Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Thunder Fight

Thunder Fight
  • Name: Thunder Fight
  • Headquarters: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Acronyms: TF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: marcelokina

TF Events

Copa Thunder Fight 11 Sunday, July 11, 8:00 AM ET
São Bernardo do Campo, SP Brazil Region
Thunder Fight 27 Sunday, June 06, 6:00 PM ET
São Bernardo do Campo, SP Brazil Region
Silva vs. Pasin 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcéu Pasin   defeats   Dayvison Silva   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Marcus Vinicius Ferreira   defeats   Davi Bittencourt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janaína Silva   defeats   Sarah Filipini   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danilo da Silva   vs.   Anderson Pereira   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derik de Freitas   defeats   Cristovão Alves   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhon Lourenço   vs.   Marcelo Tenorio   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Campos   vs.   Peterson Ricardo dos Santos   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Copa Thunder Fight 10 Sunday, June 06, 8:00 AM ET
São Bernardo do Campo, SP Brazil Region
Sousa vs. Gustavo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michel Sousa   vs.   Luiz Gustavo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Henrique Nascimento   vs.   Lucas Alves Silva   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Augusto   vs.   Antonio Carlos   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jefferson Rodrigues   vs.   Kawan Fernandes   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mateus Henrique Santos   vs.   Luiz Gustavo Silva   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rodrigo de Sá   vs.   Bruno Rocha   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eriton Alves   vs.   Hector de Souza   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ronaldo Messias   vs.   Marco Antônio   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gustavo Sabino   vs.   Gabriel Coutinho   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pedro Augusto Fonseca   vs.   Vitor Paulo Leopoldo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Izabel Oliveira   vs.   Bruna Franceschini   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Felipe Roberto Lima   vs.   Frederico Werner   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matheus Lino   vs.   Diogenes Bruno   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ygor Rogério   vs.   Gabriel Henrique dos Santos   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcio Jesus   vs.   Jhon Leno Santos   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eduardo Sousa   vs.   Victor Moraes   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rodrigo Almeida   vs.   Fernando Alves   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Romario Barbosa   vs.   Diego Dutra   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriel Hardt   vs.   Kauan Marques   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Valdiran Santos   vs.   Elivelton Barbosa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marlon Silva   vs.   Micael de Souza   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonathan Willy   vs.   Wagner Barbosa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Leonardo Ramos   vs.   Marcos Vinicius Rezende   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lucas Cardoso   vs.   Samuel Cassimiro   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Matheus   vs.   Pedro Muhammed   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
João Paulo   vs.   Mauricio da Hora   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ricardo Patena   vs.   Guilherme Haither   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ana Santos   vs.   Geovana Souto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kaue Luiz Vaz   vs.   Jefferson Marrento   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ednazio Santos   vs.   Rodrigo Henrique Lopes   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vinicius Eduardo   vs.   João Pedro Meneses   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Heloise Morais   vs.   Aline Mendes   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Derick Ryan   vs.   Jean Lucas Sevalho   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Thunder Strikers 2 Sunday, May 09, 12:00 AM ET
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   José Jândio dos Santos   vs.   Renzo Martínez   Confirmed   Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Xavier   vs.   Filipe Ricardo   Confirmed   Bout Page
Copa Thunder Fight 9: MMA Amador Sunday, May 02, 8:00 AM ET
São Bernardo do Campo, SP Brazil Region
de Jesus vs. Carvalho 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antônio Jorge Carvalho   defeats   Romilton de Jesus   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Pedroso   defeats   Tiago Philipe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Leandro   defeats   Rodrigo Henrique Lopes   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Micael de Souza   defeats   Samuel Camara   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moisés dos Santos   defeats   Luis Felipe Sousa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Almeida   defeats   Clayton Ferreira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Patena   defeats   Luciano Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Vigilato   defeats   Matheus Gonçalves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Pires   defeats   Lucas Gabriel Peres   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Pereira   defeats   Fábio Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Ferreira   defeats   Luis Fernando Neves   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Nunes   defeats   Fabricio Viti   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinícius Senger   defeats   Murilo Matos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emerson Apache   defeats   Maurício dos Santos   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Everton Vieira   defeats   Jeferson Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aline Mendes   defeats   Angélica Mendes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isley Silva   defeats   Lucas Alves Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luã Magalhães   defeats   Romario Barbosa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Augusto   defeats   Alberto Ferreira   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Douglas   defeats   Matheus Castro   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Lino   defeats   Gustavo Gobbi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Geovanis Palacios   defeats   Bruno Giangiulio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ochiucci   defeats   Marcondes Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Cruz   defeats   Kevin Matheus   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Soares   defeats   Marlon Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Canhas   defeats   Antônio Marco   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Heloise Morais   defeats   Priscila da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Caetano   defeats   Jhonatan Marinas   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Davi Sales   defeats   Elivelton Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ana Santos   defeats   Maria Julia   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Cassimiro   defeats   Luiz Henrique Alves   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clarissa Nabes   defeats   Iris Pereira   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Hardt   defeats   Vinicius Eduardo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thunder Fight 26 Sunday, May 02, 12:00 AM ET
