Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Golden Team Championship

Golden Team Championship
  • Name: Golden Team Championship
  • Headquarters: Mytishchi, Russia
  • Acronyms: GTC
  • Promotion Links:

GTC Events

GTC 7 Wednesday, October 30, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Crocus City Hall Moscow, RU Russia Region
Malykhin vs. Alsina 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoly Malykhin   defeats   Lucas Alsina   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Islam Begidov   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Shamil Ramazanov   defeats   Arsen Nersesyan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Gadzhiev   defeats   Eltun Mamedov   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Dyachenko   defeats   Bogdan Bulakh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Gamzatov   defeats   Stanislav Podolskiy   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev   defeats   Aleksey Novikov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Ananyin   defeats   Stanislav Kumenov   via Submission, Kimura   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Abasov   defeats   Ednaldo Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulkhamid Yusupov   defeats   Makhmud Kamamiev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamaludin Alishikhov   defeats   Zhivko Sambres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dukvakh Khasaev   defeats   Mansur Magomedov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Golden Team Championship 4 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Ru Mytischi Arena Mytishchi, МО Russia Region
Somkhishvili vs. Kurbanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Faridzhulla Kurbanov   defeats   Vladimir Somkhishvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Miller Couto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Armen Gulyan   defeats   Athinodoros Michailidis   via Submission   4:56 Round 3 of 3, 14:56 Total Bout Page
Yurik Smoyan   defeats   Sharapudin Gazimagomedov   via Submission   3:48 Round 3 of 3, 13:48 Total Bout Page
Shamil Ramazanov   defeats   Mikhai Bachu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Ananyin   defeats   Artem Goryunov   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Fomichev   defeats   Dmitriy Gavrilov   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Dukvakh Khasaev   defeats   Anton Poberezhnyi   via Submission   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Parkhugadzhiev   defeats   Murat Gamidov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Indarbiev   defeats   Nikolai Denisov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Emelianov   defeats   Ivan Sharov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Dyachenko   defeats   Dmitry Chebotink   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhamalutdin Alishikhov   defeats   Ibragim Dugiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emran Israfilov   defeats   Firdavs Khomidov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedzagid Isalov   defeats   Arsen Maksudov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhammad Mirzoev   defeats   Ivan Meshin   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Kulikov   defeats   Mikhail Smolnikov   via Submission, Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ru Palace of Sports Triumph Lyubertsy, МО Russia Region
Malykhin vs. Wlazło 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoly Malykhin   defeats   Michał Wlazło   via Submission, Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Musaev   defeats   Miller Couto   via Submission, Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Huseyn Aliev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamalutdin Alishikhov   defeats   Dugar Ool-Sayyn   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Allaberdi Tumanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Guskov   defeats   Alikhan Magomedov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Tedeev   defeats   Mikhail Turkanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nabi Ashurlaev   defeats   Islam Azubekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Akhmedov   defeats   Magomed Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Gamzatov   defeats   Artur Shagzhy   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zaira Dyshekova   defeats   Anastasia Nikolaeva   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Emelianov   defeats   Mikhail Uspensky   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Anisimov   defeats   Magomed Vakhaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedzagid Isalov   defeats   David Sichinava   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Golden Team Championship 2 Saturday, December 30, 2017
Ru Arena Mytischi Mytishchi, МО Russia Region
Kosinov vs. Malikov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomedkamil Malikov   defeats   Oleg Kosinov   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   4:20 Round 2 of 2, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Abdulmutalip Gayirbegov   defeats   Arslan Murtazov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Abdusalamov   defeats   Ruslan Khatshukov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yurik Smoyan   defeats   Zubayragadzhi Aliev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Akhmednabi Magomedov   defeats   Esen Nurlanov   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Alim Gugov   defeats   Vadim Dzhalilov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eldar Tagirov   defeats   Maksim Stolyarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Ananyin   defeats   Anton Bougrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Faridzhulla Kurbanov   defeats   Akmal Sattorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dukvakh Khasaev   defeats   Aleksey Chernyavsky   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Suleymanov   defeats   Aleksandr Gordiushin   via KO/TKO, Crucifixion and punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Parkhugadzhiev   defeats   Artem Platonov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Umarov   defeats   Timur Babaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Musaev   defeats   Kenan Guliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Golden Team Championship 1 Friday, November 03, 2017
Ru Crocus Expo Center Moscow, RU Russia Region
Karaketov vs. Pliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Musa Pliev   defeats   Ansar Karaketov   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   David Vasić   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Yusupov   defeats   Stjepan Bekavac   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Malykhin   defeats   Reza Torabi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Nemchinov   defeats   Ivan Lukin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Gladkov   defeats   Evgeny Boldyrev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khas-Magomed Yusupov   defeats   Ruslan Tedeev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armen Gulyan   defeats   Artem Kolosov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alibek Rasulov   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev   defeats   Almanbet Zhanybekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Sulebanov   defeats   Aibek Raimberdiev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Abdusalamov   defeats   Stanislav Ilyuschenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulkhamid Yusupov   defeats   Kamil Gitinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Graham Boylan planning four more Irish Cage Warriors shows for 2020
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov: ‘I don’t like hurting people, but I enjoyed smashing Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : After ‘wiping out’ Mike Shipman, Fabian Edwards wants Costello van Steenis before testing Bellator elite
  • MMA Weekly : Shogun Rua frustrated with UFC on ESPN+ 22 judges, wants rematch with Paul Craig
  • UFC.com : UFC Sao Paulo Bonus Coverage
  • MMAFighting.com : Mauricio ‘Shogun’ Rua, Paul Craig agree to immediate rematch following split draw in Brazil
  • MMA Weekly : Jan Błachowicz and Jacare Souza react to UFC on ESPN+ 22 split decision
  • MMA Weekly : Shogun Rua and Paul Craig’s reaction immediately following UFC on ESPN+ 22 draw
  • MMA Weekly : ‘Shogun’ Rua and Paul Craig’s reaction immediately following UFC on ESPN+ 22 draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Ken Shamrock invites Jorge Masvidal to Valor bare-knuckle: ‘We’d love to find out how bad he is’
  • MMAFighting.com : Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship announces ‘Iranian Hulk’ for 2020
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira not ‘afraid’ of Khabib Nurmagomedov, welcomes future fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Artem Lobov vs. Jason Knight 2 full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 9 Results: Jason Knight avenges loss to Artem Lobov with fifth-round KO, Joey Beltran captures heavyweight title
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 22 fighter bonuses awarded to finishers
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC São Paulo bonuses: James Krause, Randy Brown, Ricardo Ramos earn big, Charles Oliveira moves closer to history
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo in Tweets: Pros react to Jan Blachowicz’s narrow win, split draw in co-main
  • MMA Weekly : Jan Błachowicz squeaks past ‘Jacare’ Souza in UFC on ESPN+ 22 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : Jan Blachowicz bests ‘Jacare’ Souza in forgettable UFC Sao Paulo headliner