Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Sporty Walki Gostyń

Sporty Walki Gostyń
  • Name: Sporty Walki Gostyń
  • Headquarters: Gostyń, Poland
  • Acronyms: SWG
  • Promotion Links:

SWG Events

Hala Sp Nr 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jaroński vs. Gładkowicz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bartłomiej Gładkowicz   defeats   Sebastian Jaroński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kuśmierkiewicz   defeats   Sebastian Fabiszewski   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gracjan Wyroślak   defeats   Aleksey Zhovtyak   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartłomiej Nowaczyk  vs.  Zbigniew Walczak Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcin Kaczmarek  defeats  Sebastian Brugger via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 16 Saturday, March 09, 2019
Hala Sp. 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jaroński vs. Hałota 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Jaroński   defeats   Robert Hałota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kosicki   defeats   Bartosz Zawadzki   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Kaczmarek   vs.   Igor Stefaniak   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dawid Przybylski  defeats  Marek Szymański via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Łapawa  defeats  Piotr Tobolski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Wiśniewski  defeats  Paweł Sajda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maciej Haba  defeats  Kacper Nowicki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Goiński  defeats  Kamil Bednarek via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Ireneusz Wojtasiński via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patryk Trochimiak  defeats  Patryk Tomczak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikołaj Mańka  defeats  Mateusz Wojtasiński via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarosław Iwanow  defeats  Marcin Hejosz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kinga Krówka  vs.  Julia Kabzińska Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 15 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Hala Sp Nr 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jaroński vs. Pasternak 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Jaroński   defeats   Maciej Pasternak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Hałota   vs.   Szymon Lubański   Ends in a No Contest, Ring Malfunction   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Kaczmarek   defeats   Dominik Szalczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dagomir Zimmer   defeats   Dariusz Rzepiński   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Demczur   defeats   Oleg Kucheraviy   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tobiasz Żalik  defeats  Jakub Syc via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Kotleszka   defeats   Artur Skrzypczak   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartłomiej Nowaczyk  defeats  Marcel Wolski via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Mokras   defeats   Błażej Bahar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 14 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Hala Sp nr 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Łapawa vs. Jaroński 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jędrzej Łapawa   defeats   Sebastian Jaroński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Kopera   defeats   Łukasz Dziudzia   via Overturned to Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Tomczak   defeats   Jacek Bednorz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Maziakowski   defeats   Dagomir Zimmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Ugorski   defeats   Szymon Nadobny   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Hałota   defeats   Marcin Kaczmarek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartosz Paniączyk  defeats  Krzysztof Podemski via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Słomiak   defeats   Mateusz Garbacz   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 13: Thirteen Scary Saturday, April 15, 2017
Hala Sp nr 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kondraciuk vs. Karski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kacper Karski   defeats   Tomasz Kondraciuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jędrzej Łapawa   defeats   Mateusz Janur   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Jaroński   defeats   Damian Pomocka   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kaźmierczak   defeats   Cezary Sarnowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Charzewski   defeats   Łukasz Dziudzia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Jędraszczyk   defeats   Dagomir Zimmer   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Molka   defeats   Marcin Góral   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Garbacz   defeats   Gracjan Dzik   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 12 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Hala SP Nr 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Maćkowiak vs. Navarro 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jędrzej Maćkowiak   defeats   Florian Navarro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kamil Szymański   defeats   Robert Adamczyk   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Rajewski   defeats   Kamil Lamprycht   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dagomir Zimmer   defeats   Marcin Góral   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Sebastian Jaroński   defeats   Krystian Bogalecki   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Przemysław Sikora  defeats  Marcin Kwiatkowski via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paweł Mularczyk  defeats  Łukasz Klepacki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Przybylski  defeats  Tobiasz Żalik via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hala Sportowa Śremski Sport Srem, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Nyga vs. Uliński 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Przemysław Nyga   defeats   Łukasz Uliński   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Rzepecki  defeats  Maciej Drajer via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Rajewski   defeats   Jakub Mroczkowski   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krystian Romel  defeats  Patryk Klupś via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemysław Kulig  defeats  Paweł Cieciora via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wiktor Borysewicz  defeats  Paweł Zamorski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Rachubiński  defeats  Jakub Sarnowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gracjan Andrzejczak  defeats  Mateusz Papierz via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norbert Poręba   defeats   Michał Mydlarz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Kasprzak  defeats  Jakub Sokołowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Klaudia Budasz  defeats  Karolina Iwanicka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maks Godziewski  defeats  Maciej Kuczyński via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 10: Gold Edition Saturday, March 12, 2016
