Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Lion Fighting Championship

Lion Fighting Championship
  • Name: Lion Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Rochester, Kent, England
  • Acronyms: LFC
  • Also Known As: Lion FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: MattB

LFC Events

LFC 24 Saturday, March 09, 12:00 PM ET
Lordswood Leisure Centre Chatham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
LFC 24 Saturday, October 14, 2023
Lordswood Leisure Centre Chatham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
O’Grady vs. Gaymer 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Elias David  defeats  Tom Gladwell via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Gaymer   defeats   Ryan O’Grady   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Crossley   defeats   Jessy Nourrigat   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Aliane  defeats  Benhail Evenezer via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Chris Henderson   defeats   Kyle Ryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Nodar Kharebashvili   defeats   Layton Cooper   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Harrison   defeats   Jamie Alexander   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yousif Abdul  defeats  Sonny Phillips via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Lewis   defeats   Marshall Opoku   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zohaib Mehmood   defeats   Angus Jobson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Callum Tolputt   defeats   George Latin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lloyd Ross  defeats  Joe Bartholomew via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Letchford   defeats   Abdullah Taj   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
LFC 23 Saturday, August 19, 2023
Lordswood Leisure Centre Chatham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gait vs. Ouba 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brennan Gait   defeats   Rawand Ouba   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Elliott Howlett   defeats   Trav Heemraz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 2 of 5, 5:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thomas Gladwell  defeats  Russell Chapman via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Hamza Khan   defeats   Sabur Jalar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sufyan Ali  defeats  Karl Anderson via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matt Culmer  defeats  Harry Ralph via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Tommy Mahoney   defeats   Brandon Dorrell   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cai Brown   defeats   Alexandru Damoc   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harry Kenton  defeats  Alex Redman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lloyd Ross  defeats  Craig Stapleton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jake Bone  defeats  Joseph Manton Bryant via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Darnell Jackson   defeats   Harun Dookit   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Lewys Timms   defeats   James Kirby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hendrix Colvillpreece  defeats  Macauley Neil via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Clayton   defeats   Louis Little   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Letchford   defeats   Xabi Aguilera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tymon Michalak  defeats  Harry Elsey via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 3:05 Total Bout Page
Ryley Holder   defeats   Hamza Khan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championship 22 Saturday, February 18, 2023
Lordswood Leisure Centre Kent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mossaquoi vs. Hamilton 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammed Mossaquoi   defeats   Devonte Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tristian Taylor  defeats  James Kola via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zain Choudry   defeats   Bobby Carter   via Submission, North-south Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thomas Gladwell  defeats  Jonah Harrison via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Trimarchi   defeats   John Waypole   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Dylan Bishop   vs.   Nathanael Nujaxx   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sabur Jalar   defeats   Mark Moralita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makhammad Mutiyev   defeats   Shayan Sahamipour   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kane Roye   defeats   Reis Gordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Henderson   defeats   Arnoldas Isatkinas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lloyd Andrew  defeats  Lambert Le Manu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Mossaqyui   defeats   Devonte Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Ali Nabi   defeats   Alexandru Damoc   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Regan Dent   defeats   Kian Yarand   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Christian Cristaudo   defeats   Faibien Osman   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Harry Byrne  defeats  Andrei David via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 21 Saturday, October 15, 2022
Lordswood Leisure Centre Kent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Czart vs. Warne Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patryk Czart   defeats   Tom Warne   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pratik Rai  defeats  Maliq Mitchell via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
John Waypole   defeats   Lewys Timms   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Parker   defeats   Billy McGarr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Perry Snooks  defeats  Sean Flynn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zain Choudry   defeats   Matt Basden   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Sonny Phillips  defeats  Harry Tilsley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aragorn Nartey   defeats   Khaleed Miah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tristian Taylor  defeats  Alfie Bean via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Prashant Rana   defeats   Simao Terra   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Palmer   defeats   Sam Castillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Bishop  defeats  Edson Albuquerque via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Cristaudo   defeats   Jamie Brooks   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Davison   defeats   Deniz Uz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Callum Courtney  defeats  James Siew via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championship 20 Saturday, August 13, 2022
