Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Pure Fighting Championships

Pure Fighting Championships
  • Name: Pure Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Milwuakee, Wisconsin
  • Acronyms: PFC, Pure FC
  • Also Known As: Pure FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Jake Klipp

Pure FC Events

Pure FC 16 Saturday, December 07, 6:00 PM ET
Us Holiday Inn Stevens Point Stevens Point, WI US Midwest Region
Pure FC 15 Friday, November 01, 6:00 PM ET
Us Miller High Life Theatre Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Pure FC 14 Saturday, June 15, 2019
Us The Wisconsin Center Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
White vs. Crain 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Charlie Brown   defeats   Adam Van der Veen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyus White   defeats   Travis Crain   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason Strzelecki   defeats   Rueben Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wes Holtz   defeats   Linzy Smith   via Submission, Guillotine   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Edwin Jimenez   defeats   Chase Ritt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Clark   defeats   Tyler Peterick   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edgar Soto   defeats   Connor Ruff   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Breuer   defeats   Zak Brogaard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Miick   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dre Brown   defeats   Alex Thairaummit   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 13: Stevens Point Saturday, March 09, 2019
Us Holiday Inn Stevens Point Stevens Point, WI US Midwest Region
Berg vs. Ellis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Chad Bublitz   defeats   Jak Amime   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Berg   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Cody Garness   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Gary Konkol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Rodriguez   defeats   Joshua Rude   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Pratt   defeats   Franklin Springfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Baumgart   defeats   Scott Walinski   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Ruff   defeats   David Rasmussen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Haddix   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrin Labelle   defeats   Avery Yann-Estrada Jr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 12: Friday Night Cage Fights Friday, January 25, 2019
Us Menominee Nation Arena Oshkosh, WI US Midwest Region
Brown vs. Walls 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Brown   defeats   Earnest Walls   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Collin Huckbody   defeats   Charlie Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Flok   defeats   Frank Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Saul Stevens   defeats   Kevin Schmidt   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Moody   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Klein   defeats   Kevin Surber   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Herbert Rogers-Williams   defeats   Thor Crapp   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Arroyo   defeats   Brandon Alfaro   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Clark   defeats   Kendall Bragg   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Sean Wallace   defeats   Stephen Tynan   via Submission, Guillotine   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 11 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Us Menominee Nation Arena Oshkosh, WI US Midwest Region
Camus vs. Brown 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chico Camus   defeats   Matt Brown   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   BJ Lacy   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Parker   defeats   Andrew Kauzlaric   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Stevens   defeats   Brandon Sagraves   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Laude   defeats   Jacob Jossart   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Courtney LaBuy   defeats   Savanna Tarver   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Rodriguez   defeats   Ben Gladem   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Brogaard   defeats   Steve Pratt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Charity LaBuy   defeats   Jena Williams   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Dexter Doxtator   defeats   Antonio Martinez   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ninson Vue   defeats   Matt Jaquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nolan Phalin   defeats   Tyriek Yazdani   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Arroyo   defeats   Terrin Labelle   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Wood   defeats   EJ Rowan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 10: The Dark Knights Rise Saturday, October 20, 2018
Us The Wisconsin Center Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Osbourne vs. Daley 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Soto   defeats   Zach Stander   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ode Osbourne   defeats   Aurtan Daley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Warfield-Lane   defeats   Eddie Larrea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Starr Roberts Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Heavlin   defeats   Antonio Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Bell   defeats   Mike Lock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 9 Saturday, July 28, 2018
Us Miller High Life Theatre Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Flok vs. Blevins 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonas Flok   defeats   Chris Blevins   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ode Osbourne   defeats   Aurtan Daley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Darren Gibbs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Jaquis Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Cowan   defeats   James Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   Michael Adams   via Submission, Guillotine   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Bautista   defeats   Feroz Khan   via Submission, Armbar   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Kauzlaric   defeats   Bobby Oldenburg   via Submission, Guillotine   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Stevens   defeats   Cristians San Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Newman   defeats   Josh Moody   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Nick Klein   defeats   Rob Van Wormer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyus White   defeats   Eimar Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Lamonska   defeats   Carla Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krista Metzner   defeats   Crystalynn Ortiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Alvarez   defeats   Mike Lock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Kulibert   defeats   Peter Murphy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Baumgart   defeats   Oscar Arroyo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Rodney Yapi   defeats   Charles Mann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 8 Saturday, January 20, 2018
