Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combat Night

Combat Night
  • Name: Combat Night
  • Headquarters: Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: CN
  • Ownership: Mitchell Chamale
  • Promotion Links:

CN Events

Combat Night 130 Saturday, July 31, 6:00 PM ET
Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Cantero vs. Jean 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Cantero   vs.   Arthur Jean   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Francisco Segrado   vs.   Kyle Day   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Camilo Moreno   vs.   Mike Lopez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Victor Fernandez   vs.   Kody Cook   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dysanley Estiverne   vs.   Jose Morillo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lupe Mateo   vs.   Hannah Santa Lucia   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jason Borges   vs.   Luis Deluqui   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ulyses Fernandez   vs.   Leroy Dixon   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Combat Night: Clash of the Titans 5 Saturday, July 24, 4:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Caribe Royale Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Jackson vs. Lane 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rashaun Jackson   vs.   Austen Lane   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shojin Miki   vs.   Cleveland McLean   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Phillip Jackson   vs.   Miles Amos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joseph Y'Shua   vs.   David Zelner   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nelton Marsh   vs.   Juan Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ginseng Du Jour   vs.   Rory Every   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Loubriel Vazquez   vs.   Kenneth Sabino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christian Tajiri   vs.   Alec Bailey   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Reggie Northrup   vs.   Kevin Church   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Janathian Marte   vs.   Eddie Perlaza   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ralph Jordan   vs.   Tristan McGraw   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Namir Singleton   vs.   David Santiago   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jimmy Hinel   vs.   John Lopez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
William Vandervier   vs.   Chayil Calaway   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Combat Night 128 Saturday, June 19, 5:00 PM ET
Tropic Theater FL, US US Southeast Region
Calaway vs. Henselin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chayil Calaway   defeats   Justin Henselin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan McGraw   vs.   Noah Williams   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richarde' Anderson   defeats   Mike Clark   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Allan   defeats   Richie De Bruno   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Cantwell   defeats   Brandon Wade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Berry III   defeats   Kameeko Hall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christina Arthur   defeats   Lea Moxley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrew Gaylord   defeats   Robert Massalene   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jurell Miller   defeats   Eli Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Carter   defeats   Stefan Hartung   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 22 Saturday, June 05, 4:00 PM ET
The Scottish Rite Jacksonville, FL US Southeast Region
Parsons vs. Peterson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Preston Parsons   defeats   Jeff Peterson   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Lucas Alexander   defeats   Ty Kalista   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Megan Cawley   defeats   Hannah Summers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Paulk   defeats   Shawn Brown   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Pustay   defeats   Kenneth Sabino   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Waters   defeats   Sedric Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:41 Round 3 of 3, 13:41 Total Bout Page
Brinson Ellery   defeats   Hector Olazabal   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Conlon   defeats   Owen Beining   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Chaise Archer   defeats   Landon Amesbury   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Lamonte   defeats   Christian Cantero   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Walter Zelaya   defeats   Hunter Chambers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Will Folger   defeats   Orlando Diez   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Kameeko Hall   defeats   Latrell White   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Kline   defeats   Bashmir Winston   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Church   defeats   T.J. Courtney   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Josh Alexander   defeats   Lee Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Hendricks   defeats   Christian Zecher   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night 126 Saturday, May 15, 2021
Gilt Nightclub Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Toledo 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Toledo   defeats   Eric Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Perlaza   defeats   Baltazar Austin Loza   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canaan Prichard   defeats   Jimmy Hinel   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Bailey   defeats   Kameeko Hall   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Davalos   defeats   Andrew Gaylord   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas LaRue   defeats   Chase Dye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Brooks   defeats   Christian Albelo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 21: Tallahassee Saturday, April 17, 2021
The Moon Tallahassee, FL US Southeast Region
