Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Extreme Cage Fighting

Extreme Cage Fighting
  • Name: Extreme Cage Fighting
  • Headquarters: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Acronyms: ECF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: ECFMMA

ECF Events

ECF 23: Holiday Havoc Saturday, December 08, 7:00 PM ET
Us La Boom Woodside, New York US Northeast Region
Main Card Hicks vs. Penaloza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Hicks   vs.   Juan Penaloza   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pilippe Shaidenfish   vs.   Jordan Drayton   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joseph Mensche   vs.   Mat Caracappa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jason Blackmon   vs.   Zalman Bulua   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Errante   vs.   Jason Markland   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ECF 22: Armageddon Saturday, September 15, 2018
Us La Boom Woodside, New York US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Santiago vs. Arce Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Arce   defeats   Brandon Santiago   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Steve Phelan   defeats   Juan Penaloza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Romano   defeats   William Munoz   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Mensche   defeats   Gustavo Gutierrez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
ECF 21: Vengeance Saturday, June 23, 2018
Us La Boom Woodside, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight McDonald vs. Jimenez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Jimenez   defeats   Desmond McDonald   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Josue Del Rios   defeats   George Melendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilshod Zaripov   defeats   James Lodge   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Errante   defeats   Evan Spencer   via Submission, Kimura   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Brown   defeats   William Munoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zauri Mtchedlishvili   defeats   Roe-Mar Blacknall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Hanna   defeats   Alex Adisorn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kylle McMillan   defeats   Alex Lambert   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Robertson   defeats   Jesus Ossa   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ECF 20: March Madness Sunday, March 11, 2018
Us La Boom Woodside, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Jimenez vs. Hughes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Jimenez   defeats   Noah Hughes   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Santiago   defeats   Juan Penaloza   via Submission, Kneebar   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Shane Monty   defeats   Evan Spencer   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Taylor   defeats   Brandon Berenguer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Desmond McDonald   defeats   Taylor Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ECF 19: Holiday Havoc 4 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Us La Boom Woodside, New York US Northeast Region
Main Card Smith vs. Darmanin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Malik Smith   defeats   Michael Darmanin   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Jaime Perea   defeats   Michael Dupye   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Spencer   defeats   Gavin Stevens   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Brown   defeats   Walid Elashri   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
George Melendez   defeats   Dilshod Zaripov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Najeeb Jones   defeats   Matt Russo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lirim Rufati   defeats   Bilal Abdulsalaam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ECF 18: Seek & Destroy Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us La Boom Woodside, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Glover vs. Munoz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Munoz   defeats   Mark Glover   via Submission   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Ilias Faquiri   defeats   Evan Spencer   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Albertico Aguayo   defeats   Andrew Babcock   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Dilshod Zaripov   defeats   Juan Penaloza   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Santiago   defeats   Michael Dupye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ECF 17: Total Domination 3 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Us Stage 48 New York, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Alverez vs. Melendez II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jovany Alverez   defeats   George Melendez   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Monterola   defeats   Mike Taylor   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Spencer   defeats   Malik Smith   via Submission, Kimura   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Michael Dupye   vs.   David Potter   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Bonneau   defeats   Al Pringle   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ECF 16: Takeover 3 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us Stage 48 New York, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Adewale vs. Wilder Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay-Quan Jackson Wilder   defeats   Omowale Adewale   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Jovany Alverez   defeats   George Melendez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Dilshod Zaripov   defeats   David Potter   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Abdulsalaam   defeats   Rafael Monterola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ECF 15: Total Annihilation Saturday, June 24, 2017
Us Stage 48 New York, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gilmore vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronnie Rodriguez   defeats   Nathan Gilmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lirim Rufati   defeats   Omowale Adewale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Santiago   defeats   Raffaele Masi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Simpson   defeats   Bilal Abdulsalaam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Albertico Aguayo   defeats   Alex Santiago   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Robert Munoz   defeats   Jaky Hernandez   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Joshua Mcllhenry   defeats   Roger Giusti   via Submission, Kimura   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ECF 14: Battle in the Big Apple Saturday, April 08, 2017
Us Stage 48 New York, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Mackey vs. Harris Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Harris   defeats   Brian Mackey   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Jason Markland   defeats   Tadhg Corcoran   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Joel Vasquez   defeats   Hector Iglesias   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Snipes George   defeats   Kaheem Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lirim Rufati   defeats   Ken Pizzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dylan Manni   defeats   Jonathan Crespo   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Raffaele Masi   defeats   Israel Quiroz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Niall Croke   defeats   Wayne Fiorvanti   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Anthony Bryson   defeats   Derek Garlington   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   William Reyna   defeats   Ken Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ronnie Rodriguez   defeats   Varon Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dustin Trinidad   defeats   Alan Bonilla   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Hammuwd II   defeats   Marcus Comodo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
