Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

New England Fights

New England Fights
  • Name: New England Fights
  • Headquarters: Lewiston, Maine, United States
  • Acronyms: NEF
  • Promotion Links:

NEF Events

NEF 50 Saturday, November 12, 7:00 PM ET
Aura Portland, ME US Northeast Region
NEF 49: Queen City Showdown Friday, September 09, 7:00 PM ET
Cross Insurance Center Bangor, ME US Northeast Region
Watson vs. Gulfin 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Glory Watson   defeats   Gabriella Gulfin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Stephen Stengel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Downey   defeats   Matt Denning   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Deppmeyer   defeats   Anthony Vasta   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Maldonado   defeats   Nate Boucher   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Hughes   defeats   Jimmy Jackson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Mitchell   defeats   Kaleb Kenney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Martin   defeats   Brandon Oldenburg   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 48: Heatwave Saturday, July 30, 7:00 PM ET
Thompson's Point Portland, ME US Northeast Region
Hixenbaugh vs. Grimard 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Hixenbaugh   defeats   Nathaniel Grimard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Gardner   defeats   Justin Burrill   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Denning   defeats   Brian Cosco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Cody Lightfoot   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Hill   defeats   Curtis Ouellette   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Maria Clinton   defeats   BJ Garceau   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Burke   defeats   Ryan Fredette   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Turcotte   defeats   Seth Godfrey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Dular   defeats   Nick McInnis   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Evrit Roy   defeats   Will Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Ryerson   defeats   John Marcley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Kelley   defeats   Zachary Faulkner   via Submission, Kimura   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Dorr   defeats   Clifford Redman   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Morris   defeats   Quinn Poirier   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Davis   defeats   Joe Peters   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Key Baltazar   defeats   Hannon Sanford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 47: The Battle of L/A Saturday, May 14, 2022
Norway Savings Bank Arena Auburn, ME US Northeast Region
Erickson vs. Denning 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Erickson   defeats   Matt Denning   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Mark Gardner   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Dannar   defeats   Mohammad Al Kinani   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Glory Watson   defeats   Natalie Schlesinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Grimard   defeats   Andrew Provost   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Juliano   defeats   Nate Boucher   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Carl Langston   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Vasta   defeats   Aaron Hughes   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Bill Markle   defeats   Felipe Gunter   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Godfrey   defeats   George Pissimissis   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Medeiros   defeats   Joey Butera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Curtis Ouellette   defeats   George Demers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Sirois   defeats   Chris Strout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cassidy Bedard   defeats   Michelle MacDavid   via Disqualificaton, Eye Poke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Joe Peters   defeats   Bryant Wade   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Nate Dorr   defeats   Tyler Parent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Burke   defeats   David McCarty   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 46: Decade of Dominance Saturday, February 12, 2022
Club Aura Portland, ME US Northeast Region
Mickle vs. Lacey 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Jerome Mickle   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Carl Langston   defeats   Zac Richard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glory Watson   defeats   Alibeth Milliron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Grimard   defeats   Anthony Vasta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Al Kinani   defeats   Chris Rooney   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Murray   defeats   Zachary Faulkner   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Smythe   defeats   Ryan Burgess   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Jolicoeur   defeats   Will Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Key Baltazar   defeats   Quinn Poirier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Jack Burke   defeats   Nick Legrande   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Reynolds   defeats   David McCarty   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Grady   defeats   Brandon Maillet-Fevens   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Kilton   defeats   Kaleb Kenney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Kangas   defeats   Jon Assam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Curtis Ouellette   defeats   Christopher Smith   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
NEF 45: Uprising Friday, November 05, 2021
Club Aura Portland, ME US Northeast Region
Harvey vs. Brandao 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Harvey   defeats   Aguilando Brandao   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Gardner   defeats   Nick Alley   via KO/TKO   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Zac Richard   defeats   Carl Langston   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Deupree   defeats   Matt Denning   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Ellis   defeats   Rodrigo Almeida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Smythe   defeats   Caleb Austin   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 4 of 5, 11:59 Total Bout Page
Billy Wilson   defeats   Nathaniel Grimard   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Gunter   defeats   Teddy Politis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
