Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combat Night

Combat Night
  • Name: Combat Night
  • Headquarters: Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: CN
  • Ownership: Mitchell Chamale
  • Promotion Links:

CN Events

Combat Night: Broward Saturday, February 11, 6:00 PM ET
Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Combat Night: Orlando Saturday, January 21, 7:00 PM ET
Gilt Nightclub Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Benamar vs. Marte 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fadhel Benamar   defeats   Janathian Marte   via Submission, Darce Choke   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Williams   defeats   Shane Godoy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Brugal   defeats   Ryan Arquette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Phoenix Ibe  defeats  Christopher Beatty via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Zelaya   defeats   Garrett Schneider   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Calderon   defeats   Destiny Perez   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giancarlo D'Andria  defeats  Stephen Murphy via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kristoff Williams  defeats  Ricky Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Livens Dorvil  defeats  Darwick Alcero via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Adams   defeats   Will Young   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Lexis   defeats   Nate Cohen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Moody   defeats   Andre Ernest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Fort Pierce Saturday, November 19, 2022
Havert L Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Garnica vs. Steward 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ian Steward   defeats   Juan Garnica   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyra Martinez  defeats  Tiahna Guyan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joseph Diamond  defeats  Nick Gallant via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Perez   defeats   Dalton Hunter   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Beatty   defeats   Nathan Klatt   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Delgado Jr.   defeats   Cesar Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Caicedo   defeats   Kyle Day   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Scott Coquelet   defeats   Sebastian Borgelin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Perrow   defeats   Titus Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Arocho   defeats   Trent Turban   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Coquelet  defeats  Joe Solar via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Irvin Enriquez   defeats   Christian Pugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayodele Corniel   defeats   David Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason Cruz  defeats  Christopher Miller via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Broward Saturday, November 12, 2022
Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Clark vs. Stout 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eddrick Clark   defeats   Tyler Stout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anne Ribeiro  defeats  Alexandra Lopez-Miranda via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Mistretta   defeats   Chacho Trinidad   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aly Tremblay  defeats  Natalie Camejo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Jean   defeats   Armando Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jeremy Gloud  defeats  Brett Vangel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Santiesteban Aristides  defeats  Iver Laake via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saschel Brignole  defeats  Rick Sheppard via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rainer Moy  defeats  Rene Roberts via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kaeser Espinoza  defeats  Chris Anthony Delay via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jesus Mendez  defeats  Dale Mitchell via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gherdy Matthieu  defeats  Marcieus Brown via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night: Duval Saturday, November 05, 2022
The Prime Osborn Jacksonville, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Dunn vs. Bailey 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Dunn   defeats   Alec Bailey   via Submission, Rear naked choke   of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kaszuba   defeats   Nico Cocuccio   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah McDougall   defeats   Don Mohammed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Zelner   defeats   Juan Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emre Örün   defeats   Corey Barreiro   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ginseng Du Jour   defeats   Patrick Corrigan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Hedrick   defeats   Dominic Stouder   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J.P. Saint Louis   defeats   Joshua Timms   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Latrell White   defeats   Markethe Simpson   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Andres Santiago   defeats   Shane Mason   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Chambers   defeats   Eddie Perlaza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Romel Pryor  defeats  Yago Missagia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shanorie Walker   defeats   Canaan Prichard   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Church   defeats   Jason Timms   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bam McMillian   defeats   John Trujillo-Morales   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Flores   defeats   Colby Carnes   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Archuleta   defeats   Nicholas Campbell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reggie Northrup   defeats   Nick Mcall   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   D.J. Ogletree  defeats  Logan Boyer via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fenley Gibson   defeats   Wyatt McLaughlin   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jaquan English  defeats  Ethan Carter via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Orlando Saturday, October 08, 2022
Gilt Nightclub Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Anderson vs. Burns 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerrit Burns   defeats   Richarde' Anderson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas LaRue   defeats   Lewis Glover   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seven Perkins  defeats  Robert Boggs via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Maldonado   defeats   Brock Reynolds   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kristoff Williams  vs.  Seth Luker Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Albelo   defeats   Nathan Shane   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Phoenix Ibe  defeats  Justin Clendenin via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page
Jackson Stanford   defeats   Robert Lennox   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abid Benwali  defeats  James Lawson via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Leo Figueiroa   defeats   Jurrel Miller   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Joe Etienne   defeats   Brandon Walker   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eddie Ferrer Jr  defeats  Noah Casillas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Broward Saturday, September 03, 2022
Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Rogers vs. Clark 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eddrick Clark   defeats   Alex Rogers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Aysia Cortez   defeats   Ashley Molina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amanda Rivera  defeats  Astrid Frangie via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Gabe Alvarez   defeats   Kevin Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nomie Arellano  defeats  Noelia Piper Vasallo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Loxbey Montalvan   defeats   Elijah Morales   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lucas Dos Santos  defeats  Joel Groves via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Juan Garnica   defeats   Azeyah Boyd   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Zaki El Dakkak   defeats   Joseph Diamond   via Submission, Rear naked choke   of 3 Bout Page
Trent Turban   defeats   David Rodriguez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Lance Evans   defeats   Pablo Cordovi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Loy   defeats   Christian Recio   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tony Saavedra  defeats  Richard Wijngaarde via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Phil Bickart  defeats  Nicolas Coelho via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Spenser Mitchell  defeats  Christian Mira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Pontes  defeats  Maury Cesar Rubido via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Combat Night Pro: Tallahassee Saturday, August 20, 2022
The Moon Tallahassee, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Melo vs. Woodburn 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Luis Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Trotman   defeats   J.P. Saint Louis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Edwards   defeats   Stephon Reese   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Rowden   defeats   Corey Barreiro   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Pavao   defeats   Matthew Knauss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Barrington Bishop   defeats   Ramon Butts   via KO/TKO   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kaszuba   defeats   Carlos Alexandre   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Donovan Hedrick   defeats   William Vandervier   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Korey Taylor   defeats   Kevin Harrison   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Latrell White   defeats   Cesar Giol   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 2 of 3, 3:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Young  defeats  Mikey Conlon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Martinez   defeats   Kevin Church   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Boyer   defeats   James Lawson   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Franciel Duran   defeats   Nolan Park   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Tyler Snipes   defeats   Gunnar Willingham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fenley Gibson   defeats   David Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Alex Godinez   defeats   Nick Villanueva   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jorge Martinez  defeats  Corey Mercer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Maldonado   defeats   Timothy AbdelShehid   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro: Orlando Saturday, July 16, 2022
Caribe Royale Resort Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Meeks vs. Fulwood-Jones 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alton Meeks   defeats   Marquell Fulwood-Jones   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Angel Mercado   defeats   John Ortolani   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Steven Koslow   defeats   James Dunn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Wyatt   defeats   Chris Wright   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Perez   defeats   John Bullard   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Jacob Toledo   defeats   Cody Dickershaid   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Elias Ramirez   defeats   Dowen Pugh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Agosto   defeats   Michael Larrimore   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Bailey   defeats   Austin Vasquez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Rodriguez   defeats   Anthony Vasta   via Submission, Knee Bar   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Folkner   defeats   Timothy Kline   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miriam Nazar   defeats   Naomie Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dylan Sawyer  defeats  Casey Berry III via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sedric Louissaint   defeats   Brian Topp   via Submission, Kimura   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Williams   defeats   Bryan Arocho   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Shane Godoy   defeats   Nathan Shane   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dayna Fisher   defeats   Hilda Benitez   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Stout   defeats   Eric Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mario Flores  defeats  Andre Ernest via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gerrit Burns  defeats  Jeremy Melendez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Demetri Clendinen   defeats   Dwjuan White   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Manning Leverett   defeats   Michael Caicedo   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Laughlin   defeats   Joseph Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dmitri Fontana  defeats  Joe Etienne via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Moody   defeats   Mike Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Broward Saturday, May 28, 2022
Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Chorens vs. Rogers 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Rogers   defeats   Manny Chorens   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Morrison   defeats   Chacho Trinidad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yancarlos Guerra   defeats   David Camacho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kevin Morales  defeats  Dysanley Estiverne via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elijah Morales  defeats  Adam Abd via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Borges   defeats   Khalijiah Reaves   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Linnehan  defeats  Kristian Moccia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eddrick Clark   defeats   Alaen Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leroy Dixon   defeats   Elijah Barnes   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeremy Gloud  defeats  Mikey Lavan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Xiomara Lee  defeats  Monica Cordero via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucas Dos Santos  defeats  Sebastian Fernandez via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Desruisseaux  defeats  Rafael Jimeno via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angel Marcano  vs.  Cody Vichlenski Ends in a Draw   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fredo Vasquez  defeats  Tony Saavedra via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Orlando Saturday, May 21, 2022
