Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hardrock MMA

Hardrock MMA
  • Name: Hardrock MMA
  • Headquarters: Kentucky
  • Acronyms: HRMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: gcrock77

HRMMA Events

HR MMA 106 Saturday, March 09, 7:30 PM ET
Us Sloan Convention Center Bowling Green, Kentucky US Southeast Region
HR MMA 105 Saturday, February 02, 7:30 PM ET
Us Paroquet Springs Conference Center Shepherdsville, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Dunn vs. Lawrence Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Dunn   vs.   Lance Lawrence   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charles Philpot   vs.   Luke Shawley   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ian Pomfret   vs.   Perry Stargel   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sam McAlpin   vs.   Cory Holbrook   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ben Fowler   vs.   Trent Nott   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 104: 10 Year Anniversary Event Friday, November 30, 7:30 PM ET
Us Pritchard Community Center Elizabethtown, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Itunin vs. Mooney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksey Itunin   defeats   Robert Mooney   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Braedon Ward   defeats   Branden Bishop   via Submission, Kimura   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Maupin   defeats   Josh Stanley   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Austin Green   defeats   Miles Mims   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Martin   defeats   Nick Charles   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Bell   defeats   Nicholas Henning   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Rose   defeats   Richard Roseberry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Wood   defeats   Nicholas Mondelli   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Smith   defeats   Joseph Hall   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Waggener   defeats   Eric Parks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Napier   defeats   Matt VanMeter   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rivera   defeats   Thomas Agrue   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 103: Warr vs Beverly Saturday, October 13, 7:30 PM ET
Us Lexington Center Heritage Hall Lexington, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Beverly vs. Warr Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ken Beverly   defeats   Ruben Warr   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron VanCamp   defeats   Quinton Parks Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ian Lawler   defeats   Ryan McIntosh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Daniel Hunt   defeats   Charles Philpot   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:23 Round 4 of 5, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Stone Beverly   defeats   Brandon Wren   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Trent Nott   defeats   Mitchell Rose   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Norman   defeats   Taylor Dunsmore   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Peek   defeats   Payton Hughes   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Eli Mefford   defeats   Brody Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Sam McAlpin   defeats   Lesley Varney   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Wells   defeats   Jared Sizemore   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Stephen Waggener   defeats   Tyler Napier   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koree Stewart   defeats   Charles Martin   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 102: Bishop vs Holmes Saturday, September 15, 2018
Us Paroquet Springs Conference Center Shepherdsville, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Card Holmes vs. Bishop Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Branden Bishop   defeats   Jeff Holmes   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   David Harvey   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 5, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Loi Pio   defeats   De'Shaun Johnson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaurice Vaughn   defeats   Eriq Harris   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gage Mitchell   defeats   Cecil West   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyler Johnson   defeats   Gabriel Freyre   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raekwon Qualls   defeats   Charles Sheroan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Bobrow   defeats   Matt VanMeter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Bobrow   defeats   Shaun VanHook   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Ben Fowler   defeats   Chris Warf   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 101: Welcome to Ohio Saturday, September 01, 2018
Us Dayton Convention Center Dayton, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Walker III vs. Pender Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Pender   defeats   Robert Walker III   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Charles Stanford   defeats   Van Vo   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Rigel   defeats   Warren Roberds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Arrieta   defeats   Daniel Bays   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Strickland   defeats   Markus Davis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Schwab   defeats   Richard Roseberry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Schommer   defeats   Jimmy Sandlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Black   defeats   Kasey Beaucamp   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Aaron Adair   defeats   Stephen Hale   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 100: 100th Event Celebration Saturday, August 11, 2018
Us 4th Street Live! Louisville, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Beverly vs. Ferguson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ken Beverly   defeats   Isaiah Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Quinton Parks Jr.   defeats   Reggie Merriweather   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Jones   defeats   Ian Lawler   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Kelsey Hildal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Agnew   defeats   Nathan Pierce   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:53 Round 3 of 5, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Bryant Haynes   defeats   Javier Carbajal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eli Mefford   defeats   Samuel Humphries   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Kevan Avery   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Maupin   defeats   Aaron Gabbard   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Nott   defeats   Forrest Muss   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Johnson   defeats   Damon Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 99: Horne vs Pringle Saturday, June 23, 2018
