Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xcage

Xcage
  • Name: Xcage
  • Headquarters: Toruń, Poland
  • Acronyms: XC
  • Promotion Links:

XC Events

XCage 9: PLMMA 65 / AFC 10 Saturday, April 09, 2016
Pl Arena Toruń Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Fijałka vs. Allan 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Fijałka   defeats   John Allan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Damian Domachowski   defeats   Damian Pomocka   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salim Touahri   defeats   Matt Inman   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gracjan Szadziński   defeats   Marcin Jabłoński   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Zysk   defeats   Daniel Lewandowski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Seweryn Gawarkiewicz   defeats   Arkadiusz Jakóbczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Wróblewski   defeats   Sergiusz Uzarek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Sacharuk   defeats   Eliasz Zdzitowiecki   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Wylegała   defeats   Maciej Szydłowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Gładkowicz   defeats   Mateusz Ciechanowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCage 8: Fijałka vs. Darpinyan II Saturday, September 05, 2015
Pl Nowa Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Fijałka vs. Darpinyan II 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Fijałka   defeats   Hracho Darpinyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Markowski   defeats   Paweł Trybała   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 11:49 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Klaczek   defeats   Saulius Bucius   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Queally   defeats   Tomasz Jakubiec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Linowski   defeats   Mariusz Boszman   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Piotr Wróblewski   defeats   Maciej Szydłowski   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sylwester Borys   defeats   Krzysztof Pietraszek   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Wylegała   defeats   Krzysztof Osmałek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
XCage 7: PLMMA 50 Extra Friday, March 13, 2015
Pl Hala Widowiskowo- Sportowa Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zieliński vs. Tomasević II 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Zieliński   defeats   Viktor Tomasević   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Trybała   defeats   Łukasz Stojanowski   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hracho Darpinyan   defeats   Mateusz Ostrowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Romanowski   defeats   Maciej Górski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Tymoteusz Pledziewicz   defeats   Michał Bacik   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salim Touahri   defeats   Tomasz Romanowski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sylwester Borys   defeats   Kamil Roszak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Boszman   defeats   Filip Danych   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:37 Round 2 of 2, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Piotr Wróblewski   defeats   Marcel Kachel   via Submission, Armbar   3:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
XCage 6: PLMMA 38 Friday, September 05, 2014
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zieliński vs. Štrbák 158 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Zieliński   defeats   Miroslav Štrbák   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudolf Kříž   defeats   Łukasz Bieńkowski   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Roszak   defeats   Dawid Januszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hracho Darpinyan   defeats   Michał Gutowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Szmigielski   defeats   Piotr Olszynka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tymoteusz Pledziewicz   vs.   Paweł Okoński   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Klepacz   defeats   Jakub Jędzura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Daniel Skibiński   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Boszman   defeats   Dawid Chojnowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marcel Kachel   defeats   Piotr Wróblewski   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
XCage 5 Friday, May 17, 2013
Pl Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Tor-Tor Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Narkun vs. Gutowski 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Narkun   defeats   Michał Gutowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Hracho Darpinyan   defeats   Michał Szuliński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Olszynka   defeats   Ivan Gladkiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Golonkiewicz   defeats   Damian Domachowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Szymon Dusza   defeats   Tobiasz Kudra   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Dawid Drobina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Gabara   defeats   Łukasz Korczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XCage 4 Saturday, May 19, 2012
Pl Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
XCage 3 Saturday, December 03, 2011
Pl Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Dana White impressed by Urijah Faber, but wants Henry Cejudo to defend UFC flyweight title next
  • MMA Junkie : Former UFC welterweight title challenger Darren Till hints at middleweight move
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White explains why he’s not willing to make Georges St-Pierre vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • MMA Junkie : Manager: Jorge Masvidal will only fight Conor McGregor or Kamaru Usman next
  • MMA Weekly : Is Darren Till finally making the move to the UFC middleweight division?
  • MMA Junkie : Biggest betting favorite on DWCS 20, LFA champ Brendan Allen pays no attention to odds
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMA Junkie Radio #2961 with Duke Roufus, Paul Felder, Jared Gordon, Brendan Allen
  • MMAFighting.com : Gabi Garcia responds to Julia Budd callout: ‘Careful what you wish for’
  • MMA Weekly : Undefeated Kevin Syler knows his Dana White’s Contender Series fight is ‘higher stakes’
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker says win over James Vick at UFC San Antonio has him back in the mix
  • MMAFighting.com : John Phillips vs. Alen Amedovski booked for UFC Copenhagen 
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Lambert has 'nothing bad to say about Robbie Lawler' after leaving ATT
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 4: Jennifer Maia stresses respect for Roxanne Modafferi ahead of rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till hints at move to middleweight
  • MMA Junkie : DWCS 20: Lance Lawrence one fight away from his UFC dream
  • UFC.com : UFC San Antonio: Fight by Fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Germaine de Randamie: ‘It would be an honor’ to fight Amanda Nunes again
  • MMA Junkie : Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips added to UFC on ESPN+ 18 in Copenhagen
  • MMA Junkie : Andre Fili reunites with father for first time in 17 years at UFC on ESPN+ 13
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Greg Hardy says he could become ‘the greatest fight sports heavyweight of all-time’