Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Spartan Fight

Spartan Fight
  • Name: Spartan Fight
  • Headquarters: Katowice, Poland
  • Acronyms: SF
  • Promotion Links:

SF Events

Spartan Fight 9 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Hala MORiS Chorzow, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Browarski vs. Kondraciuk 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Kondraciuk   defeats   Maciej Browarski   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Sarara  defeats  Arturs Gorlovs via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Królik  defeats  Oskar Siegert via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Valivakhin   defeats   Alan Langer   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   defeats   Piotr Wróblewski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Kacper Koziorzębski   defeats   Radosław Tarnawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Stanek   defeats   Stanislav Zinchenko   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krzysztof Mariańczyk  defeats  Adam Trzpioła via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Górniak   defeats   Konrad Dziczek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Pancerz   defeats   David Martinik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Mielczarski   defeats   Kamil Stolarczyk   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damian Pasiek  defeats  Dorian Czechowicz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Sobiech   defeats   Rafał Mzyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Spartan Fight 8 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Hala TS Wisła Kraków Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Witos vs. Grynchuk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Grynchuk   defeats   Łukasz Witos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Sarara  defeats  Andrey Osadchiy via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Palaiologos   defeats   Damian Majewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   defeats   Błażej Majdan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iwona Nieroda  defeats  Lucia Krajčovič via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Kamiński   vs.   Michał Golasiński   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Injury   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Maciej Browarski   defeats   Vitaliy Zayats   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Maciejowski   defeats   Łukasz Górecki   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krzysztof Mariańczyk  defeats  Jakub Rojowski via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Guzik   defeats   Miłosz Lipowicz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartan Fight 7 Saturday, April 01, 2017
Hala MORiS Chorzow, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Piechota vs. Souza 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oskar Piechota   defeats   Sergio Souza   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Sarara  defeats  Bas Vorstenbosch via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Jakubiec   defeats   Marcin Mazurek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Królik  defeats  Jano Dimangio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Siwy   defeats   Piotr Wawrzyniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Langer   defeats   Piotr Niedzielski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Golasiński   defeats   Dominik Chmiel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Roszak   defeats   Nikolai Grynchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Kowalski   defeats   Ireneusz Cholewa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Radosław Tarnawa   defeats   Michał Szydłowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Ćwikła   defeats   Denis Górniak   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Kamil Stolarczyk   defeats   Adam Tokarski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Spartan Fight 6 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Orlen Arena Plock, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Piechota vs. Sokolis 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oskar Piechota   defeats   Nikos Sokolis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Adam Kowalski   defeats   Prince Aounallah   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:19 Round 3 of 3, 14:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Królik  defeats  Łukasz Łęczycki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Siwy   defeats   Sylwester Borys   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Skibiński   defeats   Vitaly Slipenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Gralka   defeats   Jakub Wikłacz   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Witos   defeats   Andrey Vlasov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Gracjan Szadziński   defeats   Aslambek Arsamikov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamil Ruta  defeats  Evgeny Karotkin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Michaliszyn   defeats   Piotr Wróblewski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Marcin Mazurek   defeats   Artur Pawlak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Spartan Fight 5 Saturday, October 08, 2016
Tauron Arena Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Browarski vs. Conti 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maciej Browarski   defeats   Claudio Conti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Królik  defeats  Oskar Siegert via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Adamczyk   defeats   Maciej Surma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Wieczorek   defeats   Ernesto Papa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taras Sapa   defeats   Alan Langer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Jakubiec   defeats   Kamil Roszak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Grynchuk   defeats   Dominik Chmiel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   defeats   Azamat Mustafaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krzysztof Mariańczyk  defeats  Janusz Dudek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Górecki   defeats   Przemysław Więckowski   via Submission, Armbar   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Matla   defeats   Mateusz Nowacki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartan Fight 4 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Hala BKS Stal Bielsko Bielsko-Biala, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bryczek vs. Siwy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Bryczek   defeats   Grzegorz Siwy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Shemetov   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Selwa   defeats   Dawid Żywica   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Kedves  defeats  Łukasz Łęczycki via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Witos   defeats   Michał Labus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Sabadash   defeats   Ireneusz Cholewa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Marcin Skalik   defeats   Roman Głąb   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