Us Northern Kentucky Convention Center Covington, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Horne vs. Pringle III Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Portland Pringle III   defeats   Billy Horne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Walker III   defeats   Donnie Ballou   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Shields   defeats   Jamal Mohammed   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kellen VanCamp   defeats   Ethan McGee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Jordan Zawahri   defeats   Frank Alex Hacker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Jones   defeats   Eli Mefford   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Shawley   defeats   Mitchell Rose   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Smith   defeats   Chris Anness   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Nott   defeats   Mitchell Schwab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Maupin   defeats   William Walters   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zakariya Camara   defeats   Sam Gibson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
James Hoyt   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 98: McGee vs Stanley Saturday, April 14, 2018
Us Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center Bowling Green, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Itunin vs. Jones Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksey Itunin   defeats   Ricky Jones Jr.   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Bradley McGar   defeats   Kris Riley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Gabbard   defeats   Dalton Coleman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damathian Bloodworth   defeats   Jessie Iaquinta   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Haynes   defeats   Gage Mitchell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eli Mefford   defeats   James Hoyt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Charles Martin   defeats   Raekwon Qualls   via Disqualificaton   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Harvey   defeats   Tim Diedriech   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 97: Beverly vs. Mohammed Saturday, March 03, 2018
Us Heritage Hall at Lexington Center Lexington, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Beverly vs. Mohammed Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ken Beverly   defeats   Jamal Mohammed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Hunsucker   defeats   Tim Dunn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Campbell   defeats   Bradley McGar   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Cory Holbrook   defeats   Trent Nott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Wells   defeats   Eli Mefford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Romans   defeats   Jonathan Fugate   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Lucy Johnston   defeats   Dani Harris   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:12 Round 3 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Kyler Johnson   defeats   Markus Davis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Hernandez   defeats   James Spencer   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Schneider   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 96: Warr vs Ferguson Saturday, February 03, 2018
Us Paroquet Springs Conference Center Shepherdsville, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Warr vs. Ferguson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruben Warr   defeats   Bruce Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kellen VanCamp   defeats   Jacob Dorman   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nygel Elliot   defeats   Josh Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryant Haynes   defeats   Josh Meyers   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Kaurice Vaughn   defeats   Eric Parks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walker Keaton   defeats   Damathian Bloodworth   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Harvey   defeats   Zachary Ort   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Hunt   defeats   Jesse Romans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Graham Gordon   defeats   Thomas Agrue   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley McGar   defeats   Paul Schneider   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun VanHook   defeats   Marshall Ferguson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Riley   defeats   Devin Seebold   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raekwon Qualls   defeats   Gallie Maynard   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 95: 9 Year Anniversary Saturday, December 09, 2017
Us Northern Kentucky Convention Center Covington, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Horne vs. Gallegos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Horne   defeats   Julio Gallegos   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donnie Ballou   defeats   James Adcock   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Shipp   defeats   Nathan Pierce   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ethan McGee   defeats   Stone Beverly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Perry Stargel   defeats   Gavin Agnew   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Luke Shawley   defeats   Randall Ross   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Hickam   defeats   Dani Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Zawahri   defeats   Aaron Vincent   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Wells   defeats   Luc DeYoung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carmen Milagros   defeats   Kelsey Hildal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Engle   defeats   Dustin Lema   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Schwab   defeats   Derek Cundiff   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Eli Mefford   defeats   Dakota Ogden   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Contreras   defeats   William Rogers   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 94 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Us Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center Bowling Green, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Jones Jr. vs. Driskill Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Jones Jr.   defeats   Ryan