Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

New England Fights

New England Fights
  • Name: New England Fights
  • Headquarters: Lewiston, Maine, United States
  • Acronyms: NEF, Fight Night
  • Ownership: Nick Disalvo Promotions
  • Promotion Links:

Fight Night Events

NEF 37: Sub Zero Friday, February 01, 7:00 PM ET
Us Cross Insurance Center Bangor, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Harvey vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Harvey   vs.   Bill Jones   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fred Lear   vs.   Zac Richards   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryce Bamford   vs.   Roger Ewer   Confirmed   3-3-3-3 Bout Page
NEF 36: Battle for the Gold Saturday, November 17, 7:00 PM ET
Us Aura Portland, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Sanders vs. Bohn Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:29 Round 2 of 5, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Yorgan De Castro   defeats   Ras Hylton   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Lugo   defeats   Ernesto Ornelas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Probin   defeats   Lionel Young   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Tucker   defeats   BJ Garceau   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Henry Clark   defeats   Killian Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Boucher   defeats   Jordan Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Richards   defeats   Chris Lachcik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glory Watson   defeats   Megan Rosado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Peters   defeats   Brandon Maillet-Fevens   via Submission, Kimura   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Gunter   defeats   Schuyler Vaillancourt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Al Kinani   defeats   Clifford Redman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Norman   defeats   Jon Assam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Thompson   defeats   Catie Denning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 35: Wicked Season Saturday, September 08, 2018
Us Cross Insurane Center Bangor, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Card Lemke vs. Lacey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Jon Lemke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Armando Montoya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   CJ Ewer   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Ornelas   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 10:25 Total Bout Page
Ed Forlenza   defeats   Pat Kelly   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Barrett   defeats   David Hart   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Richards   defeats   Clifford Redman   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Bartlett   vs.   Jacob Deppmeyer   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Costigan   defeats   David Hills   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Young   defeats   Joe Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Andrew Brown   defeats   Chris Lachcik   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 34: Home of the Brave Saturday, June 16, 2018
Us Aura Portland, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Lacey vs. Blackshear Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Da'Mon Blackshear   defeats   Aaron Lacey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Vince McGuiness   via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duncan Zechariah Smith   defeats   Carlton Charles   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 4 of 5, 10:21 Total Bout Page
Kam Arnold   defeats   Killian Murphy   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 4 of 5, 10:54 Total Bout Page
Mark Gardner   defeats   Eric Camacho   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Kasabian   defeats   Jordan Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory Watson   defeats   Chelsea Tucker   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carter LaBrecque   defeats   Josiah Kenney   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Rizzitello   defeats   Clifford Redman   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Lawrence   defeats   Jordan Norman   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Clark   defeats   Jack Greene   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Ouellette   defeats   Dalton Dunphy   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Brady MacDonald   defeats   Greg Waterbury   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Rolling   defeats   Mike Williams   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Matulis   defeats   Carol Linn Powell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Howard   defeats   Brandon Clark   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Barrett   defeats   Brandon Schwinck   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Bartlett   defeats   Delmarkis Edwards   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 33: Riptide Saturday, April 14, 2018
Us Aura Portland, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Jones vs. Denning Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bill Jones   defeats   Matt Denning   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   John Ortolani   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Ornelas   defeats   Carl Langston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walt Shea   defeats   Nate Boucher   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Killian Murphy   defeats   Krishna Scott   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Murtiff   defeats   James Lewis   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kam Arnold   defeats   David Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Gardner   defeats   Brandon Schwinck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duncan Zechariah Smith   defeats   Taylor Bartlett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Richards   defeats   Gabriel Diaz   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Fagan   defeats   Curtis Ouellette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carol Linn Powell   vs.   Chelsea Tucker   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
NEF 32: Super Saturday Saturday, February 03, 2018
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Boyington vs. Trahan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruce Boyington   defeats   Taylor Trahan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Erickson   defeats   Mike Hansen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Camron Lochinov   defeats   CJ Ewer   via Submission, Kneebar   3:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zenon Herrera   defeats   Nate Charles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Josh Parker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Burgess   defeats   Nate Boucher   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Gallo   defeats   Jayda Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kam Arnold   defeats   Kyle Kenney   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Lunghi   defeats   Devin Corson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Glover   defeats   Joe Berube   via Submission, Strikes   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Catie Denning   defeats   Chelsea Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlton Charles   defeats   Delmarkis Edwards   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stacy Lupo   defeats   David Hart   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Al Kinani   defeats   Isaac Therrien   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BJ Garceau   defeats   Sarah Ziehm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 31: The Old Port Friday, November 03, 2017
