Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

RUF MMA

RUF MMA
  • Name: RUF MMA
  • Headquarters: Arizona, United States
  • Acronyms: RUF, RUF MMA
  • Also Known As: Cage Rage on the River
  • Ownership: Ringside Promotions, LLC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: RUF MMA

RUF MMA Events

RUF MMA 30 Friday, October 12, 6:00 PM ET
Us Western Navajo Fair Tuba City, Arizona US Southwest Region
RUF MMA 29 Saturday, October 06, 6:00 PM ET
Us Twin Arrows Casino Resort Flagstaff, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Card Murillo Jr. vs. Madrid Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armando Murillo Jr.   vs.   Daniel Madrid   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Willbanks   vs.   Daviante Jones   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rentsen Otgontulga   vs.   José Maria Tomé   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RUF MMA 28 Saturday, September 08, 6:00 PM ET
Us Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Card Musgrave vs. Elizondo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Musgrave   defeats   Jorge Elizondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alim Muhammed   defeats   Stephen Owens   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Bryce Callaghan   defeats   James Burruel   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Giovanny Meza   defeats   Joseph Rivas   via Submission, Kimura   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Kaharyree Davis   defeats   Tom Stephens   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bahati Hasan   defeats   Isaiah Corzantes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Coleman Griffith   defeats   Austin Wilder   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zezar Lopez   defeats   Joshua Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Garrett   defeats   Adrian Gonzales   via Submission   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asa Stock   defeats   Jeremiah Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Owens   defeats   Mike Mckeever Tiller   via Submission, Guillotine   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
RUF MMA 27 Saturday, August 11, 6:00 PM ET
Us Tucson Arena Tucson, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Frincu vs. Champion Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Champion   defeats   Matthew Frincu   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ed West   defeats   Daniel Soto   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Arturo Guzman   defeats   Ralph Pacheco   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Montini de Lima   defeats   Jesse Orta   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braden Goodwin   defeats   Joseph Rivas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 5, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   Donovan Cross   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Kim   defeats   Tyler Lanham   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Loai Abushaar   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Tristan Ezell   defeats   Kody Hrastnik   via Submission, Guillotine   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Moncada   defeats   Adrian Gonzales   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Stephens   defeats   Antonio Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christiano Burruel   defeats   Keith Andreas   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonel Tena   defeats   Terry Cartwright   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
RUF MMA 26 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Us Bluewater Showroom Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Card Madrid vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Madrid   defeats   Daviante Jones   via Submission, Omoplata   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Rodriguez   defeats   Jarred Gordon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alim Muhammed   defeats   JJ Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Lui   defeats   Loai Abushaar   via Submission, Guillotine   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Bryce Callaghan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Justin Musgrave   defeats   Jorge Elizondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Kim   defeats   Mike Barton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Acuna   defeats   Coleman Griffith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Brooks Callaghan   defeats   George Sopi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Efrem Thompson   defeats   Chris Preciado   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Kody Hrastnik   defeats   Keith Andreas   via Submission   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
James Burruel   defeats   Tommie Ochoa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Aparicio   defeats   Mike Owens   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Gregory Foster   defeats   Adrian Gonzales   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA 24 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us Twin Arrows Casino Resort Flagstaff, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Charles vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Lopez   defeats   Dan Charles   via Submission   1:32 Round 2 of 5, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Danny Hilton   defeats   Peter Quezada   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Randy Yellowhair   defeats   Nolan Hyland   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alli Price   defeats   Rosselyn Chavira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   Jordan Holmes   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Fimbres   defeats   Tom Stephens   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JT Vasquez   defeats   Anthony Gary   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin O'Connor   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Loai Abushaar   defeats   Justin Abbott   via Submission, Guillotine   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Francisco Mora   defeats   Terry Cartwright   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Ortiz   defeats   Nick Alwag   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Sung Kim   defeats   Nick Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoey Grijalva   defeats   Faith Carr   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA 23 Friday, October 13, 2017
Us Tuba City, Arizona US Southwest Region
RUF MMA 22 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Us Ultra Star Mutli-tainment Center-Amphitheatre Maricopa, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Charles vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Charles   defeats   Tony Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Clifford Starks   defeats   Waylon Quotskuyva   via Submission, Americana   3:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Talon Glasser   defeats   Efren Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Yandell   defeats   George Sopi   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Carlos Cano   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Tinney   defeats   Jamie Carskaden   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Lanham   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bret Cooper   defeats   Tom Stephens   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Shawn Garrett   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JohnPaul Robinson   defeats   JT Vasquez   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Moncada   defeats   Loai Abushaar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RUF MMA 21 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Us Blue Water Resort Casino Showroom Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Card Murillo Jr. vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armando Murillo Jr.   defeats   Daviante Jones   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Krisell   defeats   Nick Alwag   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Fimbres   defeats   Dominic Acuna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandan Olivas   defeats   Leonel Tena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Lanham   defeats   Marcus Finch   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Aparicio   defeats   Trenton Schmidt   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Rey Duran   defeats   Eric Jauregui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Cross   defeats   Brandon Yandell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Moncada   defeats   Shawn Garrett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us Twin Arrows Casino Resort-Diné Event Center Flagstaff, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Charles vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Lopez   defeats   Dan Charles   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Lee   defeats   Robert Wilbanks   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Montini de Lima   vs.   Rentsen Otgontulga   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Cooper   defeats   Christopher Esquivel   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Yandell   defeats   Nathan Charles   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braden Goodwin   defeats   Ambrose Vigil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenan Jackson   defeats   Carlos De La Vara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Alwag   vs.   Ryusuke Tanaka   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Strike   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin O'Connor   defeats   Tom Stephens   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   Clayton Falemoe   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA Saturday, May 13, 2017
