Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Alash Pride FC

Alash Pride FC
  • Name: Alash Pride FC
  • Headquarters: Almaty, Kazakhstan
  • Acronyms: APFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: sayatus

APFC Events

Alash Pride Wednesday, December 23, 9:00 AM ET
Kz Rixos Hotel Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Bakytov vs. Askarbek Uulu 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azamat Bakytov   defeats   Khabibila Askarbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askhat Akimov   defeats   Kanybek Zhanybekov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Elaman Shertaev   defeats   Kutman Zhetimish Uulu   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bagdos Olzhabay   defeats   Edil Esenkulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galymzhan Kanaev   defeats   Vladislav Fedchenko   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Erasyl Shukataev   defeats   Temirlan Zhumabekov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksat Esbolatov   defeats   Kushtarbek Amirbek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manarbek Shaikhenov   defeats   Aytibay Tairov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Bakbergen Usenov   defeats   Ilyar Askhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Orynzhan Nursilaev   defeats   Kaldybek Siezhan   via Submission, Knee Lever   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanybek Baymukhanov   defeats   Nauryzali Iskakov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akzhol Olzhabayev   defeats   Medet Nurtulla   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride Saturday, February 22, 2020
Kz Turkistan, South Kazakhstan Province Asia Central Region
Abdullaev vs. Dautbek 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karshyga Dautbek   defeats   Turgunaly Abdullaev   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Olzhas Eskaraev   defeats   Asylbek Abdulmutalipov   via Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manas Temirbekov   defeats   Zhandos Isabekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edil Esenkulov   vs.   Shadid Abdurzakov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galymzhan Kanaev   defeats   Roman Mekhtiev   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruzimorud Yuldoshov   defeats   Zhalgas Ospanov   via Submission   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mekhrdod Umarov   defeats   Alimardan Abdykadyrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Altynbek Arykbaev   defeats   Bolat Manarbek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uran Satybaldiev   defeats   Manarbek Shaikhenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shokhrukh Uralov   defeats   Nauryzali Yskakov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tilesh Almat   defeats   Ruslan Abdurakhmanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uchkun Idiev   defeats   Farkhad Zhambirov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukagaly Nesipbaev   defeats   Boston Anarbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Mekhrdod Umarov   defeats   Alisher Gabdullin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murodzhon Kodirov   defeats   Saidshokh Ruzimatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykadyrov   defeats   Zhasurbek Abdimurodov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kz Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Welterweight Title Fight Reznikov vs. Khaliev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Reznikov   defeats   Khasan Khaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Toychubaev   defeats   Sergey Klyuev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Jose Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myktybek Mamasaliev   defeats   Raimond Dokurs   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Nesipbek   vs.   Vilson Junior   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danyar Babakulov   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Submission, Tap to Punches   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Khasymkhanov   defeats   Sanderson Tita   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemat Abdrashitov   defeats   Ibrahim Kudratov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksatbek Zholdoshaev   defeats   Alexey Bruss   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Diyar Nurgozhaev   defeats   Abbosbek Usarov   via Submission, Kimura   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Mansurov   defeats   Rizvan Simbagaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galymzhan Kanaev   defeats   Namik Rakhmatullaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alash-Pride FC: Battle in the Taraz Friday, March 29, 2019
Kz Taraz Arena Taraz, Jambyl Province Asia Central Region
Tlauov vs. Zhvirblia 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ermek Tlauov   defeats   Ivan Zhvirblia   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanzhar Adilov   vs.   Ariet Bekishev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Sariev   defeats   Boston Anarbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shyngys Kairanov   defeats   Vladimir Liberov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galymzhan Kanaev   defeats   Kultuhan Sogermes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erlan Ulukbekov   vs.   Ilya Varvarskiy   Ends in a Draw, Overturned   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhabrail Indarbaev   defeats   Serik Razgaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Baglan Sarekenov   defeats   Miravaz Mirzalolov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Volodin   defeats   Rauan Bekbolat   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olzhas Eskaraev   defeats   Eldor Eronov   via Submission, Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukagaly Nesipbaev   defeats   Farukh Fayziev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride: Turkestan Selection Saturday, March 23, 2019
