Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fusion Fighting Championship

Fusion Fighting Championship
  • Name: Fusion Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Surrey, England, United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: FFC, Fusion FC
  • Ownership: Five Star Promotions
  • Promotion Links:

Fusion FC Events

Fusion FC 28 Saturday, October 27, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fusion FC 27 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Alldis vs. Puidaitė Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bernise Alldis   defeats   Evelina Puidaitė   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Jarvis Grey   defeats   Alexander Bilobrovka   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Hawkins   defeats   Jay Watson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Yardley   defeats   Olsen Heley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Danielle   defeats   Cyrus Stark   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hascen Neri Gelezi   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Smith   defeats   Bane Dundavan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Dempsey   defeats   Matt Holland   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ranjeev Hayer   defeats   Kyle Hampenstall   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charence Titre   defeats   Adam Handson   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Currie   defeats   Astijus Saulinskis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Galland   defeats   Hayden Garrison   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amar Shahid   defeats   Lewis Beadle   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory Crawford   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louise Dempster   defeats   Sarah Abbey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion FC 26 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Golod vs. Barbosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Barbosa   defeats   Ivan Golod   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitor Malakie Silva   defeats   Jordan Miller   via Submission, Kneebar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarvis Grey   defeats   Olsen Heley   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Kyriakides   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Thomas   defeats   Rocky Stenning   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Hawkins   defeats   Cyrus Stark   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Sutton   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Nordeman   defeats   Alex Gaines   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Tom Green   defeats   Qamer Hussain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Holland   defeats   Simon Squires   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hascen Neri Gelezi   defeats   Mateusz Daszewski   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Yardley   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zan Bhatti   defeats   Dan Stuart   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Thomas Magnitis   defeats   Simon Kag   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charence Titre   defeats   Andy Michaels   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke O'Neill   defeats   Rienel Bronilla   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion FC 25 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Barbosa vs. Goldup Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Barbosa   defeats   Kane Goldup   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Delahunty   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernise Alldis   defeats   Megan Norman   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Moore   defeats   Keith Ellis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Jarvis Grey   defeats   Cory Morrison   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Grinham   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amar Shahid   defeats   Tommy Asabre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Chatterton   defeats   Matty Atkinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Currie   defeats   Jack Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 24 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Stark vs. Cook Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Cook   defeats   Cyrus Stark   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Jacob   defeats   Jay Thomas Tovee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Yardley   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Rose   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Cordani   defeats   Jack Scott   via Submission   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Cornell   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernise Alldis   defeats   Indy Lynn   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Qamer Hussain   defeats   Mitchell Taitt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Ranjeev Hayer   defeats   Tan Hussein   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Dan Stuart   defeats   Ben Kent   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Haynes   defeats   Jake Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Chris Bates   defeats   David Nomiya   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Fusion FC 23 Saturday, April 01, 2017
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Rose vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Rose   defeats   Vitor Malakie Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Kyriakides   defeats   Alexander Bilobrovka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Jefferies   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Yardley   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarvis Grey   defeats   Callum Smart   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Currie   defeats   Arvydas Pumputis   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Powell   defeats   Jordan Gavin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amar Shahid   defeats   James McNulty   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Stuart   defeats   Rob Guppy   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Fusion FC 22 Saturday, November 26, 2016
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Meistavich vs. Rose Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Rose   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Afnan Saeed   defeats   Alexander Bilobrovka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Jefferies   defeats   Matthew Williams   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanvir Boora   defeats   Thomas Williams   via Submission, Strikes   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Aaron Ramas   defeats   Rob Guppy   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Byron Thomas   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ranjeev Hayer   defeats   James McNulty   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramone Da Silva   defeats   Jack Scott   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gurdeep Shergill   defeats   Thomas Magnitis   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amar Shahid   defeats   Paul Marsden   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 21 Saturday, September 10, 2016