Piotr Wołowik   defeats   Rafał Lassota   via Submission, Kneebar   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Radziszewski   defeats   Anton Shimuk   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Michaliszyn   defeats   Radosław Tarnawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Ćwikła   defeats   Stanislav Khmilkovsky   via Submission, Keylock   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Lamparski   defeats   Dawid Ostrowski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Martinik   defeats   Jakub Hansbach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spartan Fight 3 Saturday, April 23, 2016
Targi Kielce Kielce, Swietokrzyskie Europe Eastern Region
Langer vs. Mokrý 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Langer   defeats   Michal Mokrý   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Górniak   defeats   Łukasz Kapsa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Skalik   defeats   Paweł Domagała   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Grynchuk   defeats   Karol Szałowski   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Pawlak   defeats   Marcin Pawłowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartan Fight 2 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Hala MORiS Chorzow, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Browarski vs. Polezhay 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Boris Polezhay   defeats   Maciej Browarski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Królik  defeats  Vitaly Kazakov via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ireneusz Cholewa   vs.   Paweł Brandys   Overturned to Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Langer   defeats   László Furkó   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Górniak   defeats   Nikolai Golovatiuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamil Jenel  defeats  Pavel Abozny via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rami Hamdan   vs.   Radosław Tarnawa   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Jakubiec   defeats   Rafał Lassota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Michaliszyn   defeats   Mykhaito Hyelia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Szychowski   defeats   Valeriy Izansky   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartan Fight 1 Saturday, October 10, 2015
Hala MORiS Chorzow, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Browarski vs. Stambrauskas 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maciej Browarski   defeats   Rokas Stambrauskas   via Submission, Forearm Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Królik  defeats  Ján Szajko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Surma   defeats   Mariusz Karski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Lassota   defeats   Remigiusz Rajwa   via Submission, Kimura   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Labus   defeats   Robert Michlik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Rami Hamdan   defeats   Sergiusz Uzarek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adrianna Mazur  defeats  Katarina Babisova via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Miszczak   defeats   Patryk Rajwa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kamil Stolarczyk   defeats   Sebastian Kapias   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 2, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Adam Dyrka   defeats   Jakub Hansbach   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Watch: Logan Paul Breaks Announce Table With Epic Frog Splash On Cody Rhodes But Still Loses
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov respects Dustin Poirier but hopes Islam Makhachev will finish him at UFC 302
  • MMA Junkie : Javier Mendez: Islam Makhachev 'can do whatever he wants' against Dustin Poirier at UFC 302
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 302 roundtable: How does Dustin Poirier’s legacy change if he upsets Islam Makhachev?
  • MMA Junkie : Jailton Almeida advises Tom Aspinall to be 'very patient' vs. Curtis Blaydes at UFC 304
  • MMA Mania : PVZ Demands Rematch Against Elle Brooke
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards wants Conor McGregor if he wins at UFC 303: ‘That’s the fight’
  • MMA Junkie : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Marlon Vera: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC on ABC 7
  • MMA Mania : Sterling vs. ‘UFC’s Most Boring Fighter’?
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! ‘California Kid’ Strangles 4th degree Black Belt
  • Jits Magazine : Urijah Faber Submits Jeff Glover In Combat Jiu-Jitsu Match At A-1 Combat 21
  • Jits Magazine : Team Kasai Dominate In AIGA Champions League Brazil Qualifier 2024 Results
  • Jits Magazine : Beatriz ‘Bia’ Mesquita Set For MMA Debut At Spaten Fight Night
  • MMA Mania : Brooke Drops VanZant, Fight Ends In Split Draw
  • Bad Left Hook : Mbilli destroys Heffron in 40 seconds, sets up August fight with Derevyanchenko
  • MMA Junkie : MF & DAZN: X Series 15 results: Paige VanZant knocked down early by Elle Brooke, rallies for split draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant suffers brutal knockdown but comes back for split draw with Elle Brooke
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke Ruled a Split Draw, Rematch Already in the Works – MF & DAZN: X Series 15 Results (Highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Misfits Boxing 15 live blog: Elle Brooke vs. Paige VanZant