Lordswood Leisure Centre Kent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Myers vs. Gait Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brennan Gait   defeats   Harry Myers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Adam Game   defeats   Jordan Molinari   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aragorn Nartey   defeats   Billy McGarr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Edi Stavileci   defeats   Levi Gaymer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jonathan Morrison  defeats  Paul Cooper via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Wall   defeats   Chris Miall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maliq Mitchell  defeats  Lloyd Ross via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zain Choudry   defeats   Dylan Morgan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Colenutt   defeats   Mickey Leither   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Baldwin   defeats   Issac Segers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thomas Gladwell  defeats  Dawid Nowacki via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Louis Bostin  vs.  Jordan Adams Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pratik Rai  defeats  Ryan Gooday via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Russ  defeats  Yousef Ahmad via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vittorio Bray  defeats  Alex Redman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Clayton   defeats   Jamie Brooks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 19 Saturday, March 19, 2022
Lordswood Leisure Centre Kent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Myers vs. Timmis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harry Myers   defeats   William Timmis   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Frazer Chamberlain   defeats   Thomas Lee   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tom Varne  defeats  Robertas Juodzballs via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elias David  defeats  Sick Note via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Moe Phillips   defeats   Matt Rodgers   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Theo King  defeats  Joseph Trainer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zain Choudry   defeats   Liam Humphreys   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Bradley  defeats  Jordan Beardsall via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Crossley   defeats   Alan Scott   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sammy Kasuga   defeats   Bernard Brandon   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trav Heemraz   defeats   Michael Olanrewaju   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Korriku   defeats   Harry Macey   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Walpole   defeats   Kalon Tymon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Wall   defeats   Mark Moralita   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pratik Rai  defeats  Scott Greenwood via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jack Gentry  defeats  Priyesh Gohil via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sokol Sokoli  defeats  Tom Veitch via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Morgan   defeats   Tommy Mahoney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 18 Saturday, September 25, 2021
Featherweight Title Fight Raja vs. Phillips 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Humza Raja   defeats   Sonny Phillips   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Brennan Gait   defeats   Troy Kruger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Perrin   defeats   Jacob Wall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Abdul Basith   defeats   Luca Trimarchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 18 Saturday, September 25, 2021
Lordswood Leisure Centre Kent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Murata vs. Begum 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ako Murata   defeats   Jerina Begum   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 17: Battleground Saturday, February 29, 2020
Lordswood Leisure Centre Kent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Al Moussaoui vs. Timmis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nadi Al Moussaoui   defeats   William Timmis   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hales   defeats   Khwaja Hekmatshah   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juris Remess   defeats   Issac Segers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Ivanov   defeats   Josh Grunsell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anas Alileche   defeats   Levi Gaymer   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Alade   defeats   Nayim Mahomade   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Habirora   defeats   Oli Hooley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alin Andrei   defeats   Frankie Lilly   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Rodgers   defeats   Ben Johnson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Ahmadzai   defeats   Daniel Wanstall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Baldwin   defeats   Piotr Zumda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gallery Nightclub Maidstone, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Tymon vs. Cooper 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor Tymon   defeats   Paul Cooper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Billy Fenech   defeats   Ben Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Gilby   defeats   Dan Roberts   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juris Remess   defeats   Jack Colenutt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Collins   defeats   Johnny Nicholls   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Buchanan   defeats   Alex Mulender   via Submission, Verbal   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 16 Sunday, September 30, 2018
Casino Rooms Rochester, England
Lion Fighting Championships 15 Sunday, March 18, 2018
Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Southern vs. Abubakar 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muhidin Abubakar   defeats   Ollie Southern   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Romek Sim   defeats   Darryl John   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Calvin Reynolds   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurt Robinson   defeats   Billy Mogford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Grunsell   defeats   Simeon Powell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Benjamin   defeats   Sami Elhichou   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Pinto   defeats   Peter Smallridge   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Sife Azahaf   defeats   Jonas Grace   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Welch   defeats   Ellis Thomas   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Manoisas   defeats   Miles Blay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kadeem Perkins   defeats   Abubakr Rajput   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mik Pereira   defeats   Jack Davidson   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 14 Sunday, December 10, 2017
Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Segers vs. Draper 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Draper   defeats   Issac Segers   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhidin Abubakar   defeats   Mitchell Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Festus Ahorlu   defeats   William Timmis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Hall   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Mogford   defeats   Connor George   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darryl John   defeats   Thomas Narmo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Tariq Khan   defeats   Jun Sitar   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Timmins   defeats   Maciek Romanek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Humza Raja   defeats   Issac Beale   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 13 Sunday, September 24, 2017
The Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Brown vs. Flynn 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Flynn   defeats   Nick Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Nik Bagley   defeats   Will Harrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor George   defeats   Matthew Whyte   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Curcudel   defeats   Simen Hansen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Muhidin Abubakar   defeats   Neil Curran   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Leon Hill   defeats   Jesse Ollivierre   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Ryan Osgood   defeats   Steinar Kronstad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Timmis   defeats   Noah Mannion   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Darryl John   defeats   Przemyslaw Zaremba   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Kayne Issac   defeats   Samuel Welch   via Submission, Inverted Triangle   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Janne Thunes   defeats   Christina Yates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sabir Hussein   defeats   Toby Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Benjamin   defeats   Chris Brown   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 12 Sunday, June 04, 2017
The Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sarradel vs. Hamilton 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Sarradel   defeats   Ashley Hamilton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issac Segers   defeats   Jason John   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Matthieu Moya   defeats   Ashley Bourne   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Calvin Reynolds   defeats   Jack Driscoll   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Phillips   defeats   Owen Merrit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zan Bhatti   defeats   Ben Johnson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Ollivierre   defeats   Aragorn Nartey   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Bruuns   defeats   Richie Riddle   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darryl John   defeats   Jimmy Palmer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Mannion   defeats   Umberto Finocchiaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Sarradel   defeats   Sylwester Nowicki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Hamilton   defeats   Chris Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Haughian   defeats   Dylan Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
The Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hudson vs. Davis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfie Davis   defeats   Martin Hudson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Trainer   defeats   Matthew Nicholson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Mehrdad Janzemini   defeats   Michael Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qamer Hussain   defeats   Lukasz Bienas   via Submission, Inverted Kimura   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janos Elek   defeats   Hamlet Kazaryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toby Walker   defeats   Meiwand Saleh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Sylwester Nowicki   defeats   Chris Hill   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Urbanski   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chey Veal   defeats   Liam Phillips   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 10: Battlezone Sunday, November 27, 2016
The Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rai vs. Howard 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hardeep Rai   defeats   Charlie Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miro Jurković   defeats   Kevin Del   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Amarasinghe   defeats   Luke Shanks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Shazlee   defeats   Dariusz Tumiłowicz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Carbajo   defeats   Christopher Letts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guy Marcel   defeats   Lefteris Moumouris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Howard   defeats   Brooklyn Tilley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Anderson   defeats   Dovydas Kizevicius   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Sylwester Nowicki   defeats   Vasil Puya   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 9 Sunday, September 25, 2016
The Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hussain vs. Brazier 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gavin Levy   defeats   Chris Garnett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Brazier   defeats   Shah Hussain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Miller   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Healy   defeats   Shane Campbell   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Mercer   defeats   Gareth Christopher Robson   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Himdy   defeats   Alex Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Clout-Bonner   defeats   Reece Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Ling   defeats   Ben Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lefteris Moumouris   defeats   John Falzon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Joe Bull   defeats   John Oliver   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Zdanowski   defeats   Adam Libowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sylwester Nowicki   defeats   Arvydas Pumputis   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Lion Fighting Championships 8 Sunday, June 05, 2016
The Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Rana vs. Campbell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Prashant Rana   defeats   Shane Campbell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Georgij Rogolev   defeats   H. D.   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nik Bagley   defeats   Francis Fisher   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfie Whitmore   defeats   Mario Carbajo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Merry   defeats   James Payne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Osgood   defeats   Ben Johnson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quadey Ampah   defeats   Michael Coombs   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Painter   defeats   Matthew Davison   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Gregory Kozlovski   defeats   Thomas Magnitis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Miller vs. Giannone 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Miller   defeats   Jonathan Giannone   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shah Hussain   defeats   Thomas Jessing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Butters   defeats   Ryan Barby   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Shanks   defeats   Leigh Mitchell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Kingsley Crawford   defeats   Chris Hayes   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christophe Rea   defeats   Jason Forssell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Brazier   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Campbell   defeats   John Savage   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Good   defeats   Wojciech Kossobuck   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
The Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Delahunty vs. Wincott 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Wincott   defeats   Aaron Delahunty   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teodor Nikolov   defeats   Sam Halliday   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Jessing   defeats   Jeremy Alary   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 11:34 Total Bout Page
Jack Lambe   defeats   Joe Trett   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciek Slonina   defeats   Christophe Le Heiget   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathias Ettine   defeats   Vasyl Matsulyak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Ovidu Sfitlic   defeats   H. D.   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Painter   defeats   Damien Blair   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Simen Grøttum   defeats   Guilherme Almeida Norte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Devin Patel   defeats   Lee Hensher   via Submission, Verbal   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marisa Charalambous   defeats   Hayley Valentine   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dariusz Tumiłowicz   defeats   Noah Mannion   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Apetri Alexander   defeats   William Werenskiold   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Sarradel   defeats   Gregory Kozlovski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Silva vs. Garabet 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Huseyin Garabet   defeats   Vitor Silva   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martyn Harris   defeats   Jon Ferguson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Gregory   defeats   Callum Shaun McDonagh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Czyżewski   defeats   Steve Keen   via KO/TKO, Americana   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Iss Kurdi   defeats   Sam Howe   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocky Stenning   defeats   Dean Forrest Holden   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Colenutt   defeats   Aaron Winters   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Abubakr Rajput   defeats   Tom Healy   via Submission, Kneebar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Kwarciany   defeats   Sam Mason   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
The Casino Rooms Rochester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sparks vs. Enev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kostadin Enev   defeats   Nathan Sparks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 5, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Tom Wincott   defeats   Jeremy Alary   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Gregory   defeats   Lee Beardmore   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martyn Harris   defeats   Sebastiano Ragusa   via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christophe Le Heiget   defeats   Nathan Philpott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Lambe   defeats   Prashant Rana   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Daniel Robinson   defeats   Tom Healy   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Cédric Escalier   defeats   Matt Painter   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Patel   defeats   Ryan Zuppinger   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Panko Panchev   defeats   John Relph   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Damien Blair   defeats   Jonathan Sarradel   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strike   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Apetri Alexander   defeats   Alan Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Robert Whittaker Says He Beat ‘The Best Version’ Of Paulo Costa At UFC 298
  • UFC.com : Tarp Or No Tarp With Nicky Rod | UFC FIGHT PASS
  • MMA Junkie : Rener Gracie reveals Brian Ortega suffered nasty cut three weeks before UFC Mexico fight vs. Yair Rodriguez
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach reveals photos of nasty cut above Brian Ortega’s eye suffered 3 weeks before UFC Mexico City main event
  • Middle Easy : Rafael Fiziev Says UFC Adding 165-Pound Weight Class Is ‘Not A Rumor’ But He Isn’t Planning To Move Up
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Reacts To Jon Jones Making Fun Of Him During Seminar: “I Wonder If He Gets The Same Thing That I Get When I Respond”
  • Bloody Elbow : Manager provides excuse for Henry Cejudo’s UFC 298 loss to Merab Dvalishvili
  • MMA Mania : McGregor Made ‘A Few Enemies’ In Hollywood
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Teofimo, Shakur, and then Tank’: Garcia names three fights he wants after Haney
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Jouban argues Michael Chandler really has no choice but to ‘hold out’ and wait for Conor McGregor fight 
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya: Dricus Du Plessis declined to headline UFC 300 against me
  • MMA Mania : Full Fight Card Revealed For Jake Paul’s Return To Boxing
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC ready: Ryan Garcia can beat his security | Hate to see it
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Jorge Masvidal, Matt Riddle in studio, Claressa Shields, Dave Feldman, and more at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Vegas 87, X-Factor
  • MMA Junkie : Hot tempers in Hot Springs: Referee faces possible lifetime ban after shoving fighter in heated altercation
  • MMA Mania : Ortega Suffered Nasty Cut Three Weeks Out From UFC Mexico City
  • Jits Magazine : Top Gi Grapplers Compete At IBJJF Sacramento Open 2024
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Coach says Alexander Volkanovski ‘doesn’t have any symptoms’ after Ilia Topuria KO, targets rematch
  • MMA Mania : Izzy Vs. Tarzan? ‘Let Me Get Through DDP First’