McLean vs. Vento 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cleveland McLean   defeats   Federico Vento   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Edward Massey   defeats   Ramon Taveras   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Sikes   defeats   Ralph Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donovan Hedrick   defeats   Ramon Butts   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Murphy   defeats   Jordan Nash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Jackson   defeats   Cameron Graham   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Wyatt   defeats   Henry Crapp   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Waters   defeats   Sean Hotusing   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Little   defeats   Dedrick Douglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Draves   defeats   Darius Coakley-Bradford   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dominique Williams   defeats   Dallas Gibson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Bunkley   defeats   Drew Stone   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anson Swindle   defeats   Jake Torrance   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Drew Taylor   defeats   Larry Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 2:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Destin Todd   defeats   Joseph Berthisel   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Derrick Conover   defeats   Jesse Burch   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 20 Saturday, March 13, 2021
Caribe Royale Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Woodburn vs. Amos 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Miles Amos   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
William Sizemore   defeats   Rory Every   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Mercado   defeats   Shawn Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Koslow   defeats   Anthony Retic   via Submission, Kimura   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chamy Delva   defeats   Matt Ferraiolo   via KO/TKO   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Elias Ramirez   defeats   Nick McCarty   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Fedorov   defeats   Ramon Butts   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anvar Boynazarov   defeats   Rob Fuller   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austen Lane   defeats   Brad Taylor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Gamboa   defeats   Joshua Ciulla   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reggie Northrup   defeats   Josh Mercado   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Justin Henselin   defeats   LaMar Bowery   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Dotter   vs.   Kathleen Nelson   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Tristan McGraw   defeats   Noah Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Hinel   defeats   Kevin Cryderman   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Perlaza   defeats   Dylan Nelson   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Anthony Perez   defeats   Blaine Wyker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Berry III   defeats   Parrish King   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Tyler John   defeats   Demetri Clendinen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 123 Saturday, January 30, 2021
Gilt Nightclub Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Lilley vs. Zelner 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Zelner   defeats   Joshua Lilley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Landon Amesbury   defeats   Arturo Reynoso   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nick McCarty   defeats   Lewis Glover   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Beining   defeats   Garrett Schneider   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Brugal   defeats   Jahan Razavi   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
David Santiago   defeats   Jake Bunkley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Janathian Marte   defeats   Andrew Blandon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Hannah Santa Lucia   defeats   April Mendez   via KO/TKO, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Alec Bailey   defeats   Destin Todd   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Noah Williams   defeats   Michael Romano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 122: Duval Saturday, December 19, 2020
Jacksonville Sportsplex Jacksonville, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Conlon vs. Taylor 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikey Conlon   defeats   Korey Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donovan Hedrick   defeats   Dowen Pugh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Owen Beining   defeats   Hunter Chambers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Brugal   defeats   Brett Hirst   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Shamouri Walker   defeats   Breon Brown   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anson Swindle   defeats   Parrish King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reggie Northrup   defeats   Mike Anderson   via Submission, Verbal   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Schneider   defeats   Joseph Newbold   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Tyler John   defeats   Donovan Meeks   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Zelaya   defeats   Christian Puttick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Glover   defeats   Remy Noel   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Michael Romano   defeats   Saddique Thomas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Sage   defeats   Ryan Rosano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Castillo   defeats   Victor Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 19 Saturday, December 12, 2020
The Moon Tallahassee, FL US Southeast Region
Mack II vs. Alexander 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Alexander   defeats   Reginald Mack II   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kaszuba   defeats   John Ortolani   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Keith Speed   defeats   Ralph Valdez   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Parsons   defeats   Wesley Golden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramon Taveras   defeats   Anthony Tisdale   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Todd Coppinger   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Chamy Delva   defeats   Frank Farmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah McDougall   defeats   John Bullard   via Submission   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Anvar Boynazarov   defeats   Henry Crapp   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dominique Williams   vs.   Sothea Nou   Ends in a Draw   2:00 Round 5 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Bunkley   defeats   Dedrick Douglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Santiago   defeats   Miguel Modeste   via Submission, Verbal   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Martinez   defeats   Kyle Rutherford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Destin Todd   defeats   Elijah Rife   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Dillon Hazel   defeats   Jonah Juergens   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Williams   defeats   Caleb Wiley   via Submission, Americana   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilay Barzilay   defeats   Christian Lemaster   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 120: Orlando Saturday, October 24, 2020
