Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Pure Fighting Championships

Pure Fighting Championships
  • Name: Pure Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Milwuakee, Wisconsin
  • Acronyms: PFC, Pure FC
  • Also Known As: Pure FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Jake Klipp

Pure FC Events

Pure FC 28 Saturday, July 20, 5:00 PM ET
Silk Nightclub Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Pure FC 27 Saturday, February 24, 2024
RWB Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Jimenez vs. Sokolowski 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Lenny Rufati  defeats  Rueben Johnson via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Jimenez   vs.   Dan Sokolowski   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 2:02 Total Bout Page
Brian Sullivan   defeats   Patrick Keepers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilberto Gonzalez   defeats   Dre Brown   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Abramczyk   defeats   Anthony Sherman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Solan Selimi  defeats  Januel Perez via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Glover   defeats   Shaun Hughes   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Kostrova   defeats   Matt Barker-Beaver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonel Sabala   defeats   Bruce Teetzen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Nik Timm   defeats   Keelan Montgomery   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Surprenant   defeats   Deven Guerrero   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 26 Saturday, September 16, 2023
Holiday Inn Stevens Point Stevens Point, WI US Midwest Region
Rufati vs. Verburgt 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Gary Konkol  defeats  Jimmy Zidek via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lenny Rufati   defeats   Derek Verburgt   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Diebitz   defeats   Patrick Keepers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Bonney   defeats   Paxton Yang   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Vince O'Leary   defeats   Ben Price   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Abramczyk   defeats   Cammeron Collins   via Submission   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Manuel Perez  defeats  John Ameigh via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Solan Selimi   defeats   Dylan Stanke   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Dre Brown   defeats   Raven Welsch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Pancrase)   Dominic Urrurtia  defeats  Fernando Santos Ferreira via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 25 Saturday, June 17, 2023
RWB Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Rufati vs. Gottlieb 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lenny Rufati   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Jimenez   defeats   Moziah Clark   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chandler Donati   defeats   Sim Nelson   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edgar Huaracha  defeats  Joe Boyle via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isaiah Bradford  defeats  Deven Guerrero via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jevon Edwards  defeats  Mike Kaczkowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Manuel Perez  defeats  Jonathan Zavala via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lei Shi  defeats  Travis Auch via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 25 (cancelled) Sunday, December 04, 2022
Fuel Fitness Oak Creek, WI
Pure FC 24 Saturday, August 20, 2022
Fuel Fitness Oak Creek, WI US Midwest Region
Hooper vs. Newberry 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Hooper   defeats   Dan Newberry   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Linne   defeats   Dan Sokolowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Messer   defeats   Aurtan Daley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bryan Jordan  defeats  Sim Nelson via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hayden Frym  defeats  Beyamin Copeland via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jake Kaminski  defeats  Shreya Patnaik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Januel Perez   defeats   Paxton Yang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Aleo   defeats   A.J. Jones   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andrew Henschel  defeats  Kyle Boek via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gonzalo Ponce  defeats  Omar Choudhury via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Linzy Hudson  defeats  Josh Howard via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Pancrase)   Hollis Nelson  defeats  Molly Rubel via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Pancrase)   Ben Walls  defeats  Wyatt Moxom via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 23 Saturday, May 14, 2022
RWB Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Schauer vs. Karppinen 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Schauer   defeats   Travis Karppinen   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mia Widowski   defeats   Veronica Ordaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isiah Culp   defeats   Januel Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Friese   defeats   Jason Maes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Orosco   defeats   Manuel Granado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Docea   defeats   Vince O'Leary   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Caine Hart   defeats   Isaiah Bradford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Miick   defeats   Ryan Hooper   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Nick Freeze   defeats   Nick Hepting   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Sherman   defeats   Tyler Nelson   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keshawn Carter  defeats  Nicolas Bontempo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Morgan Ratcliffe  defeats  Saul Valdivia via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 22 Friday, March 11, 2022
Stevens Point Convention Center Stevens Point, WI US Midwest Region
