Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Amateur Combat Club

Amateur Combat Club
  • Name: Amateur Combat Club
  • Headquarters: Lima, Peru
  • Acronyms: ACC
  • Ownership: Johnny Iwasaki

ACC Events

ACC 51 Saturday, February 22, 8:00 PM ET
Pe Colegio Rosa Merino Rímac, Lima Latin America Region
Peceros vs. Paz 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jair Paz   defeats   Alessandro Peceros   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Justin Fermin   defeats   Sergio Correa Paredes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Patiño   defeats   Marco Olivera Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin Flores   defeats   Henry Añorga   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 2, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Juan Luis Sanchez   defeats   Luis Ramirez   via Submission, Kimura   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Solorzano   defeats   Agustin Rivas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Jose Flores Peña   defeats   Jair Mena   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Moises Orrego   defeats   Joel Galaviz   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michael Guerrero   defeats   Eduard Alejos   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Aldair Revollar   defeats   Eduardo Barriga   via Submission, Kimura   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Piero Fonseca   defeats   Diego Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rocky Saboya   defeats   Diego Salinas   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:48 Round 2 of 2, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Stephano Diaz   defeats   Leonardo Villa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Zamora   defeats   Angello Pinto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Guzman   defeats   Erick Madrid   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Amaya   defeats   Carlos Abad   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Serrano   defeats   Julio Montenegro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Piero Dulanto   defeats   Eirthon Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Barja   defeats   Jhamier Arcos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 50: Paz vs. Saldarriaga Saturday, December 21, 2019
Pe Colegio Rosa Merino Lima, PE Latin America Region
Cullape vs. Fermin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Fermin   defeats   Jean Pool Cullape   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adriangel Gonzales   defeats   Jackson Flores Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Patiño   defeats   Ronald Padilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Santos Saldaña   defeats   Ricardo Aramburu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Antonio Flores   defeats   Hector Escudero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aldair Revollar   defeats   Eddy Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Auner Bonilla   defeats   Marco Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edu Aledsayan   defeats   Cesar Medina   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Smith Flores   defeats   Matias Sanchez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Piero Dulanto   defeats   Diego Clemente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Jara   defeats   Kenyi Kimura   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Barriga   defeats   Julio Montenegro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy de la Mata   defeats   Fernando Zamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Torres   defeats   Ronald Solano   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gian Carlos Pinedo   defeats   Carlos Abad   via KO/TKO, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rocky Saboya   defeats   Franco Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 49: Ramos vs. Barrionuevo Saturday, November 09, 2019
Pe Colegio Rosa Merino Lima, PE Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Benavides vs. Pastran 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gian Benavides   defeats   Kevin Pastran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Berrios   defeats   Rodrigo Contreras   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Rocky Saboya   defeats   Isaac Leon   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Barriga   defeats   Jose Miguel Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Meza   defeats   Yerson Deza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Castillo   defeats   Cristian Zeballos   via Disqualificaton, Illegal punch   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Jerry Cuenca Guzman   defeats   Bryan Meza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Paz   defeats   Mariano Diaz   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Saldarriaga   defeats   Angel Saenz   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Cortez   defeats   Kerry Ihuaraqui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grace Suzanibar   defeats   Milagros Caceres   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piero Dulanto   defeats   Fabian Peralta   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Fabio Andres Ruiz   defeats   Anderson Mayorga   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Hinostroza   defeats   Aquiles Curichimba   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Santos Saldaña   defeats   Ricardo Aramburu   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Castillo   defeats   Daniel De La Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Auner Bonilla   defeats   Miguel Angel Patiño   via KO/TKO, Rear naked choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Ronald Padilla   defeats   Marco Chavez   via Disqualificaton, Illegal punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Zavala   defeats   Eduardo De La Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Isidro   defeats   Sandro Huaman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yerson Deza   defeats   Michael Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abelardo Bocanegra   defeats   Mario Ferro Vilca   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Castillo   defeats   Jilmar Tencera   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Cristian Zeballos   defeats   Frank Orizola   via Disqualificaton, Illegal kick   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Cuenca Guzman   defeats   Michel Fabiano   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Bryan Meza   defeats   Jorge Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariano Diaz   defeats   Carlos Abad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Paz   defeats   Patrick De La Mata   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Saldarriaga   defeats   Cristian Meza   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 48: Mollinedo vs. Davila Saturday, September 07, 2019
