Shootboxing Promotion

Shoot Boxing

Shoot Boxing
  • Name: Shoot Boxing
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: SB
  • Ownership: Takeshi Caesar
  • Promotion Links:

SB Events

Shoot Boxing 2024 act.2 Saturday, April 13, 4:30 AM ET Internet PPV
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Kaito Ono  vs.  Petchmorakot Petchyindee Confirmed   3-3-3-3-3 plus overtime Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  vs.  Shogo Kuriaki Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Sakamoto  vs.  Hidetaka Arato Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Kazama  vs.  Daryl Lokoku Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Misaki Morita  vs.  Hongkangraya Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryota Naito  vs.  Toshikazu Yamaura Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Naoki Kasahara  vs.  Kai Hamada Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2024 Young Caesar Cup act.1 Sunday, March 10, 3:30 AM ET
Gold's Gym South Tokyo ANNEX Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Ryota Naito  defeats  Ryoga Doi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuya Hasegawa  defeats  Takahiro Noguchi via KO/TKO, Knee   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuta Arao  defeats  Shingon Isomura via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Heizo Hasegawa  defeats  Koriku via KO/TKO, Knee   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Takaya Donhie  defeats  Shiro Ito via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Tetsuya Kaneko  defeats  Shishimaru via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Nobuo Takeno  defeats  Daisuke Hasegawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2024 act.1 Saturday, February 10, 3:30 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Petchmorakot Petchyindee  defeats  Kaito Ono via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  defeats  Petchsithong Sor Saknarin via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Kasahara  defeats  Jae Min Son via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Patrick Lehane  defeats  Ryoga Imoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Shota Tezuka  defeats  Michael Reyes via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kosuke Takagi  defeats  Ryotaro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Kazama  defeats  Toshiyuki Ohara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Tsubasa Kaneko  defeats  Daiki Kobayashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2023 Young Caesar Cup act.2 Sunday, December 17, 2023
Gold's Gym South Tokyo ANNEX Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Naoki Kasahara  defeats  Ryoma Umeki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Heizo Hasegawa  defeats  Kai Hamada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daisuke Hasegawa  defeats  Sorata Tsuzuki via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Hotel Plaza Kachigawa Kasugai, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Takahiro Okuyama  defeats  Akihi Aoya via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Kazama  defeats  Petchmanee Sor Jor Judie Yasothon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Takaya Donhie  defeats  Shuya Uchida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryoga Doi  defeats  Tatsuki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Kobayashi  defeats  Shota Hada via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Tatsuya  defeats  Daiki Miyamoto via Submission, Front Choke   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Tetsuya Kaneko  defeats  Shuta Tanaka via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuta Arao  defeats  Kazuki Takeyama via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Rika Sakamoto  defeats  Runa Okumura via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2023 Series Final Tuesday, November 14, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Kaito Ono  defeats  Massaro Glunder via KO/TKO, Knee   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Hiroki Kasahara  defeats  Superball Tded99 via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Kasahara  defeats  Sunai Miftari via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to Forehead)   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Koyata Yamada  defeats  Tepparbut Sitobun via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  defeats  Yodtanong Or. Sansuk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Shuto Sato  defeats  Tsubasa Kaneko via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Hideki Sekine  defeats  Yuki Sakamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Misaki Morita  defeats  Chan Lee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHOOT BOXING 2023 act.4 Saturday, September 23, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Hiroki Kasahara  defeats  Nathan Dryden via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Kasahara  defeats  Singdam Oz Gym via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Koyata Yamada  defeats  Hyung Woo Park via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Shuto Sato  defeats  Hiroki Matsuoka via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryoga Imoto  defeats  Tomomitsu Hinuma via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Shuya Uchida  defeats  Keisuke Okuda via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kosuke Takagi  defeats  Yoshimitsu Murata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Possible K  defeats  Kanta Motoyama via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:15 Round 4 of 4, 10:15 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryotaro  defeats  Daiki Kazama via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Shota Tezuka  defeats  Jung Young Kim via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Gold's Gym South Tokyo ANNEX Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Naoki Kasahara  defeats  Ryomu Endo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Tsz Hei Heung  defeats  Pak Ho Chan via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kit Sing Tse  defeats  Shingon Isomura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Tsz Ying Heung  defeats  Saine Mitsunari via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Chi Him Wong  defeats  Kiyoshi Nomoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Shuya Uchida  defeats  Heizo Hasegawa via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Wong Chi Hing  defeats  Shui Aoyong via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHOOT BOXING 2023 act.3 Sunday, June 25, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Kaito Ono  defeats  Samo Petje via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Koyata Yamada  defeats  Thanwalek Looksuan via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  defeats  Auto Muangpaphum via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Shuto Sato  defeats  Sanchai TEPPEN GYM via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryoga Imoto  defeats  Takahiro Ashida via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kanta Motoyama  defeats  Kuya Ito via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ginji Hara  defeats  Keisuke Okuda via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to Eyelid)   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Misaki Morita  defeats  Hongyok Passanong Gym via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yoshimitsu Murata  defeats  Akihi Aoya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Shota Tezuka  defeats  Ryoga Doi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Kobayashi  defeats  Jung Ho Ahn via KO/TKO, Left Kick to the Body   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Takuya Ishii  defeats  Minoki via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Hotel Plaza Kachigawa Kasugai, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Takahiro Okuyama  defeats  Sung Hyuk Choi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Possible K  defeats  Yuki Kitagawa via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryoga Doi  defeats  Hiroki Kinjo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Shuya Uchida  defeats  Ho Hyun Cho via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Nobuo Takeno  defeats  Yo Toguchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Tatsuya  vs.  