Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Victory Cage Fighting Championships

Victory Cage Fighting Championships
  • Name: Victory Cage Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Watertown, New York
  • Acronyms: VFC
  • Ownership: John K Gibbons
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Victory

VFC Events

Victory Cage Fighting Championships: Armageddon Saturday, October 26, 7:00 PM ET
Us JCC Athletic Complex Watertown, MA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gibbons vs. Brant 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Conner Gibbons   vs.   Nolan Brant   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Trevor Gibbons   vs.   Gino Laurenzo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zachary Baldwin   vs.   Lance Brown   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dom McNamara   vs.   Danny Abad   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kelvin Krause   vs.   Cody Allen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandan Layton   vs.   Randy Felion   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dan Quimby   vs.   Caleb Smith   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matt Smith   vs.   Logan Jantzi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aiden Rubeck   vs.   Dylan Felion   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Theoren Thorn   vs.   Eric Finch   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nick Dipasquale   vs.   Tanner Payne   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dakota Johnson   vs.   Nick Secules   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brennan Picard   vs.   Gage Looby   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tim Fargo   vs.   Chris Fajardo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Valenti   vs.   Brian Sweet   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kaden Johnson   vs.   James Williams   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Us Watertown Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Gibbons vs. Cronk 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor Gibbons   defeats   Tim Cronk   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Randy Lamb   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Devon Cristie   defeats   Mark Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Babcock   defeats   Steve Zakarauskas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Bellemare   defeats   Javier Torres   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Jolene Dennis   defeats   Hailey Hoard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Randy Felion   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Craig Willingham   defeats   Theoren Thorn   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Logan Jantzi   defeats   Brian Jacob Strough   via Submission, Strikes   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Smith   defeats   Cody Jacobs   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aiden Rubeck   defeats   Lester Foster   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Dakota Johnson   defeats   Chad Curcio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Hendrix   defeats   Sam Crawford   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Stevens   defeats   Rich Jesman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Us Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nicevski vs. Churchill 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brantley Churchill   defeats   Jason Nicevski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Randy Felion   via Submission, Strikes   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Brown   defeats   Kenny Lewis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hardy   defeats   Javier Torres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Gibbons   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via Submission, Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Zakarauskas   defeats   Jason LaPage   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Mike Taylor   defeats   Eric Finch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Matt Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Felion   defeats   Brad Hebert   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Willingham   defeats   Matt McConnell   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Caleb Smith   defeats   Clayton D'Onofrio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gensy Parra Vargas   defeats   Scott Phillips   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Waddell   defeats   Lester Foster   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Jean-Luc Harrison   defeats   Dylan Reilly   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Bellemare   defeats   Chad Curcio   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nicevski vs. Zakarauskas 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Nicevski   defeats   Steve Zakarauskas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Babcock   defeats   Zach Ayotte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Tevin Terrance   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaffar Adams   defeats   Joseph Morrison   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Lamb   defeats   Mike Taylor   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Eric Finch   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Trevor Gibbons   defeats   Josh Beier   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Mason   defeats   Logan Jantzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Tony Lindner   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Jonnathon Marconi   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Schramp   defeats   Carrie Zeigler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Clayton   defeats   Brantley Churchill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
NE Amateur MMA Championship Saturday, August 20, 2016
Us Watertown Fairground Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight West vs. Miranda 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rico Miranda   defeats   Blair West   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley LeTourneau   defeats   Jolene Dennis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Mike Taylor   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Jantzi   defeats   Jeff Mason   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Britton   defeats   Bob Carson   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Gaffar Adams   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Broderick Rene   defeats   Bert Forney   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Clayton   defeats   Drew Nolan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Smith   defeats   Eric Finch   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Tony Lindner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Torres   defeats   Jake Donovan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nolan Brant   defeats   Cortney Nicholas   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Watertown Fairgrounds Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Crump vs. Belcarris 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Belcarris   defeats   Shawn Crump   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Woodward   defeats   Jordan Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Bowhall   defeats   Randy Felion   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blair West   defeats   Luis Chalas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Sullivan   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Nicevski   defeats   Bert Forney   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Gaffar Adams   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Andrew Babcock   defeats   Andrew Dodds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Mason   defeats   Logan Jantzi   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Donnie Bryan   defeats   Tony Lindner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Finch   vs.   Mark Murray   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Kick   3 Rounds, 0:26 Total Bout Page
