Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Warriors Fighting Championships

World Warriors Fighting Championships
  • Name: World Warriors Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Kiev, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: WWFC
  • Promotion Links:

WWFC Events

Road to WWFC: Pride Lv-1 Saturday, June 19, 2:00 PM ET
Cotruta vs. Anghel 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrei Anghel   defeats   Ivan Cotruta   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Caraus   defeats   Constantin Zveaghintev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Bragarenko   defeats   Denis Harciu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Caraus   defeats   Evghenii Cernetchii   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mihail Tarna   defeats   Daniel Gudumak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Harciu   defeats   Vasile Tican   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Cirnat   defeats   Vlad Mastac   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tudor Costeniuc   defeats   Oleg Pirvu   via Submission, Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Maxim Vornicescu   defeats   Denis Brizetchii   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiom Orlovschi   defeats   Lucian Chirita   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iaroslav Pasat   defeats   Andrei Uzum   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artyom Ostap   defeats   Sergiu Railean   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Gheorghe Balaur   defeats   Damian Pascal   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
WWFC 19 Saturday, May 15, 2021
Welterweight Title Fight Kotruţă vs. Tabatadze 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mihail Kotruţă   defeats   Giorgi Tabatadze   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Orlov   defeats   Roman Akhremchik   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Giorgi Kubejashvili   via Submission, Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Kostyuchenko   defeats   Ion Petrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Orlov   defeats   Yaroslav Chokobok   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Akhremchik   defeats   Vitaliy Yakimenko   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandra Karasaeva   defeats   Irina Bashkirova   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to WWFC: Minerfin Cup 2021 Saturday, April 10, 2021
DK Gornyak Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Mikhaylin vs. Kalyuta 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Mikhaylin   defeats   Vladislav Kalyuta   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Kuznetsov   defeats   Evgeny Kharabet   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Kula   defeats   Viktor Senko   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Kudelya   defeats   Anton Sergiu   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Andrey Korolev   defeats   Vasile Tican   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Sirkin   defeats   Ali Enakaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Gusak   defeats   Oleg Pyrvu   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Merab Mamporia   defeats   Andrey Pashnyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Porokhovoy   defeats   Pavlo Kravchenko   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Korotenko   defeats   Konstantin Ryabich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Kochet   defeats   Vladislav Shafigulin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Vladislav Dyachenko   defeats   Oleg Pavlovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
WWFC 18: Kyiv Fight Night Sunday, March 14, 2021
Pochayna Event Hall Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Lobzhanidze vs. Poterya 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Poterya   defeats   Georgi Lobzhanidze   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Mikhail Shabliy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandrs Čhižhovs   defeats   Oleg Khachaturov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidar Abdulrakhman   defeats   Bogdan Lysenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleksandr Fedonov   defeats   Houssine Bahane   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sofiia Bagishvili   defeats   Valentina Semal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Chudnovets   defeats   Denis Borzenko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Lashchenkov   defeats   Roman Prokopyvnyy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anastasiia Golinko   defeats   Lyudmyla Illyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladyslav Korol   defeats   Danylo Kruk   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pavlo Kravchenko   defeats   Illia Svyatun   via Decision   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
WWFC 17: Lviv Fight Night Sunday, October 18, 2020
Malevich Concert Arena Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gorobets vs. Gorshechnik 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kiril Gorobets   defeats   Aleksandr Gorshechnik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Lezhnev   defeats   Khvicha Koridze   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Pavel Pinzul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoliy Zhurakivskiy   defeats   Alaa Mansour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Shanin   defeats   Arsen Faitovich   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Pilipyak   defeats   Valentin Pidkovich   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rostislav Sukach   defeats   Evgeniy Plaksin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nazar Lutskiv   defeats   Svyatoslav Dutka   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Bedriy   defeats   Volodimir Ivantsyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Zubenko   defeats   Vitaliy Bilyak   via Submission, Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Mikhaylin   defeats   Mikhaylo Samchik   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Stula   defeats   Vitaliy Veklich   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Renat Belyaev   defeats   Andriy Porokhovoy   via Submission, Guillotine   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Fedenchuk   defeats   Mark Pankiv   via Submission, Choke   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Kirill Zhukivskiy   defeats   Bogdan Kropovenskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Churevich   defeats   Aleksandr Bogoslavskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Fedenchuk   defeats   Vitaliy Matsyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Pankiv   defeats   Maryan Pospolitak   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Zhukivskiy   defeats   Andriy Zapatichniy   via Submission, Guillotine   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Kropovenskiy   defeats   Stepan Zakalyuzhny   via Submission, Elbow Lever   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to WWFC 26 Saturday, September 12, 2020