Hala SP nr 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pietrzak vs. Boyko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Pietrzak   defeats   Alexander Boyko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kaźmierczak   defeats   Marcin Romanowicz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Grzesiak  defeats  Dawid Czyżyk via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Mitek   defeats   Marcin Góral   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wojciech Kazieczko  defeats  Tobiasz Żalik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Michalak  defeats  Józef Goliński via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Jaroński   defeats   Rafał Konopiełko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Haraf  defeats  Łukasz Trela via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Witek   defeats   Szymon Tabaczka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jakub Syc  defeats  Artur Skrzypczak via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 9: Arena Fanatyków 2 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Hala Sportowa Pila, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kotwica vs. Binienda 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jacek Kotwica  defeats  Przemyslaw Binienda via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Bartosiński   defeats   Karol Piekarski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maciej Drajer  defeats  Mateusz Parat via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Zamorski  defeats  Piotr Olczak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Haraf  defeats  Patryk Szpera via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Cacko   defeats   Mariusz Domin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tobiasz Żalik  defeats  Maciej Zieliński via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Cieciora  defeats  Michał Malicki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krystian Romel  defeats  Patryk Klupś via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Łapawa  defeats  Maciej Kurek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 8 Saturday, October 10, 2015
Hala SP nr 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zaniewski vs. Kulig 179 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Stanisław Zaniewski  defeats  Przemysław Kulig via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Grzesiak  defeats  Rafał Gąszczak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kosicki   defeats   Robert Adamczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kaźmierczak   defeats   Sebastian Żerenowski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Rzepecki  defeats  Mateusz Parat via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rick Kumm  defeats  Wojciech Andrzejewski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Łapawa  defeats  Jeremy Gonschorek via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Klaudia Budasz  defeats  Josianne Böhme via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Germann Jabbs  defeats  Kamil Kłopocki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Kaczmarek  defeats  Florian Henke via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Kosowicz  defeats  Mateusz Święty via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 7: Bitwa o Krotoszyn Saturday, April 25, 2015
Hala Sportowa Krotoszyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Góral vs. Mitek 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Góral   defeats   Rafał Mitek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Swat   defeats   Błażej Katura   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mateusz Hekiert   defeats   Przemysław Konieczny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jakub Wieczorek   defeats   Maciej Galicki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marek Durak  vs.  Maciej Zieliński Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 6 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Hala Sportowa Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jakubiec vs. Trela 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Jakubiec   defeats   Emil Trela   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Błażej Wawrzyniak   defeats   Artur Zientalak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stanisław Tuszyński   defeats   Filip Pawlicki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dawid Barczak   defeats   Kamil Dana   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 5: Arena Fanatyków Saturday, November 22, 2014
Hala MOSiR Pila, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szymczyk vs. Tołkaczewski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krystian Tołkaczewski   defeats   Tomasz Szymczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Bogucki   defeats   Michał Theiss   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Łukasz Stanek   defeats   Rafał Pacanowski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Bartosiński   defeats   Filip Pawlicki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 4 Saturday, October 18, 2014
Hala Sp. Nr 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Turz vs. Bulecki 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sławomir Turz   defeats   Bogdan Bulecki   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jędrzej Łapawa   defeats   Daniel Lewandowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Rychlik   defeats   Przemysław Sikora   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 3 Saturday, April 05, 2014
Hala Sp. Nr 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Łapawa vs. Dudziak 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jędrzej Łapawa   defeats   Jarosław Dudziak   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sławomir Turz   defeats   Damian Pomocka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Przemysław Kaczmarek   defeats   Grzegorz Wojciechowski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Jędraszczyk   defeats   Adrian Petela   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Robert Adamczyk   defeats   Adrian Dmitrzak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Góral   defeats   Marcin Kałek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Michalak   defeats   Artur Mucha   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki 2 Saturday, October 05, 2013
Hala Sp. Nr 2 Gostyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Turz vs. Kamieniarz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sławomir Turz   defeats   Jakub Kamieniarz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jędrzej Maćkowiak   defeats   Przemysław Nyga   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 2, 7:08 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Israel Adesanya Reflects on His Iconic Rivlary with Alex Pereira: ‘I Just Knew That I Can Beat This Guy’
  • Middle Easy : Islam Makhachev Plans to Challenge Welterweight Champ Leon Edwards Following UFC 302 Title Fight with Dustin Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Stephen Thompson agrees that Michael Page 'could possibly be a very boring fight'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 303 gets new bout between ranked fighters for McGregor vs. Chandler card
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series, Season 8 in the works with dates mapped out
  • MMA Mania : VIDEO: Sound & Pound — How Do We Rate UFC Vegas 91?
  • MMA Mania : Usman: Dunking Dana ‘10-7’d The Media’ At UFC 300
  • Middle Easy : Iranian MMA Fighter Attacked By Russian Crowd For Kicking Ring Girl, Hitting Opponent With Cheap Shots After Losing
  • Bad Left Hook : Tim Tszyu vs Vergil Ortiz Jr planned for Crawford-Madrimov undercard
  • MMA Junkie : Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Macy Chiasson added to UFC 303 for International Fight Week
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch famous Hollywood artist grade best and worst of MMA posters
  • UFC.com : The Flyweight Title Picture Comes Into Focus For The Next Month
  • MMA Junkie : Video: MMA fighter DQ'd after projectile vomiting blue liquid in the cage
  • UFC.com : Fighters on the Rise | UFC Fight Night: Nicolau vs Perez
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Explains Why Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler Should Be A 165-Pound Title Fight
  • Bad Left Hook : Matchroom wins Ennis vs Crowley purse bid, targets July in Philadelphia
  • MMAFighting.com : Matt Brown lambastes referee ‘clearly’ favoring Devin Haney over Ryan Garcia: ‘You should be fined for that one motherf*****’
  • MMA Junkie : Why Michael Chandler believes he could 'absolutely outclass' Conor McGregor at UFC 303
  • MMA Mania : Fight Motion! UFC Slows Down Its ‘300’ Highlights
  • Bad Left Hook : Luis Alberto Lopez vs Angelo Leo in the works for Aug. 10