Pe Colegio Rosa Merino Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Mollinedo vs. Davila 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Mollinedo   defeats   Renzo Davila   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sandra Lavado   defeats   Lisset Palacios   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Luis Pajuelo   defeats   Rony Ramos   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Bryan Meza   defeats   Marco Antonio Ventura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Flores Romero   defeats   Caleb Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Santos Saldaña   defeats   Ronald Padilla   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Diego Jaimes   defeats   Joseph Jara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Isidro   defeats   Juan Albuquerque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Pool Cullape   defeats   Leonardo Montero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Abad   defeats   Eduardo De La Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carla Ciriano   defeats   Grace Suzanibar   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Alexis Amaya   defeats   Jonathan Zavala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Castillo   defeats   Erick Tuanama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roy Alexander   defeats   Anderson Mayorga   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Zamora   defeats   Luis Basadre   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Diego Carbajal Ortega   defeats   Joan Bravo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edy Castillo   defeats   Christian Reategui   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 47 Saturday, July 20, 2019
Pe Colegio Rosa Merino Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Guzman vs. Garcia 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aldair Guzman   defeats   Jose Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Pastran   defeats   Kerry Ihuaraqui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michel Fabiano   defeats   Juan Israel Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Antonio Ventura   defeats   Michel Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicanor Pasapera   defeats   Sandro Huaman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Rony Ramos   defeats   Jesus Davila   via Submission, Kimura   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Luis Pajuelo   defeats   Justin Fermin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Chavez   defeats   Joan Bravo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kerry Ihuaraqui   defeats   Luis Pajes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Pastran   defeats   Jackson Flores Romero   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Meza   defeats   Jonathan Zavala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Zamora   defeats   Alessandro Peceros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Jara   defeats   Stephano Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Davila   defeats   Christian Reategui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Pajuelo   defeats   Jussepy Lojas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Fermin   defeats   Manuel Gutierrez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Ronald Isidro   defeats   Danilo Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Guzman   defeats   Piero Dulanto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Gomez   defeats   Gian Carlos Pinedo   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Luis Pococho   defeats   Angel Saenz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Castillo   defeats   Jorge Zavala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rocky Saboya   defeats   Rayder Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 46 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Pe Rimac, Lima Latin America Region
Mollinedo vs. Torres 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Mollinedo   defeats   Alexander Torres   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldair Guzman   defeats   Hugo Coaguila   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Fermin   defeats   Jose Inguanze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michel Fabiano   defeats   Miguel Lizana   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldair Revollar   defeats   Tony Larios   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Luño   defeats   Yeferin Moron   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Frank Orizola   defeats   Auner Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Cornejo   defeats   Alberto Jara   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Slam   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Pococho   defeats   Wilmer Campaña   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Flores Romero   defeats   Leandro Catachunga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Meza   defeats   Gustavo Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aldair Holguin   defeats   Francisco Alvaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piero Dulanto   defeats   Giussepe Jordan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Santos Saldaña   defeats   Angel Pasquiere   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 5, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Milan   defeats   Jose Martin Facho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teylor Perez   defeats   Danilo Aguilar   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Adrian Ballena   defeats   Maximo Luciano Iwasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Gomez   defeats   Ander Jimenez Ruiz   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 2 of 5, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Angel Saenz   defeats   Jonayker Negrillo   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Garamendi   defeats   Daniel Jaramillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Andres Joysan   defeats   Sebastian Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 45 Saturday, March 23, 2019
Pe Rimac, Lima Latin America Region
Cortez vs. Muñoz 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gian Franco Cortez   defeats   Steven Muñoz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Roca   defeats   Rony Ramos   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Justin Fermin   defeats   David Gallegos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Medina   defeats   Andres Del Pino   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Roger Leiva   defeats   Joaquin Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Jussepy Lojas   defeats   Caleb Luna   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Aramburu   defeats   Miguel Angel Patiño   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Diego Wall   defeats   Jose Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harol Espinoza   defeats   Francis Cornejo   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Rodmel Cabeza Cerecada   defeats   Henry Auqui   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Olivari   defeats   Claudio Rua   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Temperamento   defeats   Freddy Arotinco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Guerrero   defeats   Rocky Saboya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Santos Chagua   defeats   Eduardo Aurora   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandra Pajuelo   defeats   Terry Quispe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Apaza   defeats   Sebastian Weis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Hilario   defeats   Jean Pool Cullape   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Lerno   defeats   Bruno Chacon   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Pococho   defeats   Harold Martinez   via KO/TKO, Headkick   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick De La Mata   defeats   Sebastian Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Calle Huaman   defeats   Christian Villanueva   via Decision, Armbar   3 Rounds, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Michael Gomez   defeats   Carlos Pecherres   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Ortizola   defeats   Yoskar Coronel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Campaña Reategui   defeats   Angel Palomino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wilmer Campaña   defeats   Aldair Holguin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 44 Thursday, January 31, 2019
