Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

FightQuest Amateur Combat

FightQuest Amateur Combat
  • Name: FightQuest Amateur Combat
  • Headquarters: Kahnawake, Quebec, Canada
  • Acronyms: FQ, FightQuest
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Fightquest

FightQuest Events

Fightquest 53 Saturday, October 28, 2023
Knights of Columbus Hall Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Pouliot vs. Jones 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Pouliot   defeats   Donald Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shawn Irving   defeats   Alexandre Noiseux   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:43 Round 2 of 5, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Noumi   defeats   Reilly Degray   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:14 Round 3 of 5, 8:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mehana Yahiatene  defeats  Rabichan Ravichanran via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bhumi Loganathan  defeats  Thomas Belanger via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Laurence Giraldeau  defeats  Mariam Hammoud via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paul Tabet  defeats  Ali Jaber via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Renaud   defeats   Charbel Azar   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yan Bouchard   defeats   Henry Innes   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Theodore   defeats   Dylan Dale   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdirashid Jama   defeats   JP Provost   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Keegan Chiasson   defeats   Matt Trepanier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moussa Methot   defeats   Gabriel Ocampo   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fightquest 52 Sunday, June 18, 2023
QC, CA Canada Region
Richardson vs. Bouchard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor Richardson   defeats   Yvan Bouchard   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Samuel Trudeau  defeats  Julian Cincoleon via KO/TKO, Injury   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Serena Guarnieri  defeats  Sarah Andrews via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Carpel  defeats  Nathaniel Simard via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Reilly Degray   defeats   Bryan Meus   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Noumi   defeats   Jonathan Nlandu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luqman Abdi   defeats   Matthew Calabro-Adams   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Mercier   defeats   Eric Gough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Pouliot   defeats   Zac Rodier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Jones   defeats   Keegan Chiasson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Vincent Gilson   defeats   Zack Pilon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Renaud   defeats   Mateo Congrains   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fightquest 51 Saturday, February 04, 2023
Knights of Columbus Hall Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Irving vs. Alvarado-Jimenez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Irving   defeats   Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shane Riches  defeats  Vincent Heuvelmans via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rabichan Ravichanran  defeats  Matson Leon via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cassiel Berube   defeats   Emett Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Festa   defeats   Jensley Homere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keegan Chiasson   defeats   Alexy Cloutier   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Kyle Munro   defeats   Brady Calvano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luqman Abdi   defeats   Peter Lahaie   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reilly Degray   defeats   Stuart Milne   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aymane Hilmi  defeats  Samuel Grou via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 50 Saturday, September 10, 2022
Fitness Quest Gym Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Majorique vs. Ostiguy 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alain Majorique   defeats   Kevin Ostiguy   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Francesco Lepore   defeats   Antoine Chaput   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Purdy   defeats   Stuart Bernard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Noumi   defeats   Corey Festa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pierre-Oliver Gravel   defeats   Alexis Pepin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hong Nguyen   defeats   Kyle Munro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Escobar   defeats   Sean Squires   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nicolas Jette  defeats  Fares Bouras via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eliot Lajeunesse  defeats  Aria Rouzbahani via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 49 Saturday, July 06, 2019
Montreal, QC Canada Region
Bouchard vs. Rebai 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Matthew Rusniak  defeats  Guillaume St. Jacques via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kevin Bisson Bouchard   defeats   Abdel Rebai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bradon Patton   defeats   Couillard Cote   via Submission, Omoplata   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Guillaume St. Jacques  defeats  Jonathan St. Amour via Submission, Armbar   5:03 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matthew Rusniak  defeats  Samuel Guillet via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Truax   defeats   Francis Favreau   via Submission, Omoplata   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Lepore   defeats   Pascal Lavallee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luqman Abdi   defeats   Shawn Irving   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ralph Michaud  defeats  Bryan Franco via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jessica Langlois  defeats  Julie Vaillancourt via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danny Poudrier  defeats  Jonathan Caubel via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rabichan Ravichanran  defeats  Shiloh Rodrigues via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 47 Saturday, February 23, 2019
