Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Union of Mixed Martial Arts

Union of Mixed Martial Arts
  • Name: Union of Mixed Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: UOMMA
  • Also Known As: Союз смешанных боевых единоборств (ММА) России
  • Promotion Links:

UOMMA Events

All Russian MMA Championship 2018 Sunday, November 18, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Cup Of Russia 2018 Sunday, September 30, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Sochi, Russia Russia Region
St. Petersburg Open Cup 2018 Sunday, September 02, 8:00 PM ET
Ru St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Dagestan Open Cup 2018 Sunday, August 19, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Dagestan, Russia Russia Region
Russian MMA Championship 2018 Sunday, May 13, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Traktor Sports Palace Chelyabinsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kuniev vs. Ponomorev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rizvan Kuniev   defeats   Grigory Ponomorev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   defeats   Magomed Shakhrudinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev   defeats   Ramazan Gamzatov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shamidkhan Magomedov   defeats   Arsen Daudgadzhiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Musa Kazikhanov   defeats   Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Nariman Emirbekov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomedrasul Sheikhmagomedov   defeats   Magomedrasul Gadzhiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Zhadovsky Monastery Cup 2018 Saturday, May 12, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Ulyanovsk, Russia Russia Region
Alexander Serdyukov Memorial 2018 Sunday, May 06, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Voronezh, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Novokhatskiy vs. Belenky Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Novokhatskiy   defeats   Oleg Belenky   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Artem Kazbanov   defeats   Dmitriy Shevorakov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamal Mezhidov   defeats   Sergey Milkin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Abdurazakov   defeats   Bagautdin Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Said Khatiev   defeats   Vladislav Funtov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Kolnyazov   defeats   Arsen Mikiganov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Pashaev   defeats   Dmitriy Kravtsov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Abdumuslim Akhtemirov   defeats   Ibragim Abusultaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Patriotic Victory Cup 2018 Saturday, May 05, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Energia Arena Novosibirsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Adizov vs. Bychenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lazis Adizov   defeats   Dmitriy Bychenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ildar Abakarov   defeats   Andrey Kovin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Amiran Choloyan   defeats   Nikolai Kvasov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Artem Matskevich   defeats   Andrey Surin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Sargsyan   defeats   Sergey Ponomarev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Pristenskiy   defeats   Alexander Matrosov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Balzhinima Damdinov   defeats   Yunus Khasaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Voronov   defeats   Nikolai Ermolin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Russian Cup 2018: Volga Federal District Saturday, April 07, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Izhevsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kubanov vs. Valiulin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Kubanov   defeats   Ilnaz Valiulin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Zalimkhan Tsokholov   defeats   Imam-Shapi Aliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Sharshavin   defeats   Rinat Fakhretdinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Susaev   defeats   Shamil Utsaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Salamat Isbulaev   defeats   Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Musa Kazikhanov   defeats   Magomedrasul Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Kondratiev   defeats   Abubakar Sibaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Shakhbanov   defeats   Muslim Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Petr Kovalyov   defeats   Rafil Orazov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Tagir Gainullin   defeats   Arsen Andrianov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kayratbek Zhumabaev   defeats   Igor Glazov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Zagvozdkin   defeats   Lom-Ali Dzhabrailov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nabigula Mutalimov   defeats   Abdukhodir Shoev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Islam Kishinov   defeats   Sergey Romanov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Magomedali Nurmagomedov   defeats   Ismail Azizov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Artem Astapenko   defeats   Denis Danilov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Bakhram Kerimov   defeats   Alexey Kharlamov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ru Makhachkala, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Alisherov vs. Vazarkhanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Alisherov   defeats   Sulim Vazarkhanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Nazhmudinov   defeats   Lom-Ali Letiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Amir Alborov   defeats   Rasul Abdulaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Magomedov   defeats   Musa Ustarov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Murad Umachiev   defeats   Shamil Akhmadov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   defeats   Adam Kushtov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Dzhamaludinov   defeats   Umar Saraliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Charmigula Serazhudinov   defeats   Magomedrasul Gusengadzhiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Russian Cup 2018: Far Eastern Federal District