Kz O. Zharylkapov Stadium Turkistan, South Kazakhstan Province Asia Central Region
Turdimatov vs. Makhamatali Uulu 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdisamed Turdimatov   defeats   Bilol Makhamatali Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jalal Abay   defeats   Islamidin Khasarov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurali Mazhidov   defeats   Beksultan Amanzholov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nazari Seyfulla   defeats   Alisher Mekhriddinov   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksat Esbolatov   defeats   Islam Abdurakhmanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Golib Nigmatullaev   defeats   Islam Khosarov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kerim Daudov   defeats   Zafar Zokirzhonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Talgat Makazhanov   defeats   Aziz Kaytimbetov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: The Orbulak Battle Thursday, December 20, 2018
Kz Zhastar Sport Complex Taldykorgan, Almaty Region Asia Central Region
Tlauov vs. Gairbekov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdulmutalip Gairbekov   defeats   Ermek Tlauov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Reznikov   defeats   Iftikhor Arbobov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanybek Zhanybekov   defeats   Zhuman Zhumabekov   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Nesipbek   defeats   Kholmurod Nurmatov   via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rauan Bekbolat   vs.   Mekhrdod Umarov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kushtarbek Amirbek Uulu   defeats   Denis Mutsnek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taksim Zabitov   defeats   Said Selim Mutaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Azizbek Satibaldiev   defeats   Uais Tolegenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galymzhan Kanaev   defeats   Ivan Salogorov   via KO/TKO, Punch to the liver   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC Saturday, July 28, 2018
Kz Royal Plaza Hotel & Casino Kapchagay, Almaty Province Asia Central Region
Egemberdiev vs. Azimov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Murodbek Azimov   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daulet Otarbaev   defeats   Tsatsral Narantsetseg   via KO/TKO, retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Kudinov   defeats   Sagyndyk Mukhanov   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taksim Zabitov   defeats   Emomali Kholboy   via Submission, Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Maksadzhan Yusupov   defeats   Talgat Khalmuratov   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Askhat Akimov   vs.   Kushtarbek Amirbek Uulu   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Temirlan Aysadilov   defeats   Azimzhan Bektemirov   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekzat Almakhan   defeats   Ser-od Bilguun   via KO/TKO, corner stoppage   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Uais Tolegenov   defeats   Olzhas Nurkasym   via Submission, Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diyar Nurgozhaev   defeats   Khasan Bozor   via Submission, leg lock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksad Omirtaev   defeats   Shamil Aliev   via Submission, triangle choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hurshed Nazarov   defeats   Bakhtiyar Muhamediyarov   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galymzhan Kanaev   defeats   Olim Khaytbek   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC Saturday, May 12, 2018
Kz Royal Plaza Hotel & Casino Kapchagay, Almaty Province Asia Central Region
Reznikov vs. Nurbekov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Reznikov   defeats   Erlan Nurbekov   via Submission, north south choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Mahir Mamedov   vs.   Aktilek Zhumabekov   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Ganbat Bayasgalan   defeats   Baurzhan Orazaev   via Submission, Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Taksim Zabitov   defeats   Khizri Abdulaev   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Nuftillaev   defeats   Konstantin Merkulov   via Submission, Choke   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Rauan Bekbolat   vs.   Togbold Tsokbaatar   Ends in a Draw, draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diyar Nurgozhaev   defeats   Sultan Musayev   via KO/TKO, punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sagyndyk Mukhanov   defeats   Rashidkhan Fezliev   via KO/TKO, retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Tezekbaev   defeats   Shakhron Yuldashev   via Submission, Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhalgas Ospanov   defeats   Ruslan Mussunda-Kintombo   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Talgat Khalmuratov   defeats   Kazybek Mutaliev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galymzhan Kanaev   defeats   Sulayman Abdimutalipov   via KO/TKO, Disqualification   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Shymkent Saturday, April 14, 2018
