Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ascendancy Fighting Championship

Ascendancy Fighting Championship
  • Name: Ascendancy Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Iowa
  • Acronyms: AFC, Ascendancy FC
  • Promotion Links:

Ascendancy FC Events

Ascendancy FC 19 Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Us Hy Vee Hall Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Simpson vs. Thomson 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathon Thomson   defeats   Cory Simpson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 3 of 5, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Ago Huskic   defeats   Damion Shehan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Justin Morrison   defeats   Adem Mujakic   via Submission, Guillotine   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Kameron Jordan   defeats   Zech Heller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anthony Salazar   defeats   Jeff Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Brandi Smith   defeats   Liz Goodman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Joel Enriquez   defeats   Bradley Love   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Barrett Brown   defeats   Ethan Downen   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Tommy Shehan   defeats   James Gordon   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Trevino   defeats   Bobby Holmberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 18 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Us Five Sullivan Brothers Convention Center Waterloo, IA US Midwest Region
Plazola vs. Kellen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Plazola   defeats   Anthony Kellen   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurstan Davenport   vs.   Jaime Medina   Ends in a No Contest   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Rhodes   defeats   BJ Lacy   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Simon   defeats   Brad Davis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adem Mujakic   defeats   Steven Spaur   via Submission, Verbal   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Vance   defeats   Jon Ware   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Hart   defeats   Jordan Franks   via Submission, Guillotine   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinton Frederick   vs.   Arnel Dizdarevic   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zech Heller   defeats   Charlie Faulkner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 17 Friday, June 22, 2018
Us Hy Vee Hall Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Cameron vs. Moreno 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Moreno   defeats   Rmandel Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Simpson   defeats   Bob Gilmore   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Chance Cretsinger   defeats   Ben Halder   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Josh Henry   vs.   Mike Van Meer   Ends in a No Contest, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Spencer Wray   defeats   Anthony Salazar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Grant Sherman   defeats   Richard Moad   via Submission, Guillotine   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Woody Roberts   defeats   Mark Trullinger   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Jeff Davis   defeats   Nathan Johansen   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Trevino   defeats   Jake Clark   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Pfantz   defeats   Josh Kristensen   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 16 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Us Seven Flags Event Center Clive, IA US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Saldaña vs. Shutt 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Saldaña   defeats   Will Shutt   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brody Jay   defeats   Ago Huskic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Simpson   defeats   Jon Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Britt   defeats   Matt Rider   via Submission, Kneebar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Forkner   defeats   Anthony Salazar   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Carlos Garcia   defeats   Barrett Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Oppman   defeats   Dezmond Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Zech Heller   defeats   Mark Frederick Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Trullinger   defeats   Quayshawn Means   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Robert Chambers   defeats   Nathan Johansen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 15: Christmas Massacre Friday, December 22, 2017
Us Buccaneer Arena Urbandale, IA US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Huntley vs. Williams 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Williams   defeats   Jason Huntley   via Submission, Guillotine   2:37 Round 2 of 5, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Justin Morrison   defeats   Nate Endres   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Thomson   defeats   Cory Simpson   via Disqualificaton, Failed To Follow Referee's Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Thomas   defeats   Chance Cretsinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zakk Smith   defeats   Tony Crowder   via Submission, Guillotine   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dyllon Muniz   defeats   Frank Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Green   defeats   Jeremiah Nelson   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Wray   defeats   Kevin Revelle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 4 of 5, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Barrett Brown   defeats   Almedin Dervidevic   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Ben Halder   defeats   Brock Swinburn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rebecca Baldwin   defeats   Katie Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Oppman   defeats   Anthony Pemoulie   via Submission, Guillotine   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Eean Richardson   defeats   Bradley Love   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Johansen   defeats   Lucas McConnell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Trullinger   defeats   Jake Clark   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Gallagher   defeats   Andrew Hall   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paige Blair   defeats   Sandy Thomas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Garcia   defeats   Amon Langford   via KO/TKO, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 14 Friday, July 14, 2017
