Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Latin Fighter Championship

Latin Fighter Championship
  • Name: Latin Fighter Championship
  • Headquarters: Colombia
  • Acronyms: LFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: jbaron

LFC Events

LFC 14 Titans Fight Saturday, October 20, 2018
Co Coliseo Cubierto de Deportes y Espectáculos de Pitalito Pitalito, Huila, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Title Fight Ortiz vs. Gomez Oquendo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Ortiz   defeats   Mauricio Gomez Oquendo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 2 of 5, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Daniel Triviño   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eduardo Mora Anzola   defeats   Shalom Villegas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ever Del Valle   defeats   Cristian Fonque   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Oquendo   defeats   Daniella Duque   via N/A, Tap out Verbal Surrender   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Enrique Pobre Bonilla   defeats   Jeison Cervantes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johan Rodríguez   defeats   Gustavo Torres   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Héctor Colón   defeats   Alejandro Ruiz   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Jheyson Hernández   defeats   Paul Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Alexis Campos   defeats   Andrés Torres   via N/A, Tap out Verbal Surrender   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFC Kratos Fight Night Saturday, October 13, 2018
Co Centro Comercial Junin Girardot, Cundinamarca, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Osma vs. Agudelo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Osma   defeats   Juan Agudelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Ruiz   defeats   William Romero Villabon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Fabián Pedraza   defeats   Jhon Medina   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Juan Goitia   defeats   Nicolas Jiménez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Herrera   defeats   Jenson Verano   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFC FN: Road To Brave Friday, April 06, 2018
Co Corferias Bogotá, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Triviño vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Triviño   defeats   Eliterso Silva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Mora Anzola   defeats   Jeffry Gil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFC 12: Champions Night Saturday, December 16, 2017
Co Centro Comercial Acqua Ibague, Tolima, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Title Fight Lazcano Peñalosa vs. Jaimes Otalora Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Mauricio Jaimes Otalora   defeats   Andres Felipe Lazcano Peñalosa   via KO/TKO, Verbal surrender   2:58 Round 3 of 5, 12:58 Total Bout Page
Javier Reyes Rugeles   defeats   Andres Ayala   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Diaz   defeats   Cristian Giraldo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhon Carrillo   defeats   Juan Sebastian Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Ramirez   defeats   Juan Cuellar   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Jose Prada   defeats   Nicolas Bojacá   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angela Pérez   defeats   Yenny González   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Jiménez   defeats   Jonathan Morales   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Estrada   defeats   David González   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roctubre: Combates de artes Marciales Mixtas Saturday, November 04, 2017
Co LFC training Cajica, Cundinamarca Latin America Region
Co LFC Training Cajica Cundinamarca, Colombia Latin America Region
LFC 11: Fight House Challenge 10 Sunday, July 02, 2017
Co Carpa San Fernando Cali, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Title Fight Gomez Oquendo vs. Mora Anzola Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mauricio Gomez Oquendo   defeats   Eduardo Mora Anzola   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Eliterso Silva   defeats   Santiago Reyes   via Submission, Armbar   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Julio Muentes   defeats   Andrés Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guido Gongora   defeats   Bryan Echeverry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFC 11: Fight House Challenge 10 Saturday, July 01, 2017
Co Carpa San Fernando Cali, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Florez vs. Puerta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Puerta   defeats   Yanni Florez   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Orozco   defeats   Oscar Bersatti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Davis   defeats   Willy Banguera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateo Lara   defeats   Juan Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFC 10: Noche de Guerreros Saturday, November 19, 2016
Co Fabian Vargas Indoor Stadium Bogota, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Bula vs. Triviño Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Triviño   defeats   Gabriel Bula   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Reyes Rugeles   defeats   Alvaro Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Mora   defeats   Andy Lopez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernanda Muñoz   defeats   Manuela Bohorquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Giraldo   defeats   Luis Carlos Guzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhon Alexander Ruiz   defeats   Cristian Alejandro Gordillo Vallejo   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Yeison Enrique Barragan Cubides   defeats   Yonaider Vergel Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFC 9: Monterrey Saturday, October 29, 2016
