Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Gladiator Championship Fighting

Gladiator Championship Fighting
  • Name: Gladiator Championship Fighting
  • Headquarters: Czech Republic
  • Acronyms: GCF
  • Promotion Links:

GCF Events

GCF 67 Sunday, October 01, 2023
Clarion Congress Hotel Olomouc, Olomouc Region Europe Eastern Region
Kubáň vs. Hesoun 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Vojtéch Sichtar  vs.  Tomáš Vařecha Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Petr Řezníček  vs.  Werner Hartmann Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Krobot  vs.  Kryštof Smital Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Novák  vs.  Jan Salga Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nikolas Kubáň   vs.   Martin Hesoun   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jakub Šmolc   vs.   Pavel Tous   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patrik Martinec   vs.   Rayden Sotolong Izquierdo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sarka Sobkova   vs.   Eliska Lekesova   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jan Satora   vs.   Lukáš Kořán   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Štěpán Nevřela   vs.   Jakub Macháček   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vasyl Perstenyak   vs.   Ondřej Pivec   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
GCF 66: Cage Fight Olomouc 10 Sunday, October 09, 2022
Clarion Congress Hotel Olomouc, Olomouc Region Europe Eastern Region
Dědek vs. Agyeman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Petr Dvořáček  defeats  Pavel Hennrich via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Agyeman   defeats   Dušan Dědek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Václavek   defeats   Marek Vysloužil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Valentik   defeats   Erik Šenkeřík   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivča Koubíková   defeats   Lenka Hanková   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Petr Řezníček  defeats  Pavel Zajíc via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Berger   defeats   Marcel Máša   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Martinec   defeats   Danilo Čirič   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCF 65: Back in The Cage Saturday, September 03, 2022
Sportovní hala Příbram, Central Bohemian Region Europe Eastern Region
Selvenis vs. Šindelář 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakub Šindelář   defeats   Mantas Selvenis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Horský   defeats   Milan Simonovič   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Tiep   defeats   Marko Gucu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Čečil   defeats   Miroslav Krybus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Mašek   defeats   Andreas Rasumny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Urbánek   defeats   Matyáš Pasálek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Václav Žemla   defeats   Andreas Dik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jindřich Ungr   defeats   Marton Jerger   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtěch Khol   defeats   Marcel Máša   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Žďánský   defeats   Petar Mitrović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCF 64 Sunday, October 10, 2021
Sportovni Hala Nymburk Nymburk, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Abdurzakov vs. Handanagić 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mansur Abdurzakov   defeats   Max Handanagić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Humburger   defeats   Daniel Brunclík   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Cabaj   defeats   Jakub Kukla   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Adam Horváth   defeats   Miroslav Vacek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Esiava   defeats   Michal Miler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Adam Dvoráček   defeats   Zbyněk Vlček   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bahruz Baylarzada   defeats   Volodymyr Popyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Václav Žemla   defeats   Michal Jelínek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtěch Khol   defeats   Marcel Kříž   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Marcel Máša   defeats   Jan Hruška   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GCF 61 Sunday, January 26, 2020
Sportovni Hala Nymburk Nymburk, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Granauskis vs. Petrášek 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ondřej Petrášek   defeats   Gvido Granauskis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
René Matejov   defeats   Miroslav Vacek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Horský   defeats   Tibor Ondik   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 3 of 3, 13:13 Total Bout Page
Matěj Skalický   defeats   Irmantas Anuzis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Handanagić   defeats   Jiří Novák   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cinja Kiefer   defeats   Barbora Poláková   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Michal Beneš   defeats   Michal Duba   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Martin Pipek   defeats   Marek Linhart   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Jančárek   defeats   Michal Miler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Jan Stanovský   defeats   Josef Štumer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCF 50: Cage Fight Příbram Saturday, October 12, 2019
Sportovní hala Příbram Příbram, Central Bohemian Region Europe Eastern Region
