Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fierce Fighting Championship

Fierce Fighting Championship
  • Name: Fierce Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Price, Utah
  • Acronyms: FFC
  • Also Known As: Fierce FC
  • Promotion Links:

FFC Events

Fierce FC: New Era Saturday, February 15, 6:00 PM ET
Us Maverik Center West Valley City, UT US West Region
Fierce FC: Balance Rock Brawl Saturday, August 03, 2019
Us Ernie Gardner Field Helper, UT US West Region
Phommabout vs. Rowland 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Randy Rowland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Mitch Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Decheenie   defeats   Mark Chavez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 5, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Thomas Prestriedge   defeats   Simon Prado   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 3 of 5, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Victor LiPari   defeats   Brandon Rease   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Emmanuel Weathers   defeats   Wesley Twitchell   via Submission, Guillotine   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Meachum   defeats   Robert Brouillette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Burgess   defeats   Cristofer Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Dean   defeats   Brandon Zicker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Atkinson   defeats   Colby Cabalis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC: Fitcon Fights Friday, April 12, 2019
Us Salt Palace Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Rossborough vs. Seumanutafa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carl Seumanutafa   defeats   Nick Rossborough   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Dustin Clements   defeats   Eric Iman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Brian Thomas   defeats   Cy Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Mike Jones   defeats   Rashid Abdullah   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Chavez   defeats   Lehi Dominguez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Juan Alcantar   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Dallon Burningham   defeats   Emmanuel Weathers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tamika Jones   defeats   Amy Stevens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Prado-Morales   defeats   Antoine Pautrat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Prado   defeats   Holden Sorenson   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 10: Grand Prix Finals Saturday, March 02, 2019
Us Utah State Fair Park Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kearsley vs. King 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby King   defeats   Nate Kearsley   via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Randy Rowland   defeats   Thomas Hughes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justus Minardi   defeats   Augustin Espinoza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Arellano   defeats   Brandon Rease   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 5, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Lehi Dominguez   defeats   Randy Burton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Michael Farrer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Asia Negron   defeats   Kelsey Skillman   via KO/TKO, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Nacho Navarro   defeats   Jeffrey Prado-Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jocelyn Kaufman   defeats   Shandra Sisneros   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Watson   defeats   Jeff Turville   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 9: Fight For Hunger Saturday, October 27, 2018
Us Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Kearsley vs. Alves 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Alves   defeats   Nate Kearsley   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Bobby King   defeats   Dustin Jenkins   via Submission   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Chavez   defeats   Maninder Sekhon   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 2 of 5, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Tyler Polito   defeats   Aaron Lee   via Submission, Verbal   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Holden Sorenson   defeats   Victor Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Hackford   defeats   Brayden Kearsley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Grostic   defeats   Nick Teny   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Waters   defeats   Josh Banford   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 8: Lightweight Grand Prix Saturday, July 14, 2018
Us Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Kearsley vs. Rowland 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Randy Rowland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Garcia   defeats   Dustin Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby King   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Submission, Armbar   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Ruiz   defeats   Justin Erickson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Graham McMillan   defeats   Nathaniel Behn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Doug Collins   defeats   Matthew Caudill   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Crain   defeats   Caleb Gerber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Paramo   defeats   Daniel Patterson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 7: P-Town Beatdown Saturday, March 10, 2018
Us Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Nelson vs. Kearsley 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Cy Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Chavez   defeats   John McComas   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brandon Rease   defeats   Thomas Prestriedge   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Sorenson   defeats   Jeffrey Prado-Morales   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Wesley Twitchell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Prado   defeats   Holden Sorenson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Torres   defeats   Weston Kvenvold   via Submission, Verbal   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Farrer   defeats   Brian Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Cook   defeats   Kevin Torres   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 6: Thrilla in Tooele Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us Deseret Peak Complex Tooele, UT US West Region
Arroyo vs. Carlson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antônio Arroyo   defeats   Trevor Carlson   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Putvin   defeats   Cy Nelson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Tanner Cowan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Cavender   defeats   Justin Oswald   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aaron Thomson   defeats   Ali Farkhar   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Dusty McLeod   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Chavez   defeats   Guithier Vimbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Olson   defeats   Jeff Turville   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Arellano   defeats   Jonathan Gallardo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Mark Watson   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 5: Redemption Saturday, June 03, 2017
