Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fusion Fight League

Fusion Fight League
  • Name: Fusion Fight League
  • Headquarters: Billings, Montana, United States
  • Acronyms: FFL
  • Promotion Links:

FFL Events

Fusion Fight League: Savage vs. Mann Saturday, September 19, 12:00 AM ET
Us Majestic Valley Arena Kalispell, MT US West Region
Strawweight Title Fight Mann vs. Clausius 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marnic Mann   defeats   Jenny Clausius   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page
William Dunkle   defeats   Gage Saunders   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Doug Collins   defeats   Duran Flaget   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Decheenie   defeats   Kai Stewart   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly Merrick   defeats   James Fehring   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louie Lopez   defeats   Keith Kelly   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Jamerson   defeats   Wyatt Daniels   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Braydon Beer   defeats   Collin Lee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Kaiser   defeats   Braeden Tovey   via Submission, Kimura   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Gutierrez   defeats   Johnathan Hamilton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koda Greenwood   defeats   Jerald Gregori   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Thorton vs. Mann Saturday, June 27, 2020
Us Majestic Valley Arena Kalispell, MT US West Region
Mann vs. Thorton 120 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marnic Mann   defeats   Jamie Thorton   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montel Williams   defeats   Gage Saunders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Curtiss   defeats   Duran Flaget   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wagner   defeats   Noah Shultz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 5, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Kai Stewart   defeats   Kyle Nay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Needles   defeats   Dakota Petersen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Kelly Merrick   defeats   Braeden Tovey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darrick Gates   vs.   Andrew Long   Ends in a No Contest, Inadvertent Low Blow   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Mitchell   defeats   Garrett Grefe   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Johnathan Hamilton   defeats   Benjamin Bush   via Submission, Verbal   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Rook   defeats   Ennis Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wyatt Daniels   defeats   Tristan Bush   via Submission, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League Saturday, May 30, 2020
Us Majestic Valley Arena Kalispell, MT
Fusion Fight League (cancelled) Saturday, May 16, 2020
Us Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT
Fusion Fight League (cancelled) Saturday, May 09, 2020
Us Metra Park Arena Billings, MT
Fusion Fight League: Season's Beatings 4 Friday, December 13, 2019
Us First Interstate Arena Billings, MT US West Region
Sanginov vs. Rideout 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor Rideout   defeats   Firuz Sanginov   via Submission, Americana   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Bryant Acheson   defeats   Danny Shine   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wagner   defeats   Timmy Garcia   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Banzet   defeats   Michael Fode Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Hadley   defeats   Jason Winters   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Long   defeats   Jacob Kreitel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Brooks   defeats   Darrick Gates   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Berkman   defeats   Richard Kohlman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Rising Stars 2 Saturday, November 09, 2019
Us Montana Expopark Great Falls, MT US West Region
Hollier vs. McMillen 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tommy McMillen   defeats   Ben Hollier   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delane Lamere   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Lozoya   defeats   Dylan Schulte   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Noah Shultz   defeats   Jared Braun   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Riley Timmons   defeats   Barb Ciesnolevicz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Almir Talic   defeats   Ryder Small   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Wolfe   defeats   Meral Jobes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Garrett Grefe   defeats   Erik Sturchio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Phelps   defeats   Brady Needles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Fights Under The Lights Saturday, September 21, 2019
Us Dehler Park Billings, MT US West Region
Wiuff vs. Spelts 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Wiuff   defeats   Jeremy Spelts   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Courtney King   defeats   Gase Sanita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Willis   defeats   Kody Schupe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Barb Ciesnolevicz   defeats   Asia Negron   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Willis   defeats   Klinton Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Shine   defeats   Vladiyilav Rybalka   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Cotton   defeats   Brandon Honsvick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Grammens   defeats   Kole Richmond   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Austin Burshia   defeats   Jacob Kreitel   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Atkinson   defeats   AJ Craig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Udabe   defeats   Garrett Grefe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Beers And Brawls 5 Saturday, August 24, 2019
Us The Reno Club Billings, MT US West Region
Beer vs. Shine 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braydon Beer   defeats   Danny Shine   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Craig   defeats   Louie Lopez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Grammens   defeats   Kane Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Grefe   defeats   Joe Maul   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Valencia   defeats   Spur Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladiyilav Rybalka   defeats   Jacob Kreitel   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Ryan Isben   defeats   Sam Guenthner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Allen Scarlett   defeats   Legend Clark   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greeley Schuman   defeats   Nate Hollar   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Centene Stadium Great Falls, MT US West Region