Driskill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Jason Herring   defeats   Eli-John Kaindu   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Aaron Gabbard   defeats   Justice Meeks   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rivera   defeats   Thomas Agrue   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Morris   defeats   Dale Tossi   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Morris   defeats   Dametre Meeks   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Dorman   defeats   Matt Moore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Michael Lynch   defeats   Ricky Muse   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Coleman   defeats   Aaron Vincent   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 93: Parker vs. Gallegos Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Heritage Hall at the Lexington Center Lexington, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Parker vs. Gallegos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Gallegos   defeats   Tony Parker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Cameron VanCamp   defeats   Quinton Parks Jr.   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Hunsucker   defeats   Raleigh Abbott   via Submission, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Dove Jr.   defeats   Travis Conner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Smith   defeats   Matt Moore   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle VanCamp   defeats   Kevan Avery   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Morris   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Cantrell   defeats   Ricky Muse   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Hernandez   defeats   Jesse Romans   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luc DeYoung   defeats   Anthony Roach   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 92: Lawrence vs McDonald Saturday, September 16, 2017
Us Paroquet Springs Conference Center Shepherdsville, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event McDonald vs. Lawrence Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lance Lawrence   defeats   Marc McDonald   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Warr   defeats   Jacob Kilburn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page
Ian Lawler   defeats   Branden Bishop   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kegan Agnew   defeats   Nicholas Maupin   via Submission, Kimura   0:55 Round 3 of 5, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Frank Alex Hacker   defeats   Gavin Agnew   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Sheroan   defeats   William Myers   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tre Harbin   defeats   Blayne Hodges   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan McGee   defeats   Alvin Miller   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Nathan Pierce   defeats   Nick Jewell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rivera   defeats   Eli Mefford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Seebold   defeats   Jared Morris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Gabbard   defeats   Elias Kelly   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 91: Thorpe vs Gallegos Saturday, July 29, 2017
Us Northern Kentucky Convention Center Covington, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Thorpe vs. Gallegos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Gallegos   defeats   Joshua Thorpe   via Submission, Guillotine   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Pender   defeats   Charles Stanford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page
Jamal Mohammed   defeats   James Adcock   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolas Hoobler-Scherff   defeats   Travis Conner   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Tyler Shipp   defeats   Nick Jewell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Wells   defeats   Vincent Stoetzel   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoko Kowaas   defeats   Faith Hensley   via Submission, Technical   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Matt Moore   defeats   Kalan Kumpf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan McGee   defeats   D.J. Smith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Anness   defeats   Dalton Coleman   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Schwab   defeats   William Sanders   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brody Hooks   defeats   Joshua Black   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Branum   defeats   Julius Moore   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Wren   defeats   Anthony Stoetzel   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 90: Bishop vs Lawler Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us Derby Park Expo Five Dome Louisville, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Preliminary Card Keller vs. Ray Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Keller   defeats   Kalen Ray   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stone Beverly   defeats   Joel Benette   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Justin McMillian   defeats   Derrick Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Branum   defeats   Joseph Parker   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Coleman   defeats   Dale Tossi   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Ricky Muse   defeats   Donshay White   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Jacob Stewart   defeats   Zac Arflack   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 89: Pender vs Fritz Saturday, May 13, 2017
Us Turfway Park Florence, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Pender vs. Fritz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Fritz   defeats   Jeremy Pender   via Submission, Kimura   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donnie Ballou   defeats   Eugene Barrett   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Mohammed   defeats   Brandon Kaiser   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Dove Jr.   defeats   William Ewers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Parker   defeats   Renje Loving   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kelsey Hildal   defeats   Khadija Mulla   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Stoetzel   defeats   Nick Wells   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Apineru Vele   defeats   Justin Burgun   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalan Kumpf   defeats   Chris Anness   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Payton Hughes   defeats   Robert Dempsey   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Wipfel   defeats   Perry Stargel   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eli Mefford   defeats   Brandon Wren   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Wheeler   defeats   Marty Bernad   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
