Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fusion Fight League

Fusion Fight League
  • Name: Fusion Fight League
  • Headquarters: Billings, Montana, United States
  • Acronyms: FFL
  • Promotion Links:

FFL Events

Fusion Fight League: Lattimer vs.Schulte Saturday, October 16, 9:00 PM ET FITE
Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Lattimer vs. Schulte 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerry Lattimer   vs.   Dylan Schulte   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Berkman   vs.   Brian Benevidez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josiah Simpson   vs.   Harry Threestars   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Israel Gonzalez   vs.   Tracy Love   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jason Eargle   vs.   Joey Wilkinson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elijah Jamerson   vs.   Conall Powers   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jet Green   vs.   Deante Davis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Trevor Golden   vs.   Hunter Walking Eagle   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
TJ Lucas   vs.   Gavin Gies   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Harbinson   vs.   George Miller   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Bryant   vs.   Sam Christiansen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Garcia vs. Kuehne Saturday, September 18, 9:00 PM ET
Majestic Valley Arena Kalispell, MT US West Region
Garcia vs. Kuehne 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Garcia   vs.   Mike Kuehne   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Trent Miller   vs.   Dario Castillo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ethan Goodwin   vs.   Elijah Jamerson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kayden Deltoro   vs.   Simon Doyle   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Garrett Grefe   vs.   Alex Fenner   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Deante Davis   vs.   Dustin Odegard   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Harley Dilulo   vs.   Josh Tolleson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Erlan Bowman   vs.   Dre Cole   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vernon Belcourt   vs.   Johnathan Hamilton   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Lights Out at The Dome 4 Saturday, August 28, 9:00 PM ET
Havre Ice Dome Havre, MT US West Region
Collins vs. Lopez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Doug Collins   defeats   Louie Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Mendez   defeats   Chris Wagner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daeri Alderman   defeats   Alan Rea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Braeden Tovey   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Conners   defeats   Dustin Odegard   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Dallas Davison   defeats   Alex Fenner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Josiah Simpson   defeats   Paul Bryant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Howland   defeats   Joey Wilkinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Benevidez   defeats   Joseph Pascale   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austen Conner   defeats   Kaleb Shafer   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dehler Park Billings, MT US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Steele vs. Lozoya 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Lozoya   defeats   Ricky Steele   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   4:27 Round 3 of 5, 14:27 Total Bout Page
Travis Wiuff   defeats   Matt Kovacs   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 5, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Briley Streeter   defeats   Kai Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Willis   defeats   Thomas Boyer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:02 Round 2 of 5, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Barb Ciesnolevicz   defeats   Roxanne Modafferi   via Submission, Heel Hook   6:27 Round 1 Bout Page
Chris Willis   defeats   Pernell Stevens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Fernandez   defeats   Ron Laforge   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Zindler   defeats   Isaac Casey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darien Robinson   defeats   Shawn Abeyta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Craig   defeats   Nathaniel Yamashita   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reuben Roundstone   defeats   Justin Holguin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Berkman   defeats   Jimmy King   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Golden   defeats   Spur Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Louie Lopez   defeats   Joshua Sandvig   via KO/TKO   Round 1 Bout Page
Lewis & Clark County Fairgrounds Helena, MT US West Region
DeJesus vs. Phillips 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Serena DeJesus   defeats   Elizabeth Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gage Saunders   defeats   Jake Sebastian   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wagner   defeats   Keith Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Mendez   defeats   Brandon Caldwell   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Fernandez   defeats   Hunter Walking Eagle   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josiah Simpson   vs.   Noah Conners   Ends in a No Contest   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Marcus   defeats   Noah Shultz   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Justin Holguin   defeats   Neil Dorfman   via Submission, Americana   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Jose Mendez   defeats   Cody Benischek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sydney Smith   defeats   Genesis Rialmo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Wright vs. Curtiss Saturday, June 05, 2021
