Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Knockout

Xtreme Knockout
  • Name: Xtreme Knockout
  • Headquarters: Arlington, Texas, United States
  • Acronyms: XKO
  • Ownership: Back Alley Promotions
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Xtreme Knockout

XKO Events

XKO 42 Saturday, July 21, 6:00 PM ET
Us Gas Monkey Live Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Charles vs. Reyna Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hayward Charles   vs.   Victor Reyna   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ulyses Aguila   vs.   Jose Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Altum   vs.   Edmaicon Moraes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kashif Solarin   vs.   Fernie Garcia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Westin Wilson   vs.   Eliazar Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dylan Ashburn   vs.   Dejean Davis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marquis Smith   vs.   Aaron Vickers   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Gaut   vs.   Edgardo Guzman   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Caleb Bendewald   vs.   Erique Owens   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XKO 41 Saturday, May 19, 6:00 PM ET
Us Gas Monkey Live Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Stanonik vs. Pecero Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Peter Stanonik   defeats   Chris Pecero   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Johnson   defeats   Joseph Sandoval   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Deborah Kouzmin   defeats   Kenia Rosas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evers Anderson   defeats   James Bruner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonoven Pati   defeats   Jose Leija   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Fernie Garcia   defeats   Jeremiah Castillo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Salas   defeats   Jeremy Hudson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerie Ann Marie Soto   defeats   Jackie Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Bennett   defeats   Jaccob Charles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Landry Ward   defeats   Brandon Blackwell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Loren Gliha   defeats   Emilee Hoffman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Holmes   defeats   Alex Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Hawthorne   defeats   Rhys Brooks   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XKO 40 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Us Gas Monkey Live Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Mowles vs. Johnson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levi Mowles   defeats   Jose Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Desiree Yanez   defeats   Carmella James   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Kennedy Nzechukwu   defeats   Andre Kavanaugh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rohan Mitchell   defeats   Charles Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Soto Jr.   defeats   Alexis Chavarria   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Meza   defeats   Eduardo Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Meghan Sekone-Fraser   defeats   Sherlonia Grace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tenika Waldroup   defeats   Loren Gliha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaccob Charles   defeats   Darren Whitney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Scott   defeats   Taylor Pace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Collazo   defeats   Adam Carrington   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Davis   defeats   Brandon Blackwell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XKO 39 Saturday, January 06, 2018
Us Dallas, Texas, United States Gas Monkey Live US Southwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Holland vs. Charles Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Holland   defeats   Hayward Charles   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 3 of 5, 13:34 Total Bout Page
Audrey Drew   defeats   Roxanne Ceasear   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alexis Chavarria   vs.   Blake Wells   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Johnson   defeats   Kashif Solarin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Lingo   defeats   Josh Foster   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Nealy   defeats   Steven Esquivel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Ashburn   defeats   Mark Ibarra   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christin Campos   defeats   Logan Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Maurice Horn   defeats   Brandon Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Chester   defeats   Anthony Stanley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sierra Seifert   defeats   Sherlonia Grace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Frank Amezcua   defeats   Zak Alm   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ronny Mikeo   defeats   James Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Erives   defeats   Cameron Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XKO 38 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us Gas Monkey Live Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Johns vs. Villarreal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Kevin Holland   defeats   Bubba McDaniel   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Johns   defeats   Armando Villarreal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Johnson   defeats   Cody Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernie Garcia   defeats   Chase Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Miller   defeats   Marquis Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Julius Holmes   defeats   Mario Nelson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Valerie Ann Marie Soto   defeats   Desiree Yanez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Janyth Glendening   defeats   Sarah Scott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristina Crist   defeats   Logan Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Deborah Kouzmin   defeats   Taylor Pace   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ky Bennett   defeats   Ashlee Cooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XKO 37 Saturday, August 12, 2017
Us Gas Monkey Live Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Soto Jr. vs. Jordan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alonzo Jordan   defeats   Jose Soto Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:25 Round 3 of 5, 13:25 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kevin Holland   defeats   Matt Foster   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vaughn Govia   defeats   Jacob Capelli   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Vickers   defeats   Dylan Ashburn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Nelson   defeats   Emmanuel Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramiz Brahimaj   defeats   Josh Sturgill   via Submission, Guillotine   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Altum   defeats   Zikica Krsmanovic   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Huerta   defeats   Ryan Chester   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgardo Guzman   defeats   Brandon Bennett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Holmes   defeats   Gherri Orr   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Brennan   defeats   Christopher Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Calhoune   defeats   Jaccob Charles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronny Mikeo   defeats   Jordan Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessie Fabila   defeats   Edgar Monarrez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XKO 36 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Us Gas Monkey Live Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Martinez vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marquis Smith   defeats   Humberto Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Obregon   defeats   Keeton Gorton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Villarreal   defeats   Aaron Vickers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Cody Freeman   defeats   Dylan Ashburn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Johns   defeats   Thomas Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramiz Brahimaj   defeats   Andrew Sosa   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kashif Solarin   defeats   James Bruner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Desiree Yanez   defeats   Felisha Magallan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hollie Smith   defeats   Heather Natasha Martin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Audrey Drew   defeats   Janyth Glendening   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Holmes   defeats   Allen Rose   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
XKO 35 Saturday, April 01, 2017
