- Siekiera
- 4th Degree Black Belt
- Member Since 2020.05.31
My MMA Rankings
2020 Greatest MMA Submissions
Enter a summary for your list
-
1
- Caldwell vs. McKee Jr.
- AJ McKee Jr. | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | Bellator 253
-
2
- Fitch vs. Gracie
- Neiman Gracie | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | Bellator 246
-
3
- Hermansson vs. Gastelum
- Jack Hermansson | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
4
- Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
- Khabib Nurmagomedov | Sub | RD 2
- 2020 | UFC 254
-
5
- Johnson vs. Moisés
- Thiago Moisés | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
6
- Ruth vs. Johnson
- Taylor Johnson | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | Bellator 245
-
7
- Flick vs. Durden
- Jimmy Flick | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
8
- Antunes vs. Dias
- Luis Felipe Dias | Submission | Round 1
- 2020 | Shooto Brasil 100
-
9
- Lee vs. Oliveira
- Charles Oliveira | Submission | Round 3
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 28
-
10
- Brown vs. Griffin
- Jordan Griffin | Submission | Round 2
- 2020 | UFC on ESPN+ 27
-
11
- Figueiredo vs. Perez
- Deiveson Figueiredo | Sub | RD 1 | UFC 255
-
12
- Greene vs. Villante
- Maurice Greene | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
13
- Werdum vs. Gustafsson
- Fabrício Werdum | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
14
- Sterling vs. Sandhagen
- Aljamain Sterling | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 250
-
15
- Figueiredo vs. Benavidez II
- Deiveson Figueiredo | Sub | RD 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
16
- Santos vs. Teixeira
- Glover Teixeira | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
17
- Oleinik vs. Greene
- Aleksei Oleinik | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 246
-
18
- Hooper vs. Barrett
- Chase Hooper | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 256
-
19
- Craig vs. Antigulov
- Paul Craig | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
20
- Roberts vs. Miller
- Jim Miller | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
21
- Bektić vs. Jackson
- Damon Jackson | Submission | Round 3 | UFC Fight Night
-
22
- Pettis vs. Ferreira
- Diego Ferreira | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 246
-
23
- Rogério de Lima vs. Romanov
- Alexandr Romanov | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
24
- Smith vs. Clark
- Anthony Smith | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
25
- Crute vs. Oleksiejczuk
- Jimmy Crute | Submission | Round 1 | UFC on ESPN+ 26
-
26
- Lipski vs. Carolina
- Ariane Lipski | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
27
- Kara-France vs. Royval
- Brandon Royval | Submission | Round 2 | UFC 253
-
28
- Fabiński vs. Muniz
- André Muniz | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
29
- Wood vs. Maia
- Jennifer Maia | Submission | Round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
30
- Pettis vs. Khashakyan
- Sergio Pettis | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 238
My Summary