Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Victory Cage Fighting Championships

Victory Cage Fighting Championships
  • Name: Victory Cage Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Watertown, New York
  • Acronyms: VFC
  • Ownership: John K Gibbons
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Victory

VFC Events

Victory Cage Fighting Championships Saturday, August 20, 2022
Watertown Municipal Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Gibbons vs. Capen 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor Gibbons   defeats   Gage Capen   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Fargo   defeats   Olivier Poisson   via Decision, Majority Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Skylar Rasmussen   defeats   Brian Sweet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Felion   defeats   Levi Tupper   via Submission, Anaconda   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Dylan Ellsworth   defeats   Corey Bowhall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Cox   defeats   Sean Keeley   via Submission, Kimura   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Vanlengen   defeats   Dom Rammelt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Bowen   defeats   Jeremy Campos   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Dauksza   defeats   Kaden Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin McCooligan   defeats   Sam Cameron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Hill   defeats   John Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Hrim   defeats   Andrew Lauber   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emily Rose Burline   defeats   Caitlin Phillips   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Copeland   defeats   Nik Miller   via Submission, Tarantula Americana   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Carr   defeats   Ron Monaghan   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Palladino   defeats   Brodie Woodard   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victory Cage Fighting Championships Saturday, May 21, 2022
Watertown Municipal Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ostiguy vs. Fargo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Fargo   defeats   Kevin Ostiguy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Martinez   defeats   Olivier Poisson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Chalas   defeats   Sean Keeley   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Theoren Thorn   defeats   Aiden Rubeck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Ellsworth   defeats   Caleb Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason LaPage   defeats   Brian Sweet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Matthew Cox   defeats   Chad Curcio   via KO/TKO, Dislocated right ankle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Vandeusen   defeats   Anthony Browne   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Casey Silva   defeats   Joel Price   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Vanlengen   defeats   Jeremy Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Egan   defeats   Kaleb Schlenz   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michelle Marques   defeats   Logan Weaver   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Nik Miller   defeats   Zach Randall   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doran Johnson   defeats   Allen Aubin   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Alex Dauksza   defeats   Nate Hollenbeck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Copeland   defeats   Hayden Truax   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fairgrounds Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Keeley vs. Fargo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Fargo   defeats   Sean Keeley   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Dave Mcnutt   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Mola   defeats   Dylan Ellsworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theoren Thorn   defeats   Jason LaPage   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Britton   defeats   RJ Hayes   via Submission, Shoulder injury   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Felion   defeats   Dan Bunyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Rondan   defeats   Brandon Dunn   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Sweet   defeats   Steven Geddes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Vangorden   defeats   Josh Parker   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Bill Quinn   defeats   Nate Slate   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Egan   defeats   Kaleb Schlenz   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Silva   defeats   Chris Storbeck   via KO/TKO, Rib injury   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Vandeusen   defeats   Joey Palladino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Watertown Arena Watertown, NY
JCC Athletic Complex Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gibbons vs. Brant 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nolan Brant   defeats   Conner Gibbons   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Trevor Gibbons   defeats   Gino Laurenzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Brown   defeats   Zachary Baldwin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Abad   defeats   Dom McNamara   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Krause   defeats   Cody Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Felion   defeats   Brandan Layton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Smith   defeats   Logan Jantzi   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Payne   defeats   Nick Dipasquale   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Dakota Johnson   vs.   