Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combat Night

Combat Night
  • Name: Combat Night
  • Headquarters: Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: CN
  • Ownership: Mitchell Chamale
  • Promotion Links:

CN Events

Combat Night 92 Saturday, June 23, 6:00 PM ET
Us Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Combat Night 91 Saturday, May 19, 6:00 PM ET
Us Mavericks at the Landing Jacksonville, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Appling vs. Haley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Haley   defeats   Cody Appling   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lopez   defeats   Michael Clark   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Tristan McGraw   defeats   Chris Crawford   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brinson Ellery   defeats   Brett Hirst   via Submission, Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Jorge Casiano   defeats   Jimmie Coleman, Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominique Williams   defeats   Matthew Reed   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 90 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Us Sway Nightclub Ft. Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Torres vs. Collazo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Collazo   defeats   Robert Torres   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Dany Gonzalez   defeats   Jonathan Ortiz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Segura   defeats   Yury Alonzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Feraldo   defeats   Monte Morrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Pushckor   defeats   Chacho Trinidad   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Gus Solis   defeats   Joey Yshon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Erikson Lopez   defeats   Hunan Poti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Cunningham   defeats   Jamel Pierre   via Submission, Arm Bar   of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Rodriguez   defeats   Alex Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Mercado   defeats   Jorge Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Calama   defeats   Jamie Alvarado   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Hernandez   defeats   Nelson Joseph   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Mike Lee   defeats   Sheldon Harper   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Valerie Loureda   defeats   Teresa LaFollette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Calzada   defeats   Nekoro Bunsie   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Kamari McNichol   defeats   Bryan Aracho   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 5 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Us Orlando Live Events Casselberry, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Williams vs. Jackson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julien Williams   defeats   Ladarious Jackson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lohsen   defeats   Emmanuel Ramirez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Walter Gomez   defeats   William Sizemore   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Pustay   defeats   David Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Worthen   defeats   Jason Valle   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Penafiel   defeats   Dylan Blakesley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Harrison   defeats   Joshua Timms   via Submission, Americana   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Delafe   defeats   Corey Elkins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Tovar   defeats   Erik Watkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reginald Mack II   defeats   Carlos Barrera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor White   defeats   Rebekah Maxwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antwan West   defeats   Aaron Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Otto   defeats   Elvin Lozada   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mixan   defeats   Kyle Tarlton   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Juan Roberto Lopez   defeats   Brandon Townsend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Crystal Rivero   defeats   Jessica Duarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Watts   defeats   Garrett Schneider   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 88 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Us Sway Nightclub Ft. Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Lira vs. Hudson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronnie Hudson   defeats   Devon Lira   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chamy Delva   defeats   Francesco Ricchi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Dany Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Thad Jean   defeats   Dilano Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Richard Jantzen   defeats   Christopher Segura   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Naudia Holland   defeats   Aymelis Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Sean McVay   defeats   Arman Alberto   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Solis   defeats   Erikson Lopez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Robert Sanfilippo   defeats   Joey Piazza   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Sheldon Harper   defeats   Kris Jones   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 87 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Us Mavericks at the Landing Jacksonville, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Daley vs. Mack II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reginald Mack II   defeats   Jevaun Daley   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
William Banks   defeats   Dean Porreca   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Cline   vs.   Deangelo Render, Jr.   Ends in a Draw, Majority   of 3 Bout Page
Josh Thomas   defeats   Blake Dodd   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Manning   defeats   Michael Vizza   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Ellis   defeats   Emerson Small   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kirby   defeats   Hunter Chambers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 86 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Us The Moon Tallahassee, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Dailey vs. Meeks Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alton Meeks   defeats   Jonathon Dailey   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Hinkley   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Lundy   defeats   Jimmy Barnett   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Rodgers   defeats   Gage Van Kuilenburg   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Rich LaRochelle   defeats   Kyle Brannon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Smith   defeats   Andrew Harris   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 85: Clash of the Titans Saturday, January 20, 2018
