Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Union of Mixed Martial Arts

Union of Mixed Martial Arts
  • Name: Union of Mixed Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: UOMMA
  • Also Known As: Союз смешанных боевых единоборств (ММА) России
  • Promotion Links:

UOMMA Events

All Russian MMA Championship 2018 Sunday, November 18, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Metallurg Cup 2018 Sunday, September 30, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Monchegorsk, Russia Russia Region
Cup Of Russia 2018 Saturday, September 08, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Kerling Arena Sochi, Russia Russia Region
Military Glory Grand Prix 2018: Finals Sunday, September 02, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Izhorets Stadium Kolpino, Russia Russia Region
St. Petersburg Open Cup 2018 Sunday, September 02, 8:00 PM ET
Ru St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Military Glory Grand Prix 2018: Semi Finals Saturday, September 01, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Izhorets Stadium Kolpino, Russia Russia Region
Grand Mix Fight 2018 Saturday, August 25, 12:00 PM ET
Ua Orlovka, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Zykov vs. Zhakhangirov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazim Zhakhangirov   defeats   Alexander Zykov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Besarion Bigvava   defeats   Eduard Dukov   via Decision, Unanimous after extra round   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Natkho   defeats   Ivan Semochkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Makhochi Sagitov   defeats   Akhmat Iskhaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Dyakov   defeats   Anatoly Novikov   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pirbaymat Guseynov   defeats   Roman Mukhin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Anzor Apkaev   defeats   Ako Bigvava   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dagestan Open Cup 2018 Sunday, August 19, 2018
Ru Dagestan, Russia Russia Region
Krasnoyarsk Open Cup 2018 Saturday, June 16, 2018
Ru Krasnoyarsk, Russia Russia Region
Murom Open Cup 2018 Sunday, June 10, 2018
Ru Crystal Ice Palace Murom, Russia Russia Region
Russian MMA Championship 2018 Sunday, May 13, 2018
Ru Traktor Sports Palace Chelyabinsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kuniev vs. Ponomorev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rizvan Kuniev   defeats   Grigory Ponomorev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   defeats   Magomed Shakhrudinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev   defeats   Ramazan Gamzatov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shamidkhan Magomedov   defeats   Arsen Daudgadzhiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Musa Kazikhanov   defeats   Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Nariman Emirbekov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomedrasul Sheikhmagomedov   defeats   Magomedrasul Gadzhiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Zhadovsky Monastery Cup 2018 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Ru Ulyanovsk, Russia Russia Region
Alexander Serdyukov Memorial 2018 Sunday, May 06, 2018
Ru Voronezh, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Novokhatskiy vs. Belenky Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Novokhatskiy   defeats   Oleg Belenky   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Artem Kazbanov   defeats   Dmitriy Shevorakov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamal Mezhidov   defeats   Sergey Milkin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Abdurazakov   defeats   Bagautdin Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Said Khatiev   defeats   Vladislav Funtov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Kolnyazov   defeats   Arsen Mikiganov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Pashaev   defeats   Dmitriy Kravtsov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Abdumuslim Akhtemirov   defeats   Ibragim Abusultaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Patriotic Victory Cup 2018 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Ru Energia Arena Novosibirsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Adizov vs. Bychenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lazis Adizov   defeats   Dmitriy Bychenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ildar Abakarov   defeats   Andrey Kovin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Amiran Choloyan   defeats   Nikolai Kvasov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Artem Matskevich   defeats   Andrey Surin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Sargsyan   defeats   Sergey Ponomarev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Pristenskiy   defeats   Alexander Matrosov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Balzhinima Damdinov   defeats   Yunus Khasaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Voronov   defeats   Nikolai Ermolin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Russian Cup 2018: Volga Federal District Saturday, April 07, 2018
