Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fierce Fighting Championship

Fierce Fighting Championship
  • Name: Fierce Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Price, Utah
  • Acronyms: FFC
  • Also Known As: Fierce FC
  • Promotion Links:

FFC Events

Fierce FC 20 Saturday, June 25, 8:00 PM ET
The Maverik Center West Valley City, UT US West Region
Catchweight Title Fight Serrão vs. Amarsanaa 162 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa   defeats   Fábio Serrão   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:49 Round 2 of 5, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Kristien Ruffin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Lehi Dominguez   defeats   Calvin Parrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Harris   defeats   Dean Burley   via KO/TKO   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   defeats   Chris Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Lawley   defeats   Zach Hamilton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Mendez   defeats   Malachi Novosel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Mikkelsen   defeats   Dominico McIntosh   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicole Fuga   defeats   Lizz Molinar   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Acosta   defeats   Kyle Griffitts   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 19 Saturday, April 30, 2022
Maverik Center West Valley City, UT US West Region
Iman vs. Lopes 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edison Lopes   defeats   Eric Iman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarome Hatch   defeats   Daniel Stewart   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa   defeats   Steven Siler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Jan Jorgensen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Ben Robinson   defeats   Cole Shafer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Haro   defeats   Stephen Stirewalt   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Ruiz   defeats   Ray Ostrander   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Ethan Goodwin   defeats   Teague Vigil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Xasha Lopez   defeats   Nicole Fuga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Burgess   defeats   Weston Rowley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sidney Blackwood   defeats   Derick Jorgensen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 18: WIck vs. Carrizosa Saturday, January 29, 2022
Maverik Center West Valley City, UT US West Region
Wick vs. Carrizosa 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Wick   defeats   Cain Carrizosa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Egli   defeats   Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Reggie Peña   defeats   Eric Wahlin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Hardman   defeats   Kani Correa   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
David Bollea   defeats   Ben Hollier   via Submission, Americana   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Gibson   defeats   Johann Rubio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kent Mafileo   defeats   Sam Sprauer   via KO/TKO, Elbows   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Gonzalez   defeats   Alex Poinar   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Kaeo Meyer   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cobey Fehr   defeats   Desmond Monabat   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Jason Eargle   defeats   Kaden Bentley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Tate Johnson   defeats   Sidney Blackwood   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 17: Siler vs. Zane Friday, October 29, 2021
Maverik Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Siler vs. Zane 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Zane   defeats   Steven Siler   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Winter   defeats   Marco Simmons   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 5, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Steve Sharp   defeats   Lucas Montoya   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Clinton Williams   defeats   Jarome Hatch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryder Newman   defeats   Cole Shafer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Ramirez   defeats   Kani Correa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   defeats   Justin Osborn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Chrisoula Koukouvetakis   defeats   Brenda Enriquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Ruiz   defeats   Shaun Paythress   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Teague Vigil   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 10:13 Total Bout Page
Kent Mafileo   defeats   Ahmed Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamika Jones   defeats   Miyo Strong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malachi Novosel   defeats   Gabriel Pizarro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Broxsten Salguero   defeats   Jovany Lopez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 16: Siler vs. Hardman Saturday, August 28, 2021
Maverik Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Siler vs. Hardman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Siler   defeats   Carson Hardman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Haro   defeats   Cezly Collard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Warren Weingartner   defeats   Julius Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kani Correa   defeats   Trever Bradshaw   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Elekana   defeats   Starling Simmons   via KO/TKO, Injury Stoppage   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Cavender   defeats   Dan Trejo   via Submission, Verbal   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Young   defeats   Thomas Prestriedge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Harbinson   defeats   Brandon Honsvick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Stewart   defeats   Andrew Dean   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 5, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 15: Hatch vs. Curtis Friday, May 14, 2021
Maverick Center West Valley City, UT US West Region
Hatch vs. Curtis 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Curtis   defeats   Jarome Hatch   via KO/TKO, Stoppage - Strikes   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Carson Frei   defeats   Westin Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cezly Collard   defeats   Cameron Krael   via KO/TKO, Stoppage - Strikes   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Harbinson   defeats   Ha'va Nathan Owens   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Elekana   defeats   Ravon Baxter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Starling Simmons   defeats   Chris Thompson   via KO/TKO, Stoppage   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Desmond Monabat   defeats   Noah De La Calzada   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Dean   defeats   Sean Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Johnson   defeats   Derrick Ernest   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC: Will Power Saturday, February 27, 2021
Maverik Center West Valley City, UT US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight King vs. Siler 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby King   defeats   Steven Siler   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 4 of 5, 15:57 Total Bout Page
Jason South   defeats   Hayward Charles   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Dunkle   defeats   Steve Sharp   via Disqualificaton   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarome Hatch   defeats   Zac Cavender   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fábio Serrão   defeats   Dex Montenegro   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Simmons   defeats   Skyler Frazier   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Ramirez   defeats   Trever Bradshaw   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Haro   defeats   Ha'va Nathan Owens   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Decheenie   defeats   Lehi Dominguez   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Poinar   defeats   Thomas Prestriedge   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chrisoula Koukouvetakis   defeats   Brittany Guillemin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johann Rubio   defeats   Kaecy Raddon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:06 Round 3 of 5, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Desmond Monabat   defeats   Austin Atkinson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Fox   defeats   Zach Trujillo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC: New Era Saturday, February 15, 2020