Kz Shymkent, South Kazakhstan Region Asia Central Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Dzhetpisov vs. Protzenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shakhmaral Dzhetpisov   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via Submission, kimura   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursulton Ruziboev   defeats   Sultan Kiyalov   via Submission, rear naked choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Nesipbek   defeats   Khizri Abdulaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murat Bakhtorazov   defeats   Alikhon Khasanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zamzagul Fayzallanova   defeats   Zlata Sheftor   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Mamatazimov   defeats   Kamalpash Iskendirov   via Submission, guillotine choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Azamat Nuftillaev   defeats   Nusrat Semeteev   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muzaffar Radzhabov   defeats   Alexey Khatsuk   via Submission, arm bar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kushtarbek Amirbek Uulu   defeats   Azamat Mantbekov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galymzhan Kanaev   defeats   Khusniddin Nishanov   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC Saturday, December 30, 2017
Kz Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Nesipbek vs. Mirzaydinov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bakhtiyar Nesipbek   defeats   Mirolim Mirzaydinov   via Submission, triangle choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asu Almabaev   defeats   Kenan Jafarli   via Decision, unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zamzagul Fayzallanova   defeats   Aida Zhetibaeva   via Submission, armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Khasymkhanov   defeats   Aziret Zhamshitbekov   via Decision, unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mahir Mamedov   defeats   Konstantin Linnik   via Submission, heel hook   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Alash Aibary Saturday, April 01, 2017
Kz Baluan Sholak Sport Center Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Egemberdiev vs. Lukin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Ivan Lukin   via KO/TKO, ground and pound   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Claudio Vecani   defeats   Suleiman Isaev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bekbolot Abdylda Uulu   defeats   Zhandos Isabekov   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Ratmir Teuvazhukov   via KO/TKO, retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Naumov   defeats   Shyngys Kairanov   via Decision, unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mehman Mamedov   defeats   Asu Almabaev   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   defeats   Alexey Kiser   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Zhasulan Karakulov   defeats   Ilyar Askhanov   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Nesipbek   defeats   Farid Alibabazade   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erzhan Estanov   defeats   Kanybek Zhanybekov   via Decision, unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Murat Bakhtorazov   vs.   Ali Mamiev   Ends in a Draw, unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Alash Pride FC Wednesday, December 14, 2016
Kz Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Alash Pride FC: Selection Vol. 16 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Kz Bakshasaray Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Bakhytzhanuly vs. Shumilov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   defeats   Dmitriy Shumilov   via KO/TKO, punches   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shyngys Kairanov   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Sultan Kiyalov   defeats   Dmitry Kudinov   via Submission, armbar   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Aslan Kaysinov   defeats   Magomed Akhmedov   via Submission   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Kushtarbek Amirbek Uulu   via Submission, Anakonda choke   1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilyar Askhanov   defeats   Kasym Anuarbek   via Submission, Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 2, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Zhasulan Karakulov   defeats   Kanat Rakhimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Nesipbek   defeats   Farhod Mavzurov   via Submission, armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Kadiev   defeats   Timur Dangarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dias Erlanuly   defeats   Arman Alimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kz Bakshasaray Restaurant Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Ashimov vs. Kairanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shyngys Kairanov   defeats   Arman Ashimov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murod Khanturaev   defeats   Pavel Levko   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Mark Dronov   via Submission, Guillotine   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Kudinov   defeats   Aidar Zhantay   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sultan Kiyalov   defeats   Zhasur Rasametov   via Submission, Triangle choke   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Erkin Darmenov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Karshyga Dautbek   defeats   Valisher Rakhmonov   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Olzhas Eskaraev   defeats   Altynbek Bahtygeldinov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tolegen Atakulov   defeats   Nurzhigit Bakhtiyar Uulu   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Butin Ilya   via KO/TKO, high kick   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Zkiren   defeats   Bekbolat Aitbaiuly   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Kyzylorda Saturday, April 23, 2016