Co Municipal Coliseum Monterrey, Casanare, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Title Fight Gomez Oquendo vs. Arboleda II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mauricio Gomez Oquendo   defeats   Fabio Andres Arboleda   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Mora Anzola   defeats   Oscar Merchan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lina Franco Rodriguez   defeats   Ingrid Benitez   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Giraldo   defeats   Jose Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian David Lozano   defeats   Yeison Enrique Barragan Cubides   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Mateo Lara   defeats   William Romero Villabon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFC 8: Noche de Campeones Saturday, November 07, 2015
Co Fabian Vargas Indoor Soccer Stadium Bogota, Columbia Latin America Region
Main Event Title Fight Lazcano Peñalosa vs. Bula Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andres Felipe Lazcano Peñalosa   defeats   Gabriel Bula   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 5, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Dumar Roa   defeats   Cristian Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rosicela Hurtado Rosi   defeats   Ana Maria Casas Rocha   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Mauricio Jaimes Otalora   defeats   Jaiber Mateo Ricardo   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Munera Restrepo   defeats   Daniel Caballero Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Mayner Fajardo   defeats   Andres Felipe Molano   via Submission, Kimura   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Antonio Castiblanco   defeats   Eduardo Mora Anzola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFC 7 Saturday, August 01, 2015
Co The Soccer Club Bogota, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Balart vs. Gomez Oquendo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gustavo Balart   defeats   Mauricio Gomez Oquendo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lina Franco Rodriguez   defeats   Luisa Fernanda Cifuentes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Mauricio Jaimes Otalora   defeats   Jose Alfonso Osma   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Reyes Rugeles   defeats   Oscar Fabian Garzon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhon Rodriguez Tacha   defeats   Arjail Hernandez Rojas Cañadulce   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milton Javier Delgado   defeats   William Romero Villabon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Felipe Molano   defeats   Diego Johan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio Andres Arboleda   defeats   Eduardo Mora Anzola   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Camilon Andres Corredor   defeats   Miguel Aceros   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFC International: Egypt 2 Monday, February 16, 2015
Eg Aswan, Egypt
LFC 6: Sparta Saturday, October 25, 2014
Co Royal Center Bogota, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Ruiz vs. Moreno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cesar Moreno   defeats   William Ruiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Felipe Lazcano Peñalosa   defeats   Juan Pablo Mendoza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milson Castro   defeats   Fredy Alejandro Castilla   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Johan Aranzales   defeats   Juan Camilo Ramirez Vega   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
William Ruiz   defeats   Cristian Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Moreno   defeats   Jeison Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Mauricio Jaimes Otalora   defeats   Jaiber Mateo Ricardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Reyes Rugeles   defeats   Julian David Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFC International: Egypt 1 Friday, September 26, 2014
Eg Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
LFC 5 Thursday, May 22, 2014
Co Palacio de los Deportes Bogota, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Gomez Gonzalez vs. Bedoya Agudelo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhon Douglas Bedoya Agudelo   defeats   Luis Eduardo Gomez Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Bula   defeats   Juan Pablo Mendoza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Jhon Douglas Bedoya Agudelo   defeats   Johan Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Eduardo Gomez Gonzalez   defeats   Steven Suarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Gomez Oquendo   defeats   Jefferson Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Orlando Sanchez Ruiz   defeats   Michell Hurtado   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhon Douglas Bedoya Agudelo   defeats   Juan Camilo Ramirez Vega   via Decision, Unanimous, Technical   3 Rounds, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Johan Fernandez   defeats   Steven Suarez   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Eduardo Gomez Gonzalez   defeats   Alexander Quesada   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFC 4 Saturday, August 03, 2013
Co Patinodromo Valledupar Bogota, Columbia Latin America Region