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Bittencourt vs. Degli 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davi Bittencourt   defeats   Marcos Degli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Savio   defeats   Edijanio Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Brandão   defeats   Denilson Batista   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ventura Mall Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa Cruz Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Terceros vs. Flores Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Terceros   defeats   David Flores   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 5, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Carlos Alberto Bazan Rojas   defeats   Lautaro Ayala   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Galvarro   defeats   Marco Saavedra   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moises Calatayud   defeats   Luis Galarza   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Mareco   defeats   Ruben Schoengut   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Figueredo   defeats   Victor Luciano   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Josias Nuñez Chacon   defeats   Leonardo Rojas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Saavedra   defeats   Gunter Joel Pérez   via Submission, Kimura   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Schoengut   defeats   Marcelo Gutierrez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Osinaga   defeats   Eladio Velez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edi Soliz   defeats   Franco Tejerina   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Siles   defeats   Rudy Flores   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Renzo Martínez   defeats   Cristhian Alaca   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thunder Fight 24 Sunday, February 21, 2021
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight de Oliveira vs. Junior 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jailton Junior   defeats   Edvaldo de Oliveira   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eduardo Neves   defeats   Marcelo Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Copa Thunder Fight 7: MMA Amador Sunday, February 21, 2021
São Bernardo do Campo, SP Brazil Region
Cruz vs. Oriente Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Oriente   defeats   Denis Cruz   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Santos   defeats   Jessyan Lucas   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Bispo   defeats   Isley Silva   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Padovani   defeats   Guilherme Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Castro   defeats   Jefferson Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isac Wender   defeats   Douglas Rocha   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Matheus   defeats   Renato Santos   via Disqualificaton   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wallace Onorato   defeats   Lucas Dias   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Felipe Gomes   defeats   Daniel Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Alves Silva   defeats   Malon Melo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saulo Salge   defeats   Wanderson Cruz   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Silva   defeats   Matheus Correa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Mordoche   defeats   Antônio Otacilio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Sabino   defeats   Emerson Alves   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thainá Ferreira   defeats   Sofia Lizaso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Caetano   defeats   Jose Augusto   via KO/TKO, Punches to the Body   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Priscila da Silva   defeats   Patricia Bacelar   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Mendes   defeats   Tadeu dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayslan Brajão   defeats   Jonas Nunes   via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Renata Mascena   defeats   Heloise Morais   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ana Santos   defeats   Daniele Oliveira   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Willy   defeats   Matheus Henrique   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Mantoanelli   defeats   Victor Luciano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Rafael   defeats   Maycon Brunner   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Canhas   defeats   Clovis Lourenço   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Endri Alexandre   defeats   Robson Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel da Silva   defeats   Elivelton Barbosa   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Rodrigues   defeats   Diego Dutra   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Daniel Jacaré   defeats   Victor Henrique Freitas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Antônio Marco   defeats   Guilherme Lazzarini   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luan Jeová   defeats   Victor Hugo Xavier   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Douglas Ferreira   defeats   Guilherme Campos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vagner Silva   defeats   Lucas Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Aline Mendes   defeats   Ana Cristina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romilton de Jesus   defeats   Rafael Alcantara   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alisson Jonas   defeats   Igor Mendes   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giselle Corrêa   defeats   Mirian Cristina   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Oliveira   defeats   Renan Alencar   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Mateus   defeats   Micael de Souza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Falcão   defeats   Gabriel Junior   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dayane Cristina   defeats   Thainá Freitas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Marlon Silva   defeats   Luã Magalhães   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Jonas Carvalho   defeats   Pedro Felix   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Ataliba   defeats   Wesley Maguila   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas da Silva   defeats   Gustavo Marins   via Decision, Split (Technical)   2 Rounds, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Yuly Alves   defeats   Angélica Mendes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Athos Alexandre   defeats   Nilson Monstro   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Douglas   defeats   Paulo André Cunha   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Copa Thunder Fight 6: MMA Amador Saturday, November 14, 2020
