Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Diamondback Fighting Championship

Diamondback Fighting Championship
  • Name: Diamondback Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Acronyms: DFC
  • Also Known As: Diamondback FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Diamondback_FC

DFC Events

Diamondback FC 21 Sunday, October 13, 5:00 AM ET
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Diamondback FC 20: Carnage Sunday, July 07, 5:00 AM ET
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Hearl vs. Jankowski 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Jankowski   defeats   Jake Hearl   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jed Dale   defeats   Taylor Jensen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Curry  defeats  Connor Wright via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 4 of 5, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Michael Caruso   defeats   Paddy O'Donnell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Hewett   defeats   Rupert Stentiford   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Gal   defeats   Sami Adnan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jayden Clark  defeats  Adam Liwanen via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Joseph   defeats   Lucas Schmitt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jordan Dorovata  defeats  Akil Farazan via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 2:20 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lewis Florez  defeats  Daniel Muenchow via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Diamondback FC 19 Sunday, March 03, 2024
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Richards vs. Matheson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaac Richards   defeats   Alex Matheson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tahlia Graetz   defeats   Kim Tran   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Rohullah Qarabagh   defeats   Abduljalil Muhammad   via Submission, Ninja Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Watkins   defeats   Antonio Cesaro   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jed Dale   defeats   Cameron Sinclair   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Michetti-Bennet   defeats   Caiden Blanchard   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sadiq Asifi  vs.  Michael Curry Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Connor Wright  defeats  Christian Tseregounas via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Tregambe-Borlace   defeats   Brian Muller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Lioulios   defeats   Milad Akrami   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   of 3 Bout Page
Louis Joseph   defeats   Denis Palushaj   via KO/TKO, Slam   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angus Sharpe  defeats  Patrick Brealey via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Guzman  defeats  Trent Wood via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Diamondback FC 18 Friday, September 29, 2023
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Hearl vs. Walley 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Hearl   defeats   Brad Walley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Volar   defeats   Joe Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Tahlia Graetz   defeats   Jasmine Nikora   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Currie  defeats  Tyler Pomery via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Flynn Galea   defeats   Shannon Franklin   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Richards   defeats   Andy Goessling   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krane Burke   defeats   Rohullah Qarabagh   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Cesaro   defeats   Milad Akrami   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tyler Pomery  defeats  Jordan Crispin via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
Hamish Maciver   defeats   Mark Masefield   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abduljalil Muhammad   defeats   Lucas Schmitt   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Maclaughlan Jones-Simes   defeats   Brian Muller   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Desmond   defeats   Milad Marddel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Currie  defeats  Emir Zahovic via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
Diamondback FC 17 Sunday, July 02, 2023
Adelaide Oval WIlliam Magarey Room Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Medina vs. Rogers 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Rogers   defeats   Jesse Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Curtis   defeats   Tahlia Graetz   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Casey Lockett  defeats  Harry Horsell via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Masefield   defeats   Lewis Florez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Watkins   defeats   Jed Dale   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Matheson   defeats   Dan Englefield   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Archer Cooney   defeats   Kody Mayberry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Michetti-Bennet   defeats   Josh McMahon   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Cesaro   defeats   Hussain Ibrahimi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krane Burke   defeats   Abduljalil Muhammad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michaela Curran  vs.  Nina Cuckovic Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Diamondback FC 16 Saturday, February 25, 2023
Norwood Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Pasin vs. White 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon White   defeats   Louis Pasin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Damian Volar   defeats   Gary Neugebauer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Brown   defeats   Owen Blackman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Perry Smith   defeats   Jermaine Guglielmi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Ben Paterson   defeats   Sam Niejalke   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Richards   defeats   Aziz Fatile   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Matheson   defeats   Mathew Clarke   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boaz Walker   defeats   Jake Hastings   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shaun Curran  defeats  Harry Horsell via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shannen Ross  defeats  Nina Cuckovic via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leo Gal  defeats  Yianni Palyaris via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Diamondback FC 15: Murphy vs. Mitchell Saturday, October 01, 2022