Knights of Columbus Hall Montreal, QC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Dancos vs. Beaulieu 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Serge Dancos   defeats   Maxime Beaulieu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Bastien Popowick   defeats   Allan Girard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yanis Hazard   defeats   Israel Mercier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Cardinal Lauzon   defeats   Todd Elvrum   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Travis Nutbrown   defeats   Drew Truax   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Sako   defeats   Shane Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Yost   defeats   Patrick Archambault   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Savage   defeats   Honore Ishimwe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Tamlin   defeats   Corrado Paternostro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilles Cote   defeats   Phillipe Koffi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Noiseux   defeats   Bruce Clark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Pascal Couillard   defeats   Pat St-Pierre   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Wong   defeats   Brad Yost   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Scott Rodrigues   defeats   David Huang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
jasmin payant   defeats   Cherik Azwaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 45 Saturday, October 20, 2018
Knights of Columbus HAll Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bendaoud vs. Mercier 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taha Bendaoud   defeats   Israel Mercier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Bastien Popowick   defeats   Cedric Lochard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Morrisson   defeats   Pierre Thivierge   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lee   defeats   Kyle Yost   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathieu Savage   defeats   Travis Nutbrown   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Adam Sako   defeats   Scott Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Tidiane Diaw   defeats   Tommy Menard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Russell Niere   defeats   Sean Squires   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Ostiguy   defeats   Danny Guilbault   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fightquest 44: Powell vs. Girard Saturday, July 07, 2018
Knights of Columbus Hall Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Powell vs. Girard 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zackery Powell   defeats   Allan Girard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 5, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Pierre Thivierge   defeats   William Caron   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 4 of 5, 10:36 Total Bout Page
Cedric Lochard   defeats   Kevin Bastien Popowick   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Pierre-Olivier Bouffard   defeats   Brandon Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ritchie Asselin   vs.   Alejandro Lopez   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   3 Rounds, 0:03 Total Bout Page
Maxime Guerin   defeats   Tylor Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felix Cvetkovich   defeats   Fred Calixte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez   defeats   Dominic Lacroix   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pascal Couillard   vs.   Westley Taylor   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 42 Saturday, March 31, 2018
Knights of Columbus Hall Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Lainesse vs. Cardinal Lauzon 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yohan Lainesse   defeats   James Cardinal Lauzon   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Derek Dexter   defeats   Brandon Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Ouellette-Larochelle   defeats   Bentaiba Abdelkader   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Serge Dancos   defeats   Travis Nutbrown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ritchie Asselin   defeats   Martin Roy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Wally Rodriguez   defeats   Christopher Goulet   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Grondin   defeats   Ilyes Reg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wesley Taylor   defeats   Hugo Cardin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Pierre Thivierge   defeats   Joel Brazeau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pascal Couillard   defeats   Tommy Menard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Savage   defeats   Evan Stow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 39 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Knights of Columbus Hall Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Blais vs. Bacon 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaac Blais   defeats   Maxime Bacon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eric Kayolo   defeats   Yan Jacolin   via Submission, Arm Triangle   3:37 Round 2 of 5, 6:37 Total Bout Page
James Cardinal Lauzon   defeats   David Sabourin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Thivierge   defeats   Matthew Calabro-Adams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Bisson   defeats   Bradley Bomberry   via Submission, Darce Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Jade Masson-Wong   defeats   Margot Sumantri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Theodore   defeats   Ilyes Reg   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Nutbrown   defeats   Andy Malek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 37: Soucy vs Castro Saturday, February 25, 2017
Knights Of Columbus Hall Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Soucy vs. Castro 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxime Soucy   defeats   David Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 3 of 5, 8:46 Total Bout Page
David Bonacci   defeats   Zackery Powell   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lee   vs.   Maxime Bacon   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taha Bendaoud   defeats   Etienne Gagnon   via Submission, Armbar   4:06 Round 2 of 5, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Ellery D’Ailleboust   defeats   Simon Ouimet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Cusson   defeats   Todd Elvrum   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Pierre Thivierge   defeats   Benjamin Racine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Enrique   defeats   Nic Lapi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Beaudet   defeats   Shane Riches   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Goulet   defeats   Justin Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 36: Kayolo vs Antsanen Saturday, October 29, 2016
