Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Pyramid Fights

Pyramid Fights
  • Name: Pyramid Fights
  • Headquarters: Batesville, Arkansas
  • Acronyms: PFMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: jhudson84

PFMMA Events

Pyramid Fights 16 (cancelled) Friday, May 01, 2020
Us The Metroplex Event Center Rogers, AR
Pyramid Fights 15 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Us Benton Event Center Benton, AR US Southeast Region
Gifford vs. Wright 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cliff Wright   defeats   Thomas Gifford   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Lindsay   defeats   John Chitwood   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Cara Greenwell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Pease   defeats   Austin Wyles   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Thompson   defeats   Justin Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Stephens   defeats   Taylor Epperson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Morgan   defeats   Christopher Vaughn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Ethan Burmingham   defeats   Holden McCormick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoba Salem   defeats   Jadrian Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Pyramid vs. Walkout FC Saturday, January 25, 2020
Us John Q. Hammond Center Rogers, AR US Southeast Region
Pianalto vs. Toth 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Pianalto   defeats   Bradley Toth   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Snell   defeats   Justin Budd   via Submission, Guillotine   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brennan McKisick   defeats   Kyle Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Williams   defeats   Hunter Clark   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Jason Love   defeats   Scott Stober   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brayden Eckard   defeats   Nathan Byers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Murphy   defeats   Ismael Salas   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zerek Zumwalt   defeats   Noah Bucy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
John Hazlewood   defeats   Blake Berrios   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Wright   defeats   Ryan Chase   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Osborn   defeats   Nate Ray   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Yovany Moran   defeats   Jonathan Medina   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Walker   defeats   Ryan Graves   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Jed Byers   defeats   Eddie Vinagre   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 3 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 14 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Cunningham vs. Hatley Jr. 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   AJ Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Moore   defeats   Nathan Gilmore   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Amanda Byers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Donovan Beard   defeats   Cody Duvall   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Taylor Guise   defeats   Scott Nuss   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brayden Eckard   defeats   Alex Gentry   via Submission, Guillotine   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Foster   defeats   Zach Shambles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Vaughn   defeats   Chris Woolford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Mittermeier   defeats   Jacob Kacena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly Anderson   defeats   Manuel Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 13 Saturday, August 10, 2019
Us Metroplex Live Little Rock, AR US Southeast Region
Foxworth vs. Ralston 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chauncey Foxworth   defeats   Ricco Ralston   via Submission, Kimura   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Ollison   defeats   Tony Grant   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chancey Wilson   defeats   Myles Malone   via Submission, Guillotine   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Jeff Allen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 3 of 5, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Zac Moore   defeats   Princeton Foster   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brennan McKisick   defeats   Arshion Wade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Davidson   defeats   Dino Romeo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Bentley   defeats   Brandon Lassen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jenna Deatherage   defeats   Bethany Meija   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Harvey   defeats   Paul Billanfante   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Brayden Eckard   defeats   Weston Thompson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 12 Saturday, June 22, 2019
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Frazier vs. Rowland 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Frazier   defeats   Benjamin Rowland   via Submission, Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Johnnie Roades   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Clark   defeats   Caleb Davidson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Chad Rochelle   defeats   TJ Sestan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
TJ Haggins   defeats   Joe Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 11 Saturday, April 13, 2019
Us Metroplex Live Little Rock, AR US Southeast Region
Brown vs. Hunter 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
TJ Brown   defeats   CJay Hunter   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Bonner   defeats   Dameon Melton   via Submission, Kimura   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Kevin Henry   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Hancock   defeats   Adonis Saucedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Marshal Kemp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Wilson   defeats   Torey Lemons   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Colton Hamm   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Aranda Dass   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Austin Wyles   defeats   James Whisenhunt   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
John Bentley   defeats   Ransom Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Stewart   defeats   Tyler Stewart   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Paul Billanfante   defeats   Austin Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maleek Caton   defeats   Noah Sandridge   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Lee   defeats   Sunny Dass   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Moore   defeats   Kalani Geans   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 10 Saturday, February 09, 2019