Kz Aray Club Kyzylorda, Kyzylorda Province Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Tleumbetov vs. Plasaris Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christos Plasaris   defeats   Erlan Tleumbetov   via Submission   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirlan Aysadilov   defeats   Viktor Zaitsev   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Nasim Sharipov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   defeats   Muzaffar Radzhabov   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Toychubaev   defeats   Altynbek Zhunusov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyar Askhanov   defeats   Azamat Markabaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kasym Anuarbek   defeats   Meiyir Abylgaziev   via KO/TKO   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magzhan Kanai   defeats   Abilkhair Duysalipov   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taksim Zabitov   defeats   Zhasulan Dauletkaliev   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Abdibaev   defeats   Tolegen Aymakhanov   via Submission, Choke   3:19 Round 2 of 2, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Alihan Abdulkarimov   defeats   Maksatbek Zholdoshaev   via Submission   3:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhasurbek Anarboev   defeats   Erbol Akhmetov   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 2, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Yeldos Irispaev   defeats   Baglan Mygymbaev   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Selection Vol. 14 Sunday, March 27, 2016
Kz Restaurant "Bakchasaray" Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Dazaev vs. Izotov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Goity Dazaev   defeats   Yuri Izotov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Altynbek Bahtygeldinov   defeats   Eral Abdyrov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erkin Darmenov   defeats   Arkhat Saparov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Olzhas Eskaraev   defeats   Danyar Dauletkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 2 of 2, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Baymurat Niyazov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tofik Bakuev   defeats   Aziz Ayaguzov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 2, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   defeats   Aset Manarbekuly   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Myktybek Mamasaliev   defeats   Alim Suleimanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Robert Li   defeats   Kanat Ashimov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhasur Rasametov   defeats   Olkhazar Ibragimov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isa Akhmatov   defeats   Duman Abdol   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 2, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Kudinov   defeats   Ramis Sharipov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shyngys Kairanov   defeats   Eskendir Kadir   via Submission, Triangle choke   4:03 Round 2 of 2, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Oleg Udod   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Selection Vol. 13 Sunday, February 14, 2016
Kz Restaurant Zhas Kaskelen, Almaty Province Asia Central Region
Mamasaliev vs. Radzhabov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Myktybek Mamasaliev   defeats   Muzaffar Radzhabov   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eskendir Kadir   vs.   Arman Ashimov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Udod   defeats   Tanat Amanzholov   via Submission   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Asu Almabaev   defeats   Yeldos Kaliev   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shyngys Kairanov   defeats   Mardanbaev Erdaulet   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zhasur Rasametov   defeats   Mavlidin Balabaev   via Submission, Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valisher Rakhmonov   defeats   Nursultan Itanov   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 2 of 2, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Magzhan Kanai   defeats   Khusniddin Yakubov   via Submission, Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniyar Abdibaev   defeats   Madi Dosmukhametov   via Submission   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhorabek Tesheboev   defeats   Eral Abdyrov   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 2 of 2, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Serik Tlekeev   defeats   Nurzhigit Bakhtiyar Uulu   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Danyar Dauletkhanov   defeats   Daniyar Zulpukar   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murat Bakhtorazov   vs.   Kadir Adan   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Erkin Darmenov   defeats   Nurmuhamed Zharmatov   via KO/TKO   4:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurgeldi Kiyalbekov   defeats   Almatbek Atambekov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Baymurat Niyazov   defeats   Turatbek Kubanychbekov   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 3 of 2, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Olzhas Nurkasym   defeats   Shakhboz Toshkenboev   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Kudinov   defeats   Bakytbek Kydyraliev   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mirtolip Khodzhaev   defeats   Erketan Zheksenbai   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Meder Orunbaev   defeats   Daniyar Synasap   via Submission, Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sukhrob Rakhimbekov   defeats   Yaroslav Asanov   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhasulan Karakulov   defeats   Azamat Amanzholov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bayzatbek Abdimalik   defeats   Elnur Ermekov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Atyrau the Beautiful Saturday, January 16, 2016
