Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Pyramid Fights

Pyramid Fights
  • Name: Pyramid Fights
  • Headquarters: Batesville, Arkansas
  • Acronyms: PFMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: jhudson84

PFMMA Events

Pyramid vs. Walkout FC Saturday, January 25, 6:00 PM ET
Us John Q. Hammond Center Rogers, AR US Southeast Region
Pyramid Fights 14 Saturday, November 16, 8:00 PM ET FITE
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Cunningham vs. Hatley Jr. 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
AJ Cunningham   vs.   Solo Hatley Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Frazier   vs.   Max McNeely   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   vs.   Zac Moore   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amanda Byers   vs.   Kendal Holowell   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taylor Guise   vs.   Scott Nuss   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Katie Burton   vs.   Sarah Wood   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zach Shambles   vs.   Austin Foster   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin Wyles   vs.   Kevin Pease   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Donovan Beard   vs.   Cody Duvall   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christopher Vaughn   vs.   Chris Woolford   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 13 Saturday, August 10, 2019
Us Metroplex Live Little Rock, AR US Southeast Region
Foxworth vs. Ralston 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chauncey Foxworth   defeats   Ricco Ralston   via Submission, Kimura   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Ollison   defeats   Tony Grant   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chancey Wilson   defeats   Myles Malone   via Submission, Guillotine   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Jeff Allen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 3 of 5, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Zac Moore   defeats   Princeton Foster   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brennan McKisick   defeats   Arshion Wade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Davidson   defeats   Dino Romeo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Bentley   defeats   Brandon Lassen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jenna Deatherage   defeats   Bethany Meija   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Harvey   defeats   Paul Billanfante   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Brayden Eckard   defeats   Weston Thompson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 12 Saturday, June 22, 2019
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Frazier vs. Rowland 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Frazier   defeats   Benjamin Rowland   via Submission, Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Johnnie Roades   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Clark   defeats   Caleb Davidson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Chad Rochelle   defeats   TJ Sestan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
TJ Haggins   defeats   Joe Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 11 Saturday, April 13, 2019
Us Metroplex Live Little Rock, AR US Southeast Region
Brown vs. Hunter 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
TJ Brown   defeats   CJay Hunter   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Bonner   defeats   Dameon Melton   via Submission, Kimura   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Kevin Henry   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Hancock   defeats   Adonis Saucedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Marshal Kemp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Wilson   defeats   Torey Lemons   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Colton Hamm   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Aranda Dass   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Austin Wyles   defeats   James Whisenhunt   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
John Bentley   defeats   Ransom Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Stewart   defeats   Tyler Stewart   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Paul Billanfante   defeats   Austin Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maleek Caton   defeats   Noah Sandridge   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Lee   defeats   Sunny Dass   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Moore   defeats   Kalani Geans   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 10 Saturday, February 09, 2019
Us Benton Event Center Benton, AR US Southeast Region
Landers vs. Pierce 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Colby Landers   defeats   Josh Pierce   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claude Wilcox   defeats   Dylan Goforth   via Submission, Guillotine   0:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Austin Wyles   defeats   Tyler Earnest   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Jon Snell   defeats   Daniel Hastings   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Chris Woolford   defeats   Cameron Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Christopher Vaughn   defeats   Dontail Henson   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Guise   defeats   AJ Stephens   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Donovan Beard   defeats   Ransom Nichols   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
David Calderon   vs.   Logan Gillmore   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 9 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Hatley Jr. vs. Osthoff 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   Jerod Osthoff   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Malone   defeats   Thomas Jacks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Derek Holly   defeats   Jordan Fowler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Jose Zuniga   via Submission, Armbar   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Hastings   vs.   Avery Wilson   Ends in a No Contest   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danielle Thomason   defeats   Jessica Owens   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Princeton Foster   defeats   Steffin Barrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Liebe   defeats   Paul Billanfante   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claude Wilcox   defeats   Jon Snell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Duvall   defeats   Shaun Cross   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Marilyn Hughes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Monroe   defeats   Brayden Eckard   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 8 Saturday, August 18, 2018
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Tucker vs. Jones 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lemarcus Tucker   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Jesse Hancock   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Garrett Armfield   defeats   Shane Bridges   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Pease   defeats   Braden Webster   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Jesse Bowers   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 2 of 5, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Christopher Vaughn   via Submission, Triangle   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Whisenhunt   defeats   Isaiah Hennings   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Goforth   defeats   James Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Arshion Wade   defeats   Logan Gillmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sloan Rogers   defeats   Lukas Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 7 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Us Veterans Park Event Center Cabot, AR US Southeast Region