Gilt Nightclub Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Jantzen vs. Camacho 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Jantzen   defeats   Justin Camacho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Walker   defeats   Barrington Bishop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donovan Hedrick   defeats   Nick McCarty   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Agosto   defeats   Casey Berry III   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Casiano   defeats   Christian Cantero   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Wilson Metellus   defeats   Jason Borges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Sams   defeats   Dominique Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Kody Mohns   defeats   Elias Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dowen Pugh   defeats   Robert Massalene   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 119 Saturday, July 25, 2020
The Palace Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Beining vs. Zelner 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Zelner   defeats   Owen Beining   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ariana Melendez   defeats   Amber Wesley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Hedrick   defeats   Kyle Rutherford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Hotusing   defeats   Ezekiel Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brennen Proveaux-Moorefield   defeats   Terrie Burgos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Jamal Khayat   defeats   Hunter Chambers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Folkner   defeats   Johan Ravazi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Mark Juarez   defeats   Devon Morris   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Joel Sams   defeats   Richie De Bruno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 18: Duval Saturday, March 21, 2020
Morocco Shrine Center Jacksonville, FL US Southeast Region
Quotskuyva vs. Roehrick 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Roehrick   defeats   Waylon Quotskuyva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Koslow   defeats   Ginseng Du Jour   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramon Taveras   defeats   Carlos Guerra   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Sikes   defeats   Jacob Brunelle   via N/A   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Pablo Caballero   defeats   Christopher Daniel   via KO/TKO   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Christopher Fernandez   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Nash   defeats   Lorenzo Hall   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Waters   defeats   Ramon Butts   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shelby Koren   defeats   Elle Wagman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Kenyon Crawford   defeats   Latrell White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Bernardini   defeats   Mike Anderson   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 117: Broward Saturday, February 22, 2020
Sway Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Okwonkwo vs. Sanfilippo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Sanfilippo   defeats   Obi Okwonkwo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Espinosa   defeats   Kristian Moccia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Lopez   defeats   Samuel Mercado   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Mercado   defeats   Kevin Church   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Cantero   defeats   Arthur Jean   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariel Celimen   defeats   Ashley Molina   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dysanley Estiverne   defeats   Leroy Dixon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Jantzen   defeats   Alexis Solis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Baraja   defeats   Danny La Rosa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
T.J. Lenihan   defeats   James Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Schnerpel   defeats   Justin Banh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 17 Saturday, February 15, 2020
The Moon Tallahassee, FL US Southeast Region
Ellis vs. Pierre 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Socrates Pierre   defeats   Gregg Ellis   via Submission   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Reginald Mack II   defeats   Matthew Perez   via KO/TKO   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Christopher Daniel   defeats   Maximo Nunez   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Michael Joiner   via KO/TKO   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramon Taveras   defeats   Ginseng Du Jour   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 10:35 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lopez   defeats   Ramon Butts   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Coppinger   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Jackson   defeats   Dewayne McQueen   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sothea Nou   defeats   Tristan McGraw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
P.J. Williams   defeats   Matt Sistrunk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Murray   defeats   Peter Kohout   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Waldron   defeats   Josh Hollis   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Moses Sanders   defeats   Jevaun Daley   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Hunter Chambers   defeats   Lorenzo Hall   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lemaster   defeats   Jose Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 115 Saturday, February 01, 2020
Gilt Nightclub Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Fedorov vs. Zelner 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Fedorov   defeats   David Zelner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Rodriguez   defeats   Matthew Valentin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fadhel Benamar   defeats   Austin Otto   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Summers   defeats   Kathleen Nelson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Walker   defeats   Tyler Gundersen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ariana Melendez   defeats   Naomie Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Camacho   defeats   Loxbey Montalvan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Latrell White   defeats   Jacob Ottaway   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