Us Blue Water Casino & Resort Showroom Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Salazar vs. Gordon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Salazar   defeats   Jarred Gordon   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 3 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Dillon McDevitt   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Black   defeats   Dustin Childress   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Santiago   defeats   Vincent Jauregui   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Brandon Yandell   defeats   Keith Andreas   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zane Davis   defeats   Nick Alwag   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Mark McKenna   defeats   Mike Owens   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Carlos De La Vara   defeats   Jeff Nelson   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Tom Stephens   defeats   Jason Aldrete   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RUF MMA Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Ultra Star Multitainement Center Amphitheatre Maricopa, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Gomez vs. Goodwin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braden Goodwin   defeats   Joe Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Wheeler   defeats   Adam Ortiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Yandell   defeats   Deran Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Carskaden   defeats   Michael Bux   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Marcus Finch   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Thornton   defeats   Jeff Nelson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Acuna   defeats   Cody Johansen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonel Tena   defeats   Trenton Schmidt   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   George Sopi   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Charles   defeats   Christiano Burruel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Davisworth   defeats   Jon Smigel   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Cage Rage on the River 12 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us BlueWater Resort & Casino Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Card DeLeon vs. Bux Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Bux   defeats   Mario DeLeon   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Lanham   defeats   Christopher Cartwright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Matthew Tammaro   defeats   Chris Johansen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Deleon   defeats   Vincent Jauregui   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
David Lopez   defeats   Brandan Olivas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Wang-Kim   defeats   Adam Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Wang-Kim   defeats   Christopher Esquivel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mulligan   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Christopher Llanes   defeats   Pete Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daviante Jones   defeats   Esteban Valdez   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Martin   defeats   Ralph Moraga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Soto   defeats   Jamie Carskaden   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Rage at the Diamond 2 Saturday, July 16, 2016
Us Desert Diamond Casino Sahuarita, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Event West vs. Hernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ed West   defeats   Chris Hernandez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Louis   defeats   Jimmy Scully   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Nate Vorel   defeats   Carlos Ernesto Ochoa   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Rascon   defeats   Arturo Guzman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Jawaun Lee   defeats   Christopher Esquivel   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
James Cartwright   defeats   Antonio Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daviante Jones   defeats   Miguel Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Braden Goodwin   defeats   Jamie Carskaden   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Rodriguez   defeats   Chris Garcia   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Lanham   defeats   Sterling Throssell   via Submission, Kimura   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarred Gordon   defeats   Vincent Jauregui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Rage on the River 11 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Us BlueWater Resort & Casino Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Card Moreno vs. Cartwright Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Moreno   defeats   James Cartwright   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Garcia   defeats   Luke Parsons   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Gomez   defeats   Jamie Carskaden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Rodriguez   defeats   Christopher Cartwright   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Dan Trejo   defeats   Dion Wilson   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Ryan Shatto   defeats   Francisco Sanchez   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Rodriguez   defeats   Mario Bejarano   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Trigg   defeats   Tyler Lanham   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Esquivel   defeats   Ryan Jarreau   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Alwag   defeats   Cole Krisell   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Leonel Tena   defeats   Juan Carlos Virgen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Rage at the Diamond Saturday, March 05, 2016
Us Desert Diamond Casino Sahuarita, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Event Arizmendi vs. Salantri Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eddie Arizmendi   defeats   Nick Salantri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Pina   defeats   Anthony Wray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Antone   defeats   Marc Montanez   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Castanon   defeats   Sam Compton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Cartwright   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Adam Ortiz   defeats   Jamie Carskaden   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Trejo   defeats   Jarred Gordon   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Foster   defeats   Aarom Jabro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Francisco Sanchez   defeats   Hansel Tan   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Preciado   defeats   Daniel Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Rage on the River 10 Saturday, October 17, 2015
Us BlueWater Resort & Casino Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Jones vs. Wilson II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daviante Jones   defeats   Dion Wilson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Carskaden   defeats   Leonel Tena   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Salazar   defeats   Jose Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Landess   defeats   Jarred Gordon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Gilchrist   defeats   Marc Montanez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Camarillo   defeats   Rodrigo Rangel   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Castanon   defeats   Raul Nava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reyes Cortez   defeats   Jimmy Navarro   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
James Cartwright   defeats   Eric Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Jauregui   defeats   Joseph Webb   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Michael Cribb   defeats   Mario DeLeon   via Submission, Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Rodriguez   defeats   Julian Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Rage on the River 9 Saturday, June 20, 2015
Us Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Cage Rage on the River 8 Saturday, October 25, 2014
Us The Blue Water Resort & Casino Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Castanon vs. Gordon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Castanon   defeats   Jarred Gordon   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daviante Jones   defeats   Dion Wilson   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Andres Ponce   defeats   Derek Stetson   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Derrick Brown   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Matt Almy   defeats   Justin Rascon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Jamie Carskaden   defeats   Mario DeLeon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
D'Angelo Calderon   defeats   James Gilchrist   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerie Quintero   defeats   Erika Norato   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Efren Hernandez   defeats   Michael Bux   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Bobby Henkel   defeats   Mario Bejarano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Villalobos   defeats   Ryan Shatto   via Submission   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Cage Rage on the River 7 Saturday, June 21, 2014
Us Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Cage Rage on the River 6 Saturday, October 26, 2013
Us Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Cage Rage on the River 5 Saturday, June 29, 2013
Us Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Cage Rage on the River 4 Saturday, March 09, 2013
Us Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Cage Rage on the River 3 Saturday, October 27, 2012
Us Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region
Cage Rage on the River 2 Saturday, July 07, 2012
Us Parker, Arizona US Southwest Region

