Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ascendancy Fighting Championship

Ascendancy Fighting Championship
  • Name: Ascendancy Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Iowa
  • Acronyms: AFC, Ascendancy FC
  • Promotion Links:

Ascendancy FC Events

Ascendancy FC 66: Kickboxing Saturday, September 16, 2023
Prarie Trail Sports Complex Ankeny, IA US Midwest Region
Ascendancy FC 65 Saturday, June 10, 2023
HyVee Hall Event Center Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Halder vs. Dunn 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Dunn   defeats   Ben Halder   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cory Simpson   defeats   Jessy Ebrecht   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kory Moegenburg   defeats   Pedro Gomez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brock Hamer   defeats   Cameron Raines   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 3 of 5, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Damon Hoback   defeats   Dakota Neer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Triston Scarborough   defeats   Gavin Urias   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Brok Hopwood   defeats   Andrew Mills   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Welch   defeats   Taylor Danley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Krayton Hansen   defeats   Cesar Orellana   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 64: Kickboxing Saturday, April 29, 2023
Prarie Trail Sports Complex Ankeny, IA US Midwest Region
Ascendancy FC 63: Kickboxing Saturday, March 18, 2023
Impala Ballroom Marshalltown, IA US Midwest Region
Ascendancy FC 62 Friday, December 23, 2022
HyVee Hall Event Center Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Simpson vs. Taylor Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Spencer Taylor   defeats   Cory Simpson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Henry  defeats  Jessy Ebrecht via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emmanuel Colon  defeats  Traevon Kroger via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Speirs   defeats   Mike Van Meer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Flores   defeats   Pedro Garcia   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Lugo   defeats   Grant Kitchen   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gatdoar Kueth   defeats   Julian Gomez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Marlene Avila   defeats   Donna Wonders   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 60 Saturday, September 24, 2022
HyVee Hall Event Center Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Simpson vs. Kennedy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cory Simpson   defeats   Jon Kennedy   via Submission, Verbal   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Coover   defeats   Tony Crowder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Halder   defeats   Kenneth Allen   via Submission, Verbal   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zacheus Howell   defeats   Cesar Orellana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Kitchen   defeats   Gavin Urias   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Kevin Hicks   defeats   Kyle McNulty   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Bryce McKim   defeats   Seif Gaber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Cash   defeats   Nick Hollinrake   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Lugo   defeats   Adam Parsons   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 54 Saturday, March 19, 2022
Hy-vee Hall at Iowa Event Center Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Speirs vs. Simpson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cory Simpson   defeats   Maurice Speirs   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Brach Amos   defeats   Daraughn Smith-Canada   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Cameron Raines   defeats   Barrett Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shane VanMeer   defeats   Johnny Massman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Enriquez   defeats   Almedin Dervišević   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Bobby Holmberg   defeats   Joe Batey   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Josh Wollesen   defeats   Andres Lugo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Cash   defeats   Grant Kitchen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Triston Scarborough   defeats   Kaleb McPhee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 52 Saturday, December 18, 2021
Carl Craft Civic Center Hedrick, IA US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight McKim vs. Zarbano 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jene Zarbano   defeats   Drake McKim   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 4 of 5, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Spencer Taylor   defeats   Wilfried Aby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brok Hopwood   defeats   Xavier Brown   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Nick Hollinrake   defeats   Todd Raisch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Bird   defeats   Lane Pierce   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 51 Saturday, November 13, 2021
The Impala Ballroom Marshalltown, IA US Midwest Region
Osborne vs. Merrill 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Osborne   defeats   Steven Merrill   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Enriquez   defeats   Anthony Salazar   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Gomez   defeats   Austin Strachota   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Alman   defeats   Tommy Hand   via Disqualificaton   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zacheus Howell   defeats   Seif Gaber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Holland   defeats   Ricky Morrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nic Martin   defeats   Cole Veverka   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 26 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Oskaloosa, IA US Midwest Region
Ascendancy FC 25 Saturday, August 28, 2021
Impala Ballroom Marshalltown, IA US Midwest Region
Richards vs. Enriquez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dakota Richards   vs.   Joel Enriquez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ruben Garcia   vs.   Oscar Mertz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin Strachota   vs.   Pedro Gomez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyler Jordan   vs.   Deontre Butts   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Noah Quijano   vs.   Seif Gaber   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Todd Raisch   vs.   Justin Savatdy   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 24 Friday, July 23, 2021
Van Buren County Fairgrounds Keosauqua, IA US Midwest Region
Wittstock vs. Halder 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Halder   defeats   Carl Wittstock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Kristensen   defeats   Traevon Kroger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Raines   defeats   William Alman   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Breese   defeats   TJ Medina   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lane Pierce   defeats   Jeff Forquer   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Mills   defeats   Fernando Enrique   via Submission, Kimura   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drake McKim   defeats   Trevor Medina   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kegan Morrison   defeats   Chris White   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 23 Wednesday, November 25, 2020
Imapala Ballroom Marshalltown, IA US Midwest Region
