Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Warriors Fighting Championships

World Warriors Fighting Championships
  • Name: World Warriors Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Kiev, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: WWFC
  • Promotion Links:

WWFC Events

WWFC 11 Saturday, June 16, 10:00 AM ET
Ua Kiev Sports Palace Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Road To WWFC 12: Tyachiv Sunday, May 13, 1:00 PM ET
Ua Tyachiv Sports Arena Tyachiv, Ukraine Ukraine Region
Main Event Title Fight Rahimov vs. Makhmudov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teimur Rahimov   defeats   Satar Makhmudov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Valkhovoy   defeats   Aleksandr Golik   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Andrusiuk   defeats   Evgeniy Birkovsky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenan Aleskerov   defeats   Aleksandr Mikhailin   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bogdan Kudelya   defeats   Illya Gudz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 2, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Andrey Korolev   defeats   Ivan Rats   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Solovey   defeats   Roman Maslak   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 2 of 2, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Teimur Rahimov   defeats   Evgeny Zavgorodniy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC 11 Saturday, March 31, 2:00 PM ET
Ua Vinnytsia, Ukraine Ukraine Region
Main Event Title Fight Abdulrakhman vs. Karpov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aidar Abdulrakhman   defeats   Alexander Karpov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mohammad Ben Yahia   defeats   Konstantin Pogrebniy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Mikhailin   defeats   Ivan Bilyenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Satar Makhmudov   defeats   Adam Ataev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Andrushchak   defeats   Oleg Kucheraviy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Kudelya   defeats   Sergey Khimich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Isa Khamzatov   defeats   Roman Mikhalskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Golik   defeats   Matvey Shvarts   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 2 of 2, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Ivan Rats   defeats   Igor Kutskiy   via Submission, Kneebar   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vitali Onishchenko   vs.   Aidar Abdulrakhman   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Karpov   defeats   Dzhangir Nasibov   via Submission, Armbar   4:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WWFC 10 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Ua Kiev Sports Palace Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Spivak vs. Cuk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Spivak   defeats   Ivo Cuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Khasan Askhabov   defeats   Mikhail Odintsov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:29 Round 4 of 5, 18:29 Total Bout Page
Khusein Askhabov   defeats   Edilson Teixeira   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:19 Round 2 of 5, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Mihail Kotruţă   defeats   Anthony Grondin   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Kirill Gorobets   defeats   Vladislav Khoroshevsky   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Khazmurzaev   defeats   Morgan Charriere   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Lunga   defeats   Alexandru Ynsuratsel   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Dzyabenko   defeats   Igor Brovko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Vugar Kyaramov   defeats   Malach Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teimur Rahimov   defeats   Dzamal Gebenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Satuev   defeats   Bogdan Kudelya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anzor Chakaev   defeats   Artem Badur   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC 10: Zaporizhia Saturday, December 16, 2017
Ua Shark Club Zaporizhia, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Dzyabenko vs. Kucheraviy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Dzyabenko   defeats   Oleg Kucheraviy   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Bulyga   defeats   Alexandru Leah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satar Makhmudov   defeats   Nikita Bogdanchik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexandru Ynsuratsel   defeats   Nikolay Sinyuk   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Leonid Chelakhov   defeats   Stanislav Shvets   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Stepanko   defeats   Evgeniy Skaretskiy   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 2, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Denis Chalenko   defeats   Andrey Shkoda   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bogdan Kudelya   defeats   Vladislav Shershyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vlad Sementsov   defeats   Denis Erokhin   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:14 Round 2 of 2, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Dmitro Bezverkniy   defeats   Danil Spiridovich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Nemchinov   defeats   Sergey Litvinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WWFC 9 Thursday, December 14, 2017
Ua Kiev Sports Palace Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Gotsyk vs. Soukupova Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Svetlana Gotsyk   defeats   Simona Soukupova   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Odintsov   defeats   Abdysalam Kubanychiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Dolidze   defeats   Amirali Zhoroev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mihail Kotruţă   defeats   Ilimbek Toktogulov   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdel Rahmane Driai   defeats   Alexander Karpov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ozniev   defeats   Maksim Riabovol   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Krasnikov   defeats   Artem Budur   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Alexander Barabash   defeats   Oleg Plotnik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aktilek Zhumabekov   defeats   Maxime Vanelstraete   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Vugar Kyaramov   defeats   Artem Tanshyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Charriere   defeats   Alexey Oleinik   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Krasnikov   defeats   Denis Tomuz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC 9: Zaporizhia Saturday, October 14, 2017
Ua Zaporizhia, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Tanshyn vs. Chikalov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Tanshyn   defeats   Artem Chikalov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Korolev   defeats   Vitaliy Rukin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Ali Huseynov   vs.   Nikita Bogdanchik   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhangir Nasibov   defeats   Sergey Stolyar   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Kalita   defeats   Volodymyr Kirichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Shvets   defeats   Aleksandr Mikhailin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Egor Pugach   defeats   Denis Chalenko   via Submission, Armbar   4:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Erokhin   defeats   Ivan Rats   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Plotnik   defeats   Roman Kasianov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Nemchinov   defeats   Bogdan Kudelya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
WWFC 8 Wednesday, September 27, 2017
Ua Kiev Sports Palace Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Guzev vs. Bispo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Guzev   defeats   Leandro Bispo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Khasan Askhabov   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rasim Mammedov   defeats   Sergio Souza   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Krasnikov   defeats   Johnny Frachey   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fares Ziam   defeats   Alexey Valivakhin   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yanis Ghemmouri   defeats   Umarali Akmatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Zavgorodniy   defeats   Erlan Zhumabaev   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Mihail Kotruţă   defeats   Vladimir Strelchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Khazmurzaev   defeats   Oleksiy Zayets   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Artem Gordenko   defeats   Artem Tanshyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Eva Dourthe   defeats   Aygul Kuzu Abduvakhid   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC 8: Odessa Sunday, August 27, 2017
Ua Mantra Beach Club Odessa, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Stoyan vs. Klimenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitaliy Stoyan   defeats   Aleksandr Klimenko   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Omar Solomonov   defeats   Amir Yonidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zurab Misaishvili   defeats   Arut Atoyan   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Kozlov   defeats   Aleksandr Mikhailin   via Submission, Keylock   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artiyom Gorodynets   defeats   Mirza Beruashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Kolontai   defeats   Kenan Aleskerov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Misak   defeats   Ivan Rats   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Road To WWFC 7: Berdyansk Saturday, August 19, 2017
Ua Sea Nomads Beach Club Berdyansk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Onishchenko vs. Kartamyshev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitali Onishchenko   defeats   Vyacheslav Kartamyshev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 2, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Kirill Gorobets   defeats   Andrey Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Kalyuta   defeats   Vladimir Boyko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arman Esayan   defeats   Roman Skibinskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arut Atoyan   defeats   Artem Chikalov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Kucheraviy   defeats   Dmitriy Melenchuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 2 of 2, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Sergey Kalita   defeats   Egor Ivanov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Ovchinnikov   defeats   Aleksandr Suprunenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 2, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Denis Erokhin   defeats   Vitaly Makogonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alisa Danyuk   defeats   Aleksandra Deyneko   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Rats   defeats   Dmitriy Derevyenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Dzyabenko   defeats   Egor Pugach   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Road To WWFC 6: Dnepr Friday, August 11, 2017
Ua Ethno-Center "Sadyba" Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Esayan vs. Kukarin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arman Esayan   defeats   Vladislav Kukarin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Vorobyov   defeats   Aleksandr Ulanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Valkhovoy   defeats   Aleksandr Udoviko   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Talko   defeats   Roman Skripka   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Leschenko   defeats   Nikolay Gorbunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Pasyuga   defeats   Dmitriy Malenkoy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 2, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Andrey Bykovskikh   vs.   Arut Atoyan   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Chubun   defeats   Aleksandr Liman   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Melenchuk   defeats   Sergey Aveyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 2 of 2, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Denis Chalenko   defeats   Bogdan Kit   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Plotnik   defeats   Gleb Egorov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Varfolomeev   defeats   Nazar Kravets   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC 5: Vinnytsia Saturday, July 01, 2017
Ua SK "Nokaut" Vinnytsia, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Lukyanchikov vs. Tomuz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Tomuz   defeats   Nikolay Lukyanchikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexandru Leah   defeats   Mikhail Gribko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nazar Nazarenko   defeats   Dzhangir Nasibov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teymur Turodzhov   defeats   Igor Zavera   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Krasnikov   defeats   Oleg Nagorny   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Peter Zhupanov   defeats   Dmitriy Tuzovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Tuz   defeats   Aleksandr Udoviko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Boyko   vs.   Rabil Sabirli   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Leonid Chelakhov   defeats   Aleksandr Golik   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Illya Gudz   defeats   Sergey Kryzhanovskiy   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Kurymov   defeats   Aleksey Lapchevskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Karpenko   defeats   Denis Oleksienko   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Suprunenko   defeats   Igor Kutskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Kucheraviy   defeats   Piotr Anokhin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Georgiy   defeats   Vladislav Vasitinskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vitaliy Rukin   defeats   Vladislav Zhuravskiy   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Plotnik   defeats   Igor Mykolyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WWFC 7 Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Ua Kiev Sports Palace Kiev, Ukraine Ukraine Region
Main Event Title Fight Spivak vs. Fulton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Spivak   defeats   Travis Fulton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sergey Guzev   defeats   Anthony Grondin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Roman Dolidze   defeats   Ilyas Abdulaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Svetlana Gotsyk   defeats   Samantha Jean-Francois   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 5 of 5, 23:10 Total Bout Page
Rasim Mammedov   defeats   Ruslan Heleshko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemat Abdrashitov   defeats   Vladislav Kalyuta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yevgeniy Vladichuk   defeats   Pavel Pinzul   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Maksim Riabovol   defeats   Alexandru Ynsuratsel   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Barabash   defeats   Nurzhan Abdulkhalikov   via Submission, Kneebar   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Karpov   defeats   Dzhangir Nasibov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Gordenko   defeats   Aleksandr Ulanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Andrey Bykovskikh   defeats   Igor Kurymov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Ali Huseynov   defeats   Vladislav Zhuravskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Zavgorodniy   defeats   Dmitriy Solovey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road To WWFC 4: Irpen Saturday, April 29, 2017
Ua Battle Toad Crossfit Box Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Tanshyn vs. Ziam Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fares Ziam   defeats   Artem Tanshyn   via Submission, Elbows   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Barabash   defeats   Bahtier Rustamov   via Submission, Armbar   3:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Nagorny   defeats   Yuriy Filonenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Zelenyuk   defeats   Sergei Perepelitsa   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Lisovskiy   defeats   Aleksandr Liman   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Asya Bondar   defeats   Irina Melenevskaya   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Saakyan   defeats   Mirza Beruashvili   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Kucheraviy   defeats   Sergey Shabotenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Solomia Stefanishyn   defeats   Aleksandra Deyneko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Road To WWFC 3: Dnepr Saturday, April 22, 2017
Ua Center "Priozerny" Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine Ukraine Region
Main Event Krakovskiy vs. Laktin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Laktin   defeats   Aleksander Krakovskiy   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Sergey Talko   defeats   Vasiliy Melnik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Huseynov   defeats   Andrey Shkoda   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Udoviko   defeats   Aleksandr Golik   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Esayan   defeats   Sergey Grabovetskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Riabovol   defeats   Vitaliy Kobzar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rabil Sabirli   defeats   Leonid Chelakhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Isakov   defeats   Aleksandr Ulanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Bykovskikh   defeats   Daniil Vichev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Fedonov   defeats   Dmitriy Poltoratskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Dzyabenko   defeats   Oleg Plotnik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road To WWFC 2: Zhytomir Saturday, April 08, 2017
Ua Sports Centre FOK Zhytomir, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Karpov vs. Beliy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Karpov   defeats   Artur Beliy   via Submission, Kneebar   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergei Perepelitsa   defeats   Maksim Shevchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Yevgeniy Vladichuk   defeats   Nikolay Demchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoly Antonyuk   defeats   Aleksandr Mikhailin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Chernievskiy   defeats   Georgiy Pashinskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Khazmurzaev   defeats   Vladislav Vasitinskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 2, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Maksim Riabovol   defeats   Igor Kurymov   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Lisovskiy   defeats   Nikolay Sinyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Kucheraviy   defeats   Andrey Kucher   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Ataev   defeats   Igor Kutskiy   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Tigranyan   defeats   Illya Gudz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Zhuravskiy   defeats   Roman Ustymenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 2, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Dzyabenko   defeats   Vladimir Polishchuk   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vitaliy Voitsekhovsky   defeats   Aleksey Nisse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WWFC: Cage Encounter 6 Wednesday, March 29, 2017
Ua Kiev Sports Palace Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Askhabov vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khasan Askhabov   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Mihail Kotruţă   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Sergey Spivak   defeats   Luke Morton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Dolidze   defeats   Rémi Delcampe   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitali Onishchenko   defeats   Viktor Mateyko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Frachey   defeats   Artem Tanshyn   via Submission, Kneebar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eva Dourthe   defeats   Anastasia Gornostaeva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasim Mammedov   vs.   Konstantin Chebotar   Ends in a No Contest, Punches to the Back of the Head   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurzhan Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Ion Pop   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Gordenko   defeats   Iles Sharopov   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Ozniev   defeats   Alexey Oleinik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Svetlana Gotsyk   defeats   Lyudmyla Pylypchak   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road To WWFC 1 Sunday, February 26, 2017
Ua City Club Horishni Plavni, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Karpov vs. Lehin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Karpov   defeats   Igor Lehin   via Submission, Armbar   3:48 Round 2 of 2, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Andrey Zubenko   defeats   Aleksandr Udoviko   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:00 Round 3 of 2, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Anastasia Gornostaeva   defeats   Asya Bondar   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Shcherbak   vs.   Maksym Leonovych   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Elbows   3:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Barkar   defeats   Roman Skibinskiy   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Vorobyov   defeats   Vladislav Isakov   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Kucheraviy   defeats   Aleksandr Mikhailin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Golik   defeats   Nikolay Demchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Sinyuk   defeats   Denis Chalenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Riabovol   defeats   Andrey Bykovskikh   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoly Antonyuk   defeats   Oleg Chyzh   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Stoyanov   defeats   Andrey Kucher   via Submission, Armbar   3:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Korolev   defeats   Mark Mostovik   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Dzyabenko   defeats   Dmitriy Melenchuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WWFC: Cage Encounter 5 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Ua Kiev Sports Palace Kiev, Ukraine Ukraine Region
Main Event Title Fight Barabash vs. Young Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Young   defeats   Alexander Barabash   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khasan Askhabov   defeats   Paulo Bananada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Ynsuratsel   defeats   Viktor Bundeev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danyl Samsonenko   defeats   Alexandru Leah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusein Askhabov   defeats   Donovan Desmae   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kalyuta   defeats   Kirill Krikunov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Tomuz   defeats   Alexander Karpov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Lehin   defeats   Yuri Nazaruk   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Efremov   defeats   Bogdan Lysenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Viktor Mateyko   defeats   Mikhail Gribko   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Bryushenko   defeats   Leonid Zub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Gordenko   defeats   Andrey Korolev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
WWFC: Octagon Pride Friday, September 30, 2016
Lu Casino 2000 Mondorf-Les-Bains, Luxembourg
Main Event Askhabov vs. Skujiņš Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khasan Askhabov   defeats   Roberts Skujiņš   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boubacar Baldé   defeats   Daniel Dörrer   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Mickael Piscitello   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Khusein Askhabov   defeats   Bruno Borges   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Clemence Schreiber   defeats   Anastasiya Rybalochko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Mutaliev   defeats   Christophe Picaut   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Malach Aliev   defeats   Aymeric Uneau   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Valid Ishaev   defeats   Roman Molodij   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Cyril Uguet   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julien Graco   defeats   Chafai Djedoui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenzo Benintende   defeats   Houcine Ben Bouazza   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Karim Rabei   defeats   Jean Dutriaux   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
WWFC Saturday, July 30, 2016
Ua Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
WWFC: Warriors Honor 3 Friday, July 01, 2016
Md Chisinau Circus Chisinau, Moldova Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Kotruţă vs. Kalamahunov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mihail Kotruţă   defeats   Sultan Kalamahunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Chebotar   defeats   Ruslan Podnebesniy   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexandru Ynsuratsel   defeats   Dmitriy Derevyenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Barabash   defeats   Vasile Mirza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexandru Leah   defeats   Kote Shoniya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dorin Pirgaru   defeats   Semen Galushko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Gordenko   defeats   Viktor Mazepa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Craciun   defeats   Alexandr Karmanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Tomuz   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilie Musteață   defeats   Dumitru Cojocaru   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Krystyan Kotja   defeats   Sergey Kholin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WWFC: Warriors Honor 2 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Ua Radmir Expohall Kharkiv, Ukraine Ukraine Region
Main Event Baldé vs. Gorbenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Boubacar Baldé   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Anastasiya Rybalochko   defeats   Alla Lesovaya   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mamadou Gueye   defeats   Aleksandr Lunga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Svetlana Gotsyk   defeats   Elena Belaya   via Submission, Armbar   4:24 Round 2 of 2, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov   defeats   Vitali Onishchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mihail Kotruţă   defeats   Yaroslav Franchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Gunzu   defeats   Nikolai Kuznetsov   via Submission, Kimura   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kirill Krikunov   defeats   Ruslan Kryukov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergei Tyurikov   defeats   Artem Gordenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Malach Aliev   defeats   Andrey Korolev   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Zavgorodniy   defeats   Arslan Nurulaev   via Submission, Keylock   2:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WWFC: Warriors Honor Saturday, March 26, 2016
Ua Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Onishchenko vs. Ben Yahia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Onishchenko   defeats   Mohammad Ben Yahia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexandru Ynsuratsel   defeats   Vlad Sementsov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexandr Gandzha   defeats   Dzheihun Nasibov   via Submission, Keylock   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Shabadash   defeats   Alexandru Leah   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Abdulaev   defeats   Denis Levchenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Abdulaev   defeats   Stanislav Zinchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Astapov   defeats   Vladislav Khoroshevsky   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuriy Sokolov   defeats   Dmitriy Kostenko   via Submission, Armbar   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergei Sokol   defeats   Aleksei Roshik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anton Palamarchuk   defeats   Yaroslav Lobkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WWFC (Cancelled): Cage Encounter 5 Friday, November 27, 2015
Me Stadion Topolica Bar, Montenegro

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Liverpool weigh-in video, results
  • MMAFighting.com : Gegard Mousasi interested in Rory MacDonald or King Mo next, may retire after four fights
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker discusses ‘spectacular’ Bellator 200, MacDonald vs. Mousasi
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Kevin Aguilar unifies featherweight titles with stunning KO at LFA 40
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald responds to Gegard Mousasi’s Bellator 200 callout
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 200 Results: Gegard Mousasi wins middleweight title, calls out Rory MacDonald
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page says David Rickels’ eye ‘just exploded open’ leading to Bellator 200 finish
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Michael Page makes David Rickels quit at Bellator 200
  • MMAFighting.com : Aaron Chalmers says Ash Griffiths ‘woke the animal up’ with early knee at Bellator 200
  • MMAFighting.com : Kate Jackson happy to ‘derail the hype train’ of Anastasia Yankova at Bellator 200
  • MMAFighting.com : Phil Davis hoping for title fight after head-kick KO at Bellator 200
  • MMAFighting.com : Charlie Ward calls out 50 Cent after first-round win at Bellator 200
  • MMAFighting.com : Philipe Lins replaces injured Mike Kyle vs. Shawn Jordan at PFL 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Molly McCann reveals she is related to Irish boxing sensation Katie Taylor 
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Diaz arrested on domestic violence charges
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Phil Davis vs. Linton Vassell ends with highlight-reel finish
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator champion Rafael Carvalho feels disrespected by Gegard Mousasi
  • MMAFighting.com : Ash Griffiths plans to make things nasty for reality TV star Aaron Chalmers at Bellator 200 
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Tom Mearns suffers gruesome injury at Bellator 200
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 200 live stream online