Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Runda

Runda
  • Name: Runda
  • Headquarters: Białogard, Poland
  • Acronyms:

Runda Events

Runda 8 Saturday, November 03, 2018
Pl OSiR Białogard Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Brandys vs. Symoczko 198 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paweł Brandys   defeats   Mateusz Symoczko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Chapko   defeats   Krzysztof Piotrowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Sowa   defeats   Marek Frankowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kamiński   defeats   Islam Mayrasultanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Marcin Czyżowski   defeats   Dominik Gierowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Rybak   defeats   Błażej Cisłowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Piwowarczyk   defeats   Piotr Kostuch   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Wieliczko   defeats   Michał Rybak   via Submission, Kneebar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Stankiewicz   defeats   Piotr Sędzicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Runda 7: Łazarz vs. Kowalski Saturday, November 11, 2017
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kowalski vs. Łazarz 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Łazarz   defeats   Adam Kowalski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Symoczko   defeats   Mateusz Rybak   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Islam Mayrasultanov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Dawid Romański   defeats   Piotr Kamiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Gierowski   defeats   Przemysław Górny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Vogt   defeats   Krzysztof Sowa   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Marcin Czyżowski   defeats   Marcel Kachel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Michał Lichodziejewski   defeats   Tomasz Bednarek   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Runda 6: Łazarz vs. Janusz Saturday, November 05, 2016
Pl Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Łazarz vs. Janusz 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Łazarz   defeats   Wojciech Janusz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Woroncow   defeats   Mateusz Zieleński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Symoczko   defeats   Piotr Kwiatkowski   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 10:56 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Piotr Kamiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Czyżowski   defeats   Maciej Pasternak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartosz Kuchcicki   defeats   Patryk Białek   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Wylegała   defeats   Mateusz Antosiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Stępień   defeats   Bartosz Skórka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Runda 5: Lewoń vs. Skibiński Saturday, December 05, 2015
Pl Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Skibiński vs. Lewoń 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Skibiński   defeats   Rafał Lewoń   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anna Urbanowicz   defeats   Agnieszka Sobczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksander Georgas   defeats   Kevin Nowak   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Symoczko   defeats   Mateusz Dolega   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Dawid Romański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Sowa   defeats   Mateusz Rybak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Wylegała   defeats   Łukasz Antosiewicz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Runda 4: Dowda vs. Nagórski Saturday, October 25, 2014
Pl Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa LO im. Bogusława X Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Łazarz vs. Pietraszek 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Łazarz   defeats   Krzysztof Pietraszek   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Dowda   defeats   Błażej Nagórski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Lewoń   defeats   Bogusław Bagiński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Roman Szymański   defeats   Aleksander Georgas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Woroncow   defeats   Patryk Starzyński   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Maszczak   defeats   Marcin Bartosiński   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kamiński   defeats   Dawid Romański   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Symoczko   defeats   Michał Wojtanowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Runda 3: Zając vs. Lewoń Saturday, November 16, 2013
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa LO im. Bogusława X Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zając vs. Lewoń 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Zając   defeats   Rafał Lewoń   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Artur Piotrowski   defeats   Maciej Królak   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Bielecki   defeats   Dawid Matyszczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Lach   defeats   Kamil Ostaszewski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janusz Staszewski   defeats   Marcin Kabat   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Dobrzyński   defeats   Michał Krajewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Woroncow   defeats   Łukasz Kuncio   via Submission, Kimura   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cezary Glapski   defeats   Dawid Romański   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Chudzik   defeats   Grzegorz Supiński   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Runda 2 Saturday, November 24, 2012
Pl Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Runda 1 Saturday, November 12, 2011
Pl Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Bellator mma logo Bellator 225 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Bellator mma logo Khonry Gracie vs. Oscar Vera - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Bellator mma logo Join the Bellator 225 live discussion
  • Bellator mma logo Tapology Picks: Oscar Vera 4% Khonry Gracie 96%
  • Us Oscar Vera (0-1-0) NY, US is the #23rd Pro Mens Welterweight in New York.
  • Us Khonry Gracie (1-1-0) CA, US is the #662nd Pro Mens Welterweight in United States.
  • Bellator mma logo Bellator 225 features 14 MMA bouts
  • Bellator mma logo The event takes place from Webster Bank Arena in Bridgeport, Connecticut