Us Gas Monkey Live Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Little vs. Saunders Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlton Little   defeats   Michael Saunders   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Box   defeats   Ramon Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Martinez   defeats   Colton Wright   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Delis Borges   defeats   Chase Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kashif Solarin   vs.   Alonzo Jordan   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Gurule   defeats   Thai Walwyn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shana Dobson   defeats   Rebecca Adney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felisha Magallan   defeats   Michelle Trent   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deborah Kouzmin   defeats   Ky Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Chester   defeats   Boraire Neamati   via Submission, Americana   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XKO 34 Saturday, January 28, 2017
Us Gas Monkey Live Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Holland vs. Neal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Holland   defeats   Geoffrey Neal   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Gutierrez   defeats   Kory Vialet   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 10:10 Total Bout Page
Kennedy Nzechukwu   defeats   Thai Walwyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jose Soto Jr.   defeats   David Miramontes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramiz Brahimaj   defeats   David Lopez   via Submission, Kimura   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquis Smith   defeats   James Bruner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jeremie Holloway   defeats   Mike Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristina Crist   defeats   Melissa McCue   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Williams   defeats   Juan Ontiveros   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Hernandez   defeats   Kyle Howard   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deborah Kouzmin   defeats   Heather Natasha Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Vickers   defeats   Dylan Doolittle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LaMario Nelson   defeats   Michell Cupp   via Submission   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Huerta   defeats   Joe Guzman   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
XKO Amateur Series 3 Saturday, December 03, 2016
Us The Gym Arlington, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Lingo vs. Delos Cobos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Lingo   defeats   Francisco Delos Cobos   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Phillip Boone   defeats   John Pham   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hollie Smith   defeats   Felisha Magallan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Obinwa Ikebunna   defeats   Jose Diaz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Torres   defeats   Tommy Speed   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zikica Krsmanovic   defeats   Ramiro Zermeno   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Ryan Chester   defeats   Maika Kneubuhl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Collins   defeats   Devan Hilliard   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XKO 33 Saturday, November 05, 2016
Us Gas Monkey Live Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Holland vs. Leija Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Holland   defeats   Jose Leija   via Submission   4:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Peter Stanonik   defeats   Joshua Hunter   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlton Little   defeats   Derek Perkins   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jireh Torres   defeats   Marquis Smith   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jose Diaz   defeats   Andrew Sosa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Miller   defeats   Joel Gonzales-Herrera   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Nealy   defeats   Chris Salas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Soto Jr.   defeats   Federico Oliveira   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kennedy Nzechukwu   defeats   Matt Foster   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
XKO 32 Saturday, August 27, 2016
Us Gas Monkey Live Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Capelli vs. Servin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Capelli   defeats   Armando Servin   via Disqualificaton   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Perkins   defeats   Allen Nelson II   via KO/TKO   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Salas   defeats   Jessie Vasquez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonzo Jordan   defeats   Keeton Gorton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Julia Avila   defeats   Carolyn Biskup   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Leija   defeats   Jason Perrotta   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Foster   defeats   Matt Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Johnson   defeats   Joe Saucedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XKO 31 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Us Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Stanonik vs. Salas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Peter Stanonik   defeats   Joseph Salas   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Keeton Gorton   defeats   Jeremiah Castillo   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Gutierrez   defeats   David Waters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Servin   defeats   Tim Roman   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alice Yauger   defeats   Roxanne Ceasear   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Colton Wright   defeats   Joel Gonzales-Herrera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Joshua Hunter   defeats   Josh Nealy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Jose Soto Jr.   defeats   Joseph Sandoval   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Obregon   defeats   Tristan Grimsley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XKO 30 Saturday, April 30, 2016
Us Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Coulter vs. Nelson II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rashad Coulter   defeats   Allen Nelson II   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Peter Stanonik   defeats   Angelo Anzaldua   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Dominique Gallagher-Gonzales   defeats   Julie Cancelloni-Toledo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JT Hudson   defeats   David Miramontes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   William Florentino   defeats   Kevin Holland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Clements   defeats   Ezekiel Wily   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Shana Dobson   defeats   Cassandra Spatz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eliazar Rodriguez   defeats   Josh Mosquea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XKO Amateur Series 2 Saturday, April 02, 2016
Us The Gym Arlington, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Magallan vs. Kouzmin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Christopher Williams   defeats   Isaac Ramirez   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Felisha Magallan   defeats   Deborah Kouzmin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dylan Jones   defeats   Sadsana Srisauy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Osiris Ayala   defeats   Jesus Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Joel Gonzales-Herrera   defeats   Jacob Meredith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Lambert   defeats   Shelby Corzine   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zikica Krsmanovic   defeats   Jairo Contreras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Elijah Wilson   defeats   Arthur Harris   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Austin Lingo   defeats   Edgar Monarrez   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Mario Aldape   defeats   Obinwa Ikebunna   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Davis   vs.   James Oliver   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Williams   defeats   Michael Welsch   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XKO 29 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Us Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Lowe vs. Yauger Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alice Yauger   defeats   Kathina Lowe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Capelli   defeats   Randell Kennedy   via KO/TKO   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Josh Mosquea   defeats   Josh Nealy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jireh Torres   defeats   Robbie Ricks   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessie Vasquez   defeats   Joshua Hunter   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Dez Hill   defeats   Brad Mitchell   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 10:18 Total Bout Page