Dunkle vs. Martin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Theron Martin   defeats   William Dunkle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Andrew Huckeby   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Riley Timmons   defeats   Lauren Wolfe   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Strening   defeats   Chris Wagner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Chaz Marsicano   defeats   Kyle Aslami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryder Small   defeats   Kyle Nay   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Stewart   defeats   Alan Rea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Hutchinson   defeats   Hayden Felt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Us Havre Ice Dome Havre, MT US West Region
Saunders vs. Gengler 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gage Saunders   defeats   Jessee Gengler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cody Jerome   defeats   Tony Shurts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ami Lyczewski   defeats   Carlee Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Huckeby   defeats   Danny Shine   via Submission, Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Chris Wagner   defeats   Chaz Marsicano   via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
Wyatt Daniels   defeats   Dallin Young   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kai Stewart   defeats   Andrew Long   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Justin Million   defeats   Tyler Kenney   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Dan Burwell   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braeden Tovey   defeats   Bobby Moreno   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Quinton Tait   defeats   Erik Sturchio   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us MetraPark Arena Billings, MT US West Region
Watson vs. Fichter 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Watson   defeats   Shane Fichter   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gino Venti   defeats   Josh Whaley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joshua Sandvig   defeats   Anthony Curtiss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Rideout   defeats   Brandon Hegstad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 3 of 5, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Koby Jeffers   defeats   Ruban Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Meral Jobes   defeats   Yasmin Morup   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Corey Willis   defeats   Spur Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Julius Decheenie   defeats   AJ Craig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Willis   defeats   Jonny Sweaney   via Submission, Strikes   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Yamashita   defeats   Andrew Long   via Submission, Guillotine   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladiyilav Rybalka   defeats   Joe Maul   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Homecoming Saturday, April 20, 2019
Us Butte Civic Center Butte, MT US West Region
Klistoff vs. Martin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Theron Martin   defeats   Monte Klistoff   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Hempstead   defeats   Tony Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:54 Round 4 of 5, 10:54 Total Bout Page
Anthony Curtiss   defeats   Travis Herbert   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Huckeby   defeats   Harry Threestars   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Kody Shupe   defeats   Chris Latray   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaz Marsicano   defeats   Joshua King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shea O'Neill   defeats   Ryder Small   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Andrew Long   defeats   Dallin Young   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Engelbart   defeats   Bobby Moreno   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Diesel's Last Ride Saturday, April 13, 2019
Us Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Riggs vs. Torgeson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Riggs   defeats   Jared Torgeson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Leo Bercier   defeats   Justin Millani   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey McDonald   defeats   Keith Kelly   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Hegstad   defeats   Danny Shine   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wagner   defeats   Cody Bautista   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Wojcik   defeats   Glen Cislo   via Submission, Guillotine   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Strening   defeats   Kai Stewart   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Sturchio   defeats   Sam Guenthner   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Gutierrez   defeats   Kenny Langwasser   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Season's Beatings 3 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Us MetraPark Billings, MT US West Region
Boerschig vs. Hauck 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Boerschig   defeats   Jacob Hauck   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Gage Saunders   defeats   Shane Fichter   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Noah Shultz   defeats   Timmy Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koby Jeffers   defeats   Chris Green   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Willis   defeats   Ruban Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Wolfe   defeats   Lauren Beshears   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
James Granger   defeats   Jerald Gregori   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Paulson   defeats   Klinton Brown   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Levy McGovern   defeats   Hunter Pasternack   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Yasmin Morup   defeats   Ellagene Lance   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Rideout   defeats   Tyler Puddy   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Border Wars Saturday, November 10, 2018
Us ExpoPark Great Falls, MT US West Region