Thunder Fight Center São Bernardo do Campo, SP Brazil Region
Lopes vs. Dias 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Henrique Lopes   defeats   Felipe Dias   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Ataliba   defeats   Jhonatan Carlos Amaral   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Freitas   defeats   Flavio Roberto   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo dos Santos   defeats   Alex Lipi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juliana Mari Silva   defeats   Cintia Nascimento Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elielton Barbosa   defeats   Pedro Furtado Ferraz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Djulia Ariana   defeats   Victoria Aquino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria de Souza   defeats   Fernanda Menezes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacson Cardoso   defeats   Anderson Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruth Pereira   defeats   Nawira Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Micael de Souza   defeats   Lucas Pereira   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Xavier   defeats   Victor Antonio Ribeiro   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Nilson da Mata   defeats   Vitor Pinheiro de Souza   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Luiz Nascimento   defeats   Emerson Alves   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darlan Santos   defeats   Ryan Silva   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Willy   defeats   Kevin Rogerio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Cabral da Silva   defeats   Mauricio da Hora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Almeida   defeats   Isac Wender   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Julio Cesar Costa   defeats   Lucas Della   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Manoel Vitor Santos   defeats   Guilherme Viana   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessian Lucas   defeats   Michael Douglas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luã Magalhães   defeats   Sandro Chagas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thainá Ferreira   defeats   Enila Tabosa   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Silva   defeats   Romario Barbosa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Marco Antonio   defeats   Fabio Silva   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Renata Mascena   defeats   Marcela Monacchi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Mendonça   defeats   Fernando Henrique   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Athos Alexandre   defeats   Dario Claudino   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Johny Michael da Silva   defeats   Carlos Tadeu   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Silva   defeats   Tiago dos Santos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Augusto de Sousa   defeats   Saulo Salge   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Renan Freitas   defeats   Ednazio Santos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tarcio de Paula   defeats   Jonas Carvalho   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Caetano   defeats   Julio Cesar Reynaldo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Cassimiro   defeats   Gabriel Oliveira Roque   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clovis Lourenço   defeats   Rodrigo Antonio Xavier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Mordoche   defeats   Regis Gomes   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maicon Parecido   defeats   Rafael da Silva Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Soares   defeats   Douglas Alves   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Brito   defeats   Luis Guerra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
João Amâncio   defeats   Cristian Nunes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Antonio   defeats   Rogerio Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Felix   defeats   Luiz Fernando   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Welison Lima   defeats   Josué Neto   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Thunder Fight 23: O Retorno Sunday, October 11, 2020
Thunder Fight Center São Bernardo do Campo, SP Brazil Region
Middleweight Title Fight Vinicius vs. Ribeiro 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudio Ribeiro   defeats   Marcus Vinicius   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jailton Junior   defeats   Ildemar Alcântara   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tainara Lisboa   defeats   Daline Cyborg   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Paiva   defeats   Roque Conceição   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Queila Braga   defeats   Ediana Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tito Martins   vs.   Carlos Santos   Ends in a No Contest, Elbows to the Back of the Head   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Erick Washington   defeats   Lucas Escobar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cicero Lívio   defeats   Nilcélio Vieira Faria   via Submission, Toe Hold   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariana Poltronieri   defeats   Victoria Aquino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Portes   defeats   Valdiran Santos   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Athos Alexandre   defeats   Júlio Cesar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Mordoche   defeats   Douglas Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Antonio   defeats   Lucas Della   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Yohan   defeats   Pedro Felix   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thunder Fight 23 (cancelled) Saturday, March 21, 2020
Thunder Fight Center São Bernardo do Campo, SP
Thunder Fight 22: Dynamite Friday, December 20, 2019
Clube Atlético Juventus Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight de Oliveira vs. de Paula 207 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edvaldo de Oliveira   defeats   Victor de Paula   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Ribeiro   defeats   Jhony Gregory   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leandro Compri   defeats   Johnny Sinistro   via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
Apollo Gomes   defeats   Caique Araujo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Silva   defeats   Arthur Ferreira   via Submission   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Neves   defeats   Jhon Lourenço   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Erick Washington   defeats   Givanildo Guedes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ednaldo Jordão   defeats   Cauê Azevedo   via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
Gustavo Henrique   defeats   Renan Neto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Thunder Fight 21: Shockwave Tuesday, December 17, 2019
Clube Atlético Juventus Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Batista vs. de Oliveira 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victoria Aquino   defeats   Erika Reis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Fernando de Oliveira   defeats   Willian Batista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hugo Paiva   defeats   Vander Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   José Jândio dos Santos   defeats   Estivenson Dalsin   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Caio Victor   vs.   Carlos Santos   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Netto Maccari   defeats   Diogenes Paulino   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cristiano Macedo   defeats   Otávio Ferreira   via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