Us Val Air Ballroom Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Bradley vs. Martin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Martin   defeats   Dean Bradley   via Submission   4:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cory Simpson   defeats   Jeremiah Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Eric Thomas   defeats   Dyllon Muniz   via Submission   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Ben Halder   defeats   Richard Moad   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Susan Phanivong   defeats   Shelby Strong   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Dollen   defeats   Shane Burke   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Paige Blair   defeats   Katie Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Almedin Dervidevic   defeats   Bradley Love   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 13 Friday, March 31, 2017
Us Val Air Ballroom West Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Thomson vs. Deever 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Deever   defeats   Jonathon Thomson   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Will Shutt   defeats   Chris Dunn   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Patrick Martin   defeats   Parnell Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 3 of 3, 13:23 Total Bout Page
Emeka Ifekandu   defeats   William Osborne   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Britt   defeats   Jeremiah Nelson   via Submission, North-South Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Bryce Mckeever   defeats   Tony Crowder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Bauman   defeats   Kenan Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Dickerson   defeats   Spencer Wray   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Candeloro   defeats   Ethan Downen   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Katie Smith   defeats   Donna Wonders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khalil Williams   defeats   Luis Palmares   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Burke   defeats   Nathan Johansen   via Submission, Guillotine   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
David McKinney   defeats   Markus Ford   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 12 Friday, December 23, 2016
Us Val Air Ballroom West Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Bird vs. Worthington 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ted Worthington   defeats   Paul Bird   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Dunn   defeats   Tony Crowder   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Mckeever   defeats   Frank Young   via Submission, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Cretsinger   defeats   Brad Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Hoth   defeats   Ryan Turner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Candeloro   defeats   John Butler   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tijae Smith   defeats   Nathan Johansen   via Submission, Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Hicks   defeats   Greg Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David McKinney   defeats   Ashton Olson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Markus Ford   defeats   Jon Paulson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 11 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us 7 Flags Event Center Clive, IA US Midwest Region
Cleveland vs. Lacy 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rakim Cleveland   defeats   BJ Lacy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Shutt   defeats   Stoney Stuart   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Mckeever   defeats   Steven Spaur   via Submission, Strikes   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrius Flowers   defeats   Chris Mabee   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kenan Jackson   defeats   Matt Garrison   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilbert Gonzales   defeats   Christopher Kimmer   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Behlers   defeats   James Pennington   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyree Millsap   defeats   Charles Robuck   via Submission, Verbal   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Markus Ford   defeats   Jacob Walker   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 10 Friday, July 29, 2016
Us Seven Flags Event Center Clive, IA US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Peralta vs. Fresh 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jessica Fresh   defeats   Helen Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Brunk   defeats   Justin Mendenhall   via Submission, Inverted Triangle   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Deontre Butts   defeats   Tyree Millsap   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Wray   defeats   Dezmond Jones   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Jon Paulson   defeats   Mykey Cooley   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Townsend   defeats   Anthony Pemoulie   via Submission, Guillotine   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Walker   defeats   Brandon Van Dalen   via Submission, Guillotine   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Mitchell   defeats   Junior Hicks   via Submission, Front Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Steven Behlers   defeats   James Pennington   via Submission, Guillotine   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilbert Gonzales   defeats   Durrell Haynes   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 9 Friday, April 29, 2016
Us 7 Flags Event Center Clive, IA US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Saldaña vs. Mickle 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Saldaña   defeats   Chris Mickle   via Submission, Verbal   1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nate Williams   defeats   Tony Crowder   via Submission, Guillotine   1:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Luke Rodriguez   defeats   Devon Kane   via Submission, Guillotine   2:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Mabee   defeats   Emmanuel Colon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Katheryn Bassignana   defeats   Rebecca Baldwin   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Mendenhall   defeats   Steven Behlers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Wray   defeats   James Pennington   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Durrell Haynes   defeats   Brandon Van Dalen   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilbert Gonzales   defeats   Tijae Smith   via N/A, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 8: Howser vs. Muniz Saturday, February 13, 2016
