Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

3 River Throwdown

3 River Throwdown
  • Name: 3 River Throwdown
  • Headquarters: Onalaska, Wisconsin, United States
  • Acronyms: 3RT
  • Ownership: Ironworks Training Center
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: IWTC

3RT Events

3 River Throwdown 23 Saturday, September 14, 7:00 PM ET
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Cunningham vs. Galvan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alton Cunningham   vs.   Bobby Galvan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 22 Saturday, April 20, 6:00 PM ET
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Ross vs. Galvan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Galvan   defeats   Ben Ross   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Dylan Smerillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jaida Harshman  vs.  Lucy Berman Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Lauzon   defeats   Jake Limberg   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Salas   defeats   Ellias Burapha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abimael Martinez   defeats   Mike Selle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dakota Frazier   defeats   Beyamin Copeland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahden St. Germaine   defeats   Alex Rogers   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nik Timm   defeats   Ian McGee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tysen Herken   defeats   Brock Connelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Sam Smith   defeats   Raul Arellanes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Ferreira   defeats   Roger Espe   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeremy Landowski  defeats  Zachary Mountain via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Brandt   defeats   Jason Lobe   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Dillan Martinez   defeats   Aaron Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Gil   defeats   Tanner Hainz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Pancrase)   Waylon Wilson  defeats  Ryan Stelter via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 21 Saturday, September 09, 2023
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Ross vs. Taylor 188 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Ross   defeats   Spencer Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Peterick   defeats   Jonny Mack   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Jimenez   defeats   James Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Brennon Mellgren   defeats   McCoy Tekautz   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:10 Round 3 of 5, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Jaida Harshman   defeats   Hollis Nelson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Isaiah Bradford  vs.  Ahden St. Germaine Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Fernandez   defeats   Joel Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Orosco   defeats   Elijah Geiwitz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Limberg   defeats   Austin Yuhas   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ron White   defeats   Madden Connelly   via Submission   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Mario Gonzalez   defeats   Irving Hernandez Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dago Sandoval   vs.   Dominic Dagostino   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Mountain   defeats   Isaac Hoff   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Frazier   defeats   Kaleb Rhodes   via KO/TKO, Slam to Ground Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate McKenzie   defeats   Brock Connelly   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Orlando Rivas   defeats   Donovan Yang   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 20 Saturday, April 22, 2023
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Peterick vs. Milhausen 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Coty Milhausen   defeats   Tyler Peterick   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moziah Clark   defeats   Joel Aguilar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 5 of 5, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Ben Price   defeats   Ellias Burapha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Ortegon   defeats   Nicklaus Moe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Laufenberg   defeats   Madden Connelly   via Submission, Kimura   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Devin Lutovsky   defeats   Isaac Hoff   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Jake Limberg   defeats   Ahden St. Germaine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beyamin Copeland   defeats   Dago Sandoval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Rosenbloom   defeats   James Shimshack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Geiwitz   defeats   Tyler Fuller   via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Ground Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Jordan   defeats   Christian Jorgenson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Gonzalez   defeats   Chad Crocker   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 19 Saturday, September 10, 2022
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Beeskau vs. Guerrero 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rainn Guerrero   defeats   Olivia Beeskau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Diebitz   defeats   Ben Ross   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brennon Mellgren   defeats   Bobbe Dulitz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyler Peterick   defeats   Freddy Rivera   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Aubrey Audetat   defeats   Austin Yuhas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaida Harshman   defeats   Samantha Jo McClatchy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Aguilar   defeats   Isaac Orosco   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Ellias Burapha   defeats   Dominic Dagostino   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Steinhoff   defeats   Mason Lind   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Damian Kratky   defeats   Nicklaus Moe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Bradford   defeats   Jeremiah Nagel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dago Sandoval   defeats   Jory Danielson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 18 Saturday, April 23, 2022
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight McKinney vs. Williams 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lloyd McKinney   defeats   Nate Williams   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 4 of 5, 17:38 Total Bout Page
Matias Nader   defeats   Felipe Martinez Donis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Carlson   defeats   Jeffrey Wright   via Submission, Kimura   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Sullivan   defeats   Sal Schiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Peterick   defeats   Thor Crapp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brennon Mellgren   defeats   Nick Winters   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harley Gutierrez   defeats   Martez Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Jorgenson   defeats   Seth Hupp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Kellogg   defeats   Ben Eckdahl   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Aguilar   defeats   Abimael Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Amundson   defeats   Jory Danielson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 17 Saturday, September 11, 2021