Rian Martinazzo   defeats   Clebert Diogo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luã Magalhães   defeats   Tadeu Conceição   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Humberto Martins   defeats   João Amâncio   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Simões   defeats   Igor Pedote   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rupjyot Choudhary   defeats   Valdiran Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thunder Fight 20 Friday, November 08, 2019
Clube Atlético Juventus Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
dos Santos Jr. vs. Matias 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcelo Matias   defeats   Mauricio dos Santos Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   José Jândio dos Santos   defeats   Erivelton Mendes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruna Brasil   defeats   Alexia Thainara   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 10:33 Total Bout Page
Marcelo dos Santos   defeats   Jefferson Pedro   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Romolo Brito   defeats   Wanderson Veloso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roque Conceição   defeats   Vander Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Otacilio   defeats   Giovani Cunha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Silva   defeats   Luã Magalhães   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Santos   defeats   Edinazio Santos   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josué Gomes   defeats   Sandro Chagas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lucenildo Sousa   defeats   Gabriel Simões   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thunder Fight 19 Saturday, October 12, 2019
Ginásio do Clube Atlético Juventus Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Ribeiro vs. Rocha 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudio Ribeiro   defeats   Moacir Rocha   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Paiva   defeats   Caio Rocha   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateus Mendonça   defeats   Watson Silva   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Silva   defeats   Fernando José   via KO/TKO   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Thiago Caetano   defeats   Valdiran Oliveira   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Washington   defeats   Joctan Ramos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Simões   defeats   Ronie Sousa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Silva   defeats   Sandro Chagas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maxswel Claudino   defeats   Ednazio Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luan Soares   defeats   Josué Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giovani Antonio   defeats   Ageu Alci   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion Fight Festival 1 Saturday, March 23, 2019
Universidade UniÍtalo Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight de Paula vs. Luis 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor de Paula   defeats   Wagner Luis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Aurélio   defeats   Junior Alves   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Silva   defeats   Cairo Rocha   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Assis Sousa   defeats   Marcelo Matias   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fábio Perpetua   defeats   Jose Fontes   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deja Moura   defeats   Raul Almeida   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manoel Lima Silva   defeats   Euclides Viana   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marciano Ferreira   defeats   Bruno Pereira   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksuel de Souza   defeats   Rildery Silva   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Salgado   defeats   Deisvaldo Ferreira   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Micael Guilherme de Jesus   defeats   Dayvison Silva   via Submission   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmilson Barbosa   defeats   Daniel Tamura   via Submission   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Samuel Marcos   defeats   Alisson Souza   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elder Amorim   defeats   Roberto Leal   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Yuri Hendrick   defeats   Tiago da Silva   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Santos   defeats   Watson Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Marcelo dos Santos   defeats   Renato Aparecido   via Submission   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Bianca Martins   defeats   Keyla Braga   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thunder Fight 18 Friday, December 21, 2018
Ginásio de Esportes do Clube Sírio Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Cilli vs. Miranda 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Willian Cilli   defeats   Guilherme Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daiana Torquato   defeats   Joice Mara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Vinicius   defeats   Melquizael Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tiago Batista   defeats   Vinícius Ferreira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taffarel Brasil   defeats   Thiago dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reginaldo Junior   defeats   Alan Ribeiro dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joice Mara   defeats   Vanessa Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daiana Torquato   defeats   Aline Sattelmayer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Vilas Boas   defeats   Josa Silva   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Paiva   defeats   Ronaldo Francisco   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Thunder Fight 17: Rise of Imortals Saturday, November 03, 2018
Ginásio Esporte Clube Sírio Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
dos Santos Jr. vs. dos Santos 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos dos Santos   defeats   Mauricio dos Santos Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariane Carnelossi   defeats   Joice Mara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson dos Santos   defeats   Aleandro Caetano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Vinicius   defeats   Martin Farley   via KO/TKO   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago dos Santos   defeats   Marcos Aurélio   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ariane Carnelossi   defeats   Aline Pires   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romildo Santos   defeats   Murillo Trindade   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Clarisse Aquiles   defeats   Erika Reis   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Joice Mara   defeats   Aline Pires   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Almeida   defeats   Mayara Mota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keyla Braga   defeats   Elaine Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Pantera   defeats   Luiz Otavio   via Submission, Brabo Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Fernandes   defeats   Fernando Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gilmar Soares   defeats   Ronaldo Francisco   via N/A   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thunder Fight 15: Independence Day Friday, September 07, 2018