Konkol vs. Roades 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gary Konkol   defeats   Johnnie Roades   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nautis Shadrick   defeats   Sim Nelson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Harnisch   defeats   Ben Price   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isiah Culp   defeats   Paxton Yang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Bob Sexton   defeats   JD Ballew   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seth Swinehart  defeats  Brandon Basina via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dylan Diebitz  defeats  Nicolas Bontempo via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin Lutovsky  defeats  Matthew Schellinger via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rueben Johnson  defeats  Joshua Rude via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Peter Mehlbrech  defeats  Gustavo Aquino via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Pancrase)   Brady Planksy  defeats  Kelson Casey via KO/TKO, Knee   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 21 Saturday, February 05, 2022
RWB Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Klein vs. Sanders 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Klein   defeats   Kacey Sanders   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Cain   defeats   Jeremy Landowski   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Sullivan  defeats  Elijah Sabo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Mutter   defeats   Mac Kukowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Rodriguez   defeats   Gideon Sass   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Nick Freeze   defeats   Dante Fuller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Nelson   defeats   Matt Barker-Beaver   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Januel Perez   defeats   Tyres Sellers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Bob Sexton   defeats   Tyler Friese   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Alex Docea   defeats   Devin Thoreson   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 20 Saturday, October 23, 2021
Milwaukee County War Memorial Center Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Thompson vs. Larrea 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Eddie Larrea   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Punches   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wes Schultz   defeats   Victor Jones   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cub Hawkins   defeats   Patrick Keepers   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Landowski   defeats   Arik Grundahl   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Leon   defeats   Darion Riley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Peterick   defeats   Beyamin Copeland   via Submission, Injury   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Dan Sokolowski   defeats   Kevin Schmidt   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Ben Schauer   defeats   Garrett Carlson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Hayden Frym   defeats   Mike Harnisch   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Kicks   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linzy Hudson   defeats   Mitchell Abramczyk   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Zack Wargolet   defeats   Nick Freeze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rueben Johnson  defeats  Dante Fuller via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 19 Sunday, June 27, 2021
RWB Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Klein vs. Almario 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Klein   defeats   Dan Almario   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Farfan   defeats   Gabriel Wanderley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Zimick   defeats   Andy Foss   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Dylan Diebitz   defeats   Ethan Soderstrom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Clark  defeats  Matthew Schellinger via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Schauer   defeats   Rueben Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Ruff   defeats   Nolan Phalin   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Hayden Frym   defeats   Jason Maes   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wes Schultz  defeats  Caine Kandler via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Henschel   defeats   Nick Freeze   via KO/TKO, Right Hand/ground and Pound   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Lind   defeats   Derrick Polk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikayla Rieck   defeats   Kyla Pitts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Camryn Gouger  defeats  Dre Brown via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Landowski   defeats   Rose Waddy-Love   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Saw Dah   defeats   Devin Thoreson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 18 Tuesday, August 04, 2020
The Charmant Hotel Milwaukee, WI
Pure FC 18 (cancelled) Saturday, May 16, 2020
Waukesha Expo Center Waukesha, WI
Pure FC 17 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Menominee Nation Arena Oshkosh, WI US Midwest Region
Schuman vs. Thompson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Schuman   defeats   Nelly Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Zimick   defeats   Kendall Bragg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Paeton Olejniczak   defeats   Taylor Lamonska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Schauer  defeats  Ian Nelson via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Alvarez   defeats   Josh Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Sullivan   defeats   Vincent Dockery   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Edwin Jimenez   defeats   Scott Walinski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Lopez   defeats   Ry Kermendy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Schultz   defeats   Zach Sulzer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Martinez  defeats  Matthew Dempewolf via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 16 Saturday, December 07, 2019
Holiday Inn Stevens Point Stevens Point, WI US Midwest Region
Simmons vs. Sickinger 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Morgan Sickinger   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Konkol   defeats   Josh Wiseman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Heavlin   vs.   Jordan Seufzer   Ends in a No Contest   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyus White   defeats   Earnest Walls   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Clark   defeats   Steve Pratt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Logan Hermsen   defeats   Ben Schultz   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Olivia Beeskau   defeats   Paeton Olejniczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Haddix   defeats   Jonathan Foldoe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Sullivan   defeats   Tyler Peterick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Diebitz   defeats   Mike Lunde   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendall Bragg   defeats   Ben Brown   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 15 Saturday, November 02, 2019