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Martinez Donis vs. Merth 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Caleb Merth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ross   defeats   Tom Krenzel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olivia Beeskau   defeats   Amanda Lovato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Herrera   defeats   Dylan Clucas   via KO/TKO, Strikes From Mount   2:41 Round 2 of 5, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Charity LaBuy   defeats   Brittany Nieman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 3 of 5, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Seth Harelson   defeats   Branden Cragle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Peterick   defeats   Mike Lunde   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Reed   defeats   Shaughn O'Neil   via KO/TKO, Right Hand   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
C.J. Hays   defeats   Alfonso Bell   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mensah Amuzu   defeats   Collin Benson   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Noah Steinhoff   defeats   Joey Ahern   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Kunert   defeats   Nik Timm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Jankus   defeats   Abimael Martinez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Quigley   defeats   Ben Eckdahl   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Orosco   defeats   Isiah Culp   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Jorgenson   defeats   Maxsim Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joel Aguilar  defeats  James Moreno via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 17 (cancelled) Saturday, April 25, 2020
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI
3 River Throwdown 16 Saturday, September 14, 2019
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Paulson vs. Ross 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Paulson   defeats   Ben Ross   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Josh Wiseman   via Submission   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sammy Breuer   defeats   Alphonse Weah   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Olivia Beeskau   defeats   Annabel Kelly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Alvarez   defeats   Giovanni Alvarado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Pogreban   defeats   Ben Brown   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
James Kohnen   defeats   Dre Brown   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jena Williams   defeats   Malloreigh Winters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Lewis   defeats   Travis Henn   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Lopez   defeats   Damian Kratky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 15 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Hull vs. Heidlage 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Calyn Hull   defeats   Austen Heidlage   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 10:45 Total Bout Page
Ben Ross   defeats   Dino Saracco   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Rodney Alexander   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 4 of 5, 10:14 Total Bout Page
Jordan Nickelatti   defeats   Caitlin Giesen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Garrett Carlson   defeats   Bobby Oldenburg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 5 of 5, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Nick Johnson   defeats   Thomas Vang   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Joshua Fleck   defeats   J.T. Schulte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wes Schultz   defeats   Jake Ramert   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Kaaze   defeats   Giovanni Alvarado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sammy Breuer   defeats   Joshua Moser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Scout Zinniel   defeats   Gabrielle Olsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Kromvig   defeats   John Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 14 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Onalaska Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Flok vs. Elisius 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonas Flok   defeats   Jeremy Elisius   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Buros-Nash   defeats   Jesse Rogge   via Submission, Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ross   defeats   Chris Blevins   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Lucas Nelson   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 2 of 5, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Garrett Carlson   defeats   Steve Pratt   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Olivia Beeskau   defeats   Samantha Lanzrath   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Lorenz   defeats   Jason Alvarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachael Lippert   defeats   Katie Koenig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Fleck   defeats   Jonah Ruby   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Alexander   defeats   Cody Buermann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikki Schade   defeats   Michaela Nordstrom   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Alphonse Weah   defeats   Brennon Mellgren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Bell   defeats   Nick Marti   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nolan Hromidko   vs.   Tyler Spangler   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Kohnen   defeats   Javier Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 13 Saturday, April 28, 2018
LaCrescent Arena La Crescent, MN US Midwest Region
Tong Van vs. McKinney 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lloyd McKinney   defeats   Marc Tong Van   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Jonas Flok   defeats   Craig Eckelberg   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Joel Shear   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:47 Round 3 of 5, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Stefan Ungerer   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Nickelatti   defeats   Taylor Lamonska   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Garrett Carlson   defeats   Eric Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Oldenburg   defeats   Tyler Manning   via Submission, Guillotine   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Christian Rodriguez   defeats   James Bennett   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Joshua Clark   defeats   Javier Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikkole Balsewicz   defeats   Olivia Beeskau   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Bell   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lexis Punzel   defeats   Katie Koenig   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonah Ruby   defeats   Jonny Mack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodney Nash   defeats   Dustin Waytashek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 12 Saturday, August 26, 2017
Logger Stadium La Crosse, WI US Midwest Region