Butte Civic Center Butte, MT US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Wright vs. Curtiss 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Wright   defeats   Anthony Curtiss   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Riggs   defeats   Jesse Newbreast   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 4, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Glen Cislo   defeats   Cotton Root   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Alan Rea   defeats   Cecilio Sosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Rossi   defeats   Andrew Huckeby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Mitchell   defeats   Garrett Grefe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tawnie Packard   defeats   Melissa Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Moran   defeats   Asia Balliett   via KO/TKO, Unable to answer the bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braeden Tovey   defeats   Jasper Bourgette   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Wilkinson   defeats   Steven Vanettan   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alahna Rowland   defeats   Britt Taday   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Brisbo   defeats   Jacob Kreitel   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MetraPark First Interstate Arena Billings, MT US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Freeman vs. Wolfe 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lauren Wolfe   defeats   Wendy Freeman   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ethan Goodwin   defeats   Erik Mendez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darien Robinson   defeats   Gage Morsette   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
CaySea McBride   defeats   Yanet Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daeri Alderman   defeats   Alek Aragon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kailey Frank   defeats   Kacee Cummings   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Miller   defeats   Dustin Odegard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Abeyta   defeats   Braeden Tovey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Zachariasen   defeats   Donnell Dixon   via Submission, Triangle   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Ruiz vs. Schulte Saturday, April 10, 2021
Pacific Steel and Recycling Four Seasons Arena at ExpoPark Great Falls, MT US West Region
Schulte vs. Ruiz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Schulte   defeats   Mike Ruiz   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Sturchio   defeats   Danny Shine   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Stewart   defeats   Elijah Jamerson   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabby Sullivan   defeats   Dakota Rhoads   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Threestars   defeats   James Dennis   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Braun   defeats   Timmy Garcia   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Cotton   defeats   Derek Gray   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Austin Atkinson   defeats   Mathew Luxner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reuben Roundstone   defeats   Will Miller   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Eargle   defeats   Brady Meister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Waddell   defeats   Bjorn Latinen   via KO/TKO, Injury - Broken Arm   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Zindler vs. Nasona Saturday, March 20, 2021
MetraPark First Interstate Arena Billings, MT US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Zindler vs. Nasona 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Mike Zindler   via KO/TKO, Stoppage - Ground and pound   2:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Willis   defeats   Gilbert Ganzer   via KO/TKO, Stoppage - Strikes   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Ron Laforge   defeats   Hunter Walking Eagle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Briley Streeter   defeats   AJ Craig   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Stewart   defeats   Darrick Gates   via KO/TKO, Stoppage - Ground and pound   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Castillo   defeats   Nick Grammens   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Robbie Spinella   defeats   Timithy Ellinger   via Submission, Armbar   6:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Joshua Joyce   defeats   Jimmy Dempsey   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Desmond Jones   defeats   Tristan Bush   via Submission, Verbal tap out   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Brandon Berkman   defeats   Dallin Young   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dyvonne Thornton   defeats   Brian Benevidez   via KO/TKO, Stoppage - Ground and pound   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Savage vs. Mann Saturday, September 19, 2020
Majestic Valley Arena Kalispell, MT US West Region
Strawweight Title Fight Mann vs. Clausius 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marnic Mann   defeats   Jenny Clausius   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page
William Dunkle   defeats   Gage Saunders   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Doug Collins   defeats   Duran Flaget   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Decheenie   defeats   Kai Stewart   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly Merrick   defeats   James Fehring   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louie Lopez   defeats   Keith Kelly   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Jamerson   defeats   Wyatt Daniels   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Braydon Beer   defeats   Collin Lee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Kaiser   defeats   Braeden Tovey   via Submission, Kimura   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Gutierrez   defeats   Johnathan Hamilton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koda Greenwood   defeats   Jerald Gregori   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Thorton vs. Mann Saturday, June 27, 2020
Majestic Valley Arena Kalispell, MT US West Region