Kozacha Lopan, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bova vs. Nepochatov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Nepochatov   defeats   Evgeniy Bova   via Submission   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidar Abdulrakhman   vs.   Denis Kurdinov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mekan Tommyev   defeats   Eduard Savchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Gladkiy   defeats   Alexander Mikhaylin   via Submission   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitro Lastovetskiy   defeats   Maksim Stoyanov   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Oleksandr Borzilo   defeats   Izzat Aliev   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Islam Sherkhan   vs.   Roman Sirkin   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kyrylo Kolomiets   defeats   Vadim Teplyuk   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Tocheniy   defeats   Volodimir Tron   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Korchuganov   defeats   Ivan Peptiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikita Kupustin   defeats   Oleg Pavlovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Central Square Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bondar vs. Jafarli 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denys Bondar   defeats   Kenan Jafarli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Khmilkovski   defeats   Bagrat Adamia   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidar Abdulrakhman   defeats   Vladislav Kosianenko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satar Makhmudov   defeats   Yaroslav Chokobok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Yakimenko   defeats   Sergey Litvinov   via Submission, Guillotine   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Mikhaylin   defeats   Erik Yeboah   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mekan Tommyev   defeats   Illya Gudz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Chudnovets   defeats   Andrey Zubenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyrylo Kolomiets   defeats   Olexandr Khutoryanskii   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Semen Shamanov   defeats   Daniil Dovgii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavlo Filatov   defeats   Danil Ryzhkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Road to WWFC: Minerfin Cup 2020 Saturday, August 08, 2020
PK Girnik Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bairamov vs. Korolev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maliksha Bairamov   defeats   Andrey Korolev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zurab Maysashvili   defeats   Dmitriy Likashersky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Volodimir Tsebenko   defeats   Evgeny Svetlichniy   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Sechka   defeats   Semen Galushko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Kudelya   defeats   Maksim Stoyanov   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Nemchinov   defeats   Shaib Akib Rana   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kilarev   defeats   Sergey Stolyar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Igor Zhovnir   defeats   Vladislav Kasyanovskiy   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Artemiy Severchuk   defeats   Dmitro Shpita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Volodimir Kozhemyaka   defeats   Danilo Zaspenko   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Road to WWFC: Kharkiv Open Cup Group B Sunday, August 02, 2020
Mandarin Club House Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Vulchin vs. Barkar 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Andrey Barkar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shabliy   defeats   Eduard Savchenko   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Olexandr Khutoryanskii   defeats   Volodimir Baklan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gevorg Ambramyan   defeats   Yusuf Kurbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Andrey Krasnikov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Barkar   defeats   Bakmurad Babakhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Shabliy   defeats   Bogdan Kondratovic   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eduard Savchenko   defeats   Daniil Tokarevskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Volodimir Baklan   defeats   Evgeniy Molchanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olexandr Khutoryanskii   defeats   Valentin Ignatiev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuf Kurbanov   defeats   Artur Virich   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gevorg Ambramyan   defeats   Yaroslav Vidmich   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Semen Shamanov   defeats   Aleksandr Maydebura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Maydebura   defeats   Yakov Kharitonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Semen Shamanov   defeats   Albert Meliksetyan   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Road to WWFC: Kharkiv Open Cup Group 1 Saturday, July 18, 2020
Mandarin Club House Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Pinzul vs. Martynyuk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pavel Pinzul   defeats   Mikola Martynyuk   via KO/TKO   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Ivan Rats   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyrylo Kolomiets   defeats   Vitaliy Krasnozhen   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksandr Borzilo   defeats   Igor Shmigol   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pinzul   defeats   Vladislav Fedchenko   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikola Martynyuk   defeats   Andrey Barkar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Oleksandr Fedonov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Rats   defeats   Oleksandr Ryabchenko   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Krasnozhen   defeats   Vadim Teplyuk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyrylo Kolomiets   defeats   Oleksandr Iskov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Shmigol   defeats   Vladislav Lavrinenko   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksandr Borzilo   defeats   Maksim Komarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Road to WWFC 24 Saturday, June 27, 2020
Mykolaiv, Mykolaivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Jafarli vs. Kozak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenan Jafarli   defeats   Vitaliy Kozak   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pinzul   defeats   Andrey Petrov   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Prodan   defeats   Roman Vybornyi   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Eduard Savchenko   defeats   Maliksha Bairamov   via Submission   3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page
Artur Adirov   defeats   Volodimir Davin   via Submission, Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Boziev   defeats   Yuriy Egorov   via Submission, Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Tretyakov   defeats   Evgeniy Molchanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Fikhol   defeats   Pavel Buganov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mykola Timoshenko   defeats   Vladislav Kravchenko   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Donovoy   defeats   Yaroslav Vidmich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Seltsov   defeats   Konstantin Ryabich   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Ilchenko   defeats   Ivan Polyarush   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to WWFC: Bukovel Open Cup Final Tuesday, March 03, 2020