Cunningham vs. Griepentrop 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Rex Griepentrop   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Mortson   defeats   Matt Gaffney   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Apfel   defeats   Jimmy Zidek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Shear   defeats   Jesse Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Nickelatti   defeats   Katlin Shepherd-Adelman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zachary Buros-Nash   defeats   Gary Konkol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Lamonska   defeats   Nikkole Balsewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Ungerer   defeats   Lucas Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Thomas   defeats   John Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Rachael Lippert   defeats   Nikkoleen Attewell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Carlson   defeats   Ruben Rios   via Submission, Guillotine   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Kohnen   defeats   Josh Rainone   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Jacob Jossart   defeats   Jonny Mack   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   Alex Dashkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Garrett Carlson   defeats   James Mundell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Oldenburg   defeats   Vincent Opgenorth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodney Nash   defeats   Dylan Malnory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 11 Saturday, April 22, 2017
LaCrescent Community Arena La Crescent, MN US Midwest Region
Ammerman vs. Mortson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Ammerman   defeats   Nate Mortson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lloyd McKinney   defeats   Jason Huntley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Kyle Walker   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Victor Cabadas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 5, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Jordan Nickelatti   defeats   Katheryn Bassignana   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 5, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Alex Dashkov   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lexis Punzel   defeats   Danielle Edelburg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Onshus   defeats   Jonah Ruby   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Brittany Nieman   defeats   Jessie Bolton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Tyler Manning   defeats   Javier Moreno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 5, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Garrett Carlson   defeats   John Manka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Cody Colson   defeats   Paul Higgins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Nash   defeats   Aaron Shaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 10 Saturday, September 10, 2016
LaCrescent Community Arena La Crescent, MN US Midwest Region
McKinney vs. Cooney 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lloyd McKinney   defeats   Alex Cooney   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Shear   defeats   David Vang   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Apfel   defeats   Elijah Phillips   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Jordan Nickelatti   defeats   Nikkoleen Attewell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Tayte Herbenson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Stefan Ungerer   defeats   Victor Cabadas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Johnson   defeats   Benjamin Johnson   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Killean Carter   defeats   Ryan Onshus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Dashkov   defeats   Derek Boy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Johnson   defeats   Bobby Oldenburg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Michael Frehse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 9 Saturday, April 30, 2016
La Crescent Community Arena La Crescent, MN US Midwest Region
McKinney vs. Kemper 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lloyd McKinney   defeats   Eric Kemper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Elisius   defeats   John Melina   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Jordan Berg   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 5, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Brandon Apfel   defeats   Joel Shear   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikkoleen Attewell   defeats   Hannah Singer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Ross   defeats   Nick Marti   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Lorenz   defeats   Billy Byrd   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Rene Mora Jr   defeats   Bradley Hicks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Michael Youngs   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Stevens   defeats   Eric Hamilton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Johnson   defeats   Benjamin Ames   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Onshus   defeats   Jesse Snyder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Sos   defeats   Alex Kleiser   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 8 Saturday, August 22, 2015
Copeland Park La Crosse, WI US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bilder vs. Buros-Nash 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blake Bilder   defeats   Zachary Buros-Nash   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Sixel   defeats   Ray Brinsko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
R'Mandel Cameron   defeats   Nate Mortson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Ben Ross   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 5, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Sarah Jacobson   defeats   Cynthia Bottelberghe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Lorenz   defeats   Alfonso Bell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Dominic Flock   defeats   Alex Killion   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Cabadas   defeats   Eric Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Helmers   defeats   Hannah Singer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Natasha Nagel   defeats   Erica Senia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
CJ Stiever   defeats   Justin Sorg   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Clason   defeats   Benjamin Ames   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodney Nash   defeats   Eric Vender   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Herpao Xiong   defeats   Pao Fue Moua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Higgins   defeats   Travis Henn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Kohnen   defeats   Saul Stevens   via Submission, Guillotine   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 7 Saturday, April 25, 2015
La Crescent, MN US Midwest Region
Gotreau vs. Heidlage 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austen Heidlage   defeats   Robert Gotreau   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Matt Gaffney   defeats   Thomas Krause   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Mortson   defeats   Tom Greylak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
James Bennett   defeats   Michael Jokondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Buros-Nash   defeats   Vitaliy Samoylenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
