Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Northwest Fighting

Northwest Fighting
  • Name: Northwest Fighting
  • Headquarters: Usk, Washington, United States
  • Acronyms: NW
  • Also Known As: Spokane Showdown
  • Promotion Links:

NW Events

Premier Fighting Championships Saturday, October 09, 2021
NW Sports Hub Centralia, WA US West Region
Scot vs. Cory 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Logan Scot   vs.   Dylan Cory   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marco Martinez   vs.   Quenton Hansen   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jorge Hernandez  vs.  Blaine Ellis Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonathan Wright   vs.   Devo McArthur   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cameron Carr   vs.   Preston Ring   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Logan Prater   defeats   Alfonso Alicea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Brewer   vs.   Robert Anderson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Landon Taylor   vs.   Kenneth Khove   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Grant Tolman   vs.   Isaiah Grant   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rasta Pressley   vs.   Riley Doerge   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ash Buchard   vs.   Marcel Morgan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chance Forrar-Paul  vs.  Rashad Green Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 10 Saturday, December 14, 2013
Camas Center WA, US US West Region
Thompson vs. Coleman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Thompson   defeats   Jeff Coleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jean-Paul Hegbloom   defeats   Cleo Anderson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Wickline   defeats   Jason Walsh   via Submission, Side Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Miller   defeats   Ben Sir   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Pool   defeats   Charlie Schultz   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Feliciano   defeats   Tyler Jensen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Torin Anderson   defeats   Kevin Sherninski   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Alvarez   defeats   Jeremy Bertrang   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jess Davis   defeats   Bob Goins   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Wright   defeats   Marc Holloman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Marcos Insuraga   defeats   Matt Main   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 9 Saturday, September 21, 2013
Camas Center Usk, WA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Golden vs. Beerbohm 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lyle Beerbohm   defeats   Wesley Golden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Masonholder   defeats   Floyd Countryman   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robby Blue   defeats   Steven Jenkins   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonard Glover   defeats   David Teufel   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleo Anderson   defeats   Austin Trammel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dantae Billings   defeats   John Baele   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Meyer   defeats   Jason Walsh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean-Paul Hegbloom   defeats   Larry Bryant   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Tyler Popkin   defeats   Chris Townsend   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 9 Saturday, August 10, 2013
Camas Center Usk, WA
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 8 Saturday, June 22, 2013
Camas Center WA, US US West Region
Craig vs. Coleman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Craig   defeats   Jeff Coleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Winter   defeats   Damon Jordan   via Submission, Americana   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Nibarger   defeats   Dylan Avey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Jean-Paul Hegbloom   defeats   Will Miller   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Eric Cronkhite   defeats   Terry Romero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Brandan Campbell   defeats   Tyler Jensen   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mackenzie Green   defeats   John Baele   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Roy   defeats   Tyler Popkin   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Barbour   defeats   Josh Reyes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin McGinnis   defeats   Tanner Moran   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Jacobsen   defeats   Timothy Shanks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Teufel   defeats   Justin Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 7 Saturday, May 04, 2013
Camas Center WA, US US West Region
Jones vs. Zarate Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Solomon Jones   defeats   Daniel Zarate   via Submission, Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hewson   defeats   Austin Burgess   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brant Raftis   defeats   Brandan Campbell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Romero   defeats   Jeff Pool   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Johnson   vs.   Ian Skovajsa   Ends in a No Contest   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Pooley   defeats   Jerett Elwell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Leonard Glover   defeats   Jerry Clark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Jacobsen   defeats   Brandon Morris   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Townsend   defeats   Brandon Morris   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Popkin   defeats   Christian Nibarger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 6 Saturday, March 30, 2013
Camas Center WA, US US West Region
Beerbohm vs. Larsson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lyle Beerbohm   defeats   Justin Larsson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Josh Hewson   defeats   Chris Ensley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Nalo Leal   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Kyle Maloney   defeats   Dylan Griesemer   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cleo Anderson   defeats   Nebraska Stephens   via Submission, Footlock   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Campbell   defeats   Shaun Dewey   via KO/TKO, Suplex   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donny Batan   defeats   Tyler Contonio   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Jay Hodge   defeats   Mike DaVerna   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Jeff Pool   defeats   Jake Richardson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Jacobsen   defeats   Ian Skovajsa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Popkin   defeats   Josh Roy   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Hansen   defeats   Josh Reyes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Brant Raftis   defeats   Cody Simpkins   via Submission, Kimura   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandan Campbell   defeats   Jordan Bowyer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Miller   defeats   Lucian Gurley   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Randy Poirier   defeats   Nathan Piengkham   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Airway Heights WA, US US West Region