EC Buka Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Stakhnyuk vs. Zhurakivskiy 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoliy Zhurakivskiy   defeats   Artur Stakhnyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Litvinov   defeats   Roman Akhremchik   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 2 of 2, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Khusein Askhabov   defeats   Yusup Hadi Visingiev   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taras Holovaichuk   defeats   Ilya Lupinov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniil Tokarevskiy   defeats   Andrey Zubenko   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valentina Semal   defeats   Nadiya Ovchynnikova   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Hadirov   defeats   Aleksandr Bogoslavskiy   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Andreev   defeats   Valentin Penkin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olexandr Khutoryanskii   defeats   Kyrylo Kolomiets   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gevorg Ambramyan   defeats   Oleksandr Shulzhenko   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksandr Borzilo   defeats   Yurii Pyvovarchuk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC: Bukovel Open Cup Stage 2 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Askhabov vs. Movsarov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khusein Askhabov   defeats   Arbi Movsarov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Zhurakivskiy   defeats   Aleksander Krakovskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Sergey Litvinov   defeats   Bogdan Cherednichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Hadirov   defeats   Aleksandr Baglaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Penkin   defeats   Artur Ozmanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Krakovskiy   defeats   Oleg Fedoseyev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoliy Zhurakivskiy   defeats   Evgeny Artisyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Cherednichenko   defeats   Dmitriy Solovey   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Litvinov   defeats   Alexander Vanteev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Baglaev   defeats   Yaroslav Ploskan   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:26 Round 2 of 2, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Denis Hadirov   defeats   Vadim Ostapchuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Ozmanov   defeats   Oleg Andreev   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Valentin Penkin   defeats   Kirill Zhukivskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC: Bukovel Open Cup Stage 1 Saturday, January 18, 2020
Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Stakhnyuk vs. Katkin 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Stakhnyuk   defeats   Bogdan Katkin   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Akhremchik   defeats   Evgeny Zavgorodniy   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bogoslavskiy   defeats   Ivan Vivsyaniy   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Kovalchuk   defeats   Michell Lukas Hess   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Katkin   defeats   Alexander Mikhaylin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Stakhnyuk   defeats   Petr Silantev   via Submission, Armbar   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Akhremchik   defeats   Anar Umudov   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Zavgorodniy   defeats   Vadim Sakal   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vivsyaniy   defeats   Vasiliy Shpilka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Bogoslavskiy   defeats   Vladislav Trofimenko   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michell Lukas Hess   defeats   Evgeniy Solodovnik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Kovalchuk   defeats   Igor Shmigol   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Dobrodiy   defeats   Ibragim Mirzoev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC 23 Saturday, November 09, 2019
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Ripka vs. Roshik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksei Roshik   defeats   Mykyta Ripka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Denis Nikonets   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evhenii Trush   defeats   Mykola Shvets   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Semen Galushko   defeats   Vladislav Shevchenko   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirza Vanadze   defeats   Vladislav Lesechko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Savotin   defeats   Yurii Kruglyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Teymur Turodzhov   defeats   Oleg Nikitishin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Litvinov   defeats   Bogdan Cherednichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WWFC 16 Saturday, November 02, 2019
Sports Palace "Lokomotiv" Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Flyweight Title Fight Jacques vs. Bondar 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denys Bondar   defeats   Kewin Jacques   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 5, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Alexander Pletenko   defeats   Vilson Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alaa Mansour   defeats   Aleksey Pasyuga   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Oleg Khachaturov   defeats   Belek Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Kubejashvili   defeats   Serhiy Radchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shabliy   defeats   Maksim Stoyanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Barishev   defeats   Vladislav Kalyuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daria Chibisova   defeats   Ekaterina Shakalova   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Korolev   defeats   Roman Vybornyi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Zavgorodniy   defeats   Anatoly Gavrilov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
WWFC 15 Saturday, September 21, 2019
Kiev Sports Palace Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Siwy vs. Guzev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Guzev   defeats   Grzegorz Siwy   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Svetlana Gotsyk   defeats   Magdaléna Šormová   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kiril Gorobets   defeats   Rinat Sayakbaev   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   4:32 Round 3 of 5, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Alyona Rassohyna   defeats   Elaine Leal   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Khusein Askhabov   defeats   Luiz Filho   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elismar Lima   defeats   Khasan Askhabov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elnur Veliev   defeats   Khvicha Koridze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleksii Polischuck   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Zhurakivskiy   defeats   Andrey Zubenko   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Ynsuratsel   defeats   Egor Lamaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Lazarevich   defeats   Nazar Lutskiv   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Barkar   defeats   Dmitriy Vozniuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Sergeev   defeats   Artem Matiash   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Yatsko   defeats   Bahtier Rustamov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WWFC Friday, August 23, 2019
Dnepropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Road To WWFC 22: Nikolaev Saturday, June 29, 2019