Strawweight Title Fight Mann vs. Graves 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marnic Mann   defeats   Veronica Graves   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cody Jerome   defeats   Taylor Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Hegstad   defeats   Ryder Small   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Darcy Daychief   defeats   Jesse Desrosier   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 2 of 5, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Sandeep Sran   defeats   James Dennis   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Nay   defeats   Xander Beston Sr.   via Submission, Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Hernandez   defeats   Andrew Long   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Gage Morsette   defeats   Louie Lopez   via Submission, Verbal   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reid Mosby   defeats   Erik Sturchio   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Rupp   defeats   Noah Butterwick   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Fight Night Saturday, September 29, 2018
Us ZooMontana Billings, MT US West Region
Fichter vs. Northup 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Fichter   defeats   Michael Northup   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marnic Mann   defeats   Ireland Moran   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 5, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anthony Curtiss   defeats   Elliot Whitcomb   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryder Small   defeats   TJ Losleben   via Submission, Armbar   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Craig   defeats   Andrew Long   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacob Hauck   defeats   Theron Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lauren Beshears   defeats   Lauren Wolfe   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Eliceo Sanchez   defeats   Allen Scarlett   via Submission, Guillotine   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Centene Stadium Great Falls, MT US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Nasona vs. Drivdahl 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylin Drivdahl   defeats   Johnson Nasona   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timmy Garcia   defeats   Kyle Aslami   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wagner   defeats   Andrew Long   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Robert Trujillo   defeats   Ben Hollier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 5 of 5, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Derrick Winslow   defeats   Zachary Hong   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Vukasin   defeats   Ruban Roundstone   via Submission, Strikes   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Danny Wojcik   defeats   Brayden Grenier   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
James Wander   defeats   Greg Sierman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darcy Daychief   defeats   Caleb Mertz   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xander Beston Sr.   defeats   Dwight Gutierrez   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Desrosier   defeats   James Dennis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Gage Garcia   defeats   Kurt Caballo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Havre Ice Dome Havre, MT US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sandvig vs. Azure 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hunter Azure   defeats   Joshua Sandvig   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Andrew Long   defeats   Ryan Ware   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timmy Garcia   defeats   Chris Wagner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Michael Adams   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xander Beston Sr.   defeats   Erik Sturchio   via Submission, Omoplata   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Caleb Mertz   defeats   Hunter Pasternack   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Connor Rideout   defeats   Braeden Tovey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dwight Gutierrez   defeats   Bryce Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Dallin Young   defeats   Codie Nalder   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glen Cislo   defeats   Darren Keith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us American Legion Rodeo Grounds Choteau, MT US West Region
Roundstone vs. Vukasin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruban Roundstone   defeats   Cody Vukasin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Glen Cislo   defeats   Jason Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Kelly   defeats   Andrew Long   via Submission, Guillotine   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Darcy Daychief   defeats   James Dennis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Pepin   defeats   Michael Adams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braeden Tovey   defeats   Caleb Mertz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Dallin Young   defeats   Kevin Trumble   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Xander Beston Sr.   defeats   Darren Keith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marshall Sutherland   defeats   Logan Campbell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 3:05 Total Bout Page
Jerald Gregori   defeats   Richard Kohlman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Intense Championship Fighting 30 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Us Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