Rettinghouse vs. Zender 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Anthony Zender   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Maloney   defeats   Shaun Dewey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Morgan   defeats   Devin Wart   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Teufel   defeats   Cody Haight   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Nathan Peterson   defeats   Jonny Redwolf Fulton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Jeff Pool   defeats   Marcus King   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Steven Hansen   defeats   Jesse Simpson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Chase Campbell   defeats   Alex Skornyakov   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Jake Richardson   defeats   Timothy Shanks   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Tiffany   defeats   Austin Brooks   via Submission, Arm Lock   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Steven Sabedra   defeats   Austin Brooks   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 5 Saturday, January 12, 2013
Camas Center Usk, WA US West Region
Harkness vs. Rivera 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Harkness   defeats   Dominic Rivera   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Becker   defeats   Michael Craig   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   John Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 11:46 Total Bout Page
Lyle Beerbohm   defeats   Chris Ensley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
David Ahto   defeats   Solomon Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cleo Anderson   defeats   Nick Ramos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Jeff Pool   defeats   kenny Dennis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Stayton   defeats   Timothy Shanks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Griesemer   defeats   Justin Gentemann   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Johnny Gatens   defeats   Seth Patterson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Peterson   defeats   Seldon Schmoyer   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Adam Kells   defeats   Nathan Piengkham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Morgan   defeats   Marcus Ramos   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:15 Round 2 of 5, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Ally Riley   defeats   Mariah Laude   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Austin Creshon   defeats   Tyler Roberts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Dewey   defeats   Jeff Baker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Redwolf Fulton   defeats   Aaron Johnston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 4 Saturday, December 01, 2012
Camas Center Usk, WA US West Region
Anderson vs. Courchaine Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dave Courchaine   defeats   David Anderson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Hickson   defeats   David Fields   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Giesa   defeats   Peter Douglass   via Submission, Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Redwolf Fulton   defeats   Toby Boyer   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Nathan Piengkham   defeats   Tyler Jensen   via Submission, Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wind Cutbirth   defeats   Timothy Shanks   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Langan   defeats   Kekoa Busk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 3 Saturday, October 13, 2012
Camas Center WA, US US West Region
Courchaine vs. Ensley 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dave Courchaine   defeats   Chris Ensley   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Teufel   defeats   Zak Longoria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Cleo Anderson   defeats   Jake Jackson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Griesemer   defeats   Johnny Carter   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Nomee   defeats   James Nowak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Strickland   defeats   Daniel Williamson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duane Bascom   defeats   Adam Sears   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Poirier   defeats   Josh Tabar   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Simpson   defeats   Toby Boyer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Adam Kells   defeats   Aaron Clapper   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Spokane Showdown 34 Saturday, August 11, 2012
East Central Community Center Spokane, WA US West Region
Ratautas vs. Billings II 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Ratautas   defeats   Dantae Billings   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Morgan   defeats   Cody Roy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Williamson   defeats   Noah Lohstroh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Dylan Griesemer   defeats   Sterling Shepard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleo Anderson   defeats   Owen Gruner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalten Billings   defeats   Noah Birdtail   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Smith   defeats   Troy Williamson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Troy   defeats   Ian Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 2 Saturday, June 23, 2012
Camas Center WA, US US West Region
Lari vs. Zender 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Lari   defeats   Anthony Zender   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Jake Lindell   defeats   Johnny Drywater   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Nibarger   defeats   Cody Roy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Weisgram   defeats   Ryan Rednour   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Kokkinen   defeats   Troy Williamson   via Submission, Strikes   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Ethan Hazan   defeats   Jed Allen   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Teufel   defeats   Nick Edelbut   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
John Hale   defeats   Noah Lohstroh   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Stokes   defeats   Daniel Williamson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Young Guns 1 Saturday, April 28, 2012
Camas Center Usk, WA US West Region
Rettinghouse vs. Gilbert 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Elliott Gilbert   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Haller   defeats   Jake Scribner   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Sanchez   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Palmer   defeats   Michael Peterson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 5, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Wyatt Walker   defeats   Quinton Stuart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Dylan Griesemer   defeats   Troy Williamson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Christian Nibarger   defeats   Alex Rockstrom   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Jon Thornburg   defeats   Mark Vallee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Jones   defeats   Skyler Swan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Roy   defeats   Joel Raid   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Austin Burgess   defeats   Michael Shelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jimmy Ward   defeats   Jason Leal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Mills   defeats   James Nomee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Northwest Fighting Saturday, March 17, 2012
Spokane, WA US West Region
Northwest Fighting Saturday, January 28, 2012
Spokane, WA US West Region
Northwest Fighting: Spokane Showdown 31 Saturday, December 17, 2011
Spokane, WA US West Region