Kz Sports Complex Zhaiyk Atyrau, KZ Asia Central Region
Aysadilov vs. Adalena 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Temirlan Aysadilov   defeats   Michel Adalena   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mahir Mamedov   defeats   Noah Blyden   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Suleiman Isaev   defeats   Rasul Mansurov   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 2 of 2, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Nurali Bakirdinov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Serikpulov   defeats   Marvin Wolff   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zamzagul Fayzallanova   defeats   Liana Jojua   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Soldatov   defeats   Mirtolip Khodzhaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erkin Darmenov   defeats   Kanat Ashimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Yasaev   defeats   Talgat Zhumagaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nemat Abdrashitov   defeats   Roman Avdalyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Miras Shantasov   defeats   Baktryar Mirzasharipov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Gakiev   defeats   Abilkhair Duysalipov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   vs.   Salamat Kalazhanov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shyngys Kairanov   defeats   Mukhametali Ergeshev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 2 of 2, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Erbol Akhmetov   defeats   Aibek Bulekbaev   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Selection Vol. 12 Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Kz Restaurant Zhas Kaskelen, Almaty Province Asia Central Region
Fayzallanova vs. Uzginbaeva 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zamzagul Fayzallanova   defeats   Barchinaya Uzginbaeva   via Submission, armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karshyga Dautbek   defeats   Shingys Kuanyshbekov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   defeats   Aslanim Alimbekov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erkin Darmenov   defeats   Ravshonbek Parpiev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zamzagul Fayzallanova   defeats   Masshura Yuldasheva   via Submission, arm bar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shyngys Kairanov   defeats   Sadirhon Oktamov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdysalam Uulu Kubanychiev   defeats   Ganisher Juraev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Syrgak Arstanbekov   defeats   Ruslan Zadarnovsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tofik Bakuev   defeats   Zhasur Karimov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanat Amanzholov   defeats   Tokhir Muhamedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Itanov   defeats   Erlan Cholponbekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Tugizbaev   defeats   Nurbolat Zhastai   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kubanychbek Toktomuratov   defeats   Ganisher Juraev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: The Golden Horde Saturday, October 17, 2015
Kz Baluan Sholak Sports Palace Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Ospanov vs. Elmore 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arman Ospanov   defeats   Joe Elmore   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Kairat Akhmetov   defeats   Artemij Sitenkov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erlan Tleumbetov   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adil Boranbayev   defeats   Yul Kim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Donald Njatah Nya   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Rasul Tezekbaev   vs.   Shunichi Shimizu   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Temirlan Aysadilov   defeats   Martin Gil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mahir Mamedov   defeats   Oleg Golovin   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Ryazanov   defeats   Abdylkadyr Kaladarov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustem Mukhatov   defeats   Hyeon Woo Ko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Cossack Warriors Saturday, September 12, 2015
Kz Shymkent Sports Hall Shymkent, South Kazakhstan Region Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Tlauov vs. Ediev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ermek Tlauov   defeats   Rasul Ediev   via Decision, Overturned   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramzan Algeriev   defeats   Sergey Korol   via Submission, Kimura   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erzhan Estanov   defeats   Busurmankul Abdibait Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Sadyrbek Uzakov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Suleiman Isaev   defeats   Adilet Musaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 2 of 2, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Mubarak Khalimova   defeats   Gauhar Shakhaeva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Orynbasarov   defeats   Nursultan Saipidinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Mansur Tugizbaev   defeats   Darhan Adilbekov   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekhruz Zukhurov   defeats   Nariman Musaev   via Submission, Kneebar   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rasul Tezekbaev   defeats   Zakir Akhmetov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Karshyga Dautbek   defeats   Maksud Aminov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
Zhuman Zhumabekov   defeats   Kubandyk Samakov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Selection Vol. 11 Saturday, August 15, 2015