DeJesus vs. Clayton 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Serena DeJesus   defeats   Kelly Clayton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Vukasin   defeats   Josh Whaley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Robert Trujillo   defeats   Keith Kelly   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marshall Sutherland   defeats   Harry Threestars   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Koby Jeffers   defeats   Hunter Walking Eagle   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 4 of 5, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Erik Sturchio   defeats   Darren Keith   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glen Cislo   defeats   Xander Beston Sr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Brandon Hegstad   defeats   Derek Moody   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Ryan Ware   defeats   Eric Unver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darcy Daychief   defeats   Thai McCaskill   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Long   defeats   Cody Bautista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Al Bedoo Shrine Auditorium Billings, MT US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Fichter vs. Henderson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Fichter   defeats   Billy Henderson   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Timmy Garcia   defeats   James Granger   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ruban Roundstone   defeats   Warren Brockie   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Shine   defeats   AJ Craig   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Remington   defeats   Dan Burwell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Ouzts   defeats   Spur Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Sam Guenthner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Losleben   defeats   Andrew Long   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight League: Seasons Beatings Friday, December 15, 2017
Us Shrine Auditorium Billings, MT US West Region
Depee vs. Fichter 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Fichter   defeats   Sawyer Depee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh McPherson   defeats   David Lugenbuel   via Submission, Head And Arm Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Simonten   defeats   Theron Martin   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Oscar Herrera   defeats   David Akers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Barb Ciesnolevicz   defeats   Lauren Beshears   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Carothers   defeats   John Alford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Beals   defeats   TJ Losleben   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Isben   defeats   Darren Keith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Threestars   defeats   Nate Nava   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Timmy Garcia   defeats   Nathaniel Yamashita   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Grammens   defeats   Craig Elkshoulder   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Hegstad   defeats   Jovi Guidry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roquiet Jackson   defeats   Garrytt Melson   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alahna Rowland   defeats   Destiny Limpy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Pacific Steel & Recycling Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Verzosa vs. Borga 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lisa Verzosa   defeats   Jessica Borga   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:51 Round 5 of 5, 14:51 Total Bout Page
Tommy McMillen   defeats   Shane Fichter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Dylan Schulte   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 3 of 5, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Billy Henderson   defeats   James Dennis   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Losleben   defeats   Sanny Ibanez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Brock Picard   defeats   Aaron Ibanez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Godfrey   defeats   Xander Beston Sr.   via Submission, Guillotine   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Keith   defeats   Erik Sturchio   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Collin Small   vs.   Brandon Brisbo   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Duffalo   defeats   Timothy Weeks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Centene Stadium Great Falls, MT US West Region
Kajić vs. Welch 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dejan Kajić   defeats   Tim Welch   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Jacob Hauck   defeats   Gage Saunders   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Fernandez   defeats   Spur Roundstone   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gage Morsette   defeats   Ryan Ware   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tayler Macklin   defeats   Sanny Ibanez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Schulte   defeats   Dakota Tackett   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Vukasin   vs.   Ruban Roundstone   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strikes to Back of Head   of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Ibanez   defeats   James Dennis   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Park   defeats   Logan Gordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 Aftermath: Where do we go from here? Making the case for a lightweight tournament
  • MMA Junkie : Prolific submission finisher Joel Alvarez knew to be patient at UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Hablemos MMA #14: Entrevista con Santiago Ponzinibbio, resumen de UFC 254, noticias, y más
  • MMAFighting.com : On to the Next One: Matches to make after UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Chase Hooper set for octagon return, faces Peter Barrett at UFC 256
  • MMA Junkie : Ode Osbourne, Jerome Rivera set to face off at UFC's Jan. 30 event
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: In the wake of Khabib Nurmagomedov’s retirement, Michael Chandler calls for bout with Justin Gaethje
  • The Athletic : The three biggest questions following Khabib Nurmagomedov’s retirement
  • The Athletic : Is Khabib Nurmagomedov the greatest fighter ever?
  • MMAFighting.com : RIZIN set to crown inaugural featherweight champion on Nov. 21
  • MMAFighting.com : Chase Hooper vs. Peter Barrett targeted for UFC 256
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje UFC 254 scorecards: 2 judges gave Gaethje 1st round
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Fighters flood Instagram with fist photos
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkov wants marquee name for next UFC bout: 'I'm ready to challenge big names'
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: After UFC 254 win, Lauren Murphy says it’s ‘insane’ she’s only ranked No. 5 at flyweight: ‘It’s a joke’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Robert Whittaker vs. Israel Adesanya rematch 'very appealing' after UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : From one 'Cowboy' to another: Shavkat Rakhmonov wants Donald Cerrone next
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 video: Alexander Volkov says Walt Harris’ striking was ‘light’ and ‘easy’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson Nam vs. Matt Schnell rebooked for UFC card on Dec. 19
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Robert Whittaker after UFC 254 win?