Wolf vs. Dervišević 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Almedin Dervišević   defeats   Winston Wolf   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lolo Good   defeats   Skyler Evans   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Jaime Ramirez   defeats   Dusty Savatady   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Jordan   defeats   Edgar Perez   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Delgado   defeats   Jermein Rivera   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Justin Savatdy   defeats   Brandon Griggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deontre Butts   defeats   Charlie Reese   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Medina   defeats   Oscar Moraz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zacheus Howell   defeats   Khalil Williams   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 22 Saturday, November 14, 2020
Carl Craft Civic Center Hedrick, IA US Midwest Region
Hopper vs. Ebrecht 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Hopper   defeats   Jessy Ebrecht   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Hannam   defeats   Kenneth Allen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Knapp   defeats   Shawn Stampers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Craig   defeats   Justin Zook   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Hird   defeats   Jeff Forquer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jermein Rivera   defeats   Nick Hollinrake   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ron Marshall   defeats   Drake McKim   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Robuck   defeats   James Baldwin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Durocher   defeats   Trevor Pryor   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Fanai   defeats   Bryce McKim   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 21 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Impala Ballroom Marshalltown, IA US Midwest Region
Ebrecht vs. Osborne 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jessy Ebrecht   defeats   Frank Osborne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Garrett   defeats   Kenneth Allen   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Hollinrake   defeats   John Sangkhamdet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Rilea   vs.   Joel Enriquez   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deontre Butts   defeats   Tyler Jordan   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Wayne Mohon   defeats   Logan Bear   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Ramirez   defeats   Trevor Pryor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Bennett   defeats   Matthew Morse   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 20 Saturday, December 21, 2019
Hyvee Hall Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Neal vs. Huskić 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ago Huskić   defeats   Josh Neal   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Morrison   defeats   Gilbert Gonzales   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Osborne   defeats   Adem Mujakić   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Cretsinger   defeats   Anthony Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hannam   defeats   Zech Heller   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pete Keepers   defeats   Chris Breshears   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jessy Ebrecht   vs.   Jay Fresh   Ends in a No Contest   1:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rebecca Baldwin   defeats   Lindsay Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Sear   defeats   Tyler Hart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Trevino   defeats   Jake Kindley   via Ends in a Draw, Verbal   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Hughes   defeats   Joey Wright   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Joel Enriquez   defeats   Alvaro Carmenate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 19 Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Hy Vee Hall Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Simpson vs. Thomson 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathon Thomson   defeats   Cory Simpson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 3 of 5, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Ago Huskić   defeats   Damion Shehan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Justin Morrison   defeats   Adem Mujakić   via Submission, Guillotine   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Kameron Jordan   defeats   Zech Heller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anthony Salazar   defeats   Jeff Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Brandi Smith   defeats   Liz Goodman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Joel Enriquez   defeats   Bradley Love   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Barrett Brown   defeats   Ethan Downen   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Tommy Shehan   defeats   James Gordon   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Trevino   defeats   Bobby Holmberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 18 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Five Sullivan Brothers Convention Center Waterloo, IA US Midwest Region
Plazola vs. Kellen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Plazola   defeats   Anthony Kellen   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurstan Davenport   vs.   Jaime Medina   Ends in a No Contest   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Rhodes   defeats   BJ Lacy   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Simon   defeats   Brad Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adem Mujakić   defeats   Steven Spaur   via Submission, Verbal   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Vance   defeats   Jon Ware   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Hart   defeats   Jordan Franks   via Submission, Guillotine   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinton Frederick   vs.   Arnel Dizdarevic   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zech Heller   defeats   Charlie Faulkner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 17 Friday, June 22, 2018
Hy Vee Hall Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Cameron vs. Moreno 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Moreno   defeats   R'Mandel Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Simpson   defeats   Bob Gilmore   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Chance Cretsinger   defeats   Ben Halder   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Josh Henry   vs.   Mike Van Meer   Overturned to No Contest   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Spencer Wray   defeats   Anthony Salazar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Grant Sherman   defeats   Richard Moad   via Submission, Guillotine   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Woody Roberts   defeats   Mark Trullinger   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Jeff Davis   defeats   Nathan Johansen   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Trevino   defeats   Jake Clark   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Pfantz   defeats   Josh Kristensen   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 16 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Seven Flags Event Center Clive, IA US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Saldaña vs. Shutt 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Saldaña   defeats   Will Shutt   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brody Jay   defeats   Ago Huskić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Simpson   defeats   Jon Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Britt   defeats   Matt Rider   via Submission, Kneebar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Forkner   defeats   Anthony Salazar   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Carlos Garcia   defeats   Barrett Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Oppman   defeats   Dezmond Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Zech Heller   defeats   Mark Frederick Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Trullinger   defeats   Quayshawn Means   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Robert Chambers   defeats   Nathan Johansen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 15: Christmas Massacre Friday, December 22, 2017