James Gowan   defeats   Noah Williams   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hogan Wilder   defeats   Blake Erbaugh   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Sams   defeats   Christian Albelo   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 16: South Florida Saturday, December 07, 2019
Omni Auditorium Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
O'Shea vs. Moncaio 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane O'Shea   defeats   Frederico Moncaio   via KO/TKO   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Faraldo   defeats   Ramon Butts   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilano Taylor   defeats   Hector Olazabal   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Matt Ferraiolo   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Michael Rodriguez   defeats   Ralph Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chamy Delva   defeats   Nick Recchia   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrick James   defeats   Garrett Fosdyck   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Ricchi   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Fernandez   defeats   Cesar Ortiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kristian Moccia   defeats   Erick Pineda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anne Ribeiro   defeats   Mariel Celimen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Obi Okonkwo   defeats   Dave Pierre   via Submission   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Wyatt   defeats   Jarrad Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Cantero   defeats   Dysanley Estiverne   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Chorens   defeats   Dennys Bendega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny La Rosa   defeats   Danny Cedano   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Loy   defeats   Ruben Martinez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 15: Duval Saturday, November 09, 2019
The Morrocco Shrine Jacksonville, FL US Southeast Region
Taveras vs. Wingate 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramon Taveras   defeats   Christopher Wingate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Reginald Mack II   defeats   William Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakob Scheffel   defeats   Wesley Golden   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Paulk   defeats   Daniel Holmes   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Speed   defeats   Jacob Brunelle   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Daniel   defeats   Austin McCray   via Submission, Verbal   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kaszuba   defeats   John Marquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jahsua Marsh   defeats   Cameron Graham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah McDougall   defeats   Frank Farmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shelby Koren   defeats   Samantha Seff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brinson Ellery   defeats   Ezekiel Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Griffin Fisk   defeats   Hannah Summers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Korey Taylor   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Miller   defeats   Mike Clark   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Jevaun Daley   defeats   Darius Coakley-Bradford   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominique Williams   defeats   Ryan Rosano   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Owen Beining   defeats   Lorenzo Hall   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lyndell Hampton   defeats   Jose Vargas   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
CJ Goon   defeats   Kenyon Crawford   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Shamouri Walker   defeats   Mike Anderson   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 112: Orlando Saturday, November 02, 2019
Orlando Sports Center Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Lopez vs. McCarty 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Lopez   defeats   Nick McCarty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Zelner   defeats   Kenneth Agosto   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Casey Berry III   defeats   Charles Bare   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Camacho   defeats   Arturo Reynoso   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Massalene   vs.   Victor Felix   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Houp   defeats   Ernesto Lavayen   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Eric Wydra   defeats   Peter Rubiales   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Paul Brown   defeats   Aaron Harper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night: Clash of the Titans 4 Saturday, October 05, 2019
Omni Auditorium Coconut Creek, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Banks vs. Collazo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Collazo   defeats   William Banks   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thad Jean   defeats   Lucas Cortes   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitor Caiado   defeats   Phillip Jackson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Hotusing   defeats   Rich LaRochelle   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sal Guerriero   defeats   Jeremie Younger   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Lacayo   defeats   Matthew Mumford   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Cantero   defeats   Josh Klautky   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leroy Dixon   defeats   Matt Risner   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 110 Saturday, August 24, 2019
Orlando Sports Center Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Zelner vs. Ramirez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Zelner   defeats   Elias Ramirez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Samuel Barbosa   via Submission   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Roman Fedorov   defeats   Josh Goodyear   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garrett Nelson   defeats   Eddie Perlaza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick McCarty   defeats   Mike Clark   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Michael Vizza   defeats   Robert Massalene   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Webb   defeats   Dmitri Bolshakov   via Submission   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Self   defeats   CJ Goon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 109 Saturday, July 27, 2019
Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hotusing vs. Sanfilippo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Sanfilippo   defeats   Sean Hotusing   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Fernandez   defeats   Eric Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Alex Rogers   defeats   Dennys Bendega   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Phillip Jackson   defeats   Eddie Malone   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chamy Delva   defeats   Chacho Trinidad   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Thad Jean   defeats   Jarrad Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Morrison   defeats   Carlos Insignares   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremie Younger   defeats   Victor Arevalo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dysanley Estiverne   defeats   Luis Rivera   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sal Guerriero   defeats   Yve Nelson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Night Pro 13 Saturday, July 20, 2019
Moon Night Club Tallahassee, FL US Southeast Region
Pierre vs. Parsons 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Preston Parsons   defeats   Socrates Pierre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Diez   defeats   Cleveland McLean   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 11:19 Total Bout Page
Austen Lane   defeats   Cameron Graham   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Eric Alequin   defeats   Tony Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Lopez   defeats   Dennis Maldonado   via KO/TKO   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jomal Rodriguez   defeats   Reginald Mack II   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Steven Koslow   defeats   Jonathan Ortiz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kaszuba   defeats   Jayro Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
Clay Jackson   defeats   Dewayne McQueen   via Submission   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Christian Reed   vs.   Christopher Daniel   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Basford   defeats   Ramon Butts   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentine Woodburn   defeats   Julian Birch   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Sothea Nou   defeats   Adam Draves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Santiago   defeats   Matthew Mumford   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Manning   defeats   Jesse Burch   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MaShawn Knight   defeats   Noah Sottile   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davian Green   defeats   Caleb Wiley   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Lyndell Hampton   defeats   Rufus Kimble   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 107 Saturday, June 15, 2019
Jacksonville Sportsplex Jacksonville, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Koren vs. White 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shelby Koren   defeats   Taylor White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ezekiel Jackson   vs.   Brinson Ellery   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Taveras   defeats   Tristan McGraw   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Rickey Chieppa   defeats   Jacob Toledo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Barbosa   defeats   Brennen Proveaux-Moorefield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Korey Taylor   defeats   Charlie Herrera   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Clark   defeats   Aaron Walker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Orlando Diez   defeats   Joseph Berthisel   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Owen Beining   defeats   Austin Logue   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hannah Summers   defeats   Teresa LaFollette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick McCarty   defeats   Joey Bernardini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Night 106 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Sway Nightclub Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Roman vs. Collazo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Collazo   defeats   Ismael Roman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Carlos Espinosa   defeats   Dennys Bendega   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Fernandez   defeats   Christopher Segura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Sanchez   defeats   Alex Rogers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Cortes   defeats   Jorge Molina   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Carroll   defeats   Sean Mora   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Lancia   defeats   Nekoro Bunsie   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Alex Perez   defeats   Angel Hernandez, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Hotusing   defeats   Josh Mercado   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Armando Hernandez   defeats   Yesiel Cepeda   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Damian Martinez   defeats   Kristian Moccia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magdiel Diaz   defeats   Raul Hidalgo   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : For Rachael Ostovich, BKFC 19 win over Paige VanZant feels 'so sweet'
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC president Dave Feldman explains what happened in post-fight brawl involving Blueface
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Does Jake Paul have more on the line than Tyron Woodley in their boxing match?
  • MMAFighting.com : Raulian Paiva will call for Raphael Assuncao fight after replacing him at UFC Vegas 32
  • MMA Junkie : Jason Wilnis buoyed by kickboxing win over Israel Adesanya ahead of MMA debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Cory Sandhagen undecided on waiting for a title shot even with a win over T.J. Dillashaw at UFC Vegas 32
  • MMA Junkie : Rachael Ostovich def. Paige VanZant at BKFC 19: Best photos
  • MMAFighting.com : Rachael Ostovich reveals what she said to Paige VanZant during their fight at BKFC 19
  • MMAFighting.com : Macy Chiasson says UFC Vegas 32 withdrawal was due to stress fracture in foot
  • MMA Junkie : Paige VanZant issues a statement following her loss to Rachael Ostovich at BKFC 19: 'I will always rise'
  • MMA Junkie : Paige VanZant issues statement following BKFC 19 loss to Rachael Ostovich: 'I will always rise'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 predictions
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Best of BKFC 19
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27 play-by-play and live results (3 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27 play-by-play and live results (4 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27 discussion thread
  • MMA Weekly : Rachael Ostovich defeats Paige VanZant in BKFC 19 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 19 post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Video: BKFC 19 Post-fight press conference
  • MMAFighting.com : Rachael Ostovich exacts revenge with unanimous decision win over Paige VanZant in BKFC 19 main event