Us Milwaukee Theater Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Hull vs. Millsap 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Calyn Hull   defeats   Tyree Millsap   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Jorden McDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   John Melina   via Submission, Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose De La Barrera   defeats   Peter Kulibert   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Moreno   defeats   Matt Shrecengost   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ellis Eberhardt   defeats   Dustin Donald   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Aleo   defeats   John Jones   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Ruiz   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyus White   defeats   Tonatiuh Aparicio   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC: Fight Night 1 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Us Wisconsin Center Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Hiley vs. Brown 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Hiley   defeats   Charlie Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Steven Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jonas Flok   defeats   Anthony Livingston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   Sean Huffman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Cowan   defeats   John Melina   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Kauzlaric   defeats   Dustin Donald   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Howard   defeats   Dominic Martin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Lock   defeats   Luiz Saavedra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cain   defeats   Chad Bublitz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christine Ramion   defeats   Krista Metzner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benigno Barrera   defeats   Bryan Baumgart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 7: Lemminger vs. Schuman Saturday, June 24, 2017
Us UWM Panther Arena Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Lemminger vs. Schuman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Frank Schuman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Tim Hiley   defeats   Eddie Larrea   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Morgan Sickinger   defeats   Aurtan Daley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   Cornelius Chapman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   Josh Wiseman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorden McDonald   defeats   James Clark   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Andrew Johnson   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:44 Round 2 of 5, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Nico Jefferson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   John Jones   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Berg   defeats   Rob Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Rodriguez   defeats   Jason Strzelecki   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   Ruben Rios   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariah Shidell   defeats   Nikkoleen Attewell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Stevens   defeats   Javier Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JD Ballew   defeats   Mike Lock   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Kauzlaric   defeats   John Mulhern   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Shakir Muhammed   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 6: Vazquez vs. Daley Friday, January 27, 2017
Us Milwaukee Theatre Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Vazquez vs. Daley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Vazquez   defeats   Aurtan Daley   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Clark   defeats   Joel Shear   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Bryan Bautista   via Submission, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Johnson   defeats   Kyles Vang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Romeo Orosco   defeats   Seongho Chung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Pacheco   defeats   Dylan Lemons   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Mike Lock   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via Submission, Guillotine   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Christian Rodriguez   defeats   Karl Orosco   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Rachael Lippert   defeats   Lorna Markowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Rodriguez   defeats   Ryan Onshus   via Submission, Guillotine   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Gladem   defeats   Davione Peterson   via Submission, Guillotine   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Marco Gonzalez   defeats   Nathan Riley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Saavedra   defeats   Zach Stander   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cain   defeats   Monte Eady   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 5 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us Milwaukee Harley-Davidson Outdoor Pavilion Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Osbourne vs. Galloway 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ode Osbourne   defeats   Cory Galloway   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Aguilar   defeats   Philip Rowland   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 2 of 5, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Kuchlong Kuchlong   defeats   Jonas Flok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Cho   defeats   Eugene Crisler   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Cipriano Sanapaw   defeats   Kevin Schmidt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Hiley   defeats   Alan Dahlke   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Williams   defeats   Julian Hernandez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   TJ Stolp-Apel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Sayeg   defeats   Cornelius Chapman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Franklin Springfield   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Steven Rodriguez   defeats   Mike Lock   via Submission, Guillotine   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Josh Ruiz   defeats   Zach Stander   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Rae   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 4 Saturday, June 11, 2016