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Blais vs. Poulin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaac Blais   defeats   Jamie Poulin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duncan Henry   defeats   Maxime Fournier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Ouimet   defeats   Jonathan Caubel   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathieu Bisson   defeats   Pierre Thivierge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ellery D’Ailleboust   defeats   Philibert Perreault   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Contrino   defeats   Audrey Vaillancourt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Belanger Kubiak   vs.   James Cardinal Lauzon   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Patry   defeats   Yohan Lainesse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Girard   defeats   William Beaudet   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Malette   defeats   Mickael Arsenault   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 35: Hart vs Morin Saturday, May 07, 2016
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Morin vs. Hart 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vincent Morin   defeats   Derek Hart   via Submission, Choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zackaria Benbouchta   defeats   Justin Gimblett   via KO/TKO, Headkick   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Kayolo   defeats   David Hubert Therrien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Antsanen   defeats   Todd Elvrum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Berube   defeats   Samuel Delisle   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gordie Armstrong   defeats   Shane Riches   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Blais   defeats   Maxime Bacon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zackery Powell   defeats   Mark Shearer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Cardinal Lauzon   defeats   William Beaudet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 34 Saturday, February 13, 2016
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Daigneault vs. Trimmeliti 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julius Trimmeliti   defeats   David Daigneault   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Maggie Poulin   defeats   Jade Masson-Wong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Ouellette-Larochelle   defeats   Samuel Delisle   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zackery Powell   defeats   Todd Elvrum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Shearer   defeats   Maxwell Henry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Etienne Gagnon   defeats   Reno Wesley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Thivierge   defeats   Tyler Lemaire   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Grant   defeats   Bradon Patton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Polo   defeats   Ronan Drysdale   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fightquest 33: Night of Champions Saturday, September 19, 2015
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Gagnon-Arsenault vs. Trimmeliti 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guillaume Gagnon-Arsenault   defeats   Julius Trimmeliti   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Morin   defeats   Etienne Gagnon   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Contrino   defeats   Patricia Waloch   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Kayolo   defeats   Todd Elvrum   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Soucy   defeats   Joey Courty   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Gimblett   defeats   Marshall McComber   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Ergys Sigeta   defeats   Yukinori Akazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Delisle   defeats   Tristan Berube   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Clarke   defeats   Mathieu Bisson   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxime Michaud   defeats   Collin Cleland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Zackery Powell   defeats   Colton Braden Simon   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Maxime Bacon   defeats   Bradon Patton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 32: Gervais vs Hoskins Saturday, July 04, 2015
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Strawweight Title Fight Gervais vs. Hoskins 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johannie Gervais   defeats   Jessica Hoskins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Antsanen   defeats   Zackery Powell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Morin   defeats   Reno Wesley   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Patrick Cusson   vs.   Benjamin Dionne-Houle   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Matticks   defeats   Mark Shearer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Patricia Waloch   defeats   Rebecca Contrino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Moisan   defeats   Sam Debalke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Delisle   defeats   Scott Whitehead   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Berube   defeats   Simon Doyon   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Elvrum   defeats   Vincent Godbout   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Clarke   defeats   Mathieu Bisson   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Eric Drouin   defeats   Gabriel Giguere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Sallans   defeats   Justin Gimblett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fightquest 31: Loft vs Bisson II Saturday, February 07, 2015