Cronkhite vs. Francis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Cronkhite   defeats   Edson Francis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Eric Cronkhite   defeats   Trevor Hastings   via Submission, Strikes   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Ocampo   defeats   Devyn Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Dylan Cronkhite   defeats   Don Joe   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Robinson   defeats   Cody Simpkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Roy   defeats   Steven Jenkins   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Merrick Palmer   defeats   Tyler Jensen   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Boyer   defeats   Cory Arbuckle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Dallman   defeats   Peter Douglass   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Nesenchuk   defeats   Solomon Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 4 of 5, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Cody Rabidue   defeats   Kavon Nadimi   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:40 Round 2 of 5, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Spokane Showdown 30 Saturday, November 05, 2011
Spokane, WA US West Region
Cronkhite vs. Hastings Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Cronkhite   defeats   Trevor Hastings   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Riehle   defeats   Cody Roy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Cronkhite   defeats   Merrick Palmer   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Andy Jung   defeats   Josh Law   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justen Billings   defeats   Nathan Peterson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Davis   defeats   Josh Mellard   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Carter   defeats   Ty Sounders   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Kinter   defeats   Spencer Smith   via Submission   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalten Billings   defeats   Chris Matthews   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rusty Montgomery   defeats   Dale Hill   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Nibarger   defeats   Marcos Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Solomon Jones   defeats   Pat Grohm   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:58 Round 2 of 5, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Northwest Fighting Saturday, July 30, 2011
Spokane, WA US West Region
Northwest Fighting: Spokane Showdown 28 Saturday, June 18, 2011
Spokane Masonic Center Auditorium Spokane, WA US West Region
Castillo vs. Nibler 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Castillo   defeats   Colton Nibler   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Delarosa   defeats   Brett Boksa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ned Florea   defeats   TJ Kurylo   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ritchie Morales   defeats   Logan Bowman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Jake Harkness   defeats   Jeff Degenhardt   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Wickstrom   defeats   Dale Hill   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Christian Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 3 Bout Page
Ryan Mulvihill   defeats   Joey Becker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 Bout Page
Damon Wood   defeats   Zach Lari   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   1:32 Round 2 Bout Page
Angel Diaz   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:54 Round 2 Bout Page
East Central Community Center Spokane, WA US West Region
Northwest Fighting: Spokane Showdown 26 Saturday, March 19, 2011
East Central Community Center Spokane, WA US West Region
Sams vs. Jenkins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Jenkins   defeats   Charles Sams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Tyler Jensen   vs.   Tony Burns   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Martinez   defeats   Justen Billings   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Lonnie Johnson   defeats   Jarred Franks   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Owens   defeats   Mark Siapco   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Noggle   defeats   Jonny Mojica   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Miller   defeats   Jordan Hoelker   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Burgess   defeats   Don Davis   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Kurylo   defeats   Anthony Donohue   via Submission   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Barnes   defeats   Toshiro Rania   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Harkness   defeats   Kurrick Gettings   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Northwest Fighting: Spokane Showdown 25 Saturday, January 22, 2011
Spokane, WA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hardisty vs. Smith 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Hardisty   defeats   Adam Smith   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Lewis   defeats   Huy Tran   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Palmer   defeats   Don Joe   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Hodges   defeats   Ben Mill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Pass   defeats   Jordan Hoelker   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bouchard   defeats   Kyle Vick   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Brown   defeats   Trevor Zyskowski   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Keven Ralph   defeats   Jared Pulliam   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Lagerstrom   defeats   Jenny Lenius   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Cooper   defeats   Chase Gardner   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Hoss   defeats   Tyler Jensen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasey Eslick   defeats   Toshiro Rania   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Nibarger   defeats   Thayne Smith   via Submission, Armlock   2:02 Round 2 of 5, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Jake Harkness   defeats   Jeff Degenhardt   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Northwest Fighting Saturday, November 20, 2010
Spokane, WA US West Region
Northwest Fighting Saturday, October 09, 2010
Spokane, WA US West Region

  • MMA Junkie : PFL announces Francis Ngannou will fight Renan Ferreira vs. Ryan Bader winner; no timeline given
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Mexico City: Play it again, please
  • MMA Mania : PFL Announces First Opponent For Ngannou
  • MMA Junkie : Francis Ngannou: Ryan Bader vs. Renan Ferreira PFL winner likely will be MMA return opponent
  • MMAFighting.com : Merab Dvalishvili confident UFC gives him title shot next, addresses Henry Cejudo’s future
  • Jits Magazine : Grapple In The Temple 5: For The Love Of Grappling Full Results And Review
  • MMA Mania : Bizzy Skips UFC Mexico City After Modelo Beer Bombing
  • MMAFighting.com : Heck of a Morning: Brian Ortega’s intriguing return at UFC Mexico City, how Merab Dvalishvili got himself over
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 298 Mailbag – How bad did Henry Cejudo fall off?
  • MMA Junkie : Victor Altamirano says fighting in Mexico was on his bucket list
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch BTL live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch BTL live at 12:30 p.m. ET
  • Bloody Elbow : Junto Nakatani vying for third weight boxing World Championship this weekend
  • Bad Left Hook : Charr vs Pulev set for Mar. 30 in Bulgaria
  • Bad Left Hook : Mahmoud Charr vs Kubrat Pulev set for Mar. 30 in Bulgaria
  • MMA Junkie : Cory Sandhagen open to rebooking Umar Nurmagomedov fight if it's No. 1 contender, and 'he does awesome' on March 2
  • MMA Mania : Tyson To Present PFL Vs. Bellator Belt In Riyadh
  • Middle Easy : UFC Champion Alex Pereira Welcomes Israel Adesanya As Training Partner Under One Condition: “Why Not?”
  • MMAFighting.com : Laura Sanko: Alexander Volkanovski ‘still the greatest featherweight of all-time’ despite UFC 298 title loss
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 298 Technical Breakdown: Ilia Topuria’s win was so much more than a one-punch KO