Ranking Designed By Hellowhosthat
February 2024
User-Designed Rankings are created and named by a Tapology user. Other users can contribute their list based on the original design. Learn More.
Ranking designed by Hellowhosthat Updated 1 month, 3 weeks, 4 days ago
February 2024
Notes on bouts from February 2024
Guidelines:
- Ranking Type: Bouts
Rankings
-
1
Dulatov vs. Palaiologos
OKTAGON 53
Islam Dulatov wins via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body Feb 2024
-
2
Volkanovski vs. Topuria
UFC 298
Ilia Topuria wins via KO/TKO, Right Hook Feb 2024
-
3
Whittaker vs. Costa
UFC 298
Robert Whittaker wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
4
Neal vs. Machado Garry
UFC 298
Ian Machado Garry wins via Decision, Split Feb 2024
-
5
Oliveira vs. Zebian
Combat FC 6
Yann Oliveira wins via Disqualificaton, Eye Poke Feb 2024
-
6
Yunusilau vs. Khisholov
Open Fighting Championship 39
Magomed Yunusilau wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
7
Brichta vs. Mircea
KSW 91
Valeriu Mircea wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Feb 2024
-
8
Dvalishvili vs. Cejudo
UFC 298
Merab Dvalishvili wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
9
Hernandez vs. Kopylov
UFC 298
Anthony Hernandez wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Feb 2024
-
10
Lemos vs. Dern
UFC 298
Amanda Lemos wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
11
Rogério de Lima vs. Tafa
UFC 298
Marcos Rogério de Lima wins via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks to Ground and Pound Feb 2024
-
12
Nakamura vs. Vera
UFC 298
Rinya Nakamura wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
13
Zhang vs. Ribeiro
UFC 298
Mingyang Zhang wins via KO/TKO, Punches to Hammerfists Feb 2024
-
14
Quinlan vs. Barlow
UFC 298
Danny Barlow wins via KO/TKO, Punches Feb 2024
-
15
Woodburn vs. Elliott
UFC 298
Oban Elliott wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
16
Lee vs. Maverick
UFC 298
Miranda Maverick wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
17
Pinto vs. Aras
Levels Fight League 11
Mario Pinto wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
18
Belgaroui vs. Sami
Levels Fight League 11
Yousri Belgaroui wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
19
Van De Merckt vs. Kvelidze
Levels Fight League 11
Alain Van De Merckt wins via KO/TKO, Punches Feb 2024
-
20
Bandenay vs. Sardinha
FFC 72
Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Punch Feb 2024
-
21
Mauldin vs. Machado
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 18
Valesca Machado wins via KO/TKO Feb 2024
-
22
Figueroa vs. Avalos
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 18
Christian Avalos wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Feb 2024
-
23
Zaragoza vs. Aburto
Lux Fight League 40
Raúl Zaragoza wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
24
Partida vs. Pérez
Lux Fight League 40
Mauricio Partida wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Feb 2024
-
25
Orozco vs. Perez
Budo Sento Championship 20
Romario Orozco wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
26
Torres vs. Benavides
Budo Sento Championship 20
Christian Torres wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
27
Rivas vs. Figuera
Budo Sento Championship 20
Cristhian Rivas wins via KO/TKO, Overhand Left to Ground Strikes Feb 2024
-
28
Dennis vs. Tokkos
Fury FC 86
Tuco Tokkos wins via KO/TKO, Arm Injury Feb 2024
-
29
Doyle vs. Ivy
Fury FC 86
Anthony Ivy wins via KO/TKO Feb 2024
-
30
Smith vs. McLoughlin
Fury FC 86
Jacobe Smith wins via KO/TKO, Punches Feb 2024
-
31
Holmes vs. Phillips
Fury FC 86
Julius Holmes wins via Submission, Guillotine Choke Feb 2024
-
32
Korotitskiy vs. Tsoloev
AMC Fight Nights 123
Babuli Tsoloev wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
33
Dinwoodie vs. Chase
LFA 177
Sierra Dinwoodie wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
34
Taylor vs. Thimoteo
LFA 177
Joe Taylor wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
35
Clark vs. Lopes
LFA 177
Shannon Clark wins via Submission, Bulldog Choke Feb 2024
-
36
Smyth vs. Magomedov
LFA 177
Shamidkhan Magomedov wins via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control Feb 2024
-
37
Winther vs. Goodale
Cage Warriors 166
Devin Goodale wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
38
Jones vs. Logan
Cage Warriors 166
Mason Jones wins via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees Feb 2024
-
39
Nueraji vs. Ribeiro
Naiza FC 57
Taiyilake Nueraji wins via KO/TKO, Punches Feb 2024
-
40
Khambaev vs. Vakhitov
Naiza FC 57
Artem Vakhitov wins via KO/TKO, Low Kicks Feb 2024
-
41
Pico vs. Corrales II
PFL vs. Bellator
Aaron Pico wins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Feb 2024
-
42
Collard vs. McKee Jr.
PFL vs. Bellator
AJ McKee Jr. wins via Submission, Triangle-armbar Feb 2024
-
43
Santos vs. Romero
PFL vs. Bellator
Yoel Romero wins via Decision, Unanimous Feb 2024
-
44
Cappelozza vs. Nemkov
PFL vs. Bellator
Vadim Nemkov wins via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke Feb 2024
-
45
Cooper III vs. Jackson
PFL vs. Bellator
Jason Jackson wins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Feb 2024
-
46
Kasanganay vs. Eblen
PFL vs. Bellator
Johnny Eblen wins via Decision, Split Feb 2024
-
47
Ferreira vs. Bader
PFL vs. Bellator
Renan Ferreira wins via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes Feb 2024
-
48
Erslan vs. Gnidko
KSW Epic
Ivan Erslan wins via KO/TKO, Punches Feb 2024
-
49
Piwowarczyk vs. Silva
KSW Epic
Damian Piwowarczyk wins via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body Feb 2024
-
50
Haratyk vs. Wójcik
KSW Epic
Rafał Haratyk wins via KO/TKO, Punches Feb 2024
Ranking Contributors
As Tapology users create their own lists, the consensus rankings will update in real-time. For February 2024, the 100 most-recently updated member lists will be included.