Maverik Center West Valley City, UT US West Region
Phommabout vs. King 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby King   defeats   Samson Phommabout   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 3 of 3, 10:04 Total Bout Page
Mike Hamel   defeats   Fábio Serrão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Stewart   defeats   Mike Jones   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Hardman   defeats   Nate Kearsley   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Goode   defeats   Anthony Curtiss   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page
Josh Quinlan   defeats   Aaron Thomson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Hardy   defeats   Eric Munoz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chrisoula Koukouvetakis   defeats   Heather Torres   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 3 of 3, 13:52 Total Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Randy Rowland   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Mitchell   defeats   Thomas Hughes   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Horsley   defeats   Ha'va Nathan Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vance Elrod   defeats   Mark Chavez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 5, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC: Balance Rock Brawl Saturday, August 03, 2019
Ernie Gardner Field Helper, UT US West Region
Phommabout vs. Rowland 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Randy Rowland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Mitch Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Decheenie   defeats   Mark Chavez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 5, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Thomas Prestriedge   defeats   Simon Prado   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 3 of 5, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Victor LiPari   defeats   Brandon Rease   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Emmanuel Weathers   defeats   Wesley Twitchell   via Submission, Guillotine   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Meachum   defeats   Robert Brouillette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Burgess   defeats   Cristofer Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Dean   defeats   Brandon Zicker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Atkinson   defeats   Colby Cabalis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC: Fitcon Fights Friday, April 12, 2019
Salt Palace Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Rossborough vs. Seumanutafa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carl Seumanutafa   defeats   Nick Rossborough   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Dustin Clements   defeats   Eric Iman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Brian Thomas   defeats   Cy Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Mike Jones   defeats   Rashid Abdullah   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Chavez   defeats   Lehi Dominguez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Juan Alcantar   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Dallon Burningham   defeats   Emmanuel Weathers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tamika Jones   defeats   Amy Stevens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Prado-Morales   defeats   Antoine Pautrat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Prado   defeats   Holden Sorenson   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 10: Grand Prix Finals Saturday, March 02, 2019
Utah State Fair Park Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kearsley vs. King 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby King   defeats   Nate Kearsley   via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Randy Rowland   defeats   Thomas Hughes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justus Minardi   defeats   Augustin Espinoza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Arellano   defeats   Brandon Rease   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 5, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Lehi Dominguez   defeats   Randy Burton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Michael Farrer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Asia Negron   defeats   Kelsey Skillman   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nacho Navarro   defeats   Jeffrey Prado-Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jocelyn Kaufman   defeats   Shandra Sisneros   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Watson   defeats   Jeff Turville   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 9: Fight For Hunger Saturday, October 27, 2018
Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Kearsley vs. Alves 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Alves   defeats   Nate Kearsley   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Bobby King   defeats   Dustin Jenkins   via Submission   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Chavez   defeats   Maninder Sekhon   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 2 of 5, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Tyler Polito   defeats   Aaron Lee   via Submission, Verbal   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Holden Sorenson   defeats   Victor Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Hackford   defeats   Brayden Kearsley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Grostic   defeats   Nick Teny   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Waters   defeats   Josh Banford   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 8: Lightweight Grand Prix Saturday, July 14, 2018
Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Kearsley vs. Rowland 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Randy Rowland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Garcia   defeats   Dustin Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby King   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Submission, Armbar   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Ruiz   defeats   Justin Erickson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Graham McMillan   defeats   Nathaniel Behn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Doug Collins   defeats   Matthew Caudill   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Crain   defeats   Caleb Gerber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Paramo   defeats   Daniel Patterson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 7: P-Town Beatdown Saturday, March 10, 2018
Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Nelson vs. Kearsley 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Cy Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Chavez   defeats   John McComas   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brandon Rease   defeats   Thomas Prestriedge   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Sorenson   defeats   Jeffrey Prado-Morales   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Wesley Twitchell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Prado   defeats   Holden Sorenson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Torres   defeats   Weston Kvenvold   via Submission, Verbal   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Farrer   defeats   Brian Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Cook   defeats   Kevin Torres   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 6: Thrilla in Tooele Saturday, September 30, 2017
Deseret Peak Complex Tooele, UT US West Region