Gilt Nightclub Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Smith vs. Abitz 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Smith   defeats   Alvin Abitz   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Noah Williams   defeats   Tyler John   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Baron   defeats   Jason DiNunzio   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canaan Prichard   defeats   Samuel Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iver Laake   defeats   Besim Gashi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro: Jacksonville Saturday, April 30, 2022
The Prime Osborn Jacksonville, FL US Southeast Region
Day vs. Taveras 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramon Taveras   defeats   Martin Day   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montè Deon Ogbonna-Morrison   defeats   Brinson Ellery   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Edwards   defeats   Jawaski Bethly   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Lee   defeats   Matt Ferraiolo   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Angel Mercado   defeats   Ramon Butts   via N/A   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Waters   defeats   Matthew Knauss   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shamouri Walker   defeats   Kevin Church   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Juarez   defeats   Parrish King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Dragich   defeats   Richarde' Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garrett Mehaffie   defeats   Jesse Burch   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Latrell White   defeats   Eric Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Sage  defeats  Corey Mercer via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Owen Beining   defeats   Anson Swindle   via Submission, Key Lock   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Kline   defeats   Casey Berry III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Korey Taylor   defeats   Kevin Hendricks   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sedric Louissaint   defeats   Kamanu Ruiz   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Drew Peterkin   defeats   Bam McMillian   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Corey Slater   defeats   Michael Caicedo   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Bragado   defeats   Dominick Porcella   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Josh Kelly   defeats   Bobby Saranga   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy AbdelShehid   defeats   Alexander Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night Pro: Orlando Saturday, March 19, 2022
Caribe Royale Resort Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Martins vs. Woodburn 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Wesley Martins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Bailey   defeats   Damian Attie   via Submission, Kimura   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Agosto   defeats   Joseph Y'Shua   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Christopher Daniel   defeats   Luke Pustay   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick McCarty   defeats   Roman Fedorov   via Submission   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Rodriguez   defeats   Ginseng Du Jour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Lunghi   defeats   Rodney Rampersad   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Perez   defeats   Emre Örün   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Darrius Jackson   defeats   Andrew Houp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naomie Young   defeats   Elizabeth Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Mitchell   defeats   Garrett Nelson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Toledo   defeats   Tristan McGraw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Camacho   defeats   Bryan Aracho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Justin Henselin  defeats  Taylor Rowell via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Noah Williams   defeats   Tyler Stout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Rogers   defeats   Pablo Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Hendricks   defeats   Garrett Schneider   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jurrel Miller  defeats  Robert Mungillo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Brown   defeats   Tyler Bies   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Michael Caicedo   defeats   Jeff Lexis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Morea   defeats   Gregory Pelote   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas LaRue   defeats   Shawn Forbes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eddie Diaz  defeats  Eli Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Brooks   defeats   Divier Lugo   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro: Tallahassee Saturday, February 19, 2022
The Moon Tallahassee, FL US Southeast Region
McDougall vs. Lopez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah McDougall   defeats   Timothy Lopez   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahsua Marsh   defeats   Clay Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kendly St. Louis   defeats   Devin Paulk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Quintin Bray   defeats   Ramon Butts   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kaszuba   defeats   Timothy Teves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Folkner   defeats   Shane Mistretta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Draves   defeats   Mark Juarez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Zelaya   defeats   Cody Vichlenski   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Robert Massalene   defeats   Dedrick Douglas   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markethe Simpson   defeats   Victor Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Martinez   defeats   Spencer Silva   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Melendez   defeats   Mike Cline   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Garrett Mehaffie   defeats   Joseph Newbold   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night: Broward Saturday, February 12, 2022
Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Lee vs. Sanfilippo 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Lee   defeats   Robert Sanfilippo   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Carter   defeats   Josh Mercado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Molina   defeats   Jamal Khayat   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Thompson   defeats   Juan Garnica   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Maurice Morrison   defeats   Christian Cantero   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi McQuinn   defeats   Josh Williams   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Leroy Dixon   defeats   Jason Roberts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khalijiah Reaves   defeats   Alejandro Navarrete   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Morales   defeats   Jerry St. Rome   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noelia Piper Vasallo   defeats   Tiahna Marie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dysanley Estiverne   defeats   Bruce Excellant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Bailey   vs.   Kameeko Hall   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Joel Groves   defeats   Lee Haight   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xiomara Lee   defeats   Monica Cordero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elijah Morales  defeats  Pedro Nakano via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 3 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
George Costantinou   defeats   Arturo Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Orlando Saturday, January 22, 2022
