Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fusion Fight League

Fusion Fight League
  • Name: Fusion Fight League
  • Headquarters: Billings, Montana, United States
  • Acronyms: FFL
  • Promotion Links:

FFL Events

Fusion Fight League Saturday, July 15, 12:00 AM ET
Great Falls, MT US West Region
Fusion Fight League: Fights Under The Lights Saturday, June 17, 10:00 PM ET
Ogren Park at Allegiance Field Missoula, MT US West Region
Wright vs. Robinson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Wright   vs.   Darien Robinson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daeri Alderman   vs.   Chris Rios   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryder Small   vs.   Jose Mendez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hudson Kettenring   vs.   Artis Lyles   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Boise Saturday, June 10, 12:00 AM ET
Ford Idaho Center Boise, ID
Fusion Fight League Saturday, April 22, 9:00 PM ET
Brick Breeden Fieldhouse Bozeman, MT US West Region
Simpson vs. Kaiser 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josiah Simpson   defeats   Tyler Kaiser   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy McMillen   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JorDan Christensen   defeats   Erik Teer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Cameron Williamson   defeats   Brandon Brisbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Wallace   defeats   Kieran Hernandez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Rue-Zindeel   defeats   Aspen Naylor   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Justin Harbison   defeats   Kody Papasan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hudson Kettenring   defeats   Jon Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brayden Pabst  defeats  Jason Eargle via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League (cancelled) Friday, April 07, 9:00 PM ET
Adams Center Missoula, MT
Fusion Fight League Saturday, March 18, 2023
Montana ExpoPark Exposition Hall Great Falls, MT US West Region
Jamerson vs. McMillen 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tommy McMillen   defeats   Elijah Jamerson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amari Sengsavanh   defeats   Jamal Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Conners   defeats   Sterling Ritch   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julissa Mendez   defeats   Stephanie DiGiulio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dre Coles   defeats   Daniel Bonner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Casey   defeats   Caden Benson   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Clay   defeats   Tavaress Swann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Meister   defeats   Brandon Economu   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Kruljac   defeats   Timothy Curry   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Saunders vs. Lattimer 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gage Saunders   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Trent Miller   defeats   James Dennis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Stewart   defeats   Frank Meno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amari Sengsavanh   defeats   Anthony Curtiss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sterling Ritch   defeats   Christian Wallace   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Nate Gann   defeats   Geovanny Salazar   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Colton Rue-Zindeel   defeats   Brady Meister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isidro Ponce   defeats   Daniel Bonner   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
First Interstate Arena at Metra Park Billings, MT US West Region
Fichter vs. Stevens 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Fichter   defeats   Pernell Stevens   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Loai Abushaar   defeats   Erik Teer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joey Lodine  defeats  Tanner Stettler via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aspen Naylor   defeats   Dean Spotted Eagle   via Submission, Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conal Eager   defeats   Caden Benson   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Berkman  defeats  Nathan Cleaver via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zaylen Crannell   defeats   Trevor Golden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Daniel   defeats   Aubrey Kincaid   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bonner   defeats   Cy McMurrey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Boise Saturday, October 15, 2022
Ford Idaho Center Boise, ID US West Region
Hollier vs. Azure 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hunter Azure   defeats   Ben Hollier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taha Bendaoud   defeats   Tryston Hutchinson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Cepeda   defeats   Noah Shultz   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Ritch   defeats   Joe Wilkins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Nowak   defeats   Raymond Lawley   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Reese Bandurraga   defeats   Hudson Kettenring   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julissa Mendez   defeats   Maddie Moorhead   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler O'Donnell   defeats   Matthew Beasley   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geovanny Salazar   defeats   Marco Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 4 of 5, 11:34 Total Bout Page
Conall Powers   defeats   Daniel Bonner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Silva   defeats   Chloe Becker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Gonzales vs. Willis Saturday, September 17, 2022
MetraPark MT, US US West Region
Gonzales vs. Willis 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Larry Gonzales   defeats   Corey Willis   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keanan Patershuk   defeats   Erik Teer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Berkman   defeats   Timmy Garcia   via Submission, Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amari Sengsavanh   defeats   Aleu   via Submission, Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vladiyilav Rybalka   defeats   Pernell Stevens   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Caden Benson   defeats   Elliot Whitcomb   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
AJ Craig   defeats   Daniel Bonner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Tyler Harry   defeats   Brian Borst   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Austin Clayton   defeats   Hayden Hudiburg   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samantha Ater   defeats   Stephanie DiGiulio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brayden Pabst   defeats   Skylar Sluder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Monteon   defeats   Joshua Joyce   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Havre Ice Dome Havre, MT US West Region
Lattimer vs. Lamere 167 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Delane Lamere   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Cormac O'Hagan   defeats   Jordan Perino   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meilyn Ordaz   defeats   Julissa Mendez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Kline   defeats   Kordell Small   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Meister   defeats   Jake Lowdog   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Gies   defeats   Darren Keith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Duque   vs.   Nathan Cleaver   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Ogren Park at Allegiance Field Missoula, MT US West Region