Us Benton Event Center Benton, AR US Southeast Region
Landers vs. Pierce 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Colby Landers   defeats   Josh Pierce   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claude Wilcox   defeats   Dylan Goforth   via Submission, Guillotine   0:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Austin Wyles   defeats   Tyler Earnest   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Jon Snell   defeats   Daniel Hastings   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Chris Woolford   defeats   Cameron Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Christopher Vaughn   defeats   Dontail Henson   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Guise   defeats   AJ Stephens   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Donovan Beard   defeats   Ransom Nichols   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
David Calderon   vs.   Logan Gillmore   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 9 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Hatley Jr. vs. Osthoff 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   Jerod Osthoff   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Malone   defeats   Thomas Jacks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Derek Holly   defeats   Jordan Fowler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Jose Zuniga   via Submission, Armbar   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Hastings   vs.   Avery Wilson   Ends in a No Contest   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danielle Thomason   defeats   Jessica Owens   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Princeton Foster   defeats   Steffin Barrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Liebe   defeats   Paul Billanfante   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claude Wilcox   defeats   Jon Snell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Duvall   defeats   Shaun Cross   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Marilyn Hughes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Monroe   defeats   Brayden Eckard   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 8 Saturday, August 18, 2018
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Tucker vs. Jones 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lemarcus Tucker   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Jesse Hancock   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Garrett Armfield   defeats   Shane Bridges   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Pease   defeats   Braden Webster   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Jesse Bowers   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 2 of 5, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Christopher Vaughn   via Submission, Triangle   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Whisenhunt   defeats   Isaiah Hennings   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Goforth   defeats   James Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Arshion Wade   defeats   Logan Gillmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sloan Rogers   defeats   Lukas Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 7 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Us Veterans Park Event Center Cabot, AR US Southeast Region
Hatley Jr. vs. Hussey 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   Greg Hussey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Ollison   defeats   Seth Anderson   via Submission, Armbar   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avery Wilson   defeats   Osha Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 5, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Jarod Shurtleff   defeats   Christopher Vaughn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Snell   defeats   Sam Wallace   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Woolford   defeats   Noah Merced   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Butler   defeats   Evangelos Panagiotakis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Cody Duvall   defeats   Sloan Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason White   defeats   Daniel Hoaglin   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 6 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Cato vs. Frazier 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Frazier   defeats   Reggie Cato   via Submission, Verbal   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Valdez   defeats   Kendrik Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Malone   defeats   Jeremy Rogers   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Nolte   defeats   AJ Cunningham   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:13 Round 3 of 5, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Jesse Hancock   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 5 of 5, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Marshal Kemp   defeats   Jonathan Verdier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Liebe   defeats   Corbyn Snell   via Submission, Verbal   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Cora Wilson   defeats   Melody McGill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Princeton Foster   defeats   Preston Hicks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 5 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Valdez vs. Van Horn 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Valdez   defeats   Jimmy Van Horn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerod Osthoff   defeats   Demario Cade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Anderson   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Malone   defeats   Thomas Jacks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   De'Angilo Willis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Medlock   defeats   Logan Gillmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Wilson   defeats   Chris Reed   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corbyn Snell   defeats   Chris Woolford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 4 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us Earl Bell Community Center Jonesboro, AR US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Webster vs. Smallwood 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braden Webster   defeats   Kendon Smallwood   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Osha Johnson   defeats   Scott Stober   via Submission, Verbal   1:16 Round 4 of 5, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Landon Roades   defeats   Jose Zuniga   via Submission, Guillotine   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