Pe Colegio Rosa Merino Rimac, Lima Latin America Region
Reymundo vs. Castro 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronaldo Reymundo   defeats   David Castro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rony Ramos   defeats   Armando Vigil   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Aldair Guzman   defeats   Diego Manrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Vergara   defeats   Jaime Sierra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Limber Tamani   defeats   Waldir Espiritu   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Fermin   defeats   Dante Sabas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhon Agama   defeats   Tony Larios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Pecho   defeats   Diego Salinas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Maza   defeats   Walter Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick De La Mata   defeats   Sebastian Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Valiente   defeats   Eduardo Aurora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Gutierrez   defeats   Joseph Jara   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harol Espinoza   defeats   Michael Guerrero   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Luis Pococho   defeats   Jair Paz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Bryan Meza   defeats   Rocky Saboya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Peceros   defeats   Angel Palomino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Pool Cullape   defeats   Jordan Hurtado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alonso Barrios   defeats   Francis Cornejo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Aguerro   defeats   Gary Mueras   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramsey Bourunche   defeats   Jemeri Beas Roa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 43 Saturday, December 22, 2018
Pe Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Cortez vs. Llontop 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gian Franco Cortez   defeats   James Llontop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Payva   defeats   Nick Vargas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Rodriguez   defeats   Diego Espino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Pajuelo   defeats   Rony Ramoz   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Carla Manrique   defeats   Alejandra Gambini   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Michael Guerrero   defeats   Fabio Garrido   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Weis   defeats   Nickolai Centa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Cornejo   defeats   Joseph Jara   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Alessandra Pajuelo   defeats   Lucero Valkiria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rocky Sabollo   defeats   Daniel Maza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Bendezu   defeats   Franklin Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jemeri Beas Roa   defeats   Gustavo Vega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick De La Mata   defeats   Luis Pococho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Paz   defeats   Aldair Holguin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 42 Thursday, February 01, 2018
Pe Colegio Rosa Merino Rimac, Lima Latin America Region
Paz vs. Peceros 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jair Paz   defeats   Alessandro Peceros   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Roberto Acosta   defeats   Marcelo Machiabello   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Aedo   defeats   Ranses Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy de la Mata   defeats   Sebastian Obando   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Guerrero   defeats   Angello Pinto   via Disqualificaton, Ilegal kick   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Luis Mesanina   defeats   Jorge Sandoval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Garcia   defeats   Diego Rojas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Armando Valdez Herrera   defeats   Diego Salinas   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Medina   defeats   Sebastian Narvaez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuneisy Duben   defeats   Gressi Suzamibae   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aldair Guzman   defeats   Nicanor Pasapera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pool David Pacheco   defeats   Marco Chiguantito   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Carlos Almendariz   defeats   Sebastian Apaza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Ramirez   defeats   Yelsin Samgay   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Alberth Salmavides   defeats   Luis Miranda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cufrey Reyes   defeats   John Walter Quispe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACC 47 Friday, October 27, 2017
Pe Salón Comunal Rimac, Lima Region Latin America Region
ACC 41 Friday, June 23, 2017
Pe Salón Comunal Rimac, Lima Region Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Laos vs. Benavides 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yermi Laos   defeats   Gian Benavides   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Payva   defeats   Nilson Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Renzo Vasquez   defeats   Rodrigo Velazquez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Valiente   defeats   Diego Mas Tang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Franco Cortez   defeats   Jesus Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Diego Manrique   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Pinedo   defeats   Luis Maza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Santillan   defeats   Marco Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Castro   defeats   Miguel Angel Obregon   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Jhefry Ingunza   defeats   Lucas Salazar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Dickson Rosas   defeats   Jeremy de la Mata   via Disqualificaton, Illegal kick   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Carrion   defeats   Anderson Chavez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Dante Salas   defeats   Johnny Ortega   via Submission, Guilottine choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ortega   defeats   Kevin Carrillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACC 40 Friday, May 05, 2017