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Loughhead vs. Collett 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Loughhead   defeats   Adam Collett   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Brown   defeats   Ben Dawes   via Submission, Americana   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Watkins   defeats   Cameron Sinclair   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Sadiq Asifi  defeats  Jermaine Guglielmi via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Damian Volar   defeats   Isaac Richards   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Pasin   defeats   Sekou Kamara   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Mohammad Zaid  defeats  Johnny Manno via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Smith   defeats   Nate Le-Vin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lachlan Fletcher   defeats   Harry Michetti-Bennet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Hussain Ibrahimi   defeats   Anthony Lioulios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diamondback FC 14: Renouf vs. Walley Saturday, July 02, 2022
Golden Grove Arts Centre Adelaide, South Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Renouf vs. Walley 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Renouf   defeats   Brad Walley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Loughhead   defeats   Cameron Sinclair   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Brown   defeats   Dee Samasoni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Florez   defeats   Sam Niejalke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Schulz   defeats   Alan Nguyen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Watkins   defeats   Josh Day   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rohullah Qarabagh   defeats   Milad Akrami   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shannon Franklin   defeats   Aydan Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diamondback FC 13: Apex Sport Fest 2 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Norwood Oval Adelaide, South Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Upton-Greer vs. Karam 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lyle Karam   defeats   Damon Upton-Greer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Gregson   defeats   Sam Warren   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Harmison   defeats   Lachlan Fletcher   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Pasin   defeats   Sam Niejalke   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Collins   defeats   Brandon White   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amena Hadaya   defeats   Tahlia Graetz   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
James Marshall   defeats   Berat Guciu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Alkathemi   defeats   Sekou Kamara   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jed Dale   defeats   Sekou Kamara   via Submission   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Dean McCrohan   defeats   Denilson Coelho   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Diamondback FC 12: Fireworks Sunday, November 21, 2021
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, South Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Mitchell vs. Butt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Mitchell   defeats   Dave Butt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Temesi   defeats   Dan Currie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Mavromihalis   defeats   Josh Frank   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Pasin   defeats   Mark Masefield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Volar   defeats   James Marshall   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tahlia Graetz   defeats   Samara Adams   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Joe Brown   defeats   Will Sutton   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seid Hasanovic   defeats   Kees Voerhuis   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Niejalke   defeats   Jesse Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Jankowski   defeats   Anthony Lioulios   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Jed Dale   defeats   Sekou Kamara   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Dean McCrohan   defeats   Denilson Coelho   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Diamondback FC 11: Under The Stars Saturday, February 20, 2021
Norwood Oval at Coppers Stadium on the Parade Adelaide, South Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sandy vs. Mitchell 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Mitchell   defeats   Kahn Sandy   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Luke Vidler   defeats   Ethan Boswood   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Isaac Richards   defeats   PJ Van Gyen   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Ackerly   defeats   Taylor Bednarz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Sanchez   defeats   Josh Watkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Volar   defeats   Joe Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Glikos   defeats   Martin Vo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jed Dale   defeats   Sam Niejalke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Collins   defeats   Jakob Barohn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sal Cruz   defeats   Gregg Mochan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Golden Grove Arts Centre Adelaide, SA
Diamondback FC 10: Night Of Champions Saturday, February 29, 2020
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Currie vs. Almasi 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Currie   defeats   Reza Almasi   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Vidler   defeats   Mal McDowell   via Submission, Armbar   of 5 Bout Page
Zac Gregson   defeats   Sam Warren   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rhys Mather  defeats  Jarod Barke via Submission, Kneebar   of 1 Bout Page
Steve Brown   defeats   Brandon White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakoda Chau   defeats   Rohullah Qarabagh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Natassia Morrison   defeats   Carla Speri King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Perez  defeats  Michael Heliotis via Submission, Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
Taylor Bednarz   defeats   Jawad Mahmoody   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Collett   defeats   Mark Masefield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Collins   defeats   Gregg Mochan   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   James Marshall  defeats  Tyler Pomery via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
Diamondback FC 9 Sunday, November 03, 2019