David Johnson   defeats   Matt Brooks   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dontail Henson   defeats   Brandon Sweeney   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Gaviln Bland   defeats   Jory Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LeRoy Hudson   defeats   Jason White   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrell Boyle   defeats   Jason Stigger-Roberson   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danielle Thomason   defeats   Cameron Pollard   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Ryan Liebe   defeats   Garrett Chandler   via Submission, Guillotine   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ra'Quan Willis   defeats   Andy Lunsford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Rollins   defeats   Paul Billanfante   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 3 Saturday, August 12, 2017
Us Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Pickney vs. Valadez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawond Pickney   defeats   Joey Valadez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Frazier   defeats   Carlton Little   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   AJ Cunningham   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Nolte   defeats   Jarod Shurtleff   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Malone   defeats   Donovan Rangel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Jon Snell   defeats   Anthony Cowan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Wesley Ledford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Avery Wilson   defeats   Shayne Goforth   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Reyna   defeats   Christian Manna   via Submission, Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
AJ Byrd   defeats   Garrett Chandler   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 2 Saturday, May 13, 2017
Us White County Fairgrounds Searcy, AR US Southeast Region
Johnson vs. Witt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Witt   defeats   Wade Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerod Osthoff   defeats   Wesley Sharp   via Submission, Guillotine   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Jesse Hancock   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:13 Round 4 of 5, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Travis Cole   defeats   Shane Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   Robert Deaton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Daniel Hastings   defeats   Michael Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Fowler   defeats   Dylan Goforth   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chris Sorrell   defeats   Shun Mitchell   via Submission, Verbal   of 3 Bout Page
Logan Gillmore   defeats   Ryan Liebe   via Submission, Guillotine   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danil Martakov   defeats   Preston Hicks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Hennings   defeats   Craig Miles   via Submission, Guillotine   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Christopher Moya   defeats   Brandon Sweeney   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Pyramid Fights 1 Saturday, January 28, 2017
Us White County Fairgrounds Searcy, AR US Southeast Region
McGlothlin vs. Valadez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Valadez   defeats   Rudy McGlothlin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Anderson   defeats   Erasmo Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Cole   defeats   Craig Miles   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Snow   defeats   Jose Zuniga   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Hurst   defeats   Bryan Foster   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Walker   defeats   Brennan McKisick   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Dexter Jenkins   defeats   Josh Woodrum   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Alannah Reyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
James Whisenhunt   defeats   Danil Martakov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Manna   defeats   Shane Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Ikehara   defeats   Colton Hamm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Goforth   defeats   Damon Mitchell   via Submission, Exhaustion   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Christopher Vaughn   defeats   Brandon Sweeney   via Submission, Guillotine   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Robinson   defeats   Christopher Moya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18's Devin Clark sees Anthony Smith as top-10 proving ground: 'I know I belong'
  • MMA Junkie : PFL champion Emiliano Sordi used $1 million prize to feed people in Argentina struggling in pandemic
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Katlyn Chookagian declares ‘anyone who wants to fight Valentina Shevchenko has to fight me’
  • MMA Junkie : Danny Chavez vs. Jared Gordon set for UFC Fight Night on Feb. 20
  • MMAFighting.com : Tony Ferguson a slight favorite over Charles Oliveira in early odds, but ‘Do Bronx’ already getting heavy bets
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18: Make your predictions for Curtis Blaydes vs. Derrick Lewis
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 255 medical suspensions: Joaquin Buckley needs clearance to avoid 6-month layoff
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor clear betting favorite against Dustin Poirier in rematch at UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Alonzo Menifield vs. William Knight targeted for UFC event on Feb. 27
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White certified: Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier is official
  • MMA Junkie : Julio Arce vs. Timur Valiev added to UFC Fight Night on Feb. 6
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Conor McGregor rematch at UFC 257 isn't about 'revenge' or 'getting even'
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: The technique behind A.J. McKee’s Bellator 253 submission
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 medical suspensions: Alex Perez, Jennifer Maia among nine with potential six-month shutdowns
  • MMAFighting.com : Top prospect Cody Law books next fight against Kenny Champion at Bellator 254
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15 loses Moicano vs. Fiziev to COVID-19
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator's Aaron Pico still has eye on boxing – but when the time is right
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White flips out over Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. stipulations
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White can’t help but laugh at rules and regulations for Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. fight