Us Aura Portland, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Card Blair vs. Gorman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Gorman   defeats   James Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Raio   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Hilarie Rose   defeats   Alex Walker   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Witham   defeats   Nate Boucher   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terrance Jean-Jacques   defeats   Nick Gulliver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Langston   defeats   Henry Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Al Kinani   defeats   Phil Pearson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Therrien   defeats   Chad Weymouth   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesca Morabito   defeats   Carol Linn Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emmett Huber   defeats   Will McCall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Cole   defeats   Nathan Pete   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Garry Carr   defeats   David Hart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Gardner   defeats   Carlton Charles   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Sarah Matulis   defeats   Chelsea Tucker   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayda Bailey   defeats   Danae Dostie   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 30: Rumble in Bangor Saturday, August 05, 2017
Us Cross Insurance Center Bangor, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Hansen vs. Ewer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
CJ Ewer   defeats   Mike Hansen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Lear   defeats   Walt Shea   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hutchinson   defeats   Anthony Lapointe   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlton Charles   defeats   Josh Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Ewer   defeats   Dustin Freeman   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Nate Boucher   defeats   Jeremiah Barkac   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Faulkner   defeats   David Hart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Jessica Borga   defeats   Angela Young   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 29: Stars & Stripes Saturday, June 17, 2017
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Wood vs. Bezerra Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre Bezerra   defeats   Ray Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Eric Ramsey   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Denning   defeats   Dominic Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Parker   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Kelly   defeats   Rafael Velado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kam Arnold   defeats   Glenn Kasabian   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Walker   defeats   Sarah Ziehm   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Jones   defeats   Anthony Spires   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Tefft   defeats   Mike Williams   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Russell Lamour   vs.   Bruce Boyington   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage after accidental headbutt   6 Rounds, 5:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Casey Kramlich   defeats   Bryan Goldsby   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 3 of 4, 8:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Quirk   defeats   Borngod Washington   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 4, 3:22 Total Bout Page
NEF 28: Invincible Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Sanders vs. Lemke II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Jon Lemke   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 5, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Derek Shorey   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Denning   defeats   Josh Parker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Smith-Cotito   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Dominic Jones   defeats   Tollison Lewis   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Travers   defeats   Nigel Moye   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Deppmeyer   defeats   Glenn Kasabian   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Austin   defeats   James Ploss   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Jones   defeats   Sean Worcester   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 27: Resurgence Saturday, February 11, 2017
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Sanders vs. Ortolani Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Sanders   defeats   John Ortolani   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Lemke   defeats   Jesse Erickson   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Mike Hansen   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Dexter   defeats   Matt Denning   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Richie Collingham   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Leland   defeats   Nicholas Santos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Irwin   defeats   Ryan Glover   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Walt Shea   defeats   Alan Bustamante   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Witham   defeats   Ryan Burgess   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Alex Clark   defeats   Henry Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Tefft   defeats   Sean Worcester   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Ziehm   defeats   Nicole Burgess   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Fred Lear   defeats   Michael Crespo   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Devin Corson   defeats   Winston Cortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zeal McGrew   defeats   Pete Grinnel   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Johanson   defeats   Jacob Deppmeyer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Ross Dannar   defeats   Phil Chason   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angela Young   defeats   Christine Brothwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 26: Supremacy Saturday, November 19, 2016
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Lemke vs. Sanders I Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Jon Lemke   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds Bout Page
Josh Parker   defeats   Derek Shorey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Taylor Trahan   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Gulliver   defeats   Yorgan De Castro   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Chris Smith   defeats   Nash Roy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Rizzitello   defeats   Ken Dunn   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Lear   defeats   Robbie Fraser   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Mike Williams   defeats   Mike Swan   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Kevin Smith   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Tom Burgess   defeats   Darren Ducharme   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernanda Araujo   defeats   Hannah Sparrell   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Shawn Lunghi   defeats   Alex Clark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Jessica Borga   defeats   Brianne Genschell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Pierce   defeats   Lyman Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF: Supremacy - CES MMA vs. NEF Friday, November 04, 2016