Us Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Jones vs. Robinson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Jones   defeats   Ben Robinson   via KO/TKO   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Chandler   defeats   Cy Nelson   via KO/TKO   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Nephi McQuivey   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hank Weiss   defeats   Chris Gomez   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Ramirez   defeats   Julian Ruiz   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Harper   defeats   Michael Gomez   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Josh Remington   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asia Negron   defeats   Crystal Anderson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alydn Ashcraft   defeats   Sean Pollock   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 4: Reverence Saturday, January 21, 2017
Us Utah State Fair Park Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sawyer vs. Hamel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Hamel   defeats   Race Sawyer   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 5, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Liam O'Neill   defeats   Austin Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby King   defeats   Nate Kearsley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Randy Rowland   defeats   Jordan Marriott   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Brittany Boone   defeats   Mali Rahimian   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Mitch Ramirez   defeats   Alonzo Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Arellano   defeats   Ha'va Nathan Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Cavender   defeats   Michael Gomez   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Josh Garlick   defeats   Aaron Quintana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Patrick Lee   defeats   Jacob Lamb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 3: Evolution Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jones vs. Stewart 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Stewart   defeats   Mike Jones   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johann Rubio   defeats   Miguel Taberna   via Submission, Americana   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Justus Minardi   defeats   Thomas Prestriedge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryder Campo   defeats   Andy Pitcher   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Estrada   defeats   Mark Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ha'va Nathan Owens   defeats   Alex Rowley   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Quintana   defeats   Zack Excell   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Daniel Arellano   defeats   Brenden Polito   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lamb   defeats   Spenser Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guithier Vimbert   defeats   Arthur Baxter   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 2: Justice Saturday, June 04, 2016
Us Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Nelson vs. Marriott 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cy Nelson   defeats   Jordan Marriott   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelton Myrberg   defeats   John Goff   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chrisoula Koukouvetakis   defeats   Magaly Sanchez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Prestriedge   defeats   Soi Lam   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Bryce Edminister   defeats   Julius Decheenie   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Mali Rahimian   defeats   Lupita Patino   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor O'Neill   defeats   Nicholas Hansen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Bradee Sunderland   defeats   Jarod John   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Brenden Polito   defeats   Christopher Anger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Karson Anderson   defeats   Dustin Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 1: Awakening Saturday, March 05, 2016
Us The Tuscan Price, UT US West Region
Phommabout vs. Lee 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Chris Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cy Nelson   defeats   Doug Brannon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Betzold   defeats   Jamin Tayaba   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Guzman   defeats   Kenny Hill   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Tyler Polito   defeats   Charles Greuber   via KO/TKO   3:22 Round 3 of 3, 13:22 Total Bout Page
Joe Whitmore   defeats   Michael Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Naas   defeats   Dusty McLeod   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Horsley   defeats   Christopher Garry   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 246 weigh-in video at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Emon Baker ends amateur bout with stunning slam, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal willing to put ‘BMF’ title on the line with proper ‘collateral’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 246: Relive Conor McGregor’s top career finishes
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Robert Whittaker releases a statement on his withdrawal from UFC 248 bout against Jared Cannonier
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 246 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley vs. Leon Edwards booked as UFC London headliner 
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya vs. Yoel Romero official for UFC 248 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Steve-O crashes Jorge Masvidal’s El Recuerdo Mezcal launch
  • MMAFighting.com : Denise Kielholtz vs. Kristina Williams, Tyrell Fortune vs. Timothy Johnson added to Bellator 239
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor interested in boxing Manny Pacquiao at Allegiant Stadium
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: If Conor McGregor wins at UFC 246, ‘he will get that shot at the title’ against Khabib Nurmagomedov 
  • MMA Weekly : Cowboy Cerrone admits Conor McGregor fight led to new, wealthier UFC contract
  • UFC.com : Claudia Gadelha Finds Her Winning Formula
  • MMA Weekly : Fabricio Werdum granted reduced sanction under UFC Anti-Doping Policy
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor UFC 246 media day live stream
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor UFC 246 media day scrum
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Jorge Masvidal would entertain fight with Conor McGregor at UFC 248
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 246: McGregor vs. Cowboy media day staredowns video
  • MMA Weekly : Tim Caron expecting a ‘hell of a fight’ against Aaron Jeffery at Combat Zone 73