Ru Izhevsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kubanov vs. Valiulin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Kubanov   defeats   Ilnaz Valiulin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Zalimkhan Tsokholov   defeats   Imam-Shapi Aliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Sharshavin   defeats   Rinat Fakhretdinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Susaev   defeats   Shamil Utsaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Salamat Isbulaev   defeats   Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Musa Kazikhanov   defeats   Magomedrasul Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Kondratiev   defeats   Abubakar Sibaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Shakhbanov   defeats   Muslim Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Petr Kovalyov   defeats   Rafil Orazov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Tagir Gainullin   defeats   Arsen Andrianov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kayratbek Zhumabaev   defeats   Igor Glazov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Zagvozdkin   defeats   Lom-Ali Dzhabrailov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nabigula Mutalimov   defeats   Abdukhodir Shoev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Islam Kishinov   defeats   Sergey Romanov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Magomedali Nurmagomedov   defeats   Ismail Azizov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Artem Astapenko   defeats   Denis Danilov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Bakhram Kerimov   defeats   Alexey Kharlamov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ru Olympiets Stadium Vladivostok, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Bakhtin vs. Aliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Bakhtin   defeats   Ibragim Aliev   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhafar Abdulgamidov   defeats   Anton Leschev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Shimchenko   defeats   Alexander Chemaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Nikolai Chirkov   via Submission   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Alexander Belikh   defeats   Grigory Barashkov   via Submission   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Fortunatov   defeats   Oktyabrin Yakovlev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Leontev   defeats   Gadzhi Kurbanaliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Ganchuk   defeats   Gasan Kebedov   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Nikita Tushkov   defeats   Evgeny Dubrovin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Yaroslav Khuk   defeats   Ilya Klobutskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Chernyshev   defeats   Kiril Dashkevich   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Prigarnev   defeats   Alexander Istomin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kiril Soloviev   defeats   Daniil Filimonov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Koval   defeats   Daniil Filippovskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Grigory Malysh   defeats   Nursultan Musaev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ru Makhachkala, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Alisherov vs. Vazarkhanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Alisherov   defeats   Sulim Vazarkhanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Nazhmudinov   defeats   Lom-Ali Lettiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Amir Alborov   defeats   Rasul Abdulaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Magomedov   defeats   Musa Ustarov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Murad Umachiev   defeats   Shamil Akhmadov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   defeats   Adam Kushtov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Dzhamaludinov   defeats   Umar Saraliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Charmigula Serazhudinov   defeats   Magomedrasul Gusengadzhiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ru Novorossiysk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Poloyan vs. Umalatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Umalatov   defeats   Artur Poloyan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomedkhan Yarogiev   defeats   Nadir Bulkhadarov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Magomedov   defeats   Samir Abdullaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Mamaev   defeats   Kadir Aliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Yusupov   defeats   Roman Avdalyan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Bashanaev   defeats   Vladimir Melnikov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Imran Israfilov   defeats   Ali Pashaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Mavludov   defeats   Gaidar Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ru Metar-Sport Entertainment Complex Chelyabinsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Romanov vs. Sirazhudinov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Romanov   defeats   Rashid Sirazhudinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Daniyal Zeinalov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Khebdeev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Migovich   defeats   Magomed Khalikov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shamidkhan Magomedov   defeats   Vitaly Makiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alibek Khabibulaev   defeats   Terlan Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Kasumov   defeats   Davlatmand Chuponov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dorobshokh Nabotov   defeats   Suraj Gasanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Valmir Galiev   defeats   Rasul Ziyavdinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Artem Polyganov   defeats   Nikita Gerankin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Avetisyan   defeats   Alexey Mironov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Sergeev   defeats   Nikita Troyanov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Tomilov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Magomedov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Islamdin Cherivmurzaev   defeats   Vladimir Rozhkov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Bachalov   defeats   Gadzhi-Sultan Vagabov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Sagit Niyazov   defeats   Radzhab Dakaev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Korzhuk   defeats   Mukhriddin Abdulkhakimov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Mallakaev   defeats   Vladislav Omelchenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