Mann vs. Thorton 120 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marnic Mann   defeats   Jamie Thorton   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montel Williams   defeats   Gage Saunders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Curtiss   defeats   Duran Flaget   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wagner   defeats   Noah Shultz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 5, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Kai Stewart   defeats   Kyle Nay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Needles   defeats   Dakota Petersen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Kelly Merrick   defeats   Braeden Tovey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darrick Gates   vs.   Andrew Long   Ends in a No Contest, Inadvertent Low Blow   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Mitchell   defeats   Garrett Grefe   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Johnathan Hamilton   defeats   Benjamin Bush   via Submission, Verbal   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Rook   defeats   Ennis Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wyatt Daniels   defeats   Tristan Bush   via Submission, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League Saturday, May 30, 2020
Majestic Valley Arena Kalispell, MT
Fusion Fight League (cancelled) Saturday, May 16, 2020
Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT
Fusion Fight League (cancelled) Saturday, May 09, 2020
Metra Park Arena Billings, MT
Fusion Fight League: Season's Beatings 4 Friday, December 13, 2019
First Interstate Arena Billings, MT US West Region
Sanginov vs. Rideout 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor Rideout   defeats   Firuz Sanginov   via Submission, Americana   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Bryant Acheson   defeats   Danny Shine   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wagner   defeats   Timmy Garcia   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Banzet   defeats   Michael Fode Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Hadley   defeats   Jason Winters   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Long   defeats   Jacob Kreitel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Brooks   defeats   Darrick Gates   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Berkman   defeats   Richard Kohlman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Rising Stars 2 Saturday, November 09, 2019
Montana Expopark Great Falls, MT US West Region
Hollier vs. McMillen 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tommy McMillen   defeats   Ben Hollier   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delane Lamere   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Lozoya   defeats   Dylan Schulte   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Noah Shultz   defeats   Jared Braun   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Riley Martinez   defeats   Barb Ciesnolevicz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Almir Talic   defeats   Ryder Small   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Wolfe   defeats   Meral Jobes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Garrett Grefe   defeats   Erik Sturchio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Phelps   defeats   Brady Needles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Fights Under The Lights Saturday, September 21, 2019
Dehler Park Billings, MT US West Region
Wiuff vs. Spelts 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Wiuff   defeats   Jeremy Spelts   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Courtney King   defeats   Gase Sanita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Willis   defeats   Kody Schupe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Barb Ciesnolevicz   defeats   Asia Negron   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Willis   defeats   Klinton Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Shine   defeats   Vladiyilav Rybalka   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Cotton   defeats   Brandon Honsvick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Grammens   defeats   Kole Richmond   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Austin Burshia   defeats   Jacob Kreitel   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Atkinson   defeats   AJ Craig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Udabe   defeats   Garrett Grefe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Beers And Brawls 5 Saturday, August 24, 2019
The Reno Club Billings, MT US West Region
Beer vs. Shine 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braydon Beer   defeats   Danny Shine   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Craig   defeats   Louie Lopez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Grammens   defeats   Kane Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Grefe   defeats   Joe Maul   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Valencia   defeats   Spur Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladiyilav Rybalka   defeats   Jacob Kreitel   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Ryan Ibsen   defeats   Sam Guenthner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Allen Scarlett   defeats   Legend Clark   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greeley Schuman   defeats   Nate Hollar   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Centene Stadium Great Falls, MT US West Region
Dunkle vs. Martin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Theron Martin   defeats   William Dunkle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Andrew Huckeby   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Riley Martinez   defeats   Lauren Wolfe   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Strening   defeats   Chris Wagner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Chaz Marsicano   defeats   Kyle Aslami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryder Small   defeats   Kyle Nay   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Stewart   defeats   Alan Rea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Hutchinson   defeats   Hayden Felt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Havre Ice Dome Havre, MT US West Region
Saunders vs. Gengler 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gage Saunders   defeats   Jessee Gengler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cody Jerome   defeats   Tony Shurts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ami Lyczewski   defeats   Carlee Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Huckeby   defeats   Danny Shine   via Submission, Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Chris Wagner   defeats   Chaz Marsicano   via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