Matt Jones   defeats   Jose Leija   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Peter Stanonik   defeats   Sidney Cawdrey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joseph Salas   defeats   Moises Diaz   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
XKO 28 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Us Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card De La Rosa vs. Sandoval Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark De La Rosa   defeats   Joseph Sandoval   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Munoz   defeats   Jesse Moreno   via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelson Salas   defeats   Alonzo Jordan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Johns   defeats   Omar Benjar   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Dez Hill   defeats   Camron Couch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Waters   defeats   Federico Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Nealy   defeats   Jaime Anaya   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Soto Jr.   defeats   Steven Ngo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Sosa   defeats   Chase Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XKO Amateur Series 1 Saturday, November 07, 2015
Us The Gym Arlington, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Corzine vs. Coronado Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Coronado   defeats   Shelby Corzine   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Altum   defeats   Cody Freeman   via Submission, Kneebar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Lambert   vs.   Jacob Penn   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Joel Gonzales-Herrera   defeats   Miguel Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Meredith   defeats   Jim Marsh   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Joshua Hunter   defeats   Meuangsene Khamthong   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Michael Welsch   defeats   Elijah Wilson   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Eric Flores   defeats   Brandon Baca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Christopher Williams   defeats   Phillip Terrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Davis   defeats   Chase Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XKO 27 Saturday, September 12, 2015
Us Studio Movie Grill Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Miramontes vs. Johns Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miles Johns   defeats   David Miramontes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Munoz   defeats   Angelo Anzaldua   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Ramirez   defeats   Jireh Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Ulyses Aguila   defeats   Jake Norsworthy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Trumbull   defeats   Alejandro Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Jacob Capelli   defeats   Andrew Sosa   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Phat Chau   defeats   Kelvin Martinez   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Oliveira   defeats   Mark Plata   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
XKO 26 Saturday, June 27, 2015
Us Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Jordan vs. Gutierrez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaiah Gutierrez   defeats   Alonzo Jordan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eliazar Rodriguez   defeats   Stephen Banaszak   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Holmes   defeats   Jesse Palmer   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Jose Soto Jr.   defeats   Ulyses Aguila   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allen Nelson II   defeats   Michael Saunders   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randell Kennedy   defeats   Tim Roman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrod Trotter   defeats   Mike Bueno   via Submission   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Kevin Holland   defeats   Victor Reyna   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Martinez   defeats   Federico Oliveira   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XKO 25: FIVE YEARS STRONG Saturday, March 28, 2015
Us The Gym Arlington, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Russ vs. Cawdrey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sidney Cawdrey   defeats   Alex Russ   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Randell Kennedy   defeats   Jose Diaz   via Submission, Kneebar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Holland   defeats   Marcos Ayub   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Thomas   defeats   Fernando Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ulyses Aguila   defeats   Mike Sierra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Humberto Martinez   defeats   Andrew Sosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Miller   defeats   Armando Servin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramon Jackson   vs.   Lior Shporen   Ends in a No Contest   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Jordan   defeats   Jose Soto Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Kavanaugh   defeats   Jabari Abduhl-Shakur   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
XKO 24: Five Years Strong Saturday, January 17, 2015
Us The Gym Arlington, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Leija vs. Nelson II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Leija   defeats   Allen Nelson II   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Andrew Sosa   defeats   Randell Kennedy   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Steve Hess   defeats   James Holmes   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Dennis Thomas   defeats   Jaime Anaya   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Ngo   defeats   Jonathan Ramirez   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Williams   defeats   Lior Shporen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Audrey Alvarez   defeats   Alice Yauger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Wittern   defeats   Andre Kavanaugh   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XKO 23 Saturday, October 18, 2014
Us The Gym Arlington, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Stautzenberger vs. Lowe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amber Stautzenberger   defeats   Kathina Lowe   via Submission   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashad Coulter   defeats   Alex Madrid   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark De La Rosa   defeats   Michael Brasher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keeton Gorton   defeats   Phat Chau   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Fernando Salas   defeats   Jaime Anaya   via Submission, Kimura   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Roman   defeats   Eugene Davis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Broussard   defeats   Steven Ngo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Soto Jr.   defeats   Alejandro Cortez   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XKO 22 Saturday, May 10, 2014
Us The Gym Arlington, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Salas vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ray Rodriguez   defeats   Nelson Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Grigar   defeats   Jose Diaz   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Gutierrez   defeats   Phat Chau   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hollis   defeats   Branden Seyler, Sr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Douglas   vs.   Andrew Sosa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jade DeHaas   defeats   Alice Yauger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Roman   defeats   Ramon Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Black   defeats   Eddie Wittern   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XKO 21 Saturday, January 18, 2014
Us XKO Gym Arlington, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Pecero vs. Obregon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Pecero   defeats   Javier Obregon   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Foster   defeats   Allen Nelson II   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Walker   defeats   Stephen Banaszak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Diaz   defeats   Andrew Sosa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kashif Solarin   defeats   Kyle Hessler   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Verdin   defeats   Jeremiah O'Neal   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Culpepper   defeats   Brian Cheatham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eugene Davis   defeats   Ramon Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Vacant