Sunday, April 01, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Olympiets Stadium Vladivostok, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Bakhtin vs. Aliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Bakhtin   defeats   Ibragim Aliev   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhafar Abdulgamidov   defeats   Anton Leschev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Shimchenko   defeats   Alexander Chemaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Nikolai Chirkov   via Submission   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Alexander Belikh   defeats   Grigory Barashkov   via Submission   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Fortunatov   defeats   Oktiabrin Yakovlev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Leontev   defeats   Gadzhi Kurbanaliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Ganchuk   defeats   Gasan Kebedov   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Nikita Tushkov   defeats   Evgeny Dubrovin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Yaroslav Khuk   defeats   Ilya Klobutskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Chernyshev   defeats   Kiril Dashkevich   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Prigarnev   defeats   Alexander Istomin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kiril Soloviev   defeats   Daniil Filimonov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Koval   defeats   Daniil Filippovskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Grigory Malysh   defeats   Nursultan Musaev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Russian Cup 2018: Central Federal District Sunday, March 25, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Lipetsk, Russia Russia Region
Russian Cup 2018: Southern Federal District Sunday, March 25, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Novorossiysk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Poloyan vs. Umalatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Umalatov   defeats   Artur Poloyan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomedkhan Yarogiev   defeats   Nadir Bulkhadarov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Magomedov   defeats   Samir Abdullaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Mamaev   defeats   Kadir Aliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Yusupov   defeats   Roman Avdalyan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Bashanaev   defeats   Vladimir Melnikov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Imran Israfilov   defeats   Ali Pashaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Mavludov   defeats   Gaidar Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Russian Cup 2018: Ural Federal District Sunday, March 25, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Metar-Sport Entertainment Complex Chelyabinsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Romanov vs. Sirazhudinov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Romanov   defeats   Rashid Sirazhudinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Daniyal Zeinalov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Khebdeev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Migovich   defeats   Magomed Khalikov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shamidkhan Magomedov   defeats   Vitaly Makiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alibek Khabibulaev   defeats   Terlan Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Kasumov   defeats   Davlatmand Chuponov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dorobshokh Nabotov   defeats   Suraj Gasanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Valmir Galiev   defeats   Rasul Ziyavdinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Artem Polyganov   defeats   Nikita Gerankin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Avetisyan   defeats   Alexey Mironov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Sergeev   defeats   Nikita Troyanov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Tomilov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Magomedov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Islamdin Cherivmurzaev   defeats   Vladimir Rozhkov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Bachalov   defeats   Gadzhi-Sultan Vagabov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Sagit Niyazov   defeats   Radzhab Dakaev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Korzhuk   defeats   Mukhriddin Abdulkhakimov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Mallakaev   defeats   Vladislav Omelchenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Junior Cup Of Saratov 2018 Sunday, March 25, 8:00 PM ET
Ru Dynamo Sports Palace Saratov, Russia Russia Region
World Cup Of Juniors 2018 Sunday, March 25, 8:00 PM ET
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Sinkov vs. Malsagov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Sinkov   defeats   Ali Malsagov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mingyang Zhang   defeats   Ilya Kireev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Tamirlan Essenbekov   defeats   Nikita Petrichenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Myktybek Orolbaev   defeats   Ilya Kygach   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kang Kang Fu   defeats   Zanysh Uraimov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Yusup Adilkhanov   defeats   Muboriz Umarov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Abdulmalik Gadzhi-Chalambiev   defeats   Marat Barsegyan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gani Adilserik   defeats   Murodylzhon Tursinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ru Sopka Sports Complex Krasnoyarsk, Russia Russia Region
Cup Of Moscow 2018 Friday, March 23, 2018
