Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Unia Sportów Walki - M

Unia Sportów Walki - M
  • Name: Unia Sportów Walki - M
  • Headquarters: Białystok, Poland
  • Acronyms: USW
  • Promotion Links:

USW Events

MMA Cup 10 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Pl Hala Sportowa Sp Nr 1 Wasilków, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Zakrzewski vs. Pietraszek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paweł Zakrzewski   defeats   Krzysztof Pietraszek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   defeats   Dawid Haras   via Submission, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Szkiłądź   defeats   Bartosz Przywoźny   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Gerasimov   defeats   Paweł Roszkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Night of White Bears 4 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Pl Zespół Szkół Rolniczych Białystok, Poland Europe Eastern Region
MMA Cup 9: Cage of Heroes One Saturday, November 11, 2017
Pl Hala LO nr 6 Białystok, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Co-Main Event Niedzielko vs. Kołoczek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Krzysztof Kułak   defeats   Adam Biegański   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Kołoczek   defeats   Piotr Niedzielko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Martynik   defeats   Milanas Majauskas   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Martynik   vs.   Mateusz Dederko   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Kaczmarek   vs.   Laurynas Makaveckas   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Pezda   defeats   Giedrius Dumbauskas   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Legierski   defeats   Paweł Szkiłądź   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Greń   defeats   Ignas Vaičiūnas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Zaczeniuk   defeats   Artur Wojciechowski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Cup 8 Saturday, June 17, 2017
Pl Liceum Ogólnokształcące nr 6 Białystok, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Biegański vs. Bagdonas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cezary Zugaj Jr.   defeats   Vytautas Sadauskas   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Biegański   defeats   Marius Bagdonas   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Zaczeniuk   defeats   Jan Podurgiel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernestas Varankevičius   defeats   Kamil Czyżewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hubert Sulewski   defeats   Neilas Strakšys   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Exclusive Night 6: Wasilków 2016 Saturday, May 28, 2016
Pl Hotel nad Zalewem Wasilków, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Co-Main Event Jankowski vs. Varankevičius Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cezary Zugaj Jr.   defeats   Vitaly Kazakov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jankowski   defeats   Ernestas Varankevičius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Cimoch   defeats   Ignas Vaičiūnas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Kozikowski   defeats   Styvas Stonys   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Myszczyński   defeats   Justinas Jasaitis   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Karate)   Konrad Will   defeats   Michał Szyszko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartosz Zaczeniuk   defeats   Nikita Mulyarchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patryk Bułatowicz   vs.   Kacper Sergiej   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kirpsza   vs.   Jakub Mozelewski   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Exclusive Night 5: Wasilków 2015 Saturday, April 18, 2015
Pl Wasilków, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Cimoch vs. Gątek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cezary Zugaj Jr.   defeats   Dariusz Skoczek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Cimoch   defeats   Mateusz Gątek   via Submission, Armbar   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnoldas Ragaźinskas   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natan Cieślukowski   defeats   Mikhail Mititelu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Karate)   Dmitriy Vorobey   defeats   Michał Szyszko   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hubert Perz   defeats   Szymon Bielawski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Kirpsza   vs.   Sebastian Lubecki   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Exclusive Night 4: Wasilków 2014 Saturday, April 05, 2014
Pl Hotel nad Zalewem Wasilków, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Jankowski vs. Volkov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Jankowski   vs.   Pavel Volkov   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Plečkaitis   defeats   Dawid Gryc   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page
Barbara Nalepka   defeats   Katarzyna Jakubczyk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Brajan Pogorzelski   defeats   Maciej Król   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : K-1 veteran, MMA coach Andre Dida to make in-ring return with Rizin
  • MMAFighting.com : Curtis Blaydes admits he wasn’t expecting to be among elite heavyweights ‘so soon’
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Broken faces, broken arms, a DDT-style takedown, and more
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov explains why he wasn’t interested in Conor McGregor confrontation at World Cup final
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw thinks second win over Cody Garbrandt solidifies him as the ‘best bantamweight ever’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Stipe Miocic: Brock Lesnar’s ‘disrespectful’ appearance at UFC 226 was a ‘sh*t show’
  • MMAFighting.com : Mark Hunt’s lawyer considering amending lawsuit against UFC in wake of Brock Lesnar’s return
  • MMAFighting.com : Kelvin Gastelum: Robert Whittaker might not be the same fighter after ‘wars’ with Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Conor McGregor and Khabib Nurmagomedov attend World Cup Final in Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: McGregor and Nurmagomedov attend World Cup Final in Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Eduardo Dantas to undergo surgery for fractured leg on Monday
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 202 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Mirsad Bektic explains how loss to Darren Elkins motivated move to Tristar
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Kelvin Gastelum pokes fun at weight issues with ‘Despacito’ parody
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach hopes Dan Hooker draws Anthony Pettis for next assignment 
  • MMAFighting.com : Even though she won, Claudia Gadelha wants rematch with Carla Esparza in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Gennady Golovkin expects ‘more professional judges’ for Canelo Alvarez rematch