Main Event Suarez vs. Bula Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Bula   defeats   Steven Suarez   via Submission, Kimura   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Calderon   defeats   Jaime Larios   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gomez   defeats   Jimmy Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keiner Lopez   defeats   Anthony Campbell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fredy Alejandro Castilla   defeats   Ciro Charupi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donaldo Ramirez   defeats   Sergio Pinzon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armando Navarro   defeats   Daniel de Moya   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFC 3 Saturday, May 04, 2013
Co Octagon Country Club Bogota, Colombia Latin America Region
Main Event Maia vs. Oliveira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Maia   defeats   Getulio Oliveira   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Ayala   defeats   Michell Hurtado   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Dumar Roa   defeats   Yeison Florez   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Andres Felipe Lazcano Peñalosa   defeats   Mario Espitia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Torres   defeats   Alvaro Martinez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jair Herrera   defeats   David Angel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Gomez Oquendo   defeats   Johan Ortega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
LFC 2 Saturday, October 06, 2012
Co Stadium 80 Bogota, Columbia Latin America Region
Main Event Angel vs. Bohorquez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Angel   defeats   Jair Bohorquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Mario Espitia   defeats   Mauricio Rivera   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Sebastian Cristancho   defeats   Andres Bernal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Ricky Clavijo   defeats   Anderson Rincon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Herrera   defeats   Omar Quiñonez   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Andres Chizabas   defeats   Pedro Gomez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Torralba   defeats   Gabriel Prieto   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Jeison Mora   defeats   Andres Bernal   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFC Saturday, September 22, 2012
Co Bogota, Columbia Latin America Region
LFC 1 Saturday, August 04, 2012
Co Rhino Gym Bogota, Columbia Latin America Region
Main Event Huepa vs. Ayala Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andres Ayala   defeats   Manuel Huepa   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Bula   defeats   Jimmy Diaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Angel   defeats   Pedro Gomez   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Gomez Oquendo   defeats   Jose Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Sebastian Cristancho   defeats   Gilberto Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Rojas   defeats   Andres Chizabas   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFC 0 Saturday, July 07, 2012
Co Rhino Gym Bogota, Columbia Latin America Region
Main Event Rivera vs. Diaz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jimmy Diaz   defeats   Mauricio Rivera   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Bula   defeats   Arjail Hernandez Rojas Cañadulce   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Andres Ayala   defeats   Jair Bohorquez   via Submission, Strikes   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Manuel Huepa   defeats   Juan Cubillos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luna   defeats   Leon Baron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 1 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Weekly : Cowboy Cerrone’s UFC Brooklyn Victory is Even More Brutal in Super Slow Motion
  • MMA Junkie : Cory Sandhagen ready to break out of his comfort zone after UFC Brooklyn
  • MMAFighting.com : Sarah Kaufman aims to become Invicta FC double champ, get back previously planned fight against Amanda Nunes
  • MMA Junkie : Only pressure Alonzo Menifield felt at UFC Brooklyn was from teammate Geoff Neal
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Championship 87 video highlights, including that sickening head-kick KO
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 1 winner Joanne Calderwood on Jessica Eye's reply to callout: 'I just see excuses'
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (8 p.m. ET) with Dennis Bermudez, Tiki Ghosn
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 214: Countdown – Fedor Emelianenko vs. Ryan Bader Episode 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 214 Countdown, Episode 2: ‘Why does everyone want to fight me?’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Brooklyn 'Fight Motion': Will super slo-mo change your mind on Cejudo-Dillashaw stoppage?
  • MMA Junkie : MMAjunkie reader predictions: Make your picks for Bellator 214
  • MMAFighting.com : Phil De Fries set for title defense against LHW champ Tomasz Narkun at KSW 47
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Brown just volunteered to dance with Mike Perry for 2019's All-Violence Award
  • MMAFighting.com : Allen Crowder chalks up Greg Hardy illegal knee to ‘inexperience’
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 214's Juan Archuleta: Ricky Bandejas 'has a lot of strengths where I have my weaknesses'
  • MMA Junkie : Gian Villante excited about chance to see world with UFC on ESPN+ 3 clash in Prague
  • MMAFighting.com : Henry Cejudo’s coach says result ‘would’ve been the same’ with later Dillashaw stoppage: ‘Just more damage’
  • MMA Weekly : Joe Rogan Addresses His Future with the UFC After Contemplating Retirement
  • MMA Junkie : Dennis Bermudez entered UFC on ESPN+ 1 as a 'maybe' to retire. Then a moment convinced him.