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Kevin Holland

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Kevin Holland

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Alonzo Jordan

Last updated 01.05.2018, 9:03 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Even though she won, Claudia Gadelha wants rematch with Carla Esparza in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Gennady Golovkin expects ‘more professional judges’ for Canelo Alvarez rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Dominick Cruz: Daniel Cormier set up a ‘trap’ to knock out Stipe Miocic at UFC 226
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Conor McGregor hangs out with Migos, Georges St-Pierre gets choked out by Chuck Norris
  • MMAFighting.com : Tony Ferguson says if he’s paid like champ, he doesn’t ‘give a f*ck about that paperweight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Five powerful words: Sage Northcutt shines in Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos says Stipe Miocic trilogy fight would be ‘very welcome’ after UFC Boise win
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg thinks Amanda Nunes ‘will be my last’ fight in the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Boise bonuses: Chad Mendes, Niko Price earn Performance of the Night nods
  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt vs. Zak Ottow full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Boise in Tweets: Pros react to JDS vs. Ivanov, Northcutt KO’ing Ottow, more
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Boise results: Junior dos Santos rolls by Blagoy Ivanov by unanimous decision
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Price scores unreal, must-see KO of Brown from bottom position at UFC Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Boise live blog: Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Mendes wins comeback fight via first-round TKO at UFC Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Boise live blog: Northcutt vs. Ottow
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 203 Results: Patricio Freire retains featherweight title with split decision win over Daniel Weichel
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Barcelos finishes Holobaugh with blistering combination at UFC Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Koreshkov scores impressive spinning back kick KO at Bellator 203
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 203 Results: Freire vs. Weichel