Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Aggrelin

Aggrelin
  • Name: Aggrelin
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: AG
  • Promotion Links:

AG Events

Aggrelin 24 Sunday, June 03, 1:00 PM ET
De Backstage München Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Henrique vs. Etelaky Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lajos Etelaky   defeats   Pedro Henrique   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Andreas Hasselbacher   defeats   Christian Lochner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johannes Ernstberger   defeats   Clemens Habich   via KO/TKO, Knee to the body   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Martin Resch   defeats   Robert Fröhlich   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Tim Schwabe   defeats   Konstantin Ogroske   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Ground and Pound   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taurus Kuskys   defeats   Farhad Maherzade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 23 Sunday, February 18, 2018
De Backstage München Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Lahr vs. Schmidt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Schmidt   defeats   Tassilo Lahr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Holl   defeats   Mikhail Zaipoulaiev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Michlik   defeats   Vojta Veselovsky   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Tisaev   defeats   Andrej Hodakovski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Fardin Gharibzadeh   defeats   Ashab Ahmadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Krt   defeats   Dzhambulat Temirov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Doschlakiew   defeats   Max Friedrich   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Jan David   defeats   Domenico Farcito   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggrelin 22 Sunday, December 17, 2017
At Republic Salzburg, Austria Europe Western Region
Main Event Wolak vs. Gaziev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Wolak   defeats   Ayub Gaziev   via Disqualificaton, Unsportsmanlike Conduct   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Enzensberger   defeats   Fatim Ukelli   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Tarhan Ibragimov   defeats   Nemanja Kukić   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Heel Kick   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasan Chamzatov   defeats   Nenad Dunovic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Falko Hanaro   defeats   Iyas Umarov   via Submission, Triangle Choke / Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucie Vacova   defeats   Nicole Berger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matin Mubariz   defeats   Daniel Matusic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Saraliev   defeats   Stefan Wagenknecht   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johann Ster   defeats   Toma Vlaovic   via KO/TKO, Leg kicks and Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhambulat Temirov   defeats   Hannes Schewe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 21 Saturday, November 04, 2017
De Ballhaus Rosenheim Rosenheim, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Grosse vs. Issad Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Markus Grosse   vs.   Nabil Issad   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental punches to back of head   3 Rounds Bout Page
Christian Lochner   defeats   Christian Jungwirth   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Zaipoulaiev   defeats   Chris Kalb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinor Gashi   defeats   Michael Andjelkovic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Krt   defeats   Brian Morehead   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Eugen Braun   defeats   Jan David   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Wagenknecht   defeats   Pavel Pilný   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 20: Blood & Champagne Saturday, October 07, 2017
De H'ugo's Beachclub Undosa Starnberg, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Sparakowski vs. Camara Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Florian Sparakowski   defeats   Omar Camara   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Bazanov   defeats   Florian Niedermeyer   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Daniel Knabl   defeats   Leon Oliver Al Forster   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Dzhambulat Temirov   defeats   Tim Schwabe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Philipp Berndt   defeats   Robin Jean Philippe   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Yavuz   defeats   Amin Malikovic   via Submission, Triangle Choke / Armbar   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 19 Sunday, September 10, 2017
De Backstage München Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Ott vs. Nasufovic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nihad Nasufovic   defeats   Wilhelm Ott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Robert Valentin   defeats   Mario Dengg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Florian Niedermeyer   defeats   Peter Kovacs   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rahman Magamschapiev   defeats   Joel Batobo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Magomed Saraliev   defeats   Stefan Wagenknecht   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Hammoud   defeats   Phillip Graf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Makaev   defeats   Madi Sadeqi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Friedrich   defeats   Mathias Jabornig   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Gieb   defeats   Barna Szocs   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Edis Bayraktar   defeats   Dzhambulat Temirov   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggrelin 18 Sunday, June 11, 2017
De Löwensaal Nuremberg, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Stan vs. Bilić Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manuel Bilić   defeats   Florin Stan   via Disqualificaton   3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page
Vojta Veselovsky   defeats   David Depannemaecker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Gerard Hergott   defeats   Christian Stephan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Rahman Magamschapiev   defeats   Phillip Graf   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Pavel Pilný   defeats   Fabian Princiotto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barbora Poláková   defeats   Barbara Braun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Florian Sparakowski   defeats   Marian Bauer   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Krt   defeats   Mark Pfeiffer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Erwin Kupczyk   defeats   Vinzent Urbanzk   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Marcin Kaczmarek   defeats   Konstantin Roch   via Submission, Ground and Pound   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 17 Sunday, May 07, 2017
De Backstage München Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Ott vs. Montes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wilhelm Ott   defeats   Igor Montes   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Lesnino   defeats   Daniel Wolak   via Submission, Arm Triangle   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Damiani   defeats   Erik Enzensberger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Bilal Hammoud   defeats   Daniel Matusic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Dominik Cuturic   defeats   Philipp Raunig   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Joel Batobo   defeats   Michi Marth   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erwin Kupczyk   defeats   Lukas Silla   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Marian Bauer   defeats   Florin Palagia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Falko Hanaro   defeats   Ömer Sirtkaya   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 16 Sunday, February 12, 2017
