Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

RUF MMA

RUF MMA
  • Name: RUF MMA
  • Headquarters: Arizona, United States
  • Acronyms: RUF, RUF MMA
  • Also Known As: Cage Rage on the River
  • Ownership: Ringside Promotions, LLC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: RUF MMA

RUF MMA Events

RUF MMA 31 Saturday, March 23, 8:00 PM ET
Us Twin Arrows Navajo Casino Resort Flagstaff, AZ US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Fletcher vs. Yellowhair 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Randy Yellowhair   defeats   Jeff Fletcher   via Submission, Guillotine   4:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Robert Wilbanks   defeats   Randy McCarty   via Submission, Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Maters   defeats   Mikel King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Fimbres   defeats   CJ Boston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikaela Carpenter   defeats   Brianne Jhun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Delgado   defeats   Alex Cardenas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandan Olivas   defeats   Ambrose Vigil   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Braun   defeats   Joseph Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Schlageck   defeats   Donovan Cross   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Thomas Monty   defeats   Chaz Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Yontef   defeats   Collette Santiago   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
RUF MMA 30 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Us UltraStar Multi-tainment Center Maricopa, AZ US Southwest Region
Schlageck vs. Thornton 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Schlageck   defeats   Jeff Thornton   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando Jimenez   defeats   Jesse Orta   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Rivas   defeats   Jack Hollyfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Kaharyree Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Alexander   defeats   Brandon Yandell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Fimbres   defeats   Kemoy Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dailene Garcia   defeats   Yareli Pacheco   via Submission, Guillotine   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theodore Nunez   defeats   Kody Hrastnik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Samuel Moncada   defeats   Stephen Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Gutierrez   defeats   Dante Walker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Princeton Jackson   defeats   Luigi Bisconti   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Zezar Lopez   defeats   Robert Shepardson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
RUF MMA 30 Friday, October 12, 2018
Us Western Navajo Fair Tuba City, AZ
RUF MMA 29 Saturday, October 06, 2018
Us Twin Arrows Casino Resort Flagstaff, AZ US Southwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Murillo Jr. vs. Madrid 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Madrid   defeats   Armando Murillo Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine   0:47 Round 2 of 5, 5:47 Total Bout Page
José Maria Tomé   defeats   Rentsen Otgontulga   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Aquino   defeats   Daviante Jones   via Submission, Americana   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JohnPaul Robinson   defeats   Sung Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Ortiz   defeats   Bahati Hasan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Hawkins   defeats   Efrem Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin O'Connor   defeats   Charles Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaz Clark   defeats   Joshua Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Andreas   defeats   Mashonte Mailboy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Vasquez   defeats   Joseph Gabaldon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Shepardson   defeats   James Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Foss   defeats   DaMichael McGill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Schlageck   defeats   Miah Etsitty   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA 28 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Us Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Musgrave vs. Elizondo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Musgrave   defeats   Jorge Elizondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alim Muhammed   defeats   Stephen Owens   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Bryce Callaghan   defeats   James Burruel   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Giovanny Meza   defeats   Joseph Rivas   via Submission, Kimura   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Kaharyree Davis   defeats   Tom Stephens   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bahati Hasan   defeats   Isaiah Corzantes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Coleman Griffith   defeats   Austin Wilder   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zezar Lopez   defeats   Joshua Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Garrett   defeats   Adrian Gonzales   via Submission   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asa Stock   defeats   Jeremiah Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Owens   defeats   Mike Mckeever Tiller   via Submission, Guillotine   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
RUF MMA 27 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Us Tucson Arena Tucson, AZ US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Frincu vs. Champion 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Champion   defeats   Matthew Frincu   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ed West   defeats   Daniel Soto   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Arturo Guzman   defeats   Ralph Pacheco   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Montini de Lima   defeats   Jesse Orta   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braden Goodwin   defeats   Joseph Rivas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 5, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   Donovan Cross   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Kim   defeats   Tyler Lanham   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Loai Abushaar   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Tristan Ezell   defeats   Kody Hrastnik   via Submission, Guillotine   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Moncada   defeats   Adrian Gonzales   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Stephens   defeats   Antonio Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christiano Burruel   defeats   Keith Andreas   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonel Tena   defeats   Terry Cartwright   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
RUF MMA 26 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Us Bluewater Showroom Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Madrid vs. Jones 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Madrid   defeats   Daviante Jones   via Submission, Omoplata   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Rodriguez   defeats   Jarred Gordon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alim Muhammed   defeats   JJ Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Lui   defeats   Loai Abushaar   via Submission, Guillotine   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Bryce Callaghan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Justin Musgrave   defeats   Jorge Elizondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Kim   defeats   Mike Barton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Acuna   defeats   Coleman Griffith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Brooks Callaghan   defeats   George Sopi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Efrem Thompson   defeats   Chris Preciado   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Kody Hrastnik   defeats   Keith Andreas   via Submission   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