Nick Secules   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brennan Picard   defeats   Gage Looby   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Fargo   defeats   Chris Fajardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Valenti   defeats   Brian Sweet   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Kaden Johnson   defeats   James Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Watertown Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Gibbons vs. Cronk 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor Gibbons   defeats   Tim Cronk   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Randy Lamb   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Devon Cristie   defeats   Mark Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Babcock   defeats   Steve Zakarauskas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Bellemare   defeats   Javier Torres   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Jolene Dennis   defeats   Hailey Hoard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Randy Felion   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Craig Willingham   defeats   Theoren Thorn   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Logan Jantzi   defeats   Brian Jacob Strough   via Submission, Strikes   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Smith   defeats   Cody Jacobs   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aiden Rubeck   defeats   Lester Foster   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Dakota Johnson   defeats   Chad Curcio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Hendrix   defeats   Sam Crawford   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Stevens   defeats   Rich Jesman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nicevski vs. Churchill 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brantley Churchill   defeats   Jason Nicevski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Randy Felion   via Submission, Strikes   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Brown   defeats   Kenny Lewis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hardy   defeats   Javier Torres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Gibbons   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via Submission, Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Zakarauskas   defeats   Jason LaPage   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Mike Taylor   defeats   Eric Finch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Matt Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Felion   defeats   Brad Hebert   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Willingham   defeats   Matt McConnell   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Caleb Smith   defeats   Clayton D'Onofrio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gensy Parra Vargas   defeats   Scott Phillips   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Waddell   defeats   Lester Foster   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Jean-Luc Harrison   defeats   Dylan Reilly   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Bellemare   defeats   Chad Curcio   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nicevski vs. Zakarauskas 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Nicevski   defeats   Steve Zakarauskas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Babcock   defeats   Zach Ayotte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Tevin Terrance   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaffar Adams   defeats   Joseph Morrison   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Lamb   defeats   Mike Taylor   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Eric Finch   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Trevor Gibbons   defeats   Josh Beier   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Mason   defeats   Logan Jantzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Tony Lindner   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Jonnathon Marconi   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Schramp   defeats   Carrie Zeigler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Clayton   defeats   Brantley Churchill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
NE Amateur MMA Championship Saturday, August 20, 2016
Watertown Fairground Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight West vs. Miranda 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rico Miranda   defeats   Blair West   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley LeTourneau   defeats   Jolene Dennis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Mike Taylor   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Jantzi   defeats   Jeff Mason   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Britton   defeats   Bob Carson   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Gaffar Adams   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Broderick Rene   defeats   Bert Forney   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Clayton   defeats   Drew Nolan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Smith   defeats   Eric Finch   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Tony Lindner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Torres   defeats   Jake Donovan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nolan Brant   defeats   Cortney Nicholas   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Watertown Fairgrounds Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Crump vs. Belcarris 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Belcarris   defeats   Shawn Crump   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Woodward   defeats   Jordan Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Bowhall   defeats   Randy Felion   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blair West   defeats   Luis Chalas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Sullivan   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Nicevski   defeats   Bert Forney   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Gaffar Adams   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Andrew Babcock   defeats   Andrew Dodds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Mason   defeats   Logan Jantzi   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Donnie Bryan   defeats   Tony Lindner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Finch   vs.   Mark Murray   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Kick   3 Rounds, 0:26 Total Bout Page
Rich Huntsman   defeats   Angelo Gingello   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brantley Churchill   defeats   Dylan Snyder   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
NE Amateur MMA Championship Qualifier Saturday, April 11, 2015
New York State Fairgrounds Syracuse, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Whalen vs. Wagner 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Wagner   defeats   Dustin Whalen   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Ricci   defeats   Blair West   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Crump   defeats   PJ Ste-Marie   via Submission, Kimura   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Graham   defeats   Henry Van Buren   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Tony Lindner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Zach Duncan   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Woodward   defeats   Robbie Joe Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Meaghan Phillips   defeats   Alex Bond   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Malcolm Allman   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Levi Tupper   defeats   Nate Bell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Dom McNamara   defeats   Eric Finch   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Valentino   defeats   Brandon Bartle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Stroman   defeats   DJ Brando   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Can-Am MMA Championships : Border Wars Saturday, September 06, 2014