Pe Salón Comunal Rimac, PE Latin America Region
Kuwae vs. Colaggeno 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renzo Kuwae   defeats   Jean Colaggeno   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Fermin   vs.   Miguel Angel Obregon   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuseph Edison Malla   defeats   Marlex Sobrado   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Jimmy Hans Montalvo   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yosguar Gonzalez   defeats   Jairo Castillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rodrigo Velazquez   defeats   Michael Samir   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Junior Chate Ramos   defeats   Santos Chagua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Renzo Vasquez   defeats   Andre Sinarahua Carpio   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Miguel Duran   defeats   David Paredes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Payva   defeats   Lucas Salazar   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nilson Rojas   defeats   Angel Soto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Benavides   defeats   Henry Añorga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yermi Laos   defeats   Gian Franco Cortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 39 Thursday, March 02, 2017
Pe Maximo's Combat Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Rojas vs. Chagua 127 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nilson Rojas   defeats   Santos Chagua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Peña   defeats   Omar Pecho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Payva   defeats   Carlos Roman   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Yhosue Mego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Japhet Yarleque   defeats   Marlex Sobrado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Renato Noriega   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Chate Ramos   defeats   Cesar Roca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Samir   defeats   Hiroshi Chauca   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Velazquez   defeats   Daniel Moreno   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renzo Vasquez   defeats   Denis Aira   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Castillon   defeats   Ronald Cervera   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Duran   defeats   Jhefry Ingunza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Antonio Chang   vs.   Dickson Rosas   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Añorga   defeats   Miguel Huaman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Benavides   defeats   Justin Fermin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Franco Cortez   defeats   Roger Garcia   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Yermi Laos   defeats   Cesar Zegarra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 38 Thursday, February 02, 2017
Pe Maximo's Combat Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Palomino vs. Vargas 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yerel Palomino   defeats   Israel Vargas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Fermin   defeats   Piero Alonso Huaman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gian Franco Cortez   defeats   Miguel Huaman   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Garcia   defeats   Renzo Kuwae   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Añorga   defeats   Pool David Pacheco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yermi Laos   defeats   Gian Benavides   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Zegarra   defeats   Cristofer Effio   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Nilson Rojas   defeats   Arturo Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Guerra   defeats   Carlos Roman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Pecho   defeats   Maicol Montes   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Santos Chagua   defeats   Jose Olivares   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yhosue Mego   defeats   Carlos Luño   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Derek Payva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Duran   defeats   Clen Chavez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Gutierrez   defeats   Kevin Carrillo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hyroshi Chauca   defeats   Junior Santillan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
ACC 37 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Pe Maximo's Combat Club Lima, Lima Region
ACC 36 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Pe Maximo's Combat Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
ACC 34 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Pe Maximo's Combat Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
ACC 33 Saturday, March 28, 2015
Pe Maximo's Combat Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Espinoza vs. Loayza Mendoza 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jean Carlos Espinoza   vs.   Angel Janpier Loayza Mendoza   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Sequeiros   defeats   Daniel Velarde   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Trinidad   defeats   Alonso Acho   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Walter Inquilla   defeats   Henry Añorga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Valls   defeats   Franco Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Meneses   defeats   Marlex Sobrado   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Herbert Cosihuaman   defeats   Liu Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Arauzo   defeats   Carlos Ramirez   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
ACC 32 Sunday, March 01, 2015
Pe Maximo's Combat Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Huapaya vs. Sobrado 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anderson Huapaya   defeats   Marlex Sobrado   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Jose Galvez   defeats   Victor Meneses   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Daniel Velarde   defeats   Hamblet Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Wall   defeats   Jairo Dueñas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Jose Bazan   defeats   Martin Alfonso Gavidia Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Fermin   defeats   Marco Huaroto   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Jean Carlos Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Luis Barboza   defeats   Juan Luis Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hiro Llosa   defeats   Carlos Roman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Uribe   defeats   Junior Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Valls   defeats   James Llontop   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Jason Gomez   defeats   Cesar Zegarra   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danji Kusa   defeats   Sebastian Guevara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Trinidad   defeats   Pablo Lanchipa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACC 29 Saturday, November 08, 2014