Skalník vs. Buslys 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ondřej Skalník   defeats   Karolis Buslys   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ladislav Žák   defeats   Bohumil Lungrik   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Meliš   defeats   Miroslav Vacek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ondřej Petrášek   defeats   Lukas Lapinskas   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jiří Holeček   defeats   Igor Lazarevski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eividas Zemaitaitis   defeats   Jan Havelka   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Skalický   defeats   Petr Kindl   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Jakub Šindelář   defeats   Lukáš Beneš   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
GCF 49: Cage Fight Olomouc 7 Sunday, September 22, 2019
Clarion Congress Hotel Olomouc Olomouc, Olomouc Region Europe Eastern Region
Dědek vs. Kubáň 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolas Kubáň   defeats   Dušan Dědek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Dobiaš   defeats   Tomáš Lejsek   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Jan Meixner   defeats   Karel Zedek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Šmíd   defeats   Erik Votava   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Berger   defeats   Jan Obadálek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Pavelka   defeats   Petr Horák   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GCF 48: Big Cage 6 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Dittrich vs. Vrbić 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Dittrich   defeats   Milan Vrbić   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Jančuška   defeats   Maciej Szczepaniak   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Vacek   defeats   Jakub Běle   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Vítězslav Rajnoch   defeats   Bahman Sharabiani   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Rak   defeats   Milan Hošák   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Bartoněk   defeats   Marián Taraba   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radovan Gonšenica   defeats   Milan Simonovič   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriela Horáková   defeats   Lucie Vacová   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Lukačovič   defeats   Denis Krátký   via Submission   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Gnidiak   defeats   Lukáš Kalous   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCF 47: Cage Fight Nymburk Sunday, January 27, 2019
Sportovní centrum Nymburk Nymburk, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Šusta vs. Vostry 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pavel Šusta   defeats   Michal Vostry   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krisztián Simon   defeats   Jan Malach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Vacek   defeats   Tomáš Penz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Petrášek   defeats   Jan Hájek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Filip Hučín   defeats   Jakub Kukla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Kubáň   defeats   Jiří Holeček   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Jančuška   defeats   Martin Pršala   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Jan Turek   defeats   Mansur Soltachanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Kubíček   defeats   Vasil Hretu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCF 46: Fight Night Dobriš III Saturday, October 13, 2018
Sportovní Hala Dobriš Dobříš, Central Bohemian Region Europe Eastern Region
Simon vs. Lebduška 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krisztián Simon   defeats   Michal Lebduška   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Pavlíček   defeats   Milan Vrbić   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Jančuška   defeats   Borko Stojanović   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Václav Mikulášek   defeats   Dušan Švestka   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Skalický   defeats   Jakub Noga   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Krybus   defeats   Libor Kalous   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Turek   defeats   Jakub Šindelář   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abchan Hakimov   defeats   David Tiep   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaroslav Hrdlička   defeats   Oleksii Savliak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Soltachanov   defeats   Patrik Blažek   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Sýkora   defeats   Arben Alimi   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
GCF 45: Cage Fight Olomouc 6 Sunday, September 16, 2018
Clarion Congress Hotel Olomouc Olomouc, Olomouc Region Europe Eastern Region
Matyska vs. Kukla 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomáš Matyska   vs.   Jakub Kukla   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Martinik   defeats   Martin Hubalík   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrej Kalašnik   defeats   Ladislav Stejskal   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Borovec   defeats   Patrik Macko   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Meixner   defeats   Jan Koubek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Hrdlička   defeats   Michael Pryjmačuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Slavomir Nad   defeats   Rudolf Micech   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
René Sliž   defeats   Tomáš Koltun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Křepelka   defeats   Robin Chaloupka   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
GCF 44: Cage Fight Sokolov Saturday, May 26, 2018
Městský Dům Kultury Sokolov Sokolov, Karlovy Vary Region Europe Eastern Region