Us 7 Flags Event Center Clive, IA US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Saldaña vs. Muniz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Saldaña   defeats   Dyllon Muniz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Carl Wittstock   defeats   Ted Worthington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Newborn   defeats   Brad Davis   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Williams   defeats   Steven Spaur   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Youngbear   defeats   Shawn Stampers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kai Brunk   defeats   Tyler Kern   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zachary Vasquez   defeats   Winston Wolf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
David Stieneke   defeats   Ethan Pfantz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mac Slauson   defeats   Tyree Millsap   via Submission, Injury   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Olson   defeats   Justin Van Est   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Justin Richards   defeats   Junior Hicks   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blade Street   defeats   Jason Shafer   via Submission, Verbal   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Dylan Forkner   defeats   James Pennington   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 7 Saturday, October 31, 2015
Us Carpenter's Hall Chariton, IA US Midwest Region
Capps vs. Olson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashton Olson   defeats   Trent Capps   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Potter   defeats   Jarin Hinds   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyree Millsap   defeats   Charles Robuck   via Submission, Leglock   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Stampers   defeats   Carl Bennett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ambrose Angerer   defeats   Steven Behlers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Petitt   defeats   James Baldwin   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Vasquez   defeats   Juan Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 6 Friday, September 25, 2015
Us 7 Flags Event Center Clive, IA US Midwest Region
Henry vs. Bird 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Henry   defeats   Paul Bird   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Zakk Smith   defeats   Zac Goodrich   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Dyllon Muniz   defeats   Steven Spaur   via Submission, Strikes   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane Richardson   defeats   Ethan Pfantz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bob Gilmore   defeats   Jason Strzelecki   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Daugherty   defeats   Ronnie Forney   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Ashton Olson   defeats   Ian Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Cameron   defeats   Shawn Stampers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Foster   defeats   Thomas Townsend   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyree Millsap   defeats   Mac Slauson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Brunk   defeats   Steven Behlers   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 5 Friday, April 24, 2015
Us Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA US Midwest Region
Smith vs. Sandmeier 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zakk Smith   defeats   Lee Sandmeier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Matt Rider   defeats   Andre Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Dickerson   defeats   Dallas Cady   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Wells   defeats   Dave Burrell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jay Fresh   defeats   Ashton Olson   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Morgan   defeats   Thomas Townsend   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Worley   defeats   Mickey Thompson   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Spencer Wray   defeats   Steven Strickler   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wes Burk   defeats   Troy Marvin   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bob Gilmore   defeats   Joshua Wooten   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 4 Wednesday, November 26, 2014
Us Knoxville, IA US Midwest Region
Ascendancy FC 3 Friday, June 06, 2014
Us Knoxville, IA US Midwest Region
Ascendancy FC 2 Saturday, April 05, 2014
Us Knoxville, IA US Midwest Region

Ascendancy FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • UFC.com : Diaz, Masvidal Putting It All On The Line For BMF Belt
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Carla Esparza was ‘very surprised’ by Zhang Weili’s title win
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Brandon Moreno credits dual UFC champ Henry Cejudo for saving flyweights
  • MMA Weekly : Nate Diaz and Jorge Masvidal face off for UFC 244 for the first time (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 244 press conference video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Alexa Grasso talks ‘key’ changes that have attributed to recent success
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White addresses Conor McGregor’s request for UFC return in Dublin in December
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White confirms Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier trilogy in the works 
  • UFC.com : Fights To Watch Before UFC Mexico City
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald, Douglas Lima pass multiple drug tests prior to Bellator 232 rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 244 press conference video at 7 p.m. ET
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Mexico City: Rodriguez vs. Stephens media day staredowns (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White hints at timeline for Conor McGregor to return to the UFC 
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Mexico City media day staredowns
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 244: Nate Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal New York press conference (video)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 244 Live Results: Masvidal vs. Diaz (Results & Fight Stats)
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 244 press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : In wake of USADA suspension, UFC releases David Branch from contract
  • MMAFighting.com : Unbeaten Joey Davis meets Jeff Peterson at Bellator 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal on UFC not making Conor McGregor fight: ‘They don’t want a murder charge on them’