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Peričić vs. Biechun 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brando Peričić   defeats   Ricky Biechun   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Walley   defeats   Ryan Robertson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Edwards   defeats   Dean McNay   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Rogers   defeats   Travis May   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amira Hafizović   defeats   Sarah Archer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hayes   defeats   Caleb Sims   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Brown   defeats   James Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Vidler   defeats   Ronnie Nicol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Mather   defeats   Will Sutton   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Barohn   defeats   Evan Glikos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Gregson   defeats   Jakoda Chau   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diamondback FC: Rising Stars 3 Saturday, June 22, 2019
Golden Grove Recreation Centre Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Afoa vs. Danielson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Moses Afoa   defeats   Justin Danielson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Walley   defeats   Matt Seden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Crispin  defeats  Jake Chynoweth via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
Sarah Archer   defeats   Kayla Maffescioni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Sinclair   defeats   Robert Miller   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Van Gyen   defeats   Andrew Fulco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Warren   defeats   Caleb Sims   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jacob Garvie  defeats  Ian Nguyen via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
Luke Johnstone   defeats   Jakob Barohn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Sutton   defeats   Hasan Basibuyuk   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Bishop   defeats   Jawad Mahmoody   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Diamondback FC 8: Sunday Slam Sunday, February 24, 2019
War Memorial Drive North Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Currie vs. Togo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Togo   defeats   Dan Currie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Caruso   defeats   Tristan Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Mitchell   defeats   Paul Franchi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Hartley   defeats   Sy Leafa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Walley   defeats   Wayne Cummins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Brown   defeats   Ryan Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Farhood Khalabtar   defeats   Nate Klitscher   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Warren   defeats   Than Rattanakosit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Faruk Medjedovic   defeats   Garry Smith   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Sinclair   defeats   Scott Gould   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diamondback FC 7 Saturday, November 10, 2018
Adelaide Oval North Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Culibao vs. Marques 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Culibao   defeats   Rodolfo Marques   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Daniel Almeida   defeats   Dan Currie   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Soltysiak   defeats   Nick Edwards   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Van Heerden   defeats   Alan Hartley   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tahiwi Sellars-McGee   defeats   Rainer Fumera   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Walley   defeats   Chanthou Sin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Kolaroff   defeats   Steve Brown   via Decision   3 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Brando Peričić   defeats   Tautala Peau   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Pugliese   defeats   Hayder Khudair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Warren   defeats   Thomas Tet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diamondback FC 6: Warriors Friday, August 17, 2018
Adelaide Oval North Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Alchin vs. Mitchell 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rick Alchin   defeats   Shane Mitchell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 5, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Ethan Duniam   defeats   Greg Atzori   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Currie   defeats   Nick Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Downey-Cave   defeats   Goran Olujic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Hearl   defeats   Ray Lawley-Sinclair   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Junior Mo   defeats   Josh Frank   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis May   defeats   Taylor Garrett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Gabrielson   defeats   Riley Payne   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Walley   defeats   Kyle Maistry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Brando Peričić   defeats   Garry Smith   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Nguyen   vs.   Dylan Adams   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diamondback FC: Rising Stars 2 Friday, June 01, 2018
Golden Grove Recreation Centre SA, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Rogers vs. Garrett Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Rogers   defeats   Taylor Garrett   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Brad Walley   defeats   Finnian Kinsella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Pugliese   defeats   Rob Pelle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Klitscher   defeats   Marc Luty   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Tet   defeats   Daniel Haak   via Submission   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Loughhead   defeats   Julian Whyithe   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Diamondback FC 5 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Turner vs. Sosoli 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Sosoli   defeats   Mike Turner   via KO/TKO   3:55 Round 3 of 5, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Joel Kendrick   defeats   Jarod Barke   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Duniam   defeats   Anthony Bynoe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Currie   defeats   Jay Mavromihalis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Edwards   defeats   Josh Frank   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sy Leafa   defeats   Alan Hartley   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Dockrill   defeats   Brad Harrop   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Rogers   defeats   Karim Kamara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Pugliese   defeats   Brad Walley   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Smith   defeats   Maclaughlan Jones-Simes   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Loughhead   defeats   Cameron Sinclair   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathanael Sandery   defeats   Ryan Cooper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Klitscher   defeats   Hayden Theunens   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Diamondback FC 4 Sunday, October 15, 2017