McKenzie Guth   defeats   Leticya Madrigal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Daniel Moe-Farino   defeats   Jason Lay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Ross   defeats   Aaron Shaw   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Konkol   defeats   Benjamin Ames   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Lorenz   defeats   Brent Harrie   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Mindy Waldera   defeats   Lindsay Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JT Baerwolf   defeats   Rodney Nash   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Stebbins   defeats   Pao Fue Moua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Shear   defeats   Joshua Rude   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Michael Ozanich   defeats   Jay McMichael   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 6 Saturday, September 13, 2014
La Crescent, MN US Midwest Region
3 River Throwdown 5 Saturday, April 26, 2014
La Crescent, MN US Midwest Region
3 River Throwdown 4 Saturday, September 14, 2013
LaCrescent Arena La Crescent, MN US Midwest Region
Tieva vs. Gaffney 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Tieva   defeats   Matt Gaffney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Rocco Martin   defeats   Thomas Gifford   via Submission, Kimura   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Corwin Nichols   defeats   Chris Hicks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden Bell   defeats   Mikey Waverek   via Submission, Armbar   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BJ Lacy   defeats   Waylon Goldsmith   via Submission, Americana   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Erickson   defeats   Bruce Johnson   via Submission, Kimura   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Schmitz   defeats   Josh Hoff   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Ryan Johnson   defeats   Eric Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Kissinger   defeats   James Heise   via Submission, Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay McMichael   defeats   Benjamin Owen   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 3: Halloween Havoc Saturday, October 27, 2012
Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Nichols vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corwin Nichols   defeats   Ryan Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Coca   defeats   Bill Finn   via Submission, Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Poppie   defeats   Louis DeWerdt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Patrick Delgado   defeats   Keith Schneider   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quartus Stitt   defeats   Tom Greylak   via Submission, Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Megan Condis   defeats   Rachelle Bacon   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Kissinger   defeats   CJ Stiever   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Branden Bell   defeats   Brent Harrie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
James Marker   defeats   Gary Isaacson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Wettstein   defeats   Chad Griffin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Johnson   defeats   Ryan Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 2 Saturday, August 04, 2012
Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Clark vs. Doerr Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Logan Clark   defeats   Jake Doerr   via Submission, Kimura   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Charon Spain   defeats   Kenneth Glenn   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Austen Heidlage   defeats   Quartus Stitt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Carter   defeats   Ryan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CoBretti Forsythe   defeats   Jake Sussek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Paletta   defeats   Trey Theisen   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Johnson   defeats   Corey Scanlan   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Nick Porter   defeats   Cody Garness   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
3 River Throwdown 1 Saturday, May 12, 2012
Omni Center Onalaska, WI US Midwest Region
Larrea vs. Noble Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derrick Noble   defeats   Eddie Larrea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Kim   defeats   Dustin Yule   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Wikoff   defeats   Mike Baskis   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austen Heidlage   defeats   Josh Stewart   via Submission, Kimura   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Poppie   defeats   Joe Fagiano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Dustin Pape   defeats   Corwin Nichols   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Rick Johnson   defeats   Mark Bellacero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Ortega   defeats   Jay McMichael   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Bennett   defeats   Tyler Vance   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wade Osterberg   defeats   Ryan Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Neal Spangler   defeats   Charlie Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Bucy   defeats   Trey Theisen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : ‘There’s A Code,’ Chael Sonnen On His ‘Personal Reasons’ Behind Boxing UFC Op Anderson Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Giga Chikadze: UFC 304 win over Arnold Allen puts me 'back to where I belong' in title picture
  • MMAFighting.com : Alyse Anderson books first fight in more than a year at ONE’s return to U.S.
  • MMA Mania : Ota Replaces Moore, Fights Nuzzi At Bellator Dublin
  • UFC.com : The 10 | Explosive Summer Gets Underway In June
  • MMA Mania : McGregor Vs. Chandler Headed To Dublin!
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul Won’t Hold Back When He Fights 58 Year-Old Mike Tyson: ‘The Legend Must Fall’
  • UFC.com : Youngest Athletes Currently In The UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Carnelossi to undergo surgery for facial bone fracture after UFC Vegas 92 illegal headbutts
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paige VanZant, Elle Brooke share cheeky face off at MF & DAZN: X Series 15 weigh-ins
  • Bad Left Hook : Okolie demolishes Rozanski in opening round
  • Bad Left Hook : Lawrence Okolie demolishes Lukasz Rozanski in opening round
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303: Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler press conference set for June 3 in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler gets first official UFC 303 press conference date in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian Machado Garry vs. Michael Page announced for UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Ian Machado Garry vs. Michael Page official for UFC 303 in Las Vegas
  • MMA Mania : Video! VanZant Dwarfs Brooke In Final Staredown
  • MMA Junkie : Belal Muhammad on fighting Leon Edwards overnight at UFC 304: 'I'll be awake to frigging punch him in his mouth'
  • MMAFighting.com : Heck of a Morning: Reaction to PFL’s rough PR week, Carlos Ulberg booking Jamahal Hill fight at UFC 303
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Brooke, VanZant Weigh In For Misfits Boxing!