Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Raged MMA UK

Raged MMA UK
  • Name: Raged MMA UK
  • Headquarters: Swindon, England
  • Acronyms: RUK
  • Promotion Links:

RUK Events

Raged UK 12 Saturday, March 14, 2020
Gb Oasis Leisure Centre Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tracey vs. Ogden 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lawrence Tracey   defeats   Chris Ogden   via KO/TKO   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Astley   defeats   Thomas Paul   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 3 of 3, 14:02 Total Bout Page
Mehrdad Janzemini   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rikki Wyatt   defeats   Morgan Lennon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Shotbolt   defeats   Tom Enstone   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Adrian Jarowienko   defeats   Svet Ivanchev   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Zana Kalary   defeats   Chris Connolly   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Screen   defeats   Mike Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Williams   defeats   Ashley Gosden   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Wood   defeats   Szymon Citak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Lovell   defeats   Luke Freeman   via Submission, Americana   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raged UK 11 Saturday, September 21, 2019
Gb Oasis Leisure Centre Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Catchweight Title Fight Blyth vs. Saeed 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Saeed   defeats   Jake Blyth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ogden   defeats   Dan Ballard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Figlak   defeats   Bernie Gomm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lukasz Marcinkoweski   defeats   Adam Chętnik   via KO/TKO, Liver Shot   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Tyler   defeats   Craig Rawlins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Hawkins   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Constantin Radoi   defeats   Keitano Fournillier   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romek Sim   defeats   Hugo Kirkwood   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Figlak   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Cutting   defeats   Patrick Blight   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Ogborne   defeats   Ben Ay   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Trevett   defeats   Karol Zdanuk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Kirk Heely   defeats   Rich Lukacs   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Rikki Wyatt   defeats   Yannick Mezepovs Jones   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benji Smith   defeats   Josh Gilman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Bear   defeats   Jay Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Dedames   defeats   Brad Sexton   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Wood   defeats   Declan O'Callaghan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam McKintosh   defeats   Ben Gregory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ieuan Mackenzie   defeats   Day Gamble   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frankie Mercer   defeats   Rhys Lloyd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Raged UK 10 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Gb Oasis Leisure Centre Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Murch vs. Tracey 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wesley Murch   defeats   Lawrence Tracey   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernie Gomm   defeats   Terry Doyle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Rees   defeats   Paul Reed   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Rawlins   defeats   Matthew Davies   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukasz Marcinkoweski   defeats   Tommy Cook   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Grant   defeats   Constantin Radoi   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Tom Enstone   defeats   Chris Connolly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirk Heely   defeats   Dean Hart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Ogborne   defeats   Ben Ay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Trevett   defeats   Rio Joseph   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Whitfield   defeats   Jesse McCann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rikki Wyatt   defeats   Maro Roznovjak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Ridgway   defeats   Matthew D Thorn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Bryant   defeats   Rich Lukacs   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raged UK 9 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Gb Oasis Leisure Centre Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mamba vs. Saeed 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Saeed   defeats   Kes Mamba   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Ogden   defeats   Ramunas Venslovas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernie Gomm   defeats   Patrick Blight   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Reed   defeats   Craig Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukasz Marcinkoweski   defeats   Lawrence Tracey   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Astley   defeats   Matthew Davies   via Submission, Strikes   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Enstone   defeats   James Prenderville   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Dayle McCrae   vs.   Grant Ogborne   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Hart   defeats   Ryan McCarthy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Trevett   defeats   Edward Mobbs   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenny Line   defeats   Anna Fraser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Elliott   defeats   Michael Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Mateusz Bilski   defeats   Robert Albin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Harris   defeats   Lee Carnall   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Headley   defeats   Rich Lukacs   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Sami Bousri   defeats   Day Gamble   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raged UK 8 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Gb Swindon Meca Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Long vs. Lomas 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lewis Long   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Paul Reed   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Webb   defeats   Olsen Wakefield   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernie Gomm   defeats   Sam Godfrey   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lawrence Tracey   defeats   Dan Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Astley   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Rawlins   defeats   Elliot Chilcott   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Nando Borralho   defeats   Matthew Davies   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Enstone   defeats   Reiss Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Bousri   defeats   Lewis Beadle   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Todman   defeats   Nick Ballard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Luke Lubega   defeats   Connor Elliott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Kasprzak   defeats   Chris Connolly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Thomas Young   defeats   Andy Bear   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirk Heely   defeats   Dean Hart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Childs   defeats   Daniel Groundwater   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse McCann   defeats   Harley Pullen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rich Lukacs   defeats   Jordan Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Vrabije   defeats   Matthew Ryan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raged UK 7 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Gb Swindon Meca Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lomas vs. Kauppinen 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kent Kauppinen   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Llewellyn   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Ogden   defeats   Simon Squires   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Webb   defeats   Dom Colossus   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nando Borralho   defeats   Stephen Todman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Chilcott   defeats   Tom Enstone   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Ballard   defeats   Reiss Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Adam Little   defeats   Aaron Prior   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Connolly   defeats   Karl Donaldson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirk Heely   vs.   Dean Hart   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse McCann   defeats   David Gamble   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Dyer   defeats   Sami Bousri   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Billy Wilsher   defeats   Ryan Lockyer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raged UK 6 Saturday, May 27, 2017