Us UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Ottow vs. Eckelberg 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zak Ottow   defeats   Craig Eckelberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Bobby Downs   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Flok   defeats   Matt Gaffney   via Submission, Guillotine   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Cho   defeats   Kendrick Terry II   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Hernandez   defeats   Jonathan Morrison   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   Josh Moody   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Ertl   defeats   Sandy Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devondrick Bankston   defeats   Kane Richardson   via Submission, Strikes   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Buros-Nash   defeats   TJ Stolp-Apel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Senner   defeats   Mike Waltz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorna Markowski   defeats   Nora Ehlers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Jesse Snyder   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Rathmanner   defeats   Ben Schauer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuel Gasch   defeats   Patience Cosson   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Theron Neisius   defeats   Nick Marti   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Davione Peterson   defeats   Ryan Jenson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyles Vang   defeats   Mathew Kitzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Bautista   defeats   Zach Stewart   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tou Vang   defeats   Kurtis Ellis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 3 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Us Milwaukee Theatre Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Glenn vs. Manuel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rick Glenn   defeats   Chris Manuel   via KO/TKO, p   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Jay Pressley   defeats   Joey Diehl   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Flok   defeats   Tye Knuckles   via Submission, Strikes   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Tim Cho   defeats   Josh Marsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Aguilar   defeats   Kevin Surber   via KO/TKO, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
TJ Stolp-Apel   defeats   Michael Albanese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Strzelecki   defeats   Zach Stander   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Sayeg   defeats   Kegan Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Schmidt   defeats   Raven Welsch   via KO/TKO, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Fry   defeats   Ricardo Pacheco   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Ricky Castillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Moody   defeats   Lynell Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pure FC 2 Saturday, November 14, 2015
Us Buckhead Saloon Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Benson vs. Deback 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Douglas Deback   defeats   Joe Benson   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Leah Letson   defeats   Shaena Cox   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Pancho Theuer   defeats   Joe Infante   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Hiley   defeats   J.P. Saint Louis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cipriano Sanapaw   defeats   Mike Fowler   via Submission, Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Rathmanner   defeats   Charles Mann   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Aguilar   defeats   Alan Dahlke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Schmidt   defeats   Ron Lord   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Albanese   defeats   Saul Stevens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   Thurston Lovell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Sayeg   defeats   Dillon Doty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devondrick Bankston   defeats   Cameo Perdue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Sundberg   defeats   Dion James   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradford Ermel   defeats   Chris DeBouche   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Gress   defeats   Matt Seifert   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Surber   defeats   Jason Strzelecki   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Sanchez   defeats   Lawanda Long   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Stolp-Apel   defeats   Steve Severson   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seongho Chung   defeats   Kenton Soufal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pure FC 1 Sunday, May 24, 2015
Us Buckhead Saloon Milwaukee, WI US Midwest Region
Osbourne vs. Flowers 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ode Osbourne   vs.   Murjan Flowers   Ends in a No Contest   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Benson   defeats   Justin Echols   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aimee Masters   defeats   Jessica Ertl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaena Cox   defeats   Nora Ehlers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Albanese   defeats   Jonathan Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Strzelecki   defeats   Jeremy Schrafel   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Fisher   defeats   Joel Wales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Nyck Brown   defeats   Steve Severson   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Matt Seifert   defeats   Cody Buermann   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Matt Siahaan   defeats   Casey Mullen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Ziemer   defeats   Kegan Chavez   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Pure FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night Mexico City Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Claudio Puelles vs. Marcos Mariano - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Night Mexico City live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Claudio Puelles 89% Marcos Mariano 11%
  • Pe Claudio "El NiƱo" Puelles (8-2-0) Lima Region, PE is the #107th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Br Marcos "Dhalsim" Mariano (6-5-0) SP, BR is the #260th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 17 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Arena Ciudad de Mexico in Mexico City, Mexico