Watertown Fairgrounds Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Wilson vs. Crump 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Shawn Crump   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Briggs   defeats   Matt Smith   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Ste-Marie   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gaffar Adams   defeats   James Mullooly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cassandra Durant   defeats   Meaghan Phillips   via Submission   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Bert Forney   defeats   Eric Finch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Alex O'Donahoe   defeats   Mark Murray   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Tom Nickerson   defeats   Gustavo Quigua   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Torres   defeats   Josh Rainone   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Baldwin   defeats   Joe Wilcox   via Submission   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   James Georgio   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Jefferson County Fair Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Brenon vs. Giguere 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derek Brenon   defeats   Dakota Giguere   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Brian Podvin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Dunn   defeats   Bobby Sullivan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bert Forney   defeats   Eric Finch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Donnelly   defeats   Cody Allen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Blair West   defeats   Joe Wilcox   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Watertown Fairgrounds Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Butters vs. Crump 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Crump   defeats   Doug Butters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Conan Spencer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Ste-Marie   defeats   Ryan Donnelly   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Belcarris   defeats   Tom Nickerson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Briggs   defeats   Alex O'Donahoe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blair West   defeats   Wes Wood   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Craig Beahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Van Buren   defeats   Josten Mclamb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Dunn   defeats   Brian Mackey   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Finch   defeats   Joe Wilcox   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Allen   defeats   Andrew Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NE Amateur MMA Qualifier: Future Legends Saturday, February 22, 2014
Holiday Inn Convention Center Liverpool, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brenon vs. Rene 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derek Brenon   defeats   Broderick Rene   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Montoyia Swilling   defeats   Sean Conner   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Ricci   defeats   Wayne Lainchbury   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PJ Ste-Marie   defeats   James Briggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Baird   defeats   Albert Tulley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Ethan Buckshot   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Grable   defeats   Jolene Dennis   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex O'Donahoe   defeats   Jordan Berry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Jordan Graham   defeats   Doug Butters   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Blair West   defeats   Josh Rainone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lenny Pena   defeats   Eric Silkworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Valentino   defeats   Ricky Ryan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Fresh Ink: Meet the four fighters the UFC signed in November 2022
  • MMA Junkie : Tracy Cortez explains how 'good mentor' Henry Cejudo is pushing her to score first UFC finish
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira wants Alex Pereira to rematch Israel Adesanya, not fight Khamzat Chimaev
  • UFC.com : Penn State Has Done It Again With Anthony Cassar | UFC FIGHT PASS
  • MMA Junkie : Paddy Pimblett: Me vs. Conor McGregor 'would be the biggest pay-per-view the UFC has ever seen'
  • MMAFighting.com : Olivier Aubin-Mercier: ‘When I was in the UFC, I didn’t really feel respected, I felt like a number’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Will Jon Jones fight Francis Ngannou or someone else at UFC 285?
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephen ‘Wonderboy’ Thompson shoots down retirement suggestions, insists ‘if I’m fighting, I’m looking for the title’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Kevin Holland sends Joaquin Buckley's mouth piece flying with third-round TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Daniel Cormier says he ‘would do the same thing’ if he were in Glover Teixeira’s position for UFC 282
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Sergei Pavlovich steamrolls Derrick Lewis in 55 seconds
  • UFC.com : Tai Tuivasa Won’t Back Away From A Challenge
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Fight of the Month for November: Dustin Poirier vs. Michael Chandler meets the hype
  • MMA Junkie : On the Doorstep: 5 fighters who could make UFC with December wins
  • MMA Junkie : Video: ONE on Prime Video 5 pre-event press conference
  • MMA Junkie : PFL champ Rob Wilkinson confident he would've caught fire in UFC but happy where he is now
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can Stephen “Wonderboy” Thompson turn it around against Kevin Holland at UFC Orlando?
  • UFC.com : Rafael Dos Anjos Needed A Change Of Scenery
  • MMA Junkie : Bryan Barberena thankful with UFC for big-name matchups: 'I'm a huge fan of all of these guys'
  • MMA Junkie : Liz Carmouche plans to leave no doubt in Bellator 289 rematch vs. Juliana Velasquez: 'It's personal'