Ajax loader

Topic: Pyramid Fights 8

Pyramid Fights 8

Anonymous Mode

You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.

Tapology
Tapology
  • Location: www.tapology.com
  • Member Since: 2012.01.20
  • Predictions:  0  |  0.0%
  • Forum Posts:  7,864
  • Post Score: 12

07.18.2018 | 8:06 PM ET

The official Tapology discussion thread for the event!
Pyramid Fights 8
Bout   Info
Lemarcus Tucker   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Jesse Hancock   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Garrett Armfield   defeats   Shane Bridges   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Pease   defeats   Braden Webster   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Jesse Bowers   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 2 of 5, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Christopher Vaughn   via Submission, Triangle   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Whisenhunt   defeats   Isaiah Hennings   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Goforth   defeats   James Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Arshion Wade   defeats   Logan Gillmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sloan Rogers   defeats   Lukas Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

You must be signed in to reply. Sign in or register to join the discussion.

As an anonymous reader, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night St. Petersburg Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - A post-fight interview is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Night St. Petersburg live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Gadzhimurad Antigulov 19% Michał Oleksiejczuk 81%
  • Ru Gadzhimurad Antigulov (20-6-0) Dagestan, RU is the #30th Top Light Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Pl Michał "Lord" Oleksiejczuk (14-2-0, 1 NC) Lublin Voivodeship, PL is the #26th Top Light Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 7 features 11 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Yubileyny Sports Palace in St. Petersburg, Russia