De Backstage München Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Trabelsi vs. Bazanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Giorgi Bazanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khayroudin Khoutiev   defeats   Francisco de Souza   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Kienberger   defeats   Ruslan Malsam   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Judith Ruis   defeats   Melinda Fábián   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cihan Sönmez   defeats   Bartosz Stalewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukas Silla   defeats   Pasi Chanderkant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phillip Graf   defeats   Selman Khadjiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Florin Palagia   defeats   Nazim Yürü   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Damiani   defeats   Cardas Sengül   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 15 Sunday, December 18, 2016
De Löwensaal Nuremberg, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Skalník vs. Stemann Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ondřej Skalník   defeats   Leonard Stemann   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
German Atuev   defeats   Eugenio Brumat   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Michal Nepraš   defeats   Sebastian Ulitzka   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Kunkel   defeats   Leon Müller   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vojta Veselovsky   defeats   Daniel Holl   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Zander   defeats   Michael Haupert   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Melinda Fábián   defeats   Monic Billicsi   via Submission, Straight Foot Lock   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Hammoud   defeats   Daniel Matusic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelica Vezzoli   defeats   Barbora Poláková   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Cihan Sönmez   defeats   Florian Niedermeyer   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meraj Ozbakzayi   defeats   Ahmad Harbi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norbert Grobelny   defeats   Mehmet Ali Altun   via Submission, Kimura   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 14 Sunday, October 16, 2016
At Republic Salzburg, Austria Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Shahbabyan vs. Naurdiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ismail Naurdiev   defeats   Garik Shahbabyan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Ayub Gaziev   defeats   Giorgi Bazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
German Atuev   defeats   Florian Wolf   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Johannes Heigl   defeats   Kevin Cekic   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Chris Kalb   defeats   Christian Stephan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Stampfl   defeats   Manuel Klimt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonard Stemann   defeats   Kristijan Djuric   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Boza   defeats   Bislan Batschaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Florian Sparakowski   defeats   Stefan Stäbler   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Matusic   defeats   Basti Reuters   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Hoeppel   defeats   Samuel Pitek   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 13 Sunday, September 11, 2016
De Backstage München Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Trabelsi vs. Etelaky Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lajos Etelaky   defeats   Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cinja Kiefer   defeats   Ophelie Sinel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Arif Koyuncu   defeats   Andreas Hasselbacher   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Phillip Graf   defeats   Abdulkadir Geylani Yilmaz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Erwin Kupczyk   vs.   Jan Hoeppel   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Holl   defeats   Charnell Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Cardas Sengül   defeats   Eric Brockmann   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Marian Bauer   defeats   Sascha Müller   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 12 Sunday, May 29, 2016
De Löwensaal Nuremberg, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Barjamaj vs. Metlouti Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dritan Barjamaj   defeats   Rachid Metlouti   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benedikt Panzer   defeats   Georges Sasu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Valid Abdurachmanov   defeats   David Depannemaecker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Hořejší   defeats   Sebastian Ulitzka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Müller   defeats   Ruslan Malsam   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Andreas Hasselbacher   defeats   Daniel Stampfl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lukas Stawny   defeats   Paddy Mader   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Pfeiffer   defeats   Artem Shapovalov   via KO/TKO, Ref Stopped Bout Between Rounds   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artjom Feinberg   defeats   Julian Straetz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Phillip Graf   defeats   Fabian Sinzinger   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Cardas Sengül   defeats   Daniel Knabl   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggrelin 11 Sunday, April 24, 2016
De Ballhaus Rosenheim Rosenheim, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Trabelsi vs. Hasny Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Sylwester Hasny   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Masarczyk   defeats   Tomáš Lejsek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Augustyniak   defeats   Kevin Cekic   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Rustam Shamilov   defeats   Frederic Jodl   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Veselin Dimitrov   defeats   Florian Kienberger   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eugen Braun   defeats   Halil Ibrahim Keskin   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Gökhan Asku   defeats   David Ulus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinor Gashi   defeats   Islam Bamatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sado Ucar   defeats   Nickolas d'Elia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Endrit Brajshori   defeats   Francesco Paolino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andranik Hovsepian   defeats   Omar Rasera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Burak Kizilirmak   defeats   Timur Celik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggrelin 10 Saturday, February 20, 2016
De Backstage München Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Istrefi vs. Traunmuller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valdrin Istrefi   defeats   Stefan Traunmuller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Florian Rousseau   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachid Metlouti   defeats   Benjamin Augustyniak   via Submission, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Johannes Heigl   defeats   Andrius Liudvinavicius   via Submission, Kimura   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Mustafa Yilmaz   defeats   Ruslan Malsam   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valid Abdurachmanov   defeats   Daniel Stampfl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Lochner   defeats   Victor Kessler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steffi Homolka   vs.   Sanja Samardzic   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Florian Aberger   defeats   Elma Shams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 9 Sunday, December 13, 2015