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Green vs. Silva II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Green   defeats   Vitor Malakie Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Barbosa   defeats   Alexander Bilobrovka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Kyriakides   defeats   Chris Albania   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Dempsey   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Ward   defeats   Ryan Mairs   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gareth Christopher Robson   defeats   Leo James   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Korey Bell   defeats   Paul Marsden   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Grinham   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Christopher Letts   defeats   Ranjeev Hayer   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis McGill   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Sam MacLennan   defeats   Louis Shopthorne   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Amar Shahid   defeats   Tamer Ahmet   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 20 Saturday, June 18, 2016
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Zoltaszek vs. Chinnery Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Zoltaszek   defeats   Jack Chinnery   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Villanova   defeats   Mark Wade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Mickey Miller   defeats   Bane Dundavan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Kyriakides   defeats   Vitor Malakie Silva   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarvis Grey   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Billy Cornell   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kingsley Crawford   defeats   Nav Singh Sethi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Horlick   defeats   Oliver Irons   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Bruce   defeats   Sam Gibbs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Matt Peacock   defeats   Dan Stuart   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel To   defeats   Byron Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion FC 19 Saturday, March 05, 2016
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Barbosa vs. Spencer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Barbosa   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Dempsey   defeats   Steve McDonald   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radostin Mitev   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarvis Grey   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Jacob   defeats   Liam Creighton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Cornell   defeats   Mark Miller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Hawkins   defeats   Liam Dodds   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Littlewood   defeats   Astijus Saulinskis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Grinham   defeats   Jack Scott   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nav Singh Sethi   defeats   Tommy Chapman   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Newland   defeats   John Mcfadyen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tan Hussein   defeats   Matty Atkinson   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Fusion FC 18 Saturday, November 14, 2015
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Blackwell vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Blackwell   defeats   Vitor Malakie Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Green   defeats   Steve McDonald   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bane Dundavan   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jawany Scott   defeats   Daniel Panice   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanvir Boora   defeats   Tommy Chapman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Ireland   defeats   Jarvis Grey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Kyriakides   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jawany Scott   defeats   Trung Tang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nav Singh Sethi   defeats   Igor Strihar   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Newland   vs.   Gurdeep Shergill   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Stuart   defeats   Luke Lendrum   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Manik   defeats   Danny Nash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion FC 17 Saturday, September 12, 2015
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Green vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Green   defeats   Vitor Malakie Silva   via KO/TKO, Knees and punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Evans   defeats   Dylan Edwards   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Blackwell   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Panice   defeats   Eugenijus Venckevicius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarvis Grey   defeats   Ryan Davis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bethany Thomas   vs.   Grace Anderson   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Bruce   defeats   Simon White   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Dempsey   defeats   Steve McDonald   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Barbosa   defeats   Mickey Miller   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nav Singh Sethi   defeats   Matty Atkinson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Jake Archer   defeats   James Freestones   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 16 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Ellis vs. Widmer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Curtis Widmer   defeats   Keith Ellis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Adam Evans   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Dods   defeats   Vitor Malakie Silva   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jahovic   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bane Dundavan   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Paul   defeats   Jamie Humphrey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Jacob   defeats   Craig Littlewood   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Kyriakides   defeats   Liam Gregory   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarvis Grey   defeats   Eugenijus Venckevicius   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis McGill   defeats   Billy Knight   via Submission   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Barbosa   defeats   Dan Shahrezaey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 15 Saturday, March 07, 2015