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine
NEF 25: Heroes & Villains Saturday, September 10, 2016
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Erickson vs. Boutin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Erickson   defeats   Crowsneck Boutin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hansen   defeats   Matt Andrikut   via Submission, Kimura   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Trahan   defeats   Matt Denning   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Corey Trial   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Smith-Cotito   defeats   Elias Leland   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   John Crafts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Velado   defeats   Jimmy Jackson   via Submission, Kimura   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Johanson   defeats   Caleb Swoveland   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachael Joyce   defeats   Jessica Borga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walt Shea   defeats   Joel Downing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Casey Kramlich   defeats   John Ortolani   via N/A   1:21 Round 4 of 4, 10:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Montella   defeats   Tollison Lewis   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Webster   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
NEF: Dana White Looking For A Fight Friday, August 05, 2016
Us Cross Insurance Center Bangor, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Khashakyan vs. Ramos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Ramos   defeats   Alfred Khashakyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Aaron Lacey   defeats   John Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Derrick Kennington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CJ Ewer   defeats   Ruben Redman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mundell   defeats   Jarod Lawton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Brown   defeats   Brendan Battles   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Devin Powell   defeats   Jon Lemke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 24: Promised Land Saturday, June 18, 2016
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Card Erickson vs. Collins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Erickson   defeats   Amos Collins   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Bushaw   defeats   Matt Denning   via Submission, Kimura   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Lester   defeats   Brandon Berry   via Decision, Unanimous   7 Rounds, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Russell Lamour   defeats   Roberto Valenzuela   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Dustin Veinott   defeats   Ryan Burgess   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Mike Bezanson   defeats   Shawn Bang   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Daley   defeats   Johel Stephenson   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Witham   defeats   Connor Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Skyler Bang   defeats   Eddie DeRoche   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Bang Jr.   defeats   Dominic Cofone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Walker   defeats   Nicole Burgess   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Steve Bang Sr.   defeats   Stacy Lupo   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vinnie Carita   defeats   Francisco Mireles   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 8, 3:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Casey Kramlich   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 4, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Collins Jr.   defeats   Jose Humberto Corral   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 23: NEF Cages the Cape Saturday, May 14, 2016
Us Hyannis Youth & Community Center Hyannis, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Battles vs. Hansen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendan Battles   defeats   Mike Hansen   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Denning   defeats   Derek Shorey   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Crowsneck Boutin   defeats   Ruben Redman   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kylie O'Hearn   defeats   Angela Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ed Forlenza   defeats   Frank Johanson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Irwin   defeats   Tracey Schryba   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Lee Davis   defeats   Anthony Spires   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Miranda   defeats   Steve Bang Jr.   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
NEF 22: All Roads Lead Here Saturday, April 23, 2016
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Postlim Kasabian vs. Marshall Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Glenn Kasabian   defeats   Matthew Marshall   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Burgess   defeats   Alex Payson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Ryan Daley   defeats   Jake Denham   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Bryce Bamford   defeats   Joe Krech   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Powell   defeats   Jesse Erickson   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Hansen   defeats   Jesse Baughman   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Matt Denning   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Berry   vs.   James Lester   Ends in a Draw   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Tollison Lewis   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Derek Shorey   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Erik Nelson   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Gulliver   defeats   Dave Smith   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Trial   defeats   Angelo Rizzitello   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Matt Glover   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Angela Young   defeats   Hannah Sparrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 21: The Immortals Saturday, February 06, 2016
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Postlim Thompson vs. Costello Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caleb Costello   defeats   David Thompson   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richmond Pierce Wiegman   defeats   Clifford Redman   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Jake Denham   defeats   Justin Witham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Murillo   defeats   Tony Agust   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Burgess   defeats   Caleb Swoveland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Shorey   defeats   Juan Meneses   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Nielsen   defeats   Ruben Redman   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Zak Bergeron   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Battles   defeats   Dave Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Costantino   defeats   Frank Johanson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Glover   defeats   Gravin Guillen   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Nelson   defeats   Julio Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Boyington   defeats   Jon Lemke   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Berry   defeats   Tollison Lewis   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Lange   defeats   Derek Shorey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Elkins   defeats   Mike Hansen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evincii Dixon   defeats   Antonio Chaves Fernandez   via Decision   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