Buccaneer Arena Urbandale, IA US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Huntley vs. Williams 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Williams   defeats   Jason Huntley   via Submission, Guillotine   2:37 Round 2 of 5, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Justin Morrison   defeats   Nate Endres   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Thomson   defeats   Cory Simpson   via Disqualificaton, Failed to Follow Referee's Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Thomas   defeats   Chance Cretsinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zakk Smith   defeats   Tony Crowder   via Submission, Guillotine   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dyllon Muniz   defeats   Frank Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Green   defeats   Jeremiah Nelson   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Wray   defeats   Kevin Revelle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 4 of 5, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Barrett Brown   defeats   Almedin Dervišević   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Ben Halder   defeats   Brock Swinburn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rebecca Baldwin   defeats   Katie Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Oppman   defeats   Anthony Pemoulie   via Submission, Guillotine   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Eean Richardson   defeats   Bradley Love   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Johansen   defeats   Lucas McConnell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Trullinger   defeats   Jake Clark   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Gallagher   defeats   Andrew Hall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paige Blair   defeats   Sandy Thomas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Garcia   defeats   Amon Langford   via KO/TKO, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 14 Friday, July 14, 2017
Val Air Ballroom Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Bradley vs. Martin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Martin   defeats   Dean Bradley   via Submission   4:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cory Simpson   defeats   Jeremiah Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Eric Thomas   defeats   Dyllon Muniz   via Submission   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Ben Halder   defeats   Richard Moad   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Susan Phanivong   defeats   Shelby Strong   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Dollen   defeats   Shane Burke   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Paige Blair   defeats   Katie Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Almedin Dervišević   defeats   Bradley Love   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 13 Friday, March 31, 2017
Val Air Ballroom West Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Thomson vs. Deever 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Deever   defeats   Jonathon Thomson   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Will Shutt   defeats   Chris Dunn   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Patrick Martin   defeats   Parnell Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 3 of 3, 13:23 Total Bout Page
Emeka Ifekandu   defeats   Frank Osborne   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Britt   defeats   Jeremiah Nelson   via Submission, North-south Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Bryce Mckeever   defeats   Tony Crowder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Bauman   defeats   Kenan Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Dickerson   defeats   Spencer Wray   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Candeloro   defeats   Ethan Downen   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Katie Smith   defeats   Donna Wonders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khalil Williams   defeats   Luis Palmares   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Burke   defeats   Nathan Johansen   via Submission, Guillotine   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
David McKinney   defeats   Markus Ford   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 12 Friday, December 23, 2016
Val Air Ballroom West Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Bird vs. Worthington 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ted Worthington   defeats   Paul Bird   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Dunn   defeats   Tony Crowder   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Mckeever   defeats   Frank Young   via Submission, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Cretsinger   defeats   Brad Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Hoth   defeats   Ryan Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Candeloro   defeats   John Butler   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tijae Smith   defeats   Nathan Johansen   via Submission, Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Hicks   defeats   Greg Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David McKinney   defeats   Ashton Olson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Markus Ford   defeats   Jon Paulson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascendancy FC 11 Saturday, September 24, 2016
7 Flags Event Center Clive, IA US Midwest Region
Cleveland vs. Lacy 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rakim Cleveland   defeats   BJ Lacy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Shutt   defeats   Stoney Stuart   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Mckeever   defeats   Steven Spaur   via Submission, Strikes   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrius Flowers   defeats   Chris Mabee   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kenan Jackson   defeats   Matt Garrison   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilbert Gonzales   defeats   Christopher Kimmer   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Behlers   defeats   James Pennington   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyree Millsap   defeats   Charles Robuck   via Submission, Verbal   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Markus Ford   defeats   Jacob Walker   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Joe Rogan says Conor McGregor's UFC 303 withdrawal was 'wise'
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m Young, No Regrets’
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Devin Haney, Jiri Prochazka, Ian Machado Garry, Paul Hughes, and more at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303 commentary team, broadcast plans set: Dustin Poirier, Teddy Atlas return as desk analysts
  • MMA Mania : ‘I Don’t Regret Anything’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Joe Rogan defends Conor McGregor’s UFC 303 withdrawal: Broken toe ‘is a f*cking problem’
  • MMA Junkie : Spinning Back Clique LIVE (noon ET): Conor McGregor's injury, Paul vs. Perry, UFC 303 preview, more
  • MMA Mania : ‘D-Rod’ Got Raise, New Contract For Fighting Overweight Gastelum
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303: How to watch Pereira vs. Prochazka 2 title fight, start time, Las Vegas fight card, odds, more
  • Jits Magazine : Submission Hunter Pro 91 Full Results And Review
  • MMA Mania : McGregor Worried Stem Cell Treatment Made Broken Toe Worse
  • MMA Mania : ‘There’s No Title Fight For Me’ At 145
  • MMAFighting.com : New UFC 303 full lineup revealed after numerous changes to event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6 post-event facts: Robert Whittaker closes in on Anderson Silva record
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Lemos vs. Virna Jandiroba announced as UFC Vegas 94 main event
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMA Junkie : UFC shifts Virna Jandiroba vs. Amanda Lemos into main event
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Former UFC champ Kamaru Usman mic'd up during NHL Stanley Cup final
  • MMAFighting.com : Ikram Aliskerov issues statement after brutal knockout loss to Robert Whittaker at UFC Saudi Arabia
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant Joins Power Slap, Set For Debut On June 28