Boulevard Soborna Navproti Mykolaiv, Mykolaivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Shakalova vs. Bidenko 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ekaterina Shakalova   defeats   Anna Bidenko   via Submission, Brabo Choke   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Ali Guseinov   defeats   Vladimir Boyko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenan Jafarli   defeats   Evgeny Zavgorodniy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Oron Kahlon   defeats   Alexey Logvinenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Egiazaryan   defeats   Andrey Vitsentovich   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Shabliy   defeats   Sergey Kyryak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Fedchenko   defeats   Artem Nevkritov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Donovoy   defeats   Gennadiy Bezvulyak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Kim   defeats   Viktor Nichaenko   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road To WWFC 21: Horishni Plavni Sunday, May 05, 2019
City Club Horishni Plavni, Poltavs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Radchenko vs. Reber 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Serhiy Radchenko   defeats   Ivan Reber   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denys Bondar   defeats   Sergei Kupin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Danileyko   defeats   Dmitriy Tuzovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bar Kahlon   defeats   Igor Kolisnichenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karlen Minasyan   defeats   Rashad Mammadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Zamsha   defeats   Alexander Mikhaylin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Oron Kahlon   defeats   Kenan Jafarli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Lesechko   defeats   Ivan Rats   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleksii Polischuck   defeats   Evgeny Zavgorodniy   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Kondratovic   defeats   Oleg Kucheraviy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Oleksandr Fedonov   defeats   Andrey Ivanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Kirill Zhukivskiy   defeats   Vladislav Shabelnik   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Sirkin   defeats   Vladislav Pikush   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC 20: Minerfin Cup Saturday, March 23, 2019
Sports Club "Gornyak" Dniprorudne, Zaporiz'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Mammadov vs. Zavgorodniy 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rashad Mammadov   defeats   Evgeny Zavgorodniy   via Submission, Kneebar   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Nikita Bulyga   defeats   Pavel Sirotenko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bahtier Rustamov   defeats   Andrey Korolev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zurab Maysashvili   defeats   Vladislav Kalyuta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daria Chibisova   defeats   Anna Bidenko   via KO/TKO, Kick   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksii Polischuck   defeats   Egor Pugach   via Submission, Kimura   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Maksim Stoyanov   defeats   Bogdan Kudelya   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniil Tokarevskiy   defeats   Andrey Vitsentovich   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Sirkin   defeats   Shamsutdin Mazanaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Zhovnir   defeats   Andrey Gomenyuk   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Bogdanchik   defeats   Artemiy Siverchuk   via Submission, Omoplata   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Denis Nemchinov   defeats   Vladislav Samoilov   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road To WWFC 19: Vinnytsia Saturday, March 16, 2019
Sports Club "Knock Out" Vinnytsia, Vinnyts'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Lysenko vs. Gunko 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bogdan Lysenko   defeats   Igor Gunko   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Andrey Ivanov   defeats   Roman Mikhalskiy   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Cucoara   defeats   Ivan Rats   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Alexander Mikhaylin   defeats   Vladislav Lesechko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Zamsha   defeats   Vladislav Dzyuba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Sakal   defeats   Igor Voitkiv   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Shumanskiy   defeats   Aleksey Gornitskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Lutskiv   defeats   Igor Kutskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Gnidko   defeats   Yaroslav Polishchuk   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Domashyn   defeats   Maksim Samolyenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Voloshchuk   defeats   Olexandr Khutoryanskii   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Golishevskiy   defeats   Nikita Kulish   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WWFC 14 Saturday, March 02, 2019
Kiev Sports Palace Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Flyweight Title Fight Rahimov vs. O'Driscoll 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blaine O'Driscoll   defeats   Teimur Rahimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 3 of 5, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Magdaléna Šormová   defeats   Eva Dourthe   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Odintsov   defeats   Paata Tsxapelia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 3 of 5, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Svetlana Gotsyk   defeats   Edna Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiril Gorobets   defeats   Gasan Azizov   via Submission, Banana Split   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Grozdev   defeats   Eduard Lazarevich   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 3 of 3, 14:33 Total Bout Page
Artem Misak   defeats   Ivan Dzyabenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Khmilkovski   defeats   Andrey Skornyakov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Zhurakivskiy   defeats   Arman Esayan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Kudelya   defeats   Mikhail Shabliy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC 18: Minsk Saturday, February 09, 2019
WWFC 13 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Kiev Sports Palace Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Dolidze vs. Pasternak 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Dolidze   defeats   Michał Pasternak   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Felipe Nsue   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Maia   defeats   Magomed Ozniev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Moktar Benkaci   defeats   Ruslan Khazmurzaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Morgan Charriere   vs.   Marko Kovacevic   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Guseinov   defeats   Alexandru Ynsuratsel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Alisa Danyuk   defeats   Chara Dimitroula   via Submission, Armbar   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denys Bondar   defeats   Igor Goncharov   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Lazarevich   defeats   Rabil Sabirli   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleksii Polischuck   defeats   Vlad Sementsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