Kužela vs. Bugara 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaroslav Poborský   defeats   Danijel Kokora   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Eldarushev   defeats   Csaba Hocz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Vacek   vs.   Bohumil Lungrik   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tomáš Zaschke   vs.   Steven Krt   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Radek Andrle   vs.   Jaroslav Hrdlička   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nikola Vávra   vs.   Jan Meixner   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tomáš Kužela   defeats   Łukasz Bugara   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Konrád   defeats   Radek Šopov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Wawrzyczek   defeats   Pavel Pilný   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Zámečník   defeats   Marko Gucu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GCF 43: Big Cage 5 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Dittrich vs. Chuděj 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Anatoly Hunanyan  defeats  Jakub Gazdík via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Dittrich   defeats   Martin Chuděj   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Beránek   defeats   Simon Michálek   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Pavel Šusta   defeats   Vojislav Janićijević   via Submission, Kneebar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Václav Mikulášek   defeats   Pavel Lamacký   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
David Olšák   defeats   Marek Novotný   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Dohnal   defeats   Ilija Ulamović   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Borovec   defeats   Zdeněk Pavlík   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Bystroň   defeats   Pavel Pabián   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Obracaj   defeats   Jiří Juřička   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
GCF 42: Cage Fight Nymburk 2 Sunday, January 28, 2018
Sportovní Centrum Nymburk Nymburk, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Brož vs. Amasha 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miroslav Brož   defeats   Omar Amasha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Poborský   defeats   Michal Konrád   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Kohout   defeats   Leonard Spišský   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Šátek   defeats   Jakub Křemen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Turek   defeats   Radek Mottl   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Hrdlička   defeats   Rehan Din   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Beran   defeats   David Tiep   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ljaško   defeats   Michal Moravec   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Humburger   defeats   Marián Taraba   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Hubalík   defeats   Lukáš Beneš   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtěch Spilka   defeats   Arben Alimi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Mezírka   defeats   Václav Pelant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Paliichuk   defeats   Dzianis Turlai   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   Tomáš Es   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GCF 41: Night of the Legends Thursday, October 12, 2017
Aréna Sparta Podvinný Mlýn Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Mai vs. Hamršmíd II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michal Hamršmíd   defeats   Petr Mai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
László Soltész   defeats   Josef Král   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Brož   defeats   Nemanja Milošević   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Macháček   defeats   Filip Vujič   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strike   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandar Janković   defeats   Václav Přibyl   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Matúš Juráček   defeats   Savo Lazić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vít Mrákota   defeats   Ladislav Žák   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bohumil Lungrik   defeats   Pavel Bechtold   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Brichta   defeats   Vladislav Bezobrazov   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kukla   vs.   Artur Mykytenko   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Kovařík   defeats   Libor Kalous   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCF 40: Cage Fight Olomouc 5 Sunday, September 10, 2017
Clarion Congress Hotel Olomouc Olomouc, Olomouc Region Europe Eastern Region
Lebduška vs. Slováček 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michal Lebduška   defeats   Jan Slováček   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Švestka   defeats   Nikolas Kubáň   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Dittrich   defeats   Dominik Dobeš   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtěch Hrabčík   defeats   Dušan Dědek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pavel Hennrich  defeats  Štěpán Genčůr via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jan Rychtařík  defeats  Jan Otevřel via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Matyska   defeats   Jakub Noga   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marián Taraba   defeats   Jan Meixner   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Turek   defeats   Nikolas Agyeman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dvořákovo Nábřeží Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Vacek vs. Juráček 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matúš Juráček   defeats   Miroslav Vacek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Brož   defeats   Edgaras Banikonis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Slovak   defeats   Miroslav Jansky   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Salčák   defeats   Steven Krt   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Pilný   defeats   Karel Zedek   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Leo Brichta   defeats   Jaroslav Hrdlička   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Jakub Kukla   defeats   Jan David   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