Rich Huntsman   defeats   Angelo Gingello   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brantley Churchill   defeats   Dylan Snyder   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
NE Amateur MMA Championship Qualifier Saturday, April 11, 2015
Us New York State Fairgrounds Syracuse, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Whalen vs. Wagner 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Wagner   defeats   Dustin Whalen   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Ricci   defeats   Blair West   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Crump   defeats   PJ Ste-Marie   via Submission, Kimura   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Graham   defeats   Henry Van Buren   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Tony Lindner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Zach Duncan   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Woodward   defeats   Robbie Joe Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Meaghan Phillips   defeats   Alex Bond   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Malcolm Allman   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Levi Tupper   defeats   Nate Bell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Dom McNamara   defeats   Eric Finch   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Valentino   defeats   Brandon Bartle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Stroman   defeats   DJ Brando   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Can-Am MMA Championships : Border Wars Saturday, September 06, 2014
Us Watertown Fairgrounds Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Wilson vs. Crump 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Shawn Crump   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Briggs   defeats   Matt Smith   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Ste-Marie   defeats   Andre Belcarris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gaffar Adams   defeats   James Mullooly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cassandra Durant   defeats   Meaghan Phillips   via Submission   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Bert Forney   defeats   Eric Finch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Alex O'Donahoe   defeats   Mark Murray   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Tom Nickerson   defeats   Gustavo Quigua   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Torres   defeats   Josh Rainone   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Baldwin   defeats   Joe Wilcox   via Submission   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   James Georgio   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Us Jefferson County Fair Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Brenon vs. Giguere 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derek Brenon   defeats   Dakota Giguere   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Brian Podvin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Dunn   defeats   Bobby Sullivan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bert Forney   defeats   Eric Finch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Donnelly   defeats   Cody Allen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Blair West   defeats   Joe Wilcox   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Us Watertown Fairgrounds Arena Watertown, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Butters vs. Crump 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Crump   defeats   Doug Butters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Conan Spencer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Ste-Marie   defeats   Ryan Donnelly   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Belcarris   defeats   Tom Nickerson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Briggs   defeats   Alex O'Donahoe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blair West   defeats   Wes Wood   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Craig Beahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Van Buren   defeats   Josten Mclamb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Dunn   defeats   Brian Mackey   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Finch   defeats   Joe Wilcox   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Allen   defeats   Andrew Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NE Amateur MMA Qualifier: Future Legends Saturday, February 22, 2014
Us Holiday Inn Convention Center Liverpool, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brenon vs. Rene 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derek Brenon   defeats   Broderick Rene   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Montoyia Swilling   defeats   Sean Conner   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Ricci   defeats   Wayne Lainchbury   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PJ Ste-Marie   defeats   James Briggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Baird   defeats   Albert Tulley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Ethan Buckshot   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Grable   defeats   Jolene Dennis   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex O'Donahoe   defeats   Jordan Berry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Jordan Graham   defeats   Doug Butters   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Blair West   defeats   Josh Rainone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lenny Pena   defeats   Eric Silkworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Valentino   defeats   Ricky Ryan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Watch Demian Maia choke out Carlos Condit ahead of UFC Singapore (fight video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Andrei Arlovski offers Mike Perry advice on how to deal with broken nose: ‘It’s a tricky situation’
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White lays out plans for Conor McGregor and Frankie Edgar… separately
  • MMAFighting.com : Sabah Homasi out of Bellator 232, Saad Awad now faces Paul Daley at catchweight
  • MMAFighting.com : John McCarthy puts onus on corner inspector for Greg Hardy inhaler mishap
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor schedules press conference for Russia
  • MMAFighting.com : Yair Rodriguez releases statement, gunning for title shot following battle with ‘warrior’ Jeremy Stephens 
  • MMAFighting.com : Jared Cannonier appreciates ‘high praise’ from Israel Adesanya, expects to win when they finally meet
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Fishgold vs. Billy Quarantillo announced for UFC on ESPN 7
  • UFC.com : BMF Resume: Jorge Masvidal
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones may not know it yet, but unbeaten Dominick Reyes is the next rival he needs
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones may not know it yet, but unbeaten Dominic Reyes is the next rival he needs
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White says Conor McGregor ‘isn’t the man anymore’, McGregor responds
  • MMAFighting.com : Fabian Edwards on Mike Shipman: ‘He’s going to get finished again’ 
  • MMA Weekly : Nick Newell: ‘It’s my time’ heading into Bellator 232
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White on Maycee Barber: ‘She’s a gangster…I love everything about this girl’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Gabriel Gonzaga knocks out ‘Bigfoot’ Silva at BKFC 8
  • MMA Weekly : Nate Diaz highlights heading into UFC 244 BMF showdown with Jorge Masvidal
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: UFC Middleweight Derek Brunson: Champ Israel Adesanya ‘Very Hittable’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Middleweight Derek Brunson: Champ Israel Adesanya ‘Very Hittable’