CJ Ewer   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via KO/TKO, Toe Hold   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Henry   defeats   Andrew Tripp   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Crowsneck Boutin   vs.   Joel Bishop   Ends in a Draw   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Warne   defeats   Norman Fox   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erin Lamonte   defeats   Randi Beth Boyington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Crafts   defeats   Henry Clark   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Ryan Glover   defeats   Mike Williams   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Ricky Dexter   defeats   Caleb Farrington   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Velado   defeats   Mike Peiterson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 20: A History of Violence Saturday, November 21, 2015
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Boyington vs. Davidson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruce Boyington   defeats   Jimmy Davidson   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 5, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Jon Lemke   defeats   Matt Denning   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Bordonaro   defeats   Crowsneck Boutin   via Submission, Kneebar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Andrikut   defeats   Jesse Baughman   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Owens   defeats   Derek Shorey   via Submission, Gogoplata   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Burgess   defeats   Dustin Veinott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Caleb Horner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Berry   defeats   Roberto Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Witham   defeats   Brent Ouellette   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Velado   defeats   Ken Dunn   via Submission, Kimura   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Ewer   defeats   Jason LaChance   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tollison Lewis   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 4, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Nick Gulliver   defeats   Jason Field   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Matt Tamayo   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Williams   defeats   Joe Krech   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Irwin   defeats   Anthony Spires   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Parker   vs.   Elias Leland   Ends in a Draw   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Dexter   defeats   Steve Bang Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Thompson   defeats   Richmond Pierce Wiegman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erin Lamonte   defeats   Randi Beth Boyington   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesto Ornelas   defeats   Brandon Ali Garvin   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 4, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Caleb Farrington   defeats   Ruben Redman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Bryce Bamford   defeats   Bryce Locke   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Swoveland   defeats   Taylor Carey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Levi Sewall   defeats   Matthew Hanning   via Submission, Punches   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
NEF 19: Homecoming Saturday, September 12, 2015
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Heyliger vs. Outlaw Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Darrius Heyliger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hansen   defeats   Crowsneck Boutin   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Shorey   defeats   Tollison Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zechariah Lange   defeats   Jay Perrin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Denning   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Andrikut   defeats   Artie Mullen   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Erickson   defeats   Ricky Sylvester   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Ryan DiBartolomeo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Jason LaChance   defeats   David Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaz Gray   defeats   Dominique Bailey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Velado   defeats   Corey Trial   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Ewer   defeats   Ricky Dexter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Sparrell   defeats   Kira Innocenti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wilmer Carrero   defeats   Clifford Redman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Henry Clark   defeats   Fred Lear   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Shea   defeats   Ruben Redman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Glover   defeats   Jason Field   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Peiterson   defeats   Ken Dunn   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Godbois   defeats   Phil Pearson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rachel Reinheimer   defeats   Angela Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 18: Made in America Saturday, June 13, 2015
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Boyington vs. Raio II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruce Boyington   defeats   John Raio   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Crowsneck Boutin   defeats   Ryan Cowette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Dichiara   defeats   Derek Shorey   via KO/TKO, Americana   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Erickson   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Submission, Strikes   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Anderson   defeats   Mike Hansen   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Ricky Dexter   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Veinott   defeats   Norman Fox   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Smith   defeats   Gravin Guillen   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Crespo   defeats   Caleb Costello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Trial   defeats   Corey Hinkley   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Burgess   defeats   Justin Witham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bezanson   defeats   Jeff Dustin   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Dominic Cofone   defeats   Jason LaChance   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Bill Leahy   defeats   Ryan Glover   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Robinson   defeats   Dustin Shorey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Alex Payson   defeats   Alex Bronish   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Pat Kelly   defeats   Steve Bang Sr.   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Redman   defeats   Heath Hanson   via Submission, Strikes   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Gulliver   defeats   Ora Spratt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Langston   defeats   Alex Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
NEF 17: Power Is Legend Saturday, April 11, 2015