Elrod vs. Schulte 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Schulte   defeats   Vance Elrod   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darien Robinson   defeats   Ryder Small   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Nowak   defeats   Conall Powers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Harbison   defeats   David Stratton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dre Coles   defeats   Walker Dyer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Wilkins   defeats   Amir Nuriddeen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hudson Kettenring   defeats   Grant Wyland   via Submission   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie DiGiulio   defeats   Jen Valentine   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Chad Stephens   defeats   Justin Zachariasen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Riggs   defeats   Robert Badeaux   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ford Wyoming Center Casper, WY US West Region
Gonzales vs. Tomlinson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Larry Gonzales   defeats   Nick Tomlinson   via Submission, Verbal   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Cody Herbert   via KO/TKO, Cut   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Octavian Trumbo   defeats   Dean Rischer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gage Saunders   defeats   Danny August   via Submission   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Tyler Canning   defeats   Corey Williams   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
David Bollea   defeats   Baron Muller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
First Interstate Arena Billings, MT US West Region
Bollea vs. Lattimer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Bollea   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryder Small   defeats   Riley Pellegrino   via Submission, Verbal   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geovanny Salazar   defeats   Braydon Beer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Amari Sengsavanh   defeats   Boles Pal   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daniel Metzger   defeats   Dean Spotted Eagle   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Austin Clayton   defeats   Joey Lodine   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Rothwell   defeats   Biaggio Ali Walsh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
David Stratton   defeats   Brady Meister   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Hayden Hudiburg   defeats   Vladiyilav Rybalka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Robertson   defeats   Nick Grammens   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah De La Calzada   defeats   AJ Craig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League (cancelled) Friday, May 27, 2022
Mountain View Event Center Pocatello, ID
Fusion Fight League Friday, April 22, 2022
Brick Breeden Fieldhouse Bozeman, MT US West Region
Fusion Fight League: McMillen vs. Jordan Saturday, April 09, 2022
Pacific Steel and Recycling Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Small vs. Pellegrino 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryder Small   vs.   Riley Pellegrino   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Mendez   defeats   Seth Roman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dre Coles   defeats   Chris Wagner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stephanie DiGiulio   defeats   Gabrielle Coppedge   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amari Sengsavanh   defeats   Robert Badeaux   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Ashby   defeats   Sam Jenkins   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Meister   defeats   Keenan Blackbird   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deante Davis   defeats   Kyle Raulston   via Submission, Verbal   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Black Hills Brawl Saturday, February 26, 2022
The Monument Rapid City, SD US Midwest Region
Winkles-Camparetto vs. Simpson 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Winkles-Camparetto   defeats   Josiah Simpson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatiana Cirilo-Santos   defeats   Kristin Rafferty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Roman   defeats   Tom Graesser   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dre Coles   defeats   Brody Kopp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Nate Gann   defeats   Kaine Gunter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Apalategui   defeats   Mark Leany   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaeley Fenhaus   defeats   Stephanie DiGiulio   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Audino   defeats   Shane Dubray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Kreitel   defeats   Travis Eberle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Meglemre   vs.   Matthew Beasley   Ends in a No Contest, No Contest   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erin Schidt   defeats   Shyanne Bitliff   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Donald Eckert   defeats   Travis Hunter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Ferreri vs. Schulte 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Schulte   defeats   Jose Ferreri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Honsvick   defeats   Louie Lopez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Wilkins   defeats   Chris Willis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 5, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Brian Benevidez   defeats   Christopher Marcus   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josiah Simpson   defeats   James Dennis   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eduardo Fernandez   defeats   Reuben Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cody Vukasin   defeats   Pernell Stevens   via Submission, Americana   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Trent Miller   defeats   Isaac Casey   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Michel   defeats   Jimmy Mullins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Kailey Frank   defeats   Charyl Rush   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dre Coles   defeats   Kaleb Shafer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
First Interstate Arena Billings, MT US West Region
Wolfe vs. Ciesnolevicz 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lauren Wolfe   defeats   Barb Ciesnolevicz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryant Acheson   defeats   John Alexander II   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Willis   defeats   John Alexander   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daeri Alderman   defeats   Mike Zindler   via Submission, Buggy Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
CaySea McBride   defeats   Tawnie Packard   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Mendez   defeats   Ethan Goodwin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 5 of 5, 14:49 Total Bout Page
Darien Robinson   defeats   Seth Roman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Penha   defeats   AJ Craig   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua King   defeats   Brandon Berkman   via Submission, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geovanny Salazar   defeats   Joshua Joyce   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Arnold   defeats   Harvey Singh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Lodine   defeats   Andrew Callaway   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Saunders vs. Tomlinson Saturday, November 06, 2021
