neff   defeats   George Pointer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Denk   defeats   Dexter Jackson Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braden Liggett   defeats   Roy Nichols   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Wise   defeats   Collin Poling   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Brown   defeats   Jason Bevly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Mikheev   defeats   Anthonie Goodrich   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Hamilton   defeats   Jose Garza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : MMA community reacts to Kobe Bryant’s tragic death
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Joseph Benavidez believes ‘gratitude’ has led to career longevity
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 238 fight highlights: Cris Cyborg knocks out Julia Budd to claim featherweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Julia Budd talks about ‘mistakes’ in Cris Cyborg fight: ‘I’ll be back’
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: American Top Team coach Din Thomas parodies Stephen A. Smith’s pad workout
  • MMAFighting.com : Despite TKO win, Curtis Blaydes insists striking with Junior dos Santos was ‘Plan Z’
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier to Stipe Miocic: ‘Do the right thing and give me my rematch’
  • MMAFighting.com : Despite time and changes, Cris Cyborg remains an all-time purveyor of violence
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephen A. Smith fires back at Joe Rogan over criticism for UFC 246 commentary; Conor McGregor offers his take
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg felt like a ‘slave’ in the UFC, now she’s truly happy as Bellator champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 238 in Tweets: Pros react to Cris Cyborg’s historic TKO
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator two-division champion Ryan Bader’s next title defense set for May 9
  • MMA Weekly : Curtis Blaydes: Despite Junior dos Santos knockout, striking is always going to be Plan Z
  • MMA Weekly : Michael Chiesa wants Colby Covington next: ‘It’s a fight that makes sense’
  • MMA Weekly : Cris Cyborg wins Bellator debut in devastating fashion becoming a four-promotion champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg crushes Julia Budd by fourth-round TKO to become Bellator champion 
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 238 results: Cris Cyborg crushes Julia Budd by 4th round TKO to become Bellator champion 
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg vs. Julia Budd full fight video highlights
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Herbert Burns’ bonus-winning knockout from UFC on ESPN+ 24
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 238 live blog: Budd vs. Cyborg