Wyatt Daniels   defeats   Dallin Young   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kai Stewart   defeats   Andrew Long   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Justin Million   defeats   Tyler Kenney   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Dan Burwell   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braeden Tovey   defeats   Bobby Moreno   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Quinton Tait   defeats   Erik Sturchio   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MetraPark Arena Billings, MT US West Region
Watson vs. Fichter 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Watson   defeats   Shane Fichter   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gino Venti   defeats   Josh Whaley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joshua Sandvig   defeats   Anthony Curtiss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Rideout   defeats   Brandon Hegstad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 3 of 5, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Koby Jeffers   defeats   Reuben Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Meral Jobes   defeats   Yasmin Morup   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Corey Willis   defeats   Spur Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Julius Decheenie   defeats   AJ Craig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Willis   defeats   Johnny Sweaney   via Submission, Strikes   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Yamashita   defeats   Andrew Long   via Submission, Guillotine   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladiyilav Rybalka   defeats   Joe Maul   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Homecoming Saturday, April 20, 2019
Butte Civic Center Butte, MT US West Region
Klistoff vs. Martin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Theron Martin   defeats   Monte Klistoff   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Hempstead   defeats   Tony Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:54 Round 4 of 5, 10:54 Total Bout Page
Anthony Curtiss   defeats   Travis Herbert   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Huckeby   defeats   Harry Threestars   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Kody Shupe   defeats   Chris Latray   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaz Marsicano   defeats   Joshua King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shea O'Neill   defeats   Ryder Small   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Andrew Long   defeats   Dallin Young   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Engelbart   defeats   Bobby Moreno   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Diesel's Last Ride Saturday, April 13, 2019
Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Riggs vs. Torgeson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Riggs   defeats   Jared Torgeson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Leo Bercier   defeats   Justin Millani   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey McDonald   defeats   Keith Kelly   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Hegstad   defeats   Danny Shine   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wagner   defeats   Cody Bautista   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Wojcik   defeats   Glen Cislo   via Submission, Guillotine   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Strening   defeats   Kai Stewart   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Sturchio   defeats   Sam Guenthner   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Gutierrez   defeats   Kenny Langwasser   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Season's Beatings 3 Saturday, December 15, 2018
MetraPark Billings, MT US West Region
Boerschig vs. Hauck 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Boerschig   defeats   Jacob Hauck   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Gage Saunders   defeats   Shane Fichter   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Noah Shultz   defeats   Timmy Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koby Jeffers   defeats   Chris Green   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Willis   defeats   Reuben Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Wolfe   defeats   Lauren Beshears   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
James Granger   defeats   Jerald Gregori   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Paulson   defeats   Klinton Brown   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Levy McGovern   defeats   Hunter Pasternack   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Yasmin Morup   defeats   Ellagene Lance   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Rideout   defeats   Tyler Puddy   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Border Wars Saturday, November 10, 2018
ExpoPark Great Falls, MT US West Region
Strawweight Title Fight Mann vs. Graves 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marnic Mann   defeats   Veronica Graves   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cody Jerome   defeats   Taylor Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Hegstad   defeats   Ryder Small   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Darcy Daychief   defeats   Jesse Desrosier   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 2 of 5, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Sandeep Sran   defeats   James Dennis   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Nay   defeats   Xander Beston Sr.   via Submission, Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Hernandez   defeats   Andrew Long   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Gage Morsette   defeats   Louie Lopez   via Submission, Verbal   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reid Mosby   defeats   Erik Sturchio   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Rupp   defeats   Noah Butterwick   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Contender Series 2021 Tapology coverage is now live
  • All bouts complete, Post-Event wrap-up show is airing.
  • Join the Contender Series 2021 live discussion
  • Contender Series 2021 features 6 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada