Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Alash Pride FC

Alash Pride FC
  • Name: Alash Pride FC
  • Headquarters: Almaty, Kazakhstan
  • Acronyms: APFC
  • Ownership: Daniyar Kaskarauov
  • Promotion Links:

APFC Events

Alash Pride 94: Sariev vs. Wanderley Sunday, January 28, 5:00 AM ET
SC "Manezh Arena" Shymkent, Шымкент Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Sariev vs. Junior Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wanderley Junior   defeats   Ruslan Sariev   via Submission, Legs Americana From Side Control   4:01 Round 2 of 5, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Nurkhan Zhumagazy   defeats   Fakhriddin Zhumanazarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Asyljan Tasket   vs.   Wellington Pereira   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   3 Rounds, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Balgyn Jenisuly   defeats   Sultanbek Orozmamat uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekbolat Abishev   defeats   Abdulaziz Abdukamolov   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhmudkhan Beibit   defeats   Rayimbek Tazhibaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Nurgali Mambetaliev   defeats   Azizbek Azimov   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Litvinenko   defeats   Daler Yuldashev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 10:55 Total Bout Page
Magjan Jarylkap   defeats   Alimzhon Akhmedov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bunyod Elmurodov   defeats   Sabyr Bekdaulet   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 93: Ashirov vs. Yusupov Sunday, January 28, 12:00 AM ET
SC "Manezh Arena" Shymkent, South Kazakhstan Region Asia Central Region
Yusupov vs. Ashirov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Doskali Ashirov   defeats   Rustam Yusupov   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Liver   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbar Gadzhiekperov   defeats   Giyosbek Makhkamboev   via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Makitov   defeats   Erik Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobur Abdulazimov   defeats   Roman Maynich   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sukhrob Rakhimbekov   defeats   Azamzhon Sobirov   via Submission, Achilles Hold   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanatbek Murat   defeats   Nadirbek Azizov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatibek Raimbekov   defeats   Makhmud Kholmuminov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Kirill Gekkel   defeats   Mashrapzhon Makhmudzhonov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page
Azatbek Kydyr   defeats   Azizbek Abdulazizov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dias Nurlanov   defeats   Mukhammadzhon Komilzhonov   via KO/TKO, Retirement - Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Manapov   defeats   Zhafar Akhmedov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 92: Kasymzhanov vs. Zheenbekov Thursday, December 28, 8:00 AM ET
SC "Turkestan" Turkistan, South Kazakhstan Province Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Adilov vs. Gasanguseynov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sanzhar Adilov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Gasanguseynov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ansar Kasymzhanov   defeats   Bekten Zheenbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   4:16 Round 2 of 5, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Salamat Isbulaev   defeats   Bakhodir Shoabdukadirov   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobur Abdulazimov   defeats   Khusein Ryzmanov   via KO/TKO, Right Cross and Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musurtali Nurlubek   defeats   Khikmatillo Baltoboev   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhalyn Tashim   defeats   Sardor Abilov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhodir Askerov   defeats   Muslimbek Khomidov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaplan Rasimov   defeats   Bayas Altynbek uulu   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbek Nurzhan   defeats   Beksultan Askarbekov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   4:33 Round 3 of 3, 14:33 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride 91: Zhassiya vs. Dzhibilov Sunday, November 19, 2023
SC "Ushkonyr" Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Zhassiya vs. Dzhibilov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Dzhibilov   defeats   Bekzat Zhassiya   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Erkhan Zhumabaev  defeats  Eduardo Castro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dosbol Elegen   defeats   Wellington Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Ongar   defeats   Bayaman Esenbek Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Sardor Babayanov   defeats   Ablaykhan Ibraev   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Sanuev   defeats   Maksat Siyazbekov   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Punch   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrokhim Shoimov   defeats   Magjan Jarylkap   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   3:24 Round 3 of 3, 13:24 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Gadzhiev   defeats   Musurtali Nurlubek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gulzhigit Adilet uulu   defeats   Ali Dauletzhan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Sayfulla Amanov   defeats   Yntymak Dauit   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke (standing)   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Abduvakhob Abdukodirov   defeats   Maksat Yeraliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yrysbek Tilenov   defeats   Madiyar Nurmukha   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Side Control   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 90: Akimov vs. Kodzoev Friday, October 20, 2023
Taraz Arena Taraz, Jambyl Province Asia Central Region
Akimov vs. Kodzoev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Askhat Akimov   defeats   Said Magomed Kodzoev   via KO/TKO, Punches to the Liver   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Sariev   defeats   Wellington Pereira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Davletbek Abdukakharov   defeats   Kalys Kanatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emin Guseynov   defeats   Erzhan Shapauov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asyljan Tasket   defeats   Omadbek Kamilov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekzat Isabek   defeats   Zhasurbek Mashrabov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avazbek Kholmirzaev   defeats   Talant Esdaulet   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Azis Usmanov   defeats   Akim Berdibek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umar Olimzhonov   defeats   Zhanbolat Zhayyk   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Algeriev   defeats   Ikhtier Khasanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 89: Dautbek vs. Brandão Saturday, September 09, 2023
SP "Zhekpe-Zhek" Astana, Akmola Province Asia Central Region
Dautbek vs. Brandão 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karshyga Dautbek   defeats   Diego Brandão   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustem Kudaybergenov   defeats   Nizamuddin Ramazanov   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   2:41 Round 2 of 5, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Bagdos Olzhabay   defeats   Dileno Lopes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bagdat Zhubanysh   defeats   Breno Peterson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Viskhan Kadirov   defeats   Maksat Esbolatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamoldin Mamojonov   defeats   Kaldan Nurgasyr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bolat Zamanbekov   defeats   Kamil Bagdanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Amriddin Khozhev   defeats   Georgi Maisuradze   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Almaskhan Bayramov   defeats   Kamil Azizov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
"Jastar Ortalygy" Turkistan, South Kazakhstan Province Asia Central Region
Abdulazimov vs. Kasymzhanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ansar Kasymzhanov   defeats   Bobur Abdulazimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Bekzat Zhassiya   defeats   Eduardo Castro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekzat Isabek   vs.   Eldiyar Alymseitov   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davletbek Abdukakharov   defeats   Ikhtier Khasanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page
Altynay Mergenbay   defeats   Nargiza Shavkidinova   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksat Siyazbekov   defeats   Baktybek Amalbek uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Isaev   defeats   Akaim Akaimov   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhzodbek Zhumanov   defeats   Izbasar Dinmukhammed   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Zhovokhir Ismonov   defeats   Mamen Gasyr   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 87: Sariev vs. Dzhavatov Saturday, July 29, 2023
Ice Sports Palace Shymkent, Шымкент Asia Central Region
Sariev vs. Dzhavatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Sariev   defeats   Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov   via Disqualificaton, Fighter Held Choke Too Long   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Nurkhan Zhumagazy   defeats   Eduardo Castro   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Smko Sanuev   defeats   Ibragim Bekov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avazbek Kholmirzaev   defeats   Makhmudkhan Beibit   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Emin Guseynov   defeats   Medet Nurtulla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dosbol Erezhep   defeats   Zhasurbek Makhmudov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erzat Sakabanov   defeats   Dostonbek Makhamatjanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Khusan Urakov   defeats   Nurzhan Imendinov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Amuev   defeats   Berik Imanbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Sabirkulov   defeats   Rustam Lapaev   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umar Olimzhonov   defeats   Farkhad Zholdassov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ablaykhan Ibraev   defeats   Alymbek Ysakov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sirozhiddin Bekmurodov   defeats   Salykhan Zhanarys   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride 86: Olzhabay vs. Robakidze Saturday, June 24, 2023
Ice Sports Palace Oral, West Kazakhstan Region Asia Central Region
Olzhabay vs. Robakidze Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bagdos Olzhabay   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Dzhibilov   defeats   Ekhtiram Darishev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dosbol Elegen   defeats   Baybolot Arstanbek uulu   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Ground and Pound   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurkhan Zhumagazy   defeats   Boburbek Egamov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Magomed Aliev   defeats   Said Magomed Kodzoev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erkhan Zhumabaev   defeats   Sarvar Faizullaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Ongar   defeats   Magomedzakir Amirchupanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazbek Salmurzaev   defeats   Zhiger Dulatbekov   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kadir Suliev   defeats   Temurbek Narimanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaziz Amandzholov   defeats   Nurbek Koldashev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kairat Kozhakhmetov   defeats   Zhamshidbek Berdiboev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck MMA)   Sultan Sharipov  defeats  Elmin Babaev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Tasbulatov   defeats   Daniel Romanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 85 Sunday, June 04, 2023
Central Stadium Kentau, Turkistan Region Asia Central Region
Zholdybay vs. Abdyrakhmanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nurzhan Zholdybay   vs.   Melisbek Abdyrakhmanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ansar Kasymzhanov   vs.   Ikhtier Khasanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ernar Alimbekov   vs.   Zhoodarbek Umarbekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Doskali Ashirov   vs.   Azimbek Azizov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Baymen Nurzhigit   vs.   Shokhrukh Gofurov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bekzat Isabek   vs.   Johongir Almahamatov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
SC "Athletics" Shymkent, South Kazakhstan Region Asia Central Region
Dautbek vs. Yousefi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karshyga Dautbek   defeats   Ali Yousefi   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov   defeats   Aslan Utegaliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Bobur Abdulazimov   defeats   Nurgali Mambetaliev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Georgi Maisuradze   defeats   Zhanybek Abdivaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dostonbek Makhamatjanov   defeats   Erzhan Shapauov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhammad Abubakirov   defeats   Baurzhan Toltanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Zhanbolat Zhayyk   defeats   Amangeldi Kaliddinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Bekbolat Abishev   defeats   Zhamshidbek Akhmadzhonov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seypudin Magomedov   defeats   Rustam Lapaev   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhmudkhan Beibit   defeats   Sunnat Ibragimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altynay Mergenbay   defeats   Makhliyo Akhmadalieva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Yrysbek Tilenov   defeats   Talant Esdaulet   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Amuev   defeats   Erkin Kempirbay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride Contenders 1 Saturday, May 06, 2023
SC "Athletics" Shymkent, South Kazakhstan Region Asia Central Region
Alibekov vs. Eraliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bakhtizhon Alibekov   defeats   Sardor Eraliev   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bagdat Agybay   defeats   Shokhboz Ashuraliev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asadbek Khidirov   defeats   Amangeldy Ormanuly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Komilzhon Rakhimbekov   defeats   Alniet Kyrgyzbekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page
Khasan Vokhobzhbanov   defeats   Sherkhan Kazarbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches From Side Control   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasibullo Khabibullaev   defeats   Ismail Suleymenov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhandos Ermek   defeats   Azizbek Kakhramonbekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Salim Akhmuratov   defeats   Ernar Skadyl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Firdaus Bobomuradov   defeats   Beknur Sultanbay   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Gekkel   defeats   Sunnat Makhamatzhonov   via Submission, Armbar   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Roman Popov   defeats   Asyl Amangeldi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Azizbek Azimov   defeats   Nurbek Esengulov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhandaulet Yalimsa   defeats   Islom Mamasaidov   via Submission, Kneebar   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Dauletbek   defeats   Sardor Aripzhonov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musurtali Nurlubek   defeats   Nurtilla Payzillaev   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Isroil Karimov   defeats   Bekzat Ermekbay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khumoyun Ruzimatov   defeats   Rakhat Zhanbyrov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekmerey Marks   defeats   Atamurat Shakhimurat   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Kuanysh Kyzyrbekov   defeats   Mikhail Lysikov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Show Arena Turkestan, Turkistan Region Asia Central Region
Adilov vs. Esenbek Uulu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sanzhar Adilov   defeats   Bayaman Esenbek Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viskhan Kadirov   defeats   Aljappar Abaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekzat Zhassiya   defeats   Adolfazl Yadegari   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Full Mount   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Kylchakpay Momunbay Uulu   vs.   Georgi Maisuradze   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Kick to the Groin   3 Rounds, 2:19 Total Bout Page
Ansar Kasymzhanov   defeats   Shakhzod Sabirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erasyl Shukataev   defeats   Sharzod Kayumov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salamat Isbulaev   defeats   Iskandar Tilovov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Medet Nurtulla   defeats   Mekhmed Tastoven   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Bakhodir Askerov   defeats   Nosimzhon Bobozhonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhalyn Tashim   defeats   Akram Asoev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Baurzhan Toltanov   defeats   Temur Umarov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SP "Kaba uulu Kozhomkul" Bishkek, KG Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bekbolat vs. Maratbek Uulu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rauan Bekbolat   defeats   Argen Maratbek Uulu   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 5, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Ayzhigit Erkebay Uulu   defeats   Seyed Mehrshad Estarabadi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustambek Nurzhanov   defeats   Askhat Akimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rinat Sayakbaev   defeats   Zhurabek Teshaboev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aman Abdraymov   defeats   Habiti Tuerxunbieke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shergazy Sakyev   defeats   Amir Kholmuminov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Agil Akhmedov   defeats   Jumgalbek Jusupakun Uulu   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilet Omurbek uulu   defeats   Marat Rakhmangulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avazbek Kholmirzaev   defeats   Azatbek Nurkamilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Azizbek Ilimbek uulu   defeats   Nurbek Tuganbek   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davletbek Abdukakharov   defeats   Elmir Jafarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride 80: Dautbek vs. Neres Sunday, January 29, 2023
Shymkent, Шымкент Asia Central Region
Dautbek vs. Neres Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karshyga Dautbek   defeats   Guilherme Neres   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Liver   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustem Kudaybergenov   defeats   Baijan Eldiyar Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Salamat Isbulaev   defeats   Magomed Shotaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurkhan Zhumagazy   defeats   Smko Sanuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekzat Zhassiya   defeats   Bektur Seyitali Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kadyrbek Kurstan uluu   defeats   Seytbek Esirkepuly   via KO/TKO, Punches From Ground and Pound   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erkhan Zhumabaev   defeats   Sirozhiddin Bekmurodov   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viskhan Kadirov   defeats   Javlonbek Tokhtaboev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolat Abishev   defeats   Nurkamil Mamatkadyrov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Side Control   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Feruz Mansurov   defeats   Makhmudkhan Beibit   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isa Bekarys  defeats  Nikolay Pasko via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seytkhan Meirkhanov   defeats   Avazbek Kholmirzaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azimbek Azizov   defeats   Erkin Kempirbay   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 81: Ongar vs. Abdurakhmonov Saturday, January 28, 2023
SC "Kazhymukan" Shymkent, South Kazakhstan Region Asia Central Region
Ongar vs. Abdurakhmonov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniyar Ongar   defeats   Mukhammadabdullo Abdurakhmonov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doskali Ashirov   defeats   Fakhrion Zhakhongirov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Kuanysh Shymkentbay   defeats   Kubat Abdrasilov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Suluev   defeats   Karabek Bekkeldi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Baktybek Amalbek uulu   defeats   Asan Daut   via Submission, Armbar   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azat Tokhtumurad   defeats   Boymurod Abdukhalimov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhamedali Aliev   defeats   Zuliyar Sharafidinov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Adilet Mamytov   defeats   Zhanbolat Ryskybai   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksat Siyazbekov   defeats   Ulugbek Eshmuradov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gulzhigit Adilet uulu   defeats   Yntymak Dauit   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alimzhon Akhmedov   defeats   Akylbek Asylzhan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Asanbek Shabdanov   defeats   Firdavs Lapasov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Meirbek Sabirov   defeats   Sardor Orifzhonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 79: Olzhabay vs. Gashimov Wednesday, December 28, 2022
Show Arena Turkestan, Turkistan Region Asia Central Region
Olzhabay vs. Gashimov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bagdos Olzhabay   defeats   Yusif Gashimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanzhar Adilov   defeats   Almanbet Abdyvasy uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Bekzat Zhassiya   defeats   Bakhrom Boymirzaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Birzhan Shopbay   defeats   Nikita Maksimov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Side Control   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Medet Nurtulla   defeats   Mazbutzhon Aslanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdikarim Imangali   defeats   Adem Balli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhodir Askerov   defeats   Dostonbek Ravshanbekov   via KO/TKO, Guillotine Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Saidov   defeats   Olim Tillaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbakyt Aitzhanov   defeats   Bakhtizhon Alibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Eldar Nurmamedov   defeats   Daniyor Khizirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke (standing)   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 78: Seydakbar vs. Dodokhonov Monday, December 12, 2022
Taraz Arena Taraz, Jambyl Region Asia Central Region
Dodokhonov vs. Seydakbar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dulat Seydakbar   defeats   Daler Dodokhonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rustem Kudaybergenov  defeats  Ermek Tlauov via Submission, Triangle Choke   7:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Davletbek Abdukakharov   defeats   Abduvakhob Kodirov   via Submission, North-south Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erzat Shashubaev   defeats   Yrysbek Tilenov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nariman Kalmataev   defeats   Bekzhan Nurbek uulu   via Submission, the Guillotine Choke (standing)   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdurakhmon Rajabov   defeats   Zhanat Makhambet   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fridin Aliev   defeats   Maulen Tursunali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sirozhiddin Bekmurodov   defeats   Zhankeldy Rakhmash   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sherkhan Dosynbek   defeats   Berik Daurkhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride 77: Kudaybergenov vs. Kadirov Saturday, November 26, 2022
SC "Ushkonyr" Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Kudaybergenov vs. Kadirov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rustem Kudaybergenov   defeats   Viskhan Kadirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramzan Suleymanov   defeats   Mukagaly Nesipbaev   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Dzhibilov   defeats   Elaman Shertaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javlonbek Tokhtaboev   defeats   Abdumutalib Dekhkonov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erzhan Shapauov   defeats   Mazhiar Mohammadnezhad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazakbai Tilenov   defeats   Daniyar Ongar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Farshid Shahpiri   defeats   Talant Esdaulet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Kasymaly uulu   defeats   Bekzat Isabek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Avazbek Kholmirzaev   defeats   Nurdaulet Bekmyrza   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Nurlan Taytiev   defeats   Fridin Aliev   via Submission   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 76: Kadirov vs. Esbolatov Saturday, September 10, 2022
Ice Sports Palace Oral, West Kazakhstan Region Asia Central Region
Esbolatov vs. Kadirov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viskhan Kadirov   defeats   Maksat Esbolatov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saginay Shukir   defeats   Argen Chyrakbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustem Kudaybergenov   defeats   Said-Khusein Akhyadov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page
Zhanysh Uraim uulu   defeats   Habiti Tuerxunbieke   via Submission, Painful Grip on the Leg   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Utegaliev   defeats   Javlonbek Tokhtaboev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jumgalbek Jusupakun Uulu   defeats   Dosbol Elegen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erkhan Zhumabaev   defeats   Ruslan Betsenaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgi Maisuradze   defeats   Esen Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Alina Glushchenko   defeats   Ekaterina Larionova   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamalutdin Guseynov   defeats   Samgat Shabdan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kadyrbek Shinbaev   defeats   Zhamolodin Suleimanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akzhan Baizak   defeats   Sherkhan Zheksengazi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride 75: Kadiev vs. Amirbek uulu Saturday, July 30, 2022
SC "Jekpe-Jek" Nur-Sultan, KZ Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kadiev vs. Amirbek Uulu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramazan Kadiev   defeats   Kushtarbek Amirbek Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rauan Bekbolat   defeats   Ramzan Molochaev   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Liver   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Galymzhan Kanaev   defeats   Anton Chizhikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sultan Zholdoshbek uulu   defeats   Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saginay Shukir   defeats   Abdulfakhad Ahmadi   via KO/TKO, Refused to Fight   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Egnatashvili   defeats   Konstantin Soldatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lazizkhon Uzbekov   defeats   Ermek Giminbek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fridin Aliev   defeats   Rauf Sadriev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Titorenko   defeats   Dilkhushbek Kuldoshev   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Koshen Akanov   defeats   Adilet Muktarov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Show Arena Turkestan, Turkistan Region Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Zhaparov vs. Farmonboev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teymur Zhaparov   defeats   Intizor Farmonboev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:12 Round 4 of 5, 18:12 Total Bout Page
Bekbolot Abdylda Uulu   defeats   Ibrahim Aslan Sezer   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kushtarbek Amirbek Uulu   defeats   Dulat Seydakbar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Elzhan Gasanov   defeats   Ali Gadimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilimbek Akylbek Uulu   defeats   Serik Makul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nauryzali Iskakov   defeats   Umar Tairov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekzat Isabek   defeats   Sultanbek Orozmamat uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Medet Nurtulla   defeats   Abduvokhid Ashurov   via KO/TKO, Blows to the Liver   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erzhan Khozhamuratov   defeats   Bakhtizhon Alibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Zhakshylyk Konurbaev   defeats   Bekzat Duysenbek   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride 73: Esbolatov vs Kadiev Sunday, March 20, 2022