De Ballhaus Rosenheim Rosenheim, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Augustyniak vs. Grosse Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Markus Grosse   defeats   Benjamin Augustyniak   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatim Ukelli   defeats   Dawid Masarczyk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Kulisch   defeats   Andreas Braun   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco de Souza   defeats   Andreas Grzywa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Kienberger   defeats   Manuel Klimt   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Poppeck   defeats   Csaba Horváth   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Djati Melan   defeats   Michael Haupert   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Malsam   defeats   Eugen Braun   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinor Gashi   defeats   Arnold Steinbach   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Friesenecker   defeats   Mario Joseph   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggrelin 8: Backstage Brawl II Sunday, September 06, 2015
De Backstage München Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Simon vs. Steinmann Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Simon   defeats   Sebastian Steinmann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rachid Metlouti   defeats   Markus Grosse   via KO/TKO, Retirement (Injury)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Dengg   defeats   Andrius Liudvinavicius   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Dawid Masarczyk   defeats   Florian Motz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Poppeck   defeats   Sami Heyoun   via KO/TKO, Retirement (Injury)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Klimt   defeats   Paolo Bettini   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Ruslan Malsam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Enzensberger   defeats   Victor Kessler   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco de Souza   defeats   Quincy Dwamena   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Lesnino   defeats   Adam Taramov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Chris Kalb   defeats   Meikl Skrupniak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggrelin 7: Backstage Brawl Sunday, April 12, 2015
De Backstage München Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Simon vs. Kruschinske Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Simon   defeats   Jonny Kruschinske   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Markus Cuk   defeats   Maximilien Schlatter   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Deiga-Scheck   defeats   Halil Ibrahim Keskin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Kulisch   defeats   Jakob Marschall   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Alexander Poppeck   defeats   Johannes Baier   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Dengg   defeats   Filip Zadruzynski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Raphael Lesnino   defeats   Manuel Klimt   via KO/TKO, Knees to the head   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Filip Bradaric   defeats   Veselin Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Kalb   defeats   Richard Bickel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Timur Labazanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggrelin 6 Sunday, September 07, 2014
De Theaterfabrik Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Wagner vs. Polat Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicolaj Wagner   defeats   Umit Polat   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Georg   defeats   Calvin Lyons   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasan Uguz   defeats   Sylwester Hasny   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mathias Markic   defeats   Pascal Kloser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Dörrer   defeats   Florian Motz   via KO/TKO, Kicks   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dom Bandog   defeats   Daniel Adler   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ralf Simson   defeats   Mirza Ramic   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Poppeck   defeats   Per Ahrens   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michael Haupert   vs.   Jaroslav Altergott   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Bräunlich   defeats   Raybek Arsanukaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 5 Sunday, March 23, 2014
De Theaterfabrik Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Wittmann vs. Kayaoz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Wittmann   defeats   Mohammed Kayaoz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Kruschinske   defeats   Andreas Braun   via Submission, Kimura   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Murat Soysüren   defeats   Fatim Ukelli   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Umit Polat   defeats   Florian Formann   via Submission, Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lukas Bruckmann   defeats   Jaroslav Altergott   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Felix Scherübel   defeats   Dawid Masarczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sylwester Hasny   defeats   Halil Ibrahim Keskin   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoli Baar   defeats   David Depannemaecker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Polinski   defeats   Philippe Best   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Till Kinne   defeats   Alexander Matschl   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 2, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Dusan Kvrizic   defeats   Paolo Bettini   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aggrelin 4 Sunday, September 15, 2013
De Munich, Germany, Germany Europe Western Region
Aggrelin 3 Sunday, April 28, 2013
De Munich, Germany Europe Western Region
Aggrelin 2 Friday, February 26, 2010
De Karlsfeld, Germany Europe Western Region
Aggrelin 1 Thursday, April 30, 2009
De Munich, Germany Europe Western Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva receives one-year suspension by USADA for contaminated supplement, eligible to return in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Nicco Montano to defend flyweight title vs. Valentina Shevchenko at UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa fires back at doping accusations from surfing legend Kelly Slater
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Lima says Rory MacDonald facing Gegard Mousasi ‘holds up’ Bellator welterweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat with MMA Fighting at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting now
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat: Stipe Miocic, Brendan Schaub vs. Dana White, Cyborg, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell believes he’s facing either the biggest win or worst loss in Contender Series history
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell on reality of his situation: I’m either getting biggest win or worst loss in Contender Series history
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Darren Till responds to Stephen Thompson’s comments about kicks to the knee at UFC Liverpool
  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS results: 20-year-olds Maycee Barber, Edmen Shahbazyan among three fighters to earn contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie confident he’s the ‘best ground fighter’ in Bellator welterweight tourney, wishes it was a one-nighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series results: Season 2, Week 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series Results: Season 2, Week 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Ratings report: UFC Boise and Bellator 203 split audience head-to-head on Saturday
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker talks Bellator welterweight grand prix, move to DAZN streaming service, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Leben coming out of retirement to fight Phil Baroni in bare knuckle match
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC set for Argentina debut in Buenos Aires on Nov. 17
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page doesn’t mind if Paul Daley isn’t in Bellator tourney: ‘He kind of sucks’