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Flyweight Title Fight Loft vs. Bisson II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Skunz Loft   vs.   Mathieu Bisson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Jourdain   defeats   Sam Debalke   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Blanchette   vs.   Benjamin Dionne-Houle   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Vincent Morin   vs.   Sebastien Laflamme   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strike After the Bell   3 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Calestani   defeats   Jimmy St-Pierre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ergys Sigeta   defeats   Patrick Cusson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Alex O'Neil   defeats   Jean-Michel Gingras   via Submission, Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Godbout   defeats   David Langelier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zackery Powell   defeats   Felix Pelletier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Petit   vs.   Tristan Berube   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Delisle   defeats   Patrick Marshall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Etienne Gagnon   defeats   Neil Marley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Goodyear   defeats   Justin Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 30: Blake vs Labonte Saturday, October 25, 2014
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Blake vs. Labonté 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Labonté   defeats   Jeff Blake   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Baccin   defeats   Hassan Said   via Submission, Americana   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eric Drouin   defeats   Marshall McComber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frederik Dupras   defeats   Vincent Morin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaetan Lauzon   defeats   Joe Goodleaf   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zackaria Benbouchta   defeats   Justin Jones   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Maxime Soucy   defeats   James Matticks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Alex O'Neil   defeats   Gabriel Roy Ouellet   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Fecteau-Malenfant   defeats   Yukinori Akazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reno Wesley   defeats   Maxwell Henry   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Jourdain   vs.   Hasmat Sarwary   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Hazen   defeats   Taha Bendaoud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phillipe Brassard   defeats   Sam Debalke   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Belanger vs. Ouellette 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pierre Ouellette   defeats   Dany Belanger   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeff Blake   defeats   Benjamin Dionne-Houle   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tylor Sands   defeats   Jonathan Blanchette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Antsanen   defeats   Alex O'Neil   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Moisan   defeats   Mathieu Boisvert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marshall McComber   defeats   Tim Cromwell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Louis Jourdain   defeats   James Clarke   via Disqualificaton, Biting   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Bisson   defeats   Eric Deraps   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Baccin   defeats   Alexandre Therrien   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Godbout   defeats   Mark Shearer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fightquest 28: Loft vs. Bisson Saturday, May 03, 2014
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Flyweight Title Fight Loft vs. Bisson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Skunz Loft   defeats   Mathieu Bisson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Tobin   defeats   Jeremie Lefebvre   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Neil Sheppard   defeats   Charles Jourdain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Johannie Gervais   defeats   Camelia Ruest   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Jeff Blake   defeats   Matt Bernat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Gonçalves   defeats   Joe Elliott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Elvrum   defeats   Duncan Henry   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yukinori Akazawa   defeats   André Ouellet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Kayolo   defeats   Mark Shearer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Pierre Ouellette   defeats   Justin Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Sam Debalke   defeats   Tyler Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hasmat Sarwary   defeats   Hong Truong   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Gagnon-Arsenault vs. Barriault II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guillaume Gagnon-Arsenault   defeats   Marc-André Barriault   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Mardari   defeats   Mathieu Boisvert   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joey Tobin   defeats   Joe Elliott   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Atsushi Fujino   defeats   Shawn Lalonde   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 4 of 5, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Neil Sheppard   defeats   Nathan Boulet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Michelle Labrosse   defeats   Patricia Waloch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wes Derequito   defeats   David Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Goodleaf   defeats   Reno Wesley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremie Lefebvre   defeats   Miky Houle   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hassan Said   defeats   Skunz Loft   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Bernat   defeats   Félix Vincent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Landry   defeats   Todd Elvrum   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Bisson   defeats   Derick Vaughan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 26: Sheppard vs. Sumantri Saturday, November 02, 2013
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sheppard vs. Sumantri 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Sumantri   defeats   Neil Sheppard   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Tobin   defeats   Josh Gagnon   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Fujino   defeats   Nathan Boulet   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 3 of 5, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Joe Elliott   defeats   Joe Goodleaf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Elvrum   defeats   James Matticks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Labonté   defeats   Matt Bernat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Blake   defeats   Josh Williamson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Yukinori Akazawa   defeats   Kevin Wallingford   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duncan Henry   defeats   Mark Shearer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathieu Bisson   defeats   Tyler Lemaire   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 25 Saturday, June 29, 2013