David Kohout   defeats   Daniel Ljaško   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Jan Turek   defeats   Michal Vodák   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Lucie Vacová   defeats   Veronika Rodová   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Lukáš Kaplan   defeats   Ondřej Hlaváček   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
GCF 38: Big Cage 4 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kuzník vs. Vávra 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vít Vávra   defeats   Matěj Kuzník   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 4 of 5, 19:48 Total Bout Page
Viktor Pavlíček   defeats   Daniel Dittrich   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vítězslav Rajnoch   defeats   Jaroslav Poborský   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Jan Slováček   defeats   Jozef Skorčík   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Václav Mikulášek   defeats   Dušan Glezgo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Motl   defeats   Roland Rak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Hladký   defeats   Petr Bartoněk   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
David Olšák   defeats   Zdeněk Pavlík   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ondřej Pavelka   defeats   Ondřej Pokorný   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Adam Borovec   defeats   Martin Thibaud   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GCF 37: Cage Fight Nymburk Sunday, January 29, 2017
Sportovní Hala Nymburk Nymburk, Central Bohemian Region Europe Eastern Region
Lebduška vs. Vávra 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vít Vávra   defeats   Michal Lebduška   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Matěj Kuzník   defeats   Jaroslav Poborský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Těššík   defeats   Michal Kotalík   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Brož   defeats   Bohumil Lungrik   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Kubáň   defeats   Jan Stehlík   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Poborský   defeats   Tomáš Kubiš   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Jakub Dyk   defeats   Michal Beneš   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Martin Pršala   defeats   Jan Kovalczuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Bartůněk   defeats   Tomáš Svoboda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Korec   defeats   Martin Simco   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Turek   defeats   Max Handanagić   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
GCF 36: Fight Night Dobříši 2 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Sportovni Hala Dobříš Dobříš, Central Bohemian Region Europe Eastern Region
Petrášek vs. Bobrowski 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Bobrowski   defeats   Miloš Petrášek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ondřej Skalník   defeats   Martin Veder   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Pavlíček   defeats   Simon Michálek   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Michal Lebduška   defeats   Patrik David   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Michal Konrád   defeats   Ondřej Petrášek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Janka   defeats   Pavel Šusta   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Slepička   defeats   Tomáš Vrána   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Kubelka   defeats   Michal Hořejší   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aziz Dauliatov   defeats   Tomáš Kubiš   via Submission   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Poborský   defeats   Martin Pršala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCF 35: Cage Fight Olomouc 4 Sunday, September 11, 2016
Clarion Congress Hotel Olomouc Olomouc, Olomouc Region Europe Eastern Region
Dittrich vs. Paluska 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Dittrich   vs.   Jiří Paluska   Ends in a No Contest, Knee to the Groin   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Procházka   defeats   Aleš Kinzel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pavel Hennrich  defeats  Marek Bartl via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jan Otevřel  defeats  Martin Příslupský via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jakub Stelšovský  defeats  Erik Ištánek via KO/TKO, Knee   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Brož   defeats   Michal Schönweitz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Slováček   defeats   Jaroslav Kunc   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Nepraš   defeats   Vojtěch Hrabčík   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Dík   defeats   Ján Krajčovič   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Klupa   defeats   Tomáš Matyska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCF 34: Back in the Fight 5 Friday, March 25, 2016
Sportovní Hala Vavex Příbram Příbram, Central Bohemian Region Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Pudilová vs. Fábián 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucie Pudilová   defeats   Melinda Fábián   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