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Radcliffe vs. Mitchell 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Mitchell   defeats   Jason Radcliffe   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 2 of 5, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Mike Turner   defeats   Jeremy Joiner   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Joe Toetu   defeats   Josh Frank   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Michael Mannu   defeats   Jamie Renouf   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Aydin Mrouki   defeats   Alan Hartley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lachlan Dart   defeats   Karim Kamara   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Mavromihalis   defeats   Nick Edwards   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Gabrielson   defeats   Mark Masefield   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Tim Rogers   defeats   Tom Hamilton   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Diamondback FC 3 Sunday, July 16, 2017
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Duniam vs. Bynoe 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ethan Duniam   defeats   Anthony Bynoe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Regan Neoh   defeats   Alan Hartley   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Temesi   defeats   Dan Currie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Frank   defeats   Richard Blake   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Joe Toetu   defeats   Matt Dockrill   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Ben Sosoli   defeats   Gregory Hearne   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Mannu   defeats   Rainer Fumera   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Chynoweth   defeats   Matt Modistach   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Walley   defeats   Jack Hayes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Shand   defeats   Tom Hamilton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Pugliese   defeats   Ramin Aslami   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Payne   vs.   Kane Selin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Diamondback FC 2 Friday, March 03, 2017
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Mitchell vs. Ropati 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Mitchell   defeats   Brandon Ropati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Currie   defeats   Josh Frank   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasper Dunphy   defeats   Matt Dockrill   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Joiner   defeats   Marcin Chalupa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Joe Toetu   defeats   Jarod Barke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Hartley   defeats   Michael Mannu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Lachlan Dart   defeats   Goran Olujic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Gabrielson   defeats   Kyle Bloksgaard   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alish Smith   defeats   Alex Wellington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Williams   defeats   Dean Morris   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Kerr   defeats   Brad Walley   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Mavromihalis   defeats   Tom Terry   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Diamondback FC Saturday, December 03, 2016
Diamondback FC 1 Sunday, October 30, 2016
Adelaide Oval Adelaide, SA Australia & New Zealand Region
Mitchell vs. Eland 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Mitchell   defeats   Matt Eland   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Howard   defeats   Jasper Dunphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Hartley   defeats   Goran Olujic   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Raymart Quintana   defeats   Kosta Masmanidis   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Mannu   defeats   Jake Hearl   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kerry Smith   defeats   Rainer Fumera   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Dockrill   defeats   Cain Hauschild   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Brown   defeats   Jake Chynoweth   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Edwards   defeats   Josh Frank   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Currie   defeats   John Giannakolopolous   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Whyithe   defeats   Alen Rusmir   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • Jits Magazine : Mica Galvao Shares Proof That He Passed All PEDs Tests In 2024
  • Jits Magazine : What Difference Will 12-6 Elbows Make To Grappling In MMA?
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Green Earned UFC Stardom, Unlike ‘Spoiled’ Baddy
  • MMA Mania : UFC 304 Best Betting Props, Parlays & Picks
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev, Manel Kape's teams scuffle in Manchester; Coach Eric Nicksick provides account
  • MMA Mania : Disadvantage? Pimblett Unloads On ‘F*cking Joke’ UFC 304 Event Time
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev on UFC 304 fight moving down to prelims: 'Maybe my style is boring'
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel; both fighters react
  • MMA Junkie : For UFC 304's Arnold Allen, sh*t happened – and it was a good thing
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m still top 10’: Joe Joyce hopes win over Derek Chisora puts him back into world title contention
  • MMA Mania : Hotel Fight! Mokaev And Kape Separated In Doorway Brawl
  • MMA Junkie : Manel Kape thinks it's 'too early' for Muhammad Mokaev to go on UFC title run
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can Leon Edwards and Tom Aspinall retain their titles on home soil at UFC 304?
  • Bad Left Hook : Crawford-Madrimov public workout to feature live fights
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira'
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Leon Edwards on Belal Muhammad's hate towards him: 'I don't get it'
  • MMAFighting.com : NFL All-Pro Shawne Merriman believes next great heavyweight in MMA will come from NFL
  • Middle Easy : ‘Don’t Blink!’ Jairzinho Rozenstruik Predicts Quick Finish Of Tai Tuivasa At UFC 305 (Exclusive)