BJ Garceau   defeats   Hayley Martin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David McCarty   defeats   Danny Dray   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Cosco   defeats   Tyler Kingsbury   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Pissimissis   defeats   Tucker Olinsky   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Lambert   defeats   Curtis Ouellette   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Wade   defeats   Brandon Oldenburg   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Martin   defeats   Justin Philbrook   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Janeczek   defeats   Jonas Ryerson   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Menjivar   defeats   Matt Miles   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmett Huber   defeats   Jacob Routon   via Submission   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Parent   defeats   Randall Hathorn   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
NEF 44: Back in Black Saturday, August 21, 2021
Hampshire Dome Milford, NH US Northeast Region
Deppmeyer vs. Hughes 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hilarie Rose  defeats  Glory Watson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Deppmeyer   defeats   Aaron Hughes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Shaun Ray   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Grimard   defeats   Brandon Maillet-Fevens   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Mike Bezanson   defeats   Duncan Zechariah Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matt Miles   defeats   Juan Quinom   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Piette   defeats   Kaleb Kenney   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Faulkner   defeats   Curtis Ouellette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Assam   defeats   Austin Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Kilton   defeats   Cam Hoyt   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Martel   defeats   Hannon Sanford   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Donald   defeats   Evan Piette   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Austin   defeats   James Ploss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Pufahl   defeats   Ryan Savage   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Teddy Politis   defeats   Tyler Parent   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timm Murray   defeats   Giuliano Rossi   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dustin Veinott  defeats  Geraldo Reyes via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 43: Rampage (cancelled) Saturday, June 13, 2020
Orono, ME
NEF 42: Symphony of Destruction Saturday, February 08, 2020
Merrill Auditorium Portland, ME US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Boyington vs. Bermudez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manny Bermudez   defeats   Bruce Boyington   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jesse Erickson   defeats   Josh Harvey   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Brad Lee   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Chris Caterino   defeats   Nate Boucher   via Submission, Armbar   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Deppmeyer   defeats   Carl Langston   via KO/TKO   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Birkenhead   defeats   Mike Murray   via Submission, Kneebar   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Joe Howard   defeats   Justin Kangas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Bezanson   defeats   Gregory Ishihara   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Gunter   defeats   Hannon Sanford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate White   defeats   Brian Cosco   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darryl Andrews   defeats   Titus Pannell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Landry   defeats   Dustin Carrier   via Submission, Kimura   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Tyler Smythe   defeats   Clifford Redman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garry Carr   defeats   Austin Hamilton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Fogg   defeats   Giuliano Rossi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Grady   defeats   Jon Assam   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Bergeron   defeats   Henry Jeffs   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Austin   defeats   Dillon Henry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Williams   defeats   Wyatt Sochin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randall Hathorn   defeats   Timm Murray   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Clark   defeats   Taylor Bartlett   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teddy Politis   defeats   Kevin Lemay   via Submission, Kimura   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 41: Collision Course Saturday, November 09, 2019
Aura Night Club Portland, ME US Northeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Watson vs. Greenwell 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cara Greenwell   defeats   Glory Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kam Arnold   defeats   Walt Shea   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 2 of 5, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Zac Richard   defeats   Mike Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Boucher   defeats   Steve Desjardins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Solomon Spigel   defeats   George Pissimissis   via Submission, Shoulder Injury   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Howard   defeats   Jesse Fitzsimmons   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Ishihara   defeats   Dylan Williams   via Submission, Knee to the body   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Middleton   defeats   Jon Assam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Cosco   defeats   Clifford Redman   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Austin   defeats   Ryan Fogg   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Nate White   defeats   Austin Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Maillet-Fevens   defeats   Tyler Knights   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Chandler Chapman   defeats   Tim Bergeron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 40: School of Hard Knocks Saturday, September 07, 2019
Collins Center Orono, ME US Northeast Region
Harvey vs. Jones 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Harvey   defeats   Dominic Jones   via Submission, Americana   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Sarro   defeats   Ras Hylton   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Pagliarulo   defeats   Jimmy Jackson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Devin Corson   defeats   Jacob Deppmeyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Richard   defeats   Erik Tainter   via KO/TKO, Slam   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Austin   defeats   Cory Richards   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Desjardins   defeats   Dillon Henry   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Bezanson   defeats   Jason Landry   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Murtiff   defeats   Henry Jeffs   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Bartlett   defeats   Randall Hathorn   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate White   defeats   Ryan Savage   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Glory Watson   defeats   Lin MacMillan   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Murray   defeats   Jordan Crim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Philbrook   defeats   Dylan Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Grimard   defeats   Justin Kangas   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 39: All American Saturday, June 22, 2019
Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, ME US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Erickson vs. Lockard 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Lockard   defeats   Jesse Erickson   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dominic Jones   defeats   Keegan Hornstra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Boucher   defeats   Robert Presley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glory Watson   defeats   Caree Hill   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Garry Carr   defeats   Clifford Redman   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Megan Rosado   defeats   Sarai Knapp   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Crim   defeats   Joe Howard   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Jackson   defeats   Brandon Sewall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Landry   defeats   Dan Seigars   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate White   defeats   Justin Kangas   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Mike Murray   defeats   Dylan Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Assam   defeats   Justin Philbrook   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Hart   defeats   Brandon Russell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Ishihara   defeats   Henry Jeffs   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Maillet-Fevens   defeats   Cody Kilton   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 38: Stormborn Saturday, April 27, 2019
Aura Portland, ME US Northeast Region
Hylton vs. Penn Jr. 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ras Hylton   defeats   Charles Penn Jr.   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keegan Hornstra   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Bullock   defeats   Fred Lear   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Kam Arnold   defeats   Henry Clark   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Taylor Thompson   defeats   Andrea Howland   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Duncan Zechariah Smith   defeats   Jon Tefft   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Pagliarulo   defeats   Zac Richard   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arii Fernandez   defeats   Ryan Savage   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titus Pannell   defeats   Justin Philbrook   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Brian Cosco   defeats   Garry Carr   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Megan Rosado   defeats   Amanda Bennett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Landry   defeats   Justin Boraczek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Maillet-Fevens   defeats   Jesse Fitzsimmons   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Norman   defeats   Gregory Ishihara   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Nate White   defeats   Clifford Redman   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Schuyler Vaillancourt   defeats   Dillon Henry   via Submission, Kimura   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Adina LeBlanc   defeats   Tracy Baldwin   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
NEF 37: Sub Zero Friday, February 01, 2019
Cross Insurance Center Bangor, ME US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Harvey vs. Jones 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Harvey   defeats   Bill Jones   via Submission, Armlock   2:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mark Gardner   defeats   CJ Ewer   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Lear   vs.   Zac Richard   Ends in a Draw   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Corson   defeats   Taylor Bartlett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Catie Denning   defeats   Amanda Bennett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Bagley   defeats   Brady MacDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Bamford   defeats   Roger Ewer   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glory Watson   defeats   Rachael Lippert   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Nate Boucher   defeats   Dillon Henry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Young   defeats   Clifford Redman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Kiah   defeats   Joe Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
NEF 36: Battle for the Gold Saturday, November 17, 2018
Aura Portland, ME US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sanders vs. Bohn 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:29 Round 2 of 5, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Yorgan De Castro   defeats   Ras Hylton   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Lugo   defeats   Ernesto Ornelas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Probin   defeats   Lionel Young   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Tucker   defeats   BJ Garceau   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Henry Clark   defeats   Killian Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Boucher   defeats   Jordan Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Richard   defeats   Chris Lachcik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glory Watson   defeats   Megan Rosado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Peters   defeats   Brandon Maillet-Fevens   via Submission, Kimura   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Gunter   defeats   Schuyler Vaillancourt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Al Kinani   defeats   Clifford Redman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Norman   defeats   Jon Assam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Thompson   defeats   Catie Denning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 35: Wicked Season Saturday, September 08, 2018
Cross Insurane Center Bangor, ME US Northeast Region
Lemke vs. Lacey 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Jon Lemke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Armando Montoya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   CJ Ewer   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Ornelas   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 10:25 Total Bout Page
Ed Forlenza   defeats   Pat Kelly   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Barrett   defeats   David Hart   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Richard   defeats   Clifford Redman   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Bartlett   vs.   Jacob Deppmeyer   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Costigan   defeats   David Hills   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Young   defeats   Joe Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Andrew Brown   defeats   Chris Lachcik   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 34: Home of the Brave Saturday, June 16, 2018
Aura Portland, ME US Northeast Region