Us Orlando Live Events Casselberry, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Haley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Haley   defeats   Eric Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Coppinger   defeats   Elvin Lozada   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Joe Penafiel   defeats   Jzareyonte Williams   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Zecharias Shelby   defeats   Valentine Woodburn   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Perez   defeats   Wisles Zamor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Antwan West   defeats   Christian Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Barrera   defeats   Nick Deschene   via Submission   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luxembourg Leonard   defeats   Kenneth Agosto   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Shane Bagwell   defeats   Andrew Houp   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Julius Robles   defeats   Eddie Malone   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Swift   defeats   Adham Hanafy   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Schneider   defeats   Yasein Ahmed   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Maine   defeats   Alex Fraser   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle at the Beach 3 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Us Jekyll Island Convention Center Jekyll Island, Georgia US Southeast Region
Main Card Kemp vs. Doomes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Doomes   defeats   Demarcus Kemp   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Ryals   defeats   Jimmy Alexander   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austen Lane   defeats   Justin Thornton   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Deering   defeats   Sothea Nou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean McCleary   defeats   Brett Hirst   via Submission, Key Lock   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Tim Hollingsworth II   defeats   Michael Deitsch   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Landon Amesbury   defeats   Shawn Young   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Hunter Chambers   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via Submission, Americana   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Thomas   defeats   Devin Dykes   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Tim Manning   defeats   Andrew Harris   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 84 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Us Sway Nightclub Ft. Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Fernandez vs. Gonzalez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dany Gonzalez   defeats   Alexis Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Adrian Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alton Meeks   defeats   Sheldon Harper   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Collazo   defeats   Mike Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Jorge Casiano   defeats   Michael Heath   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Castillo   defeats   Brandy Oliva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Mercado   defeats   Alex Calle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Travarca   defeats   Samuel Barosa   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thad Jean   defeats   Luis Rivera   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mesmain Supris   defeats   Dominic Fronsceno   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Cunningham   defeats   Jorge Molina   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 4 Saturday, October 28, 2017
Us Thomasville Fairgrounds Thomasville, Georgia US Southeast Region
Main Card Pierre vs. Örün Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Socrates Pierre   defeats   Emre Örün   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Timothy Lopez   defeats   Ramon Butts   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jernato Harris   defeats   Russell Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Jackson   defeats   Valentine Woodburn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Register   defeats   Casey Berry III   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Pigg   defeats   Adam Draves   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Sothea Nou   defeats   Anson Swindle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Norman   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via Submission, Kimura   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen McWilliams   defeats   Chris Long   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 81 Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Gilt Nightclub Orlando, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Haley vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Haley   defeats   Eric Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junaid Ahmed   defeats   Byron Morgan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Barrera   defeats   Juan Roberto Lopez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Berry III   defeats   Luis Santiago   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Oliver   defeats   Austin Otto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zecharias Shelby   defeats   William Drury   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Walker   defeats   Wisles Zamor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alton Meeks   defeats   Samuel Barosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Berthisel   defeats   Jacob Lopez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 80 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Us SWAY Nightclub Ft. Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Anwaar vs. Habeil Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronnie Hudson   defeats   Christopher Daniel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raiyan Anwaar   defeats   Adam Habeil   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Chamy Delva   defeats   Jovan Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Monte Morrison   defeats   James Daniel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Fernandez   defeats   Ronald Howell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Barber   defeats   Jada Alicea   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Danny Collazo   defeats   Shane Bagwell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Ortiz   defeats   Alexis Fernandez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Sanfilippo   defeats   Felix Boyce   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Jorge Molina   defeats   Nate Shurak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Segura   defeats   Lionel Pratt   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Asylbek Abdyrazakov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 79 Saturday, September 02, 2017