James Burruel   defeats   Tommie Ochoa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Aparicio   defeats   Mike Owens   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Gregory Foster   defeats   Adrian Gonzales   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA 24 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us Twin Arrows Casino Resort Flagstaff, AZ US Southwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Charles vs. Lopez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Lopez   defeats   Dan Charles   via Submission   1:32 Round 2 of 5, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Danny Hilton   defeats   Peter Quezada   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Randy Yellowhair   defeats   Nolan Hyland   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alli Price   defeats   Rosselyn Chavira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   Jordan Holmes   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Fimbres   defeats   Tom Stephens   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JT Vasquez   defeats   Anthony Gary   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin O'Connor   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Loai Abushaar   defeats   Justin Abbott   via Submission, Guillotine   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Francisco Mora   defeats   Terry Cartwright   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Ortiz   defeats   Nick Alwag   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Sung Kim   defeats   Nick Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoey Grijalva   defeats   Faith Carr   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA 23 Friday, October 13, 2017
Us Tuba City, AZ US Southwest Region
RUF MMA 22 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Us Ultra Star Mutli-tainment Center-Amphitheatre Maricopa, AZ US Southwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Charles vs. Lopez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Charles   defeats   Tony Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Clifford Starks   defeats   Waylon Quotskuyva   via Submission, Americana   3:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Talon Glasser   defeats   Efren Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Yandell   defeats   George Sopi   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Carlos Cano   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Tinney   defeats   Jamie Carskaden   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Lanham   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bret Cooper   defeats   Tom Stephens   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Shawn Garrett   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JohnPaul Robinson   defeats   JT Vasquez   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Moncada   defeats   Loai Abushaar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RUF MMA 21 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Us Blue Water Resort Casino Showroom Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Murillo Jr. vs. Jones 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armando Murillo Jr.   defeats   Daviante Jones   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Krisell   defeats   Nick Alwag   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Fimbres   defeats   Dominic Acuna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandan Olivas   defeats   Leonel Tena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Lanham   defeats   Marcus Finch   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Aparicio   defeats   Trenton Schmidt   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Rey Duran   defeats   Eric Jauregui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Cross   defeats   Brandon Yandell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Moncada   defeats   Shawn Garrett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA 20 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us Twin Arrows Casino Resort-Diné Event Center Flagstaff, AZ US Southwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Charles vs. Lopez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Lopez   defeats   Dan Charles   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Lee   defeats   Robert Wilbanks   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Montini de Lima   vs.   Rentsen Otgontulga   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Cooper   defeats   Christopher Esquivel   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Yandell   defeats   Nathan Charles   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braden Goodwin   defeats   Ambrose Vigil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenan Jackson   defeats   Carlos De La Vara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Alwag   vs.   Ryusuke Tanaka   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Strike   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin O'Connor   defeats   Tom Stephens   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   Clayton Falemoe   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA Saturday, May 13, 2017
Us Blue Water Casino & Resort Showroom Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Salazar vs. Gordon 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Salazar   defeats   Jarred Gordon   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 3 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Dillon McDevitt   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Black   defeats   Dustin Childress   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Santiago   defeats   Vincent Jauregui   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Brandon Yandell   defeats   Keith Andreas   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zane Davis   defeats   Nick Alwag   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Mark McKenna   defeats   Mike Owens   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Carlos De La Vara   defeats   Jeff Nelson   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Tom Stephens   defeats   Jason Aldrete   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Ultra Star Multitainement Center Amphitheatre Maricopa, AZ US Southwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gomez vs. Goodwin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braden Goodwin   defeats   Joe Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Wheeler   defeats   Adam Ortiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Yandell   defeats   Deran Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Carskaden   defeats   Michael Bux   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Marcus Finch   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Thornton   defeats   Jeff Nelson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Acuna   defeats   Cody Johansen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonel Tena   defeats   Trenton Schmidt   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   George Sopi   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Charles   defeats   Christiano Burruel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Davisworth   defeats   Jon Smigel   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Cage Rage on the River 12 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us BlueWater Resort & Casino Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