Hatley Jr. vs. Hussey 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   Greg Hussey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Ollison   defeats   Seth Anderson   via Submission, Armbar   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avery Wilson   defeats   Osha Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 5, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Jarod Shurtleff   defeats   Christopher Vaughn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Snell   defeats   Sam Wallace   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Woolford   defeats   Noah Merced   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Butler   defeats   Evangelos Panagiotakis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Cody Duvall   defeats   Sloan Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason White   defeats   Daniel Hoaglin   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 6 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Cato vs. Frazier 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Frazier   defeats   Reggie Cato   via Submission, Verbal   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Valdez   defeats   Kendrik Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Malone   defeats   Jeremy Rogers   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Nolte   defeats   AJ Cunningham   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:13 Round 3 of 5, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Jesse Hancock   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 5 of 5, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Marshal Kemp   defeats   Jonathan Verdier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Liebe   defeats   Corbyn Snell   via Submission, Verbal   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Cora Wilson   defeats   Melody McGill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Princeton Foster   defeats   Preston Hicks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 5 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Valdez vs. Van Horn 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Valdez   defeats   Jimmy Van Horn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerod Osthoff   defeats   Demario Cade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Anderson   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Malone   defeats   Thomas Jacks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   De'Angilo Willis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Medlock   defeats   Logan Gillmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Wilson   defeats   Chris Reed   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corbyn Snell   defeats   Chris Woolford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 4 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us Earl Bell Community Center Jonesboro, AR US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Webster vs. Smallwood 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braden Webster   defeats   Kendon Smallwood   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Osha Johnson   defeats   Scott Stober   via Submission, Verbal   1:16 Round 4 of 5, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Landon Roades   defeats   Jose Zuniga   via Submission, Guillotine   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
David Johnson   defeats   Matt Brooks   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dontail Henson   defeats   Brandon Sweeney   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Gaviln Bland   defeats   Jory Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LeRoy Hudson   defeats   Jason White   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrell Boyle   defeats   Jason Stigger-Roberson   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danielle Thomason   defeats   Cameron Pollard   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Ryan Liebe   defeats   Garrett Chandler   via Submission, Guillotine   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ra'Quan Willis   defeats   Andy Lunsford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Rollins   defeats   Paul Billanfante   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 3 Saturday, August 12, 2017
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Pickney vs. Valadez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawond Pickney   defeats   Joey Valadez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Frazier   defeats   Carlton Little   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   AJ Cunningham   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Nolte   defeats   Jarod Shurtleff   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Malone   defeats   Donovan Rangel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Jon Snell   defeats   Anthony Cowan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Wesley Ledford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Avery Wilson   defeats   Shayne Goforth   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Reyna   defeats   Christian Manna   via Submission, Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
AJ Byrd   defeats   Garrett Chandler   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 2 Saturday, May 13, 2017
Us White County Fairgrounds Searcy, AR US Southeast Region
Johnson vs. Witt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Witt   defeats   Wade Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerod Osthoff   defeats   Wesley Sharp   via Submission, Guillotine   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Jesse Hancock   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:13 Round 4 of 5, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Travis Cole   defeats   Shane Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   Robert Deaton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Daniel Hastings   defeats   Michael Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Fowler   defeats   Dylan Goforth   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chris Sorrell   defeats   Shun Mitchell   via Submission, Verbal   of 3 Bout Page
Logan Gillmore   defeats   Ryan Liebe   via Submission, Guillotine   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danil Martakov   defeats   Preston Hicks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Hennings   defeats   Craig Miles   via Submission, Guillotine   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Christopher Moya   defeats   Brandon Sweeney   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 1 Saturday, January 28, 2017
Us White County Fairgrounds Searcy, AR US Southeast Region
McGlothlin vs. Valadez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Valadez   defeats   Rudy McGlothlin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Anderson   defeats   Erasmo Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Cole   defeats   Craig Miles   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Snow   defeats   Jose Zuniga   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Hurst   defeats   Bryan Foster   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Walker   defeats   Brennan McKisick   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Dexter Jenkins   defeats   Josh Woodrum   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Alannah Reyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
James Whisenhunt   defeats   Danil Martakov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Manna   defeats   Shane Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Ikehara   defeats   Colton Hamm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Goforth   defeats   Damon Mitchell   via Submission, Exhaustion   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Christopher Vaughn   defeats   Brandon Sweeney   via Submission, Guillotine   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Robinson   defeats   Christopher Moya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Amanda Nunes wanted fight at featherweight at UFC 245; Germaine de Randamie refused
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Veronica Macedo says she’s still fighting at UFC Busan five weeks after UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMA Weekly : Dos Santos vs. Blaydes and Edgar vs. Sandhagen top UFC fight card in January
  • MMA Weekly : Adrian Yanez: ‘I’m more than likely going to finish Kyle Estrada at LFA 78
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 234 weigh-in results
  • MMAFighting.com : Frankie Edgar’s bantamweight debut set for UFC Raleigh against Cory Sandhagen
  • MMAFighting.com : Andrea Lee vs. Lauren Murphy set for UFC event on Feb. 8 in Houston
  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos vs. Curtis Blaydes expected to headline UFC Raleigh on Jan. 25
  • MMAFighting.com : Jose ‘Shorty’ Torres opens up about father’s death, difficult time that ultimately forced him out of Brave 29
  • MMA Weekly : Knockout Radio featuring King Mo Lawal and Helen Peralta
  • MMA Weekly : Carlos Condit’s UFC return derailed by injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Condit forced out of fight against Mickey Gall at UFC on ESPN 7
  • MMA Weekly : Hailey Cowan eager for step up in competition at LFA 78
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold to test grappling skills vs. Nick Rodriguez at Polaris 12
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The A-Side live chat on now
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Nick Diaz’s callout of Jorge Masvidal, Tyson Fury’s future in MMA, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Melendez was ‘ready to move on’ from the UFC, undecided on fighting future
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC veteran Taylor Lapilus signs for ARES Fighting Championship
  • MMAFighting.com : Rugby star, Bellator signee James Haskell revealed as cast member for U.K. reality TV show