Gb Swindon Meca Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Kauppinen vs. Carter 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kent Kauppinen   defeats   Brad Carter   via Submission, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Rawlins   defeats   Keiren Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bernie Gomm   defeats   Jesse Jarvis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Ballard   defeats   Adam Webb   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Romek Sim   defeats   Ricky Browne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Murasz   defeats   Dean Hart   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Mitch Bowen   defeats   Kane Goldup   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Colossus   defeats   Andy Bear   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Robert Adamczyk   defeats   Saul Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raged UK 5 Saturday, December 03, 2016
Gb Swindon Meca Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kauppinen vs. Gowik 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kent Kauppinen   defeats   Krystian Gowik   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Lewis Long   defeats   Kes Mamba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Hawkins   defeats   Luke Morton   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antanas Jazbutis   defeats   Jamie Reynolds   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Tracey   defeats   Dan Ballard   via KO/TKO, Tornado Kick   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Rawlins   defeats   Dan Hunter   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Robson   defeats   Dale Thompson   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Sterling   defeats   Dean Hart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Kasprzak   defeats   Lee Harvey   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Enstone   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bernie Gomm   defeats   Dan Richards   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Blakemore   defeats   Nikolay Ryzhkov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Cameron Clarke   defeats   Matthew D Thorn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane Goldup   defeats   Eddie Keeble   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raged UK 4 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Gb Swindon Meca Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Kauppinen vs. Da Silva 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kent Kauppinen   defeats   Matt Da Silva   via KO/TKO, Kicks   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Kee   defeats   Phill Wells   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Llewellyn   defeats   Michał Piszczek   via Submission, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kes Mamba   defeats   Chris Ogden   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Squires   defeats   Ray Skellern   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Rawlins   defeats   James Prenderville   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Enstone   defeats   Tommy Taylor   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Hart   defeats   Matthew Ryan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Moszczynski   defeats   Anthony Neil Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Hawkins   defeats   Kane Goldup   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Kasprzak   defeats   Nikolay Ryzhkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raged UK 3 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Gb Swindon Meca Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brunnen vs. Lewis 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Brunnen   defeats   Guy Lewis   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kent Kauppinen   defeats   Brad Watchorn   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phill Wells   defeats   Shane Riley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LJ Adams   defeats   Emma Delaney   via KO/TKO   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Gowik   defeats   Jordan Patey   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Chris Bucksey   defeats   Tom Enstone   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Laleye   defeats   Dean Hart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Ginter   defeats   Matthew D Thorn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Hawkins   defeats   Oliver Harry Campbell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Thompson   defeats   Freddie Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raged UK 2 Saturday, August 01, 2015
Gb Swindon Meca Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Wells vs. Collins 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Collins   defeats   Phill Wells   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Alex Brunnen   defeats   Brad Watchorn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Rawlins   defeats   Dale Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ogden   defeats   Jay Thomas Tovee   via Submission, Armbar   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Tom Enstone   defeats   Danny Nash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guy Lewis   defeats   Billy Glossop   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Llewellyn   defeats   Lee Curry   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Hart   defeats   Oliver Harry Campbell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Mansfield   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Fabri   defeats   Chris Esworthy   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lawrence Tracey   defeats   Jay Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Rodsciewicz   defeats   Wes Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raged UK 1 Saturday, March 07, 2015
Gb Swindon Meca Swindon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Jarvis vs. Wells 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phill Wells   defeats   Jesse Jarvis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Brunnen   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Little   defeats   Reece Pearson   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Llewellyn   defeats   Terry Webster   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Enstone   defeats   Jim Lane   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guy Lewis   defeats   Jay Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Hart   defeats   Wes Thomas   via KO/TKO, Leg kicks   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Oliver   defeats   Tommy Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 bonuses: Khabib earns 'Performance of the Night' in final fight
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones says he ‘grants’ Khabib Nurmagomedov UFC top Pound for Pound spot
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor says ‘I will carry on’ after Khabib Nurmagomedov’s retirement
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White confident Khabib Nurmagomedov will stay retired after UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Gaethje stays positive in wake of UFC 254 defeat: 'Just because you lose, it's not over'
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib beat Justin Gaethje having broke his foot three weeks before UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones refutes Khabib Nurmagomedov's top pound-for-pound push after UFC 254
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor, Jon Jones and more react to Khabib Nurmagomedov’s sudden retirement at UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor sends 'respect and condolences' to Khabib Nurmagomedov after retirement
  • The Athletic : Discuss Khabib Nurmagomedov’s win at UFC 254 and retirement from MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 bonuses: Khabib Nurmagomedov awarded in final fight
  • UFC.com : UFC Athletes React To Khabib Nurmagomedov's Retirement
  • UFC.com : UFC 254: Bonus Coverage
  • MMA Weekly : Fighters react to Khabib Nurmagomedov retirement following UFC 254
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 in Tweets: Pros react to Khabib Nurmagomedov’s dominant win over Justin Gaethje
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov dominates Justin Gaethje, retires after UFC 254 submission win
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254 results: Khabib Nurmagomedov puts Justin Gaethje to sleep, retires in a ball of emotion
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov announces his retirement following emotional victory over Justin Gaethje in UFC 254 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Khabib Nurmagomedov's retirement, finish of Justin Gaethje at UFC 254