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Boyington vs. Harrison Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Harrison   defeats   Bruce Boyington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Olson   defeats   Jarod Lawton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaline Medeiros   defeats   Calie Cutler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Shorey   defeats   John Raio   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Erickson   defeats   Mark Deford   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Perrin   defeats   Elias Leland   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Norman Fox   defeats   Dave Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Barry   defeats   CJ Ewer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Hanning   defeats   Rick Matthews   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Smith   defeats   Ora Spratt   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heath Hanson   defeats   Brandon Russell   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Serra   defeats   Clifford Redman   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Sheldon Bang   defeats   Michael Crespo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randi Beth Boyington   defeats   Alex Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Dexter   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Submission, Kimura   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rideout   defeats   Ruben Redman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Smith   defeats   Daniel Meuse   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Costello   defeats   Wilmer Carrero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Johnson   defeats   Dustin Shorey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 16: New Blood Rising Saturday, February 07, 2015
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Wood vs. Morrison Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Morrison   defeats   Ray Wood   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:02 Round 5 of 5, 23:02 Total Bout Page
Tyler King   defeats   Terry Blackburn   via Submission, Kimura   2:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   Ryan Hodge   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hansen   defeats   Artie Mullen   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Nick Spencer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Dustin Veinott   defeats   Dave Brown   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Peiterson   defeats   Henry Clark   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Caleb Farrington   defeats   Brandon Russell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Dexter   defeats   Corey Trial   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Steve Bang Sr.   vs.   Matthew Hanning   Ends in a No Contest, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gravin Guillen   defeats   Mladin Holman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fred Lear   defeats   Bryant Orick   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Frank Dellasala   defeats   Heath Hanson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason LaChance   defeats   Steve Bang Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Leahy   defeats   Brandon Lessard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Shea   defeats   Jacob Cameron   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Kiah   defeats   Clifford Redman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Crafts   defeats   Michael Crespo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Jackson   defeats   Kris Welch   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Chris Perry   defeats   Ruben Redman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Glover   defeats   Michael Freeman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Langston   defeats   Sheldon Bang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Matthews   defeats   Emmett Huber   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Caleb Hall   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 15: The Rematch Saturday, November 15, 2014
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, Maine US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Boyington vs. Erickson II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruce Boyington   defeats   Jesse Erickson   via Submission, Kimura   3:02 Round 3 of 5, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Jamie Harrison   defeats   Tollison Lewis   via Submission, Kimura   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Mark Deford   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Denning   defeats   Derek Shorey   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Dillingham   defeats   Artie Mullen   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Leland   defeats   Jimmy Alexander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Dominic Cofone   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Pat Kelly   defeats   Steve Bang Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Dave Brown   defeats   Doug Bailey   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Adam Nielsen   defeats   Heath Hanson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Veinott   defeats   Justin Witham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gravin Guillen   defeats   Mladin Holman   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Alex Johnson   defeats   Rick Matthews   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fred Lear   defeats   Carl Langston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Spencer   defeats   Caleb Serra   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Ricky Dexter   defeats   Jacob Cameron   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Clark   defeats   Sheldon Bang   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page

Fight Night Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: How should the MMA media handle Greg Hardy, and the UFC's response to questions about him?
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Max Holloway celebrates birthday prior to UFC 231
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Redmond discusses Bellator booking following successful Polaris debut
  • MMA Junkie : Nina Ansaroff more than happy to show Claudia Gadelha about 'levels to this game'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 213 Welterweight Grand Prix Countdown, Episode 1: ‘I will be the last man standing’
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor very happy to see Max Holloway's 'great win' at UFC 231
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Thiago Santos Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : Hakeem Dawodu turns 'battled-tested' comments around on Kyle Bochniak at UFC 231
  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega releases statement, reveals multiple injuries suffered in UFC 231 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Teenage jiu-jitsu sensation Nicky Ryan on his Polaris title win over Masakazu Imanari
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega agrees with doctor stoppage at UFC 231, but 'was willing to die in there'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Gunnar Nelson Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Max Holloway, Valentina Shevchenko and UFC 231's other winning fighters?
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Brian Ortega, Joanna Jedrzejczyk and UFC 231's other losing fighters?
  • MMAFighting.com : Nina Ansaroff open to talks of fighting teammate Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • MMA Junkie : Kai Kara-France vs. Raulian Paiva flyweight bout added to UFC 234
  • UFC.com : UFC 231 Talking Points
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Ledet vs. Johnny Walker booked for UFC on ESPN+ 2 in Brazil
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator Goes Back-to-Back for Mitrione vs. Kharitonov and Page vs. Daley
  • MMAFighting.com : Kai Kara France to fight Raulian Paiva at UFC 234