Pe Maximos' Combat Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Santillan vs. Albuquerque Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Santillan   defeats   Juan Albuquerque   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Cubas   defeats   Andre Villacorta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joao Peña   defeats   Jean Santillan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Silverio Intusca Pareja   defeats   Elmer Peche   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Abder de Pino   defeats   Joel Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luigi Amaya   defeats   Cesar Villegas Lalangui   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Marcos Minaya   defeats   Jason Gomez   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jair Mollinedo   defeats   Cesar Zegarra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Espinoza   defeats   Juan Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
ACC 28 Saturday, September 06, 2014
Pe Maximos' Combat Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Santome Artieda vs. Cubas 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Jose Santome Artieda   defeats   Marco Cubas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeanpool Porras   defeats   Pierre Agurto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Parodi   defeats   Manuel Ubillus   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Martin Alfonso Gavidia Acosta   defeats   Fernando Vega   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silverio Intusca Pareja   defeats   Angelo Molinari Mollinari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Noriega   defeats   Luigi Amaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnathan Velasquez   defeats   Josimar Romero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACC 26 Saturday, July 26, 2014
Pe Maximos' Combat Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Vargas vs. Leon 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Guillermo Leon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Jose Bazan   defeats   Jose Reyes   via KO/TKO, Kicks   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Jean Vega Paucar   defeats   Angello Grillo   via KO/TKO, Kicks   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josimar Romero   vs.   Adrian Gonzales   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Velarde   defeats   Joseph Santillan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Aliaga   defeats   Marcos Minaya   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Alex Sesinario   defeats   David Alarcon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Silverio Intusca Pareja   defeats   Alex Sequeiros   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angello Romero   defeats   Angel Janpier Loayza Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Joyo   defeats   Richard Luque   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACC 25 Saturday, May 17, 2014
Pe Bombonera National Stadium Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Sequeiros vs. Santillan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Santillan   defeats   Alex Sequeiros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Alarcon   defeats   Piero Benjamin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Marcos   defeats   Antonell Sarria   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Guillermo Aliaga   defeats   Carlos Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Mollinedo   defeats   Carlos Augusto   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Quiroz   defeats   Cesar Zegarra   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Velarde   defeats   Benjamin Joyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Sesinario   defeats   Juan Albuquerque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jahil Vasquez   defeats   David Brandon Yactayo   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marco Cubas   defeats   Victor Armando Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Añorga   defeats   Luis Blas Lanza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Rodriguez Javier   defeats   Felipe Agüero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Ascencio   vs.   Daniel Patricio Galvez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Watson   defeats   Miguel Anco   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Max Gerardo Delgado Olarte   defeats   Luis Pineda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Llanos Ojeda   defeats   Cesar Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Gonzales   defeats   Gianmarco Santillan   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Ramirez   defeats   Elliot Estela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Inquilla   defeats   Daniel Di Caldas Guevara   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Janpier Loayza Mendoza   defeats   Silverio Intusca Pareja   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Matos Zavaleta   defeats   Anthony Diaz   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Anderson   defeats   Anthony Laos   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Noriega   defeats   Fabricio Robles   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Watch Amanda Nunes’ debut against Sheila Gaff
  • MMAFighting.com : COVID-19 pandemic canceled Bellator champ Ilima-Lei Macfarlane’s wedding
  • MMA Weekly : Knockout Radio featuring Michael Chiesa, Shannon Briggs, and Aalon Cruz
  • MMA Weekly : Editorial: UFC 249 is not about Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Tony Ferguson
  • MMAFighting.com : Cory Sandhagen open to replacing Jose Aldo against Henry Cejudo at UFC 250 ‘on a week’s notice’
  • MMAFighting.com : Chatri Sityodtong ‘would love’ to see ONE champion Xiong Jing Nan fight Zhang Weili
  • MMA Weekly : PFL launches original series ‘Run it Back’; inaugural episode features Kayla Harrison
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib fires back at Conor McGregor & Tony Ferguson, defends return to Russia
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with Cory Sandhagen now
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with Cory Sandhagen
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos wants to face Dominick Reyes for UFC interim title belt: ‘I don’t think the division needs to wait’
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Watch two-division UFC champion Amanda Nunes in her octagon debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Anik thinks Jon Jones ‘bottomed out’ after latest arrest
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Jake Smith accuses opponent of mid-match flatulence at Submission Underground 12, more
  • MMAFighting.com : How Dagestan is raising the next generation of MMA champions in the wrestling room
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov responds to Conor McGregor’s most recent trash talk: ‘This is fake. For me, it’s fake.’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with Cory Sandhagen at 1 p.m. ET / 10 a.m PT
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with Cory Sandhagen | Live 1 p.m. ET / 10 a.m PT
  • MMA Weekly : Watch every front kick finish in UFC history
  • UFC.com : Mackenzie Dern Focused On Motherhood And Learning