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Chapman vs. Siacuila Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Chapman   defeats   Svajunas Siacuila   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Spencer   defeats   Adam Evans   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Dods   defeats   Edvardas Petrusis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Green   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Chapman   defeats   Aleandro Tristano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Panice   defeats   Matt Joyce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Peacock   defeats   Gurds Gill   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Littlewood   defeats   Eric Pearce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trung Tang   defeats   Jordan Burt   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve McDonald   defeats   Steve O'Halloran   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bane Dundavan   defeats   Joe Dunne   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Jacob   defeats   Will Dempsey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nav Singh Sethi   defeats   Marcin Winski   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Jack Sutton   defeats   Matty Atkinson   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 14 Saturday, November 22, 2014
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Murry vs. Miller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Miller   defeats   James Murry   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Evans   defeats   Tom Murry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Dods   defeats   Ramunas Dagys   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Paul Chapman   defeats   Chris Saunders   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanvir Boora   defeats   Chris Heaney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Green   defeats   Do Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Hoyle   defeats   Jordan Burt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Walker   defeats   Dan Hanson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Asskoumi   defeats   Shane Campbell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Kyriakides   defeats   Alex Dickinson   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Dempsey   defeats   Chris Banks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Shaun McDonagh   defeats   Lewis Thorne   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nile Widmer   defeats   Marcel Romanowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Ben Manuwa   defeats   Alexander Bilobrovka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Sutton   defeats   Ryan Davis   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nav Singh Sethi   defeats   Scott Fereday   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 13 Saturday, September 06, 2014
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Meistavich vs. Green Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Green   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Evans   defeats   Matt Webb   via Submission   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucaz Gudanowski   defeats   Jagz Singh   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Fielding   defeats   Fabrizio Calio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Cooney   defeats   Mike McGowan   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bane Dundavan   defeats   Ryan Davis   via Submission, Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanvir Boora   defeats   Alexander Bilobrovka   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Dempsey   defeats   Jamie Humphrey   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Green   defeats   Hassan Abidi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tan Hussein   defeats   Gavin Singh Lally   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Sartin   defeats   Chris Banks   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Saunders   defeats   Lee Leighton   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Craig Littlewood   defeats   Ben Lukey   via Submission, Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 12 Saturday, May 24, 2014
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Green vs. Grigelevicius Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Green   defeats   Kestutis Grigelevicius   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Evans   defeats   Danas Deciukonis   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magic Sasanowske   defeats   Emanuel Cammarata   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Curtis Widmer   defeats   Ricardo Braga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Howard   defeats   Chris Saunders   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Daniel Panice   defeats   Alex Dickinson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve O'Halloran   defeats   Arunas Klimavicius   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Harry Church   defeats   Craig Littlewood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bane Dundavan   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Brohan   defeats   Sam Cox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Paul   defeats   Dean Grant   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam MacLennan   defeats   Ben Hanson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 11 Saturday, March 01, 2014
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Suslovas vs. Miller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Miller   defeats   Erikas Suslovas   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Evans   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gemmel Haines   defeats   Brett Cole   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Mitchell   defeats   Drew Cooney   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Charlie Howard   defeats   Jordan Burt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bane Dundavan   defeats   Mathew Laws   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Harry Church   vs.   Steve O'Halloran   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Saunders   defeats   Do Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Green   defeats   Luke Kew   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gurds Gill   defeats   Ben Ford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Paul Chapman   defeats   Hassan Abidi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 2, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Will Dempsey   defeats   Arunas Klimavicius   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:48 Round 2 of 2, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Vinny Church   defeats   Leon Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 2 of 2, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Jaspall Bhamra   defeats   Jason Marsten   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fusion FC 10 Saturday, November 30, 2013
Gb Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fusion FC 9: High Voltage Saturday, September 07, 2013
Gb Epsom Downs Racecource Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Miller vs. Skujiņš Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Miller   defeats   Roberts Skujiņš   via Submission, Armbar   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Hawkins   defeats   Patrick Jalloh   via KO/TKO, Knee   of 3 Bout Page