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Henry vs. Roblin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Roblin   defeats   Duncan Henry   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Guillaume Gagnon-Arsenault   defeats   Marc-André Barriault   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Martens   defeats   Darnell Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Tobin   defeats   Tiio Hemlock   via Submission   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylor Sands   defeats   Nicolas Ghantous   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Blake   defeats   Mark Shearer   via Submission   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Peter Grajcar   defeats   Jordan Balmir   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Goodleaf   defeats   Patrick Archambault   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Hill   defeats   Luke Noel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Baikie   defeats   Tim Cromwell   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Matticks   defeats   Thierry Voyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Elvrum   defeats   Maxwell Henry   via Submission   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Leduc   defeats   Yukinori Akazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 24 Saturday, March 09, 2013
Knights of Columbus Kahnawake, QC Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gagnon vs. Stalk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Gagnon   defeats   Brandon Stalk   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Neil Sheppard   defeats   Terry Lemaire   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 3 of 5, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Miky Houle   defeats   Joe Elliott   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Alaoui   defeats   Jamie Poulin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Roblin   defeats   Jeremie Capony   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Skinner   defeats   Joe Goodleaf   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Shawn Lalonde   defeats   Devin Kirby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Ghantous   defeats   Matt Bernat   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skunz Loft   defeats   Derick Vaughan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radoslaw Juszczak   defeats   Tim Cromwell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atsushi Fujino   defeats   Benoit Trudel   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Matticks   defeats   Andrew Cunning   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Boulet   defeats   Jocelyn Forget   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Shearer   defeats   Evan Williams   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Fightquest 23 Saturday, December 08, 2012
Knights of Columbus QC, CA Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight McComber vs. Gagnon II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Gagnon   defeats   Zander McComber   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Elliott   defeats   Julian Balanzano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillaume Gagnon-Arsenault   defeats   Brent Belzum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Skunz Loft   defeats   Joshua Harley   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Cristian Mardari   defeats   Carl Malenfant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duncan Henry   defeats   Alexandre Caron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Peter Grajcar   defeats   Sean Ouellet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Goodleaf   defeats   Ryan Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Alaoui   defeats   Mike Michaud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Nadeau   defeats   Alex Navarro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Baikie   defeats   Gary Pearson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Beekman   defeats   Cade Joseph   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atsushi Fujino   defeats   Andrew Cunning   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Jhingran   defeats   Jocelyn Forget   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bloody Elbow : Francis Ngannou’s first PFL fight revealed
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley concedes to fan pushback, declares Merab Dvalishvili next after UFC 299
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive: Gilbert Burns Thinks Belal Muhammad Doesn’t Deserve Title Shot, Claims Ian Garry Haters Are Wrong
  • UFC.com : Brandon Royval Wants This Life To Last Forever
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 300: Fans had ‘unrealistic expecations’ says Jamahal Hill
  • UFC.com : Claudio Puelles Moves All-In
  • MMA Junkie : Edgar Chairez comes full circle at UFC Mexico after going last time as a fan
  • UFC.com : Daniel Zellhuber: ‘I Want It More’
  • UFC.com : Yair Rodriguez: Closing Chapters And Chasing Glory
  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega addresses Alexander Volkanovski’s shocking loss: ‘It didn’t seem like it was the same Volk’
  • Bad Left Hook : Benavidez vs Gvozdyk interim title fight in play
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m a throwback fighter’: Tszyu open to all possibilities as he attempts to stake his claim
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m a throwback fighter’: Tim Tszyu says he’s open to all possibilities as he attempts to stake his claim
  • Middle Easy : Video – Sneako Gets Punished by Merab Dvalishvili Days After Sean Strickland Bloodied Him in Brutal Sparring Session
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Sean O'Malley changes tune, welcomes Merab Dvalishvili fight after fans push back
  • MMA Mania : No-puria For Suga, Who Now Aims To Unplug ‘The Machine’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Mexico's Luis Rodriguez explains origin of nickname 'Lazy Boy'
  • Middle Easy : Michael Chandler Was Pulling for Alexander Volkanovski at UFC 298, Addresses Topuria’s Conor McGregor Call Out
  • Middle Easy : Francis Ngannou Will Make PFL Debut After Anthony Joshua Fight, Will Meet Winner Of Renan Ferreira vs. Ryan Bader
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Hernandez says Mario Lopez spurred on stylish submission win over Roman Lopylov at UFC 298