Ginásio do Esporte Clube Sírio Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight de Queiroz vs. Alexandre 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Flavio de Queiroz   defeats   José Alexandre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joanderson Brito   defeats   Wellington Prado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sóslenis Carvalho   defeats   Adalto Prado   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Antonio Rodrigues   defeats   Micael Guilherme de Jesus   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Victor de Paula   defeats   Leonardo Genuíno   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
José Cleber   defeats   João Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kleber de Jesus   defeats   Josa Silva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erika Reis   defeats   Jéssica Batista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mayara Mota   defeats   Patricia Sales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Feline Siqueira   defeats   Elaine Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thunder Fight: CBMMA 4 Sunday, April 22, 2018
Trans American Convention Pavilion Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Farley vs. Nardoni 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antônio Cesar Nardoni   defeats   Martin Farley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton Monteiro   defeats   Rodrigo Mendes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Caveirão   defeats   Ueliton Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emerson Santos   defeats   Marcos Aurélio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Silva   defeats   Paulo César   via KO/TKO, Knee   of 3 Bout Page
Artur Leandro   defeats   Isaque Silva   via Submission, Ambar   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thunder Fight Saturday, April 21, 2018
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Thunder Fight: CBMMA 3 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Concordia Gym School Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Sales vs. Junior 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wanderley Junior   defeats   Duda Sales   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriano Florêncio   defeats   Deja Moura   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksuel de Souza   defeats   Luiz Marcelo   via Submission, Ambar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wellington Prado   defeats   Thales Moraes   via Submission   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Lucas Barreto   defeats   Demeson Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Augusto Nunes   defeats   Leonardo Moraes   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Roberto Leal   defeats   Adriano Desidério   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcéu Pasin   defeats   Rafael Prado   via Submission, Rear-Naked-Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Villegas   defeats   Marcos Rodrigues   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thunder Fight 13 Friday, December 22, 2017
Ginásio Joerg Bruder Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
dos Santos vs. de Souza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos dos Santos   defeats   Sandro de Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ednilson Santos   defeats   Vitor Morais   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabricio Almeida   defeats   Alex Musardi   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wagner Silva   defeats   Leandro Caveirão   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allan Begosso   defeats   Marcos Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Prado   defeats   Maksuel de Souza   via Submission, Armbar   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thunder Fight 14 Thursday, December 14, 2017
Ginásio Mané Garrincha Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight de Oliveira vs. Luis 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marina Rodriguez   defeats   Natalia Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edvaldo de Oliveira   defeats   Wagner Luis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joanderson Brito   defeats   Cicero Coutinho   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Vieira   defeats   Cassiano de Freitas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Snaider   defeats   Henrique Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 3 of 3, 13:48 Total Bout Page
Danilo Adreani   defeats   Keven Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Marcus Vinicius   defeats   Diego Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Paulo Ferreira   defeats   Deleon Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Fares Ziam tries his Bobby Green callout again after UFC 263 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards admits he got ‘lazy’ and ‘complacent’ in final round against Nate Diaz
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (June 7-13)
  • MMA Junkie : Following Bellator 260 win, Marina Mokhnatkina planning permanent camp move to Sanford MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: Matches to make after UFC 263
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo praises new flyweight champ Brandon Moreno: It's crazy we used to be main training partners
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Israel Adesanya calls for rematch with Robert Whittaker, Dana White suggests October timeline
  • MMA Junkie : Carlos Felipe shoots his shot for an Andrei Arlovski fight this fall
  • MMA Weekly : Nate Diaz wants to fight again in three or four months
  • MMAFighting.com : Andre Fili vs. Daniel Pineda serves as late addition to UFC Vegas 30 fight card
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Israel Adesanya, Marvin Vettori after UFC 263 rematch?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 262 highlights & recap: Brandon Moreno subs Deiveson Figueiredo to take belt
  • MMA Junkie : Chase Hooper releases statement after UFC 263 loss: 'Time is on my side'
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Brandon Moreno, Deiveson Figueiredo after UFC 263?
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White on Demian Maia after UFC 263: 'I think that was his last fight'
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Craig on injuring Jamahal Hill’s arm: ‘I didn’t think it was physically possible’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 262 highlights & recap: Israel Adesanya maintains iron grip on middleweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Leon Edwards, Nate Diaz after UFC 263?
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington remains No. 1 contender over Leon Edwards after UFC 263, White says
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC 263: How Nate Diaz came out a winner, even in defeat