William Sanders   defeats   Charles Sheroan   via Submission, Injury   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Langley   defeats   Justice Meeks   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Romans   defeats   Julius Moore   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 88: Warr vs Ward Saturday, April 08, 2017
Us Derby Park Expo Five Dome Louisville, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Ward vs. Warr Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruben Warr   defeats   Braedon Ward   via Submission, Americana   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolas Hoobler-Scherff   defeats   Frank Alex Hacker   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:57 Round 3 of 5, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Adrian Jenkins   defeats   Michael Taylor   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kegan Agnew   defeats   Dustin Ray   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mordecai Zodinliana   defeats   Jeremy Damron   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Myers   defeats   Shayne Gadd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Joel Benette   defeats   Alec Valentine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Tunstill, Jr.   defeats   Marcus Hudson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Stinnette   defeats   Dalton Coleman   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Boarman   defeats   Derrick Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Kelly   defeats   David Garrison   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Wills   defeats   Damian Miller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 87: Kilburn vs Blair Saturday, March 11, 2017
Us Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center Bowling Green, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Kilburn vs. Blair Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Kilburn   defeats   Elliott Blair   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Derek Smith   defeats   Chris Warf   via Submission, Strikes   2:26 Round 4 of 5, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Brandon Campbell   defeats   Justin Thompson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Shannon Goughary   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Justin Burgun   defeats   Jonathan Fugate   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Ezell   defeats   Dale Tossi   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Wipfel   defeats   Keyahnu Sparks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hutchinson   defeats   Eli Mefford   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Jarek Voyles   defeats   Justice Meeks   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Jacob Ray   defeats   Josh Calvert   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Ethan Ross   defeats   Dalton Coleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Byrd   defeats   Charles Sheroan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Bradley McGar   defeats   Joshua Black   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Lee   defeats   Dametre Meeks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 86: 8 Year Anniversary Pro/AM Saturday, February 04, 2017
Us Paroquet Springs Conference Center Shepherdsville, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Lawrence vs. Bernas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lance Lawrence   defeats   David Bernas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Warr   defeats   Ian Lawler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Shipp   defeats   Josh Schlenker   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kellen VanCamp   defeats   Zach Baker   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:36 Round 2 of 5, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Michael Taylor   defeats   Nathan Pierce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevan Avery   defeats   Ricky Jones Jr.   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Burgun   defeats   Shannon Van Ness   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Diop   defeats   Jesse Broyles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
John Christian Bowling   defeats   Dustin Ray   via Submission, Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Miller   defeats   Devin Seebold   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Valentine   defeats   Eric Hillard   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TC Shaw   defeats   Jesse Romans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Jenkins   defeats   Aaron Johnston   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Lioney Henriquez   defeats   Shayne Gadd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Sirles   defeats   Justice Meeks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 85: Ward vs. Kerr Saturday, November 19, 2016
Us Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center Bowling Green, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Kerr vs. Ward Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braedon Ward   defeats   Brian Kerr   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Cameron VanCamp   defeats   Randy Jones   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Osterman   defeats   Donny Korbel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dustin Ray   defeats   William Sirles   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kellen VanCamp   defeats   William Debandi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Justin Thompson   defeats   Andrew Lenz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Herring   defeats   Dale Tossi   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Crouther   defeats   Manuel Garcia   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Chris Warf   defeats   Trinity Holbert   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Holbrook   defeats   Shayne Gadd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jenny Clausius   defeats   Suprena Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Byrd   defeats   Justice Meeks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Neil Mullins   defeats   Andy Locker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Benette   defeats   Brett Merritt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Coleman   defeats   Brian Hooper   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Damron   defeats   Anthony Warren   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Craig   defeats   Jonathan Franklin   via Submission, Strikes   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Us Turfway Park Florence, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Event Cockerham vs. Horne Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Horne   defeats   Michael Cockerham   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Fallon   defeats   Marc McDonald   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donnie Ballou   defeats   Dustin Bertch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junie Browning   defeats   Jeremy Myers   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Warr   defeats   Charles Stanford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Baker   defeats   Seth Dixon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Perry Stargel   defeats   Bryan McDowell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Kools   defeats   Eli-John Kaindu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linda Mihalec   defeats   Kelsey Hildal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Calvert   defeats   Terrence Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Zawahri   defeats   Dakota McCarthy   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Thompson   defeats   Keenan Pena   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gene Atkins   defeats   Kevin Chaulklin   via Submission, Strikes   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Shannon Van Ness   defeats   Kenneth Boggs   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Miller   defeats   Jair Pena   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Hare   defeats   Drelon McCoy   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 83: Parks vs Wallace Saturday, September 17, 2016
Us Paroquet Springs Conference Center Shepherdsville, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Agnew vs. Avery Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kegan Agnew   defeats   Kevan Avery   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:47 Round 4 of 5, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Derek Smith   vs.   Matthew Hogan   Ends in a No Contest   of 5 Bout Page
Damathian Bloodworth   defeats   Mike Wallace   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tre Harbin   defeats   Gavin Agnew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Thompson   defeats   Devin Seebold   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kellen VanCamp   defeats   Nygel Elliot   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Hudson   defeats   Dale Tossi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Warf   defeats   Will Schneider   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Ray   defeats   Jeremy Damron   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinton Parks Jr.   defeats   Donny Wallace   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Fry   defeats   Daniel Dennison   via Submission, Verbal   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Andrew Lenz   defeats   Josh Calvert   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
John Christian Bowling   defeats   Jason Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Coleman   defeats   Brian Hooper   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walker Keaton   defeats   Charles Sheroan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justice Meeks   defeats   Sammy Dills   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardrock MMA 82: Ricketts vs Fritz Saturday, August 06, 2016
Us Derby Park Expo Five Louisville, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Card Fritz vs. Ricketts Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Ricketts   defeats   Adam Fritz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Beverly   defeats   Dusty Stengel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Vincent   defeats   Cody Bruce   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Coulter   defeats   Christopher Wills   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Josh Schlenker   defeats   Brandon Heath   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Donnie Ballou   defeats   KarDaniel Dunn   via KO/TKO, Unable to Continue   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Shipp   defeats   Michael Lynch   via Submission, Strikes   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Trevor Vessell   defeats   William Sirles   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Richard Tunstill, Jr.   defeats   Travis Massengale   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Denicola   defeats   William Cody Flamm   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Miskell   defeats   Deven Boxx   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Crowder   defeats   Mohamed Assaid   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Christian Bowling   defeats   Justice Meeks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Carter   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Sheroan   defeats   Kevin Chaulklin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Undefeated LFA flyweight champ Sabina Mazo signs with UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Report: ONE Championship to air on TNT after signing U.S. broadcasting deal
  • MMA Weekly : ESPN Magazine Names Daniel Cormier One of the Most Dominant Athletes of 2018
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor's coach, John Kavanagh, won't commit to training him for next UFC fight
  • UFC.com : TSN, RDS Extend Partnership with UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones CSAC meeting live stream now
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 winner Diego Ferreira keen to make up for lost time after 'stupid' USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Fighters gone in (less than) 30 seconds at Shamrock FC, more
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 'Fight Motion': Max Holloway's mastery in super slo-mo is something special
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko in no rush to fight Joanna Jedrzejczyk again
  • UFC.com : Barboza's Fresh Start
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 212 pre-event facts: Michael Chandler first to reach 10 Bellator title bouts
  • UFC.com : Milwaukee Fight by Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'Road to the Octagon' full episode for Saturday's UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee feels it’s his ‘personal duty’ to put Al Iaquinta ‘back on the prelims’
  • MMA Junkie : Gilbert Burns believes UFC 231 win has him knocking on door of top 15
  • MMA Junkie : 13-bout lineup set for UFC on FOX 31, the final octagon offering on big FOX
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Tyron Woodley refutes Dana White’s claim that he doesn’t want to fight: ‘I don’t make money if I don’t fight’
  • MMA Weekly : Al Iaquinta: Kevin Lee ‘Outmatched’ on the Feet, Not Afraid of His Wrestling
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Penne vs. Jodie Esquibel announced for UFC’s ESPN debut