Arroyo vs. Carlson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antônio Arroyo   defeats   Trevor Carlson   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Putvin   defeats   Cy Nelson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Tanner Cowan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Cavender   defeats   Justin Oswald   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aaron Thomson   defeats   Ali Farkhar   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Dusty McLeod   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Chavez   defeats   Guithier Vimbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Olson   defeats   Jeff Turville   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Arellano   defeats   Jonathan Gallardo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Mark Watson   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 5: Redemption Saturday, June 03, 2017
Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Jones vs. Robinson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Jones   defeats   Ben Robinson   via KO/TKO   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Chandler   defeats   Cy Nelson   via KO/TKO   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Nephi McQuivey   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hank Weiss   defeats   Chris Gomez   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Ramirez   defeats   Julian Ruiz   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Harper   defeats   Michael Gomez   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Josh Remington   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asia Negron   defeats   Crystal Anderson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alydn Ashcraft   defeats   Sean Pollock   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 4: Reverence Saturday, January 21, 2017
Utah State Fair Park Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sawyer vs. Hamel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Hamel   defeats   Race Sawyer   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 5, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Liam O'Neill   defeats   Austin Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby King   defeats   Nate Kearsley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Randy Rowland   defeats   Jordan Marriott   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Brittany Camozzi   defeats   Mali Rahimian   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Mitch Ramirez   defeats   Alonzo Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Arellano   defeats   Ha'va Nathan Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Cavender   defeats   Michael Gomez   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Josh Garlick   defeats   Aaron Quintana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Patrick Lee   defeats   Jacob Lamb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 3: Evolution Saturday, September 24, 2016
Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jones vs. Stewart 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Stewart   defeats   Mike Jones   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johann Rubio   defeats   Miguel Taberna   via Submission, Americana   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Justus Minardi   defeats   Thomas Prestriedge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryder Campo   defeats   Andy Pitcher   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Estrada   defeats   Mark Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ha'va Nathan Owens   defeats   Alex Rowley   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Quintana   defeats   Zack Excell   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Daniel Arellano   defeats   Brenden Polito   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lamb   defeats   Spenser Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guithier Vimbert   defeats   Arthur Baxter   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fierce FC 2: Justice Saturday, June 04, 2016
Carbon County Event Center Price, UT US West Region
Nelson vs. Marriott 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cy Nelson   defeats   Jordan Marriott   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelton Myrberg   defeats   John Goff   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chrisoula Koukouvetakis   defeats   Magaly Sanchez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Prestriedge   defeats   Soi Lam   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Bryce Edminister   defeats   Julius Decheenie   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Mali Rahimian   defeats   Lupita Patino   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor O'Neill   defeats   Nicholas Hansen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Bradee Sunderland   defeats   Jarod John   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Brenden Polito   defeats   Christopher Anger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Karson Anderson   defeats   Dustin Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fierce FC 1: Awakening Saturday, March 05, 2016
The Tuscan Price, UT US West Region
Phommabout vs. Lee 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Chris Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cy Nelson   defeats   Doug Brannon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Betzold   defeats   Jamin Tayaba   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Guzman   defeats   Kenny Hill   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Tyler Polito   defeats   Charles Greuber   via KO/TKO   3:22 Round 3 of 3, 13:22 Total Bout Page
Joe Whitmore   defeats   Michael Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Naas   defeats   Dusty McLeod   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Horsley   defeats   Christopher Garry   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Mike Tyson rips 'slave master' Hulu, praises Dana White for turning down millions to partake in mini-series
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Jake Paul releases full sparring footage with Hasim Rahman Jr. after canceled boxing bout
  • MMA Junkie : 6 biggest takeaways from UFC on ESPN 40: Was Geoff Neal's KO his peak, or just the start?
  • MMAFighting.com : Julianna Peña calls out Amanda Nunes for trilogy: ‘I’m ready to go round 8 … where you at, Amanda?’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 40 post-event facts: Sam Alvey's winless skid sets all-time record
  • MMAFighting.com : Khamzat Chimaev promises ‘coffin’ for Nate Diaz in response to UFC 279 promo
  • MMA Junkie : Jiu-jitsu legend Leandro Lo shot dead in Brazil; MMA community mourns
  • MMA Junkie : Geoff Neal explains how at UFC on ESPN 40 he faced fear of dying from past health complications
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal responds to Gilbert Burns, says fight ‘that makes the most sense is that little b****’ Conor McGregor
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill wants champ Jiri Prochazka after UFC on ESPN 40, but will settle for Jan Blachowicz
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiu-jitsu legend Leandro Lo shot to death in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Jamahal Hill explains why he wasn’t happy with his win at UFC Vegas 59, calls for Jiri Prochazka fight
  • MMA Junkie : Julianna Peña wants 'Round 8' with Amanda Nunes: 'She doesn't touch me next time'
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler: ‘This is the right time for me to fight Dustin Poirier, and the wrong time for him to fight me’
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on ESPN 40 with Beyonce and Nipsey Hussle vs. Nipsey Hussle
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 40 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Jamahal Hill nets $6k for main event
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 59 Bonuses: Geoff Neal banks a bonus for knockout win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 59 post-fight show: Jamahal Hill, Geoff Neal cap night of finishes; Terrance McKinney shines again
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 59 post-fight bonuses: With all-finish card, knockout artists capture $50k bonuses
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 40 bonuses: Jamahal Hill vs. Thiago Santos main event war among 5 total winners