Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Sporty Walki Gostyń

Sporty Walki Gostyń
  • Name: Sporty Walki Gostyń
  • Headquarters: Gostyń, Poland
  • Acronyms: SWG
  • Promotion Links:

SWG Events

Gala Sportów Walki 15 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Pl Hala Sp Nr 2 Gostyń, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Jaroński vs. Pasternak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Jaroński   defeats   Maciej Pasternak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Hałota   vs.   Szymon Lubański   Ends in a No Contest, Ring Malfunction   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Kaczmarek   defeats   Dominik Szalczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dagomir Zimmer   defeats   Dariusz Rzepiński   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Demczur   defeats   Oleg Kucheraviy   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tobiasz Żalik   defeats   Jakub Syc   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Kotleszka   defeats   Artur Skrzypczak   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartłomiej Nowaczyk   defeats   Marcel Wolski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Mokras   defeats   Błażej Bahar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 14 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Pl Hala Sp nr 2 Gostyń, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Łapawa vs. Jaroński Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jędrzej Łapawa   defeats   Sebastian Jaroński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Kopera   defeats   Łukasz Dziudzia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Tomczak   defeats   Jacek Bednorz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Maziakowski   defeats   Dagomir Zimmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Ugorski   defeats   Szymon Nadobny   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Hałota   defeats   Marcin Kaczmarek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartosz Paniączyk   defeats   Krzysztof Podemski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Słomiak   defeats   Mateusz Garbacz   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 13: Thirteen Scary Saturday, April 15, 2017
Pl Hala Sp nr 2 Gostyń, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kondraciuk vs. Karski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kacper Karski   defeats   Tomasz Kondraciuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jędrzej Łapawa   defeats   Mateusz Janur   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Jaroński   defeats   Damian Pomocka   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kaźmierczak   defeats   Cezary Sarnowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Charzewski   defeats   Łukasz Dziudzia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Jędraszczyk   defeats   Dagomir Zimmer   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Molka   defeats   Marcin Góral   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Garbacz   defeats   Gracjan Dzik   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 12 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pl Hala SP Nr 2 Gostyń, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Maćkowiak vs. Navarro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jędrzej Maćkowiak   defeats   Florian Navarro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kamil Szymański   defeats   Robert Adamczyk   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Rajewski   defeats   Kamil Lamprycht   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dagomir Zimmer   defeats   Marcin Góral   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Sebastian Jaroński   defeats   Krystian Bogalecki   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Przemysław Sikora   defeats   Marcin Kwiatkowski   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paweł Mularczyk   defeats   Łukasz Klepacki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Przybylski   defeats   Tobiasz Żalik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pl Hala Sportowa Śremski Sport Śrem, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Nyga vs. Uliński Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Przemysław Nyga   defeats   Łukasz Uliński   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Rzepecki   defeats   Maciej Drajer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Rajewski   defeats   Jakub Mroczkowski   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krystian Romel   defeats   Patryk Klupś   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemysław Kulig   defeats   Paweł Cieciora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wiktor Borysewicz   defeats   Paweł Zamorski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Rachubiński   defeats   Jakub Sarnowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gracjan Andrzejczak   defeats   Mateusz Papierz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norbert Poręba   defeats   Michał Mydlarz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Kasprzak   defeats   Jakub Sokołowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Klaudia Budasz   defeats   Karolina Iwanicka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maks Godziewski   defeats   Maciej Kuczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 10: Gold Edition Saturday, March 12, 2016
Pl Hala SP nr 2 Gostyń, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Pietrzak vs. Boyko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Pietrzak   defeats   Aleksandr Boyko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kaźmierczak   defeats   Marcin Romanowicz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Grzesiak   defeats   Dawid Czyżyk   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Mitek   defeats   Marcin Góral   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wojciech Kazieczko   defeats   Tobiasz Żalik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Michalak   defeats   Józef Goliński   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Jaroński   defeats   Rafał Konopiełko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Haraf   defeats   Łukasz Trela   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Witek   defeats   Szymon Tabaczka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jakub Syc   defeats   Artur Skrzypczak   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 9: Arena Fanatyków 2 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Pl Hala Sportowa Piła, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Bartosiński vs. Piekarski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jacek Kotwica   defeats   Przemysław Binieda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Bartosiński   defeats   Karol Piekarski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maciej Drajer   defeats   Mateusz Parat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Zamorski   defeats   Piotr Olczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Haraf   defeats   Patryk Szpera   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Cacko   defeats   Mariusz Domin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tobiasz Żalik   defeats   Maciej Zieliński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Cieciora   defeats   Michał Malicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krystian Romel   defeats   Patryk Klupś   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Łapawa   defeats   Maciej Kurek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 8 Saturday, October 10, 2015
