Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Golden Team Championship

Golden Team Championship
  • Name: Golden Team Championship
  • Headquarters: Mytishchi, Russia
  • Acronyms: GTC
  • Promotion Links:

GTC Events

Golden Team Championship 4 Saturday, May 26, 2:00 PM ET
Ru Mytischi Arena Mytischi, Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Khandozhko vs. Couto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Miller Couto   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Armen Gulyan   defeats   Athinodoros Michailidis   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Yurik Smoyan   defeats   Sharapudin Gazimagomedov   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Ramazanov   defeats   Mikhail Bachu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Ananyin   defeats   Artem Goryunov   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Fomichev   defeats   Dmitriy Gavrilov   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Dukvakh Khasaev   defeats   Anton Poberezhnyi   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Parkhugadzhiev   defeats   Murat Gamidov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Indarbiev   defeats   Nikolai Denisov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Emelianov   defeats   Ivan Gennadievich Sharov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Dyachenko   defeats   Dmitry Chebotink   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhamalutdin Alishikhov   defeats   Ibragim Dugiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Israfilov   defeats   Firdavs Khomidov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedzagid Isalov   defeats   Arsen Maksudov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhammad Mirzoev   defeats   Ivan Meshin   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Kulikov   defeats   Mikhail Smolnikov   via Submission, Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ru Palace of Sports Triumph Lyubertsy, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Malykhin vs. Wlazło Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoly Malykhin   defeats   Michał Wlazło   via Submission, Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Musaev   defeats   Miller Couto   via Submission, Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Gusein Aliev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamalutdin Alishikhov   defeats   Dugar Ool-Sayyn   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Allaberdi Tumanov   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Guskov   defeats   Alikhan Magomedov   via Submission, Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Tedeev   defeats   Mikhail Viktorovich Turkanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nabi Ashurlaev   defeats   Islam Azubekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Akhmedov   defeats   Magomed Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Gamzatov   defeats   Artur Shagzhy   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zaira Dyshekova   defeats   Anastasia Nikolaeva   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Emelianov   defeats   Mikhail Uspensky   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Anisimov   defeats   Magomed Vakhaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
David Sichinava   defeats   Magomedzagid Isalov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Golden Team Championship 2 Saturday, December 30, 2017
Ru Arena Mytischi Mytischi, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Kosinov vs. Malikov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomedkamil Malikov   defeats   Oleg Kosinov   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Abdulmutalip Gayirbegov   defeats   Arslan Murtazov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Abdusalamov   defeats   Ruslan Khatshukov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yurik Smoyan   defeats   Zubayrugadzhi Aliev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Dukvakh Khasaev   defeats   Aleksandr Chernyavskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmednabi Magomedov   defeats   Nurlan uulu Esen   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Alim Gugov   defeats   Vadim Dzhalilov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eldar Tagirov   defeats   Maksim Stolyarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Ananyin   defeats   Anton Bougrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Faridzhulla Kurbanov   defeats   Akmal Sattorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ibrahim Suleymanov   defeats   Aleksandr Gordiushin   via KO/TKO, Crucifixion and punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Parkhugadzhiev   defeats   Artem Platonov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Umarov   defeats   Timur Babaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Musaev   defeats   Shamil Aripov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Golden Team Championship 1 Friday, November 03, 2017
Ru Crocus Expo Center Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Ismailov vs. Vasić Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   David Vasić   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Yusupov   defeats   Stjepan Bekavac   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Malykhin   defeats   Reza Torabi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Nemchinov   defeats   Ivan Lukin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandr Gladkov   defeats   Evgeny Boldyrev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khas-Magomed Yusupov   defeats   Ruslan Tedeev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armen Gulyan   defeats   Artem Kolosov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alibek Rasulov   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev   defeats   Almanbet Zhanybekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Sulebanov   defeats   Aibek Raimberdiev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Abdusalamov   defeats   Stanislav Ilyuschenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulkhamid Yusupov   defeats   Kamil Gitinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Virna Jandiroba to defend Invicta FC title against Janaisa Morandin in September
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Daley agrees to terms on new Bellator deal, wants Michael Page fight next
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee vs. Pat Curran booked for Bellator 205 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Eight bouts confirmed for UFC 228, including Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Andrade
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva receives one-year suspension by USADA for contaminated supplement, eligible to return in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Nicco Montano to defend flyweight title vs. Valentina Shevchenko at UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa fires back at doping accusations from surfing legend Kelly Slater
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Lima says Rory MacDonald facing Gegard Mousasi ‘holds up’ Bellator welterweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat with MMA Fighting at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting now
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat: Stipe Miocic, Brendan Schaub vs. Dana White, Cyborg, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat: Stipe Miocic’s grievances, Brendan Schaub vs. Dana White, Cris Cyborg, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell believes he’s facing either the biggest win or worst loss in Contender Series history
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell on reality of his situation: I’m either getting biggest win or worst loss in Contender Series history
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Darren Till responds to Stephen Thompson’s comments about kicks to the knee at UFC Liverpool
  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS results: 20-year-olds Maycee Barber, Edmen Shahbazyan among three fighters to earn contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie confident he’s the ‘best ground fighter’ in Bellator welterweight tourney, wishes it was a one-nighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series results: Season 2, Week 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series Results: Season 2, Week 5