RUF MMA Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Middleweight, welterweight playoffs set for PFL 10 in Washington, D.C.
  • MMAFighting.com : C.B. Dollaway upset at Herb Dean’s controversial UFC Moscow stoppage: ‘I don’t feel like I got protected’
  • MMAFighting.com : C.B. Dollaway on Herb Dean’s controversial UFC Moscow stoppage: ‘I don’t feel like I got protected’
  • MMAFighting.com : C.B. Dollaway furious at Herb Dean’s controversial UFC Moscow stoppage: ‘I don’t feel like I got protected’
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Condit vs. Michael Chiesa targeted for UFC 232
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC, Bellator both pull third-lowest prime time numbers of 2018 this past weekend
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC heavyweight Mark Godbeer announces retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira says he’s a ‘legend’ after breaking Royce Gracie’s UFC record
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo medical suspensions: Five fighters potentially out six months
  • MMAFighting.com : Judges, referee Herb Dean selected for UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Eryk Anders talks grueling UFC Sao Paulo main event: ‘I’ve never been so exhausted in my life’
  • MMAFighting.com : Agent Malki Kawa says Jon Jones is ‘not a snitch;’ USADA offers clarification
  • MMAFighting.com : Former SBG fighter Myles Price helps Khabib Nurmagomedov for UFC 229, calls out Peter Queally 
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Tyron Woodley: A fight with Conor McGregor ‘makes sense’ if McGregor wins at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Cian Cowley re-signs with Brave CF, set to return in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Light heavyweight, lightweight playoffs set for PFL 9 in Long Beach
  • MMAFighting.com : Augusto Sakai thanks referee for late stoppage vs. Chase Sherman: ‘He deserved that beating in the end’
  • MMAFighting.com : Agent Malki Kawa sees Daniel Cormier, Alexander Gustafsson as logical return opponents for Jon Jones
  • MMAFighting.com : Johny Hendricks explains how USADA played role in UFC retirement decision, details scary weight cut
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Aguilar vs. Weili Zhang added to UFC Beijing