Kazuki Takeyama Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Kick to the Groin   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ririn Yokoi  defeats  Mayumi Aoki via KO/TKO, Left Knee   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 2:35 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Fu Sakata  defeats  Min Ji Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Marina Takara  defeats  Nanami Hiki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yoo Jung Jung  defeats  Rika Sakamoto via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Miyamoto  defeats  Shingon Isomura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Koji Nakachi  defeats  Tetsuya Kaneko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2023 act.2 Sunday, April 30, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Hiroki Kasahara  defeats  Rambo Petch Portoror via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuya  defeats  Yuki Sakamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  defeats  Kyo Kawakami via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Kasahara  defeats  Warm via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kanta Motoyama  defeats  Tsz Hei Heung via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Kazama  defeats  Reiji Arima via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Naoki Kasahara  defeats  Kazuhide Sano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Heizo Hasegawa  defeats  Shota Yanagisawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2023 act.1 Sunday, February 12, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Koyata Yamada  defeats  Seiki Ueyama via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:49 Round 5 of 5, 13:49 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Hiroki Kasahara  defeats  Lamnamoonlek Or Atchariya via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Kasahara  defeats  Taaaachan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kyo Kawakami  defeats  Kaewpayak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yoshimitsu Murata  defeats  Reiji Arima via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Tanaka  defeats  Kanta Motoyama via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Kazama  defeats  Kazutaka Takeyama via Submission, Front Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Mitsuhiro Nakata  defeats  Makoto Aiuchi via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Gold's Gym South Tokyo ANNEX Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Kobayashi  defeats  Ryomu Endo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Possible K  defeats  Ocean Ujihara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Reiji Arima  defeats  Shiro Ito via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Pantera Munarbek  defeats  Kohei Hara via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Fu Sakata  defeats  Azu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Mayu Aoki  defeats  Yumin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryomu Endo  defeats  Daisuke Hasegawa via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Kobayashi  defeats  Nobuo Takeno via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing Young Caeser Cup Central 31 Saturday, November 19, 2022
Hotel Plaza Kachigawa Kasugai, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  defeats  Ryota Naito via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Keihito Naito  defeats  Jung Ho Ahn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Kitagawa  defeats  Daiki Morimoto via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Tatsuya  defeats  Daiki Igarashi via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryoga Doi  defeats  Tetsuya Kaneko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Fu Sakata  defeats  Runa Okumura via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  defeats  Hiroki Kinjo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryota Naito  defeats  Hyung Woo Park via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Riku Wada  defeats  Kosei Sawada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing Hanayashiki 2022 Wednesday, October 19, 2022
Asakusa Kagekijo Theater Taito, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Misaki Morita  defeats  Petchada Wor. Yuttachai via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Fu Sakata  defeats  Yumin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Airi Uno  defeats  Mio LaReyna via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2022 act.4 Saturday, September 17, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Kaito Ono  defeats  Kendal Karakurt via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Hiroki Kasahara  defeats  Lompetch via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   HIROYUKI  defeats  Kazuyuki Fushimi via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Hyuma Hitachi  defeats  Yuki Kasahara via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Singpayak Payaklamphong  defeats  Kiyoaki Murata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Koyata Yamada  defeats  Shuto Sato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Riku Yamano  defeats  Yoshimitsu Murata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  defeats  Shuto Miyazaki via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kanta Motoyama  defeats  Ocean Ujihara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Naoki Kasahara  defeats  Nobuo Takeno via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Hotel Plaza Kachigawa Kasugai, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Singpayak Payaklamphong  defeats  Ryoga Imoto via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Suzuka Tabuchi  defeats  Yurika Jimbo via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kanta Motoyama  defeats  KJ Hiroshi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuto Nomura  defeats  Ryoga Doi via KO/TKO, Kick   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Morimoto  defeats  Tomoya Hirastuka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Nadeshiko  defeats  Minori Kikuchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Igarashi  defeats  Shingon Isomura via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Tatsuki  defeats  Tetsuya Kaneko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryusei Oiwa  defeats  Takemi Hatakeyama via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2022 act.3 Sunday, June 26, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Hiroki Kasahara  defeats  Koki Saito via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to Eyelid)   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Takahiro Okuyama  defeats  Yoshimitsu Murata via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryoga Imoto  defeats  Sho Matsuyama via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   HIROYUKI  defeats  Shuto Sato via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Misaki Morita  defeats  Miku Nakamura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kiyoaki Murata  defeats  Pupanlek Kuramitsugym via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryugo  defeats  Yuki Sakamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  defeats  Aoshi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Naoki Kasahara  defeats  Ryomu Endo via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to Forehead)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2022 act.2 Sunday, April 10, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Hiroki Kasahara  defeats  Renta Nishioka via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:24 Round 2 of 5, 4:24 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kyo Kawakami  defeats  Kaito Sakaguchi via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kiyoaki Murata  defeats  Ryuichi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Koyata Yamada  defeats  Shinta Kato via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   HIROYUKI  defeats  Keito Naito via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Sakamoto  defeats  Sasada Katsutoshi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yoshimitsu Murata  defeats  Shinpei Ochi via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryomu Endo  defeats  Takumi Hoshi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing Young Caeser Cup Central 29 Saturday, March 05, 2022
Hotel Plaza Kachigawa Kasugai, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Ryoga Imoto  defeats  Ichiyo Morimoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryota Naito  defeats  Ryoga Doi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kaede Hoshino  defeats  Yura Kamiya via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kanta Motoyama  defeats  Kenya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Minori Kikuchi  defeats  Honoka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Saneyuki  defeats  Daichi Shimaoka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Daiki Igarashi  defeats  Kazutaka Takeyama via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Azu  defeats  Rito via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2022 act.1 Sunday, February 13, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Kaito Ono  defeats  Chuchai via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Seiki Ueyama  defeats  Shuto Sato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Sakamoto  defeats  Oriba via KO/TKO, Left Straight   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yoshimitsu Murata  defeats  Hayato Ito via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   2:58 Round 4 of 4, 11:58 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  defeats  Kakeru via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Naoki Kasahara  defeats  Daiki Kobayashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2021 Champion Carnival Sunday, December 26, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Kaito Ono  defeats  Jo via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Hiroki Kasahara  defeats  Yota Shigemori via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Kasahara  defeats  Shota Tezuka via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Seiki Ueyama  defeats  Genki Takeno via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:54 Round 3 of 5, 6:54 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryoga Imoto  defeats  Kiyoaki Murata via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Shuto Sato  defeats  Kazuyuki Fushimi via KO/TKO, Right Hook   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Misaki Morita  defeats  Suzuka Tabuchi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Boxing Young Caeser Cup Sunday, December 19, 2021
Gold's Gym South Tokyo ANNEX Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Kyo Kawakami  defeats  Kotaro Yamada via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Sakamoto  defeats  Jameon Moss via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Koyata Yamada  defeats  Pon Chan via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Isamu Kikukawa  defeats  Shiro Ito via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yura Kamiya  defeats  Yuzu Kitagawa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Hotel Plaza Kachigawa Kasugai, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Takahiro Okuyama  defeats  Michito Abe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Sanchai TEPPEN GYM  defeats  Shuto Sato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuka Murakami  defeats  Yura Kamiya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Hayato Ito  defeats  Daiki Igarashi via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 2:41 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Sada Kamiya  defeats  Daiki Morimoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Seri  defeats  Minori Kikuchi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Ryo Izumi  defeats  Kuroyanagi Daiki via KO/TKO, Knee and Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuma Takeuchi  defeats  Takemi Hatakeyama via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuya Fukui  defeats  Hayato Okawa via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kazutaka Takeyama  defeats  Shingon Isomura via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoot Boxing 2021 act.4 Saturday, September 04, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Shootboxing)   Kaito Ono  defeats  Chansuk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Hiroki Kasahara  defeats  Paranrak via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Yuki Kasahara  defeats  Pon Chan via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kiyoaki Murata  defeats  Rikiya via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Koyata Yamada  defeats  Ryota Naito via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Kotaro Yamada  defeats  Kanta Tabuchi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Gets Makhachev vs. Poirier, Strickland vs. Poirier
  • Bad Left Hook : Boxing streaming and TV schedule for April 17-20
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 300 post-fight show: Reaction to Pereira’s knockout, Holloway’s insanity, epic night of fights
  • Jits Magazine : Bo Nickal, Kayla Harrison, And More Score Big Submission Wins In UFC 300 Results
  • MMA Mania : What Took So Long To Book Conor Comeback?
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White in awe of Max Holloway's UFC 300 knockout of Justin Gaethje: 'The ultimate holy sh*t moment of all time'
  • MMA Mania : Chandler Reacts To Red Panty Night (With Receipts)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Israel Adesanya nearly left speechless by Alex Pereira’s UFC 300 knockout win
  • MMA Mania : Sooo ... About Last Night
  • UFC.com : Dana White Announces McGregor-Chandler, Makhachev-Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 officially gets Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier, Sean Strickland vs. Paulo Costa
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 300 post-fight bonuses: Max Holloway gets his $600k bonus for legendary knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier, Sean Strickland’s return set for UFC 302
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 2024 post-fight bonus winners: Inside the numbers
  • MMA Mania : White: McGregor Vs. Chandler Is BOOKED!
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 bonuses: Max Holloway gets unthinkable double for $600,000
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler finally official for UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White announces Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler will headline UFC 303 in June
  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage | UFC 300: Pereira vs Hill
  • MMA Mania : Bonuses! Holloway Blessed With $600K For ‘BMF’ KO