Adam Evans   defeats   Craig Hammond   via Submission   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Dennis   defeats   Chris Ada   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Howard   defeats   Hassan Abidi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Will Dempsey   defeats   Scott Booth   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Damian Skiba   defeats   Jamie Humphrey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aaron Ramas   defeats   Steve O'Halloran   via Decision   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Green   defeats   Sarbu Ionut-Florin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Geoffrey Carbonel   defeats   Dawid Gajda   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Fusion FC 8 Saturday, May 04, 2013
Gb Epsom, Surrey, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fusion FC 7 Saturday, February 09, 2013
Gb Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fusion FC 6: Resolution Saturday, November 17, 2012
Gb Epsom Downs Racecourse Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Lee vs. Davies Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Lee   defeats   Stuart Davies   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grzegorz Jankowski   defeats   Andy Elliott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Silva   defeats   Stephen Neesham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Cook   defeats   Vitalijus Gelzinis   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Kenny   defeats   Brendan Cookman   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Lloyd Pullen   defeats   Alex Reid   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Charlie Howard   defeats   Chris Ada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stephen Loizou   defeats   Marcin Juszcak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jay Hoyle   defeats   Robbie Williams   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Steve O'Halloran   defeats   Jamie Humphrey   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Sparks   defeats   Scott Fereday   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fusion FC 5: Unfinished Business Saturday, September 08, 2012
Gb Epsom Downs Racecourse Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Miller vs. Izidro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Miller   defeats   Alexandre Izidro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Jankowski   defeats   Josh Dennis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Hawkins   defeats   Tadas Joniuskis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tom Green   defeats   Perry Newton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Jefferies   defeats   Chris Clarke   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven McGroary   defeats   Roberts Skujiņš   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Wynne   defeats   Steve Sartin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Wood   defeats   Chris Ada   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Billy Cornell   defeats   Robbie McKenzie   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Loizou   defeats   Alex Reid   via Submission   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joe Taylor   defeats   Joe Miles   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Humphrey   defeats   Richard Hewitt   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Charlie Howard   defeats   Jacob Phillips   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 2 of 2, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Fusion FC 4: Unstoppable Saturday, May 12, 2012
Gb Epsom Downs Racecourse Surrey, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Joannes vs. Vital Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Vital   defeats   Nicolas Joannes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grzegorz Jankowski   defeats   David Howell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Boo   defeats   Dave Rintoul   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Cookman   defeats   Tom Green   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven McGroary   defeats   Mike Maroudas   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pelu Adetola   defeats   Richard King   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Deeney   defeats   Siddhartha Chowdhury   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Sandip Sekhon   defeats   Pamel Kerry   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Wood   defeats   Joe Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Able   defeats   Amadeus Caydas   via Decision   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Hawkins   defeats   Steve McDonald   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Kenny   defeats   Kevin Butress   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Evans   defeats   Stephen Loizou   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joel Royston   defeats   Richard Hewitt   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 2, 6:58 Total Bout Page

Fusion FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Austin Batra DQ’d in amateur title fight for insane late flying strike
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: After request, Moraes demonstrates to Saunders how Moraes beat him at UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMAFighting.com : Nina Ansaroff was ‘pretty much done’ with MMA before winning streak
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Michelle Waterson, Holly Holm jam out to ‘Level Up’, Cerrone goes wakeboarding (sort of)
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley’s coach thinks Woodley enters welterweight GOAT conversation with defenses over Covington, Usman
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos open to staying at light heavyweight, wants Jimi Manuwa in December
  • MMAFighting.com : VanZant’s ESPN debut in January marks fresh start for fighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Mac on the Mic: Conor McGregor’s best quotes and trash talk
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo bonuses: Thiago Santos vs. Eryk Anders earns Fight of the Night
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos vs. Eryk Anders full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo in Tweets: Pros react to Thiago Santos vs. Eryk Anders, more
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Thiago Santos earns TKO win over Eryk Anders
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Alex Oliveira rolls over Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira finishes Sam Alvey
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo live blog: Thiago Santos vs. Eryk Anders
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Andre Ewell rallies for upset over Renan Barao
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Randa Markos, Marina Rodriguez duel to majority draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Francisco Trinaldo lands crushing knee to the body to put down Evan Dunham
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Francisco Trinaldo knocks out Evan Dunham in Dunham’s final fight