The current (as of December 2018) champions of World Warrriors Fighting Championships (WWFC) are as follow:


Male:

Heavyweight (in theory over 93 kg, in reality up to 120 kg): Sergey "Polar Bear" Spivak

Light Heavyweight (93 kg): Roman Dolidze

Middleweight (83.9 kg): Sergey Guzev

Welterweight (77.1 kg): Mihail Kotruţă
Lightweight (70.3 kg): Vacant

Featherweight (65.8 kg): Khasan "Black Wolf" Askhabov

Bantamweight (61.2 kg): Khusein "Lion" Askhabov

Flyweight (56.7 kg): Teimur Rahimov

Female

Flyweight (56.7 kg): Vacant
Strawweight (52.2 kg); Magdaléna Šormová

Last updated 12.17.2018, 9:13 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Does Jake Paul have more on the line than Tyron Woodley in their boxing match?
  • MMAFighting.com : Raulian Paiva will call for Raphael Assuncao fight after replacing him at UFC Vegas 32
  • MMA Junkie : Jason Wilnis buoyed by kickboxing win over Israel Adesanya ahead of MMA debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Cory Sandhagen undecided on waiting for a title shot even with a win over T.J. Dillashaw at UFC Vegas 32
  • MMA Junkie : Rachael Ostovich def. Paige VanZant at BKFC 19: Best photos
  • MMAFighting.com : Rachael Ostovich reveals what she said to Paige VanZant during their fight at BKFC 19
  • MMAFighting.com : Macy Chiasson says UFC Vegas 32 withdrawal was due to stress fracture in foot
  • MMA Junkie : Paige VanZant issues a statement following her loss to Rachael Ostovich at BKFC 19: 'I will always rise'
  • MMA Junkie : Paige VanZant issues statement following BKFC 19 loss to Rachael Ostovich: 'I will always rise'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 predictions
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Best of BKFC 19
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27 play-by-play and live results (3 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27 play-by-play and live results (4 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27 discussion thread
  • MMA Weekly : Rachael Ostovich defeats Paige VanZant in BKFC 19 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 19 post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Video: BKFC 19 Post-fight press conference
  • MMAFighting.com : Rachael Ostovich exacts revenge with unanimous decision win over Paige VanZant in BKFC 19 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 Results: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 19 in Tweets: Pros react to Rachael Ostovich’s win over Paige VanZant.