László Furkó   defeats   Bohumil Lungrik   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Lebduška   defeats   Marián Jakubík   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Radek Šopov   defeats   Jan Janka   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Brož   defeats   Tomáš Malík   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Hradil   defeats   Milan Gargoš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Slováček   defeats   Patrik Danihel   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtěch Hrabčík   defeats   Jan Becher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
GCF 33: Cage Fight Poděbrady Sunday, January 31, 2016
Sportovní Hala Poděbrady Poděbrady, Central Bohemian Region Europe Eastern Region
Petrášek vs. Hocz 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Csaba Hocz   defeats   Miloš Petrášek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Vít Vávra   defeats   Petr Hrdlica   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Hladký   defeats   Adam Knajbl   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Petrášek   defeats   Jan Janka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Heller   defeats   Vilém Lác   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Valchař   defeats   Milan Gargoš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Bálek   defeats   Tomáš Novotný   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Mikluščák   defeats   Tomáš Svoboda   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Beneš   defeats   Daniel Švestka   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Turek   defeats   Dennis Poborský   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
GCF 32: WMMAA Finals Saturday, November 28, 2015
Sport Arena Podvinný Mlýn Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Petrášek vs. Marcina 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miloš Petrášek   defeats   David Marcina   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Kozma   defeats   Marek Bartl   via Submission, Armbar   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Vít Vávra   defeats   Jan Široký   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhibabayev   defeats   Mohmed Sulimanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 2, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ankalaev   defeats   Hasan Mezhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gamzat Khiramagomedov   defeats   Dauren Ermekov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   defeats   Shavkat Rakhmonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhi Rabadanov   defeats   Loik Radzhabov   via Submission, Armbar   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Yunusilau   defeats   Zhalgasuly Zhumageldy   via Submission, Kimura   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   defeats   Sergey Morozov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 2, 6:48 Total Bout Page
GCF Challenge: Cage Fight Olomouc 3 Sunday, September 13, 2015
Clarion Congress Hotel Olomouc Olomouc, Olomouc Region Europe Eastern Region
Bartl vs. Malík 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomáš Malík   defeats   Marek Bartl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiří Paluska   defeats   Tomáš Vacek   via Submission, Kimura   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matúš Juráček   defeats   Tomáš Sušina   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jan Trlica   defeats   Jakub Reif   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Procházka   defeats   Marek Polách   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Slováček   defeats   Robert Kneipp   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtěch Hrabčík   defeats   Ján Krajčovič   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Video! Canelo Obliterates Fan With Wicked Body Shot
  • MMA Mania : Garry Vs. MVP Official For UFC 303
  • Middle Easy : ‘There’s A Code,’ Chael Sonnen On His ‘Personal Reasons’ Behind Boxing UFC Op Anderson Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Giga Chikadze: UFC 304 win over Arnold Allen puts me 'back to where I belong' in title picture
  • MMAFighting.com : Alyse Anderson books first fight in more than a year at ONE’s return to U.S.
  • MMA Mania : Ota Replaces Moore, Fights Nuzzi At Bellator Dublin
  • UFC.com : The 10 | Explosive Summer Gets Underway In June
  • MMA Mania : McGregor Vs. Chandler Headed To Dublin!
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul Won’t Hold Back When He Fights 58 Year-Old Mike Tyson: ‘The Legend Must Fall’
  • UFC.com : Youngest Athletes Currently In The UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Carnelossi to undergo surgery for facial bone fracture after UFC Vegas 92 illegal headbutts
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paige VanZant, Elle Brooke share cheeky face off at MF & DAZN: X Series 15 weigh-ins
  • Bad Left Hook : Okolie demolishes Rozanski in opening round
  • Bad Left Hook : Lawrence Okolie demolishes Lukasz Rozanski in opening round
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303: Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler press conference set for June 3 in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler gets first official UFC 303 press conference date in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian Machado Garry vs. Michael Page announced for UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Ian Machado Garry vs. Michael Page official for UFC 303 in Las Vegas
  • MMA Mania : Video! VanZant Dwarfs Brooke In Final Staredown
  • MMA Junkie : Belal Muhammad on fighting Leon Edwards overnight at UFC 304: 'I'll be awake to frigging punch him in his mouth'