Miller High Life Theatre Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Bochnovic vs. Larrea 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Bochnovic   defeats   Eddie Larrea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Coronado   defeats   Travis Crain   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyles Vang   defeats   Sammy Breuer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Herbert Rogers-Williams   defeats   Kane Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Linne   defeats   Brandon Sagraves   via Submission, Armbar   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wes Schultz   defeats   Wes Holtz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Leflore   defeats   David Ramer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Schellinger   defeats   Stephen Tynan   via Submission, Kimura   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jevon Edwards   defeats   Peter Kulibert   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beyamin Copeland   defeats   Edgar Soto   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Spencer Morgan   defeats   Jason Foster   via Submission, Guillotine   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Valencia   defeats   Abimael Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 14 Saturday, June 15, 2019
The Wisconsin Center Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
White vs. Crain 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Charlie Brown  defeats  Adam van der Veen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyus White   defeats   Travis Crain   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason Strzelecki  defeats  Rueben Johnson via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wes Holtz   defeats   Linzy Smith   via Submission, Guillotine   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Edwin Jimenez   defeats   Chase Ritt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Clark   defeats   Tyler Peterick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edgar Soto  defeats  Connor Ruff via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sammy Breuer   defeats   Zak Brogaard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Miick   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dre Brown   defeats   Alex Thairaummit   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 13: Stevens Point Saturday, March 09, 2019
Holiday Inn Stevens Point Stevens Point, WI US Midwest Region
Berg vs. Ellis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Chad Bublitz  defeats  Jak Amime via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Berg   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Cody Garness   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Gary Konkol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Rodriguez   defeats   Joshua Rude   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Pratt   defeats   Franklin Springfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Baumgart   defeats   Scott Walinski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Ruff   defeats   David Rasmussen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Haddix   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrin Labelle   defeats   Avery Yann-Estrada Jr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 12: Friday Night Cage Fights Friday, January 25, 2019
Menominee Nation Arena Oshkosh, WI US Midwest Region
Brown vs. Walls 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Brown   defeats   Earnest Walls   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Collin Huckbody   defeats   Charlie Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Flok   defeats   Frank Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Saul Stevens   defeats   Kevin Schmidt   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Moody   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Klein   defeats   Kevin Surber   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Herbert Rogers-Williams   defeats   Thor Crapp   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Arroyo   defeats   Brandon Alfaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Clark   defeats   Kendall Bragg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Sean Wallace   defeats   Stephen Tynan   via Submission, Guillotine   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 11 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Menominee Nation Arena Oshkosh, WI US Midwest Region
Camus vs. Brown 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chico Camus   defeats   Matt Brown   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   BJ Lacy   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Parker   defeats   Andrew Kauzlaric   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Stevens   defeats   Brandon Sagraves   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Laude   defeats   Jacob Jossart   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Courtney LaBuy   defeats   Savanna Tarver   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Rodriguez   defeats   Ben Gladem   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Brogaard   defeats   Steve Pratt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Charity LaBuy   defeats   Jena Williams   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Dexter Doxtator   defeats   Antonio Martinez   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ninson Vue   defeats   Matt Jaquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nolan Phalin   defeats   Tyriek Yazdani   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Arroyo   defeats   Terrin Labelle   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Wood   defeats   EJ Rowan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 10: The Dark Knights Rise Saturday, October 20, 2018
The Wisconsin Center Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Osbourne vs. Daley 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Soto   defeats   Zach Stander   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ode Osbourne   defeats   Aurtan Daley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Warfield-Lane   defeats   Eddie Larrea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Starr Roberts Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Heavlin   defeats   Antonio Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Bell   defeats   Mike Lock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 9 Saturday, July 28, 2018