Pl Hala SP nr 2 Gostyń, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Adamczyk vs. Kosicki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Stanisław Zaniewski   defeats   Przemysław Kulig   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Grzesiak   defeats   Rafał Gąszczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kosicki   defeats   Robert Adamczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kaźmierczak   defeats   Sebastian Żerenowski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Rzepecki   defeats   Mateusz Parat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rick Kumm   defeats   Wojciech Andrzejewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Łapawa   defeats   Jeremy Gonschorek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Klaudia Budasz   defeats   Josianne Böhme   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Germann Jabbs   defeats   Kamil Kłopocki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Kaczmarek   defeats   Florian Henke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Kosowicz   defeats   Mateusz Święty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 7: Bitwa o Krotoszyn Saturday, April 25, 2015
Pl Hala Sportowa Krotoszyn, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Góral vs. Mitek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Góral   defeats   Rafał Mitek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Swat   defeats   Błażej Katura   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mateusz Hekiert   defeats   Przemysław Konieczny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jakub Wieczorek   defeats   Maciej Galicki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marek Durak   vs.   Maciej Zieliński   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 6 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Pl Hala Sportowa Gostyń, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Jakubiec vs. Trela Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Jakubiec   defeats   Emil Trela   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Błażej Wawrzyniak   defeats   Artur Zientalak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stanisław Tuszyński   defeats   Filip Pawlicki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dawid Barczak   defeats   Kamil Dana   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 5: Arena Fanatyków Saturday, November 22, 2014
Pl Hala MOSiR Piła, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Szymczyk vs. Tołkaczewski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krystian Tołkaczewski   defeats   Tomasz Szymczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Bogucki   defeats   Michał Theiss   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Łukasz Stanek   defeats   Rafał Pacanowski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Bartosiński   defeats   Filip Pawlicki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 4 Saturday, October 18, 2014
Pl Hala Sp. Nr 2 Gostyń, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Turz vs. Bulecki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sławomir Turz   defeats   Bogdan Bulecki   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jędrzej Łapawa   defeats   Daniel Lewandowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Rychlik   defeats   Przemysław Sikora   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 3 Saturday, April 05, 2014
Pl Hala Sp. Nr 2 Gostyń, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Łapawa vs. Dudziak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jędrzej Łapawa   defeats   Jarosław Dudziak   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sławomir Turz   defeats   Damian Pomocka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Przemysław Kaczmarek   defeats   Grzegorz Wojciechowski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Jędraszczyk   defeats   Adrian Petela   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Robert Adamczyk   defeats   Adrian Dmitrzak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Góral   defeats   Marcin Kałek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Michalak   defeats   Artur Mucha   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 2 Saturday, October 05, 2013
Pl Hala Sp. Nr 2 Gostyń, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Turz vs. Kamieniarz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sławomir Turz   defeats   Jakub Kamieniarz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jędrzej Maćkowiak   defeats   Przemysław Nyga   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 2, 7:08 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Robert Whittaker out with injury, won’t defend middleweight title until early 2019
  • MMAFighting.com : K-1 veteran, MMA coach Andre Dida to make in-ring return with Rizin
  • MMAFighting.com : Curtis Blaydes admits he wasn’t expecting to be among elite heavyweights ‘so soon’
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Broken faces, broken arms, a DDT-style takedown, and more
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov explains why he wasn’t interested in Conor McGregor confrontation at World Cup final
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw thinks second win over Cody Garbrandt solidifies him as the ‘best bantamweight ever’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Stipe Miocic: Brock Lesnar’s ‘disrespectful’ appearance at UFC 226 was a ‘sh*t show’
  • MMAFighting.com : Mark Hunt’s lawyer considering amending lawsuit against UFC in wake of Brock Lesnar’s return
  • MMAFighting.com : Kelvin Gastelum: Robert Whittaker might not be the same fighter after ‘wars’ with Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: McGregor and Nurmagomedov attend World Cup Final in Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Conor McGregor and Khabib Nurmagomedov attend World Cup Final in Moscow
  • UFC.com : Fight Night Boise: Fantasy Rewind
  • UFC.com : Fight Night Boise Scorecard
  • UFC.com : On the Rise: Hamburg Edition
  • MMAFighting.com : Eduardo Dantas to undergo surgery for fractured leg on Monday
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 202 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Mirsad Bektic explains how loss to Darren Elkins motivated move to Tristar