Lacey vs. Blackshear 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Da'Mon Blackshear   defeats   Aaron Lacey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Vince McGuiness   via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duncan Zechariah Smith   defeats   Carlton Charles   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 4 of 5, 10:21 Total Bout Page
Kam Arnold   defeats   Killian Murphy   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 4 of 5, 10:54 Total Bout Page
Mark Gardner   defeats   Eric Camacho   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Kasabian   defeats   Jordan Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory Watson   defeats   Chelsea Tucker   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carter LaBrecque   defeats   Josiah Kenney   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Rizzitello   defeats   Clifford Redman   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Lawrence   defeats   Jordan Norman   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Clark   defeats   Jack Greene   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Ouellette   defeats   Dalton Dunphy   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Brady MacDonald   defeats   Greg Waterbury   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Rolling   defeats   Mike Williams   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Matulis   defeats   Carol Linn Powell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Howard   defeats   Brandon Clark   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Barrett   defeats   Brandon Schwinck   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Bartlett   defeats   Delmarkis Edwards   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 33: Riptide Saturday, April 14, 2018
Aura Portland, ME US Northeast Region
Jones vs. Denning 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bill Jones   defeats   Matt Denning   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   John Ortolani   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Ornelas   defeats   Carl Langston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walt Shea   defeats   Nate Boucher   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Killian Murphy   defeats   Krishna Scott   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Murtiff   defeats   James Lewis   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kam Arnold   defeats   David Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Gardner   defeats   Brandon Schwinck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duncan Zechariah Smith   defeats   Taylor Bartlett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Richard   defeats   Gabriel Diaz   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Fagan   defeats   Curtis Ouellette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carol Linn Powell  vs.  Chelsea Tucker Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 32: Super Saturday Saturday, February 03, 2018
Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, ME US Northeast Region
Boyington vs. Trahan 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruce Boyington   defeats   Taylor Trahan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Jesse Erickson   defeats   Mike Hansen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kemran Lachinov   defeats   CJ Ewer   via Submission, Kneebar   3:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zenon Herrera   defeats   Nate Charles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Josh Parker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Burgess   defeats   Nate Boucher   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Gallo   defeats   Jayda Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kam Arnold   defeats   Kyle Kenney   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Lunghi   defeats   Devin Corson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Glover   defeats   Joe Berube   via Submission, Strikes   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Catie Denning   defeats   Chelsea Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlton Charles   defeats   Delmarkis Edwards   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stacy Lupo   defeats   David Hart   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Al Kinani   defeats   Isaac Therrien   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BJ Garceau   defeats   Sarah Ziehm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 31: The Old Port Friday, November 03, 2017
Aura Portland, ME US Northeast Region
Blair vs. Gorman 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Gorman   defeats   James Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Raio   defeats   Zenon Herrera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Hilarie Rose   defeats   Alex Walker   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Witham   defeats   Nate Boucher   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terrance Jean-Jacques   defeats   Nick Gulliver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Langston   defeats   Henry Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Al Kinani   defeats   Phil Pearson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Therrien   defeats   Chad Weymouth   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesca Morabito   defeats   Carol Linn Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emmett Huber   defeats   Will McCall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Cole   defeats   Nathan Pete   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Garry Carr   defeats   David Hart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Gardner   defeats   Carlton Charles   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Sarah Matulis   defeats   Chelsea Tucker   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayda Bailey   defeats   Danae Dostie   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 30: Rumble in Bangor Saturday, August 05, 2017
Cross Insurance Center Bangor, ME US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hansen vs. Ewer 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
CJ Ewer   defeats   Mike Hansen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Lear   defeats   Walt Shea   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hutchinson   defeats   Anthony Lapointe   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlton Charles   defeats   Josh Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Ewer   defeats   Dustin Freeman   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Nate Boucher   defeats   Jeremiah Barkac   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Faulkner   defeats   David Hart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Jessica Borga   defeats   Angela Young   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 29: Stars & Stripes Saturday, June 17, 2017
Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, ME US Northeast Region