DC "Konys" Aktobe, KZ Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kadiev vs. Esbolatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramazan Kadiev   defeats   Maksat Esbolatov   via Submission, Pain on the Leg   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov   defeats   Turgunaly Abdullaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bagdos Olzhabay   defeats   Magomed Aliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Bekbolot Abdylda Uulu   defeats   Askhat Akimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 11:11 Total Bout Page
Bekten Zheenbekov   defeats   Sunnat Tangirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidyn Tolepbayev   defeats   Jakhongir Yorkulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page
Daniyar Ongar   defeats   Beslan Yakhaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Elaman Utarov   defeats   Jobirbek Nazirov   via KO/TKO, Mount and Punches   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhakshylyk Myrzabekov   defeats   Adilbek Kairgali   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride 72 Sunday, February 27, 2022
Shymkent Circus Shymkent, South Kazakhstan Region Asia Central Region
Shammadov vs. Nesipbaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bairam Shammadov   defeats   Mukagaly Nesipbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rauan Bekbolat   defeats   Kenan Shamilli   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Liver   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baijan Eldiyar Uulu   defeats   Aivaz Aidinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Namik Neftaliyev  defeats  Ahmet Kilic via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Loparev   defeats   Bekzhan Adilet uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isa Bekarys  defeats  Makhmud Kilic via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakyp Tuganbaev   defeats   Bolat Manarbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Daniyar Synasap   defeats   Javlonbek Tokhtaboev   via Submission, Pain Hold on the Hand   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rysbek Baydullaev   defeats   Nadir Hasanov   via KO/TKO, Punches to the Liver   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altynbek Ibraev   defeats   Kuttubek Aytiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Almat Tilesh   defeats   Mukhammad-Ali Toshkhuzhaev   via Submission, Americana   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Djamal Rustem   defeats   Nurzat Rysmukhammedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Kasymaly uulu   defeats   Ernur Satybaldy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride 71 & Open FC 14 Sunday, December 12, 2021
PS "Baluan Sholak" Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Boranbayev vs. Malkhasyan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adil Boranbayev   defeats   Artur Malkhasyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Mashrabjon Ruziboev   via Submission, Triangle   3:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galymzhan Kanaev  defeats  Ahmet Kilic via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Gasimov   defeats   Askhat Akimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nursulton Ruziboev   defeats   Eduard Arustamyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Khozhiniso Komoldinova   defeats   Zoya Litvinenko   via Submission   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Ollodin Tugonov   defeats   Bekzat Duysenbek   via Submission, Choke Hold   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Azatbek Kochorov   defeats   Erzhan Shapauov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kushtarbek Amirbek Uulu   defeats   Jahongir Rasulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Brian Ortega Explains How Injuring His Ankle During Introductions Affected Him Against Yair Rodriguez
  • MMAFighting.com : Brandon Royval plans to keep ‘spoiling parties,’ take Alexandre Pantoja’s title at UFC 301
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Addresses ‘Crazy’ Crowd Brawl At UFC Mexico: ‘I Don’t Think It’s A Bad Look For The UFC’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 post-event facts: Yair Rodriguez hits unprecedented career slump
  • MMAFighting.com : Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Ricky Turcios scrapped from UFC Mexico City just before walkouts, Turcios disputes UFC Vegas 87 re-booking announcement
  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega explains freak UFC Mexico City injury, calls out ‘disrespectful’ behavior toward Alexander Volkanovski
  • Bloody Elbow : Fights to Make – UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval
  • Bloody Elbow : Fights to make – UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White more than bullish on UFC's Mexico future after P.I. opening
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Favors Francis Ngannou Over Anthony Joshua But Says He’d Beat ‘The Predator’
  • MMA Mania : UFC 303 & 306 Announced!
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler hopes Alexander Volkanovski takes longer layoff after back-to-back knockout losses
  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Royval aims to 'keep spoiling parties' against Alexandre Pantoja after UFC Mexico win
  • Bloody Elbow : 8 more ADCC 2024 invites won, Mackenzie Dern returning to BJJ? – Grappling Report
  • Jits Magazine : Masakazu Imanari Lands Wild Comeback Armbar At RIZIN Landmark 8
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City, The Morning After: The Sport’s Greatest Nail
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones expects Francis Ngannou to lose to Anthony Joshua: ‘Sorry, Francis’
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega reacts to bizarre ankle roll before big UFC Mexico win, plays it cool on possible title shot
  • Bloody Elbow : A Star on the Rise: How Junto Nakatani beat down Santiago to become a three-weight world champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White reacts to ‘crazy’ crowd fight at UFC Mexico City: ‘I’ve never seen any s*** like that in my life’