Us Mavericks at the Landing Jacksonville, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Nash vs. Paul Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caleb Paul   defeats   Jordan Nash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reginald Mack II   defeats   Eddie Lamonte   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Johnson   defeats   Dean Porreca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Crawford   defeats   Matthew Lane   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jevaun Daley   defeats   Alex Morales   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Miller   defeats   Christian Daley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Deangelo Render, Jr.   defeats   Adham Hanafy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Morauo   defeats   Chris Long   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 78: Pro 3 Saturday, July 29, 2017
Us Orlando Live Events Center Orlando, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Alers vs. Leon Brito Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jim Alers   defeats   Elvin Leon Brito   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   3:07 Round 3 of 3, 13:07 Total Bout Page
Javanis J Ross   defeats   John Morehouse   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Corrigan   defeats   Johnny Baldridge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Valle   defeats   Jacob Brunelle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleveland McLean   defeats   Cameron Page   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Sizemore   defeats   Joel Crook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austen Lane   defeats   Johnathan Miller   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Habeil   defeats   Reginald Mack II   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Ray Oliver   defeats   Elias Ramirez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Daniel Folkner   defeats   Eric Gardner   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Rivera   defeats   Brandon Capenia   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Bryant Panezo   defeats   Zach Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 77 Saturday, July 08, 2017
Us The Moon Tallahassee, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Nash vs. Martin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Nash   defeats   James Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Banks   defeats   Emerson Small   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Brannon   defeats   Chris Long   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Bush   defeats   Jason Jenkins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Betty Collins   defeats   Vinita Patel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Vizza   defeats   Juan Flores   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Brian Basford   defeats   Dean Porreca   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan McGraw   vs.   Sothea Nou   Ends in a Draw, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Jackson   defeats   Ricky Gipson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Evan Denninghoff   defeats   Thomas Massey   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 76 Saturday, July 01, 2017
Us SWAY Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Fernandez vs. Birch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Birch   defeats   Christopher Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jovan Rivera   defeats   Charles Decca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Daniel   defeats   David Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Ortegano   defeats   Monte Morrison   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Ricchi   defeats   Ronald Ferrer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Pineda   defeats   Alex Calle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Joseph   defeats   Felix Boyce   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Loxbey Montalvan   defeats   Ethan Goff   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Richard Jantzen   defeats   Marcos Sanchez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 75 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Us Jacksonville, Florida US Southeast Region
Combat Night 74 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Revolution Live Fort Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Duran vs. Ynastrilla Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Ynastrilla   defeats   David Duran   via Submission, Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mason   defeats   Kyle Blair   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denzel Freeman   defeats   Robert Brothers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chamy Delva   defeats   Tyson Isaacs   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Loxbey Montalvan   defeats   Alex Hernandez   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Daniel   defeats   Gustavo Villamil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Gonzalez   defeats   Efe Altinbas   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Robert Sanfilippo   vs.   Felix Boyce   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Manny Chorens   defeats   Erick Pineda   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Bomani Olubala   defeats   Kahlil Thelwell   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 73 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Us Gilt Nightclub Orlando, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight McDougall vs. Morgan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah McDougall   defeats   Byron Morgan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Koslow   defeats   Erik Ruiz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Mercado   defeats   Jomal Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaleb Delafe   defeats   Samir Oramas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Hudson   defeats   Eric Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Tarlton   defeats   Emerson Small   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maximo Nunez   defeats   Jonathan Carrion   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Appling   defeats   Matthew Valentin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Rivera   defeats   Danny Vega   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Mark Webb   defeats   Colin Bowyer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Silao   defeats   Matthew Reed   via Submission, Kimura   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Oliver   defeats   Luis Ruiz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 72: Pro 2 Saturday, April 01, 2017
Us Robarts Arena Sarasota, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Kalmar vs. Tutera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Istvan Kalmar   defeats   Gino Tutera   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Roehrick   defeats   Jesus Rivera III   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kuba Kaszuba   defeats   Joshua Timms   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 10:29 Total Bout Page