World Cup Of Juniors 2018 Sunday, March 25, 2018
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Sinkov vs. Malsagov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Sinkov   defeats   Ali Malsagov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mingyang Zhang   defeats   Ilya Kireev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Tamirlan Essenbekov   defeats   Nikita Petrichenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Myktybek Orolbaev   defeats   Ilya Kygach   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kang Kang Fu   defeats   Zanysh Uraim Uulu   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Yusup Adilkhanov   defeats   Muboriz Umarov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Abdulmalik Gadzhi-Chalambiev   defeats   Marat Barsegyan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gani Adilserik   defeats   Murodylzhon Tursinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Junior Cup Of Saratov 2018 Sunday, March 25, 2018
Ru Dynamo Sports Palace Saratov, Russia Russia Region
Ru Lipetsk, Russia Russia Region
Ru Sopka Sports Complex Krasnoyarsk, Russia Russia Region
Cup Of Moscow 2018 Friday, March 23, 2018
Ru Avangard Sports Complex Domodedovo, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Saidov vs. Murtazaliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Saidov   defeats   Sultan Murtazaliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Magomedov   defeats   Nasrudin Nasrudinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Tabarovsky   defeats   Radzhab Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Gadzhi Ebuev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Musaev   defeats   Mansur Vitaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Sultanali Davudov   defeats   Ramazan Ramazanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Pshukov   defeats   Badmatsyren Dorzhiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   defeats   Rashid Vagabov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ru Murmansk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Akhmedov vs. Nagorny Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gasangusein Akhmedov   defeats   Vitaly Nagorny   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gasan Ibragimov   defeats   Artem Pashkevich   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Rustam Dzhavatkhanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Magomedgaziev   defeats   Abdulatif Nurmagomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Marat Aydemirov   defeats   Chapan Aivazov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Mamaev   defeats   Ruzimukhammad Kholmirzaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Petr Pomortsev   defeats   Kiril Etevich   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Vaigel   defeats   Kiril Sherbakov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nodar Polyak   defeats   Kiril Tkachenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Lunev   defeats   Gumbat Garimov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Ionov   defeats   Ilya Fomin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Samvel Asryan   defeats   Yuri Lysoy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC heavyweight Mark Godbeer announces retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira says he’s a ‘legend’ after breaking Royce Gracie’s UFC record
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo medical suspensions: Five fighters potentially out six months
  • MMAFighting.com : Judges, referee Herb Dean selected for UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Eryk Anders talks grueling UFC Sao Paulo main event: ‘I’ve never been so exhausted in my life’
  • MMAFighting.com : Agent Malki Kawa says Jon Jones is ‘not a snitch;’ USADA offers clarification
  • MMAFighting.com : Former SBG fighter Myles Price helps Khabib Nurmagomedov for UFC 229, calls out Peter Queally 
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Tyron Woodley: A fight with Conor McGregor ‘makes sense’ if McGregor wins at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Cian Cowley re-signs with Brave CF, set to return in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Light heavyweight, lightweight playoffs set for PFL 9 in Long Beach
  • MMAFighting.com : Augusto Sakai thanks referee for late stoppage vs. Chase Sherman: ‘He deserved that beating in the end’
  • MMAFighting.com : Agent Malki Kawa sees Daniel Cormier, Alexander Gustafsson as logical return opponents for Jon Jones
  • MMAFighting.com : Johny Hendricks explains how USADA played role in UFC retirement decision, details scary weight cut
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Aguilar vs. Weili Zhang added to UFC Beijing
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Top heavyweight prospect Ciryl Gane dominates at TKO, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos almost pulled out of UFC Sao Paulo main event with leg injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Thales Leites discusses why he knew it was the right time to retire
  • MMAFighting.com : Why has prospective U.S. Presidential candidate Andrew Yang been blasting UFC labor practices on social media?
  • MMAFighting.com : Why has a prospective U.S. Presidential candidate been blasting UFC labor practices?
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now