Cam-Plex Gillette, WY US West Region
Tomlinson vs. Beston Sr. 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Tomlinson   defeats   Xander Beston Sr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Marcus   defeats   Cris Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Conners   defeats   Harry Threestars   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dyvonne Thornton   defeats   Logan Larson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Moreno   defeats   Jesus Escarsega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jacob Hawthorne   defeats   Klinton Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Roman   defeats   Hugh Gibbons   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kines   defeats   Layton Jackson   via Submission   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Pellegrino   defeats   Travis Arnold   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Lattimer vs.Schulte Saturday, October 16, 2021
Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Lattimer vs. Schulte 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Schulte   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Benevidez   defeats   Brandon Berkman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Wilkins   defeats   Jason Eargle   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Tracy Love   defeats   Erlan Bowman   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Kelley  vs.  Kai Stewart Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Bryant   defeats   Tristan Bush   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Walking Eagle   defeats   Trevor Golden   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
TJ Lucas   defeats   Steele Yockey IV   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Garcia vs. Kuehne Saturday, September 18, 2021
Majestic Valley Arena Kalispell, MT US West Region
Garcia vs. Kuehne 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Garcia   defeats   Mike Kuehne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Miller   defeats   Dario Castillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Odegard   defeats   Deante Davis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Goodwin   defeats   Elijah Jamerson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Doyle   defeats   Kayden Deltoro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Fenner   defeats   Garrett Grefe   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Harley Dilulo   defeats   Josh Tolleson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erlan Bowman   defeats   Trevor Pierce   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnathan Hamilton   defeats   Vernon Belcourt   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Havre Ice Dome Havre, MT US West Region
Collins vs. Lopez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Doug Collins   defeats   Louie Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Mendez   defeats   Chris Wagner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daeri Alderman   defeats   Alan Rea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Braeden Tovey   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Conners   defeats   Dustin Odegard   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Dallas Davison   defeats   Alex Fenner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Josiah Simpson   defeats   Paul Bryant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Howland   defeats   Joe Wilkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Benevidez   defeats   Joseph Pascale   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austen Conner   defeats   Kaleb Shafer   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dehler Park Billings, MT US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Steele vs. Lozoya 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Lozoya   defeats   Ricky Steele   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   4:27 Round 3 of 5, 14:27 Total Bout Page
Travis Wiuff   defeats   Matt Kovacs   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 5, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Briley Streeter   defeats   Kai Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Willis   defeats   Thomas Boyer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:02 Round 2 of 5, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Barb Ciesnolevicz  defeats  Roxanne Modafferi via Submission, Heel Hook   6:27 Round 1 Bout Page
Chris Willis   defeats   Pernell Stevens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Fernandez   defeats   Ron Laforge   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Zindler   defeats   Isaac Casey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darien Robinson   defeats   Shawn Abeyta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Craig   defeats   Nathaniel Yamashita   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reuben Roundstone   defeats   Justin Holguin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Berkman   defeats   Jimmy King   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Golden   defeats   Spur Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Louie Lopez  defeats  Joshua Sandvig via KO/TKO   Round 1 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Ray Longo ponders UFC's 'favoritism' toward Islam Makhachev, other champs in Aljamain Sterling's quick turnaround
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush promises 'absolute domination' of former champ Charles Oliveira at UFC 289
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Brown respects Conor McGregor's past accomplishments 'but at this point he's a bum'
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Jouban explains why Sean O’Malley is ‘much less of a threat’ to Aljamain Sterling than Henry Cejudo
  • MMA Junkie : Video: David Martinez scores spinning wheel kick KO in Combate Global title defense
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Inside 'Fast X' with Holly Holm and Michelle Rodriguez
  • MMA Junkie : The best (and worst!) MMA movies of all time
  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos has high hopes for surging Jailton Almeida, ‘100 percent the favorite‘ against Tai Tuivasa
  • MMA Junkie : Eugene Bareman: Robert Whittaker hasn't done anything to warrant trilogy with Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 45: Make your predictions for Kai Kara-France vs. Amir Albazi
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Walker reacts to Dana White’s criticisms, has mixed feelings about Anthony Smith win
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Gaethje: 'BMF' belt at UFC 291 is 'kind of stupid' but gives chance for better pay
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White still shooting for McGregor vs. Chandler this year
  • UFC.com : Fight By Fight Preview | UFC Fight Night: Kara-France vs Albazi
  • UFC.com : From Olympic Bronze To 4-Ounce Gloves | UFC FIGHT PASS
  • MMA Weekly : Joe Rogan sifts through big UFC changes
  • MMA Junkie : Alexandre Pantoja seeks 'complete domination' of Brandon Moreno at UFC 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Belal Muhammad embracing bad guy role with some fans: ‘If I have to go heel, I’ll go heel’
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: ‘Conor McGregor is a global phenomenon’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier explains why he’s picking Jake Paul to beat Nate Diaz