DeLeon vs. Bux 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Bux   defeats   Mario DeLeon   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Lanham   defeats   Christopher Cartwright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Matthew Tammaro   defeats   Chris Johansen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Deleon   defeats   Vincent Jauregui   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
David Lopez   defeats   Brandan Olivas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Wang-Kim   defeats   Adam Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Wang-Kim   defeats   Christopher Esquivel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mulligan   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Christopher Llanes   defeats   Pete Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daviante Jones   defeats   Esteban Valdez   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Martin   defeats   Ralph Moraga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Soto   defeats   Jamie Carskaden   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Rage at the Diamond 2 Saturday, July 16, 2016
Us Desert Diamond Casino Sahuarita, AZ US Southwest Region
West vs. Hernandez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ed West   defeats   Chris Hernandez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Louis   defeats   Jimmy Scully   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Nate Vorel   defeats   Carlos Ernesto Ochoa   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Rascon   defeats   Arturo Guzman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Jawaun Lee   defeats   Christopher Esquivel   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
James Cartwright   defeats   Antonio Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daviante Jones   defeats   Miguel Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Braden Goodwin   defeats   Jamie Carskaden   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Rodriguez   defeats   Chris Garcia   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Lanham   defeats   Sterling Throssell   via Submission, Kimura   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarred Gordon   defeats   Vincent Jauregui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Rage on the River 11 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Us BlueWater Resort & Casino Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Moreno vs. Cartwright 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Moreno   defeats   James Cartwright   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Garcia   defeats   Luke Parsons   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Gomez   defeats   Jamie Carskaden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Rodriguez   defeats   Christopher Cartwright   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Dan Trejo   defeats   Dion Wilson   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Ryan Shatto   defeats   Francisco Sanchez   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   Mario Bejarano   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Trigg   defeats   Tyler Lanham   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Esquivel   defeats   Ryan Jarreau   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Alwag   defeats   Cole Krisell   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Leonel Tena   defeats   Juan Carlos Virgen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Rage at the Diamond Saturday, March 05, 2016
Us Desert Diamond Casino Sahuarita, AZ US Southwest Region
Arizmendi vs. Salantri 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eddie Arizmendi   defeats   Nick Salantri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Pina   defeats   Anthony Wray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Antone   defeats   Marc Montanez   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Castanon   defeats   Sam Compton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Cartwright   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Adam Ortiz   defeats   Jamie Carskaden   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Trejo   defeats   Jarred Gordon   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Foster   defeats   Aarom Jabro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Francisco Sanchez   defeats   Hansel Tan   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Preciado   defeats   Daniel Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Rage on the River 10 Saturday, October 17, 2015
Us BlueWater Resort & Casino Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Jones vs. Wilson II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daviante Jones   defeats   Dion Wilson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Carskaden   defeats   Leonel Tena   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Salazar   defeats   Jose Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Landess   defeats   Jarred Gordon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Gilchrist   defeats   Marc Montanez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Camarillo   defeats   Rodrigo Rangel   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Castanon   defeats   Raul Nava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reyes Cortez   defeats   Jimmy Navarro   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
James Cartwright   defeats   Eric Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Jauregui   defeats   Joseph Webb   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Michael Cribb   defeats   Mario DeLeon   via Submission, Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Rodriguez   defeats   Julian Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Rage on the River 9 Saturday, June 20, 2015
Us Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Cage Rage on the River 8 Saturday, October 25, 2014
Us The Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Castanon vs. Gordon 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Castanon   defeats   Jarred Gordon   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daviante Jones   defeats   Dion Wilson   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Andres Ponce   defeats   Derek Stetson   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Derrick Brown   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Matt Almy   defeats   Justin Rascon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Jamie Carskaden   defeats   Mario DeLeon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
D'Angelo Calderon   defeats   James Gilchrist   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerie Quintero   defeats   Erika Norato   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Efren Hernandez   defeats   Michael Bux   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Bobby Henkel   defeats   Mario Bejarano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Villalobos   defeats   Ryan Shatto   via Submission   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Cage Rage on the River 7 Saturday, June 21, 2014
Us Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Cage Rage on the River 6 Saturday, October 26, 2013
Us Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Cage Rage on the River 5 Saturday, June 29, 2013
Us Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Cage Rage on the River 4 Saturday, March 09, 2013
Us Parker, AZ US Southwest Region

RUF MMA Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night St. Petersburg Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Night St. Petersburg live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 7 features 11 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Yubileyny Sports Palace in St. Petersburg, Russia