Ru Avangard Sports Complex Domodedovo, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Saidov vs. Murtazaliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Saidov   defeats   Sultan Murtazaliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Magomedov   defeats   Nasrudin Nasrudinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Tabarovsky   defeats   Radzhab Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   vs.   Gadzhi Ebuev   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Akhmed Musaev   defeats   Mansur Vitaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Sultanali Davudov   defeats   Ramazan Ramazanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Pshukov   defeats   Badmatsyren Dorzhiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   defeats   Rashid Vagabov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ru Murmansk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Akhmedov vs. Nagorny Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gasangusein Akhmedov   defeats   Vitaly Nagorny   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gasan Ibragimov   defeats   Artem Pashkevich   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Rustam Dzhavatkhanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Magomedgaziev   defeats   Abdulatif Nurmagomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Marat Aydemirov   defeats   Chapan Aivazov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Mamaev   defeats   Ruzimukhammad Kholmirzaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Petr Pomortsev   defeats   Kiril Etevich   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Vaigel   defeats   Kiril Sherbakov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nodar Polyak   defeats   Kiril Tkachenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Lunev   defeats   Gumbat Garimov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Ionov   defeats   Ilya Fomin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Samvel Asryan   defeats   Yuri Lysoy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cup of St. Petersburg 2018 Thursday, March 15, 2018
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Vagabov vs. Tulparov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdulbasir Vagabov   defeats   Artur Tulparov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Esedulah Gulmagomedov   defeats   Gusen Ibragimov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Abubakar Agaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Chokuev   defeats   Murad Chanakov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Akaev   defeats   Murad Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Nariman Emirbekov   defeats   Rinat Ibragimov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Bunyamin Dzhamalov   defeats   Muslim Abdullaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cup Of Chechnya 2018 Friday, March 09, 2018
Ru Chechnya, Russia Russia Region
Cup Of Omsk 2018 Sunday, March 04, 2018
Ru Omsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Shakhmatov vs. Zavaliy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Shakhmatov   defeats   Yaroslav Zavaliy   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Petr Peretyatko   defeats   Eldar Garafutdinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Gorbunov   defeats   Andranik Atoyan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Kadirov   defeats   Nikolai Lemeshko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Miri Sadygov   defeats   Dayanat Dzhabarov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Svishchev   defeats   Andrey Teplov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Sadykov   defeats   Ziatkhan Piraliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Danila Narygin   defeats   Kiril Mishin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Makarov   defeats   Alexander Shabalin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Fukhs   defeats   Leonid Chumarov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Naboyan   defeats   Daniil Skidanov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Kozlovskiy   defeats   Grigory Sochnev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Samat Urazov   defeats   Nikita Sokolovskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cup Of Crimea 2018 Sunday, March 04, 2018
Yalta Intourist Hotel Yalta, Ukraine
Main Event Title Fight Novikov vs. Degermendzhi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoly Novikov   defeats   Arsen Degermendzhi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Besarion Bigvava   defeats   Movsar Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Khalid Naybarov   defeats   Ivan Semochkin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Melnikov   defeats   Ako Bigvava   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cup Of Dagestan 2018 Sunday, March 04, 2018
Ru Dagestan, Russia Russia Region
Cup Of Arkhangelsk 2018 Sunday, March 04, 2018
Ru Arkhangelsk, Russia Russia Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov has message for Conor McGregor: ‘The game has changed’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg wants to finish UFC contract, fight women’s boxing champ Cecilia Braekhus
  • MMAFighting.com : After his latest wizardry, Michael Page’s legend is growing
  • MMAFighting.com : After his latest victory, Michael Page’s spookimeter is spinning
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till has a moment set up for superstardom or colossal failure 
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephen Thompson agrees to fight Darren Till under several conditions
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 200 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till misses weight for UFC Liverpool main event by 3.5 pounds
  • MMAFighting.com : Molly McCann misses weight by one pound for UFC Liverpool
  • MMAFighting.com : Molly McCann misses weight by one pound for UFC Liverpool, has extra hour for second attempt
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Liverpool weigh-in video, results
  • MMAFighting.com : Gegard Mousasi interested in Rory MacDonald or King Mo next, may retire after four fights
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker discusses ‘spectacular’ Bellator 200, MacDonald vs. Mousasi
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Kevin Aguilar unifies featherweight titles with stunning KO at LFA 40
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald responds to Gegard Mousasi’s Bellator 200 callout
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 200 Results: Gegard Mousasi wins middleweight title, calls out Rory MacDonald
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page says David Rickels’ eye ‘just exploded open’ leading to Bellator 200 finish
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Michael Page makes David Rickels quit at Bellator 200
  • MMAFighting.com : Aaron Chalmers says Ash Griffiths ‘woke the animal up’ with early knee at Bellator 200
  • MMAFighting.com : Kate Jackson happy to ‘derail the hype train’ of Anastasia Yankova at Bellator 200