Wood vs. Bezerra 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre Bezerra   defeats   Ray Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Eric Ramsey   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Denning   defeats   Dominic Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Parker   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Kelly   defeats   Rafael Velado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kam Arnold   defeats   Glenn Kasabian   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Walker   defeats   Sarah Ziehm   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Jones   defeats   Anthony Spires   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Tefft   defeats   Mike Williams   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Russell Lamour  vs.  Bruce Boyington Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage after accidental headbutt   6 Rounds, 5:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Casey Kramlich  defeats  Bryan Goldsby via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 3 of 4, 8:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Quirk  defeats  Borngod Washington via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 4, 3:22 Total Bout Page
NEF 28: Invincible Saturday, April 29, 2017
Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, ME US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sanders vs. Lemke II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Jon Lemke   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 5, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Derek Shorey   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Denning   defeats   Josh Parker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Smith-Cotito   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Dominic Jones   defeats   Tollison Lewis   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Travers   defeats   Nigel Moye   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Deppmeyer   defeats   Glenn Kasabian   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Austin   defeats   James Ploss   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Jones   defeats   Sean Worcester   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NEF 27: Resurgence Saturday, February 11, 2017
Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, ME US Northeast Region
Sanders vs. Ortolani 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Sanders   defeats   John Ortolani   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Lemke   defeats   Jesse Erickson   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Mike Hansen   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Dexter   defeats   Matt Denning   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Harvey   defeats   Richie Collingham   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Leland   defeats   Nicholas Santos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Irwin   defeats   Ryan Glover   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Walt Shea   defeats   Alan Bustamante   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Witham   defeats   Ryan Burgess   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Alex Clark   defeats   Henry Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Tefft   defeats   Sean Worcester   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Ziehm   defeats   Nicole Burgess   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Fred Lear   defeats   Michael Crespo   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Devin Corson   defeats   Winston Cortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zeal McGrew   defeats   Pete Grinnel   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Johanson   defeats   Jacob Deppmeyer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Ross Dannar   defeats   Phil Chason   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angela Young   defeats   Christine Brothwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NEF 26: Supremacy Saturday, November 19, 2016
Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, ME US Northeast Region
Lemke vs. Sanders I 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Sanders   defeats   Jon Lemke   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds Bout Page
Josh Parker   defeats   Derek Shorey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lacey   defeats   Taylor Trahan   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Gulliver   defeats   Yorgan De Castro   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Chris Smith   defeats   Nash Roy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Rizzitello   defeats   Ken Dunn   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Lear   defeats   Robbie Fraser   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Mike Williams   defeats   Mike Swan   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Kevin Smith   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Tom Burgess   defeats   Darren Ducharme   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernanda Araujo   defeats   Hannah Sparrell   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Shawn Lunghi   defeats   Alex Clark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Jessica Borga   defeats   Brianne Genschell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Pierce   defeats   Lyman Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Don Shainis: Sodiq Yusuff a clean striker, but 'I'm gonna make this ugly'
  • MMA Junkie : Raoni Barcelos aims to show off new version of himself at UFC Fight Night 211
  • MMA Weekly : Lance Gibson Jr. ‘well-prepared mentally and physically’ for Bellator 286
  • MMA Junkie : Trevin Jones eager to rematch Saidyokub Kakhramonov: 'Make the weight and beat me'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal opens as astronomical favorite for debut UFC fight against Jamie Pickett
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 breakdown: Can Yan Xiaonan stop Mackenzie Dern's grappling?
  • MMA Junkie : Randy Brown: 'Uncle' Francisco Trinaldo slowing down with age, but still has power to put welterweights away
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Avila rips ‘piece of s***’ Khamzat Chimaev for UFC 279 fiasco, thinks Nate Diaz would’ve won anyway
  • MMAFighting.com : Between the Links: Bo Nickal arrives, next for Yoel Romero, UFC Vegas 61 vs. Bellator 286
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal books debut fight against Jamie Pickett at UFC 282 in December
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal set to debut at UFC 282 vs. Jamie Pickett
  • MMA Weekly : Tiffany Teo submits Ritu Phogat in the first round at ONE 161
  • MMA Junkie : Gregory Rodrigues vs. Brad Tavares booked for UFC 283 event in Rio
  • MMAFighting.com : Heck of a Morning: Should Bo Nickal get top 15 UFC opponent right away?
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Championship results, videos: ‘Reug Reug’ scores ground-and-pound knockout, Tawanchai dethrones Petchmorakot
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211's Sodiq Yusuff didn't want prep 'to go to waste' after Giga Chikadze withdrew
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 61 Live Results: Mackenzie Dern vs. Xiaonan Yan 
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch BTL live at 1 p.m. ET
  • UFC.com : Don Shainis Ready To Show Out
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: '100 percent, I can see Bo Nickal easily taking down Khamzat Chimaev'