Kz Sports Club "Eurasia" Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Bakytov vs. Bakishev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azamat Bakytov   defeats   Fedor Bakishev   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemat Abdrashitov   defeats   Altynbek Bahtygeldinov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Serik Tlekeev   defeats   Ermek Ryspekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Asanov   defeats   Ruslan Kabdulin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Selection Vol. 10 Saturday, May 09, 2015
Kz Restaurant Jas Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Mamasaliev vs. Khasanov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Myktybek Mamasaliev   defeats   Solekh Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nariman Musaev   defeats   Arkhat Mynbaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Soldatov   defeats   Bahtyar Chuimbekov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shokhin Safarov   defeats   Abylaykhan Kadirzhan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tilek Batyrov   defeats   Karshyga Dautbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Ruslan Karazhigitov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arkhat Mynbaev   defeats   Kadirkhan Gazizov   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nariman Musaev   defeats   Asambayev Urmat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 2, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Shokhin Safarov   defeats   Mohammed Jamshidi   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abylaykhan Kadirzhan   defeats   Roman Zorov   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 2 of 2, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Tilek Batyrov   defeats   Somar Shomatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Karshyga Dautbek   defeats   Fariddinbek Zaynidinov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Djamid Saliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Karazhigitov   defeats   Nursultan Peyirhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Royal Plaza Vol. 5 Thursday, April 30, 2015
Kz Royal Plaza Casino Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Monson vs. Egemberdiev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Jeff Monson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Makhauri   vs.   Erlan Tleumbetov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hristi Muratidi   defeats   Mark Stevens   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tilek Batyrov   defeats   Arhat Rahinbayev   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erzhan Estanov   defeats   Archil Taziashvili   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Reznikov   defeats   Zhanybek Amatov   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Aziz Amuev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Shokalo   defeats   Altynbek Bahtygeldinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suleiman Isaev   defeats   Suhrob Buriev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Bakytov   defeats   Stanislav Reutskiy   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ermek Tlauov   defeats   Soso Nizharadze   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Baglan Sarekenov   defeats   Firdavs Zaripov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alash Pride FC: Selection Vol. 9 Saturday, March 28, 2015
Kz Restaurant Jas Kaskelen, Almaty Province Asia Central Region
Dautbek vs. Serikhanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karshyga Dautbek   defeats   Ernat Serikhanov   via Submission, rear naked choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 bonuses: Max Holloway, Calvin Kattar earn Fight of the Night for 25-minute battle
  • MMA Weekly : Max Holloway dominates Calvin Kattar at UFC Fight Island 7
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 in Tweets: Pros react to incredible fight between Max Holloway and Calvin Kattar
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 results: Max Holloway pieces up tough Calvin Kattar for masterful win
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway bloodies, batters Calvin Kattar to put on five-round clinic in UFC Fight Island 7 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway vs. Calvin Kattar full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Max Holloway's masterclass win over Calvin Kattar at UFC on ABC 1
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 results: Carlos Condit outworks Matt Brown en route to unanimous win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 results: Carlos Condit wins unanimous decision in grueling back-and-forth battle with Matt Brown
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Condit vs. Matt Brown full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Carlos Condit's win over Matt Brown to close contract at UFC on ABC 1
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 live blog: Max Holloway vs. Calvin Kattar
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 results: Li Jingliang knocks out Santiago Ponzinibbio in first
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 video: Li Jingliang gives Santiago Ponzinibbio rude welcome back with vicious first-round knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 live blog: Carlos Condit vs. Matt Brown
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 video: Alessio Di Chirico flips script, knocks out Joaquin Buckley with head kick
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 video: Alessio Di Chirico delivers devastating head kick to knock out viral sensation Joaquin Buckley
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Khabib Nurmagomedov open to return after UFC 257, nothing definitive
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov leaves door open for UFC return