Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Golden Team Championship

Golden Team Championship
  • Name: Golden Team Championship
  • Headquarters: Mytishchi, Russia
  • Acronyms: GTC
  • Promotion Links:

GTC Events

GTC 4: Golden Team Championship 4 Saturday, May 26, 2:00 PM ET
Ru Mytischi Arena Mytischi; Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Khandozhko vs. Couto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Khandozhko   vs.   Miller Couto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
GTC 3: Golden Team Championship 3 Saturday, March 10, 2:00 PM ET
Ru Palace of Sports Triumph Lyubertsy, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Malykhin vs. Wlazło Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoly Malykhin   defeats   Michał Wlazło   via Submission, Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Musaev   defeats   Miller Couto   via Submission, Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Gusein Aliev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamalutdin Alishikhov   defeats   Dugar Ool-Sayyn   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Tumanov Allaberdi   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Guskov   defeats   Alikhan Magomedov   via Submission, Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Tedeev   defeats   Mikhail Viktorovich Turkanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nabi Ashurlaev   defeats   Islam Azubekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Akhmedov   defeats   Magomed Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Gamzatov   defeats   Artur Shagzhy   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zaira Dyshekova   defeats   Anastasia Nikolaeva   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Emelianov   defeats   Mikhail Uspensky   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Anisimov   defeats   Magomed Vakhaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
David Sichinava   defeats   Magomedzagid Isalov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GTC 2: Golden Team Championship 2 Saturday, December 30, 2017
Ru Arena Mytischi Mytischi, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Kosinov vs. Malikov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomedkamil Malikov   defeats   Oleg Kosinov   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Abdul Gayirbegov   defeats   Arslan Murtazov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Abdusalamov   defeats   Ruslan Khatshukov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yurik Smoyan   defeats   Zubayrugadzhi Aliev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Dukvakh Khasaev   defeats   Aleksandr Chernyavskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmednabi Magomedov   defeats   Nurlan uulu Esen   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Alim Gugov   defeats   Vadim Dzhalilov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eldar Tagirov   defeats   Maksim Stolyarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Ananyin   defeats   Anton Bougrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ibrahim Suleymanov   defeats   Aleksandr Gordiushin   via KO/TKO, Crucifixion and punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Parkhugadzhiev   defeats   Artem Platonov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Umarov   defeats   Timur Babaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Musaev   defeats   Shamil Aripov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GTC 1: Golden Team Champioship 1 Friday, November 03, 2017
Ru Crocus Expo Center Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Ismailov vs. Vasić Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   David Vasić   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Yusupov   defeats   Stjepan Bekavac   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Malykhin   defeats   Reza Torabi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Nemchinov   defeats   Ivan Lukin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandr Gladkov   defeats   Evgeny Boldyrev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khas-Magomed Yusupov   defeats   Ruslan Tedeev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armen Gulyan   defeats   Artem Kolosov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alibek Rasulov   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev   defeats   Almanbet Zhanybekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Sulebanov   defeats   Aibek Raimberdiev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Abdusalamov   defeats   Stanislav Ilyuschenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulkhamid Yusupov   defeats   Kamil Gitinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Fedor Emelianenko not worried about legacy or Frank Mir's size at Bellator 198
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Silva vs. Chris Camozzi set for ACB 88 main event in Brisbane
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Wade set to make PFL debut in June
  • MMA Junkie : After watching Ronda Rousey's WWE in-ring debut, Jim Ross has the highest praise for her
  • MMA Junkie : John Lineker missed out on Jimmie Rivera but thinks UFC title shot is near with big win vs. Brian Kelleher
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 198 breakdown: Fedor Emelianenko vs. Frank Mir a matter of who's evolved more
  • MMA Junkie : MMAjunkie reader predictions: Make your picks for Bellator 198 in Chicagoland (Updated)
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Luis Pena, 'Violent Bob Ross' who originally had Olympic dreams
  • MMAFighting.com : Markus Perez vs. James Bochnovic added to UFC 224
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate: Who should be considered MMA's heavyweight GOAT if the sport ended today?
  • MMA Junkie : Here's the UFC Liverpool official poster for Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Atlantic City
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting now
  • MMAFighting.com : Chat Wrap: Fedor-Mir, USADA, Kevin Lee talk & more
  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy has waited to see Fedor Emelianenko vs. Frank Mir for more than 10 years
  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy has waited to see Fedor Emelianenko vs. Frank Mir for over 10 years
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez questions legitimacy of Khabib Nurmagomedov’s UFC lightweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Want to go to UFC 226 and TUF 27 Finale on back-to-back nights in Las Vegas? Here's ticket info
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Tony Ferguson, Al Iaquinta engage in heated social media beef