Gilt Nightclub Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Marte vs. Slayton 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Janathian Marte   defeats   Ty Slayton   via Submission, Triangle   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Cribb   defeats   Anthony Perez   via Submission, Straight Arm Bar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sedric Louissaint   defeats   Andres Davalos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Schmidt   defeats   Rohn Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Michael Self   defeats   Mehki Fontanez   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Dulcey   defeats   Caleb Iuliano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dwjuan White   defeats   Dalton Hunter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Santiago  defeats  Nicholas Abello via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Flores   defeats   Bashmir Winston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Peterkin   defeats   John Trujillo-Morales   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night: Broward Saturday, November 13, 2021
Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Fernandez vs. Borges 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Borges   defeats   Victor Fernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chacho Trinidad   defeats   Christian Cantero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Sperna   defeats   Taylor Scharg   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaen Gonzalez   defeats   Sergio Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danielle Cohen   defeats   Laura Ottenberg   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fontrell Clarke   defeats   Francisco Sensi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Morales   defeats   Dysanley Estiverne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Carlos Espinosa  defeats  Tyler Linnehan via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 4 of 5, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Hunain Meto   defeats   Gianni Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Fernandez   defeats   Jesus Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Noelia Piper Vasallo   defeats   Lulu Wyatt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Pierre   defeats   Corey Mercer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Howard   defeats   Sameer Abeddrabbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night Pro: Duval Saturday, November 06, 2021
The Scottish Rite Jacksonville, FL US Southeast Region
Speed vs. Mack II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Speed   defeats   Reginald Mack II   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Waters   defeats   Elias Ramirez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Christopher Daniel   defeats   Federico Vento   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zelner   defeats   Christopher Wingate   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maximo Nunez   defeats   Dominique Williams   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Whittany Pyles   defeats   Megan Cawley   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Brinson Ellery   defeats   Stephon Reese   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick McCarty   defeats   Dennis Maldonado   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Hedrick   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Javanis J Ross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Koslow   defeats   Marcelo Willian   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamouri Walker   defeats   Canaan Prichard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Beining   defeats   Eddie Perlaza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kameeko Hall  defeats  Elijah Rife via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Kline   defeats   Hunter Chambers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Carter   defeats   Mike Dragich   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Slayton   defeats   Kevin Hendricks   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Cline   defeats   Iver Laake   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Orlando Saturday, October 23, 2021
Gilt Nightclub Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Santiago vs. Marte 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Santiago   defeats   Janathian Marte   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Michael Larrimore   defeats   Mark Juarez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Mohns   defeats   Alejandro Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Williams   defeats   Noah Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Perez   defeats   Brock Reynolds   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Sedric Louissaint   defeats   Mateo Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Segarra   defeats   Luis Zayas   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Quirindongo   defeats   Dwjuan White   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Demetri Clendinen   defeats   Joseph Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Douglas Saturday, October 16, 2021
The Martin Centre Douglas, GA US Southeast Region
Mercado vs. Banks 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Mercado   defeats   William Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Edwards   defeats   Cameron Graham   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Folger   defeats   Christian Tajiri   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kathleen Nelson   defeats   Ebony Weeks   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
TJ Spires   defeats   Jace Nguyen   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Kameeko Hall   defeats   DeEric Wright   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Hawkins   defeats   Lee Miller   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Cheshire   defeats   Josh Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Contreras   defeats   Rashaad Townes   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Snipes   defeats   Kyle Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro: Tallahassee Saturday, August 28, 2021
The Moon Tallahassee, FL US Southeast Region
Johnson vs. Woodburn 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Brandon Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strike   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Jackson   defeats   Davian Green   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J.P. Saint Louis   defeats   Wesley Golden   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleveland McLean   defeats   Shojin Miki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Taveras   defeats   Ryan Mondala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Fernandez   defeats   Timothy Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Wyatt   defeats   Travis Floyd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Zach Winters   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Barbosa   defeats   Ezekiel Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Draves   defeats   Kameeko Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamouri Walker   vs.   Kevin Church   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Hendricks   defeats   Jake Bunkley   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Folger   defeats   Chris Crawford   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Latrell White   defeats   Destin Todd   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Martinez   defeats   Bashmir Winston   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markethe Simpson   defeats   Houston Gordon   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Kohout   defeats   Walter Zelaya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 130 Saturday, July 31, 2021
Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Fernandez vs. Cook 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kody Cook   defeats   Victor Fernandez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Camilo Moreno   defeats   Mike Lopez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dysanley Estiverne  defeats  Jose Morillo via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lupe Mateo   defeats   Hannah Santa Lucia   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Malespin   defeats   Dennys Bendega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Aracho   defeats   Jason Borges   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Jean   defeats   Kyle Day   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Mercado   defeats   Sebastian Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leroy Dixon   defeats   Matthew Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaquille Van Zichem   defeats   Nelly Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
J.C. SanJuan   defeats   Rene Elijaiek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Clash of the Titans 5 Saturday, July 24, 2021
Caribe Royale Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Jackson vs. Lane 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austen Lane   defeats   Rashaun Jackson   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zelner   defeats   Joseph Y'Shua   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Juan Rodriguez   defeats   Nelton Marsh   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Ginseng Du Jour   defeats   Rory Every   via KO/TKO, Body Kick & Punches   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 10:36 Total Bout Page
Loubriel Vazquez   defeats   Kenneth Sabino   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Amos   defeats   Clarence Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Bailey   defeats   Christian Tajiri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reggie Northrup   defeats   Kevin Church   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janathian Marte   defeats   Eddie Perlaza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan McGraw   defeats   Ralph Jordan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
David Santiago   defeats   Namir Singleton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Hinel   defeats   John Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Cribb   defeats   Jose Palla   via Submission, Strikes   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Williams   defeats   Andrew Nelson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gonzalez   defeats   Aaron Harper   via Submission, Omoplata   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 128 Saturday, June 19, 2021
Tropic Theater FL, US US Southeast Region
Calaway vs. Henselin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chayil Calaway   defeats   Justin Henselin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan McGraw   vs.   Noah Williams   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richarde' Anderson   defeats   Mike Clark   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Allan   defeats   Richie De Bruno   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Cantwell   defeats   Brandon Wade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Berry III   defeats   Kameeko Hall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christina Arthur   defeats   Lea Moxley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrew Gaylord  defeats  Robert Massalene via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jurrel Miller   defeats   Eli Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Carter   defeats   Stefan Hartung   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 22 Saturday, June 05, 2021
The Scottish Rite Jacksonville, FL US Southeast Region
Parsons vs. Peterson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Preston Parsons   defeats   Jeff Peterson   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Lucas Alexander   defeats   Ty Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Megan Cawley   defeats   Hannah Summers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Paulk   defeats   Shawn Brown   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Pustay   defeats   Kenneth Sabino   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Waters   defeats   Sedric Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:41 Round 3 of 3, 13:41 Total Bout Page
Brinson Ellery   defeats   Hector Olazabal   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Conlon   defeats   Owen Beining   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Chaise Archer   defeats   Landon Amesbury   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Lamonte   defeats   Christian Cantero   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Walter Zelaya   defeats   Hunter Chambers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Will Folger   defeats   Orlando Diez   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Kameeko Hall   defeats   Latrell White   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Kline   defeats   Bashmir Winston   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Church   defeats   T.J. Courtney   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Josh Alexander   defeats   Lee Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Hendricks   defeats   Christian Zecher   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218's Devin Clark finds Da-un Jung 'a good candidate' to stop by ground-and-pound
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Does Jorge Masvidal face do-or-die situation at UFC 287?
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker: Bellator, free agent Luke Rockhold in discussions to see if there's 'a fit'
  • MMA Junkie : Derrick Lewis: COVID-19 reason why original booking vs. Serghei Spivac fell through
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Bader respects Fedor Emelianenko but has no issue being 'the bad guy' at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski doesn’t want to hear excuses about no Khabib after he wins at UFC 284
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Fedor, Volkanovski, Coker and Hearn in studio now
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 faceoffs video: Ryan Bader vs. Fedor Emelianenko, Johnny Eblen vs. Anatoly Tokov
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Hearn predicts ‘unbelievably limited’ Tommy Fury will get knocked out by Jake Paul
  • MMA Junkie : Serghei Spivac: Derrick Lewis 'only one that knows the truth' about November fight scratch
  • UFC.com : Adam Fugitt Is Here To Cause Havoc
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hardy sees 'wild man' Mike Perry as good opponent for Jake Paul's MMA debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emeilianenko has no regrets not fighting for UFC, recalls only meeting with Dana White
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bellator 290 pre-fight press conference live stream
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bellator 290 pre-fight press conference live stream (4 p.m. ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie: Charles Oliveira’s best weapon also his ‘biggest weakness’ against teammate Beneil Dariush
  • MMA Junkie : Josh Thomson: Tony Ferguson's 'funkiness' would give Conor McGregor a problem
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emelianenko retirement celebration to include legends Randy Couture, Royce Gracie, Chuck Liddell, more
  • UFC.com : The Best 30 Under 30 | Athletes 20-11
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier: Derrick Lewis 'absolutely done at the top,' but he'll KO Serghei Spivac at UFC Fight Night 218