Jayson Jones   defeats   Karoly Kiss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austen Lane   defeats   John Darling   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Baldridge   defeats   Seth Dupuis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Hall   defeats   Csaba Hocz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin McCray   defeats   Rodrigo Caro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donny Bush   defeats   Emre Örün   via Submission   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Jeremias Fernandez   defeats   Sebastian Angel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Brothers   defeats   Decsei Norbert   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Balint Kristof   defeats   Cody Yearton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lopez   defeats   Mai Cal Latrace   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 71 Saturday, March 18, 2017
Us Maverick's at the Landing Jacksonville, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Sikes vs. Mack II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reginald Mack II   defeats   Joshua Sikes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramon Taveras   defeats   Christopher Wingate   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Byron Morgan   defeats   Ramon Butts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Paul   defeats   Robert Torres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel DiLallo   defeats   Thomas James Manning   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brock Marvin   defeats   Christian Daley   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Eric Rodriguez   defeats   Daniel Michel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Daniel   defeats   Briyan Calhoun   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Appling   defeats   Josh Thomas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 70 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Us Tier Nightclub Orlando, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Rodriguez vs. Digiovanni Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Digiovanni   defeats   Jomal Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Byron Morgan   defeats   Eric Gardner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Haley   defeats   Dante Emanuel Graham   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Shawn Tarlton   defeats   Casey Berry III   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Kyle Keoppen   defeats   Dashaun Linsey   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Roberto Lopez   defeats   Austin Vasquez   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Carrion   defeats   Joseph Gordon   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 69 Saturday, February 04, 2017
Us Passions Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Dearing vs. Barber Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miranda Dearing   defeats   Miranda Barber   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Ynastrilla   defeats   Christopher Daniel   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Brothers   defeats   Christopher Fernandez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Vazquez   defeats   Raiyan Anwaar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Blair   defeats   Yoilime Alonso Velazquez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alexa Saverem   defeats   Jessica Lola   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kuse   defeats   Mike Miguel   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geralbert Castillo   defeats   Andy Rivera   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Duran   defeats   Alejandro Tellez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felix Boyce   defeats   Demario Strozier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emiliano Arrieta   defeats   Alex Spence   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Rosales   defeats   Joey Yshua   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudial Mora   defeats   Kahlil Thelwell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yury Alonzo   defeats   Alex Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dany Gonzalez   defeats   Peter Rubiales   via Submission, Verbal   of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro Saturday, January 21, 2017
Us The Moon Tallahassee, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Roehrick vs. Babcock Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Roehrick   defeats   Danny Babcock   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javanis J Ross   defeats   Joe Miller   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent McDade   defeats   Diego Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cleveland McLean   defeats   Damarcus Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Worthen   defeats   Ralph Valdez   via Submission   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Emre Örün   defeats   Dylan Bryson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Tate Phillips   defeats   Ryan Seals   via Submission   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Marquez   defeats   Jimmy Alexander   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Rowden   defeats   Christopher Salerno   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Waters   defeats   Gagriel Sejas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Cody Yearton   defeats   Jose Marti   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Josh Lindsey   defeats   Josh Dillow   via Submission, Kimura   of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone vs. Edson Barboza full fight video
  • MMAFighting.com : Viviane Pereira sees positive side of losing for the first time in the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Champ Darrion Caldwell headlines Bellator 204 with non-title fight against Noad Lahat
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Honeycutt vs. Leo Leite set for Bellator 202
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore predictions
  • MMAFighting.com : Calvin Kattar explains how he became the ‘Bird Whisperer’ in viral video
  • MMAFighting.com : Illinois addresses PFL 2 controversies regarding Thiago Tavares, Jason High
  • MMAFighting.com : Alabama the latest commission to implement weight-cutting reform rules
  • MMAFighting.com : Lyoto Machida to sign with Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Lyoto Machida signs with Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Petr Yan on Teruto Ishihara matchup: ‘I think the UFC must want to cut him’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Mickey Gall says CM Punk vs. Mike Jackson ‘went 15 minutes too long’
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison shines in MMA debut, but forecasting her ‘star potential’ is tricky business
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 227 poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards was never a fan of Cerrone’s ‘journeyman’ approach to MMA, feels there’s a ‘blueprint’ to beat him
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: UFC signee Greg Hardy injures knee in arena football game
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore weigh-in video, results
  • UFC.com : Seventh Annual UFC International Fight Week Takes Over Las Vegas from July 3 - 8
  • UFC.com : Cowboy Cerrone: Media Day Q&A
  • UFC.com : Jingliang believes his time is now