Miller High Life Theatre Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Flok vs. Blevins 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonas Flok   defeats   Chris Blevins   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ode Osbourne   defeats   Aurtan Daley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Darren Gibbs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Jaquis Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Cowan   defeats   James Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   Michael Adams   via Submission, Guillotine   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Bautista   defeats   Feroz Khan   via Submission, Armbar   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Kauzlaric   defeats   Bobby Oldenburg   via Submission, Guillotine   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Stevens   defeats   Cristians San Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Newman   defeats   Josh Moody   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Nick Klein   defeats   Rob Van Wormer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyus White   defeats   Eimar Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Lamonska   defeats   Carla Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krista Metzner   defeats   Crystalynn Ortiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Alvarez   defeats   Mike Lock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Kulibert   defeats   Peter Murphy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Baumgart   defeats   Oscar Arroyo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Rodney Yapi   defeats   Charles Mann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 8 Saturday, January 20, 2018
Milwaukee Theater Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Hull vs. Millsap 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Calyn Hull   defeats   Tyree Millsap   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Jorden McDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   John Melina   via Submission, Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose De La Barrera   defeats   Peter Kulibert   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Moreno   defeats   Matt Shrecengost   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ellis Eberhardt   defeats   Dustin Donald   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Aleo   defeats   John Jones   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Ruiz   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyus White   defeats   Tonatiuh Aparicio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC: Fight Night 1 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Wisconsin Center Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Hiley vs. Brown 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Hiley   defeats   Charlie Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Steven Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jonas Flok   defeats   Anthony Livingston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   Sean Huffman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Cowan   defeats   John Melina   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Kauzlaric   defeats   Dustin Donald   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Howard   defeats   Dominic Martin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Lock   defeats   Luiz Saavedra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cain   defeats   Chad Bublitz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christine Ramion   defeats   Krista Metzner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benigno Barrera   defeats   Bryan Baumgart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 7: Lemminger vs. Schuman Saturday, June 24, 2017
UWM Panther Arena Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Lemminger vs. Schuman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Frank Schuman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Tim Hiley   defeats   Eddie Larrea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Morgan Sickinger   defeats   Aurtan Daley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   Cornelius Chapman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   Josh Wiseman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorden McDonald   defeats   James Clark   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Andrew Johnson   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:44 Round 2 of 5, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Nico Jefferson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   John Jones   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Berg   defeats   Rob Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Rodriguez   defeats   Jason Strzelecki   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   Ruben Rios   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariah Shidell   defeats   Nikkoleen Attewell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Stevens   defeats   Javier Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JD Ballew   defeats   Mike Lock   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Kauzlaric   defeats   John Mulhern   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Shakir Muhammed   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Silva vs. Sonnen Results: Live updates of the main event and undercard
  • MMAFighting.com : Tank vs. Martin Results: Live updates of the undercard and main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Gervonta Davis vs. Frank Martin: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : David Benavidez vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Watch Pereira Agree To Save UFC 303 At The Last Second
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill reveals list of injuries behind UFC 303 withdrawal, vows to 'be back soon'
  • MMA Junkie : Belal Muhammad: Skill-for-skill Dricus Du Plessis sucks, would be 'my easiest path to double-champ status'
  • MMA Mania : ‘It’s The Business, Man’
  • MMA Junkie : Josh Quinlan's plan for being present, free and happy at UFC on ESPN 58
  • MMA Junkie : 'Welp': Michael Chandler reacts to canceled Conor McGregor fight with tequila
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes: If I finish Brian Ortega at UFC 303, 'there's no doubt I deserve a title shot'
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Shares Clip of Tom Aspinall’s Knee Injury Against Curtis Blaydes, Draws the Ire of MMA Fans
  • MMA Mania : ‘There Was No Thought To Not Fight’
  • MMA Junkie : New UFC 303 poster still features yellow yelling faces, but now with Alex Pereira and Jiri Prochazka
  • MMA Junkie : Boxing video: Gervonta Davis, Frank Martin exchange heated words in final faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal ‘Last Man Standing’ episode 1
  • Middle Easy : Javier Mendez Thinks Khabib Nurmagomedov ‘Needs Some Work’ Before Becoming an Effective Cornerman
  • MMA Mania : Something Or Nothing? McGregor Spotted With Apparent Leg Injury
  • MMA Junkie : Asu Almabayev wants to be in GSP mold, not concerned with well-rounded Jose Johnson at UFC on ESPN 58