ECF 13: Valentine's Day Massacre Saturday, February 04, 2017
Us La Boom Woodside, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Kelly vs. Adewale Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Kelly   defeats   Omowale Adewale   via Submission   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Melendez   defeats   Florentino Laureano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Snipes George   defeats   Kevin Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Jason Markland   defeats   Tony Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Rodriguez   defeats   Muhammad Hammuwd II   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Iglesias   defeats   Macho Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Jimenez   defeats   Tony Soto   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Dilshod Zaripov   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
ECF 12: Holiday Havoc 3 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us La Boom Woodside, New York US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Wilder vs. Kull Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay-Quan Jackson Wilder   defeats   Dom Kull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Kelly   defeats   Mike Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Newton   defeats   Tial Thang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Melendez   defeats   Michael Dupye   via KO/TKO   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Mitchell   defeats   Pilippe Shaidenfish   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Picciano   defeats   Ken Pizzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ECF 11: Fight To Survive Saturday, July 30, 2016
Us Mellrose Ballroom Astoria, New York US Northeast Region
Main Card Cosme vs. Vasquez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Cosme   vs.   Joel Vasquez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jay-Quan Jackson Wilder   defeats   Aaron Better   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Kelly   defeats   Dom Kull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Di Grazia   defeats   Yoel Ellen   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Bonneau   defeats   Jhen Garcia   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Comodo   vs.   Kevin Mitchell   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jose Rosado   defeats   Mike Taylor   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Santisteban   defeats   Tori King   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriella Gulfin   defeats   Aly Franco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Abdulsalaam   defeats   Javier Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ECF 10: Take Over 2 Saturday, June 18, 2016
Us Melrose Ballroom Astoria, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Brooks vs. Pizzi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Brooks   defeats   Ken Pizzi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dom Kull   defeats   Derek Garlington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriella Gulfin   defeats   Brittany Gianino   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay-Quan Jackson Wilder   defeats   Jhen Garcia   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Champion   defeats   Snipes George   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Swanson   defeats   Aaron Thomson   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Blaine   defeats   Aly Franco   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
George Melendez   defeats   TJ Hemphill   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Rodriguez   defeats   Mike Ward   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
ECF 9: Rage In The Cage 2 Saturday, March 05, 2016
Us Melrose Ballroom Astoria, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Brooks vs. Markland Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Brooks   defeats   Jason Markland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Dom Kull   defeats   Elijah Duckworth   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Thomas   defeats   Anais Almonte   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mason DiGiacopo   defeats   Llellington Castro   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Woodward   defeats   Marquis Campbell   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
ECF 7 Saturday, October 03, 2015
Main Card Markland vs. Reyes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Markland   vs.   Luis Reyes   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ECF 6: The Take Over Saturday, July 18, 2015
Us Melrose Ballroom Astoria, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Markland vs. Rivera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Markland   vs.   Edwin Rivera   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tajuddin Abdul Hakim   vs.   Craig Brian May   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pavel Kulazhanka   vs.   Luis Reyes   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dustin Brooks   defeats   Brian Mackey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonse Scala   vs.   Jose Hernandez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Schooler   vs.   Shakeal Fraiser   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jay-Quan Jackson Wilder   defeats   Naz Sa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ECF 5 Sunday, May 03, 2015
Us Astoria, New York US Northeast Region
ECF 4 Saturday, February 28, 2015
Us Astoria, New York US Northeast Region
ECF 3: Holiday Havoc Saturday, December 13, 2014
Us Melrose Ballroom Astoria, New York US Northeast Region
ECF 2: Rage in the Cage Saturday, October 04, 2014
Us Melrose Ballroom Astoria, New York US Northeast Region
Main Card Dabkowski vs. Moore Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shaquan Moore   defeats   Andrew Dabkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dom Kull   vs.   Anthony Wolter   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Naraim   defeats   Don McLaughlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Us Aviator Sports Complex Brooklyn, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Dombroff vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hillel Dombroff   defeats   Darrel Smith   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Rivera   defeats   James McNelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Santisteban   defeats   Rhonda Jackson Gracie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katalina Morales   defeats   Aly Franco   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Concolino   defeats   Ilan Marshahin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Bellator mma logo square Bellator 213 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Bellator mma logo square In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Bellator mma logo square Join the Bellator 213 live discussion
  • Bellator mma logo square Bellator 213 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Bellator mma logo square The event takes place from Neal S. Blaisdell Center in Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Invicta fc mma logo square Invicta FC 33 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Invicta fc mma logo square Kay Hansen vs. Sharon Jacobson - A post-fight interview is in progress.
  • Invicta fc mma logo square Join the Invicta FC 33 live discussion
  • Invicta fc mma logo square Tapology Picks: Sharon Jacobson 34% Kay Hansen 66%
  • Us Sharon "The Dream Catcher" Jacobson (5-4-0) CO, US is the #60th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Us Kay Hansen (4-2-0) CA, US.
  • Invicta fc mma logo square Invicta FC 33 features 8 MMA bouts
  • Invicta fc mma logo square The event takes place from Scottish Rite Temple in Kansas City, Missouri